Recap | Results

Licensed to Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 06:37 PM
                  RPI Early Outdoor Invitational - 3/27/2010                   
                                   3/27/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke, Claire                 Holy Cross          11:30.00   11:48.55  
  2 Davis, Brittany              Vassar              12:27.24   12:08.36  
  3 Bray, Stephanie              Holy Cross                     12:24.05  
  4 Andree, Katie                Holy Cross                     12:58.02  
  5 Pope, Sarah                  Plattsburgh         13:30.00   13:15.87  
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                       48.49      51.13  
     1) Hanson, Stephanie               2) Lamore, Kristalena             
     3) McClintock, Nicole              4) Richardson, Kenterra           
  2 Rpi  'A'                                            49.00      52.19  
     1) Danner, Morgan                  2) Edge, Desiree                  
     3) Fortini, Cassie                 4) Guillot, Rachel                
  3 Vassar  'A'                                         56.00      53.06  
     3) Creath, Samantha                4) Davis, Brittany                
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soblosky, Nicole             Cobleskill           5:00.00    4:51.87  
  2 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross           4:50.00    4:59.43  
  3 Schaffhouser, Jenny          Plattsburgh          5:00.00    5:01.95  
  4 Cohen, Danielle              RPI                  4:55.00    5:03.64  
  5 Meagher, Maureen             Holy Cross           4:48.00    5:04.68  
  6 Harkins, Elizabeth           Holy Cross           5:03.00    5:07.45  
  7 Tilton, Grace                RPI                  5:05.00    5:07.83  
  8 Holmes, Kelly                Vassar               4:54.21    5:08.83  
  9 kelly, ryan                  Cobleskill           5:20.34    5:09.48  
 10 Hubert, Ariel                RPI                  5:10.00    5:10.17  
 11 DiBello, Kaitlyn             College of S         5:15.10    5:12.40  
 12 Huang, Nina                  Vassar               5:20.29    5:13.47  
 13 Dalia, Elizabeth             College of S         5:15.00    5:13.57  
 14 McClung, Melissa             Vassar               5:24.25    5:16.93  
 15 Rossettini, Katie            College of S         5:17.00    5:18.00  
 16 Trahan, Brittany             Plattsburgh          5:20.00    5:19.62  
 17 Smith, Christina             Plattsburgh          5:30.00    5:22.61  
 18 Ziobrowski, Hannah           Vassar               5:20.00    5:22.75  
 19 Mingrone, Ariel              RPI                  5:20.00    5:25.26  
 20 Degiule, Natasha             Plattsburgh          5:20.00    5:27.85  
 21 Davis, Brittany              Vassar               5:25.00    5:28.14  
 22 Rochford, Katherine          Holy Cross           5:22.00    5:29.42  
 23 Lombardi, Stefanie           Hartford             5:10.00    5:30.95  
 24 Shogren, Arial               Vassar               5:25.00    5:31.07  
 25 Kinsella, Carrie             Holy Cross           5:42.37    5:32.27  
 26 Malek, Stephanie             Vassar               5:25.00    5:35.62  
 27 Campbell, Julie              RPI                  5:20.00    5:36.64  
 28 Woykovsky, Larisa            Hartford             5:40.00    5:40.78  
 29 Feeley, Caitlin              New Paltz            5:35.00    5:47.50  
 30 Ehrlich, Megan               New Paltz            5:25.00    5:48.40  
 31 Parish, Abbie                Cobleskill           6:00.00    5:54.75  
 32 Coniglio, Ariana             Holy Cross           6:10.00    5:59.79  
 33 Khan, Saira                  New Paltz            5:40.00    6:15.78  
 34 Roberta, Tiffany             Cobleskill           6:12.00    6:40.93  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross             14.52      15.76   NWI  2 
  2 Guillot, Rachel              RPI                    17.00      16.87   NWI  2 
  3 Hanson, Stephanie            Hartford               15.81      17.14   NWI  2 
  4 TeRiele, Joanne              Plattsburgh            17.20      17.26  -1.2  1 
  5 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                 16.58      17.51   NWI  2 
  6 Bonham, Natalie              Hartford               16.20      17.59   NWI  2 
  7 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross             17.00      17.62   NWI  2 
  8 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross             16.22      17.66   NWI  2 
  9 Steciuk, Melissa             RPI                    17.75      17.89  -1.2  1 
