Recap | Results

Lancer Timing Services                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
                    New Hampshire vs Holy Cross - 1/23/2010                    
                   Sweet Oval - University of New Hampshire                    
                                  Durham, NH                                   

                                 FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross                7.42Q  3 
  2 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross                7.48Q  1 
  3 Brehm, Allison            FR New Hampshire             7.63Q  2 
  4 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth     SO New Hampshire             7.52q  1 
  5 Frazier, Melanie          FR New Hampshire             7.61q  3 
  6 McGrath, Meghan           JR New Hampshire             7.64q  2 
  7 Brennan, Kristina         SR New Hampshire             7.75   1 
  8 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross                7.83   3 
  9 Joseph, Kaitlin           FR New Hampshire             7.88   2 
 10 Jenkins, Abigail          FR New Hampshire             8.01   3 
 11 Washington, Jasmin        JR New Hampshire             8.08   3 
 12 Bautista, Jenny           SO Holy Cross                8.18   2 
 13 Ndombe, Esperence         SR New Hampshire             8.30   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross                7.34  
  2 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth     SO New Hampshire             7.44  
  3 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross                7.50  
  4 Brehm, Allison            FR New Hampshire             7.50  
  5 Frazier, Melanie          FR New Hampshire            x7.61  
  6 McGrath, Meghan           JR New Hampshire            x7.65  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross               26.81   1 
  2 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               27.31   1 
  3 Canavan, Chelsey          JR New Hampshire            27.34   1  27.332
  4 Adejuyigbe, Elizabeth     SO New Hampshire            27.34   2  27.336
  5 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross              x27.51   2 
  6 Verville, Brittany        JR New Hampshire           x27.67   2 
  7 Long, Meredith            FR New Hampshire           x28.41   3 
  8 Silfvenius, Kirsten       FR New Hampshire           x28.42   3 
  9 Crowley, Jillian          SO Holy Cross              x28.68   3 
 10 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross              x29.00   4 
 11 MacLellan, Caitlyn        FR New Hampshire           x29.43   4 
 12 Verville, Caitlin         JR New Hampshire           x29.60   4 
 13 Bautista, Jenny           SO Holy Cross              x29.74   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Canavan, Chelsey          JR New Hampshire          1:00.70   1 
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross             1:01.76   1 
  3 Verville, Brittany        JR New Hampshire          1:01.93   1 
  4 Long, Meredith            FR New Hampshire         x1:03.05   2 
  5 Sylvia, Rachelle          FR Holy Cross             1:03.80   3 
  6 Dugan, Kaitlyn            JR New Hampshire         x1:03.81   1 
  7 Silfvenius, Kirsten       FR New Hampshire         x1:03.91   2 
  8 Mendes, Jacquelyn         SO New Hampshire         x1:04.30   3 
  9 Darmody, Lindsay          SO New Hampshire         x1:04.35   3 
 10 Verville, Caitlin         JR New Hampshire         x1:04.75   2 
 11 Hutchins, Amanda          SR New Hampshire         x1:05.31   2 
 12 MacLellan, Caitlyn        FR New Hampshire         x1:05.37   4 
 13 Crowley, Jillian          SO Holy Cross            x1:05.62   3 
 14 Pimental, Christiana      FR New Hampshire         x1:07.38   4 
 15 Sullivan, Kayla           FR New Hampshire         x1:08.68   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donohue, Megan            JR New Hampshire          1:18.89   1 
  2 Howell, Tracy             SR New Hampshire          1:19.30   1 
  3 Letourneau, Allison       JR New Hampshire         x1:21.75   2 
  4 Anderson, Cassandra       JR Holy Cross             1:22.70   1 
  5 James, Darcy              FR New Hampshire         x1:23.02   2 
  6 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Holy Cross             1:23.40   1 
  7 Gorski, Brittany          FR Holy Cross            x1:24.25   2 
  8 Boucher, Meagan           FR New Hampshire         x1:24.39   3 
  9 Gardner, Kelsey           FR Holy Cross            x1:27.58   3 
 10 Marcum, Julie             JR New Hampshire         x1:30.39   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kelly             SR New Hampshire          2:22.72  
  2 Perella, Catherine        JR New Hampshire          2:24.19  
  3 Burgess, Courtney         JR Holy Cross             2:26.40  
  4 Jeltes, Lindsey           JR New Hampshire         x2:30.43  
  5 Brownell, Kara            SO Holy Cross             2:33.88  
  6 Murphy, Caitlin           SR Holy Cross            x2:37.44  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartnett, Katelyn         SO Holy Cross             3:01.34  
  2 Racine, Jennifer          JR New Hampshire          3:07.23  
  3 Mellea, Sarah             SO Holy Cross             3:09.27  
  4 Gatlin, Natalie           FR New Hampshire          3:19.39  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison       JR New Hampshire          5:06.56  
  2 Meagher, Maureen          SR Holy Cross             5:23.84  
  3 Hamer, Courtney           SR New Hampshire          5:30.68  
  4 Imse, Jacqueline          JR Holy Cross             5:31.77  
  5 Harkins, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross            x5:37.38  
  6 Luke, Claire              SR Holy Cross            x5:39.03  
  7 Wrobel, Nicole            SR New Hampshire         x5:43.48  
  8 Derenze, Caiti            FR Holy Cross            x5:55.80  
  9 Andree, Katie             SO Holy Cross            x6:02.18  
 10 Kinsella, Carrie          SR Holy Cross            x6:02.20  
 11 Fimognari, Alison         JR Holy Cross            x6:10.24  
 -- Hocking, Leslie              Unattahed             X5:07.25  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesseman, Erica           JR New Hampshire         10:06.05  
  2 Sutherland, Paige         SO Holy Cross            10:17.68  
  3 Croteau, Sarah            SR Holy Cross            10:50.64  
