Recap | Results

                            2011 Husky Spring Open                             
                     Northeastern University  - 3/19/2010                      
                          Solomon Track - Dedham, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston Colle             12.92  -2.1  1 
  2 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               13.02  -2.1  1 
  3 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             13.03  -2.1  1 
  4 Hsiung, Casey                Boston Colle             13.07  -1.3  2 
  5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               13.07  -2.1  1 
  6 Cellucci, Rory               Boston Colle             13.21  -1.3  2 
  7 Figuereo, Noelia             No. Essex CC             13.23  -2.1  1 
  8 Rowe, Kamilah                Northeastern             13.37  -2.1  1 
  9 Atkins, Lauren               Emmanuel                 13.39  -2.1  1 
 10 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             13.50  -1.3  2 
 11 Woudenberg, Kendra           Gordon                   13.58  -1.2  7 
 12 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               13.62  -1.3  2 
 13 Doskocil, Kitty              Gordon                   13.69  -1.2  7 
 14 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 13.73  -1.3  2 
 15 Krauss, Meghan               Roger Willia             13.77  -2.1  3 
 16 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Mai             13.82  -2.1  3 
 17 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               13.88  -2.2  4 
 18 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater              13.95  -1.3  2 
 19 Simons, Heidi                Unattached               14.02  -2.6  6 
 20 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Willia             14.06  -2.1  3 
 21 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             14.12  -2.1  3 
 22 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater              14.13  -2.1  3 
 23 Tebbetts, Laura              Colby-Sawyer             14.20  -2.1  3 
 24 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               14.27  -2.2  4 
 25 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               14.38  -1.3  2 
 26 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             14.39  -2.2  4 
 27 Greif, Gabriella             NU Club Runn             14.52  -1.7  5 
 28 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               14.63  -1.7  5 
 29 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               14.68  -2.2  4 
 30 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             14.81  -2.2  4 
 31 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                    14.82  -2.6  6 
 32 Simons, Jenn                 NU Club Runn             14.86  -1.7  5 
 33 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 14.92  -2.1  3 
 34 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             15.00  -1.7  5 
 35 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                    15.08  -1.7  5 
 36 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   15.09  -2.6  6 
 37 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               15.09  -2.1  3 
 38 Cesar, Deborah               Regis                    15.19  -1.7  5 
 39 Wolfe, Hailey                Roger Willia             15.33  -2.2  4 
 40 Bienefeld, Mary              Colby-Sawyer             15.42  -1.7  5 
 41 Rodriguez, Wendy             Lyndon State             15.58  -2.2  4 
 42 Chin, Michelle               Babson                   15.62  -1.2  7 
 43 Dorcena, Shaynice            Regis                    16.20  -2.6  6 
 44 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Runn             16.36  -2.6  6 
 45 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Mariti             16.38  -1.2  7 
 46 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater              16.58  -2.6  6 
 47 Bonfiglio, Justinia          Umass Boston             16.71  -2.2  4 
 48 Nassalo, Jovita              Regis                    16.84  -2.6  6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hsiung, Casey                Boston Colle             26.13  -0.4  1  26.125
  2 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC               26.13  -0.4  1  26.127
  3 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               26.69  -0.4  1 
  4 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.84  -0.4  1 
  5 Figuereo, Noelia             No. Essex CC             27.15  -0.4  1 
  6 Rouillard, Molly             Bridgewater              27.58  -0.4  1 
  7 Woudenberg, Kendra           Gordon                   27.69  -1.0  3 
  8 Doskocil, Kitty              Gordon                   28.03  -1.0  3 
  9 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 28.09  -0.8  6 
 10 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption               28.44   0.6  4 
 11 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater              28.50  -1.2  2 
 12 Simons, Heidi                Unattached               28.78  -1.0  3 
 13 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               29.06  -1.2  2 
 14 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             29.33  -1.0  3 
 15 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             29.45  -1.0  3 
 16 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               29.64  -1.2  2 
 17 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Willia             29.67  -1.2  2 
 18 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   29.78   0.6  4 
 19 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               29.99  -1.0  3 
 20 Tebbetts, Laura              Colby-Sawyer             30.00   0.6  4 
 21 Greif, Gabriella             NU Club Runn             30.19   0.6  4 
 22 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption               30.27   0.6  4 
 23 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             30.28   0.6  4 
 24 Noel, Hannah                 Roger Willia             30.42  -1.0  3 
