Worcester City Championship

Jan. 27, 2007

Recap

 
Licensed to Clark University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 07:22 PM
             Worcester City Championships - 1/26/2007 to 1/27/2007             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women -- Final Team Scores                   Men -- Final Team Scores
1. College of the Holy Cross        444     1. College of the Holy Cross        399
2. Clark University                 352     2. Worcester Polytechnic Institute  383
3. Worcester Polytechnic Institute  212     3. Clark University                 206                                             
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:14.43        2006 Holy Cross                                 
                         E. Ferris, K. McGovern, A. Doherty, E. Archer     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:56.52    4:11.89*  22  
     1) Lauren Tatro 10                 2) Maggie Gousman 10              
     3) Andrea Doherty 08               4) Alisha Carrazza 10             
       31.25  1:05.15    17.94  1:08.45    28.13  1:01.96    25.97    56.33
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    4:23.57   16  
     1) Bridget Cass 10                 2) Maddie Alanis 09               
     3) Rachel Quaden 08                4) Erica Archer 08                
       33.04  1:08.82    35.77  1:15.42    16.86  1:02.97    26.49    56.36
  3 Clark University  'A'                             4:32.69    4:26.37   14  
     1) Dana Akerfelds FR               2) Jessica Moise JR               
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse SO             4) Lindsey Stone SO               
       30.33  1:03.05    35.50  1:16.57    31.17  1:07.79    27.50    58.96
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    4:35.67  
     1) Emily Cupelo 09                 2) Mary-Elizabeth Maher 09        
     3) Amanda Dugan 08                 4) Caitlin Duggan 09              
  5 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    4:39.50   12  
     1) Jessica Cullen SO               2) Alicia Roman FR                
     3) Sara Stephenson GR              4) Mackenzie Kamm SR              
       32.72  1:06.97    36.66  1:19.47    32.17  1:09.85    29.74  1:03.21
  6 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:46.16  
     1) Corri Stewart FR                2) Kate Lied SR                   
     3) Chelsea Hyatt FR                4) Maggie Broad FR                
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               4:39.77    4:46.92   10  
     1) Hallie Schiess JR               2) Rachel Buteau SR               
     3) Chelsea Bierkan JR              4) Jodi Lowell JR                 
       33.13  1:08.41  3:38.51                                             
  8 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    5:00.31  
     1) Danielle Petroni SR             2) Chelsea Foley FR               
     3) Abby Crowley SR                 4) Laura Banulski FR              
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'                    NT    5:00.38    8  
     1) Allison Elder JR                2) Therese Comeau FR              
     3) Julie Buffam JR                 4) Amanda Jenkins FR              
       36.95  1:17.30    15.91  1:23.20    35.57  1:17.72    29.28  1:02.16
 10 Clark University  'E'                                  NT    5:11.03  
     1) Caitlin Hanson JR               2) Kara Bochicchio JR             
     3) Lauren Clement SR               4) Katie MacDowell FR             
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:42.81        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, Burbridge        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               3:39.94    3:43.27   22  
     1) Joel Rousseau SR                2) Jeffrey Meyer JR               
     3) David Keck SO                   4) Steve Rose FR                  
       25.68    53.80    28.47  1:01.56    25.66    56.86    24.13    51.05
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:40.97    3:49.31   16  
     1) Aaron Brosnan 10                2) Brian Livingston 10            
     3) Brian Jackson 07                4) Matthew Grogan 09              
       27.01    57.29    29.10  1:04.99    25.65    56.32    23.68    50.71
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    4:00.60   14  
     1) Brian Hendrickson 09            2) Matt Frigault 07               
     3) Kevin Mullaney 07               4) David Drummond 09              
       29.97  1:01.94    31.27  1:08.77    26.85    59.79    23.24    50.10
  4 Clark University  'A'                             4:01.31    4:03.25   12  
     1) Josh Chartier SO                2) Mike Smith SO                  
     3) Drew Jackson SO                 4) Brian Walsh SO                 
       30.72  1:04.33    30.41  1:07.11    26.32    58.17    25.38    53.64
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    4:09.68  
     1) Rob Acker 09                    2) Michael Ragone 10              
     3) Steve Lawlor 07                 4) Michael Dougher 10             
       29.91  1:02.11    32.29  1:11.84    28.47  1:03.09    24.31    52.64
  6 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    4:10.61   10  
     1) Timmy French FR                 2) Jon Penney SO                  
     3) Tim O'Keefe SO                  4) Taylor Morono FR               
       30.23  1:01.69    32.57  1:11.15    28.98  1:03.28    25.87    54.49
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'                    NT    4:13.59    8  
     1) Chase Johnson JR                2) Minh Truong SO                 
     3) Bryan Bergeron SO               4) Craig DiGiovanni SO            
       29.68  1:00.79    33.18  1:11.55    29.12  1:06.79    25.39    54.46
  8 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:22.42  
     1) Chris Auger SO                  2) Sam Blanchard SO               
     3) Chatura Jayakody FR             4) Curtis Reid FR                 
       30.87  1:05.39    34.30  1:14.58    28.89  1:06.93    26.22    55.52
 -- College of the Holy Cross  'D'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Stefan Opolski 10               2) Lois Marquet 09                
     3) Sean O'Reilly 09                4) Joseph McShane 10              
       29.68  1:03.21    32.53  1:10.75    28.65  1:05.38    24.15    52.61
