2011-2012 Holy Cross Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/High School
Mackenzie Arndt Pole Vault Fr. Merrimack, Mass. / Central Catholic
Katie Bobinski Long Sprints Fr. Torrington, Conn. / Holy Cross
Grace Chmiel Long Sprints Fr. Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Sarah Dahlstrom Multi-events Fr. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Cailee Dean Jumps Fr. Southampton, Mass. / Hampshire Regional
Lyndsay Delello Long Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Sidney, N.Y. / Sidney
Maddie Dodge Short Sprints Fr. Rumford, R.I. / Bishop Feehan
Andrea Gendron Mid Distance Fr. Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Olivia Gjesteby Mid Distance Fr. Winchester, Mass. / Winchester
Fiorella Johnson Long Sprints Fr. Redding, Conn. / Joel Barlow
Julia Levesque Hurdles/Sprints Fr. West Simsbury, Conn. / Simsbury
Laura McBride Distance Fr. North Reading, Mass. / North Reading
Michelle McGahan Pole Vault Fr. Acton, Mass. / Acton-Boxborough
Abigail Mitchell Distance Fr. Manchester, N.H. / Trinity
Alexandra Parise Multi-events/Pole Vault Fr. Pine Bush, N.Y. / Pine Bush
Marissa Romano Jumps Fr. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J. / Hasbrouck Heights
Emilia Sainato Hurdles Fr. Albany, N.Y. / Colonie Central
Samantha Schuetz Distance Fr. Half Moon Bay, Calif. / St. Ignatius College Prep
Melissa Sheridan Mid Distance Fr. Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
Payton Shubrick Long Sprints Fr. Springfield, Mass. / Springfield Central
Kate Sullivan Mid Distance Fr. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Brianna Tabin Short Sprints Fr. South Hadley, Mass. / South Hadley
Nicole Wiegman Distance Fr. Latham, N.Y. / Shaker
Kathleen Brekka High Jump/Long Sprints Jr. Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Melanie Forte Sprints/Long Jump Jr. Milford, N.H. / Milford
Kelsey Gardner Mid Distance Jr. Malverne, N.Y. / Kellenberg Memorial
Kelcey Germain Throws Jr. Auburn, Mass. / Auburn
Brittany Gorski Hurdles/Long Sprints Jr. Tewksbury, Mass. / Central Catholic
Lizzie Harkins Distance Jr. Latrobe, Pa. / Greater Latrobe
Sarah Meinelt Triple Jump/Long Sprints Jr. Topsfield, Mass. / Masconomet Regional
Cassandra Pierre-Louis Sprints Jr. Worcester, Mass. / Bancroft
Bridget Straub Long Jump/Long Sprints Jr. Mattituck, N.Y. / Mercy
Rachelle Sylvia Long Sprints Jr. Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Lauren Bellerose Long Sprints So. Shrewsbury, Mass. / Notre Dame Academy
Catherine Cafaro Long Sprints So. Garden City, N.Y. / Garden City
Kylene Carey Hurdles/Sprints/Jumps So. East Bridgewater, Mass. / East Bridgewater
Liz Crowley Distance So. Southborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Sammy DeCoste High Jump/Hurdles So. Hingham, Mass. / Thayer Academy
Liann Devereux Jumps So. Dedham, Mass. / Ursuline Academy
Kerry Dunne Distance So. Mendham, N.J. / Academy of St. Elizabeth
Mariel Flood Long Sprints/Hurdles So. Kinnelon, N.J. / Kinnelon
Beth Fullerton Mid Distance So. Bradford, Mass. / Haverhill
Mary Fullerton Distance So. Bradford, Mass. / Haverhill
Hannah Hodsden Pole Vault So. Milton, Mass. / Milton
Emily Hughes Distance So. Milton, Mass. / Milton
Christy Manning Throws So. Scarborough, Maine / Scarborough
Hannah McCormick Mid Distance So. Newburyport, Mass. / Newburyport
Stephanie Okpoebo Sprints/High Jump So. Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford
Caroline Quinn Sprints So. Fall River, Mass. / Bishop Connolly
Vicki Tiedemann Distance So. Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Sandra van den Heuvel Distance So. Nashua, N.H. / Nashua
Amanda Waldron Distance So. Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Jennifer Bautista Sprints Sr. St. John's, Newfoundland / St. Bonaventure's
Kara Brownell Mid Distance Sr. Cherry Valley, Mass. / Bancroft
Alexandria Culkeen Throws Sr. Beverly, Mass. / Bishop Fenwick
Katelyn Hartnett Mid Distance Sr. Danvers, Mass. / Danvers
Elizabeth Humphries Distance Sr. Siler City, N.C. / Jordan Matthews
Erin Linnehan Hurdles Sr. Litchfield, N.H. / Bishop Guertin
Sarah Mellea Mid Distance Sr. North Arlington, N.J. / Immaculate Heart
Megan Skwirz Throws Sr. Smithfield, R.I. / Smithfield
Paige Sutherland Distance Sr. Groveland, Mass. / Pentucket