Recap | Results
                              2010 Husky Spring Open
                       Northeastern University  - 3/20/2010
                            Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                      Results

Complete Results

  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               12.22  -1.4  1
    2 Walker, Consandria           Northeastern             12.65  -1.4  1
    3 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St.            12.72   2.1  5
    4 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               12.75   2.4  2
    5 Holder, Celeste              Unattached               12.81  -1.4  1
    6 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Essex CC        12.84   2.6  4
    7 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern             12.88  -1.4  1
    8 Allen, Serena                Northeastern             12.92  -1.4  1
    9 Francis, Anya                Boston Int'l TC          12.95   2.6  3
   10 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston College           13.00  -1.4  1
   11 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston College           13.02  -1.4  1
   12 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               13.05  -1.4  1
   13 Metcalf, Kristen             Roger Williams           13.09   2.6  3
   14 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 13.19   2.6  4
   15 Rowe, Kamilah                Northeastern             13.22   2.4  2
   16 Rauseo, Toni                 Providence               13.33   2.6  3
   17 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                  13.36   2.6  4
   18 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern             13.37   2.6  3
   19 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               13.42   2.6  3
   20 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams           13.44   2.6  3
   21 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             13.45   2.1  5
   22 Cance, Ida                   Northeastern             13.45   2.4  2
   23 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             13.46   2.4  2
   24 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn. St.        13.48   2.6  4
   25 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               13.52   2.6  3
   26 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 13.54   2.6  4
   27 Krauss, Meghan               Roger Williams           13.55   2.6  3
   28 Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                  13.60   2.6  4
   29 D'Iorio, Emily               Roger Williams           13.69   2.6  4
   30 Bauder, Emily                Gordon                   13.72   2.6  4
   31 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               13.89   2.4  2
   32 Parez, Meghan                Roger Williams           13.90   2.1  5
   33 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 14.08   1.0  6
   34 Wallace, Heather-Jo          Colby-Sawyer             14.27   2.1  5
   35 Coolbrith, Nicole            Bentley                  14.30   2.1  5
   36 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               14.31   2.4  2
   37 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                    14.56   1.0  6
   38 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               14.60   1.0  6
   39 LaFrance, Samantha           Regis                    14.69   1.0  6
   40 Robery, Joanne               Mass. Maritime           14.87   2.3  7
   41 Gildea, Caroline             Salve Regina             14.92   1.0  6
   42 Joyce, Lindsey               Roger Williams           14.92   2.1  5
   43 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.          14.95   2.3  7
   44 Krupa, Karen                 Salve Regina             14.98   2.1  5
   45 Warren, Nicole               Salve Regina             15.09   1.0  6
   46 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer             15.36   1.0  6
   47 Donahue, Elizabeth           Salve Regina             15.54   1.0  6
   48 Gedaly, Lindsey              Clark (Mass.)            15.80   2.3  7
   49 Mambula, Tunisia             Unattached               16.56   2.1  8
   50 Harrison, Brittney           Bridgewater St.          16.57   2.3  7
   51 Williams, Allison            Northern Essex CC        17.40   2.3  7
   52 Roberts, Kelley              Salve Regina             17.87   2.3  7
   53 Foster, Alexandria           Mass. Maritime           18.81   2.3  7
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Reid, Tiffany                Holy Cross               25.43   1.1  8
    2 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             25.83   2.1  1
    3 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern             26.00   2.1  1
    4 Boone, Teyahnie              Boston College           26.58   2.1  1
    5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.72   1.1  8
    6 Howard, Nia                  Roxbury CC               26.75   2.1  1
    7 Francis, Anya                Boston Int'l TC          26.89   0.5  2
    8 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Essex CC        27.02   1.3  3
    9 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                  27.06   1.6  4
   10 Hsiung, Casey                Boston College           27.13   2.1  1
   11 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn. St.        27.20   2.1  1
   12 Wolf, Julie                  Providence               27.21   1.1  8
   13 Rauseo, Toni                 Providence               27.23   1.1  8
   14 Rowe, Kamilah                Northeastern             27.28   0.5  2
   15 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross               27.32   1.7  9
   16 Gordon, Seri                 Northeastern             27.49   2.1  1