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18:56.32        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           10 Holy Cross                NT   19:14.83   11  
  2 Andrea Doherty            08 Holy Cross                NT   19:24.99    8  
  3 Kayleigh Lagasse          SO Clark               19:40.54   19:40.01    7  
  4 Amanda Jenkins            FR WPI Engineers       20:13.66   20:04.26    6  
  5 Jodi Lowell               JR WPI Engineers             NT   20:16.79    5  
  6 Korin Danchise-Curtis     SO Clark               21:11.83   20:56.56    4  
  7 Jessie Clements           SR Clark               21:43.99   21:08.47    3  
  8 Danielle Petroni          SR Clark                     NT   22:13.58  
  9 Katelyn Duffy             09 Holy Cross          21:36.94   22:26.71    2  
 10 Nicole Rogers             FR Clark               22:19.75   22:50.48  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:03.69        2003 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan White                 SO WPI Engineers             NT   17:32.13   11  
  2 Christopher Smith         08 Holy Cross          17:25.67   18:05.71    8  
  3 Brian Walsh               SO Clark               18:51.93   18:34.91    7  
  4 Ryan Boate                10 Holy Cross                NT   18:35.73    6  
  5 Tim O'Keefe               SO Clark                     NT   19:00.12    5  
  6 John Ringwood             09 Holy Cross          18:49.25   19:25.10    4  
  7 Curtis Reid               FR Clark                     NT   19:36.93    3  
  8 Stefan Opolski            10 Holy Cross                NT   19:52.94  
  9 Kyle Unfus                SR WPI Engineers       20:32.93   19:58.82    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:19.12        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            10 Holy Cross           2:16.40    2:17.23*  11  
  2 Maddie Alanis             09 Holy Cross           2:17.58    2:20.60    8  
  3 Katie Kelly               SR WPI Engineers        2:36.59    2:29.63    7  
  4 Bridget Cass              10 Holy Cross                NT    2:29.98    6  
  5 Jessica Cullen            SO Clark                     NT    2:30.35    5  
  6 Caitlin Hanson            JR Clark                2:30.18    2:30.89    4  
  7 Sara Stephenson           GR Clark                2:31.97    2:31.31    3  
  8 Alicia Roman              FR Clark                2:29.50    2:34.19  
  9 Jessica Moise             JR Clark                2:35.49    2:36.19  
 10 Hallie Schiess            JR WPI Engineers        2:38.08    2:40.81    2  
 11 Allison Elder             JR WPI Engineers             NT    2:43.88    1  
 12 Marjorie Whalen           JR Clark                2:57.84    2:48.40  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.20        2003 Ryan Drasher, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Meyer             JR WPI Engineers        2:00.87    2:00.27*  11  
  2 Drew Jackson              SO Clark                2:10.72    2:07.45    8  
  3 Aaron Brosnan             10 Holy Cross           2:05.62    2:07.80    7  
  4 Steve Rose                FR WPI Engineers        2:07.42    2:10.08    6  
  5 Matthew Grogan            09 Holy Cross           2:01.62    2:10.36    5  
  6 James McCullough          09 Holy Cross           2:07.26    2:11.96    4  
  7 Mike Smith                SO Clark                2:12.12    2:14.63    3  
  8 Brian Hendrickson         09 Holy Cross           2:13.48    2:14.74  
  9 Bryan Bergeron            SO WPI Engineers        2:26.97    2:27.15    2  
 10 Shyamal Asher             SO Clark                2:41.66    2:40.58    1  
 11 Clarke Reeves             FR Clark                     NT    2:51.28  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:43.41        2006 Holy Cross                                 
                         A. Doherty, E. Ferris, K. McGovern, E. Archer     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:41.32    1:42.87*  22  
     1) Andrea Doherty 08               2) Erica Archer 08                
     3) Maggie Gousman 10               4) Alisha Carrazza 10             
       26.19    25.71    25.29    25.68                                    
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:48.66    1:47.75   16  
     1) Lindsey Stone SO                2) Maggie Broad FR                
     3) Laura Banulski FR               4) Dana Akerfelds FR              
       27.33    27.05    27.22    26.15                                    
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    1:49.08   14  
     1) Rachel Quaden 08                2) Lauren Tatro 10                
     3) Caitlin Duggan 09               4) Maddie Alanis 09               
       27.53    27.58    26.73    27.24                                    
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               1:48.99    1:52.60   12  
     1) Hallie Schiess JR               2) Chelsea Bierkan JR             
     3) Jodi Lowell JR                  4) Amanda Jenkins FR              
       28.48    27.85    27.96    28.31                                    
  5 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:52.63   10  
     1) Corri Stewart FR                2) Alicia Roman FR                
     3) Katie MacDowell FR              4) Mackenzie Kamm SR              
       28.48    27.96    28.20    27.99                                    
  6 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    1:54.54  
     1) Kayleigh Lagasse SO             2) Chelsea Foley FR               
     3) Sara Stephenson GR              4) Caitlin Hanson JR              
       28.60    28.61    28.46    28.87                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'                    NT    1:55.04    8  
     1) Morgan Guardino FR              2) Rachel Buteau SR               
     3) Allison Elder JR                4) Katie Kelly SR                 
       29.05    27.83    29.06    29.10                                    
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    1:57.03  
     1) Stephanie Opolski 10            2) Katelyn Duffy 09               
     3) Mary-Elizabeth Maher 09         4) Emily Cupelo 09                
       27.92    32.06    29.20    27.85                                    
  9 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    2:02.88  
     1) Korin Danchise-Curtis SO        2) Marjorie Whalen JR             
     3) Kate Lied SR                    4) Danielle Petroni SR            
