Worcester City Championship

Jan. 26, 2008

Recap

Licensed to Clark University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 06:14 PM
             Worcester City Championships - 1/25/2008 to 1/26/2008
                                    Results
 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 37
 

                   College of the Holy Cross           633
                   Clark University                    456
                   Worcester Polytechnic Institute     301
                   Assumption College                  161

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:11.89   1/26/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross
                         L Tatro, M Gousman, A Doherty, A Carrazza
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:56.52    4:11.32*  24
     1) Gael Carter FR                  2) Maggie Gousman SO
     3) Andrea Doherty SR               4) Alisha Carrazza SO
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    4:19.00    4:24.79   18
     1) Lauren Tatro SO                 2) Steph Opolski SO
     3) Rachel Quaden SR                4) Erica Archer JR
  3 Clark University  'A'                             4:28.20    4:32.41   14
     1) Corri Stewart SO                2) Jess Moise SR
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse JR             4) Lindsey Stone JR
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                    4:25.50    4:32.61
     1) Dana Jorgensen JR               2) Mez Maher JR
     3) Erin Meegan FR                  4) Caitlin Duggan JR
  5 Clark University  'B'                             4:33.00    4:33.97   12
     1) Tracy Lindboe FR                2) Emily Rouleau FR
     3) Elizabeth Rosen FR              4) Britney Wigley FR
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:23.70    4:39.90   10
     1) Hallie Schiess SR               2) Amanda Blom FR
     3) Chelsea Bierkan SR              4) Amanda Jenkins SO
  7 Clark University  'D'                             4:45.00    4:46.52
     1) Katie MacDowell SO              2) Marjorie Whalen SR
     3) Gabrielle Asay JR               4) Laura Banulski SO
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:43.34    4:47.09    8
     1) Lauren Anderson FR              2) Therese Comeau SO
     3) Kelsey Thomas FR                4) Andrea Bisson
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               5:14.81    4:53.67
     1) Jennifer Thompson               2) Vanessa Walton SR
     3) Julie Buffam SR                 4) Julie Kent
 10 Assumption College  'A'                           4:52.98    4:58.52    6
 11 Clark University  'C'                             4:45.00    4:59.01
     1) Chelsea Hyatt SO                2) Kara Bochicchio SR
     3) Nicole Rogers SO                4) Chelsea Foley SO
 12 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                    4:33.60    5:11.04
     1) Chelsea Dalphond FR             2) Kaitlyn Babicz SO
     3) Amanda Dugan SR                 4) Meghan Raimondo FR
 13 Assumption College  'B'                           5:26.74    5:37.34    4
 14 Assumption College  'C'                           5:28.78    6:11.23
 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18:56.32        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rosen           FR Clark               19:05.00   18:18.22*  16
  2 Britney Wigley            FR Clark               19:03.04   18:54.63*  13
  3 Alisha Carrazza           SO Holy Cross          19:14.83   19:24.92   10
  4 Kayleigh Lagasse          JR Clark               19:40.01   19:44.71    9
  5 Erin Meegan               FR Holy Cross                NT   20:13.11    8
  6 Jennifer Aballo           FR Clark                     NT   20:50.17
  7 Vanessa Walton            SR WPI Engineers       22:19.19   21:40.33    7
  8 Nicole Rogers             SO Clark               22:23.57   22:05.84
  9 Andrea Bisson                WPI Engineers             NT   22:28.00    6
 10 Laura Micciche               Assumption          21:18.78   22:46.81    5
 11 Meghan Clasby                Assumption          21:28.78   24:07.65    4
 12 Julie Kent                   WPI Engineers             NT   25:23.95    3
 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.23   1/26/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            SO Holy Cross           2:13.19    2:17.40   16
  2 Andrea Doherty            SR Holy Cross           2:16.62    2:21.02   13
  3 Dana Jorgensen            JR Holy Cross           2:29.26    2:22.47   10
  4 Maddie Alanis             JR Holy Cross           2:15.87    2:25.53
  5 Lindsey Stone             JR Clark                2:26.24    2:28.48    9
  6 Corri Stewart             SO Clark                2:33.83    2:29.76    8
  7 Gabrielle Asay            JR Clark                2:39.43    2:29.79    7
  8 Chelsea Hyatt             SO Clark                2:40.73    2:36.82
  9 Amanda Jenkins            SO WPI Engineers        2:39.00    2:39.45    6
 10 Alex Gagne                   Assumption           2:39.85    2:41.58    5
 11 Therese Comeau            SO WPI Engineers        2:45.00    2:49.16    4
 12 Jenn Clancy                  Assumption           3:10.65    3:07.65    3
 13 Ashlea Rundlett              Assumption           3:02.64    3:08.78    2
 

Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:42.87   1/26/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross
                         A Doherty, E Archer, M Gousman, A Carrazza
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:40.36    1:43.84   24
     1) Andrea Doherty SR               2) Erica Archer JR
     3) Maggie Gousman SO               4) Alisha Carrazza SO
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    1:50.40    1:47.18   18
     1) Gael Carter FR                  2) Rachel Quaden SR
     3) Lauren Tatro SO                 4) Dana Jorgensen JR
  3 Clark University  'A'                             1:46.45    1:48.10   14
     1) Elizabeth Rosen FR              2) Laura Banulski SO
     3) Corri Stewart SO                4) Lindsey Stone JR
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:49.98    1:50.98   12
     1) Amanda Jenkins SO               2) Andrea Bisson
     3) Hallie Schiess SR               4) Chelsea Bierkan SR
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                    1:58.80    1:51.79
     1) Mez Maher JR                    2) Erin Meegan FR
     3) Steph Opolski SO                4) Caitlin Duggan JR
  6 Clark University  'B'                             1:52.00    1:53.48   10
     1) Katie MacDowell SO              2) Gabrielle Asay JR
     3) Britney Wigley FR               4) Emily Rouleau FR
  7 Clark University  'D'                             1:55.00    1:57.76
     1) Kayleigh Lagasse JR             2) Annie Gieseker FR
     3) Jennifer Aballo FR              4) Jess Moise SR
  8 Assumption College  'A'                           1:54.90    1:57.81    8
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:55.43    1:58.62    6
     1) Kelsey Thomas FR                2) Lauren Anderson FR
     3) Amanda Blom FR                  4) Therese Comeau SO
 10 Clark University  'C'                             1:55.00    1:59.30
     1) Marjorie Whalen SR              2) Chelsea Foley SO
     3) Kara Bochicchio SR              4) Nicole Rogers SO
 11 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                    2:06.00    2:02.88
     1) Molly O'Brien FR                2) Meghan Raimondo FR
     3) Kaitlyn Babicz SO               4) Chelsea Dalphond FR
 12 Assumption College  'B'                           2:06.25    2:10.86    4
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               2:08.43    2:11.19
     1) Vanessa Walton SR               2) Julie Buffam SR
     3) Julie Kent                      4) Jennifer Thompson
 14 Assumption College  'C'                           2:12.34    2:20.14
 15 Assumption College  'D'                           2:12.68    2:26.94
 

