Connecticut 154, Holy Cross 111

Jan. 21, 2007

Recap

Licensed to University of Connecticut  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2007 02:52 PM
                          vs. Holy Cross - 1/22/2007
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Connecticut 'A' NT 4:07.06 11 1) Grieb, Heather SR 2) Haney, Courtney JR 3) Duncheskie, Diane L SR 4) DeVinney, Katie M SO 2 University of Connecticut 'B' NT 4:10.43 4 1) McLaughlin, Erin C SO 2) Kempton, Kristalynn M SO 3) Paradine, Juliet SR 4) O'Donnell, Sam FR 3 College of the Holy Cross 'A' NT 4:12.60 2 1) Tatro, Lauren 10 2) Gousman, Maggie 10 3) Doherty, Andrea 08 4) Archer, Erica 08 4 University of Connecticut 'C' NT 4:13.61 1) Cavanaugh, Colleen JR 2) Rogers, Lindsay N JR 3) Tichy, Ali FR 4) Kunces, Laura JR 5 College of the Holy Cross 'C' NT 4:36.60 1) Cupelo, Emily 09 2) Opolski, Stephanie 10 3) Dugan, Amanda 08 4) Alanis, Maddie 09 6 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 4:38.09 1) Cass, Bridget 10 2) Maher, Mary-Elizabeth 09 3) Quaden, Rachel 08 4) Duggan, Caitlin 09

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Connecticut 'B' NT 3:33.75 11 1) Ferreira, Chistopher T SO 2) Thompson, Ryan W JR 3) Dasinger, John Henry SO 4) Astiz, Adrian A SO 30.48 1:21.89 (1:21.89) 1:53.87 (31.98) 2:17.46 (55.57) 2:45.23 (27.77) 3:08.05 ( ) 3:33.75 ( ) 2 University of Connecticut 'A' NT 3:34.99 4 1) Pesses, Tod H JR 2) Acquavito, Nick SR 3) Wong, Tim A SR 4) Jones, Tristan M SR 28.37 54.24 (54.24) 1:22.50 (28.26) 1:54.13 (59.89) 2:19.17 (25.04) 2:48.36 (54.23) 3:10.27 (21.91) 3:34.99 (46.63) 3 University of Connecticut 'C' NT 3:44.28 2 1) Driscoll, Frisk SO 2) Kustra, Stephen FR 3) Hogan, John FR 4) Magin, Bill S FR 30.34 55.73 (55.73) 1:25.94 (30.21) 1:59.88 (1:04.15) 2:25.36 (25.48) 2:54.76 (54.88) 3:18.28 (23.52) 3:44.28 (49.52) 4 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 4:03.38 1) Hendrickson, Brian 09 2) Frigault, Matt 07 3) Mullaney, Kevin 07 4) Drummond, David 09 26.31 59.67 (59.67) 1:34.34 (34.67) 2:12.34 (1:12.67) 2:39.85 (27.51) 3:12.07 (59.73) 3:35.79 (23.72) 4:03.38 (51.31) 5 College of the Holy Cross 'C' NT 4:19.63 1) Opolski, Stefan 10 2) Marquet, Lois 09 3) O'Reilly, Sean 09 4) McShane, Joseph 10 28.66 1:10.56 (1:10.56) 1:38.91 (28.35) 2:19.00 (1:08.44) 2:48.29 (29.29) 3:24.59 (1:05.59) 3:50.27 (25.68) 4:19.63 (55.04) -- College of the Holy Cross 'A' NT DQ 1) Brosnan, Aaron 10 2) Livingston, Brian 10 3) Jackson, Brian 07 4) Acker, Rob 09 26.86 1:30.20 (1:30.20) 2:07.95 (37.75) 2:34.17 (1:03.97) 3:04.88 (30.71) 3:28.61 ( ) DQ ( )

