Holy Cross vs. Maine

                          Maine Open Meet - 2/4/2012                           
                             UMaine and Holy Cross                             
                       UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        
                                    Results 
                                   
 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                  91        2) Maine                      86   
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexandria Culkeen        SR Holy Cross              16.02m   52-06.75   5   
      14.21m  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.02m
  2 Robyn McFetters           FR Maine                   15.74m   51-07.75   3   
      15.52m  15.68m  15.48m  15.74m  15.74m  FOUL
  3 Kelcey Germain            JR Holy Cross              13.94m   45-09.00   2   
      13.53m  13.28m  13.83m  13.94m  13.71m  FOUL
  4 Lauren Heulitt            FR Maine                   13.19m   43-03.25   1   
      13.19m  12.80m  12.58m  12.82m  12.08m  11.98m
  5 Christy Manning           SO Holy Cross             x12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  12.51m  11.87m
  6 Megan Skwirz              SR Holy Cross             x11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.18m  FOUL  11.22m  FOUL  10.81m
  7 Rylee Rawcliff            JR Maine                  x11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.18m  11.47m  11.58m         
  8 Kimble Rawcliff           SR Maine                   x9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.26m  9.02m  9.82m         
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vasiliki Papakotsi        FR Maine                    3.70m   12-01.50   5   
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Michelle McGahan          FR Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75   3   
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Angelica Nelligan-Smith   SR Maine                    3.25m   10-08.00   2   
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shelby Wheeler            FR Maine                   x3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        O  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Anna Hayden               FR Maine                   x2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kathryn Porter            JR Maine                   x2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Marie Dufresne-Dixon      FR Maine                   x2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hannah Hodsden            SO Holy Cross               2.65m    8-08.25   1   
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    5.69m   18-08.00   5   
      5.69m  5.65m  5.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Nicole Castilloux         FR Maine                    5.10m   16-08.75   3   
      5.10m  5.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Cailee Dean               FR Holy Cross               5.00m   16-05.00   2   
      4.70m  FOUL  5.00m  4.88m  5.00m  FOUL
  4 Sarah Dahlstrom           FR Holy Cross               4.91m   16-01.50   1   
      4.70m  4.67m  4.73m  4.81m  4.91m  4.87m
  5 Mariel Flood              SO Holy Cross              x4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.78m  4.63m  4.53m  4.56m  FOUL  4.87m
  6 Bridget Straub            JR Holy Cross              x4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.47m  4.45m  4.51m
  7 Samantha DeCoste          SO Holy Cross              x4.25m   13-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.25m  FOUL  4.20m  PASS
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                    1.70m    5-07.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Katherine McGeoghan       SR Maine                    1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Stephanie Okpoebo         SO Holy Cross               1.45m    4-09.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Cayla Leinonen            FR Maine                   x1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Dahlstrom           FR Holy Cross               1.40m    4-07.00   1   
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Samantha DeCoste          SO Holy Cross                  NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexandria Culkeen        SR Holy Cross              12.18m   39-11.50   5   
      FOUL  11.48m  11.53m  11.73m  12.18m  11.95m
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           FR Holy Cross              11.54m   37-10.50   3   
      10.63m  10.43m  10.62m  11.43m  11.54m  10.43m
  3 Lauren Heulitt            FR Maine                   10.87m   35-08.00   2   
      FOUL  10.87m  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  9.94m
  4 Rylee Rawcliff            JR Maine                   10.47m   34-04.25   1   
      FOUL  10.33m  10.47m  FOUL  10.44m  10.21m
  5 Christy Manning           SO Holy Cross             x10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.70m  FOUL  10.13m  9.38m  FOUL  9.24m
  6 Kelcey Germain            JR Holy Cross              x9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.44m  9.72m  FOUL  9.32m  9.18m  FOUL
  7 Darci Williams            FR Maine                   x8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.69m  8.41m  8.82m         
  8 Ashley Griffin            FR Maine                   x6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  6.10m  6.02m         
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                   10.83m   35-06.50   5   
      10.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Ashten Hackett            SO Maine                   10.22m   33-06.50   3   
      9.55m  FOUL  10.14m  FOUL  10.22m  9.78m
  3 Cailee Dean               FR Holy Cross               9.56m   31-04.50   2   
      9.01m  FOUL  9.32m  9.56m  9.14m  9.48m
 
Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katelyn Hartnett          SR Holy Cross             5:13.72    5   
  2 Sarah Mellea              SR Holy Cross             5:17.93    3   
  3 Abigail Mitchell          FR Holy Cross            x5:21.58  
  4 Paige Gallagher           SO Maine                  5:50.11    2   
  5 Elizabeth Fullerton       SO Holy Cross            x5:50.14  
  6 Andrea Gendron            FR Holy Cross            x6:05.45  

Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Labreck             SR Maine                     7.88   2   5   
  2 Allison Fereshetian       SO Maine                     8.28   2   3   
  3 Erin Linnehan             SR Holy Cross                8.53   2   2   
  4 Ashten Hackett            SO Maine                    x8.81   1 
  5 Julia Levesque            FR Holy Cross                9.58   2   1   
  6 Sarah Dahlstrom           FR Holy Cross               x9.61   2 
  7 Emilia Sainato            FR Holy Cross               x9.68   2 
  8 Mariel Flood              SO Holy Cross               x9.73   1 
 