 10 Coiro, Leanna                RPI                    18.00      18.22  -1.2  1 
 11 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    17.00      18.41   NWI  2 
 12 Green, Cathleen              College of S           17.00      18.42  -1.2  1 
 13 Makowiec, Sara               RPI                    18.50      21.15  -1.2  1 
 14 Warrick, Katie               Vassar                 17.07      21.58  -1.2  1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Appiagyei, Priscilla         Hartford               57.00      59.32   3 
  2 Martinez, Kaycee             Hartford             1:02.00    1:00.63   3 
  3 Fortini, Cassie              RPI                  1:00.75    1:00.71   3 
  4 McClintock, Nicole           Hartford             1:01.00    1:00.84   3 
  5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross           1:02.23    1:01.68   2 
  6 Brekka, Kathleen             Holy Cross             59.00    1:02.04   3 
  7 Crowley, Jillian             Holy Cross           1:01.45    1:02.31   3 
  8 vonNieda, Olivia             RPI                  1:02.55    1:02.91   2 
  9 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross           1:03.13    1:03.32   1 
 10 Vanderveen, Abigail          Cobleskill           1:03.00    1:03.58   2 
 11 Jenkins, Tamarra             Cobleskill           1:03.45    1:03.69   1 
 12 Khawaja, Mahrukh             Hartford             1:03.00    1:05.22   1 
 13 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                  1:06.00    1:05.97   1 
 14 Gardner, Kelsey              Holy Cross           1:02.00    1:06.09   2 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross             12.52      13.29  -1.1  3 
  2 McCasland, Amy               Plattsburgh            12.85      13.47  -1.1  3 
  3 Coleman, Shantel             Utica                  13.50      13.97  -1.1  3 
  4 Palmer, Ann                  College of S           13.50      13.98  -1.1  3 
  5 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross             13.36      14.07  -1.1  3 
  6 Risler, Jennifer             Plattsburgh            13.90      14.20  -2.0  2 
  7 Edge, Desiree                RPI                    13.50      14.35  -1.1  3 
  8 Marchell, Tiffany            Vassar                 14.00      14.41  -2.0  2 
  9 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross             13.67      14.46  -2.0  2 
 10 Coiro, Leanna                RPI                    15.00      14.48  -0.1  1 
 11 Capaldi, Kristen             RPI                    14.00      14.51  -2.0  2 
 12 Hauswirth, Caitlyn           Hartford               13.51      14.85  -1.1  3 
 13 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross             14.28      15.14  -2.0  2 
 14 DeLuca, Kaitlyn              Plattsburgh            14.70      15.20  -0.1  1 
 15 Bayley, Alivia               Cobleskill             15.99      15.31  -0.1  1 
 16 Makowiec, Sara               RPI                    15.00      15.63  -0.1  1 
 17 Schramm, Heather             Cobleskill             15.00      15.73  -0.1  1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross           2:19.00    2:22.07  
  2 Soblosky, Nicole             Cobleskill           2:25.00    2:22.75  
  3 Bass, Ariana                 Hartford             2:21.00    2:22.91  
  4 Jackman, Ashley              College of S         2:22.00    2:23.76  
  5 Bardon, Stephanie            RPI                  2:24.00    2:25.69  
  6 Wilson, Melanie              Hartford             2:20.00    2:26.95  
  7 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross           2:22.00    2:27.40  
  8 Dow, Nicole                  Hartford             2:25.00    2:27.98  
  9 Cohen, Danielle              RPI                  2:25.00    2:29.18  
 10 Schermerhorn, Amanda         Plattsburgh          2:28.00    2:30.06  
 11 Braun, Stefanie              Plattsburgh          2:28.00    2:31.26  
 12 Yernye, Krystal              Plattsburgh          2:28.00    2:31.65  
 13 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross           2:32.00    2:33.21  
 14 Hubert, Ariel                RPI                  2:30.00    2:33.51  
 15 Derenze, Caiti               Holy Cross           2:26.27    2:33.53  
 16 Mingrone, Ariel              RPI                  2:35.00    2:34.53  
 17 Keenan, Erin                 Plattsburgh          2:35.00    2:39.57  
 18 Bernis, Alexandra            New Paltz            2:28.80    2:40.31  
 19 Lefkowitz, Erin              Vassar               2:34.00    2:40.89  
 20 Penc, Lauren                 Utica                2:26.00    2:42.36  
