January 30, 2005

Worcester City Championship Results

Jan. 30, 2005

Recap

Licensed to Clark University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2005 07:48 PM
             Worcester City Championships - 1/28/2005 to 1/29/2005
                                       Results
Final Scores: Holy Cross 470, WPI 272, Clark 268

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 4:20.46 2004 Holy Cross E. Ferris, A. Yoho, N. Faughnan, L. Brennan School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:56.52 4:16.09* 22 1) Emily Ferris JR 2) Jen Knapp SO 3) Andrea Doherty FR 4) Kait McCrossen JR 30.42 1:03.46 34.24 1:14.08 28.60 1:01.98 26.95 56.57 2 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 4:27.73 16 1) Rachel Quaden FR 2) Katie McGovern SO 3) Noreen Faughnan SR 4) Erica Archer FR 32.31 1:07.11 36.17 1:16.49 30.82 1:06.86 27.01 57.27 3 Clark University 'A' 4:41.48 4:36.39 14 1) Danielle Dufresne FR 2) Dominique Wilkins FR 3) Morgan Dorsey JR 4) Anna Jolley JR 35.20 1:13.96 35.13 1:14.56 31.86 1:10.07 27.92 57.80 4 Worcester Polytechnic 'A' 4:29.06 4:37.47 12 1) Katie Kelly SO 2) Danielle Sorenson SO 3) Tiff Wong JR 4) Laura Desi SR 32.55 1:07.24 37.09 1:19.56 32.08 1:12.38 27.18 58.29 5 Worcester Polytechnic 'B' 4:37.67 4:43.99 10 1) Hallie Schiess FR 2) Victoria Briand SO 3) Chelsea Bierkan FR 4) Carol Carveth JR 33.62 1:09.75 15.90 37.24 42.70 1:16.15 38.59 1:40.85 6 Clark University 'B' NT 4:44.38 8 1) Monica Piedrahita FR 2) Kate Lied SO 3) Jess Moise FR 4) Cassie Crawford FR 35.01 1:13.05 37.09 1:18.70 32.99 1:11.49 29.48 1:01.14 7 College of the Holy Cross 'C' NT 4:48.77 1) Emily Meyer FR 2) Allison Yoho JR 3) Carolyn Cody FR 4) Caitlin Corneliess SO 8 Clark University 'D' NT 4:57.81 1) Nora Sullivan SR 2) Kara Bochicchio FR 3) Abby Crowley SO 4) Margo Labadorf SO 1:14.24 1:24.47 1:17.89 1:01.94 9 Worcester Polytechnic 'C' 4:55.52 4:58.54 1) Jackie Cormier JR 2) Allison Elder FR 3) Jess Jajosky SR 4) Jodi Lowell FR 10 Clark University 'C' NT 5:10.19 1) Kate Guilbault SR 2) Sara Stephenson JR 3) Lauren Clement SO 4) Marjorie Whalen FR 1:21.52 1:19.93 1:20.22 1:08.52

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 11:17.89 2004 Kate Reilly, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abby Lemieux SR Holy Cross 11:18.30 11:36.54 11 2 Jackie Cormier JR WPI 11:44.07 11:49.83 8 3 Jodi Lowell FR WPI 12:10.73 12:03.13 7 4 Amanda Dugan FR Holy Cross 12:03.53 12:08.38 6 5 Nora Sullivan SR Clark 11:57.69 12:15.53 5 6 Danielle Dufresne FR Clark 12:35.00 12:48.13 4 7 Monica Piedrahita FR Clark 13:05.43 13:09.98 3 8 Whitney Schmitt JR Holy Cross 12:51.97 13:22.49 2 9 Samantha Meyer FR Clark 12:49.99 13:29.34 10 Julie Buffam FR WPI 14:02.76 13:52.06 1

Event 3A Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Abby Lemieux SR Holy Cross NT 19:26.95 2 Amanda Dugan FR Holy Cross NT 20:04.40 3 Nora Sullivan SR Clark NT 20:05.42 4 Danielle Dufresne FR Clark NT 21:04.29 5 Monica Piedrahita FR Clark NT 21:44.10 6 Whitney Schmitt JR Holy Cross NT 22:10.34 7 Samantha Meyer FR Clark NT 22:11.88

