Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2009 10:09 PM
          2009 Patriot League Championships - 2/19/2009 to 2/21/2009           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
        Meet:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
     BU Pool:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colgate University Swim Team  'A'                           1:41.12  
     1) Walker, Beverly SR              2) r:+0.0 Murphy, Emily SR        
     3) r:+0.0 McGraw, Erin SO          4) r:+0.0 Bottger, Ashley SR      
       26.14    28.27    24.41    22.30                                    
  2 Naval Academy  'A'                                          1:42.98  
     1) Chapmon, Tara JR                2) r:+0.0 Dietrich, Mallory JR    
     3) r:+0.0 Lindberg, Sarah FR       4) r:+0.0 Dinh, Thuy Mi JR        
       26.52    28.74    25.43    22.29                                    
  3 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                               1:43.25  
     1) Warren, Courtney JR             2) r:+0.0 Morris, Kelly SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Goebel, Molly SO         4) r:+0.0 Lovallo, Alex SR        
       25.67    28.97    25.01    23.60                                    
  4 Lehigh University  'A'                                      1:46.73  
     1) Armstong, Lauren                2) r:+0.0 Rolish, Melanie         
     3) r:+0.0 Rolish, Allison          4) r:+0.0 Montanye, Allison       
       28.13    29.74    25.23    23.63                                    
  5 American University  'A'                                    1:47.38  
     1) Ballance, Jess SO               2) r:+0.0 Clay, Eleanor SO        
     3) r:+0.0 Lopez, Mary-Margaret SO  4) r:+0.0 Breen, Leah FR          
       27.66    30.52    25.28    23.92                                    
  6 Army  'A'                                                   1:49.70  
     1) White, Sally SR                 2) r:+0.0 Rivera, Kathryn JR      
     3) r:+0.0 Tang, Amy JR             4) r:+0.0 Payne, Corri SO         
       28.95    30.70    25.77    24.28                                    
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                                     1:50.19  
     1) Brannick, Alex FR               2) r:+0.0 Zielinski, Stephanie SO 
     3) r:+0.0 Nichols, Kerry SR        4) r:+0.0 White, Hilary JR        
       27.80    31.91    27.15    23.33                                    
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             1:50.52  
     1) Carter, Gael SO                 2) r:0.32 Gousman, Maggie JR      
     3) r:0.28 O'Shea, Annie FR         4) r:0.24 Carrazza, Alisha JR     
       28.62    30.06    27.48    24.36                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   1:29.11   2/20/2009 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         A Hetzner, G Molina, A Meyer, J Oldenkamp         
        Meet:   1:29.11   2/20/2009 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         A Hetzner, G Molina, A Meyer, J Oldenkamp         
     BU Pool:   1:29.11   2/20/2009 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         A Hetzner, G Molina, A Meyer, J Oldenkamp         
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                                          1:29.11  
     1) Hetzner, Andrew JR              2) r:+0.0 Molina, Ari SR          
     3) r:+0.0 Meyer, Adam JR           4) r:+0.0 Oldenkamp, Alex SR      
       22.96    25.24    21.27    19.64                                    
  2 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                               1:30.50  
     1) Kawczenski, Mark SR             2) r:+0.0 Frye, Nate FR           
     3) r:+0.0 Volpe, Mike SO           4) r:+0.0 Sokolosky, Eric FR      
       22.64    25.98    22.25    19.63                                    
  3 Army  'A'                                                   1:31.47  
     1) Blickle, Will SO                2) r:+0.0 McLaughlin, James JR    
     3) r:+0.0 Blickle, Brody FR        4) r:+0.0 Murphy, Brendan SO      
       24.39    24.72    22.36    20.00                                    
  4 Lehigh University  'A'                                      1:32.28  
     1) Dunne, William                  2) r:+0.0 McGrath, Kevin          
     3) r:+0.0 DiGiacinto, Angelo       4) r:+0.0 Johnson, Dan            
       24.13    25.89    21.89    20.37                                    
  5 Colgate University Swim Team  'A'                           1:34.16  
     1) Gniewek, Tucker SO              2) r:+0.0 Perley, Teddy FR        
     3) r:+0.0 Rutkowski, Robert JR     4) r:+0.0 White, Pat FR           
       24.24    26.20    22.50    21.22                                    
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                                     1:34.95  
     1) Swavely, Steve SO               2) r:+0.0 Schutz, Cory FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Robison, Scott SR        4) r:+0.0 Lawson, Brendan SO      