 21 Pope, Sarah                  Plattsburgh          2:40.00    2:43.84  
 22 Daly, Megan                  Plattsburgh          2:37.00    2:44.90  
 23 Malek, Stephanie             Vassar               2:34.00    2:45.58  
 24 Sheehan, Meaghan             Plattsburgh          2:37.00    2:47.36  
 25 Ficht, Cathleen              Hartford             2:40.00    2:49.39  
 26 Hernandez, Emilia            Utica                2:40.00    2:52.43  
 27 Parish, Abbie                Cobleskill           2:50.00    3:00.57  
 28 Singer, Gretchen             Plattsburgh          2:45.00    3:03.24  
 29 Roberta, Tiffany             Cobleskill           3:00.00    3:23.04  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pruszko, Olivia              Holy Cross           1:04.22    1:05.53  
  2 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross           1:05.00    1:06.37  
  3 Bonham, Natalie              Hartford             1:09.00    1:08.51  
  4 Cleary, Rebecca              RPI                  1:12.00    1:12.11  
  5 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar               1:11.00    1:12.19  
  6 Curcio, Stephanie            Hartford             1:08.00    1:14.04  
  7 Norris, Bethany              College of S         1:01.00    1:14.39  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 McCasland, Amy               Plattsburgh            26.10      27.15  -0.5  5 
  2 Guillot, Rachel              RPI                    27.85      27.48  -0.8  4 
  3 Fortini, Cassie              RPI                    27.60      27.51  -0.8  4 
  4 Vanderveen, Abigail          Cobleskill             28.00      27.58   1.1  3 
  5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross             26.35      27.83  -0.5  5 
  6 Hanson, Stephanie            Hartford               27.51      27.91  -0.8  4 
  7 Risler, Jennifer             Plattsburgh            27.80      28.20  -0.8  4 
  8 Jenkins, Tamarra             Cobleskill             27.89      28.24  -0.8  4 
  9 Brekka, Kathleen             Holy Cross             27.98      28.29  -0.8  4 
 10 Palmer, Ann                  College of S           28.10      28.60   1.1  3 
 11 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross             28.00      28.61   1.1  3 
 12 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross             27.77      28.62  -0.8  4 
 12 Crowley, Jillian             Holy Cross             27.22      28.62  -0.5  5 
 14 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross             28.01      28.71   1.1  3 
 15 vonNieda, Olivia             RPI                    28.50      28.89  -1.3  2 
 16 TeRiele, Joanne              Plattsburgh            27.50      29.26  -0.5  5 
 17 Capaldi, Kristen             RPI                    28.25      29.28  -1.3  2 
 18 DeSimone, Elise              RPI                    30.00      29.35   0.3  1 
 19 Crnic, Emily                 Vassar                 29.50      29.46  -1.3  2 
 20 Warrick, Katie               Vassar                 29.50      29.74  -1.3  2 
 21 Gardner, Kelsey              Holy Cross             28.00      29.78   1.1  3 
 22 Wallace, Miranda             Hartford               29.99      29.96   0.3  1 
 23 Steciuk, Melissa             RPI                    29.25      30.43  -1.3  2 
 24 DeLuca, Kaitlyn              Plattsburgh            29.80      30.59   0.3  1 
 25 Edge, Desiree                RPI                    28.50      30.73  -1.3  2 
 26 Bayley, Alivia               Cobleskill             30.77      31.44   0.3  1 
 27 Hernandez, Emilia            Utica                  31.00      32.33   0.3  1 
 28 Schramm, Heather             Cobleskill             30.00      33.41   0.3  1 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Emma                  College of S        19:25.00   19:02.78  
  2 Harmon, Danielle             New Paltz           19:05.00   19:22.73  
  3 Bredice, Melissa             College of S        19:30.00   19:24.54  
  4 Imse, Jacqueline             Holy Cross          19:00.00   19:24.56  
  5 Markowitz, Kathryn           RPI                 19:00.00   19:33.56  
  6 Creath, Samantha             Vassar              19:45.00   19:41.90  
  7 McArthy, Nikki               New Paltz           19:50.00   19:44.25  
  8 Olson, Kristine              Vassar              19:45.00   19:52.48  
  9 McClung, Melissa             Vassar              20:00.00   19:53.20  
 10 Huang, Nina                  Vassar              20:00.00   19:53.61  
 11 Fimognari, Alison            Holy Cross          21:45.00   19:57.55  
 12 Bartonicek, Christina        New Paltz           20:10.00   20:05.12  