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:19.12 2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emily Ferris JR Holy Cross 2:16.73 2:19.40 11 30.69 33.93 42.01 32.77 2 Jen Knapp SO Holy Cross 2:26.54 2:24.75 8 31.58 36.68 41.70 34.79 3 Laura Desi SR WPI 2:27.16 2:26.48 7 31.53 38.78 42.09 34.08 4 Allison Yoho JR Holy Cross NT 2:31.82 6 33.88 40.07 43.44 34.43 5 Sara Stephenson JR Clark 2:29.60 2:32.78 5 32.68 40.33 44.76 35.01 6 Allison Elder FR WPI 2:36.71 2:34.30 4 35.03 38.95 44.38 35.94 7 Dominique Wilkins FR Clark 2:50.00 2:34.98 3 33.07 41.13 43.26 37.52 8 Jess Moise FR Clark 2:36.31 2:36.20 2 33.63 42.58 43.96 36.03 9 Vanessa Walton FR WPI 2:50.26 2:40.37 1 36.85 40.18 47.08 36.26 10 Lauren Clement SO Clark 2:51.18 2:53.62 37.69 43.06 53.41 39.46

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:44.47 2003 Holy Cross E. Ferris, A. Yoho, K. McCrossen, L. Brennan School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:50.49 1:43.57* 22 1) Erica Archer FR 2) Kait McCrossen JR 3) Emily Ferris JR 4) Andrea Doherty FR 26.21 26.26 25.52 25.58 2 Worcester Polytechnic 'A' 1:48.15 1:50.63 16 1) Laura Desi SR 2) Carol Carveth JR 3) Danielle Sorenson SO 4) Chelsea Bierkan FR 28.72 28.06 28.03 25.82 3 Clark University 'A' 1:51.47 1:51.41 14 1) Cassie Crawford FR 2) Danielle Dufresne FR 3) Sara Stephenson JR 4) Anna Jolley JR 28.76 28.39 28.21 26.05 4 College of the Holy Cross 'C' NT 1:51.77 12 1) Carolyn Cody FR 2) Noreen Faughnan SR 3) Jen Knapp SO 4) Rachel Quaden FR 27.71 34.03 42.16 7.87 5 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 1:52.39 1) Allison Yoho JR 2) Amanda Dugan FR 3) Abby Lemieux SR 4) Katie McGovern SO 28.10 29.08 28.48 26.73 6 Worcester Polytechnic 'B' 1:53.73 1:53.04 10 1) Jodi Lowell FR 2) Jackie Cormier JR 3) Victoria Briand SO 4) Katie Kelly SO 28.87 27.75 28.15 28.27 7 Worcester Polytechnic 'C' 1:59.90 1:58.43 1) Allison Elder FR 2) Hallie Schiess FR 3) Vanessa Walton FR 4) Tiff Wong JR 26.33 30.95 37.24 23.91 8 Clark University 'B' 1:55.00 1:59.07 8 1) Margo Labadorf SO 2) Monica Piedrahita FR 3) Dominique Wilkins FR 4) Nora Sullivan SR 29.29 30.20 29.63 29.95 9 Clark University 'C' 2:02.00 1:59.08 1) Jess Moise FR 2) Morgan Dorsey JR 3) Kara Bochicchio FR 4) Marjorie Whalen FR 29.89 29.60 29.76 29.83 10 College of the Holy Cross 'D' NT 2:04.91 1) Colleen Connors JR 2) Caitlin Corneliess SO 3) Emily Meyer FR 4) Kate Moran FR 28.10 37.25 43.37 16.19 11 Clark University 'D' 2:02.00 2:05.83 1) Kate Guilbault SR 2) Jessie Clements SO 3) Danielle Petroni SO 4) Samantha Meyer FR 34.04 29.76 30.48 31.55