       25.22    26.05    22.59    21.09                                    
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             1:40.98  
     1) Hendrickson, Brian SR           2) r:0.39 Livingston, Brian JR    
     3) r:0.29 Larsen, Nicholas SO      4) r:0.36 Acker, Robert SR        
       27.19    27.48    24.28    22.03                                    
 -- American University  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Pelletier, Matt JR              2) r:+0.0 Galm, Brian SO          
     3) r:+0.0 Driscoll, Rick SO        4) r:+0.0 Sveum, Eric JR          
       23.36    26.29    23.62    21.76                                    
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate Univ                 
        Meet:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate Univ                 
     BU Pool:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate Univ                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Caren             SO Colgate Univ         4:17.45    4:15.63  
      27.81   31.35   32.73   32.74   36.52   36.79   29.72   27.97
  2 Derlath, Erica            FR Colgate Univ         4:20.21    4:15.79  
      27.86   31.11   31.44   31.31   37.24   37.96   30.10   28.77
  3 Albertson, Natalie        SO Navy                 4:24.78    4:25.79  
      27.44   32.06   33.91   32.86   38.93   38.86   31.57   30.16
  4 Russell, Lauren           JR BU                   4:25.77    4:25.91  
      27.58   32.12   32.64   33.47   39.03   40.01   31.37   29.69
  5 Keath, Macey              SO BU                   4:25.68    4:27.92  
      28.35   32.29   35.07   34.93   36.91   37.86   31.97   30.54
  6 Aichele, Allison          JR Navy                 4:30.65    4:28.57  
      27.66   32.08   35.57   34.67   38.10   38.68   31.38   30.43
  7 Snow, Tessa               SO Navy                 4:30.75    4:29.96  
      28.21   31.81   35.20   34.73   38.74   39.18   31.64   30.45
  8 Paules, Abby              JR BU                   4:31.38    4:32.38  
      28.73   32.83   33.99   33.69   40.69   39.90   31.79   30.76
B - Final
  9 Chakany, Jamie            FR BU                   4:33.45    4:32.92  
      28.63   33.36   33.70   34.09   40.45   40.87   31.49   30.33
 10 Rolish, Allison              Lehigh               4:41.54    4:33.99  
      28.84   32.98   35.21   34.73   40.55   41.23   30.92   29.53
 11 Bucaria, Kristen          FR BU                   4:33.45    4:34.83  
      28.47   32.78   37.49   35.45   38.84   38.79   32.18   30.83
 12 Seaman, Nikki             SR BU                   4:36.77    4:36.86  
      28.38   33.03   35.59   36.09   39.38   40.49   32.37   31.53
 13 McKenna, Clare            SR Navy                 4:37.26    4:37.79  
      28.50   32.38   35.66   34.41   42.65   42.22   31.81   30.16
 14 Holleran, Michelle        JR American             4:41.91    4:41.48  
      29.41   33.91   37.01   36.65   38.69   39.37   33.91   32.53
 15 Nunn, Jenn                JR Lafayette            4:40.32    4:42.28  
      30.41   34.48   35.87   34.73   42.89   42.10   31.46   30.34
 16 Legel, Shelby             FR American             4:42.88    4:43.63  
      29.96   34.68   36.63   35.66   39.61   40.88   33.96   32.25
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      League:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
        Meet:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
     BU Pool:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hunter, Erik              SO Navy                 3:55.13    3:51.24  
      24.78   28.59   29.51   28.81   33.58   34.20   26.38   25.39
  2 Vey, Billy                SR Navy                 3:59.53    3:53.60  
      24.88   28.03   29.98   28.88   34.13   33.60   27.50   26.60
  3 Veltman, Patrick          SO Navy                 3:59.62    3:55.43  
      24.27   27.57   30.76   30.73   33.78   34.49   27.42   26.41
  4 Warner, Dan               SR Navy                 3:57.90    3:55.80  
      24.96   28.39   31.15   30.46   33.70   34.38   27.03   25.73
  5 Trafton, Luke             JR BU                   3:59.98    3:56.81  
      24.93   28.46   31.13   30.57   34.02   34.55   27.41   25.74
  6 Healy, Devon              SO Colgate Univ         3:57.80    3:59.20  
      25.06   28.70   31.09   30.55   33.70   34.03   28.30   27.77
  7 Newman, Kyle              JR ARMY                 4:03.13    4:03.25  
      25.61   29.23   31.42   30.83   35.38   35.73   27.92   27.13
  8 Podniesinski, Jon         FR BU                   4:03.18    4:04.14  
      25.77   29.62   32.22   31.57   34.75   34.77   28.14   27.30
B - Final
  9 McGrath, Kevin               Lehigh               4:04.08    4:03.37  
      25.42   29.79   32.07   32.52   33.90   34.32   27.95   27.40
 10 Smith, Brendan            FR BU                   4:05.81    4:03.58  
      25.50   29.20   31.40   31.49   35.55   36.70   27.17   26.57
 11 Whitten, Taylor           FR ARMY                 4:06.38    4:04.36  