 13 Shogren, Arial               Vassar              20:30.00   20:05.69  
 14 Koonz, Kayla                 Hartford            20:00.00   20:14.39  
 15 Brown, Lori                  New Paltz           21:00.00   20:14.93  
 16 Giampaglia, Grace            College of S        21:00.00   20:19.14  
 17 Dwyer, Kathleen              Vassar              20:30.00   20:27.45  
 18 Abrams, Jessica              New Paltz           19:40.00   20:43.08  
 19 Smith, Ashley                College of S        21:30.00   20:46.03  
 20 Goldfarb, Joanna             New Paltz           21:00.00   20:49.20  
 21 Manning, Megan               New Paltz           21:00.00   21:07.33  
 22 Wenger, Sara                 New Paltz           21:00.00   21:36.15  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                     3:54.00    4:02.76   2 
     1) Appiagyei, Priscilla            2) Bass, Ariana                   
     3) Martinez, Kaycee                4) McClintock, Nicole             
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                   3:58.00    4:07.22   2 
     1) Amaral, Rachel                  2) Anderson, Cassandra            
     3)                                 4) Bautista, Jenny                
  3 Rpi  'A'                                          4:35.00    4:15.42   2 
     1) Bardon, Stephanie               2) Campbell, Julie                
     3) Capaldi, Kristen                4) Cleary, Rebecca                
  4 Rpi  'B'                                          4:38.00    4:31.46   1 
     1) Guillot, Rachel                 2) Steciuk, Melissa               
     3) Tilton, Grace                   4) vonNieda, Olivia               
  5 Vassar  'A'                                                  4:33.49   2 
     1) Dwyer, Kathleen                 2) Forbes, Elizabeth              
     3) Hamilton, Leslie                4) Holmes, Kelly                  
  6 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                              4:35.00    4:36.52   2 
     1) Young, Shannon                  2) Yernye, Krystal                
     3) Starr, Cayla                    4) Smith, Christina               
  7 Plattsburgh St.  'B'                              4:40.00    4:43.52   1 
     1) Singer, Gretchen                2) Sheehan, Meaghan               
     3) Schermerhorn, Amanda            4) Schaffhouser, Jenny            
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamore, Kristalena           Hartford               5.41m      5.10mq  2.2 
  2 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    5.15m      4.98mq  1.7 
  3 Palmer, Ann                  College of S           5.02m      4.94mq -1.0 
  4 Wallace, Miranda             Hartford               4.78m      4.84mq  2.7 
  5 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross             4.80m      4.83mq  1.6 
  6 Green, Cathleen              College of S           4.90m      4.75mq  2.2 
  7 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross             4.80m      4.68mq  0.7 
  8 Marchell, Tiffany            Vassar                 5.00m      4.55mq  1.5 
  9 Harrington, Alexis           Plattsburgh            4.60m      4.52mq -0.4 
 10 Vogelien, Allison            College of S           4.55m      4.45m   2.3 
 11 Edge, Desiree                RPI                    4.30m      4.26m   0.3 
 12 Hilton, Sarah                College of S           4.55m      4.25m  -1.1 
 13 Crnic, Emily                 Vassar                            4.18m   0.8 
 -- Zabinski, Mary               Holy Cross             4.62m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 26  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamore, Kristalena           Hartford               5.10m      5.10m   2.2 
  2 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    4.98m      5.09m   1.7 
  3 Palmer, Ann                  College of S           4.94m      4.93m  -1.0 
  4 Wallace, Miranda             Hartford               4.84m      4.84m   2.7 
  5 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross             4.83m      4.83m   1.6 
  5 Green, Cathleen              College of S           4.75m      4.83m   1.9 
  7 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross             4.68m      4.68m   0.7 
  8 Marchell, Tiffany            Vassar                 4.55m      4.60m   1.3 
  9 Harrington, Alexis           Plattsburgh            4.52m      4.52m  -0.4 
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Cathleen              College of S           9.80m     10.31mq -0.6 
  2 Danner, Morgan               RPI                   10.30m     10.01mq -0.4 
