April 23, 2011
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 06:46 PM
                     Holy Cross Quad Meet 2011 - 4/23/2011                     
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int            54.62m     179-02 
      48.66m  50.83m  54.62m  FOUL  54.30m  54.34m
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              48.06m     157-08 
      FOUL  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lawson, Brittney          SO Hartford                47.05m     154-04 
      46.55m  44.76m  FOUL  FOUL  47.05m  46.05m
  4 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              42.49m     139-05 
      42.49m  41.91m  38.29m  40.68m  FOUL  40.03m
  5 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                42.14m     138-03 
      41.77m  42.14m  40.52m  41.28m  40.60m  FOUL
  6 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int            35.94m     117-11 
      FOUL  35.94m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross              35.44m     116-03 
      35.44m  FOUL  35.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Thompson, Alisha          FR Holy Cross              32.35m     106-02 
      27.94m  28.66m  31.74m  25.37m  32.12m  32.35m
  9 Rawcliff, Kimble          JR Maine                   31.76m     104-02 
      FOUL  31.76m  FOUL  26.07m  29.13m  FOUL
 10 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              31.24m     102-06 
      31.24m  FOUL  28.99m         
 11 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int            30.25m      99-03 
      30.25m  FOUL  29.10m         
 12 Nyitray, Catie            SO Hartford                29.98m      98-04 
      FOUL  28.73m  29.98m         
 13 Malloy, Elizabeth         JR Holy Cross              28.71m      94-02 
      FOUL  28.71m  FOUL         
 14 Ucal, Alexandra           FR Hartford                28.51m      93-06 
      23.60m  28.05m  28.51m           
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thatcher, Ally            FR Hartford                 4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75 
     4.82m(+0.0) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.4) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)
  2 Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                 4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50 
     4.39m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.81m(+0.0)
  3 Cheatham, Rebecca         FR Hartford                 4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75 
     4.69m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 4.06m(+0.0) 4.49m(0.4) 4.44m(0.5)
  4 Carey, Kylene             FR Holy Cross               4.65m   0.3  15-03.25 
     4.65m(0.3) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.1) 4.53m(0.2) 4.32m(0.2) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Straub, Bridget           SO Holy Cross               4.58m   0.3  15-00.50 
     4.49m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 4.58m(0.3)
  6 Stanko, Nicole            FR Hartford                 4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00 
     4.27m(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.21m(0.3) 4.52m(+0.0)
  7 Flood, Mariel             FR Holy Cross               4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75 
     3.93m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) 4.38m(0.4) 3.92m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0)
  8 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               4.08m  +0.0  13-04.75 
     4.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 4.08m(+0.0) 4.02m(+0.0) 3.92m(1.1) 3.89m(0.1)
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  12.19m  11.52m  11.21m  11.71m  12.15m
  2 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int            12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lawson, Brittney          SO Hartford                10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  10.35m  10.62m  10.03m  9.93m
  4 Thompson, Alisha          FR Holy Cross              10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.89m  9.47m  9.89m  9.67m  9.57m  10.20m
  5 Nyitray, Catie            SO Hartford                 9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  9.12m  8.50m  9.49m  9.58m
  6 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross               9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.62m  9.66m  9.53m  FOUL  9.53m  8.73m
  7 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross               9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.56m  9.49m  9.27m  9.37m  FOUL  9.23m
  8 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int             9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.14m  FOUL  FOUL  8.37m  9.13m  8.94m
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grime, Katy               JR Maine                   35.63m     116-11 
      35.63m  34.41m  FOUL  FOUL  30.75m  34.51m
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria       JR Holy Cross              34.19m     112-02 
      25.29m  26.87m  31.74m  34.19m  FOUL  33.13m
  3 Thompson, Alisha          FR Holy Cross              29.18m      95-09 
      29.18m  FOUL  28.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross              28.75m      94-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int            28.18m      92-05 
      28.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Malloy, Elizabeth         JR Holy Cross              27.49m      90-02 
      FOUL  26.96m  FOUL  27.29m  25.73m  27.49m
  7 Ucal, Alexandra           FR Hartford                26.98m      88-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.98m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              25.28m      82-11 