Event 9 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 252.38 2004 Carrie Pucko, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mary Adams SR Clark NT 182.40 11 2 Aislinn Kelly SO Holy Cross NT 181.05 8 3 Hilary Ohmart JR Clark NT 141.60 7 4 Juliette Cormier FR Holy Cross NT 52.80 6

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:58.84 2003 Holy Cross E. Ferris, A. Yoho, N. Faughnan, L. Brennan School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of the Holy Cross 'A' NT 2:00.49 22 1) Emily Ferris JR 2) Katie McGovern SO 3) Andrea Doherty FR 4) Erica Archer FR 2 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 2:03.50 16 1) Rachel Quaden FR 2) Jen Knapp SO 3) Noreen Faughnan SR 4) Kait McCrossen JR 3 Worcester Polytechnic 'A' 1:42.56 2:05.40 14 1) Katie Kelly SO 2) Allison Elder FR 3) Laura Desi SR 4) Carol Carveth JR 4 Clark University 'A' 2:06.77 2:07.26 12 1) Danielle Dufresne FR 2) Dominique Wilkins FR 3) Morgan Dorsey JR 4) Anna Jolley JR 33.64 34.84 31.49 27.29 5 Clark University 'B' 2:10.00 2:09.09 10 1) Monica Piedrahita FR 2) Kate Lied SO 3) Sara Stephenson JR 4) Cassie Crawford FR 33.51 36.31 31.44 27.83 6 Worcester Polytechnic 'B' 1:54.24 2:09.60 8 1) Hallie Schiess FR 2) Victoria Briand SO 3) Tiff Wong JR 4) Jackie Cormier JR 7 College of the Holy Cross 'C' NT 2:12.30 1) Emily Meyer FR 2) Allison Yoho JR 3) Carolyn Cody FR 4) Whitney Schmitt JR 8 Worcester Polytechnic 'C' 2:11.30 2:17.20 1) Danielle Sorenson SO 2) Vanessa Walton FR 3) Jodi Lowell FR 4) Julie Buffam FR 9 Clark University 'D' 2:15.00 2:18.18 1) Kate Guilbault SR 2) Marjorie Whalen FR 3) Jess Moise FR 4) Margo Labadorf SO 38.47 38.66 32.18 28.87 10 Clark University 'C' 2:15.00 2:23.75 1) Nora Sullivan SR 2) Abby Crowley SO 3) Lauren Clement SO 4) Lori-Anne Wineman FR 36.37 41.65 34.80 30.93

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 5:02.30 2004 Kate Reilly, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carolyn Cody FR Holy Cross NT 5:11.91 11 33.61 39.01 42.14 40.81 42.45 44.59 34.47 34.83 2 Katie Kelly SO WPI 5:18.04 5:14.58 8 35.39 41.02 37.76 37.18 46.24 46.09 35.87 35.03 3 Noreen Faughnan SR Holy Cross NT 5:18.06 7 32.89 37.17 41.81 42.15 45.74 46.23 36.21 35.86 4 Danielle Sorenson SO WPI 5:23.29 5:26.52 6 37.09 43.09 41.20 41.14 44.78 45.23 37.64 36.35 5 Sara Stephenson JR Clark 5:27.33 5:30.10 5 36.49 42.26 42.90 42.24 46.62 47.61 36.24 35.74 6 Nora Sullivan SR Clark 5:31.81 5:34.74 4 38.81 44.43 43.65 41.84 46.09 46.54 37.33 36.05 7 Victoria Briand SO WPI NT 5:35.87 3 36.72 43.55 44.94 44.94 45.55 45.22 39.47 35.48 8 Jess Moise FR Clark 5:40.00 5:36.17 2 34.54 40.62 45.11 44.62 48.01 48.42 39.27 35.58 9 Jessie Clements SO Clark 5:45.00 5:56.74 37.69 45.56 44.54 44.42 53.08 52.53 40.56 38.36