  3 Harrington, Alexis           Plattsburgh           10.10m      9.80mq -1.5 
  4 Lamore, Kristalena           Hartford              10.01m      9.65mq  0.4 
  5 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                 9.50m      9.62mq  0.8 
  6 Baumeister, Christine        College of S           9.40m      9.00mq  0.2 
 -- Zabinski, Mary               Holy Cross            10.00m       FOUL   NWI 
 -- Wallace, Miranda             Hartford               9.01m       FOUL   NWI 
 
Event 28  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Cathleen              College of S          10.31m     10.31m  -0.6 
  2 Lamore, Kristalena           Hartford               9.65m     10.11m   2.1 
  3 Danner, Morgan               RPI                   10.01m     10.03m   0.3 
  4 Harrington, Alexis           Plattsburgh            9.80m      9.90m  -1.0 
  5 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                 9.62m      9.62m   0.8 
  6 Baumeister, Christine        College of S           9.00m      9.00m   0.2 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danner, Morgan               RPI                    3.20m      2.99m  
  2 Hauswirth, Caitlyn           Hartford               3.01m     J2.99m  
  3 Jackman, Ashley              College of S           2.90m      2.69m  
  4 Schramm, Heather             Cobleskill             2.40m      2.09m  
 -- Folkins, Amelia              RPI                    3.05m         NH  
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawson, Brittney             Hartford              50.31m     45.88mq 
  2 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            44.50m     43.23mq 
  3 Delbene, Briana              College of S          34.00m     38.75mq 
  4 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   37.00m     37.94mq 
  5 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross            39.00m     37.83mq 
  6 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross            40.00m     37.38mq 
  7 Grime, Carolyn               Hartford              32.01m     36.03mq 
  8 Perry, Rebecca               Hartford              37.41m     34.54mq 
  9 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   27.00m     34.48mq 
 10 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross            34.30m     33.08m  
 11 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross            39.00m     31.67m  
 12 Knuth, Samantha              Cobleskill            34.00m     27.74m  
 13 Hanlon, Nicole               Holy Cross            31.00m     26.54m  
 14 Campo, Roxanne               Cobleskill            20.00m     25.70m  
 15 Parris, Bryttnee             College of S          32.00m     23.13m  
 
Event 32  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawson, Brittney             Hartford              45.88m     45.88m  
  2 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            43.23m     43.23m  
  3 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross            37.38m     42.11m  
  4 Delbene, Briana              College of S          38.75m     38.75m  
  5 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross            37.83m     38.02m  
  6 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   37.94m     37.94m  
  7 Grime, Carolyn               Hartford              36.03m     36.03m  
  8 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   34.48m     35.66m  
  9 Perry, Rebecca               Hartford              34.54m     34.71m  
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            38.00m     38.34mq 
  2 Delbene, Briana              College of S          29.00m     34.56mq 
  3 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   30.00m     32.89mq 
  4 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross            39.00m     32.00mq 
  5 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   30.00m     31.40mq 
  6 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross            32.00m     29.50mq 
  7 Boyea, Jackie                Plattsburgh           28.68m     27.38mq 
  8 Van Eerde, Laura             Vassar                25.00m     24.56mq 
  9 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross            30.00m     23.53mq 
 10 Parris, Bryttnee             College of S          27.00m     21.97m  
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            38.34m     38.34m  
  2 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross            32.00m     35.31m  
  3 Delbene, Briana              College of S          34.56m     34.56m  