       30.66    29.27    31.62    31.33                                    
 10 Clark University  'E'                                  NT    2:07.13  
     1) Kara Bochicchio JR              2) Lauren Clement SR              
     3) Jessie Clements SR              4) Nicole Rogers FR               
       31.80    34.75    30.45    30.13                                    
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.85        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               1:30.38    1:30.97   22  
     1) Chase Johnson JR                2) David Keck SO                  
     3) Jeffrey Meyer JR                4) Joel Rousseau SR               
       23.21    23.06    22.87    21.83                                    
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:29.02    1:32.67   16  
     1) Aaron Brosnan 10                2) Christopher Smith 08           
     3) Rob Acker 09                    4) Matthew Grogan 09              
       23.64    22.81    22.98    23.24                                    
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    1:34.16   14  
     1) Michael Dougher 10              2) David Drummond 09              
     3) Ian MacLaren 09                 4) James McCullough 09            
       24.00    23.27    23.11    23.78                                    
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'               1:33.93    1:36.19   12  
     1) Dan White SO                    2) Minh Truong SO                 
     3) Bobby Medaglio FR               4) Steve Rose FR                  
       24.24    24.53    23.92    23.50                                    
  5 Clark University  'A'                             1:35.02    1:36.98   10  
     1) Jon Penney SO                   2) Mike Smith SO                  
     3) Drew Jackson SO                 4) Brian Walsh SO                 
       24.33    24.22    23.58    24.85                                    
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    1:37.16  
     1) Dan Kennedy 09                  2) Joseph McShane 10              
     3) Ryan Boate 10                   4) Brian Jackson 07               
       23.95    23.76    25.53    23.92                                    
  7 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:40.70    8  
     1) Taylor Morono FR                2) Curtis Reid FR                 
     3) Timmy French FR                 4) Josh Chartier SO               
       24.72    25.31    25.21    25.46                                    
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                         NT    1:41.56  
     1) Shannon Sweeney 08              2) Sean O'Reilly 09               
     3) John Ringwood 09                4) Brian Livingston 10            
       25.69    26.20    25.32    24.35                                    
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'C'               1:37.85    1:44.48  
     1) Tim Dunn SR                     2) Bryan Bergeron SO              
     3) Kyle Unfus SR                   4) Craig DiGiovanni SO            
       26.37    27.55    25.85    24.71                                    
 10 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    1:45.43  
     1) Chatura Jayakody FR             2) Chris Auger SO                 
     3) Clarke Reeves FR                4) Tim O'Keefe SO                 
       25.75    25.30    27.57    26.81                                    
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 252.38        2004 Carrie Pucko, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Martinez          10 Holy Cross            236.93     236.17   11  
  2 Morgan Guardino           FR WPI Engineers         220.50     223.80    8  
  3 Jessica Baker             SO Clark                 177.63     176.70    7  
  4 Jessie Brasefield         SO WPI Engineers         182.60     174.30    6  
  5 Aislinn Kelly             07 Holy Cross            182.20     157.80    5  
  6 Lauren Gesner             SO Clark                 166.25     147.00    4  
  7 Alyson Young              10 Holy Cross            151.75     126.68    3  
  8 Hannah Perlmutter         FR Clark                 147.82     109.50    2  
  9 Juliette Cormier          08 Holy Cross            118.60     106.95  
 -- Katherine Marone          09 Holy Cross            171.20         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 223.55        2006 Sal Pezzella, Clark                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Wallhagen            SR WPI Engineers         186.20     177.70   11  
  2 Joshua Rodriguez          10 Holy Cross            154.65     151.57    8  
  3 Dave Carnevale            SO Clark                 180.50     132.07    7  
  4 Conor O'Neil              09 Holy Cross            109.28     101.25    6  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:57.56        2006 Holy Cross                                 
                         E. Ferris, M. Alanis, A. Doherty, E. Archer       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    2:01.77   22  
     1) Bridget Cass 10                 2) Maddie Alanis 09               
     3) Rachel Quaden 08                4) Erica Archer 08                
       32.17    35.31    28.57    25.72                                    
  2 Clark University  'A'                             2:00.90    2:04.87   16  
     1) Dana Akerfelds FR               2) Alicia Roman FR                
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse SO             4) Lindsey Stone SO               
       30.17    35.35    32.30    27.05                                    
  3 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    2:06.22   14  
     1) Corri Stewart FR                2) Jessica Moise JR               
     3) Sara Stephenson GR              4) Laura Banulski FR              
       32.38    36.02    31.08    26.74                                    
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    2:06.76   12  
     1) Emily Cupelo 09                 2) Mary-Elizabeth Maher 09        
     3) Amanda Dugan 08                 4) Caitlin Duggan 09              
       32.05    36.72    30.97    27.02                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               2:04.21    2:08.53   10  
     1) Hallie Schiess JR               2) Allison Elder JR               
     3) Chelsea Bierkan JR              4) Amanda Jenkins FR              