   17 Metcalf, Kristen             Roger Williams           27.50   0.5  2
   18 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 27.52   1.3  3
   19 Mbergam, Conilla             Roxbury CC               27.94   0.5  2
   20 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                  28.00   0.5  2
   21 Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                  28.02   1.6  4
   22 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater St.          28.05   0.5  2
   23 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 28.28   1.3  3
   24 Atterbury, Roxanne           Eastern Conn. St.        28.41  -0.5  5
   25 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                    28.44   1.3  3
   26 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             28.48   1.3  6
   27 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               28.54   1.7  9
   28 Kimball, Melissa             Bentley                  28.54   1.6  4
   29 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             28.57   1.3  3
   30 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                  28.60   1.6  4
   31 Bauder, Emily                Gordon                   28.66   1.3  3
   32 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 28.74  -0.5  5
   33 D'Iorio, Emily               Roger Williams           28.75  -0.5  5
   34 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern             28.88   1.6  4
   35 Lytle, Jacqueline            Emmanuel                 29.08   1.3  6
   36 Parez, Meghan                Roger Williams           29.18  -0.5  5
   37 Charpentier, Christine       Eastern Conn. St.        29.25  -0.5  5
   38 Grove, Caileigh              Providence               29.40   1.7  9
   39 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               29.57   1.7  9
   40 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern             29.77   1.6  4
   41 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer             30.09   1.3  6
   42 Raymond, Jenna               Providence               30.20   1.7  9
   43 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   30.38   1.3  6
   44 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                    30.68   1.3  6
   45 Joyce, Lindsey               Roger Williams           30.98  -0.5  5
   46 Coolbrith, Nicole            Bentley                  31.04   1.1  8
   47 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.          31.45   1.0  7
   48 Zarcaro, Elise               Eastern Conn. St.        31.68   1.3  6
   49 LaFrance, Samantha           Regis                    32.14   1.3  6
   50 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer             32.50  -0.5  5
   51 Zabinski, Mary               Holy Cross               32.60   1.1  8
   52 Micheli, Kathleen            Mass. Maritime           34.62   1.3  6
   53 Harrison, Brittney           Bridgewater St.          34.94   1.0  7
   54 Gedaly, Lindsey              Clark (Mass.)            35.29   1.0  7
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Beaudette, Brielle           Brown                    58.99   1
    2 Breezeatl, Thelma            Brown                    59.19   1
    3 Gordon, Seri                 Northeastern             59.51   1
    4 Missert, Sara                Boston College           59.56   1
    5 Hsiung, Casey                Boston College         1:00.15   1
    6 Nugent, Natatia              Rhode Island           1:00.16   2
    7 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn. St.      1:00.25   1
    8 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                1:00.31   2
    9 Wolf, Julie                  Providence             1:00.42   2
   10 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel               1:02.03   2
   11 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           1:02.11   2
   12 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel               1:02.74   2
   13 Kimball, Melissa             Bentley                1:03.11   2
   14 Grove, Caileigh              Providence             1:03.13   3
   15 Merchant, Madaline           Fitchburg St.          1:03.54   3
   16 Bissonnette, Samantha        Tufts                  1:04.08   3
   17 Hancock, Sara                Northeastern           1:04.28   2
   18 McDonnell, Maddy             Bentley                1:04.55   3
   19 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern           1:05.05   3
   20 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.        1:06.73   3
   21 Raymond, Jenna               Providence             1:07.32   4
   22 Dow, Elizabeth               Umass Boston           1:08.61   5
   23 Noheimer, Stephanie          Eastern Conn. St.      1:09.21   4
   24 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                 1:09.24   4
   25 Lynch, Alison                Emmanuel               1:10.01   4
   26 Frye, Bethany                Regis                  1:10.03   4
   27 Zarcaro, Elise               Eastern Conn. St.      1:11.12   4
   28 Paulin, Caitlin              Assumption             1:15.41   4
   29 Procknik, Jackie             Assumption             1:24.37   5
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Adelberg, Samantha           Brown                  2:15.72
    2 Higgins, Lucy                Brown                  2:17.80
    3 Kessler, Molly               Assumption             2:21.53
    4 Klett, Jessica               G B T C                2:22.68
    5 Brekka, Kathleen             Holy Cross             2:22.71
    6 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           2:23.10
    7 Powell, Barbara              Bentley                2:26.25
    8 Chukwueke, Jasmine           Brown                  2:27.16
    9 Izzicupo, Christina          Northeastern           2:27.79