 25 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               30.45  -1.2  2 
 26 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               30.82  -1.2  2 
 27 Warner, Katherine            Regis                    30.95  -1.0  5 
 28 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 31.21  -1.0  5 
 29 Rodriguez, Wendy             Lyndon State             31.78   0.6  4 
 30 Nagel, Abigal                Naval Academ             31.78  -0.8  6 
 31 Hassan, Folasade             Emmanuel                 31.79  -1.0  5 
 32 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia             31.80  -1.0  5 
 33 Wolfe, Hailey                Roger Willia             32.18  -1.0  3 
 34 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Mariti             33.29  -0.8  6 
 35 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater              33.46  -1.0  5 
 36 Dorcena, Shaynice            Regis                    33.83  -0.8  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC             1:00.19   1 
  2 Gordon, Seri                 Northeastern           1:00.23   1 
  3 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           1:03.76   1 
  4 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern           1:03.84   1 
  5 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross             1:04.26   1 
  6 Cassidy, Annie               Roger Willia           1:04.34   1 
  7 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption             1:05.31   2 
  8 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption             1:05.90   2 
  9 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel               1:07.72   2 
 10 Rowe, Devin                  Colby-Sawyer           1:08.10   1 
 11 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston           1:08.37   2 
 12 Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer           1:08.80   2 
 13 Lack, Jessica                Babson                 1:09.60   3 
 14 Haslam, Kate                 Regis                  1:10.48   2 
 15 Seguin, Chelsie              Assumption             1:10.98   3 
 16 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                  1:11.06   3 
 17 Hassan, Folasade             Emmanuel               1:11.10   3 
 18 Warner, Katherine            Regis                  1:12.13   2 
 19 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Runn           1:14.83   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kessler, Molly               Assumption             2:21.28  
  2 Cioffredi, Anna              Boston Colle           2:22.17  
  3 Rodriguez, Grace             Boston Colle           2:24.03  
  4 Missert, Sara                Boston Colle           2:24.07  
  5 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             2:24.49  
  6 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel               2:27.30  
  7 Bellerose, Lauren            Holy Cross             2:27.34  
  8 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           2:30.24  
  9 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross             2:31.38  
 10 Ceballos, Danica             Fairfield              2:32.01  
 11 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater            2:32.82  
 12 Young, Julie                 Emmanuel               2:32.87  
 13 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern           2:33.95  
 14 Fullerton, Elizabeth         Holy Cross             2:35.25  
 15 Fullerton, Mary              Holy Cross             2:35.93  
 16 Henry, Camille               Northeastern           2:36.29  
 17 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             2:37.01  
 18 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal        A-B Racing             2:37.66  
 19 Gardner, Kelsey              Holy Cross             2:37.76  
 20 Basset, Juliana              Fairfield              2:37.87  
 21 O'Koren, Katie               Roger Willia           2:38.29  
 22 Herr, Jillian                Bridgewater            2:39.07  
 23 Kearsley, Stephanie          St. Anselm             2:41.88  
 24 Czerwonka, Malgorzata        Bridgewater            2:42.67  
 25 Cullinane, Megan             Bridgewater            2:43.20  
 26 Flood, Mariel                Holy Cross             2:46.37  
 27 MacDonald, Caleigh           St. Anselm             2:46.86  
 28 Mauer, Meghan                Emmanuel               2:48.35  
 29 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               2:49.43  
 30 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater            2:50.56  
 31 Parsons, Robyn               Southern Mai           2:52.08  
 32 Nunez, Yulissa               Holy Cross             2:52.39  
 33 Davis, Emily                 Colby-Sawyer           2:53.24  
 34 DaCosta, Erika               NU Club Runn           2:54.46  
 35 Martin, Danielle             Emmanuel               2:54.85  
 36 Ostuni, Amanda               NU Club Runn           2:56.50  
 37 Baker, Erin                  No. Essex CC           2:57.36  
 38 Conklin, Melissa             NU Club Runn           2:57.59  
 39 Samman, Katherine            NU Club Runn           2:58.34  
 40 Sine, Courtney               NU Club Runn           2:59.75  
 41 Hamilton, Kerry              Fairfield              3:01.88  
 42 Rubio, Lorraine              Emmanuel               3:04.31  
 43 Cance, Ida                   Northeastern           3:05.24  
 44 Carver, Catherine            Lyndon State           3:05.53  
 45 Gabai, Rebecca               Umass Boston           3:12.34  
 46 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               3:13.15  
 47 Allen, Tonya                 No. Essex CC           3:16.09  
 48 Dubitsky, Katherine          NU Club Runn           3:17.91  
 49 Mambula, Tunisia             Umass Boston           3:18.01  
 50 Gaman, Sarah                 Emmanuel               3:51.28  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breagy, Siobhan              Boston Colle           4:40.66  
  2 McKenna, Erin                Boston Colle           4:41.99  
  3 Gawrych, Samantha            Boston Colle           4:43.36  