      25.28m  FOUL  22.40m  22.46m  25.17m  23.38m
  9 Canastra, Cassie          JR Holy Cross              24.79m      81-04 
      22.32m  22.40m  21.10m  24.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krous, Alexandra          SR Maine                   39.55m     129-09 
      35.00m  33.02m  FOUL  35.93m  35.98m  39.55m
  2 Williams, Kambryn         SR American Int            37.76m     123-11 
      35.24m  36.26m  33.71m  33.65m  FOUL  37.76m
  3 Lomotey, Nablissa         SO Central Conn            31.74m     104-02 
      25.20m  30.17m  31.60m  28.45m  30.78m  31.74m
  4 Manning, Christy          FR Holy Cross              31.31m     102-09 
      FOUL  29.77m  30.62m  31.31m  30.70m  29.92m
  5 Malloy, Elizabeth         JR Holy Cross              28.63m      93-11 
      24.43m  FOUL  26.62m  26.03m  28.63m  25.75m
  6 Germain, Kelcey           SO Holy Cross              28.22m      92-07 
      27.52m  27.01m  23.33m  24.31m  28.22m  27.28m
  7 Gurley, Jonelle           SR American Int            23.02m      75-06 
      23.02m  FOUL  19.45m  15.38m  FOUL  19.15m
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maine                                                 50.33  
     1) Hackett, Ashten FR              2) Fereshetian, Allison FR        
     3) Roush, Lauren FR                4) Carrier, Melissa FR            
  2 Hartford                                              52.58  
     1) Appiagyei, Priscilla SO         2) Lawal, Grace FR                
     3) Richardson, Kenterra JR         4) Cheatham, Rebecca FR           
  3 American Int'l                                        53.17  
     1) Nathan, Starr JR                2) Noble, Shantel SO              
     3) Ross, Angelique SO              4) Patterson, Jasmine SO          
 -- Holy Cross                                              DNF  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asaro, Amanda             JR Central Conn           4:42.78  
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          SO Holy Cross             4:44.09  
  3 Mellea, Sarah             JR Holy Cross             4:45.16  
  4 Cherutich, Jeptui         SO American Int           4:47.29  
  5 Sutherland, Paige         JR Holy Cross             4:48.58  
  6 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      FR Central Conn           4:50.34  
  7 Wilkinson, Rachel         FR Maine                  4:53.77  
  8 Bossardet, Katherine      SR Central Conn           4:56.25  
  9 Fullerton, Elizabeth      FR Holy Cross             4:57.58  
 10 Fullerton, Mary           FR Holy Cross             5:04.73  
 11 MacBryde, Megan           FR Central Conn           5:06.51  
 12 Flores, Jennifer          FR Hartford               5:07.08  
 13 Dearborn, Krisztina       FR Central Conn           5:09.12  
 14 Hyatt, Krislyn            SO Maine                  5:10.05  
 15 Bray, Stephanie           SO Holy Cross             5:21.65  
 16 Larkin, Sara              JR Central Conn           5:23.87  
 17 Koonz, Kayla              SO Hartford               5:27.09  
 18 Imse, Jacqueline          SR Holy Cross             5:34.92  
 19 Andree, Katie             JR Holy Cross             5:40.06  
 20 Coiteux, Nicole           JR Central Conn           5:48.50  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Erin            JR Holy Cross               14.91   2.8  1 
  2 Tuttle, Shelby            SO Maine                    14.99   2.8  1 
  3 Fereshetian, Allison      FR Maine                    15.12   2.8  1 
  4 Hackett, Ashten           FR Maine                    15.97   2.8  1 
  5 Miller, Jenna             SO American Int             16.30   2.4  2 
  6 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross               17.04   2.4  2 
  7 DeCoste, Samantha         FR Holy Cross               19.26   2.4  2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SO Hartford                 58.53   1 
  2 Anderson, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross               59.60   1 
  3 Burns, Meghan             FR Central Conn             59.84   1 
  4 Sylvia, Rachelle          SO Holy Cross             1:00.54   1 
  5 Dash, Shavonne            FR Central Conn           1:01.42   1 
  6 McGuire, Kate             JR Central Conn           1:01.84   2 
  7 Bellerose, Lauren         FR Holy Cross             1:02.03   1 
  8 Roush, Lauren             FR Maine                  1:02.08   1 
  9 Fagan, Mary               SO Maine                  1:02.27   1 
 10 Morris, Iyana             FR Hartford               1:03.76   2 
 11 Straub, Bridget           SO Holy Cross             1:04.40   2 
 12 Rocha, Angela             SR American Int           1:11.86   2 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Straub, Margaret          SR Holy Cross               12.53   3.1  1 
  2 McCarthy, Jessica         FR Maine                    12.87   3.1  1 
  3 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross               12.89   3.1  1 
  4 Nathan, Starr             JR American Int             12.94   3.1  1 
  5 Gurley, Jonelle           SR American Int             12.97   2.8  2 
  6 Lawal, Grace              FR Hartford                 13.02   3.1  1 
  7 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn             13.03   3.1  1 
  8 Richardson, Kenterra      JR Hartford                 13.18   3.1  1 
  9 Okpoebo, Stephanie        FR Holy Cross               13.19   3.1  1 
 10 Bautista, Jenny           JR Holy Cross               13.37   2.8  2 
 11 Carrier, Melissa          FR Maine                    13.38   2.8  2 
 12 Redhead, Keshia           FR Hartford                 13.53   2.8  2 