   10 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley                2:30.38
   11 Hall, Christine              Unattached             2:30.96
   12 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.        2:31.37
   13 Kramer, Kelly                Fairfield              2:31.81
   14 Roderman, Brittany           Bentley                2:33.67
   15 O'Koren, Katie               Roger Williams         2:34.22
   16 Gardner, Kelsey              Holy Cross             2:34.41
   17 Crowley, Jillian             Holy Cross             2:36.46
   18 Asby, Lauren                 Roger Williams         2:38.83
   19 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.        2:39.57
   20 Riccardi, Lauren             Roger Williams         2:39.74
   21 Lack, Jessica                Babson                 2:41.25
   22 Smith, Lauren                Fairfield              2:41.34
   23 Greenberg, Zoe               Clark (Mass.)          2:41.80
   24 Knapp, Rebecca               Eastern Conn. St.      2:42.42
   25 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern           2:42.67
   26 Schioppo, Danielle           Salve Regina           2:44.11
   27 Cullinane, Megan             Bridgewater St.        2:45.88
   28 haslam, kate                 Unattached             2:46.33
   29 Butrick, Elizabeth           Fairfield              2:47.06
   30 Ude, Caitlin                 Unattached             2:48.46
   31 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               2:52.90
   32 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn. St.      2:53.31
   33 Wirzbicki, Kathryn           Assumption             2:54.32
   34 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               2:56.35
   35 Al-Hakim, Noor               Roger Williams         2:59.55
   36 O'Neill, Virginia            Gordon                 3:02.15
   37 Girard, Christine            Northern Essex CC      3:03.31
   38 Dobbins, Toni                Bridgewater St.        3:12.14
   39 Allen, Tonya                 Northern Essex CC      3:15.56
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Barton, Jess                 Northeastern           4:50.48
    2 Christensen, Jean            Boston College         4:53.56
    3 Ryan, Niamh                  Rhode Island           4:58.16
    4 Scully, Annie                Northeastern           4:59.66
    5 Bernier, Amy                 Boston College         4:59.84
    6 Anderson, Cassandra          Holy Cross             5:02.00
    7 Burgess, Courtney            Holy Cross             5:03.11
    8 Masse, Hannah                Vermont                5:03.70
    9 Chase, Monica                Boston College         5:03.74
   10 Fahey, Caitlin               Bentley                5:04.68
   11 Marrero, Evelyn              Bentley                5:04.69
   12 Kramer, Kelly                Fairfield              5:08.36
   13 House, Sophia                Vermont                5:10.59
   14 Roderman, Brittany           Bentley                5:11.49
   15 Brownell, Kara               Holy Cross             5:11.96
   16 Derenze, Caiti               Holy Cross             5:17.06
   17 Smith, Lauren                Fairfield              5:17.36
   18 Campbell, Sara               Vermont                5:17.64
   19 Goedeke, Samantha            Gordon                 5:18.96
   20 Hermann, Laura               Vermont                5:24.13
   21 Gallipoli, Alexis            Salve Regina           5:24.87
   22 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater St.        5:27.61
   23 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater St.        5:29.51
   24 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        Gordon                 5:30.25
   25 Honkala, Alexandra           Roger Williams         5:30.47
   26 Kinsella, Carrie             Holy Cross             5:32.72
   27 Fiore, Marisa                Salve Regina           5:33.19
   28 Moore, Brittany              Vermont                5:34.02
   29 Lynch, Allison               Gordon                 5:34.75
   30 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:35.20
   31 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Williams         5:37.55
   32 Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption             5:38.16
   33 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               5:48.15
   34 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn. St.      5:49.14
   35 Lampron, Emily               Bridgewater St.        5:55.61
   36 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:09.17
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Titus, Christy               Boston College        18:19.14
    2 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston College        18:20.98
    3 Schumacher, Amie             Providence            18:26.97
    4 Luke, Claire                 Holy Cross            19:00.67
    5 Pallotto, Paige              Salve Regina          19:05.41
    6 Christian, Madeline          Boston College        19:11.21
    7 Golen, Kristen               Fairfield             19:18.48
    8 Bray, Stephanie              Holy Cross            19:23.18
    9 Mallick, Emily               Unattached            19:30.59
   10 Rogers, Jessica              Boston College        19:37.03
   11 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn. St.     19:42.00
   12 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield             19:42.49
   13 Riley, Caroline              Fairfield             19:43.65
   14 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield             20:02.09
   15 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.       20:03.67
   16 Goodnow, Samantha            Fairfield             20:05.44
   17 Kosinski, Lindsay            Northeastern          20:14.95
   18 Livesey, Nicole              Fairfield             20:48.54
