Licensed to Providence College                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Holy Cross at Providence - 1/31/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             2:09.60Y 
     1) Carter, Gael G SO               2) Gousman, Maggie L JR           
     3) O'Shea, Annie K FR              4) Carrazza, Alisha B JR          
  2 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  2:10.03Y 
     1) Glynn, Meg E SR                 2) Sepe, Lauren E SR              
     3) Flynn, Blair E SR               4) Lamb, Carrie E JR              
  3 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  2:14.50Y 
     1) Osmolak, Trish C JR             2) Riley, Sarah V FR              
     3) Pelle, Allie M SO               4) Devine, Erica M FR             
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             2:19.70Y 
     1) Tatro, Lauren E JR              2) Kline, Kendra E FR             
     3) Meegan, Erin M SO               4) Duggan, Caitlin C SR           
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                             2:26.42Y 
     1) D'Angelo, Emily R FR            2) Bucci, Colleen M FR            
     3) Greeke, Emily E SO              4) Fitzgerald, Carolynn P FR      
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  1:53.34Y 
     1) Cello, Greg J SO                2) Casciano, Collin S FR          
     3) Rich, Justin P SR               4) Green, Matt F FR               
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  1:55.38Y 
     1) Clark, Ryan L SR                2) Ray, Chris L SR                
     3) Zapf, Steve G FR                4) Hughes, Owen E JR              
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             1:57.89Y 
     1) McGrath, Aidan J SO             2) Livingston, Brian J JR         
     3) Brosnan, Aaron JR               4) Drummond, David J SR           
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             2:00.71Y 
     1) Hendrickson, Brian P SR         2) Burns, Michael W FR            
     3) Larsen, Nicholas R SO           4) Kennedy, Daniel C SR           
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                             2:03.69Y 
     1) Opolski, Stefan E JR            2) Ragone, Michael J JR           
     3) Lasonde, Brian F SR             4) MacLaren, Ian J SR             
  6 Providence College-NE  'C'                                  2:14.33Y 
     1) McGovern, PJ J SR               2) Lynch, Steve L SO              
     3) Emerick, Jordan T SO            4) Cebulski, Jimmy M SO           
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larcom, Courtney H        SO Friars-NE                      9:35.30Y 
  2 Beaudouin, Margaret L     FR HOLY                           9:52.95Y 
  3 Cullen, Monica J          FR HOLY                          10:02.13Y 
  4 Rohner, Rachel C          JR Friars-NE                     10:10.61Y 
  5 O'Brien, Molly J          SO HOLY                          10:34.71Y 
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Tim C             JR Friars-NE                      9:16.37Y 
  2 Trilla, Nick M            SR Friars-NE                      9:20.53Y 
  3 Boate, Ryan T             JR HOLY                           9:24.07Y 
  4 Burns, Michael W          FR HOLY                          10:11.41Y 
  5 Opolski, Stefan E         JR HOLY                          10:56.31Y 
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fatigati, Alexis R        SO Friars-NE                      2:14.62Y 
  2 Carrazza, Alisha B        JR HOLY                           2:16.66Y 
  3 Walsh, Madison            FR HOLY                           2:21.21Y 
  4 Cullen, Monica J          FR HOLY                           2:23.56Y 
  5 Kelly, Lizzie A           SO Friars-NE                      2:26.73Y 
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftis, Mike J            JR Friars-NE                      2:00.32Y 
  2 McShane, Joseph M         JR HOLY                           2:04.64Y 
  3 Evans, John K             FR Friars-NE                      2:07.11Y 
  4 Acker, Robert B           SR HOLY                           2:08.23Y 
  5 MacLaren, Ian J           SR HOLY                           2:08.64Y 
  6 Silva, Brian A            SO Friars-NE                      2:10.17Y 
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Gael G            SO HOLY                           1:10.87Y 
  2 Lamb, Carrie E            JR Friars-NE                      1:11.54Y 
  3 Jorgensen, Dana A         SR HOLY                           1:13.20Y 
  4 Glynn, Meg E              SR Friars-NE                      1:13.60Y 
  5 Tatro, Lauren E           JR HOLY                           1:13.74Y 