      25.21   28.73   33.05   32.58   35.08   35.12   27.90   26.69
 12 Powers, Casey             FR Colgate Univ         4:05.69    4:04.74  
      26.08   29.17   31.84   31.19   35.39   35.83   28.37   26.87
 13 Newton, Dave              FR BU                   4:07.21    4:06.43  
      26.01   29.51   32.20   32.30   34.26   35.39   28.58   28.18
 14 Healy, Trevor             SO Colgate Univ         4:10.91    4:08.66  
      26.84   29.52   31.87   30.75   35.86   35.97   29.39   28.46
 15 DeLeon, Gonzalo           SO BU                   4:08.26    4:09.31  
      25.54   28.89   29.99   30.70   36.83   38.10   29.70   29.56
 16 Amato, Nick               SO Colgate Univ         4:18.38    4:18.31  
      26.07   29.75   32.92   32.82   37.88   39.42   30.10   29.35
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate Univ                    
        Meet:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate Univ                    
     BU Pool:   53.42      3/2008 Katie Nolan, Hershey HS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGraw, Erin              SO Colgate Univ           54.35      54.08  
      25.36   28.72                                                
  2 Marchi, Lisa              SR Colgate Univ           54.75      54.69  
      25.75   28.94                                                
  3 Brink, Paige              FR ARMY                   54.97      55.34  
      25.87   29.47                                                
  4 Dietrich, Mallory         JR Navy                   56.07      55.43  
      25.72   29.71                                                
  5 Lopez, Mary-Margaret      SO American               56.54      55.54  
      25.42   30.12                                                
  6 Guyett, Caren             SO Colgate Univ           56.02      56.12  
      26.98   29.14                                                
  6 Lindberg, Sarah           FR Navy                   56.50      56.12  
      25.90   30.22                                                
  8 Goebel, Molly             SO BU                     56.59      56.31  
      26.57   29.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Tang, Amy                 JR ARMY                   56.93      56.62  
      26.68   29.94                                                
 10 Button, Sarah             FR Colgate Univ           56.78      56.77  
      26.20   30.57                                                
 11 Knap, Sylvia              SO Navy                   57.48      57.11  
      26.54   30.57                                                
 12 Freshwater, Sarah         FR Navy                   58.00      57.51  
      27.11   30.40                                                
 13 Sicherman, Julie             Lehigh                 57.66      57.66  
      26.75   30.91                                                
 13 Sweeney, Kaitlyn          FR BU                     57.64      57.66  
      27.09   30.57                                                
 15 Sheerin, Catherine        SO Navy                   57.15      58.15  
      27.15   31.00                                                
 16 Tyler, Kristen            JR Lafayette              57.99      58.63  
      27.50   31.13                                                
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      League:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
        Meet:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
     BU Pool:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyer, Adam               JR Navy                   47.71      47.33  
      22.32   25.01                                                
  2 Hetzner, Andrew           JR Navy                   49.20      48.57  
      22.85   25.72                                                
  3 Blickle, Brody            FR ARMY                   49.51      49.08  
      23.06   26.02                                                
  4 DiGiacinto, Angelo           Lehigh                 49.02      49.15  
      22.83   26.32                                                
  5 Courey, Mark              FR ARMY                   50.07      49.37  
      22.95   26.42                                                
  6 Meyer, Mark               FR Navy                   50.16      49.43  
      23.10   26.33                                                
  7 Cohen, Jesse              SO Navy                   49.88      49.78  
      23.58   26.20                                                
  8 Volpe, Mike               SO BU                     50.08      49.94  
      23.55   26.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Dearden, Ben                 Lehigh                 50.40      50.38  
      24.10   26.28                                                
 10 Sokolosky, Eric           FR BU                     50.42      50.40  
      23.37   27.03                                                
 11 Harris, Taylor            FR BU                     50.38      50.54  