   19 Robinson, Britteny           Bridgewater St.       21:18.65
   20 Rochford, Katherine          Holy Cross            21:28.87
   21 Greenwood, Hannah            Gordon                21:49.81
   22 Griffin, Cathy               Assumption            21:50.87
   23 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn. St.     21:52.01
   24 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn. St.     22:38.63
   25 Gomes, Stephanie             Emmanuel              22:49.07
   26 Coniglio, Ariana             Holy Cross            23:23.64
   -- Barrett, Catherine           Boston College             DNF
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McCabe, Allison              G B T C               36:59.29
    2 DiPaolo, Amanda              Unattached            37:03.85
    3 Martin, Kristen              Northeastern          37:08.66
    4 Brigham, Alyssa              G B T C               39:18.36
    5 Hastings, Hannah             G B T C               40:28.86
    6 Buck, Jillian                Northeastern          40:50.14
    7 Schleicher, Kristin          G B T C               40:59.19
    8 Dunne, Meghan                Holy Cross            41:06.70
    9 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                41:16.48
   10 Hoffsis, Megan               Gordon                41:30.33
   11 Fimognari, Alison            Holy Cross            44:48.34
   12 Quinn, Martha                Holy Cross            44:51.98
   13 Rooke, Kerri                 Bridgewater St.       46:12.18
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena        Northeastern             14.17   2.0  1
    2 Scavone, Susan               Brown                    14.55   2.0  1
    3 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               14.70   2.0  1
    4 Nawoichik, Alex              Gordon                   16.23   2.0  1
    5 Jorge, Liliana               Assumption               16.60   0.6  3
    6 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          16.88  -0.5  2
    7 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross               16.89   2.0  1
    8 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn. St.        16.97  -0.5  2
    9 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               17.41   2.0  1
   10 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 17.49   0.6  3
   11 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             17.51   0.6  3
   12 Petit, Shaina                Northeastern             17.54   2.0  1
   13 Joy, Sarah                   Eastern Conn. St.        17.71  -0.5  2
   14 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                   17.73  -0.5  2
   15 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Williams           18.27  -0.5  2
   16 Gieng, Debbie                Umass Boston             18.42   0.6  3
   17 McNulty, Laura               Emmanuel                 18.48   0.6  3
   18 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer             18.87  -0.5  2
   19 Procknik, Jackie             Assumption               19.22   0.6  3
   20 Clough, Megan                Eastern Conn. St.        19.51   0.6  3
   21 Spalt, Laura                 Mass. Maritime           19.81   0.6  3
   -- Bell, Jennifer               Providence                 DNF   2.0  1
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Pruszko, Olivia              Holy Cross             1:05.45   1
    2 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             1:06.21   1
    3 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                 1:08.03   1
    4 Buckley, Ashley              Holy Cross             1:08.67   1
    5 Lawrence, Caitlin            Providence             1:10.36   1
    6 Kennedy, Christine           Northeastern           1:12.03   1
    7 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Williams         1:12.04   2
    8 Gavrilescu, Jill             Roger Williams         1:13.46   2
    9 Gieng, Debbie                Umass Boston           1:15.32   3
   10 Brautigam, Sandra            Eastern Conn. St.      1:15.44   2
   11 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Williams         1:15.92   2
   12 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St.      1:15.96   1
   13 Jorge, Liliana               Assumption             1:18.24   3
   14 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams         1:19.00   2
   15 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn. St.      1:21.35   2
   16 Spalt, Laura                 Mass. Maritime         1:29.92   3
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lagasse, Sarah               Bridgewater St.       12:12.34
    2 Walton, Zandra               G B T C               12:19.18
    3 Hayden, Laura                G B T C               12:25.25
    4 Thomas, Kelly                New Hampshire         13:08.08
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Northeastern  'A'                                     47.87
       1) Allen, Serena                   2) Walker, Consandria
       3) Trotman, Sarah                  4) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena
    2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       50.44
       1) Forte, Melanie                  2) Reid, Tiffany
       3) White, Caitlin                  4) Straub, Margaret
    3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                51.73
       1) Atterbury, Roxanne              2) Mills, Monica
       3) Charpentier, Christine          4) Petrizzo, Amber
    4 Emmanuel  'A'                                         51.95
       1) Victoria, Nathalie              2) Limlengco, Irene
       3) Brandao, Nacy                   4) Kulubya, Katasi
    5 Roger Williams  'A'                                   52.39
       1) Metcalf, Kristen                2) Lobalbo, Maria
