November 8, 2006

Army 161, Holy Cross 108

Nov. 8, 2006

Recap

U.S. Military Academy Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:52 PM 11/8/2006 Page 1

Army vs Holy Cross 06 - 11/8/2006

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 USMA B 1:51.16 11

1) Johnson, Elizabeth 07 2) Hanley, Erin 09

3) Tang, Amy 10 4) O'Sullivan, Caroline 08

28.77 30.24 27.33 24.82

2 HC A 1:54.58 4

1) Tatro, Lauren 2) Gousman, Maggie

3) Doherty, Andrea 4) Carrazza, Alisha

30.45 31.71 27.05 25.37

3 USMA A 1:57.00 2

1) Miller, Blair 09 2) DeFiori, Kim 08

3) Freeman, Cora 08 4) Dellavalle, Paige 09

30.47 33.03 26.95 26.55

4 HC B 2:05.59

1) Cass, Bridget 2) Maher, Mary-Elizabeth

3) Quaden, Rachel 4) Dugan, Amanda

32.07 36.63 29.40 27.49

5 HC C x2:11.03

1) Simollardes, Christina 2) Opolski, Stephanie

3) Cupelo, Emily 4) Duffy, Katelyn

33.95 35.47 30.21 31.40

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 USMA B 1:37.50 11

1) Lesak, Mark 09 2) Kelly, Spencer 09

3) Tolbert, Jeffrey 09 4) Eggers, Will 09

25.27 26.69 23.95 21.59

2 USMA D 1:37.62 4

1) Disbrow, Zachary 07 2) Michaelson, Drew 07

3) Rice, Thomas 07 4) Ruthenberg, Efraim 07

25.66 27.72 23.32 20.92

3 USMA C x1:37.79

1) Walsh, Quentin 08 2) Mentele, Jacob 08

3) Tangen, Stephen 08 4) Richards, David 08

25.59 26.45 23.88 21.87

4 USMA A x1:40.37

1) O'Malley, Patrick 10 2) McLaughlin, James 10

3) Cooper, Gordon 10 4) Ciliske, Charles 10

26.15 26.93 24.77 22.52

5 HC A 1:46.07 2

1) Kitson, Kevin 2) Livingston, Brian

3) Jackson, Brain 4) Brosnan, Aaron

26.85 30.54 25.54 23.14

6 HC B 1:48.39

1) Acher, Robert 2) Frigault, Matt

3) Mullanney, Kevin 4) Dougher, Michael

28.49 29.64 26.65 23.61

7 HC C x1:53.20

1) Opolski, Stefan 2) Marquet, Louis

3) Lasonde, Brian 4) Drummomd, David

28.99 32.43 28.30 23.48

8 HC D x2:00.07

1) Sweeney, Francis 2) Ragone, Michael

3) O'Reilly, Sean 4) Dutton, Stephen

34.83 32.59 27.92 24.73

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Di Domenico, Ann 09 USMA 2:01.54 9

27.59 30.20 31.18 32.57

2 Beck, Sylvia 08 USMA 2:02.70 4

28.23 30.33 31.99 32.15

3 Archer, Erica HC 2:03.54 3

28.67 30.77 31.70 32.40

4 Martin, Emily 08 USMA 2:04.49 2

29.17 30.98 32.17 32.17

5 O'Sullivan, Caroline 08 USMA x2:07.16

29.48 31.83 32.86 32.99

6 Alanis, Maddie HC 2:09.35 1

29.21 32.48 33.88 33.78

7 Opolski, Stephanie HC 2:10.83

30.53 33.46 34.03 32.81

8 Dugan, Amanda HC x2:17.12

31.23 34.23 35.91 35.75

Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Tolbert, Jeffrey 09 USMA 1:48.13 9