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan Guardino           SO WPI Engineers             NT     206.84   16
  2 Rachael Martinez          SO Holy Cross                NT     196.42   13
  3 Jessica Baker             JR Clark                     NT     171.07   10
  4 Sarah Kearns              FR Holy Cross                NT     160.88    9
  5 Kristine Mischler         SR WPI Engineers             NT     154.51    8
  6 Aly Young                 SO Holy Cross                NT     145.13    7
  7 Juliette Cormier          SR Holy Cross                NT     126.45
 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:57.56        2006 Holy Cross
                         E. Ferris, M. Alanis, A. Doherty, E. Archer
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    1:52.32    1:54.22*  24
     1) Gael Carter FR                  2) Maggie Gousman SO
     3) Andrea Doherty SR               4) Alisha Carrazza SO
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    2:00.50    2:00.37   18
     1) Lauren Tatro SO                 2) Steph Opolski SO
     3) Rachel Quaden SR                4) Erica Archer JR
  3 Clark University  'A'                             2:02.07    2:05.50   14
     1) Corri Stewart SO                2) Jess Moise SR
     3) Elizabeth Rosen FR              4) Lindsey Stone JR
  4 Clark University  'B'                             2:09.00    2:06.28   12
     1) Tracy Lindboe FR                2) Kara Bochicchio SR
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse JR             4) Laura Banulski SO
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'C'                    2:06.30    2:06.31
     1) Dana Jorgensen JR               2) Mez Maher JR
     3) Erin Meegan FR                  4) Caitlin Duggan JR
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               2:03.07    2:09.34   10
     1) Hallie Schiess SR               2) Amanda Blom FR
     3) Kelsey Thomas FR                4) Amanda Jenkins SO
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               2:10.86    2:09.40    8
     1) Lauren Anderson FR              2) Therese Comeau SO
     3) Chelsea Bierkan SR              4) Andrea Bisson
  8 Clark University  'C'                             2:13.00    2:12.96
     1) Katie MacDowell SO              2) Marjorie Whalen SR
     3) Gabrielle Asay JR               4) Chelsea Foley SO
  9 Clark University  'D'                             2:13.00    2:16.87
     1) Britney Wigley FR               2) Emily Rouleau FR
     3) Chelsea Hyatt SO                4) Nicole Rogers SO
 10 Assumption College  'A'                           2:12.91    2:17.04    6
 11 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                    2:11.00    2:23.21
     1) Chelsea Dalphond FR             2) Kaitlyn Babicz SO
     3) Amanda Dugan SR                 4) Meghan Raimondo FR
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               2:30.07    2:31.19
     1) Jennifer Thompson               2) Vanessa Walton SR
     3) Julie Buffam SR                 4) Julie Kent
 13 Assumption College  'C'                           2:41.09    2:45.16    4
 14 Assumption College  'D'                           2:45.69    2:48.78
 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:52.88        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rosen           FR Clark                5:06.24    4:58.66   16
  2 Maddie Alanis             JR Holy Cross           4:45.43    5:00.57   13
  3 Chelsea Hyatt             SO Clark                     NT    5:39.35   10
  4 Amanda Blom               FR WPI Engineers        5:41.21    5:40.16    9
  5 Kelsey Thomas             FR WPI Engineers             NT    5:49.38    8
  6 Jenn Clancy                  Assumption           6:16.28    7:05.01    7
 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.37        2006 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           SO Holy Cross           1:57.89    2:03.03   16
  2 Britney Wigley            FR Clark                2:04.13    2:05.72   13
  3 Erica Archer              JR Holy Cross           2:00.76    2:07.64   10