       3) Gavrilescu, Jill                4) Parez, Meghan
    6 Northeastern  'B'                                     53.41
       1) Wheeler, Eryn                   2) Coyne, Laura
       3) Gordon, Seri                    4) Mortimer, Courtney
    7 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     53.62
       1) Perry, Danielle                 2) Pond, Caitlin
       3) Wallace, Heather-Jo             4) Cronin, Amber
    8 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                                54.20
       1) Clough, Megan                   2) Zarcaro, Elise
       3) Joy, Sarah                      4) Noheimer, Stephanie
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Brown  'A'                                          3:53.85   1
       1) Breezeatl, Thelma               2) Chukwueke, Jasmine
       3) Adelberg, Samantha              4) Higgins, Lucy
    2 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:04.10   1
       1) Pruszko, Olivia                 2) Brekka, Kathleen
       3) Anderson, Cassandra             4) Gorski, Brittany
    3 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:18.51   1
       1) Brownell, Kara                  2) Burgess, Courtney
       3) Murphy, Caitlin                 4) Harkins, Elizabeth
    4 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:20.15   1
       1) Gavrilescu, Jill                2) Metcalf, Kristen
       3) Krauss, Meghan                  4) O'Koren, Katie
    5 Babson  'A'                                         4:30.94   1
       1) Carr, Colleen                   2) Lack, Jessica
       3) Bakeman, Trisha                 4) Blackburn, Lauren
    6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:34.62   1
       1) Atterbury, Roxanne              2) Mills, Monica
       3) Charpentier, Christine          4) Petrizzo, Amber
    7 Roger Williams  'B'                                 4:37.01   1
       1) Lobalbo, Maria                  2) Asby, Lauren
       3) Honkala, Alexandra              4) Riccardi, Lauren
    8 Salve Regina  'A'                                   4:38.66   2
       1) Galdo, Antoinette               2) Pallotto, Paige
       3) Gallipoli, Alexis               4) Fiore, Marisa
    9 Roger Williams  'C'                                 4:43.05   2
       1) Fernandes, Juliana              2) Groseclose, Nina
       3) Al-Hakim, Noor                  4) D'Iorio, Emily
   10 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                              4:48.73   2
       1) Noheimer, Stephanie             2) Zarcaro, Elise
       3) Knapp, Rebecca                  4) Quinones, Amanda
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Holder, Celeste              Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75
    2 Asfoura, Georgette           Boston College          J1.62m    5-03.75
    3 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston College          J1.62m    5-03.75
    4 Lawrence, Caitlin            Providence              J1.62m    5-03.75
    5 Cleminson, Regan             Northeastern             1.52m    4-11.75
    6 Govatsos, Andrea             Northeastern            J1.52m    4-11.75
    6 Flieger, Corinne             Bentley                 J1.52m    4-11.75
    8 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                 1.47m    4-09.75
   -- Caldwell, Natalie            Bentley                     NH
   -- Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer                NH
   -- Paulin, Caitlin              Assumption                  NH
   -- Cance, Ida                   Northeastern                NH
   -- McNulty, Laura               Emmanuel                    NH
   -- Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn. St.           NH
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Ciambra, Rita                New Hampshire         13-00.00      3.96m
    2 Decarteret, Jillena          Northeastern          12-00.00      3.65m
    3 Barber, Erika                Eastern Conn. St.     10-03.00      3.12m
    4 Caragian, Christen           Holy Cross             8-09.00      2.66m
   -- Gibeault, Maggie             Eastern Conn. St.           NH
   -- Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern                NH
   -- Bronkhorst, Lorenza          Gordon                      NH
  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston College           5.39m   NWI  17-08.25
  2 Howard, Nia                  Roxbury CC               5.25m   NWI  17-02.75
  3 Missert, Sara                Boston College           4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  4 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  5 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                 4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  6 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
  7 Carr, Colleen                Babson                   4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  8 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn. St.        4.25m   NWI  13-11.50
  9 Procknik, Jackie             Assumption               4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
 10 Zabinski, Mary               Holy Cross               3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston College          10.72m   NWI  35-02.00
  2 Hadfield, Melissa            Boston College          10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
  3 McCann, Caitlin              Boston College          10.17m   NWI  33-04.50
  4 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Williams          10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
  5 Howard, Nia                  Roxbury CC               9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
  6 Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St.        9.74m   NWI  31-11.50
  7 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater St.          9.39m   NWI  30-09.75