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:05.27 2004 Kaitlyn McCrossen, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kait McCrossen JR Holy Cross 2:02.13 2:03.37* 11 28.16 30.56 32.16 32.49 2 Abby Lemieux SR Holy Cross NT 2:08.07 8 28.03 31.66 33.85 34.53 3 Erica Archer FR Holy Cross 2:10.08 2:08.67 7 29.55 32.47 32.83 33.82 4 Jodi Lowell FR WPI 2:11.56 2:13.50 6 30.97 34.07 34.65 33.81 5 Carol Carveth JR WPI 2:15.09 2:16.56 5 31.57 35.20 35.77 34.02 6 Anna Jolley JR Clark 2:10.55 2:16.59 4 30.04 34.13 36.10 36.32 7 Amanda Dugan FR Holy Cross NT 2:16.97 32.66 34.03 34.66 35.62 8 Margo Labadorf SO Clark 2:16.27 2:17.09 3 31.11 34.83 36.52 34.63 9 Cassie Crawford FR Clark 2:23.31 2:19.83 2 33.25 35.83 36.90 33.85 9 Caitlin Corneliess SO Holy Cross 2:19.10 2:19.83 33.11 35.79 36.02 34.91 11 Marjorie Whalen FR Clark 2:32.04 2:28.80 33.61 39.29 40.55 35.35 12 Jess Jajosky SR WPI NT 2:30.04 1 33.80 37.51 38.93 39.80

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:02.48 2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emily Ferris JR Holy Cross 1:00.97 1:03.49 11 30.46 33.03 2 Katie Kelly SO WPI 1:05.87 1:07.17 8 33.05 34.12 3 Rachel Quaden FR Holy Cross 1:07.60 1:09.68 7 33.97 35.71 4 Hallie Schiess FR WPI 1:09.40 1:11.12 6 34.55 36.57 5 Monica Piedrahita FR Clark 1:12.03 1:15.50 5 36.44 39.06 6 Tiff Wong JR WPI 1:15.38 1:15.73 4 36.83 38.90 7 Colleen Connors JR Holy Cross 1:21.16 1:18.22 3 38.03 40.19 8 Lauren Clement SO Clark 1:17.04 1:19.13 2 39.17 39.96 9 Danielle Petroni SO Clark 1:21.21 1:20.98 39.71 41.27 9 Kate Guilbault SR Clark 1:19.65 1:20.98 1 39.98 41.00 11 Emily Meyer FR Holy Cross 1:13.94 1:24.20 35.61 48.59 -- Laura Desi SR WPI NT X1:08.94

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:12.98 2003 Allison Yoho, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jen Knapp SO Holy Cross 1:16.15 1:14.82 11 35.11 39.71 2 Dominique Wilkins FR Clark 1:15.76 1:15.83 8 36.29 39.54 3 Katie McGovern SO Holy Cross 1:17.31 1:16.74 7 36.98 39.76 4 Allison Elder FR WPI 1:17.61 1:17.13 6 35.61 41.52 5 Allison Yoho JR Holy Cross 1:16.94 1:17.98 5 37.42 40.56 6 Kate Lied SO Clark 1:19.55 1:19.72 4 37.63 42.09 7 Danielle Sorenson SO WPI 1:14.96 1:20.31 3 38.07 42.24 8 Victoria Briand SO WPI 1:16.64 1:20.99 2 38.04 42.95 9 Carolyn Cody FR Holy Cross 1:16.77 1:22.67 38.10 44.57 10 Morgan Dorsey JR Clark 1:22.00 1:23.54 1 39.21 44.33 11 Abby Crowley SO Clark 1:29.33 1:31.93 43.23 48.70 -- Kate Moran FR Holy Cross NT X1:37.17 44.19 52.98