 13 Meeks, Ahj                SO Central Conn             13.79   2.8  2 
 14 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SO Holy Cross               14.25   2.8  2 
 15 Prino, Erica              JR Hartford                 14.48   2.8  2 
 16 Hodsden, Hannah           FR Holy Cross               15.10   2.8  2 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn         JR Holy Cross             2:11.28  
  2 Burgess, Courtney         SR Holy Cross             2:16.04  
  3 Lucy, Jennifer            JR Maine                  2:19.66  
  4 Ohoueu, MJ                SO American Int           2:20.81  
  5 Poleto, Marisa            SR Hartford               2:22.43  
  6 Weiler, Ashton            FR Maine                  2:23.64  
  7 Brownell, Kara            JR Holy Cross             2:24.77  
  8 Asaro, Amanda             JR Central Conn           2:26.26  
  9 Gardner, Kelsey           SO Holy Cross             2:27.16  
 10 McCormick, Hannah         FR Holy Cross             2:30.44  
 11 Bossardet, Katherine      SR Central Conn           2:32.49  
 12 MacBryde, Megan           FR Central Conn           2:35.78  
 13 Mendes, Rebecca           FR Hartford               2:38.54  
 14 Palmer, Rebecca           SO Central Conn           2:41.19  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fereshetian, Allison      FR Maine                  1:05.04  
  2 Gorski, Brittany          SO Holy Cross             1:05.74  
  3 Bonham, Natalie           SO Hartford               1:07.03  
  4 Tuttle, Shelby            SO Maine                  1:10.36  
  5 Flood, Mariel             FR Holy Cross             1:12.23  
  6 Cheatham, Rebecca         FR Hartford               1:13.09  
  7 Pytel, Aneta              JR Central Conn           1:18.78  
  8 Lafortune, Myrlanda       JR American Int           1:26.73  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Straub, Margaret          SR Holy Cross               26.03   3.3  1 
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SO Hartford                 26.12   3.3  1 
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie        FR Holy Cross               26.26   3.3  1 
  4 Cafaro, Catherine         FR Holy Cross               26.77   3.3  1 
  5 Lawal, Grace              FR Hartford                 26.88   2.3  2 
  6 Forte, Melanie            SO Holy Cross               26.92   3.3  1 
  7 Dombroski, Rachel         SO Central Conn             26.97   2.3  2 
  8 Roush, Lauren             FR Maine                    27.12   3.3  1 
  9 McCarthy, Jessica         FR Maine                    27.27   3.3  1 
 10 White, Caitlin            SR Holy Cross               27.76   2.1  3 
 11 Redhead, Keshia           FR Hartford                 27.91   2.3  2 
 12 Richardson, Kenterra      JR Hartford                 28.03   2.3  2 
 13 McClintock, Nicole        SO Hartford                 28.06   2.1  3 
 14 Carrier, Melissa          FR Maine                    28.17   2.1  3 
 15 Thatcher, Ally            FR Hartford                 28.32   3.2  4 
 16 Morris, Iyana             FR Hartford                 28.72   2.3  2 
 17 Bautista, Jenny           JR Holy Cross               28.97   2.1  3 
 18 Stanko, Nicole            FR Hartford                 29.05   2.1  3 
 19 Meeks, Ahj                SO Central Conn             29.42   3.2  4 
 20 Devereux, Liann           FR Holy Cross               29.59   2.1  3 
 21 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SO Holy Cross               29.73   3.2  4 
 22 Wallace, Miranda          JR Hartford                 29.94   2.1  3 
 23 McCormick, Megan          SR Holy Cross               30.17   3.2  4 
 24 Hodsden, Hannah           FR Holy Cross               32.26   3.2  4 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner, Allison           SR Maine                 17:43.09  
  2 Calvo, Rose               SR Holy Cross            17:52.99  
  3 van den Heuvel, Sandra    FR Holy Cross            18:09.45  
  4 Hughes, Emily             FR Holy Cross            18:12.13  
  5 Humphries, Elizabeth      JR Holy Cross            18:16.30  
  6 Bonsey, Kourtney          JR Maine                 18:38.93  
  7 Barry, Megan              FR Hartford              18:44.99  
  8 Curcio, Stephanie         SO Hartford              19:05.81  
  9 Hunter, Allison           FR Holy Cross            19:13.58  
 10 Boutin, Monique           FR Maine                 19:38.03  
 11 Tiedeman, Victoria        FR Holy Cross            19:43.41  
 12 Kelson, Marybeth          SR Maine                 19:49.43  
 13 Rochford, Katherine       SO Holy Cross            20:19.00  
 14 Fimognari, Alison         SR Holy Cross            20:33.13  
 15 Dunne, Kerry              FR Holy Cross            20:34.23  
 16 John, Stephanie           SR Holy Cross            21:58.67  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross                                          3:58.30  
  2 Maine                                               4:05.80  
     1) Fagan, Mary SO                  2) Hackett, Ashten FR             
     3) Fereshetian, Allison FR         4) McCarthy, Jessica FR           
  3 Central Connecticut                                 4:07.06  
     1) Dombroski, Rachel SO            2) McGuire, Kate JR               
     3) Dash, Shavonne FR               4) Burns, Meghan FR               
  4 Hartford                                            4:08.97  
     1) Lawal, Grace FR                 2) Cheatham, Rebecca FR           
     3) Bonham, Natalie SO              4) Morris, Iyana FR               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 236        2) Maine                     106   
    3) Hartford                   104        4) American Int'l             66   
    5) Central Connecticut         46