       32.52    36.81    31.35    27.85                                    
  6 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    2:12.91  
     1) Jessica Cullen SO               2) Kate Lied SR                   
     3) Chelsea Hyatt FR                4) Maggie Broad FR                
       32.56    38.38    33.99    27.98                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'                    NT    2:13.27    8  
     1) Jodi Lowell JR                  2) Therese Comeau FR              
     3) Julie Buffam JR                 4) Rachel Buteau SR               
       33.38    38.62    33.49    27.78                                    
  8 Clark University  'E'                                  NT    2:17.17  
     1) Caitlin Hanson JR               2) Marjorie Whalen JR             
     3) Abby Crowley SR                 4) Danielle Petroni SR            
       33.25    39.87    33.29    30.76                                    
  9 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    2:24.70  
     1) Korin Danchise-Curtis SO        2) Kara Bochicchio JR             
     3) Lauren Clement SR               4) Mackenzie Kamm SR              
       35.50    39.91    39.86    29.43                                    
 -- College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:52.79         DQ  
     1) Lauren Tatro 10                 2) Maggie Gousman 10              
     3) Andrea Doherty 08               4) Alisha Carrazza 10             
       31.06    31.65    27.47    25.76                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.85        2004 WPI                                        
                         R. Drasher, M. Musiak, J. Rousseau, M. Lauer      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               1:44.81    1:41.66*  22  
     1) Joel Rousseau SR                2) Jeffrey Meyer JR               
     3) David Keck SO                   4) Steve Rose FR                  
       24.74    28.60    24.91    23.41                                    
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:37.05    1:45.77   16  
     1) Aaron Brosnan 10                2) Brian Livingston 10            
     3) Brian Jackson 07                4) Matthew Grogan 09              
       27.14    30.14    25.39    23.10                                    
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    1:49.84   14  
     1) Brian Hendrickson 09            2) Matt Frigault 07               
     3) Kevin Mullaney 07               4) David Drummond 09              
       28.93    31.10    26.56    23.25                                    
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'               1:49.57    1:50.57   12  
     1) Kyle Unfus SR                   2) Chase Johnson JR               
     3) Bobby Medaglio FR               4) Dan White SO                   
       29.65    30.88    26.59    23.45                                    
  5 Clark University  'A'                             1:48.53    1:50.66   10  
     1) Josh Chartier SO                2) Mike Smith SO                  
     3) Drew Jackson SO                 4) Brian Walsh SO                 
       29.00    31.09    26.30    24.27                                    
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    1:51.43  
     1) Rob Acker 09                    2) Michael Ragone 10              
     3) Steve Lawlor 07                 4) Michael Dougher 10             
       28.44    31.97    27.48    23.54                                    
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                         NT    1:54.53  
     1) Stefan Opolski 10               2) Lois Marquet 09                
     3) Sean O'Reilly 09                4) Joseph McShane 10              
       29.12    32.38    28.75    24.28                                    
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'C'               1:51.01    1:55.53  
     1) Craig DiGiovanni SO             2) Tim Dunn SR                    
     3) Bryan Bergeron SO               4) Minh Truong SO                 
       30.07    31.98    29.28    24.20                                    
  9 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:57.15    8  
     1) Timmy French FR                 2) Jon Penney SO                  
     3) Chatura Jayakody FR             4) Taylor Morono FR               
       30.30    32.92    28.65    25.28                                    
 10 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    1:57.92  
     1) Chris Auger SO                  2) Sam Blanchard SO               
     3) Tim O'Keefe SO                  4) Curtis Reid FR                 
       30.19    33.97    29.12    24.64                                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:52.88        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddie Alanis             09 Holy Cross           4:45.43    4:54.63   11  
  2 Sara Stephenson           GR Clark                5:17.25    5:25.82    8  
  3 Katie Kelly               SR WPI Engineers             NT    5:29.23    7  
  4 Chelsea Bierkan           JR WPI Engineers             NT    5:32.92    6  
  5 Chelsea Hyatt             FR Clark                     NT    5:34.71    5  
  6 Jessie Clements           SR Clark                5:42.79    5:57.94    4  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.30        2002 Ben Thein, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Meyer             JR WPI Engineers             NT    4:17.11   11  
  2 Aaron Brosnan             10 Holy Cross           4:34.36    4:37.19    8  
  3 Craig DiGiovanni          SO WPI Engineers             NT    4:44.89    7  
  4 James McCullough          09 Holy Cross           4:30.83    4:47.57    6  
  5 Brian Jackson             07 Holy Cross           4:37.58    4:47.98    5  
  6 Tim O'Keefe               SO Clark                     NT    4:56.47    4  
  7 Curtis Reid               FR Clark                     NT    5:15.14    3  
  8 Sam Blanchard             SO Clark                     NT    5:38.96    2  
  9 Clarke Reeves             FR Clark                     NT    6:12.90  
 -- Shyamal Asher             SO Clark                     NT   X5:55.36  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.37        2006 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           10 Holy Cross           2:00.39    2:02.52   11  