  4 Lauren Tatro              SO Holy Cross           2:08.61    2:09.00    9
  5 Chelsea Foley             SO Clark                2:11.30    2:11.42    8
  6 Lauren Smith              FR Clark                2:15.80    2:13.87    7
  7 Chelsea Bierkan           SR WPI Engineers        2:05.90    2:13.96    6
  8 Kathryn Pietrosimone         Assumption           2:12.15    2:15.34    5
  9 Jennifer Aballo           FR Clark                     NT    2:20.15
 10 Katie MacDowell           SO Clark                2:16.81    2:23.06
 11 Laura Micciche               Assumption           2:27.51    2:28.11    4
 12 Annie Gieseker            FR Clark                     NT    2:28.48
 13 Julie Buffam              SR WPI Engineers        2:22.91    2:29.09    3
 14 Meghan Clasby                Assumption           2:32.79    2:37.67    2
 15 Jennifer Thompson            WPI Engineers        2:52.54    2:52.51    1
 16 Colleen Quinn                Assumption           2:59.97    2:53.24
 -- Nicole Rogers             SO Clark                     NT   X2:25.03
 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.48        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gael Carter               FR Holy Cross           1:02.03    1:04.01   16
  2 Lauren Tatro              SO Holy Cross           1:03.88    1:05.38   13
  3 Dana Jorgensen            JR Holy Cross                NT    1:05.52   10
  4 Corri Stewart             SO Clark                1:07.40    1:07.65    9
  5 Tracy Lindboe             FR Clark                1:07.03    1:09.14    8
  6 Hallie Schiess            SR WPI Engineers        1:05.63    1:10.00    7
  7 Alex Gagne                   Assumption           1:12.98    1:12.93    6
  8 Lauren Anderson           FR WPI Engineers        1:10.66    1:13.95    5
  9 Amanda Harrington            Assumption           1:16.57    1:20.84    4
 10 Meghan Raimondo           FR Holy Cross                NT    1:22.69
 11 Jenn Clancy                  Assumption           1:21.79    1:25.84    3
 12 Emily Clough                 Assumption           1:26.14    1:28.01
 13 Andrea Bisson                WPI Engineers        1:35.20    1:31.45    2
 -- Chelsea Hyatt             SO Clark                1:13.00   X1:13.52
 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:09.28   1/27/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            SO Holy Cross           1:07.80    1:10.53   16
  2 Steph Opolski             SO Holy Cross           1:16.61    1:17.20   13
  3 Jess Moise                SR Clark                1:16.14    1:17.83   10
  4 Mez Maher                 JR Holy Cross           1:18.40    1:20.27    9
  5 Kaitlyn Babicz            SO Holy Cross           1:22.25    1:20.61
  6 Kara Bochicchio           SR Clark                1:19.13    1:20.83    8
  7 Emily Rouleau             FR Clark                1:18.79    1:22.26    7
  8 Therese Comeau            SO WPI Engineers        1:19.11    1:23.58    6
  9 Vanessa Walton            SR WPI Engineers        1:25.16    1:26.23    5
 10 Marjorie Whalen           SR Clark                1:24.85    1:26.93
 11 Maria Eramo                  Assumption           1:29.76    1:33.32    4
 12 Courtney Costanza            Assumption           3:02.64    1:39.92    3
 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:16.72        2005 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kayleigh Lagasse          JR Clark                2:21.57    2:24.96   16
  2 Erin Meegan               FR Holy Cross           2:24.77    2:30.99   13
  3 Gabrielle Asay            JR Clark                2:26.09    2:34.17   10
  4 Amanda Dugan              SR Holy Cross                NT    2:35.99    9
  5 Chelsea Bierkan           SR WPI Engineers        2:42.26    2:44.40    8
  6 Jess Moise                SR Clark                     NT    2:45.85    7
  7 Amanda Blom               FR WPI Engineers        2:40.34    2:47.04    6
  8 Julie Buffam              SR WPI Engineers        2:53.72    3:01.65    5
  9 Nicole Rogers             SO Clark                2:59.89    3:05.92
 