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prior, Audrey E SO Uconn NT 5:14.63 114 9 29.02 1:00.27 (31.25) 1:31.65 (31.38) 2:03.25 (31.60) 5:14.63 (3:11.38) 2 Harrison, Rachel FR Uconn NT 5:17.82 109 4 29.00 1:00.53 (31.53) 1:32.38 (31.85) 2:04.47 (32.09) 5:17.82 (3:13.35) 3 O'Donnell, Sam FR Uconn NT 5:29.05 94 3 28.59 59.60 (31.01) 1:31.36 (31.76) 2:03.84 (32.48) 5:29.05 (3:25.21) 4 Opolski, Stephanie 10 Holy Cross NT 5:39.47 80 2 31.00 1:04.67 (33.67) 1:39.08 (34.41) 2:13.28 (34.20) 5:39.47 (3:26.19) 5 Duffy, Katelyn 09 Holy Cross NT 6:26.86 27 1 35.28 1:13.16 (37.88) 1:52.17 (39.01) 2:31.48 (39.31) 6:26.86 (3:55.38)

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hogan, John FR Uconn NT 4:50.28 115 9 26.47 55.68 (29.21) 1:25.09 (29.41) 1:54.60 (29.51) 2:23.82 (29.22) 2:53.18 (29.36) 3:22.67 (29.49) 3:52.35 (29.68) 4:21.65 (29.30) 4:50.28 (28.63) 2 Driscoll, Frisk SO Uconn NT 4:58.62 103 4 27.30 56.92 (29.62) 1:27.16 (30.24) 1:57.45 (30.29) 2:27.64 (30.19) 2:58.19 (30.55) 3:29.14 (30.95) 3:58.51 (29.37) 4:28.62 (30.11) 4:58.62 (30.00) 3 Smith, Christopher 08 Holy Cross NT 5:05.26 94 3 26.46 56.11 (29.65) 1:26.79 (30.68) 1:57.56 (30.77) 2:28.77 (31.21) 2:59.64 (30.87) 3:31.06 (31.42) 4:02.90 (31.84) 4:35.10 (32.20) 5:05.26 (30.16) 4 Grogan, Matthew 09 Holy Cross NT 5:13.16 83 2 27.00 57.65 (30.65) 1:28.94 (31.29) 2:00.59 (31.65) 2:32.35 (31.76) 3:04.07 (31.72) 3:36.02 (31.95) 4:08.55 (32.53) 4:41.25 (32.70) 5:13.16 (31.91) 5 Bradshaw, Tyler A SO Uconn NT 5:17.69 78 1 28.26 59.21 (30.95) 1:30.76 (31.55) 2:02.92 (32.16) 2:35.38 (32.46) 3:07.93 (32.55) 3:40.72 (32.79) 4:13.19 (32.47) 4:44.81 (31.62) 5:17.69 (32.88) 6 Boate, Ryan 10 Holy Cross NT 5:20.42 74 28.76 59.42 (30.66) 1:31.31 (31.89) 2:03.76 (32.45) 2:36.46 (32.70) 3:09.45 (32.99) 3:42.32 (32.87) 4:15.71 (33.39) 4:48.30 (32.59) 5:20.42 (32.12)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zarin, Jordan A JR Uconn NT 2:00.38 107 9 28.70 59.40 (30.70) 1:30.20 (30.80) 2:00.38 (30.18) 2 Carrazza, Alisha 10 Holy Cross NT 2:00.39 107 4 28.29 59.11 (30.82) 1:29.40 (30.29) 2:00.39 (30.99) 3 Foster, Jackie FR Uconn NT 2:01.48 103 3 28.61 59.20 (30.59) 1:30.11 (30.91) 2:01.48 (31.37) 4 Archer, Erica 08 Holy Cross NT 2:04.10 93 2 29.03 1:00.16 (31.13) 1:32.10 (31.94) 2:04.10 (32.00) 5 Gilbody, Lynn C SO Uconn NT 2:05.32 89 1 27.52 57.89 (30.37) 1:30.87 (32.98) 2:05.32 (34.45) 6 Dugan, Amanda 08 Holy Cross NT 2:16.12 54 31.71 1:05.48 (33.77) 1:40.18 (34.70) 2:16.12 (35.94)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wong, Jon FR Uconn NT 1:47.31 116 9 25.71 53.66 (27.95) 1:20.23 (26.57) 1:47.31 (27.08) 2 Magin, Bill S FR Uconn NT 1:49.48 108 4 26.38 53.61 (27.23) 1:21.82 (28.21) 1:49.48 (27.66) 3 Alexandre, Jules P SO Uconn NT 1:50.98 102 3 23.47 49.86 (26.39) 1:19.43 (29.57) 1:50.98 (31.55) 4 Brosnan, Aaron 10 Holy Cross NT 1:53.90 91 2 25.17 53.67 (28.50) 1:24.16 (30.49) 1:53.90 (29.74) 5 MacLaren, Ian 09 Holy Cross NT 1:56.77 82 1 26.72 55.81 (29.09) 1:25.75 (29.94) 1:56.77 (31.02) 6 Dougher, Michael 10 Holy Cross NT 2:02.19 64 26.48 56.02 (29.54) 1:28.10 (32.08) 2:02.19 (34.09)