  4 Bray, Stephanie           FR Holy Cross           x10:52.08  
  5 Humphries, Elizabeth      SO Holy Cross           x10:57.22  
  6 Chwasciak, Katherine      JR New Hampshire         10:57.31  
  7 Rusilas, Amanda           JR New Hampshire        x11:19.27  
  8 Duggan, Caitlin           SR New Hampshire        x11:44.20  
  9 McLaughlin, Hannah        FR New Hampshire        x11:45.38  
 10 Dunne, Meghan             SR Holy Cross           x11:45.40  
 11 Coniglio, Ariana          SR Holy Cross           x12:33.20  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross                8.47   2 
  2 Ryan, Tayla               SR New Hampshire             8.66   2 
  3 Ciali, Lana               FR New Hampshire             8.90   2 
  4 Thomas, Kelly             SR New Hampshire            x9.03   2 
  5 Mendes, Jacquelyn         SO New Hampshire            x9.17   1 
  6 Donohue, Megan            JR New Hampshire            x9.22   2 
  7 Smith, Kayla              FR New Hampshire            x9.26   1 
  8 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross                9.70   1 
  9 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Holy Cross               x9.86   2 
 10 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross               x9.87   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    4:13.72   1 
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:13.88   1 
  3 University of New Hampshire  'C'                   x4:22.91   2 
  4 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x4:26.16   1 
  5 University of New Hampshire  'D'                   x4:33.00   2 
 -- Holy Cross  'B'                                         DNF   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    9:45.50  
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                    10:04.21  
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                   x10:39.70  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dugan, Kaitlyn            JR New Hampshire            1.56m    5-01.25 
  2 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross              x1.51m    4-11.50 
  2 Brekka, Kathleen          FR Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50 
  4 Collins, Marie            FR New Hampshire           J1.51m    4-11.50 
  5 Pruszko, Olivia           SR Holy Cross              J1.51m    4-11.50 
  6 Burgess, Elizabeth        FR New Hampshire           x1.46m    4-09.50 
  7 Tait, Erika               FR New Hampshire          xJ1.46m    4-09.50 
  7 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross             xJ1.46m    4-09.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Abigail          FR New Hampshire            3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Goodheart, Victoria       JR New Hampshire            2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quarles, Camille          JR New Hampshire            5.35m   17-06.75 
  2 Donohue, Megan            JR New Hampshire            5.33m   17-06.00 
  3 McGrath, Meghan           JR New Hampshire           x5.08m   16-08.00 
  4 Frazier, Melanie          FR New Hampshire           x5.05m   16-07.00 
  5 Ciali, Lana               FR New Hampshire           x5.04m   16-06.50 
  6 Dugan, Kaitlyn            JR New Hampshire           x4.85m   15-11.00 
  7 Smith, Kayla              FR New Hampshire           x4.62m   15-02.00 
  8 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross              J4.62m   15-02.00 
  9 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross              J4.62m   15-02.00 
 10 Goodheart, Victoria       JR New Hampshire           x4.61m   15-01.50 
 11 Mendes, Jacquelyn         SO New Hampshire           x4.29m   14-01.00 
 12 Woods, Katherine          FR New Hampshire           x4.28m   14-00.50 
 13 McCormick, Megan          JR Holy Cross              x4.16m   13-07.75 
 -- Zabinski, Mary            FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackintosh, Eliza         SO New Hampshire           11.28m   37-00.25 
  2 Washington, Jasmin        JR New Hampshire           10.80m   35-05.25 
  3 Ndombe, Esperence         SR New Hampshire          x10.76m   35-03.75 
  4 Hutchins, Amanda          SR New Hampshire          x10.72m   35-02.00 
  5 Pimental, Christiana      FR New Hampshire           x9.94m   32-07.50 
  6 Zabinski, Mary            FR Holy Cross               8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              11.81m   38-09.00 
  2 Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross              11.27m   36-11.75 
  3 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross             x10.65m   34-11.25 
  4 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross             x10.63m   34-10.50 
  5 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross             x10.10m   33-01.75 
  6 Matatics, Marlene         SO New Hampshire            9.95m   32-07.75 
  7 Murkidjanian, Danielle    SO New Hampshire            9.66m   31-08.50 
  8 Pothier, Melody           SO New Hampshire           x9.36m   30-08.50 
  9 Salazar, Keyla            FR New Hampshire           x9.28m   30-05.50 
 10 Goodheart, Danica         SO New Hampshire           x8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lathrop, Ashlee           SR New Hampshire           17.35m   56-11.25 
  2 Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross              14.53m   47-08.00 
  3 Read, Rosemary            FR New Hampshire           13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Pothier, Melody           SO New Hampshire          x13.48m   44-02.75 
  5 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross              12.92m   42-04.75 
  6 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross             x12.79m   41-11.50 
  7 Matatics, Marlene         SO New Hampshire          x11.84m   38-10.25 
  8 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross             x11.48m   37-08.00 
  9 Ouhrabka, Kate            SR New Hampshire          x11.47m   37-07.75 
 10 Goodheart, Danica         SO New Hampshire          x11.15m   36-07.00 
 11 Murkidjanian, Danielle    SO New Hampshire          x10.81m   35-05.75 
 12 Hanlon, Nicole            FR Holy Cross             x10.42m   34-02.25 
 13 Salazar, Keyla            FR New Hampshire           x9.93m   32-07.00 
 -- Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of New Hampshir 103        2) Holy Cross                 74