  4 Dahlberg, Bridget            Boston Colle           4:44.02  
  5 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           4:45.18  
  6 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston Colle           4:45.31  
  7 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern           4:46.12  
  8 Garcia, Heather              Boston Colle           4:49.89  
  9 Driscoll, Jessica            Boston Colle           4:51.25  
 10 McGuirk, Elizabeth           Boston Colle           4:52.12  
 11 Bajor, Anne                  Merrimack              4:56.69  
 12 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             4:56.84  
 13 Klein, Danielle              Northeastern           4:57.41  
 14 Ceballos, Danica             Fairfield              5:01.21  
 15 Moburg, Rachael              Northeastern           5:07.41  
 16 Crispin, Toby                Tufts                  5:09.67  
 17 Basset, Juliana              Fairfield              5:10.60  
 18 Fullerton, Mary              Holy Cross             5:10.69  
 19 Christensen, Jean            Boston Colle           5:11.57  
 20 Cunningham, Jenny            Unattached             5:11.85  
 21 Fullerton, Elizabeth         Holy Cross             5:12.91  
 22 Honkala, Alexandra           Roger Willia           5:18.39  
 23 Fuller, Angela               Vermont                5:20.77  
 24 Keen, Kathleen               Northeastern           5:20.78  
 25 Mannion, Breeda              Naval Academ           5:21.06  
 26 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             5:21.21  
 27 St. Pierre, Kristen          Roger Willia           5:21.72  
 28 Ward, Lauren                 Northeastern           5:23.01  
 29 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:25.40  
 30 Moyer, Valerie               Vermont                5:27.83  
 31 Greenberg, Zoe               clark univer           5:30.33  
 32 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Willia           5:35.10  
 33 DaCosta, Erika               NU Club Runn           5:35.47  
 34 Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Mai           5:35.59  
 35 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               5:35.77  
 36 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                  5:42.01  
 37 Sine, Courtney               NU Club Runn           5:43.29  
 38 Baker, Erin                  No. Essex CC           5:47.91  
 39 Ostuni, Amanda               NU Club Runn           5:49.43  
 40 Davis, Emily                 Colby-Sawyer           5:50.26  
 41 Samman, Katherine            NU Club Runn           5:50.77  
 42 Lampron, Emily               Bridgewater            5:51.55  
 43 Hamilton, Kerry              Fairfield              5:56.76  
 44 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:19.40  
 45 Glickenhouse, Wendy          Babson                 6:23.74  
 46 Johnson, Caroline            clark univer           6:27.31  
 47 Dubitsky, Katherine          NU Club Runn           6:33.34  
 48 Allen, Tonya                 No. Essex CC           6:35.98  
 49 Young, Lindsay               NU Club Runn           6:41.69  
 50 Mathewson, Gabrielle         Lyndon State           6:48.48  
 -- Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption                 DNF  
 -- Haslam, Kate                 Regis                      DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Sydney          New Hampshir          17:21.61  
  2 Lord, Sarah                  Boston Colle          18:10.31  
  3 Titus, Christy               Boston Colle          18:35.42  
  4 Goodnow, Samantha            Fairfield             18:40.74  
  5 Poretta, Alanna              Boston Colle          18:46.93  
  6 Devereaux, Brianna           Merrimack             18:58.75  
  7 Riley, Caroline              Fairfield             19:02.43  
  8 Golen, Kristen               Fairfield             19:05.82  
  9 Maxon, Hillary               Fairfield             19:26.35  
 10 Hunter, Allison              Holy Cross            19:31.63  
 11 Tiedeman, Victoria           Holy Cross            19:33.17  
 12 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield             19:39.98  
 13 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater           19:46.20  
 14 Yih, Jennifer                Tufts                 19:47.93  
 15 Leidig, Molly                Fairfield             20:20.69  
 16 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield             20:23.32  
 17 Binney, Julie                Merrimack             20:24.85  
 18 Morong, Kayla                Merrimack             20:43.87  
 19 Swanson, Kate                NU Club Runn          20:48.06  
 20 Crowley, Katie               Roger Willia          20:48.52  
 21 Jambor, Marissa              Roger Willia          20:50.05  
 22 John, Stephanie              Holy Cross            21:57.02  
 23 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn          21:58.97  
 24 Griffin, Cathy               Assumption            22:11.88  
 25 Schow, Sarah                 Regis                 22:39.20  
 26 Morgan, Leah                 Lyndon State          23:05.32  
 27 Peck, Michelle               NU Club Runn          23:17.51  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Men & Women Combined
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          M I T                 36:02.79  
  2 Maguire, Keely               New Hampshir          37:35.52  
  3 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn          39:14.62  
  4 Kenny, Moira                 Boston Colle          39:19.44  
  5 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                39:56.14  
  6 Ainscow, Rebecca             Merrimack             40:26.21  
  7 Rutler, Liliana              Roger Willia          40:51.56  
  8 Hermann, Laura               Vermont               40:54.10  
  9 Cohen, Linsey                Unattached            40:57.49  
 10 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin     Merrimack             41:19.88  
 11 France, Katie                Eastern Conn          43:33.63  