24.81 27.42 27.89 28.01

2 Garrett, Benjamin 09 USMA 1:50.85 4

25.73 27.85 28.65 28.62

3 Smith, Christopher HC 1:51.59 3

25.57 28.03 29.25 28.74

4 McCollough, James HC 1:53.60 2

26.23 28.15 29.24 29.98

5 MacLaren, Ian HC 1:55.15 1

27.11 29.10 29.40 29.54

6 Ringwood, John HC x2:02.44

27.93 31.10 31.91 31.50

--- Walsh, Quentin 08 USMA DQ

25.25 28.00 27.93 27.33

--- Foster, Zach 07 USMA DQ

27.01 29.09 30.21 31.50

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Miller, Blair 09 USMA 29.00 9

2 Freeman, Chelsey 08 USMA 29.11 4

3 Tatro, Lauren HC 30.53 3

4 Johnson, Elizabeth 07 USMA 30.59 2

5 Triebenbach, Erica 10 USMA x30.92

6 Cass, Bridget HC 31.65 1

7 Simollardes, Christina HC 34.31

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Lesak, Mark 09 USMA 24.94 9

2 Schiller, Matthew 08 USMA 26.67 4

3 Michaelson, Drew 07 USMA 27.29 3

(Event 6 Men 50 Yard Backstroke)

Name Yr School Finals Time

4 O'Malley, Patrick 10 USMA x27.51

5 Hendrickson, Brian HC 28.10 2

6 Acher, Robert HC 28.29 1

7 Opolski, Stefan HC 28.92

8 Kitson, Kevin HC x30.52

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 DeFiori, Kim 08 USMA 31.15 9

2 Gousman, Maggie HC 32.07 4

3 Hanley, Erin 09 USMA 33.86 3

4 Maher, Mary-Elizabeth HC 37.01 2

5 Carier, Julia 07 USMA 39.95 1

6 Opolski, Stephanie HC 40.38

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Maddux, Thomas 08 USMA 27.93 9

2 Kreitler, John 09 USMA 27.95 4

3 Livingston, Brian HC 30.09 3

4 Foster, Zach 07 USMA 30.13 2

5 Frigault, Matt HC 30.55 1

6 Walsh, Quentin 08 USMA x30.92

7 Ragone, Michael HC 32.63

8 Marquet, Louis HC x33.37

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Freeman, Cora 08 USMA 59.39 9

28.13 31.26

2 Tang, Amy 10 USMA 59.72 4

28.46 31.26

3 Doherty, Andrea HC 1:00.03 3

28.60 31.43

4 Cal, Elizabeth 07 USMA 1:03.92 2

29.91 34.01

5 Quaden, Rachel HC 1:04.59 1

30.08 34.51

6 Connors, Elizabeth 10 USMA x1:05.04

30.75 34.29

7 Dugan, Amanda HC 1:08.45

32.26 36.19

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Tolbert, Jeffrey 09 USMA 54.50 9

25.32 29.18

2 Cooper, Gordon 10 USMA 54.55 4

25.85 28.70

3 Ulrey, David 09 USMA 56.01 3

26.41 29.60

4 Jackson, Brain HC 57.38 2

26.71 30.67

5 Cohan, Cary 09 USMA x58.14

27.19 30.95

6 Mullanney, Kevin HC 59.80 1

27.83 31.97

7 Boate, Ryan HC 1:04.25

29.96 34.29

8 Lasonde, Brian HC x1:05.74

30.74 35.00

Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Dellavalle, Paige 09 USMA 25.33 9

2 Freeman, Cora 08 USMA 25.38 4

3 Miller, Blair 09 USMA 25.77 3

4 Carrazza, Alisha HC 25.86 2

5 Archer, Erica HC 25.96 1

6 Dugan, Amanda HC 27.63

7 Duffy, Katelyn HC x32.27

Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Ruthenberg, Efraim 07 USMA 21.82 9