  2 Erica Archer              08 Holy Cross           2:03.54    2:05.09    8  
  3 Stephanie Opolski         10 Holy Cross           2:07.82    2:09.12    7  
  4 Mackenzie Kamm            SR Clark                2:13.52    2:14.86    6  
  5 Chelsea Foley             FR Clark                2:10.91    2:15.76    5  
  6 Caitlin Duggan            09 Holy Cross                NT    2:16.63  
  7 Rachel Buteau             SR WPI Engineers             NT    2:21.12    4  
  8 Katie MacDowell           FR Clark                2:24.03    2:24.62    3  
  9 Marjorie Whalen           JR Clark                2:20.07    2:25.51  
 10 Nicole Rogers             FR Clark                2:25.61    2:25.97  
 11 Julie Buffam              JR WPI Engineers             NT    2:28.68    2  
 -- Kayleigh Lagasse          SO Clark                2:16.97   X2:09.81  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.31        2002 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steve Rose                FR WPI Engineers        1:50.43    1:51.51   11  
  2 Christopher Smith         08 Holy Cross           1:48.32    1:52.41    8  
  3 Matthew Grogan            09 Holy Cross           1:51.96    1:53.55    7  
  4 Ian MacLaren              09 Holy Cross           1:54.26    1:54.53    6  
  5 David Drummond            09 Holy Cross           1:55.07    1:56.98  
  6 Bobby Medaglio            FR WPI Engineers        1:56.76    1:57.17    5  
  7 Brian Walsh               SO Clark                2:00.13    1:58.75    4  
  8 Tim Dunn                  SR WPI Engineers        2:03.56    2:02.59    3  
 -- Joseph McShane            10 Holy Cross                NT   X2:00.26  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.48        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Akerfelds            FR Clark                1:03.35    1:04.25   11  
  2 Lauren Tatro              10 Holy Cross           1:04.26    1:06.01    8  
  3 Jessica Cullen            SO Clark                1:07.25    1:07.72    7  
  4 Emily Cupelo              09 Holy Cross           1:10.48    1:09.19    6  
  5 Corri Stewart             FR Clark                1:06.66    1:09.57    5  
  6 Bridget Cass              10 Holy Cross           1:10.63    1:10.93    4  
  7 Jodi Lowell               JR WPI Engineers        1:12.61    1:10.98    3  
  8 Korin Danchise-Curtis     SO Clark                1:12.76    1:14.63  
  9 Allison Elder             JR WPI Engineers        1:16.50    1:16.15    2  
 10 Danielle Petroni          SR Clark                1:21.29    1:25.08  
 11 Lauren Clement            SR Clark                1:24.29    1:25.80  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.79        2004 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Rousseau             SR WPI Engineers          52.79      53.53*  11  
  2 Drew Jackson              SO Clark                  58.44      58.69    8  
  3 Brian Hendrickson         09 Holy Cross             59.67    1:01.20    7  
  4 Stefan Opolski            10 Holy Cross           1:02.14    1:01.87    6  
  5 Rob Acker                 09 Holy Cross             59.16    1:02.85    5  
  6 Timmy French              FR Clark                1:01.61    1:02.93    4  
  7 Kyle Unfus                SR WPI Engineers        1:03.91    1:03.99    3  
  8 Josh Chartier             SO Clark                  59.60    1:04.13    2  
  9 Chris Auger               SO Clark                1:03.79    1:05.44  
 10 Taylor Morono             FR Clark                1:04.15    1:05.74  
 11 Shyamal Asher             SO Clark                1:07.82    1:10.96  
 12 Shannon Sweeney           08 Holy Cross           1:12.31    1:12.04  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:11.35        2002 Katie Calabrese, Clark                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            10 Holy Cross           1:08.48    1:09.28*  11  
  2 Jessica Moise             JR Clark                1:17.94    1:16.80    8  
  3 Caitlin Hanson            JR Clark                     NT    1:19.41    7  
  4 Alicia Roman              FR Clark                1:17.15    1:20.29    6  
  5 Chelsea Foley             FR Clark                1:19.89    1:21.26  
  6 Mary-Elizabeth Maher      09 Holy Cross           1:18.40    1:21.55    5  
  7 Kate Lied                 SR Clark                1:22.68    1:23.88  
  8 Rachel Buteau             SR WPI Engineers        1:24.54    1:25.45    4  
  9 Therese Comeau            FR WPI Engineers        1:22.72    1:25.97    3  
 10 Abby Crowley              SR Clark                1:28.62    1:26.32  
 11 Kara Bochicchio           JR Clark                1:23.53    1:27.19  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.86        2002 Roy Barnum, Clark                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Livingston          10 Holy Cross           1:05.58    1:06.03   11  
  2 Mike Smith                SO Clark                1:07.94    1:08.18    8  
  3 Chase Johnson             JR WPI Engineers        1:07.79    1:08.29    7  
  4 Matt Frigault             07 Holy Cross           1:02.75    1:08.68    6  
  5 Steve Lawlor              07 Holy Cross           1:08.25    1:10.18    5  
  6 Minh Truong               SO WPI Engineers        1:11.08    1:11.13    4  
  7 Lois Marquet              09 Holy Cross                NT    1:11.56  
  8 Tim Dunn                  SR WPI Engineers        1:12.67    1:11.81    3  
  9 Jon Penney                SO Clark                1:10.08    1:11.85    2  
 10 Sam Blanchard             SO Clark                1:15.45    1:15.23    1  
 11 Curtis Reid               FR Clark                1:22.33    1:20.51  
 12 Clarke Reeves             FR Clark                1:25.81    1:24.02  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:16.72        2005 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Doherty            08 Holy Cross           2:13.43    2:19.10   11  
  2 Kayleigh Lagasse          SO Clark                2:25.80    2:28.35    8  
  3 Chelsea Hyatt             FR Clark                2:40.00    2:38.94    7  
  4 Amanda Dugan              08 Holy Cross           2:33.25    2:40.16    6  
  5 Chelsea Bierkan           JR WPI Engineers        2:46.80    2:46.40    5  
  6 Julie Buffam              JR WPI Engineers        2:53.85    2:56.91    4  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.25        2002 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Jackson             07 Holy Cross           2:02.00    2:09.40   11  