  8 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn. St.        9.20m   NWI  30-02.25
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Grunloh, Danielle            Brown                   14.94m   49-00.25
    2 Smith, Brynn                 Brown                   14.09m   46-02.75
    3 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston College          12.66m   41-06.50
    4 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   11.99m   39-04.00
    5 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            11.28m   37-00.25
    6 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              10.85m   35-07.25
    7 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              10.84m   35-06.75
    8 Connor, Stacey               G B T C                 10.78m   35-04.50
    9 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            10.61m   34-09.75
   10 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Maine          10.35m   33-11.50
   11 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Northern Essex CC       10.31m   33-10.00
   12 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          10.30m   33-09.50
   13 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Maine          10.12m   33-02.50
   14 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            10.06m   33-00.25
   15 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer             9.98m   32-09.00
   16 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern             9.91m   32-06.25
  ....Women Shot Put
   17 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St.            9.75m   32-00.00
   18 Hanlon, Nicole               Holy Cross               9.69m   31-09.50
   19 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption               9.63m   31-07.25
   20 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross               9.56m   31-04.50
   21 Carr, Emily                  Assumption               9.46m   31-00.50
   22 Burgess, Aimee               Colby-Sawyer             9.44m   30-11.75
   23 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.          9.24m   30-03.75
   24 Cassata, Rachel              Northeastern             9.12m   29-11.25
   25 MacDowell, Katie             Clark (Mass.)            9.09m   29-10.00
   26 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                    8.96m   29-04.75
   27 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer             8.92m   29-03.25
   28 Kelly, Alison                Vermont                  8.84m   29-00.00
   29 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer             8.58m   28-01.75
   30 Desmarais, Alyssa            Salve Regina             8.20m   26-11.00
   31 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                   7.83m   25-08.25
   32 Murphy, Jenna                Assumption               7.67m   25-02.00
   33 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St.            7.56m   24-09.75
   34 McGrath, Kerri               Bridgewater St.          7.06m   23-02.00
   35 Howard, Jacqueline           Fitchburg St.            6.93m   22-09.00
   36 Abelard, Christina           Umass Boston             6.65m   21-10.00
   37 Kelley, Kathleen             Salve Regina             6.19m   20-03.75
   38 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.        5.98m   19-07.50
  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Grunloh, Danielle            Brown                   48.02m     157-06
    2 Craker, Lacey                Brown                   42.96m     140-11
    3 Connor, Stacey               G B T C                 42.39m     139-01
    4 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   41.06m     134-08
    5 Johanson, Brooke             Unattached              36.91m     121-01
    6 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            35.84m     117-07
    7 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              35.30m     115-10
    8 Lehmann, Jessica             Unattached              35.00m     114-10
    9 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston College          33.67m     110-05
   10 Ferland, Jocelyn             Vermont                 33.37m     109-06
   11 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Maine          31.94m     104-09
   12 Andren, Juls                 M I T                   31.88m     104-07
   13 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              31.74m     104-02
   14 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          31.05m     101-10
   15 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            30.56m     100-03
   16 Keller, Katy                 Unattached              29.82m      97-10
   17 Desmarais, Alyssa            Salve Regina            29.79m      97-09
   18 Wallace, Kaitlyn             Northern Essex CC       29.46m      96-08
   19 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Maine          29.27m      96-00
   20 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                28.62m      93-11
   20 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St.           28.62m      93-11
   22 DiCecca, Shauna              Assumption              27.96m      91-09
   23 O'Neill, Virginia            Gordon                  26.04m      85-05
   24 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              24.90m      81-08
   25 Kelly, Alison                Vermont                 23.23m      76-02
   26 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.       23.01m      75-06
   27 Burgess, Aimee               Colby-Sawyer            22.97m      75-04
   28 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer            22.95m      75-03
   29 Kosik, Lexi                  Vermont                 21.62m      70-11