2 Eggers, Will 09 USMA 21.92 4

3 Richards, David 08 USMA 22.45 3

4 Gontarz, Nate 07 USMA x22.62

5 Dougher, Michael HC 23.54 2

6 Drummomd, David HC 23.99 1

7 Kennedy, Dan HC 24.16

8 McShane, Joseph HC x24.62

Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Adao, Lindsey USMA 264.90 9

2 Martinez, Rachael HC 222.23 4

3 LeForte, Katie USMA 179.33 3

4 Larson, Rachel USMA 179.10 2

5 Young, Alyson HC 148.65 1

6 Marone, Katherine HC 144.07

7 Cormier, Juliette HC x117.98

Event 14 Men 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Sievers, Greg 08 USMA 288.38 9

2 Feldner, Joseph USMA 261.00 4

3 McLain, Zachary USMA 222.53 3

4 Magliozzi, Mathew USMA x148.50

5 Rodrequez, Joshua HC 138.75 2

6 O'Neil, Conor HC 109.28 1

7 Poh, Brendan HC 86.78

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Otto, Amanda 07 USMA 54.46 9

26.38 28.08

2 Beck, Sylvia 08 USMA 55.25 4

26.40 28.85

3 Archer, Erica HC 56.28 3

27.13 29.15

4 Carrazza, Alisha HC 56.55 2

26.91 29.64

(Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Finals Time

5 O'Sullivan, Caroline 08 USMA 58.98 1

27.91 31.07

6 Dugan, Amanda HC 1:01.77

28.35 33.42

--- Di Domenico, Ann 09 USMA SCR

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Mentele, Jacob 08 USMA 48.56 9

23.62 24.94

2 Ciliske, Charles 10 USMA 48.63 4

23.60 25.03

3 Ulrey, David 09 USMA 49.93 3

24.15 25.78

4 Tangen, Stephen 08 USMA x50.16

23.69 26.47

5 Brosnan, Aaron HC 50.65 2

23.94 26.71

6 Smith, Christopher HC 51.21 1

24.67 26.54

7 MacLaren, Ian HC 52.03

25.32 26.71

8 Drummomd, David HC x52.50

24.88 27.62

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Freeman, Chelsey 08 USMA 1:02.20 9

30.10 32.10

2 Tatro, Lauren HC 1:04.26 4

31.24 33.02

3 Johnson, Elizabeth 07 USMA 1:04.52 3

31.75 32.77

4 Triebenbach, Erica 10 USMA 1:06.98 2

32.87 34.11

5 Cupelo, Emily HC 1:08.64 1

32.93 35.71

6 Simollardes, Christina HC 1:09.04

32.27 36.77

7 Cass, Bridget HC x1:11.87

34.41 37.46

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Schiller, Matthew 08 USMA 56.33 9

27.63 28.70

2 O'Malley, Patrick 10 USMA 56.34 4

27.13 29.21

3 Eggers, Will 09 USMA 56.39 3

27.17 29.22

4 Kitson, Kevin HC 58.80 2

28.62 30.18

5 Mentele, Jacob 08 USMA x59.77

29.32 30.45

6 Hendrickson, Brian HC 1:00.19 1

29.19 31.00

7 Acher, Robert HC 1:02.99

30.14 32.85

8 Sweeney, Francis HC x1:14.61

36.90 37.71

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Gousman, Maggie HC 1:09.27 9

33.06 36.21

2 DeFiori, Kim 08 USMA 1:09.37 4

32.31 37.06

3 Beck, Sylvia 08 USMA 1:14.04 3

35.41 38.63

4 Carier, Julia 07 USMA 1:14.31 2

35.37 38.94

5 Opolski, Stephanie HC 1:17.30 1

36.23 41.07

6 Maher, Mary-Elizabeth HC 1:20.04

37.45 42.59

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Kelly, Spencer 09 USMA 59.67 9

28.48 31.19

2 Livingston, Brian HC 1:05.58 4

31.38 34.20

3 Frigault, Matt HC 1:09.32 3

32.79 36.53

4 Marquet, Louis HC 1:13.00 2

34.76 38.24

5 Ragone, Michael HC x1:13.58

34.11 39.47

--- McLaughlin, James 10 USMA X59.48

27.82 31.66

--- Coward, Bryan 07 USMA X1:03.81

29.65 34.16

--- Stafford, Jonathan 10 USMA X1:04.22

30.19 34.03

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Otto, Amanda 07 USMA 5:15.92 9