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:25.90 2004 Noreen Faughnan, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andrea Doherty FR Holy Cross 2:18.08 2:16.72* 11 29.99 34.45 36.03 36.25 2 Rachel Quaden FR Holy Cross NT 2:33.10 8 31.39 37.70 41.22 42.79 3 Noreen Faughnan SR Holy Cross 2:23.66 2:33.82 7 33.75 38.34 40.18 41.55 4 Tiff Wong JR WPI 2:35.87 2:38.92 6 35.90 40.51 42.04 40.47 5 Jess Moise FR Clark 2:37.72 2:47.34 5 35.39 41.60 44.28 46.07 6 Hallie Schiess FR WPI 2:53.11 2:48.59 4 37.38 42.10 45.65 43.46 7 Julie Buffam FR WPI 3:02.96 2:58.97 3 39.83 45.47 48.56 45.11 8 Jessie Clements SO Clark 3:07.14 3:02.26 2 40.25 46.46 48.56 46.99 9 Danielle Petroni SO Clark 3:15.00 3:06.53 1 40.75 47.09 49.39 49.30 10 Samantha Meyer FR Clark 3:15.00 3:06.75 41.23 47.98 49.26 48.28

Event 23 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 25.41 2004 Laura Brennan, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Laura Desi SR WPI 25.80 26.09 11 2 Erica Archer FR Holy Cross 26.40 26.71 8 3 Andrea Doherty FR Holy Cross 25.98 26.90 7 4 Katie McGovern SO Holy Cross 27.85 27.19 6 5 Anna Jolley JR Clark 26.45 27.29 5 6 Jackie Cormier JR WPI 28.45 28.40 4 7 Danielle Dufresne FR Clark 28.13 28.42 3 8 Cassie Crawford FR Clark 28.63 28.47 2 9 Caitlin Corneliess SO Holy Cross NT 30.52 10 Vanessa Walton FR WPI NT 30.71 1 11 Marjorie Whalen FR Clark 30.61 31.10

Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 229.35 2004 Carrie Pucko, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mary Adams SR Clark NT 193.72 11 2 Aislinn Kelly SO Holy Cross -179.40 172.35 8 3 Hilary Ohmart JR Clark NT 154.80 7 4 Jillian Manzer JR Clark NT 137.40 6 5 Juliette Cormier FR Holy Cross -94.15 122.26 5 6 Susanna Lynch FR Holy Cross NT 99.15 4

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 57.07 2003 Kaitlyn McCrossen, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kait McCrossen JR Holy Cross 56.50 57.63 11 27.84 29.79 2 Erica Archer FR Holy Cross 57.99 57.82 8 27.93 29.89 3 Laura Desi SR WPI 57.04 58.48 7 27.65 30.83 4 Anna Jolley JR Clark 58.62 58.71 6 28.61 30.10 5 Jodi Lowell FR WPI 1:04.36 1:00.99 5 29.37 31.62 6 Cassie Crawford FR Clark 1:01.97 1:02.27 4 30.25 32.02 7 Carol Carveth JR WPI 1:00.26 1:02.40 3 29.27 33.13 8 Margo Labadorf SO Clark 1:02.74 1:03.76 2 30.63 33.13 9 Lori-Anne Wineman FR Clark 1:05.00 1:08.12 31.82 36.30 10 Colleen Connors JR Holy Cross NT 1:12.30 1 34.78 37.52 11 Kate Moran FR Holy Cross 1:12.14 1:16.73 35.95 40.78

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:14.89 2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Emily Ferris JR Holy Cross 2:14.15 2:16.04 11 31.97 34.27 35.44 34.36 2 Katie Kelly SO WPI 2:21.26 2:24.61 8 34.08 36.52 37.17 36.84 3 Hallie Schiess FR WPI 2:28.69 2:33.64 7 35.65 38.73 39.67 39.59 4 Monica Piedrahita FR Clark 2:34.46 2:40.84 6 37.59 40.86 41.40 40.99 5 Emily Meyer FR Holy Cross 2:48.92 2:44.71 5 37.25 41.99 43.44 42.03 6 Colleen Connors JR Holy Cross 2:50.54 2:45.01 4 39.91 42.17 41.92 41.01 7 Jessie Clements SO Clark 2:44.98 2:46.11 3 39.29 42.31 43.45 41.06 8 Jess Jajosky SR WPI 2:47.96 2:51.22 2 39.76 42.53 44.21 44.72 9 Danielle Petroni SO Clark 2:52.74 2:52.10 1 40.80 43.10 44.49 43.71 10 Kate Guilbault SR Clark 2:50.00 2:54.26 41.16 43.98 45.16 43.96