   30 Brown, Taylor                Emmanuel                19.43m      63-09
   31 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            19.11m      62-08
   32 Brutus, Sabienne             Tufts                   13.95m      45-09
   -- Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer                ND
   -- Kelley, Kathleen             Salve Regina                ND
  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Smith, Brynn                 Brown                   55.08m     180-08
    2 Jennings, Jasmine            ConnQuest               53.88m     176-09
    3 Huckins, Kelsey              Boston College          52.62m     172-08
    4 Charles, Althea              Northeastern            52.28m     171-06
    5 Thornton, Sarah              Unattached              50.86m     166-10
    6 Craker, Lacey                Brown                   47.05m     154-04
    7 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            46.16m     151-05
    8 Feltus, Julia                Tufts                   45.27m     148-06
    9 Amaral, Rachel               Holy Cross              40.61m     133-03
   10 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.         39.48m     129-06
   11 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              38.54m     126-05
   12 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          37.49m     123-00
   13 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Maine          37.11m     121-09
   14 Cloonan, Hilary              Boston College          36.07m     118-04
   15 Keller, Katy                 Unattached              35.71m     117-02
   16 Allen, Kelly                 Tufts                   35.57m     116-08
   17 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            35.27m     115-08
   18 Babineau, Alexis             Southern Maine          34.77m     114-01
   19 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              34.47m     113-01
   20 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              34.11m     111-11
   21 Connor, Stacey               G B T C                 34.03m     111-08
   22 Stapleton Smith, Magaret     Boston College          34.01m     111-07
   23 Andren, Juls                 M I T                   32.92m     108-00
   24 Kosik, Lexi                  Vermont                 32.29m     105-11
   25 Bunn, Lisa                   Vermont                 32.21m     105-08
   26 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            31.89m     104-07
   27 Hanlon, Nicole               Holy Cross              30.62m     100-05
   28 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer            30.02m      98-06
   29 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St.           29.53m      96-10
   30 Ferland, Jocelyn             Vermont                 27.18m      89-02
   31 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St.           26.83m      88-00
   32 Desmarais, Alyssa            Salve Regina            26.44m      86-09
   33 Howard, Jacqueline           Fitchburg St.           22.50m      73-10
   34 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.       22.32m      73-03
   35 Kelley, Kathleen             Salve Regina            19.80m      64-11
   -- Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer              FOUL
  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Ibsen, Kristianna            Eastern Conn. St.       40.48m     132-10
    2 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            37.82m     124-01
    3 Hrenko, Chrissy              Unattached              36.77m     120-08
    4 Mullane, Kerry               Bridgewater St.         36.58m     120-00
    5 Wood, Katherine              Brown                   36.45m     119-07
    6 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                  35.22m     115-07
    7 Kotfila, Katie               Roger Williams          34.76m     114-00
    8 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St.           34.66m     113-08
    9 Pavao, Allison               Bentley                 32.63m     107-01
   10 Dietrich, Samantha           Northern Essex CC       32.26m     105-10
   11 Izzicupo, Christina          Northeastern            31.91m     104-08
   12 Mugford, Holly               Vermont                 31.40m     103-00
   13 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross              31.25m     102-06
   14 Hall, Meredith               Mass. Maritime          30.78m     101-00
   15 Skwirz, Megan                Holy Cross              30.54m     100-02
   16 Schundler, Bethany           Gordon                  30.46m      99-11
   17 Piper, Paige                 Bentley                 30.13m      98-10
   18 Malonis, Alexandra           Bentley                 27.76m      91-01
   19 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Maine          27.68m      90-10
   20 Untermann, Alexa             Babson                  26.51m      87-00
   21 Woodward, Abbie              Bridgewater St.         26.48m      86-10
   22 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.         26.23m      86-01
   23 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer            25.28m      82-11
   24 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            23.74m      77-11
   25 Burgess, Aimee               Colby-Sawyer            22.88m      75-01
   26 Holder, Celeste              Unattached              22.45m      73-08
   27 Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer            22.36m      73-04
   28 Dow, Elizabeth               Umass Boston            21.76m      71-05
   29 Allen, Serena                Northeastern            21.50m      70-06
   30 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                  20.27m      66-06
   -- Gieng, Debbie                Umass Boston                ND