  6 Osmolak, Trish C          JR Friars-NE                      1:14.01Y 
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cello, Greg J             SO Friars-NE                      1:03.94Y 
  2 Clark, Ryan L             SR Friars-NE                      1:04.71Y 
  3 McGrath, Aidan J          SO HOLY                           1:07.83Y 
  4 Hendrickson, Brian P      SR HOLY                           1:09.59Y 
  5 McMahon, Patrick C        FR HOLY                           1:11.85Y 
  6 McBride, Sean W           SO Friars-NE                      1:12.81Y 
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gousman, Maggie L         JR HOLY                           1:16.80Y 
  2 Sepe, Lauren E            SR Friars-NE                      1:20.75Y 
  3 Riley, Sarah V            FR Friars-NE                      1:24.12Y 
  4 Opolski, Stephanie M      JR HOLY                           1:26.58Y 
  5 Kline, Kendra E           FR HOLY                           1:27.73Y 
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casciano, Collin S        FR Friars-NE                      1:12.01Y 
  2 Livingston, Brian J       JR HOLY                           1:12.20Y 
  3 Burns, Michael W          FR HOLY                           1:12.65Y 
  4 Card, Mathew C            JR Friars-NE                      1:13.26Y 
  5 Ray, Chris L              SR Friars-NE                      1:13.87Y 
  6 Ragone, Michael J         JR HOLY                           1:20.93Y 
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Annie K           FR HOLY                           2:30.09Y 
  2 Meegan, Erin M            SO HOLY                           2:38.15Y 
  3 Larcom, Courtney H        SO Friars-NE                      2:43.81Y 
  4 Rohner, Rachel C          JR Friars-NE                      2:46.84Y 
  5 O'Brien, Molly J          SO HOLY                           2:51.95Y 
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trilla, Nick M            SR Friars-NE                      2:23.60Y 
  2 Hager, Sean N             SO HOLY                           2:26.66Y 
  3 Zapf, Steve G             FR Friars-NE                      2:30.12Y 
  4 Welch, Joey M             SO Friars-NE                      2:36.28Y 
  5 Larsen, Nicholas R        SO HOLY                           2:36.50Y 
  6 Brosnan, Aaron            JR HOLY                           2:44.69Y 
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrazza, Alisha B        JR HOLY                             28.99Y 
  2 Caliri, Caroline E        FR Friars-NE                        29.01Y 
  3 Carter, Gael G            SO HOLY                             29.02Y 
  4 Duggan, Caitlin C         SR HOLY                             30.11Y 
  5 Devine, Erica M           FR Friars-NE                        31.22Y 
 -- D'Angelo, Emily R         FR HOLY                            X31.15Y 
 -- Cupelo, Emily C           SR HOLY                            X31.79Y 
 -- Fitzgerald, Carolynn P    FR HOLY                            X32.79Y 
 -- Karout, Christine         FR HOLY                            X33.67Y 
 -- Bucci, Colleen M          FR HOLY                            X35.23Y 
 -- Raimondo, Meghan L        SO HOLY                            X36.34Y 
 -- Flynn, Blair E            SR Friars-NE                           DQY 
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Matt F             FR Friars-NE                        25.03Y 
  2 Rich, Justin P            SR Friars-NE                        25.58Y 
  3 Hughes, Owen E            JR Friars-NE                        25.81Y 
  4 McShane, Joseph M         JR HOLY                             25.86Y 
  5 Kennedy, Daniel C         SR HOLY                             26.40Y 
  6 Acker, Robert B           SR HOLY                             26.42Y 
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rachael E       JR HOLY                            157.57Y 
  2 Mlazgar, Lindsay R        FR HOLY                            140.47Y 
  3 Dillon, Ryann J           JR Friars-NE                       126.22Y 
  4 Dubois, Mel M             FR Friars-NE                       121.95Y 
  5 Young, Alyson L           JR HOLY                            109.80Y 
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVito, Adam J            FR HOLY                            175.87Y 
  2 Cebulski, Jimmy M         SO Friars-NE                       161.47Y 
  3 Emerick, Jordan T         SO Friars-NE                       135.52Y 
  4 Rodriguez, Joshua L       JR HOLY                            129.08Y 
  5 Lynch, Steve L            SO Friars-NE                       107.77Y 
  6 Sherwood, Andrew B        SR HOLY                            106.57Y 
  7 McGovern, PJ J            SR Friars-NE                      x103.87Y 
 