      23.29   27.25                                                
 12 Rutkowski, Robert         JR Colgate Univ           50.63      50.57  
      23.50   27.07                                                
 13 McCormick, Stephen        FR Lafayette              50.68      50.76  
      23.83   26.93                                                
 14 Colbert, Pete             SO ARMY                   51.13      51.09  
      24.08   27.01                                                
 15 Coolman, Tyler            SO Colgate Univ           50.97      51.21  
      23.89   27.32                                                
 16 Unruh, Joe                SR Navy                   51.11      52.10  
      23.84   28.26                                                
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League:   1:46.26   2/20/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
        Meet:   1:46.26   2/20/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
     BU Pool:   1:46.26   2/20/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapmon, Tara             JR Navy                 1:46.62    1:46.26  
      25.12   26.72   27.18   27.24                                
  2 Ranzau, Allison           SO Navy                 1:50.42    1:48.78  
      25.44   27.39   28.04   27.91                                
  3 Bottger, Ashley           SR Colgate Univ         1:50.59    1:49.07  
      25.53   27.70   28.12   27.72                                
  4 Wessel, Alex              FR American             1:52.01    1:50.85  
      26.22   27.86   28.48   28.29                                
  5 Mongan, Megan             JR BU                   1:52.52    1:51.83  
      26.09   28.24   28.99   28.51                                
  6 Peck, Emily               FR Colgate Univ         1:52.50    1:52.15  
      26.00   28.30   28.89   28.96                                
  7 Milliron, Lauren          SR Navy                 1:52.38    1:52.76  
      25.77   28.09   29.43   29.47                                
  8 Payne, Corri              SO ARMY                 1:51.96    1:53.94  
      26.44   28.72   29.26   29.52                                
B - Final
  9 Daly, Jenna               FR Colgate Univ         1:53.34    1:52.17  
      26.25   28.54   28.82   28.56                                
 10 Sciarrino, Sarah          JR Colgate Univ         1:53.83    1:52.81  
      26.00   28.68   29.16   28.97                                
 11 Heaps, Courtney           SO ARMY                 1:53.48    1:53.33  
      26.15   28.59   29.21   29.38                                
 12 Nehrbass, Marcella        SR Lafayette            1:53.46    1:53.40  
      26.03   28.55   29.16   29.66                                
 13 White, Hilary             JR Lafayette            1:53.88    1:54.48  
      26.67   28.65   29.82   29.34                                
 14 Lovallo, Alex             SR BU                   1:55.09    1:54.95  
      26.03   28.93   29.92   30.07                                
 15 Shepherd, Christine       FR BU                   1:55.74    1:55.40  
      26.62   29.42   29.91   29.45                                
 16 Simon, Paola                 Lehigh               1:55.78    1:57.15  
      26.19   29.17   30.49   31.30                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      League:   1:36.51   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
        Meet:   1:36.51   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
     BU Pool:   1:36.51   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anthony, James            FR Navy                 1:37.78    1:36.51  
      22.64   24.54   24.60   24.73                                
  2 Aiken, Aaron              SO Navy                 1:38.20    1:36.80  
      22.17   24.28   24.93   25.42                                
  3 Johnson, Dan                 Lehigh               1:38.22    1:37.39  
      22.56   24.35   25.04   25.44                                
  4 Curran, Jack              JR Navy                 1:39.00    1:39.09  
      23.12   25.00   25.32   25.65                                
  5 Durham, Nathan            SR Navy                 1:39.74    1:39.55  
      23.37   25.21   25.64   25.33                                
  6 Fletcher, Dan             JR BU                   1:40.60    1:40.80  
      23.14   25.62   26.23   25.81                                
  7 Segar, Matt               FR BU                   1:40.46    1:41.06  
      23.77   25.99   25.70   25.60                                
  8 Ciliske, Chuck            JR ARMY                 1:40.73    1:41.25  
      23.75   25.78   26.17   25.55                                
B - Final
  9 White, Pat                FR Colgate Univ         1:40.95    1:40.53  
      23.25   25.28   25.83   26.17                                
 10 Hadjipateras, Costas      FR Colgate Univ         1:41.42    1:40.86  
      23.05   25.25   26.07   26.49                                