  2 Craig DiGiovanni          SO WPI Engineers        2:17.77    2:12.43    8  
  3 Dan White                 SO WPI Engineers        2:15.08    2:13.45    7  
  4 Kevin Mullaney            07 Holy Cross           2:11.80    2:15.46    6  
  5 Bryan Bergeron            SO WPI Engineers        2:36.20    2:32.75    5  
  6 Sean O'Reilly             09 Holy Cross                NT    2:41.15    4  
 -- Tim O'Keefe               SO Clark                2:17.44   X2:23.58  
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41        2004 Laura Brennan, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Archer              08 Holy Cross             25.29      26.21   11  
  2 Lindsey Stone             SO Clark                  26.84      27.45    8  
  3 Caitlin Duggan            09 Holy Cross             26.26      27.57    7  
  4 Laura Banulski            FR Clark                  27.25      27.60    6  
  5 Hallie Schiess            JR WPI Engineers             NT      27.97    5  
  6 Maggie Broad              FR Clark                  27.66      28.10    4  
  7 Amanda Jenkins            FR WPI Engineers          27.67      28.30    3  
  8 Katie MacDowell           FR Clark                  27.91      28.76  
  9 Emily Cupelo              09 Holy Cross             27.56      28.86    2  
 10 Morgan Guardino           FR WPI Engineers          29.14      29.45    1  
 11 Mary-Elizabeth Maher      09 Holy Cross             28.13      29.79  
 12 Jessie Brasefield         SO WPI Engineers             NT      30.06  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.29        2002 Steve Finocchi, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David Keck                SO WPI Engineers          23.50      23.28   11  
  2 Chase Johnson             JR WPI Engineers          23.70      23.54    8  
  3 Rob Acker                 09 Holy Cross             23.69      23.67    6.5
  3 David Drummond            09 Holy Cross             23.36      23.67    6.5
  5 Michael Dougher           10 Holy Cross             23.44      23.86    5  
  6 Dan Kennedy               09 Holy Cross             23.99      24.24  
  7 Minh Truong               SO WPI Engineers          24.68      24.81    4  
  8 Taylor Morono             FR Clark                  24.40      24.93    3  
  9 Jon Penney                SO Clark                  24.80      25.25    2  
 10 Chatura Jayakody          FR Clark                  25.35      26.05    1  
 11 Chris Auger               SO Clark                  27.59      26.73  
 12 Dave Carnevale            SO Clark                     NT      30.30  
 
Event 25  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 229.35        2004 Carrie Pucko, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Martinez          10 Holy Cross            225.50     228.75   11  
  2 Morgan Guardino           FR WPI Engineers         225.40     219.52    8  
  3 Jessie Brasefield         SO WPI Engineers         179.05     184.65    7  
  4 Aislinn Kelly             07 Holy Cross            191.55     160.21    5  
  5 Katie Loughlin            09 Holy Cross            158.10     125.17    2  
 -- Juliette Cormier          08 Holy Cross                NT    X124.65  
 -- Hannah Perlmutter         FR Clark                 153.45    X129.83    3  
 -- Alyson Young              10 Holy Cross                NT    X137.33  
 -- Lauren Gesner             SO Clark                 166.55    X141.76    4  
 -- Jessica Baker             SO Clark                 178.30    X167.33    6  
 -- Susanna Lynch             08 Holy Cross            147.00         DQ  
 
Event 26  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 199.35        2005 Steven Ratner, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joshua Rodriguez          10 Holy Cross            168.15     175.64   11  
  2 Dave Carnevale            SO Clark                 166.00     151.04    8  
  3 Conor O'Neil              09 Holy Cross            123.37     126.30    7  
  4 Eric Wallhagen            SR WPI Engineers         183.00     120.82    6  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.07        2003 Kaitlyn McCrossen, Holy Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           10 Holy Cross             56.39      56.78*   9.5
  1 Erica Archer              08 Holy Cross             55.48      56.78*   9.5
  3 Caitlin Duggan            09 Holy Cross             59.16      59.00    7  
  4 Lindsey Stone             SO Clark                  58.38    1:00.31    6  
  5 Amanda Jenkins            FR WPI Engineers        1:01.47    1:00.91    5  
  6 Laura Banulski            FR Clark                1:02.45    1:01.27    4  
  7 Maggie Broad              FR Clark                1:00.66    1:01.56    3  
  8 Katie MacDowell           FR Clark                1:02.03    1:03.07  
  9 Therese Comeau            FR WPI Engineers        1:05.40    1:10.79    2  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.07        2004 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David Drummond            09 Holy Cross                NT      51.34   11  
  2 Steve Rose                FR WPI Engineers          49.95      51.37    8  
  3 Rob Acker                 09 Holy Cross             51.61      51.51    7  
  4 David Keck                SO WPI Engineers          54.66      52.08    6  
  5 James McCullough          09 Holy Cross                NT      52.29    5  
  6 Ian MacLaren              09 Holy Cross             51.83      52.30  
  7 Taylor Morono             FR Clark                  54.07      54.02    4  
  8 Bobby Medaglio            FR WPI Engineers          54.33      54.25    3  
  9 Clarke Reeves             FR Clark                1:01.87    1:02.25    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.89        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Akerfelds            FR Clark                2:16.57    2:15.04   11  
  2 Lauren Tatro              10 Holy Cross           2:16.93    2:18.89    8  
  3 Jessica Cullen            SO Clark                2:25.04    2:24.26    7  
  4 Katie Kelly               SR WPI Engineers             NT    2:26.24    6  
  5 Corri Stewart             FR Clark                2:30.94    2:31.48    5  
  6 Bridget Cass              10 Holy Cross           2:30.66    2:32.18    4  
  7 Caitlin Hanson            JR Clark                2:33.27    2:34.24  
  8 Emily Cupelo              09 Holy Cross           2:34.82    2:36.11    3  