 12 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn          43:45.36  
 13 Chase, Rebeccah              Unattached            45:27.81  
 14 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn          45:37.93  
 15 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn          46:39.54  
 16 Smith, Haley                 Eastern Conn          48:21.56  
 17 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn          48:30.93  
 18 Brown, Nikki                 Lyndon State          48:47.03  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               15.92  -3.0  1 
  2 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern             16.56  -3.0  1 
  3 Bingham, Claire              Boston Colle             16.67  -3.0  1 
  4 Graham, Amanda               Naval Academ             17.39  -2.1  3 
  5 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               17.43  -2.1  2 
  6 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             17.51  -2.1  2 
  7 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 17.70  -2.1  2 
  8 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater              17.79  -3.0  1 
  9 Fleming, Lynn                Southern Mai             18.13  -3.0  1 
 10 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               18.22  -3.0  1 
 11 Dixon, Eva                   NU Club Runn             18.24  -2.1  2 
 12 Viray, Damara                NU Club Runn             19.07  -2.1  2 
 13 Spalt, Laura                 Mass. Mariti             19.27  -2.1  3 
 14 Tancreti, Sarah              Colby-Sawyer             19.49  -2.1  3 
 15 Varadian, Nevart             Babson                   19.60  -2.1  3 
 16 DeCoste, Samantha            Holy Cross               19.68  -2.1  2 
 17 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Willia             19.85  -2.1  2 
 18 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer             20.34  -2.1  3 
 19 Simons, Jenn                 NU Club Runn             20.44  -2.1  3 
 20 Collins, Giliann             Roger Willia             20.47  -2.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Willia           1:13.10   1 
  2 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Willia           1:15.73   2 
  3 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston           1:17.22   1 
  4 Morin, Nickolette            Assumption             1:17.98   2 
  5 Collins, Giliann             Roger Willia           1:21.22   2 
  6 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer           1:23.36   1 
  7 Tancreti, Sarah              Colby-Sawyer           1:26.01   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mueller, Morgan              Boston Colle          11:42.06  
  2 Pollack, Jacqueline          Boston Colle          11:54.06  
  3 Sarris, Ashley               Merrimack             12:46.38  
  4 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        Gordon                14:15.29  
  5 Leonardi, Liz                Mass. Mariti          15:43.79  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston College  'A'                                   50.13  
  2 Northeastern  'A'                                     51.85  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   54.95  
  4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     55.20  
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  55.21  
  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                     57.27  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:14.77  
  2 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:29.32  
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:31.23  
  4 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      4:35.15  
  5 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   4:45.00  
  6 Lyndon State Track &field Club  'A'                 5:40.10  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Ht. 4'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston Colle             1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Hall, Hillary                Southern Mai            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Asfoura, Georgette           Boston Colle            J1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Cassel, Alexandria           Naval Academ             1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Cleminson, Regan             Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75 
 -- Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer                NH            
 -- Morin, Nickolette            Assumption                  NH            
 -- Atkins, Lauren               Emmanuel                    NH            
 -- Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Heights: 8'0 - 8'9 - 9'6 - 10'3 - 11'0 - 11'6 - 12'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 brown, stephanie             new england PV        11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Graham, Amanda               Naval Academ          10-03.00      3.12m 
  3 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern         J10-03.00      3.12m 
  4 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn           8-09.00      2.66m 
  4 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                  8-09.00      2.66m 
 -- Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Bailey, Danielle             Roger Willia                NH            
 -- Robitaille, Taylor           Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern                NH            
 -- Hodsden, Hannah              Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  2 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  3 Flood, Mariel                Holy Cross               4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  4 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater              4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  5 Atkins, Lauren               Emmanuel                 4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  6 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater              4.65m   NWI  15-03.25  4.50