Event 23  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41        2004 Laura Brennan, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gael Carter               FR Holy Cross             25.99      26.09   16
  2 Andrea Doherty            SR Holy Cross             25.49      26.23   13
  3 Erica Archer              JR Holy Cross             25.29      26.69   10
  4 Caitlin Duggan            JR Holy Cross             26.26      27.04
  5 Lindsey Stone             JR Clark                  26.60      27.20    9
  6 Amanda Jenkins            SO WPI Engineers          27.22      27.67    8
  7 Laura Banulski            SO Clark                  27.50      27.72    7
  8 Jessica Wolter               Assumption             29.36      29.81    6
  9 Jill Foley                   Assumption             29.98      30.06    5
 10 Kate Janosko                 Assumption             30.07      30.45    4
 11 Jennifer Aballo           FR Clark                  30.41      30.48    3
 12 Lauren Anderson           FR WPI Engineers          30.60      31.55    2
 13 Annie Gieseker            FR Clark                  30.51      31.69
 14 Amanda Harrington            Assumption             31.21      32.70
 15 Julie Kent                   WPI Engineers          36.04      34.96    1
 16 Jennifer Thompson            WPI Engineers          35.94      34.98
 

Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 229.35        2004 Carrie Pucko, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Martinez          SO Holy Cross            228.75     240.21*  16
  2 Morgan Guardino           SO WPI Engineers         236.91     220.12   13
  3 Jessica Baker             JR Clark                 182.10     196.05   10
  4 Sarah Kearns              FR Holy Cross            176.40     176.85    9
  5 Kristine Mischler         SR WPI Engineers         154.51     162.06    8
  6 Aly Young                 SO Holy Cross            148.65     148.64    7
  7 Juliette Cormier          SR Holy Cross            133.43     130.27
 

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.07   1/27/2003 Kaitlyn McCrossen, Clark
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Alisha Carrazza           SO Holy Cross             54.75      56.35*  16
  2 Erica Archer              JR Holy Cross             55.11      58.00   13
  3 Caitlin Duggan            JR Holy Cross             59.00      58.57   10
  4 Chelsea Bierkan           SR WPI Engineers          59.53    1:01.08    9
  5 Kathryn Pietrosimone         Assumption             59.72    1:01.23    8
  6 Laura Banulski            SO Clark                1:01.80    1:01.67    7
  7 Katie MacDowell           SO Clark                1:02.52    1:03.48    6
  8 Kelsey Thomas             FR WPI Engineers        1:03.26    1:03.78    5
  9 Andrea Bisson                WPI Engineers        1:03.27    1:03.85    4
 10 Jessica Wolter               Assumption           1:04.15    1:04.26    3
 11 Annie Gieseker            FR Clark                1:07.87    1:07.77    2
 12 Kate Janosko                 Assumption           1:07.87    1:07.95    1
 13 Jill Foley                   Assumption           1:07.52    1:08.58
 14 Meghan Raimondo           FR Holy Cross                NT    1:09.29
 15 Tiffany Blasdell             Assumption                NT    1:13.14
 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.89        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Tatro              SO Holy Cross           2:15.12    2:17.80   16
  2 Gael Carter               FR Holy Cross           2:18.21    2:20.84   13
  3 Dana Jorgensen            JR Holy Cross           2:18.47    2:23.87   10
  4 Corri Stewart             SO Clark                2:23.25    2:24.74    9
  5 Hallie Schiess            SR WPI Engineers        2:20.69    2:28.29    8
  6 Tracy Lindboe             FR Clark                2:27.66    2:28.95    7
  7 Chelsea Hyatt             SO Clark                2:45.00    2:35.05    6
  8 Lauren Anderson           FR WPI Engineers        2:35.85    2:36.09    5
  9 Amanda Harrington            Assumption           2:44.16    2:49.15    4
 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:34.71   1/27/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            SO Holy Cross           2:28.82    2:32.10*  16
  2 Steph Opolski             SO Holy Cross           2:40.70    2:42.78   13
  3 Amanda Blom               FR WPI Engineers        2:45.26    2:47.06   10
  4 Jess Moise                SR Clark                2:45.36    2:50.25    9
  5 Kara Bochicchio           SR Clark                2:52.11    2:51.51    8
  6 Kaitlyn Babicz            SO Holy Cross                NT    2:55.64    7
  7 Emily Rouleau             FR Clark                2:51.47    2:56.17    6
  8 Mez Maher                 JR Holy Cross           2:41.37    2:58.84
  9 Therese Comeau            SO WPI Engineers        2:56.91    3:02.74    5
 10 Marjorie Whalen           SR Clark                3:04.62    3:07.10
 11 Maria Eramo                  Assumption           3:02.64    3:23.10    4
 12 Courtney Costanza            Assumption           3:13.12    3:33.43    3
 

Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:30.63   1/27/2007 Dana Akerfelds, Clark
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Britney Wigley            FR Clark                5:22.04    5:24.16*  16
  2 Elizabeth Rosen           FR Clark                5:26.34    5:29.13*  13
  3 Maddie Alanis             JR Holy Cross           5:28.27    5:43.66   10
  4 Chelsea Foley             SO Clark                5:52.18    5:49.55    9
  5 Hallie Schiess            SR WPI Engineers        5:49.98    5:56.11    8
  6 Lauren Smith              FR Clark                6:07.61    5:58.89
  7 Amanda Dugan              SR Holy Cross                NT    6:03.94    7
  8 Kathryn Pietrosimone         Assumption           5:58.21    6:08.80    6
  9 Vanessa Walton            SR WPI Engineers        6:19.62    6:20.12    5
 10 Kaitlyn Babicz            SO Holy Cross           6:24.15    6:21.27    4
 11 Nicole Rogers             SO Clark                6:25.88    6:24.54
 12 Laura Micciche               Assumption           6:40.67    6:32.83    3
 13 Meghan Clasby                Assumption           6:47.29    6:55.78    2
 14 Julie Kent                   WPI Engineers        7:47.71    7:19.01    1
 15 Risa Renaud                  Assumption           7:14.00    7:37.37
 16 Jennifer Thompson            WPI Engineers             NT    8:04.03
 -- Jennifer Aballo           FR Clark                5:59.71   X6:05.81
 

Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.78        2006 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Doherty            SR Holy Cross             59.31    1:02.71   16
  2 Kayleigh Lagasse          JR Clark                1:04.43    1:06.17   13
  3 Erin Meegan               FR Holy Cross           1:05.96    1:08.67   10
  4 Gabrielle Asay            JR Clark                1:07.26    1:08.81    9
  5 Lindsey Stone             JR Clark                1:10.32    1:09.18    8
  6 Kelsey Thomas             FR WPI Engineers        1:13.80    1:10.48    7
  7 Jill Foley                   Assumption           1:11.94    1:13.05    6
  8 Jessica Wolter               Assumption           1:13.88    1:15.27    5
  9 Julie Buffam              SR WPI Engineers        1:15.03    1:19.55    4
 10 Amanda Jenkins            SO WPI Engineers        1:19.00    1:20.21    3
 

Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:45.38   1/27/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross
                         A Doherty, E Archer, M Gousman, A Carrazza
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                    3:54.00    3:49.93   24
     1) Erica Archer JR                 2) Andrea Doherty SR
     3) Maggie Gousman SO               4) Alisha Carrazza SO
  2 College of the Holy Cross  'B'                    4:00.00    3:56.31   18
     1) Gael Carter FR                  2) Maddie Alanis JR
     3) Lauren Tatro SO                 4) Dana Jorgensen JR
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:57.42    4:10.04   14
     1) Amanda Jenkins SO               2) Chelsea Bierkan SR
     3) Andrea Bisson                   4) Hallie Schiess SR
  4 Clark University  'B'                             4:05.00    4:15.25   12
     1) Chelsea Foley SO                2) Katie MacDowell SO
     3) Laura Banulski SO               4) Kayleigh Lagasse JR
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'D'                    4:15.80    4:17.35
     1) Meghan Raimondo FR              2) Amanda Dugan SR
     3) Steph Opolski SO                4) Kaitlyn Babicz SO
  6 Clark University  'C'                             4:15.00    4:19.49   10
     1) Emily Rouleau FR                2) Marjorie Whalen SR
     3) Kara Bochicchio SR              4) Jess Moise SR
  7 Assumption College  'A'                           4:12.98    4:26.89    8
  8 Clark University  'D'                             4:20.00    4:28.24
     1) Tracy Lindboe FR                2) Annie Gieseker FR
     3) Chelsea Hyatt SO                4) Nicole Rogers SO
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:14.41    4:28.53    6
     1) Kelsey Thomas FR                2) Lauren Anderson FR
     3) Therese Comeau SO               4) Morgan Guardino SO
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               4:50.32    4:44.38
     1) Amanda Blom FR                  2) Julie Buffam SR
     3) Vanessa Walton SR               4) Jennifer Thompson
 11 Assumption College  'B'                           4:27.51    4:56.94    4
 12 Assumption College  'C'                           4:32.58    5:10.20
 13 Assumption College  'D'                           4:34.57    5:30.04
 -- Clark University  'A'                             3:54.85         DQ
     1) Corri Stewart SO                2) Britney Wigley FR
     3) Elizabeth Rosen FR              4) Lindsey Stone JR