 11 Frank, Andrew             SO ARMY                 1:41.61    1:41.25  
      23.46   25.90   26.55   25.34                                
 12 Leboza, Ben               JR BU                   1:41.84    1:41.70  
      23.43   25.51   26.51   26.25                                
 13 DiPietro, Andrew             Lehigh               1:41.79    1:41.76  
      23.43   25.76   26.03   26.54                                
 14 Tolbert, Jeff             SR ARMY                 1:41.26    1:41.85  
      23.23   25.71   26.70   26.21                                
 15 Harm, Mike                   Lehigh               1:42.43    1:43.53  
      23.84   25.84   26.69   27.16                                
 16 Toth, Chris                  Lehigh               1:42.63    1:43.77  
      24.23   26.00   26.99   26.55                                
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 Dory Isaacs, American                      
        Meet:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 Dory Isaacs, American                      
     BU Pool:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 Dory Isaacs, American                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Emily             SR Colgate Univ         1:02.15    1:01.23  
      29.67   31.56                                                
  1 Isaacs, Dory              SO American             1:02.13    1:01.23  
      28.73   32.50                                                
  3 Dietrich, Mallory         JR Navy                 1:04.15    1:03.12  
      29.55   33.57                                                
  4 Curran, Caitie            JR Colgate Univ         1:03.86    1:03.26  
      30.04   33.22                                                
  5 Keath, Macey              SO BU                   1:03.81    1:04.14  
      29.99   34.15                                                
  6 Morris, Kelly             SR BU                   1:04.53    1:04.48  
      29.94   34.54                                                
  7 Callahan, Courtney        FR Colgate Univ         1:04.35    1:04.70  
      30.20   34.50                                                
  8 Seaman, Nikki             SR BU                   1:05.28    1:05.48  
      30.62   34.86                                                
B - Final
  9 Rolish, Melanie              Lehigh               1:06.30    1:04.82  
      30.66   34.16                                                
 10 Gousman, Maggie           JR Holy Cross           1:05.53    1:05.47  
      30.87   34.60                                                
 11 Clay, Eleanor             SO American             1:06.52    1:06.21  
      31.25   34.96                                                
 12 Zahalka, Kelly            SR Navy                 1:06.27    1:06.26  
      31.60   34.66                                                
 13 Naylor, Steph                Lehigh               1:07.24    1:07.34  
      31.35   35.99                                                
 14 Gooding, Anna             FR American             1:08.37    1:07.74  
      31.75   35.99                                                
 15 Rivera, Kathryn           JR ARMY                 1:09.20    1:08.11  
      32.13   35.98                                                
 16 Anstadt, Julia            SR American             1:08.60    1:08.99  
      32.48   36.51                                                
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      League:   53.77   3/28/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
        Meet:   54.89   2/21/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
     BU Pool:   54.89   2/21/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McLaughlin, James         JR ARMY                   55.20      55.47  
      25.61   29.86                                                
  2 Molina, Ari               SR Navy                   56.24      56.42  
      26.41   30.01                                                
  3 Utama, Andrew             JR Navy                   56.76      56.49  
      26.79   29.70                                                
  4 Frye, Nate                FR BU                     57.88      57.20  
      26.78   30.42                                                
  5 McGrath, Kevin               Lehigh                 57.38      57.55  
      26.93   30.62                                                
  6 Leegan, Matt              SO ARMY                   57.53      57.59  
      26.47   31.12                                                
  7 Lough, Sam                FR ARMY                   57.89      57.68  
      26.77   30.91                                                
  8 Perley, Teddy             FR Colgate Univ           57.69      57.69  
      26.71   30.98                                                
B - Final
  9 Schutz, Cory              FR Lafayette              58.71      57.61  
      27.05   30.56                                                