  7 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
  8 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross              J4.52m   NWI  14-10.00  4.40
  9 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater              4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 10 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.49m   NWI  14-08.75 
 11 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 12 Molloy, Brianne              Bridgewater              4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 13 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 14 DeCoste, Samantha            Holy Cross               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
 15 Lowell, Katelyn              Emmanuel                 3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
 16 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Casado, Glenny               Unattached              11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
  2 Pingue, Georgia              Northeastern            11.06m   NWI  36-03.50 
  3 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern            10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  4 Fleming, Lynn                Southern Mai            10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
  4 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater             10.48m   NWI  34-04.75 
  6 Breault, Megan               Roger Willia            10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
  7 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               9.83m   NWI  32-03.00 
  8 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Willia             9.71m   NWI  31-10.25 
  9 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             9.67m   NWI  31-08.75 
 10 Viray, Damara                NU Club Runn             9.63m   NWI  31-07.25 
 11 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel                 9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
 12 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn             9.59m   NWI  31-05.75 
 13 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             8.94m   NWI  29-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   13.30m   43-07.75 
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              12.12m   39-09.25 
  3 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   11.82m   38-09.50 
  4 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            11.03m   36-02.25 
  5 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            10.72m   35-02.00 
  7 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            10.44m   34-03.00 
  8 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater             10.01m   32-10.25 
  9 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross               9.96m   32-08.25 
  9 Webb, Becca                  Vermont                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 11 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai             9.95m   32-07.75 
 12 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross               9.75m   32-00.00 
 13 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai             9.65m   31-08.00 
 14 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer             9.47m   31-01.00 
 15 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St             9.39m   30-09.75 
 16 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer             9.34m   30-07.75 
 17 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross               9.22m   30-03.00 
 18 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                  9.05m   29-08.25 
 19 Foster, Barbara              Mass Velocit             8.72m   28-07.50 
 20 Hoole, Lauren                St. Anselm               8.70m   28-06.50 
 20 Thompson, Alisha             Holy Cross               8.70m   28-06.50 
 22 Kimball, Amanda              Colby-Sawyer             8.42m   27-07.50 
 23 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Willia             8.38m   27-06.00 
 24 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer             8.04m   26-04.50 
 25 Kelly, Alison                Vermont                  8.01m   26-03.50 
 26 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn             7.87m   25-10.00 
 27 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St             7.73m   25-04.50 
 28 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 7.71m   25-03.50 
 29 Settle, Anne                 Emmanuel                 7.64m   25-00.75 
 30 Foley, Leah                  Colby-Sawyer             7.26m   23-10.00 
 31 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                  7.15m   23-05.50 
 32 McKay, Maggie                Emmanuel                 6.12m   20-01.00 
 33 Greer, Fallon                Emmanuel                 5.85m   19-02.50 
 34 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn             5.40m   17-08.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            38.81m     127-04 
  2 Ferland, Jocelyn             Vermont                 36.00m     118-01 
  3 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              33.22m     109-00 
  4 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                 33.13m     108-08 
  5 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              32.37m     106-02 
  6 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                28.30m      92-10 
  7 Webb, Becca                  Vermont                 28.14m      92-04 
  8 Malloy, Elizabeth            Holy Cross              27.97m      91-09 
  9 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            27.27m      89-06 
 10 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                 25.95m      85-02 
 11 Foley, Leah                  Colby-Sawyer            25.21m      82-08 
 12 Thompson, Alisha             Holy Cross              25.01m      82-01 
 13 Kosik, Lexi                  Vermont                 24.26m      79-07 
 14 Wernig, Megan                Gordon                  24.02m      78-10 