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:38.83 2003 Allison Yoho, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jen Knapp SO Holy Cross 2:44.27 2:41.66 11 37.55 41.63 40.47 42.01 2 Katie McGovern SO Holy Cross 2:45.94 2:43.79 8 37.67 41.36 42.36 42.40 3 Dominique Wilkins FR Clark 2:45.03 2:43.89 7 36.19 41.36 43.09 43.25 4 Allison Elder FR WPI 2:46.77 2:47.93 6 38.51 42.84 43.41 43.17 5 Allison Yoho JR Holy Cross 2:45.57 2:48.29 5 38.79 42.43 43.41 43.66 6 Danielle Sorenson SO WPI 2:43.70 2:49.15 4 38.56 42.61 43.58 44.40 7 Victoria Briand SO WPI 2:51.42 2:49.98 3 38.32 42.96 44.43 44.27 8 Kate Lied SO Clark 2:50.47 2:50.98 2 39.18 43.59 43.89 44.32 9 Morgan Dorsey JR Clark 2:55.00 2:58.63 1 39.96 46.17 46.64 45.86 10 Vanessa Walton FR WPI NT 3:01.35 41.39 45.76 46.80 47.40 11 Marjorie Whalen FR Clark 3:03.63 3:05.23 42.40 46.85 48.99 46.99

Event 33 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 5:34.65 2004 Abby Lemieux, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kait McCrossen JR Holy Cross 5:25.46 5:32.22* 11 29.46 32.31 33.33 33.81 33.81 34.04 33.85 33.83 34.17 33.61 2 Abby Lemieux SR Holy Cross 5:30.77 5:40.21 8 29.49 32.55 33.88 34.29 34.81 35.15 35.17 35.46 35.13 34.28 3 Nora Sullivan SR Clark 5:48.86 5:44.84 7 31.97 34.87 35.47 35.48 35.49 34.57 34.72 35.08 34.61 32.58 4 Jackie Cormier JR WPI 5:48.30 5:44.86 6 30.97 33.77 34.75 35.25 35.65 35.73 35.52 35.48 34.88 32.86 5 Amanda Dugan FR Holy Cross 6:01.09 5:56.90 5 32.53 34.99 35.78 36.09 36.11 36.45 36.10 36.72 36.21 35.92 6 Danielle Dufresne FR Clark 6:10.79 6:06.72 4 32.03 35.84 36.86 37.62 37.57 38.08 37.67 37.99 37.65 35.41 7 Margo Labadorf SO Clark 6:05.09 6:07.30 3 32.93 36.51 37.79 37.48 37.50 37.70 37.26 37.41 36.85 35.87 8 Caitlin Corneliess SO Holy Cross 6:16.01 6:20.37 35.42 37.38 37.73 37.90 38.41 38.76 38.85 39.21 39.21 37.50 9 Whitney Schmitt JR Holy Cross 6:19.55 6:22.79 34.14 37.04 38.19 38.73 39.21 39.49 39.42 39.05 39.57 37.95 10 Jess Jajosky SR WPI 6:26.12 6:36.46 2 34.42 38.83 39.83 40.36 41.08 39.73 40.06 40.94 40.70 40.51 11 Samantha Meyer FR Clark 6:16.72 6:37.68 35.86 38.58 39.52 40.17 40.69 40.80 41.11 40.72 40.87 39.36 12 Julie Buffam FR WPI NT 6:45.94 1 33.24 37.93 40.02 41.30 42.00 42.96 43.72 42.97 42.72 39.08