28.29 30.43 31.38 31.83

32.28 32.36 32.76 32.73

32.12 31.74

2 Alanis, Maddie HC 5:37.75 4

30.19 33.35 33.71 34.27

34.32 34.54 34.39 34.72

34.57 33.69

3 Dugan, Amanda HC 6:05.93 3

32.17 35.43 36.45 37.41

37.27 37.66 37.51 37.42

37.53 37.08

4 Duffy, Katelyn HC 6:24.23 2

34.21 36.99 38.50 38.82

39.20 39.56 39.63 39.65

39.08 38.59

(Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Finals Time

--- Cal, Elizabeth 07 USMA X5:30.92

30.32 32.89 33.54 33.49

33.52 33.87 33.74 33.85

33.44 32.26

--- Martin, Emily 08 USMA X5:35.25

29.76 32.26 33.51 34.13

34.21 34.58 34.59 34.31

34.33 33.57

--- Di Domenico, Ann 09 USMA SCR

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Smith, Christopher HC 5:11.34 9

27.34 29.46 30.28 31.40

32.07 32.56 32.74 32.68

32.52 30.29

2 Boate, Ryan HC 5:22.33 4

29.47 31.96 32.16 32.62

33.00 32.94 33.14 33.09

32.81 31.14

3 Ringwood, John HC 5:23.16 3

29.37 32.00 32.75 33.01

33.01 32.91 33.14 33.20

32.43 31.34

4 Opolski, Stefan HC x5:30.95

28.60 31.14 32.62 33.11

34.02 33.86 34.21 34.69

34.98 33.72

--- Vandam, Nicholas 09 USMA X4:49.87

26.37 28.56 29.30 29.50

29.58 29.67 28.95 29.39

29.29 29.26

--- Chung, Anthony 09 USMA X4:54.43

26.18 28.87 29.25 29.62

29.86 30.25 30.31 30.43

29.34 30.32

--- Michelson, david 08 USMA X4:56.33

26.73 29.33 29.92 30.29

29.70 29.88 30.07 30.34

30.17 29.90

--- Garrett, Benjamin 09 USMA X5:04.29

26.98 29.06 29.66 30.42

31.16 31.46 31.59 31.32

31.84 30.80

Event 23 Women 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Doherty, Andrea HC 27.09 9

2 Quaden, Rachel HC 28.77 4

3 Cupelo, Emily HC 31.46 3

--- Freeman, Chelsey 08 USMA X27.05

--- Tang, Amy 10 USMA X27.37

--- Triebenbach, Erica 10 USMA X29.18

--- Connors, Elizabeth 10 USMA X29.32

Event 24 Men 50 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 McCollough, James HC 25.78 6.5