 15 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              23.77m      78-00 
 16 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              22.95m      75-03 
 17 Kelly, Alison                Vermont                 22.89m      75-01 
 18 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer            21.29m      69-10 
 19 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn            20.96m      68-09 
 20 McKay, Maggie                Emmanuel                20.39m      66-11 
 21 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer            20.36m      66-09 
 22 Kimball, Amanda              Colby-Sawyer            20.05m      65-09 
 23 Magnoli, Kagan               Gordon                  16.62m      54-06 
 24 Hoyt, Lindsay                Lyndon State             9.44m      31-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Craker, Lacey                Brown                   53.54m     175-08 
  2 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            50.46m     165-07 
  3 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshir            49.53m     162-06 
  4 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            45.75m     150-01 
  5 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              43.69m     143-04 
  6 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              42.37m     139-00 
  7 Ferland, Jocelyn             Vermont                 39.45m     129-05 
  8 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater             38.92m     127-08 
  9 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Mai            38.40m     126-00 
 10 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            37.53m     123-01 
 11 Bunn, Lisa                   Vermont                 35.89m     117-09 
 12 Kosik, Lexi                  Vermont                 35.81m     117-06 
 13 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              35.00m     114-10 
 14 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer            33.06m     108-05 
 15 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              32.71m     107-04 
 16 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St            32.34m     106-01 
 17 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Mai            32.14m     105-05 
 18 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            31.96m     104-10 
 19 Malloy, Elizabeth            Holy Cross              31.82m     104-05 
 20 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            31.71m     104-00 
 21 Stapleton Smith, Magaret     Boston Colle            31.47m     103-03 
 22 Ottey, Susan                 Boston U.               30.40m      99-09 
 23 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St            29.80m      97-09 
 24 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                 29.63m      97-02 
 25 Foster, Barbara              Mass Velocit            28.04m      92-00 
 26 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            27.35m      89-09 
 27 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St            25.61m      84-00 
 28 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater             25.50m      83-08 
 29 Thompson, Alisha             Holy Cross              24.89m      81-08 
 30 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                 24.77m      81-03 
 31 Kimball, Amanda              Colby-Sawyer            24.74m      81-02 
 32 Foley, Leah                  Colby-Sawyer            21.35m      70-00 
 33 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn            19.02m      62-05 
 34 Magnoli, Kagan               Gordon                  14.69m      48-02 
 35 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer            12.76m      41-10 
 -- Wernig, Megan                Gordon                      ND            
 -- Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai                ND            
 -- Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn                ND            
 -- Webb, Becca                  Vermont                     ND            
 -- Charles, Althea              Northeastern               DNF            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Nika              Vermont                 39.95m     131-01 
  2 Ogletree, Elyse              Vermont                 39.65m     130-01 
  3 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell            37.30m     122-04 
  4 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            37.09m     121-08 
  5 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St            35.18m     115-05 
  6 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                  35.09m     115-01 
  7 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              34.80m     114-02 
  8 Chace, Brittany              Fitchburg St            32.86m     107-10 
  9 Hall, Meredith               Mass. Mariti            32.85m     107-09 
 10 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Mai            29.41m      96-06 
 11 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Mai            28.88m      94-09 
 12 Lyford, Laura                Southern Mai            28.72m      94-03 
 13 Malloy, Elizabeth            Holy Cross              27.51m      90-03 
 14 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              26.41m      86-08 
 15 Lozeau, Rachel               Unattached              25.90m      85-00 
 16 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               25.52m      83-09 
 17 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                   25.19m      82-08 
 18 Bartlett, Elizabeth          Boston U.               24.68m      81-00 
 19 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater             23.85m      78-03 
 20 Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn            22.25m      73-00 
 21 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn            20.08m      65-10 
 22 Greer, Fallon                Emmanuel                10.74m      35-03