Event 17  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Blair E            SR Friars-NE                      1:02.34Y 
  2 Caliri, Caroline E        FR Friars-NE                      1:03.53Y 
  3 O'Shea, Annie K           FR HOLY                           1:03.70Y 
  4 Bonagura, Christine M     SR Friars-NE                      1:05.21Y 
  5 Carter, Gael G            SO HOLY                           1:05.50Y 
  6 Duggan, Caitlin C         SR HOLY                           1:06.15Y 
 
Event 18  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Card, Mathew C            JR Friars-NE                        54.97Y 
  2 McShane, Joseph M         JR HOLY                             56.86Y 
  3 Evans, John K             FR Friars-NE                        57.10Y 
  4 MacLaren, Ian J           SR HOLY                             57.18Y 
  5 Hughes, Owen E            JR Friars-NE                        57.29Y 
  6 Drummond, David J         SR HOLY                             58.19Y 
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beaudouin, Margaret L     FR HOLY                           2:31.18Y 
  2 Lamb, Carrie E            JR Friars-NE                      2:31.97Y 
  3 Jorgensen, Dana A         SR HOLY                           2:32.42Y 
  4 Tatro, Lauren E           JR HOLY                           2:37.19Y 
  5 Osmolak, Trish C          JR Friars-NE                      2:40.75Y 
  6 Glynn, Meg E              SR Friars-NE                      2:43.89Y 
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Tim C             JR Friars-NE                      2:20.73Y 
  2 Cello, Greg J             SO Friars-NE                      2:24.55Y 
  3 McGrath, Aidan J          SO HOLY                           2:26.61Y 
  4 Hendrickson, Brian P      SR HOLY                           2:31.42Y 
  5 Opolski, Stefan E         JR HOLY                           2:34.68Y 
  6 McBride, Sean W           SO Friars-NE                      2:41.67Y 
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gousman, Maggie L         JR HOLY                           2:48.73Y 
  2 Sepe, Lauren E            SR Friars-NE                      2:57.56Y 
  3 Riley, Sarah V            FR Friars-NE                      3:01.29Y 
  4 Kline, Kendra E           FR HOLY                           3:04.85Y 
  5 Opolski, Stephanie M      JR HOLY                           3:06.22Y 
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Michael W          FR HOLY                           2:39.08Y 
  2 Livingston, Brian J       JR HOLY                           2:39.21Y 
  3 Hager, Sean N             SO HOLY                           2:42.17Y 
  4 Casciano, Collin S        FR Friars-NE                      2:42.78Y 
  5 Ray, Chris L              SR Friars-NE                      2:46.55Y 
 
Event 23  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lamb, Carrie E            JR Friars-NE                      4:40.81Y 
  2 Fatigati, Alexis R        SO Friars-NE                      4:44.33Y 
  3 Beaudouin, Margaret L     FR HOLY                           4:49.11Y 
  4 Cullen, Monica J          FR HOLY                           4:54.81Y 
  5 Walsh, Madison            FR HOLY                           4:57.08Y 
  6 Rohner, Rachel C          JR Friars-NE                      4:58.57Y 
 
Event 24  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftis, Mike J            JR Friars-NE                      4:24.66Y 
  2 Reilly, Tim C             JR Friars-NE                      4:28.89Y 
  3 Boate, Ryan T             JR HOLY                           4:34.77Y 
  4 Acker, Robert B           SR HOLY                           4:38.00Y 
  5 McGrath, Aidan J          SO HOLY                           4:50.80Y 
 
Event 25  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Annie K           FR HOLY                           1:09.25Y 
  2 Meegan, Erin M            SO HOLY                           1:11.84Y 
  3 Pelle, Allie M            SO Friars-NE                      1:13.62Y 
  4 Caliri, Caroline E        FR Friars-NE                      1:14.60Y 
  5 Cupelo, Emily C           SR HOLY                           1:18.61Y 
 