Event 35 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:03.16 2004 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andrea Doherty FR Holy Cross 1:01.59 1:01.98* 11 28.64 33.34 2 Rachel Quaden FR Holy Cross 1:04.82 1:06.52 8 31.44 35.08 3 Noreen Faughnan SR Holy Cross 1:04.73 1:06.63 7 31.24 35.39 4 Carolyn Cody FR Holy Cross 1:06.89 1:07.34 31.43 35.91 5 Sara Stephenson JR Clark 1:17.07 1:10.51 6 34.02 36.49 6 Morgan Dorsey JR Clark 1:09.20 1:10.53 5 32.09 38.44 7 Carol Carveth JR WPI 1:11.84 1:11.31 4 33.61 37.70 8 Tiff Wong JR WPI 1:11.19 1:12.53 3 33.68 38.85 9 Emily Meyer FR Holy Cross NT 1:16.06 34.31 41.75 10 Abby Crowley SO Clark 1:18.18 1:18.69 2 36.35 42.34 11 Lauren Clement SO Clark 1:19.53 1:19.35 37.03 42.32

Event 37 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:54.66 2004 Holy Cross L. Brennan, K. McCrossen, A. Yoho, E. Ferris School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of the Holy Cross 'A' 1:48.84 3:51.33* 22 1) Andrea Doherty FR 2) Erica Archer FR 3) Emily Ferris JR 4) Kait McCrossen JR 27.60 57.69 27.61 57.89 27.27 57.30 27.92 58.45 2 Worcester Polytechnic 'A' 3:58.10 4:01.91 16 1) Carol Carveth JR 2) Katie Kelly SO 3) Danielle Sorenson SO 4) Laura Desi SR 29.76 1:02.03 28.77 1:00.31 29.39 1:01.78 26.99 57.79 3 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 4:02.28 14 1) Allison Yoho JR 2) Amanda Dugan FR 3) Abby Lemieux SR 4) Katie McGovern SO 29.87 1:01.23 29.74 1:02.58 27.86 59.25 27.94 59.22 4 Clark University 'A' 4:04.41 4:05.69 12 1) Cassie Crawford FR 2) Danielle Dufresne FR 3) Anna Jolley JR 4) Nora Sullivan SR 30.26 1:02.28 29.02 1:02.19 27.89 58.44 30.25 1:02.78 5 College of the Holy Cross 'C' NT 4:09.24 1) Carolyn Cody FR 2) Noreen Faughnan SR 3) Jen Knapp SO 4) Rachel Quaden FR 30.38 1:03.09 29.86 1:02.55 30.24 1:03.14 28.61 1:00.46 6 Worcester Polytechnic 'B' 4:26.63 4:09.96 10 1) Jackie Cormier JR 2) Jodi Lowell FR 3) Victoria Briand SO 4) Hallie Schiess FR 30.00 1:01.78 29.57 1:02.05 29.26 1:03.46 29.58 1:02.67 7 Clark University 'B' NT 4:17.28 8 1) Margo Labadorf SO 2) Monica Piedrahita FR 3) Dominique Wilkins FR 4) Sara Stephenson JR 31.54 1:05.20 30.12 1:05.03 30.37 1:04.79 30.35 1:02.26 8 Worcester Polytechnic 'C' 4:09.07 4:25.76 1) Vanessa Walton FR 2) Tiff Wong JR 3) Jess Jajosky SR 4) Allison Elder FR 32.61 1:07.78 31.63 1:05.84 32.55 1:09.24 29.50 1:02.90 9 Clark University 'C' NT 4:27.72 1) Jess Moise FR 2) Lauren Clement SO 3) Jessie Clements SO 4) Morgan Dorsey JR 32.63 1:07.11 33.99 1:09.82 32.09 1:06.21 30.61 1:04.58 10 College of the Holy Cross 'D' NT 4:36.44 1) Whitney Schmitt JR 2) Caitlin Corneliess SO 3) Emily Meyer FR 4) Colleen Connors JR 33.67 1:08.92 32.48 1:08.09 32.59 1:09.58 32.91 1:09.85 11 Clark University 'D' NT 4:38.56 1) Samantha Meyer FR 2) Kate Lied SO 3) Marjorie Whalen FR 4) Danielle Petroni SO 34.20 1:10.78 32.50 1:09.40 32.08 1:08.68 32.94 1:09.70