  9 Mackenzie Kamm            SR Clark                2:34.78    2:38.69  
 10 Allison Elder             JR WPI Engineers        2:47.86    2:44.41    2  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.87        2004 Matt Musiak, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Rousseau             SR WPI Engineers        1:58.64    1:59.22   11  
  2 Drew Jackson              SO Clark                2:07.08    2:06.28    8  
  3 Aaron Brosnan             10 Holy Cross           2:10.02    2:09.77    7  
  4 Brian Hendrickson         09 Holy Cross           2:12.37    2:13.28    6  
  5 Stefan Opolski            10 Holy Cross           2:15.99    2:16.14    5  
  6 Josh Chartier             SO Clark                2:16.36    2:18.04    4  
  7 Kyle Unfus                SR WPI Engineers        2:17.42    2:19.49    3  
  8 Bryan Bergeron            SO WPI Engineers        2:27.56    2:24.23    2  
  9 Chris Auger               SO Clark                2:25.62    2:24.59    1  
 10 Shannon Sweeney           08 Holy Cross                NT    2:37.35  
 11 Shyamal Asher             SO Clark                2:40.06    2:42.40  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:36.36        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            10 Holy Cross           2:31.60    2:34.71*  11  
  2 Stephanie Opolski         10 Holy Cross           2:44.31    2:42.38    8  
  3 Jessica Moise             JR Clark                2:46.50    2:46.56    7  
  4 Mary-Elizabeth Maher      09 Holy Cross           2:41.37    2:54.80    6  
  5 Kate Lied                 SR Clark                2:57.75    2:59.07    5  
  6 Rachel Buteau             SR WPI Engineers        3:03.61    3:01.27    4  
  7 Marjorie Whalen           JR Clark                3:06.26    3:05.51    3  
  8 Therese Comeau            FR WPI Engineers        3:08.61    3:09.24    2  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:19.58        2002 Ben Thein, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Meyer             JR WPI Engineers        2:16.24    2:15.36*  11  
  2 Brian Livingston          10 Holy Cross           2:22.47    2:27.05    8  
  3 Mike Smith                SO Clark                2:28.84    2:28.48    7  
  4 Matt Frigault             07 Holy Cross           2:24.25    2:35.32    6  
  5 Jon Penney                SO Clark                2:34.85    2:37.01    5  
  6 Tim Dunn                  SR WPI Engineers        2:37.71    2:38.08    4  
  7 Minh Truong               SO WPI Engineers        2:38.94    2:40.03    3  
  8 Sam Blanchard             SO Clark                2:45.24    2:41.28    2  
  9 Steve Lawlor              07 Holy Cross           2:32.62    2:42.49    1  
 10 Michael Ragone            10 Holy Cross                NT    2:44.01  
 -- Lois Marquet              09 Holy Cross                NT   X2:38.95  
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:30.64        2006 Dana Jorgensen, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dana Akerfelds            FR Clark                5:31.88    5:30.63*  11  
  2 Maddie Alanis             09 Holy Cross           5:28.27    5:31.77    8  
  3 Stephanie Opolski         10 Holy Cross           5:39.47    5:40.00    7  
  4 Jodi Lowell               JR WPI Engineers        5:50.79    5:48.91    6  
  5 Hallie Schiess            JR WPI Engineers        6:13.28    5:54.25    5  
  6 Sara Stephenson           GR Clark                5:55.00    5:56.00    4  
  7 Chelsea Foley             FR Clark                5:52.98    5:57.01    3  
  8 Mackenzie Kamm            SR Clark                5:55.21    6:00.46  
  9 Amanda Dugan              08 Holy Cross           5:46.67    6:01.28    2  
 10 Korin Danchise-Curtis     SO Clark                6:05.80    6:12.15  
 11 Danielle Petroni          SR Clark                6:29.54    6:32.19  
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:02.62        2005 Matt Musiak, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan White                 SO WPI Engineers        5:06.17    5:03.61   11  
  2 Christopher Smith         08 Holy Cross           4:57.23    5:06.92    8  
  3 Matthew Grogan            09 Holy Cross                NT    5:11.73    7  
  4 Bobby Medaglio            FR WPI Engineers        5:16.39    5:13.78    6  
  5 Craig DiGiovanni          SO WPI Engineers        5:21.24    5:16.80    5  
  6 Ryan Boate                10 Holy Cross           5:20.42    5:20.21    4  
  7 Tim O'Keefe               SO Clark                5:25.28    5:29.94    3  
  8 Ian MacLaren              09 Holy Cross           5:24.38    5:30.19  
  9 Brian Walsh               SO Clark                5:16.27    5:30.59    2  
 -- John Ringwood             09 Holy Cross           5:13.03   X5:26.17  
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.78        2006 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Doherty            08 Holy Cross             59.31    1:02.50   11  
  2 Rachel Quaden             08 Holy Cross           1:02.73    1:03.26    8  
  3 Lauren Tatro              10 Holy Cross           1:03.35    1:06.73    7  
  4 Kayleigh Lagasse          SO Clark                1:05.55    1:07.11    6  
  5 Alicia Roman              FR Clark                1:06.53    1:08.56    5  
  6 Chelsea Hyatt             FR Clark                1:10.77    1:10.43    4  
  7 Chelsea Bierkan           JR WPI Engineers        1:15.20    1:12.43    3  
  8 Abby Crowley              SR Clark                1:15.45    1:16.61  
  9 Julie Buffam              JR WPI Engineers        1:15.03    1:18.86    2  
 10 Nicole Rogers             FR Clark                1:35.21    1:23.64  
 11 Lauren Clement            SR Clark                1:24.96    1:29.17  
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.32        2004 Joel Rousseau, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Rousseau             SR WPI Engineers          50.43      51.71   11  
  2 David Keck                SO WPI Engineers          56.55      55.81    8  
  3 Brian Jackson             07 Holy Cross             55.60      56.80    7  
  4 Chase Johnson             JR WPI Engineers             NT      57.55    6  
  5 Kevin Mullaney            07 Holy Cross             59.25      59.12    5  
  6 Timmy French              FR Clark                1:02.15    1:02.22    4  
  7 Steve Lawlor              07 Holy Cross           1:02.32    1:07.15    3  
  8 Sean O'Reilly             09 Holy Cross           1:07.11    1:08.29  