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Roush              SO Maine                  1:00.38   3   5   
  2 Fiorella Johnson          FR Holy Cross             1:00.84   3   3   
  3 Kathryn Bobinski          FR Holy Cross             1:01.14   3   2   
  4 Melanie Forte             JR Holy Cross            x1:02.89   2 
  5 Payton Shubrick           FR Holy Cross            x1:04.02   2 
  6 Grace Chmiel              FR Holy Cross            x1:06.10   1 
  7 Lyndsay Delello           FR Holy Cross            x1:07.42   1 
 
Event 20  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Gorski           JR Holy Cross             1:19.45   2   5   
  2 Rachelle Sylvia           JR Holy Cross             1:22.25   1   3   
  3 Lauren Bellerose          SO Holy Cross            x1:22.42   1 
  4 Mary Fagan                JR Maine                  1:22.56   2   2   
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian O'Brien           SR Maine                     7.15   2   5   
  2 Stephanie Okpoebo         SO Holy Cross                7.23   2   3   
  3 Nicole Castilloux         FR Maine                     7.32   2   2   
  4 Brianna Tabin             FR Holy Cross                7.53   2   1   
  5 Jessica McCarthy          SO Maine                    x7.59   2 
  6 Madeline Dodge            FR Holy Cross               x7.83   1 
  7 Jenny Bautista            SR Holy Cross               x7.95   1 
  8 Emilia Sainato            FR Holy Cross               x8.03   2 
  9 Cassandra Pierre-Louis    JR Holy Cross               x8.03   1 
 10 Caroline Quinn            SO Holy Cross               x8.28   1 
 11 Ashley Griffin            FR Maine                    x8.58   1 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Lucy             SR Maine                  2:17.21    5   
  2 Kathleen Brekka           JR Holy Cross             2:17.68    3   
  3 Mary Scanlan              FR Maine                  2:22.07    2   
  4 Hannah McCormick          SO Holy Cross             2:24.07    1   
  5 Ashton Weiler             SO Maine                 x2:26.85  
  6 Melissa Sheridan          FR Holy Cross            x2:30.90  
  7 Kara Brownell             SR Holy Cross            x2:33.18  
 
Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katelyn Hartnett          SR Holy Cross             2:58.78    5   
  2 Sarah Meinelt             JR Holy Cross             3:04.17    3   
  3 Ariel McNett              SO Maine                  3:21.95    2   
  4 Michelle Haluska          FR Maine                  3:22.46    1   
  5 Kate Spies                FR Maine                 x3:28.73  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Okpoebo         SO Holy Cross               25.42   5   5   
  2 Jillian O'Brien           SR Maine                    25.66   5   3   
  3 Allison Fereshetian       SO Maine                    26.33   5   2   
  4 Brianna Tabin             FR Holy Cross               26.48   4   1   
  5 Melanie Forte             JR Holy Cross              x26.76   4 
  6 Jessica McCarthy          SO Maine                   x26.89   3 
  7 Mariel Flood              SO Holy Cross              x28.13   3 
  8 Julia Levesque            FR Holy Cross              x28.21   3 
  9 Jenny Bautista            SR Holy Cross              x28.62   2 
 10 Bridget Straub            JR Holy Cross              x28.65   2 
 11 Madeline Dodge            FR Holy Cross              x28.66   2 
 12 Cassandra Pierre-Louis    JR Holy Cross              x29.34   1 
 13 Caroline Quinn            SO Holy Cross              x29.84   1 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Sutherland          SR Holy Cross            10:20.92    5   
  2 Amanda Waldron            SO Holy Cross            10:31.95    3   
  3 Emily Hughes              SO Holy Cross           x10:38.53  
  4 Sandra van den Heuvel     SO Holy Cross           x10:45.89  
  5 Kourtney Bonsey           SR Maine                 10:46.48    2   
  6 Elizabeth Humphries       SR Holy Cross           x10:49.74  
  7 Monique Boutin            SO Maine                 11:20.86    1   
  8 Marybeth Kelson           SR Maine                x11:26.40  
  9 Victoria Tiedeman         SO Holy Cross           x11:33.18  
 10 Kerry Dunne               SO Holy Cross           x11:39.25  
 11 Nicole Wiegman            FR Holy Cross           x12:41.71  
 
Event 32  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:03.44    5   
     1) Kathryn Bobinski FR             2) Brittany Gorski JR             
     3) Stephanie Okpoebo SO            4) Fiorella Johnson FR            
  2 Maine  'A'                                          4:05.99    3   
     1) Mary Fagan JR                   2) Mary Scanlan FR                
     3) Lauren Roush SO                 4) Jennifer Lucy SR               
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:27.47  
     1) Rachelle Sylvia JR              2) Payton Shubrick FR             
     3) Lauren Bellerose SO             4) Grace Chmiel FR                
 
Event 34  Women 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:50.23    5   
     1) Sarah Meinelt JR                2) Sarah Mellea SR                
     3) Kathleen Brekka JR              4) Hannah McCormick SO            
  2 Maine  'A'                                         10:36.16    3   
     1) Ashton Weiler SO                2) Kate Spies FR                  
     3) Ariel McNett SO                 4) Jesse Labreck SR               
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                         DNF  
     1) Abigail Mitchell FR             2) Kara Brownell SR               
     3) Melissa Sheridan FR             4)