 10 Galm, Brian               SO American               59.73      57.85  
      27.42   30.43                                                
 11 Oldenkamp, Alex           SR Navy                   57.93      58.08  
      27.06   31.02                                                
 12 Podolak, Darren              Lehigh                 58.82      58.83  
      27.57   31.26                                                
 13 Coolman, Tyler            SO Colgate Univ           58.99      59.14  
      27.58   31.56                                                
 14 Lawson, Brendan           SO Lafayette            1:00.11    1:00.04  
      27.96   32.08                                                
 15 Curci, Brian                 Lehigh                 59.87    1:00.15  
      28.37   31.78                                                
 16 Pulitano, Dan             FR Colgate Univ         1:01.35    1:01.66  
      28.79   32.87                                                
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League:   54.83   2/20/2009 Beverly Walker, Colgate Univ                 
        Meet:   54.83   2/20/2009 Beverly Walker, Colgate Univ                 
     BU Pool:   53.88      3/2008 Kristen Shickora, Marion Catholic            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Beverly           SR Colgate Univ           55.36      54.83  
      26.72   28.11                                                
  2 McGraw, Erin              SO Colgate Univ           55.09      55.17  
      26.76   28.41                                                
  3 Warren, Courtney          JR BU                     55.02      55.26  
      26.53   28.73                                                
  4 Button, Sarah             FR Colgate Univ           57.07      56.77  
      28.07   28.70                                                
  5 Atkinson, Abby            JR BU                     57.25      56.79  
      27.86   28.93                                                
  6 Spencer, Jennie           SR Navy                   57.10      56.89  
      27.97   28.92                                                
  7 Lindberg, Sarah           FR Navy                   57.41      57.90  
      27.76   30.14                                                
  8 Ballance, Jess            SO American               58.36      58.40  
      27.98   30.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Dinh, Thuy Mi             JR Navy                   58.99      57.45  
      27.32   30.13                                                
 10 Siembieda, Kim            JR Colgate Univ           58.90      58.56  
      28.51   30.05                                                
 11 Pollitt, Alena               Lehigh               1:00.28      59.77  
      29.08   30.69                                                
 12 Mellars, Paige            SR American               59.04      59.81  
      29.39   30.42                                                
 13 Brannick, Alex            FR Lafayette              59.78    1:00.17  
      29.34   30.83                                                
 14 Paules, Abby              JR BU                     59.62    1:00.22  
      29.57   30.65                                                
 15 Conlon, Maricate          SO Lafayette            1:01.19    1:00.76  
      29.65   31.11                                                
 16 Armstong, Lauren             Lehigh               1:00.34    1:00.80  
      29.48   31.32                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      League:   48.61   2/23/2007 Kevin Mukri, Navy                            
        Meet:   48.69   2/20/2009 Andrew Hetzner, Navy                         
     BU Pool:   48.69   2/20/2009 Andrew Hetzner, Navy                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hetzner, Andrew           JR Navy                   49.84      48.69  
      23.91   24.78                                                
  2 Kawczenski, Mark          SR BU                     49.51      49.15  
      23.87   25.28                                                
  3 Pelletier, Matt           JR American               49.98      49.68  
      23.80   25.88                                                
  4 DeLeon, Gonzalo           SO BU                     51.63      51.14  
      24.66   26.48                                                
  5 Gniewek, Tucker           SO Colgate Univ           51.67      51.16  
      24.94   26.22                                                
  6 Harris, Taylor            FR BU                     51.06      51.38  
      24.58   26.80                                                
  7 Blickle, Will             SO ARMY                   51.64      51.53  
      24.89   26.64                                                
  8 Dunne, William               Lehigh                 51.66      52.33  