  4 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   31.40m     34.55m  
  5 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   32.89m     34.40m  
  6 Boyea, Jackie                Plattsburgh           27.38m     30.29m  
  7 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross            29.50m     29.50m  
  8 Van Eerde, Laura             Vassar                24.56m     25.87m  
  9 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross            23.53m     23.53m  
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyea, Jackie                Plattsburgh           37.00m     32.96mq 
  2 Van Eerde, Laura             Vassar                35.00m     31.19mq 
  3 Gjonbalaj, Flake             Hartford              32.34m     30.70mq 
  4 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross            33.00m     29.62mq 
  5 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                28.00m     28.97mq 
  6 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross            33.00m     28.57mq 
  7 Drosnock, Kelly              Hartford              30.98m     27.39mq 
  8 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   25.00m     24.10mq 
  9 Guillot, Rachel              RPI                   24.00m     22.53mq 
 10 Doyer, Alexa                 Hartford              28.11m     21.87m  
 11 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   25.00m     21.40m  
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyea, Jackie                Plattsburgh           32.96m     32.96m  
  2 Van Eerde, Laura             Vassar                31.19m     31.19m  
  3 Gjonbalaj, Flake             Hartford              30.70m     30.70m  
  4 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross            29.62m     29.62m  
  5 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar                28.97m     28.97m  
  6 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross            28.57m     28.57m  
  7 Drosnock, Kelly              Hartford              27.39m     27.39m  
  8 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   24.10m     24.10m  
  9 Guillot, Rachel              RPI                   22.53m     22.53m  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Shannon               Plattsburgh           12.50m     11.78mq 
  2 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   11.00m     11.55mq 
  3 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            12.00m     11.07mq 
  4 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   11.00m     10.88mq 
  5 Lawson, Brittney             Hartford              11.21m     10.83mq 
  6 Hanlon, Nicole               Holy Cross            10.80m     10.22mq 
  7 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross            12.00m     10.19mq 
  8 Nyitray, Catie               Hartford              10.89m     10.13mq 
  9 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross            10.40m      9.84mq 
 10 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross            11.00m      9.60m  
 11 Parris, Bryttnee             College of S           9.35m      9.30m  
 12 Delbene, Briana              College of S           9.09m      9.20m  
 13 Knuth, Samantha              Cobleskill             9.00m      8.59m  
 14 Campo, Roxanne               Cobleskill             9.00m      8.22m  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Shannon               Plattsburgh           11.78m     12.22m  
  2 Orrell, Kristen              RPI                   11.55m     11.55m  
  3 Covill, Jenna                RPI                   10.88m     11.10m  
  4 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross            11.07m     11.09m  
  5 Lawson, Brittney             Hartford              10.83m     10.83m  
  6 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross            10.19m     10.79m  
  7 Hanlon, Nicole               Holy Cross            10.22m     10.24m  
  8 Nyitray, Catie               Hartford              10.13m     10.13m  
  9 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross             9.84m     10.04m  
 
Event 39  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knoop, Tracey                RPI                    1.58m      1.58m  
  2 Rappleyea, Lindsey           RPI                    1.56m      1.48m  
  3 Vogelien, Allison            College of S           1.50m      1.43m  
  4 Steciuk, Melissa             RPI                    1.40m      1.38m  
 -- Brown, Shorna                Cobleskill             1.71m         NH  
 -- DeSimone, Elise              RPI                    1.43m         NH