Event 26  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Card, Mathew C            JR Friars-NE                      1:01.01Y 
  2 Trilla, Nick M            SR Friars-NE                      1:01.38Y 
  3 Clark, Ryan L             SR Friars-NE                      1:05.19Y 
  4 Brosnan, Aaron            JR HOLY                           1:06.90Y 
  5 Larsen, Nicholas R        SO HOLY                           1:08.81Y 
  6 Lasonde, Brian F          SR HOLY                           1:10.91Y 
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rachael E       JR HOLY                            208.95Y 
  2 Mlazgar, Lindsay R        FR HOLY                            175.57Y 
  3 Dillon, Ryann J           JR Friars-NE                       158.32Y 
  4 Young, Alyson L           JR HOLY                            138.97Y 
  5 Dubois, Mel M             FR Friars-NE                       137.77Y 
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeVito, Adam J            FR HOLY                            273.30Y 
  2 Cebulski, Jimmy M         SO Friars-NE                       193.20Y 
  3 Rodriguez, Joshua L       JR HOLY                            186.52Y 
  4 Emerick, Jordan T         SO Friars-NE                       163.35Y 
  5 Lynch, Steve L            SO Friars-NE                       154.57Y 
  6 Sherwood, Andrew B        SR HOLY                            124.12Y 
  7 McGovern, PJ J            SR Friars-NE                      x116.17Y 
 
Event 29  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gousman, Maggie L         JR HOLY                           2:33.59Y 
  2 Fatigati, Alexis R        SO Friars-NE                      2:34.15Y 
  3 Meegan, Erin M            SO HOLY                           2:39.67Y 
  4 Jorgensen, Dana A         SR HOLY                           2:41.42Y 
  5 Riley, Sarah V            FR Friars-NE                      2:41.88Y 
 
Event 30  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, John K             FR Friars-NE                      2:20.70Y 
  2 Casciano, Collin S        FR Friars-NE                      2:22.04Y 
  3 Hager, Sean N             SO HOLY                           2:25.55Y 
  4 Livingston, Brian J       JR HOLY                           2:33.39Y 
  5 Brosnan, Aaron            JR HOLY                           2:49.88Y 
 
Event 31  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  4:13.80Y 
     1) Sepe, Lauren E SR               2) Caliri, Caroline E FR          
     3) Lamb, Carrie E JR               4) Flynn, Blair E SR              
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  4:14.90Y 
     1) Osmolak, Trish C JR             2) Bonagura, Christine M SR       
     3) Larcom, Courtney H SO           4) Fatigati, Alexis R SO          
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             4:18.51Y 
     1) Walsh, Madison FR               2) Beaudouin, Margaret L FR       
     3) Kline, Kendra E FR              4) Carrazza, Alisha B JR          
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             4:45.73Y 
     1) Tatro, Lauren E JR              2) Jorgensen, Dana A SR           
     3) Cullen, Monica J FR             4) O'Brien, Molly J SO            
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                             4:55.51Y 
     1) D'Angelo, Emily R FR            2) Whelan, Anna FR                
     3) Greeke, Emily E SO              4) Karout, Christine FR           
 
Event 32  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                                  3:42.62Y 
     1) Loftis, Mike J JR               2) Green, Matt F FR               
     3) Clark, Ryan L SR                4) Card, Mathew C JR              
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                             3:49.23Y 
     1) McShane, Joseph M JR            2) Acker, Robert B SR             
     3) MacLaren, Ian J SR              4) Drummond, David J SR           
  3 Providence College-NE  'B'                                  3:54.72Y 
     1) Silva, Brian A SO               2) Welch, Joey M SO               
     3) Zapf, Steve G FR                4) Trilla, Nick M SR              
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                             4:08.39Y 
     1) Boate, Ryan T JR                2) Kennedy, Daniel C SR           
     3) Opolski, Stefan E JR            4) Hendrickson, Brian P SR        
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                             4:29.96Y 
     1) Sottile, Matthew J FR           2) McMahon, Patrick C FR          
     3) Hynes, Matthew T SO             4) Ragone, Michael J JR