      25.68   26.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Zhou, Chuck               FR ARMY                   52.03      51.25  
      25.03   26.22                                                
 10 Iselin, David             JR BU                     52.16      51.78  
      25.37   26.41                                                
 11 DiGiacinto, Angelo           Lehigh                 52.13      51.92  
      25.06   26.86                                                
 12 Hallowell, Spencer        JR BU                     52.16      52.09  
      25.46   26.63                                                
 13 Brown, Tom                FR BU                     52.41      52.14  
      25.47   26.67                                                
 14 DiPietro, Andrew             Lehigh                 52.85      52.57  
      25.44   27.13                                                
 15 Glenister, Stewart        SO ARMY                   52.68      52.58  
      25.28   27.30                                                
 16 Amato, Chris              SR BU                     53.14      52.98  
      25.75   27.23                                                
 
Event 24  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      League:   400.20   2/27/1992 Stacia Johnson, Navy                        
        Meet:   400.20   2/27/1992 Stacia Johnson, Navy                        
     BU Pool:   456.90        2005 Hynes, BV                                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adao, Lindsey             JR ARMY                  278.31     259.70  
  2 Bersani, Becky            JR BU                    230.25     230.15  
  3 Robison, Desiree          SR Navy                  220.68     227.95  
  4 Meier, Carmen             SR Navy                  229.02     226.60  
  5 FitzPatrick, Allie        JR BU                    230.22     221.90  
  6 Vandemont, Courtney       FR Navy                  217.23     217.50  
  7 Tormey, Erin                 Lehigh                224.25     212.10  
  8 Goldberg, Leah            SO Lafayette             204.69     204.15  
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   7:21.64   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         L Marchi, E Peck, C Guyett, E McGraw              
        Meet:   7:21.64   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         L Marchi, E Peck, C Guyett, E McGraw              
     BU Pool:   7:21.64   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         L Marchi, E Peck, C Guyett, E McGraw              
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colgate University Swim Team  'A'                           7:21.64  
     1) Marchi, Lisa SR                 2) r:+0.0 Peck, Emily FR          
     3) r:+0.0 Guyett, Caren SO         4) r:+0.0 McGraw, Erin SO         
       25.62    52.87  1:20.77  1:48.93    25.46    53.98  1:23.26  1:52.32
       25.68    53.58  1:21.79  1:49.58    24.97    52.70  1:21.32  1:50.81
  2 Naval Academy  'A'                                          7:24.58  
     1) Milliron, Lauren SR             2) r:+0.0 Ranzau, Allison SO      
     3) r:+0.0 Zahalka, Kelly SR        4) r:+0.0 Chapmon, Tara JR        
       26.04    54.43  1:23.79  1:53.04    25.02    52.61  1:21.49  1:50.26
       25.90    54.32  1:23.35  1:53.09    24.16    51.35  1:19.83  1:48.19
  3 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                               7:37.57  
     1) Chakany, Jamie FR               2) r:+0.0 Mongan, Megan JR        
     3) r:+0.0 Shepherd, Christine FR   4) r:+0.0 Lovallo, Alex SR        
       26.11    54.28  1:23.62  1:53.52    24.83    53.03  1:22.79  1:53.02
       17.14    55.77  1:26.15  1:56.18    25.93    54.69  1:24.54  1:54.85
  4 Lehigh University  'A'                                      7:38.87  
     1) Barletta, Priscilla             2) r:+0.0 Simon, Paola            
     3) r:+0.0 Kindrick, Lauren         4) r:+0.0 Keenan, Kristen         
       26.20    54.59  1:23.58  1:52.81    25.89    54.77  1:25.24  1:55.84
       25.62    54.61  1:24.35  1:54.32    15.40    56.13  1:25.87  1:55.90
  5 Army  'A'                                                   7:38.97  
     1) Brink, Paige FR                 2) r:+0.0 Payne, Corri SO         
     3) r:+0.0 Heaps, Courtney SO       4) r:+0.0 Rivera, Kathryn JR      
       25.91    54.27  1:22.95  1:52.16    25.34    53.57  1:22.94  1:52.68
       25.13    53.73  1:23.63  1:54.41    26.53    56.63  1:27.91  1:59.72
  6 American University  'A'                                    7:39.29  
     1) Isaacs, Dory SO                 2) r:+0.0 Wessel, Alex FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Shetter, Eli FR          4) r:+0.0 Lopez, Mary-Margaret SO 
       26.37    55.41  1:24.12  1:52.11    26.35    54.90  1:24.06  1:53.01
       25.83    55.22  1:27.32  1:59.87    24.96    54.00  1:24.54  1:54.30
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                                     7:48.06  
     1) Nichols, Kerry SR               2) r:+0.0 Tyler, Kristen JR       