  9 Chatura Jayakody          FR Clark                1:05.24    1:08.80    2  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:51.33        2005 Holy Cross                                 
                         A. Doherty, E. Archer, E. Ferris, K. McCrossen    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:44.91    3:45.38*  22  
     1) Andrea Doherty 08               2) Erica Archer 08                
     3) Maggie Gousman 10               4) Alisha Carrazza 10             
       27.39    57.29    26.64    56.01    25.98    55.20    26.45    56.88
  2 Clark University  'A'                             3:56.30    3:59.16   16  
     1) Lindsey Stone SO                2) Maggie Broad FR                
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse SO             4) Dana Akerfelds FR              
       28.87  1:00.91    29.01  1:01.91    28.80    59.56    27.08    56.78
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    3:59.51   14  
     1) Maddie Alanis 09                2) Caitlin Duggan 09              
     3) Stephanie Opolski 10            4) Lauren Tatro 10                
       27.72    59.50    29.22  1:00.70    28.68  1:00.45    19.95    58.86
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               3:58.24    4:04.74   12  
     1) Amanda Jenkins FR               2) Chelsea Bierkan JR             
     3) Jodi Lowell JR                  4) Hallie Schiess JR              
       29.39  1:01.17    29.16  1:01.41    29.22  1:01.47    28.19  1:00.69
  5 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:14.77   10  
     1) Jessica Moise JR                2) Sara Stephenson GR             
     3) Laura Banulski FR               4) Marjorie Whalen JR             
       31.48  1:05.20    31.08  1:04.14    28.10  1:01.03    30.74  1:04.40
  6 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    4:17.47  
     1) Corri Stewart FR                2) Katie MacDowell FR             
     3) Alicia Roman FR                 4) Chelsea Foley FR               
       30.61  1:03.88    29.74  1:03.55    30.10  1:04.62    30.55  1:05.42
  7 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    4:19.12  
     1) Jessica Cullen SO               2) Caitlin Hanson JR              
     3) Mackenzie Kamm SR               4) Nicole Rogers FR               
       31.12  1:04.45    30.69  1:04.35    30.63  1:04.76    31.76  1:05.56
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    4:21.20  
     1) Katelyn Duffy 09                2) Bridget Cass 10                
     3) Emily Cupelo 09                 4) Mary-Elizabeth Maher 09        
       30.59  1:03.77    33.19  1:10.01    29.81  1:04.14    29.35  1:03.28
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'                    NT    4:22.77    8  
     1) Rachel Buteau SR                2) Morgan Guardino FR             
     3) Allison Elder JR                4) Therese Comeau FR              
       30.13  1:03.45    29.91  1:02.86    30.50  1:05.63    32.77  1:10.83
 10 Clark University  'E'                                  NT    4:35.18  
     1) Korin Danchise-Curtis SO        2) Chelsea Hyatt FR               
     3) Danielle Petroni SR             4) Jessie Clements SR             
       31.83  1:07.53    33.76  1:09.67    33.53  1:43.20    34.78    34.78
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.77        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:35.66    3:21.56   22  
     1) Aaron Brosnan 10                2) Christopher Smith 08           
     3) Rob Acker 09                    4) David Drummond 09              
       23.78    50.17    23.81    49.95    24.04    50.83    23.45    50.61
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'A'               3:17.06    3:24.46   16  
     1) Steve Rose FR                   2) Craig DiGiovanni SO            
     3) Chase Johnson JR                4) Joel Rousseau SR               
       24.44    51.10    25.17    53.90    24.30    51.46    21.85    48.00
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'B'               3:28.80    3:26.00   14  
     1) Bobby Medaglio FR               2) David Keck SO                  
     3) Dan White SO                    4) Jeffrey Meyer JR               
       25.97    53.99    24.00    51.20    24.88    51.46    23.32    49.35
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                         NT    3:28.32   12  
     1) Michael Dougher 10              2) James McCullough 09            
     3) Ian MacLaren 09                 4) Matthew Grogan 09              
       25.70    52.74    24.61    52.64    24.56    52.11    23.54    50.83
  5 Clark University  'A'                             3:33.11    3:32.12   10  
     1) Drew Jackson SO                 2) Brian Walsh SO                 
     3) Taylor Morono FR                4) Mike Smith SO                  
       24.41    51.16    25.42    53.63    25.45    53.80    25.27    53.53
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                         NT    3:36.80  
     1) Dan Kennedy 09                  2) Joseph McShane 10              
     3) Ryan Boate 10                   4) Brian Jackson 07               
       25.31    53.46    24.99    53.20    26.84    55.86    25.62    54.28
  7 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    3:44.66    8  
     1) Curtis Reid FR                  2) Timmy French FR                
     3) Josh Chartier SO                4) Jon Penney SO                  
       26.17    55.47    26.39    55.65    27.19    58.56    25.60    54.98
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                         NT    3:45.30  
     1) Shannon Sweeney 08              2) Sean O'Reilly 09               
     3) John Ringwood 09                4) Brian Livingston 10            
       26.20    56.43    27.55    58.51    25.98    55.58    25.68    54.78
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institute 'C'               3:37.23    3:49.68  
     1) Bryan Bergeron SO               2) Minh Truong SO                 
     3) Kyle Unfus SR                   4) Tim Dunn SR                    
       28.24  1:00.61    25.76    55.25    27.28    58.24    26.20    55.58
 10 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:00.20  
     1) Clarke Reeves FR                2) Chatura Jayakody FR            
     3) Chris Auger SO                  4) Tim O'Keefe SO                 
       28.89  1:01.45    26.93    57.68    27.76  1:00.47    28.70  1:00.60