1 Jackson, Brain HC 25.78 6.5

3 Mullanney, Kevin HC 27.07 3

4 Lasonde, Brian HC x29.82

--- Rice, Thomas 07 USMA X23.68

--- Michaelson, Drew 07 USMA X25.05

--- Allison, Henry 09 USMA X25.20

--- Chung, Anthony 09 USMA X25.44

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Adao, Lindsey USMA 264.00 9

2 Martinez, Rachael HC 236.93 4

3 LeForte, Katie USMA 223.13 3

4 Larson, Rachel USMA 190.28 2

5 Marone, Katherine HC 160.05 1

6 Young, Alyson HC 150.30

7 Cormier, Juliette HC x115.80

Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving

Name Yr School Finals Score

1 Sievers, Greg 08 USMA 327.60 9

2 McLain, Zachary USMA 268.57 4

3 Feldner, Joseph USMA 258.83 3

4 Magliozzi, Mathew USMA x186.15

5 O'Neil, Conor HC 129.98 2

6 Rodrequez, Joshua HC 120.75 1

7 Poh, Brendan HC 94.20

Event 27 Women 100 Yard IM

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Alanis, Maddie HC 1:06.67 9

31.35 35.32

2 Quaden, Rachel HC 1:07.62 4

31.49 36.13

--- Dellavalle, Paige 09 USMA X1:01.71

28.99 32.72

--- Otto, Amanda 07 USMA X1:02.08

29.35 32.73

--- Hanley, Erin 09 USMA X1:05.55

30.41 35.14

--- O'Sullivan, Caroline 08 USMA X1:09.62

32.31 37.31

Event 28 Men 100 Yard IM

Name Yr School Finals Time

1 Brosnan, Aaron HC 58.26 9

26.15 32.11

2 McCollough, James HC 59.31 4

27.41 31.90

3 Hendrickson, Brian HC 1:03.03 3

30.30 32.73

4 Boate, Ryan HC x1:06.85

32.23 34.62

--- Kreitler, John 09 USMA X54.63

25.42 29.21

(Event 28 Men 100 Yard IM)

Name Yr School Finals Time

--- Hutchison, John 08 USMA X54.63

25.47 29.16

--- Nelson, Curtis 07 USMA X57.96

26.95 31.01

--- Newman, Kyle 10 USMA X59.03

28.51 30.52

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 HC A 1:41.91 11

1) Doherty, Andrea 2) Archer, Erica

3) Gousman, Maggie 4) Carrazza, Alisha

2 HC B 1:50.77 4

1) Duggan, Caitlyn 2) Tatro, Lauren

3) Cupelo, Emily 4) Alanis, Maddie

3 HC C x2:00.18

1) Dugan, Amanda 2) Simollardes, Christina

3) Cass, Bridget 4) Duffy, Katelyn

--- USMA C X1:41.62

1) Beck, Sylvia 08 2) Freeman, Cora 08

3) Freeman, Chelsey 08 4) DeFiori, Kim 08

--- USMA B X1:45.67

1) Martin, Emily 08 2) Hanley, Erin 09

3) Miller, Blair 09 4) Dellavalle, Paige 09

--- USMA A X1:47.26

1) Tang, Amy 10 2) Connors, Elizabeth 10

3) Triebenbach, Erica 10 4) O'Sullivan, Caroline 08

--- USMA D X2:01.71

1) Cal, Elizabeth 07 2) Johnson, Elizabeth 07

3) Carier, Julia 07 4) Otto, Amanda 07

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 HC A 1:41.91 11

1) Brosnan, Aaron 2) Smith, Christopher

3) Dougher, Michael 4) Kitson, Kevin

26.07 25.70 25.24 24.90

2 HC D 1:42.76 4

1) O'Reilly, Sean 2) Sweeney, Francis

3) Ragone, Michael 4) Marquet, Louis

3 HC B x1:50.77

1) MacLaren, Ian 2) Drummomd, David

3) McShane, Joseph 4) McCollough, James

27.86 26.89 28.49 27.53

4 HC C x2:00.18

1) Kennedy, Dan 2) Dutton, Stephen

3) Acher, Robert 4) Jackson, Brain

29.06 31.32 27.30 32.50

--- USMA C X1:41.62

1) Schiller, Matthew 08 2) Richards, David 08

3) Walsh, Quentin 08 4) Tangen, Stephen 08

25.78 25.22 25.54 25.08

--- USMA B X1:45.67

1) Lesak, Mark 09 2) Eggers, Will 09

3) Tolbert, Jeffrey 09 4) Kreitler, John 09

27.55 25.38 27.34 25.40

--- USMA A X1:47.26

1) Ciliske, Charles 10 2) Newman, Kyle 10

3) O'Malley, Patrick 10 4) Cooper, Gordon 10

26.21 27.51 27.10 26.44

--- USMA D X2:01.71

1) Ruthenberg, Efraim 07 2) Soderberg, Michael 07

3) Disbrow, Zachary 07 4) Rice, Thomas 07

27.37 28.17 28.31 37.86