     3) r:+0.0 Nehrbass, Marcella SR    4) r:+0.0 White, Hilary JR        
       26.88    56.61  1:27.57  1:58.79    27.77    58.40  1:28.61  1:58.29
       25.92    55.01  1:24.97  1:54.39    26.61    56.22  1:26.35  1:56.59
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             7:55.16  
     1) Carrazza, Alisha JR             2) r:+0.0 Gousman, Maggie JR      
     3) r:+0.0 O'Shea, Annie FR         4) r:+0.0 Beaudouin, Margaret FR  
       27.04    56.74  1:26.58  1:57.20    27.65    58.05  1:29.03  1:59.46
       27.51    57.91  1:29.21  2:00.34    27.18    56.91  1:27.66  1:58.16
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      League:   6:40.98   2/17/2007 , Army                                     
                         Disbrow, Soderberg, Ciliske, Ruthernberg          
        Meet:   6:33.89   2/20/2009 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         J Anthony, A Aiken, J Curran, N Durham            
     BU Pool:   6:33.89   2/20/2009 Naval Academy, Navy                        
                         J Anthony, A Aiken, J Curran, N Durham            
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naval Academy  'A'                                          6:33.89  
     1) Anthony, James FR               2) r:+0.0 Aiken, Aaron SO         
     3) r:+0.0 Curran, Jack JR          4) r:+0.0 Durham, Nathan SR       
       22.74    47.16  1:11.65  1:36.29    21.75    46.77  1:12.63  1:38.68
       21.83    46.64  1:12.96  1:39.78    22.57    47.61  1:13.62  1:39.14
  2 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                               6:42.02  
     1) Trafton, Luke JR                2) r:+0.0 Fletcher, Dan JR        
     3) r:+0.0 Segar, Matt FR           4) r:+0.0 Leboza, Ben JR          
       23.27    48.39  1:13.87  1:38.90    21.82    47.27  1:13.94  1:40.13
       23.53    49.08  1:15.00  1:40.91    23.40    48.96  1:15.76  1:42.08
  3 Army  'A'                                                   6:44.59  
     1) Ciliske, Chuck JR               2) r:+0.0 Tolbert, Jeff SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Frank, Andrew SO         4) r:+0.0 Plapp, Byron FR         
       23.12    48.19  1:14.27  1:40.86    22.29    47.71  1:14.28  1:40.80
       22.76    48.90  1:14.88  1:40.42    22.60    48.35  1:14.84  1:42.51
  4 Lehigh University  'A'                                      6:48.69  
     1) Toth, Chris                     2) r:+0.0 DiPietro, Andrew        
     3) r:+0.0 Harm, Mike               4) r:+0.0 Johnson, Dan            
       24.04    49.83  1:16.22  1:42.66    22.68    48.40  1:15.25  1:41.90
       23.46    48.88  1:15.54  1:42.70    22.20    47.96  1:15.01  1:41.43
  5 Colgate University Swim Team  'A'                           6:49.81  
     1) Bennitt, George SR              2) r:+0.0 White, Pat FR           
     3) r:+0.0 Hadjipateras, Costas FR  4) r:+0.0 Hostoffer, Vince SO     
       24.13    50.34  1:17.01  1:43.98    22.52    48.18  1:15.19  1:41.70
       23.00    48.39  1:14.91  1:41.90    23.48    49.10  1:15.63  1:42.23
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                                     6:57.19  
     1) McCormick, Stephen FR           2) r:+0.0 Lampley, Aaron JR       
     3) r:+0.0 Price, Seth SR           4) r:+0.0 Jenkins, John JR        
       23.86    50.08  1:17.05  1:43.56    24.07    50.51  1:17.80  1:45.03
       23.69    50.03  1:16.81  1:44.20    23.53    49.89  1:17.16  1:44.40
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             7:14.08  
     1) McShane, Joseph JR              2) r:+0.0 Acker, Robert SR        
     3) r:+0.0 Drummond, David SR       4) r:+0.0 MacLaren, Ian SR        
       24.24    51.27  1:19.73  1:48.29    23.31    50.23  1:18.42  1:47.13
       23.74    51.12  1:20.12  1:49.60    23.89    51.02  1:19.44  1:49.06
  8 American University  'A'                                    7:16.89  
     1) Meadows, Chris FR               2) r:+0.0 Miller, Sam FR          
     3) r:+0.0 Grell, Rob FR            4) r:+0.0 Winters, John SO        
       24.25    50.97  1:18.82  1:47.87    23.80    51.80  1:20.48  1:47.91
       15.65    52.52  1:21.17  1:49.75    24.53    52.73  1:21.72  1:51.36
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Colgate University Swim Team        537   2. Naval Academy                     496.5
  3. Bucknell University Swim          437.5   4. American University               232.5
  5. Army                                216   6. Lehigh University                 178.5
  7. Lafayette Swimming                  115   8. Holy Cross, College of the          104
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Naval Academy                       682   2. Bucknell University Swim            413
  3. Army                                382   4. Lehigh University                   233
  5. Colgate University Swim Team        229   6. Lafayette Swimming                  139
  7. American University                 108   8. Holy Cross, College of the           87