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tichy, Ali FR Uconn NT 29.65 9 2 Paradine, Juliet SR Uconn NT 30.20 4 3 Tice, Katie FR Uconn NT 30.44 3 4 Quaden, Rachel 08 Holy Cross NT 31.10 2 5 Tatro, Lauren 10 Holy Cross NT 31.12 1 6 Cass, Bridget 10 Holy Cross NT 32.34

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dasinger, John Hen SO Uconn NT 25.34 9 2 Pesses, Tod H JR Uconn NT 25.90 4 3 Kustra, Stephen FR Uconn NT 25.97 3 4 Acker, Rob 09 Holy Cross NT 28.54 2 5 Hendrickson, Brian 09 Holy Cross NT 29.18 1 6 Brosnan, Aaron 10 Holy Cross NT 30.52

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kempton, Kristalyn SO Uconn NT 31.64 9 2 Rogers, Lindsay N JR Uconn NT 31.70 4 3 Gousman, Maggie 10 Holy Cross NT 32.04 3 4 Haney, Courtney JR Uconn NT 32.57 2 5 Alanis, Maddie 09 Holy Cross NT 35.60 1 6 Maher, Mary-Elizab 09 Holy Cross NT 38.21

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Tristan M SR Uconn NT 26.79 9 2 Acquavito, Nick SR Uconn NT 27.16 4 3 Livingston, Brian 10 Holy Cross NT 30.51 3 4 Frigault, Matt 07 Holy Cross NT 30.83 2 5 Conrad, Nick G SO Uconn NT 30.98 1 6 Lawlor, Steve 07 Holy Cross NT 31.69

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 DeVinney, Katie M SO Uconn NT 1:00.08 120 9 28.76 1:00.08 (31.32) 2 Doherty, Andrea 08 Holy Cross NT 1:00.92 115 4 28.97 1:00.92 (31.95) 3 Peterson, Cassie M SO Uconn NT 1:03.17 101 3 29.68 1:03.17 (33.49) 4 McLaughlin, Erin C SO Uconn NT 1:04.30 94 2 30.15 1:04.30 (34.15) 5 Dugan, Amanda 08 Holy Cross NT 1:10.11 64 1 33.02 1:10.11 (37.09) 6 Tatro, Lauren 10 Holy Cross NT 1:11.62 57 33.47 1:11.62 (38.15)

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Astiz, Adrian A SO Uconn NT 52.96 124 9 24.97 52.96 (27.99) 2 Hannan, Sean JR Uconn NT 54.57 112 4 25.62 54.57 (28.95) 3 Wong, Tim A SR Uconn NT 54.90 110 3 26.41 54.90 (28.49) 4 Jackson, Brian 07 Holy Cross NT 57.57 92 2 27.27 57.57 (30.30) 5 Mullaney, Kevin 07 Holy Cross NT 1:00.32 76 1 28.25 1:00.32 (32.07) 6 O'Reilly, Sean 09 Holy Cross NT 1:07.11 41 30.41 1:07.11 (36.70)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kunces, Laura JR Uconn NT 26.18 100 9 2 Archer, Erica 08 Holy Cross NT 26.40 96 4 3 Grieb, Heather SR Uconn NT 26.49 95 3 4 Gilbody, Lynn C SO Uconn NT 27.36 81 2 5 Cupelo, Emily 09 Holy Cross NT 27.99 72 1 6 Duggan, Caitlin 09 Holy Cross NT 28.40 67

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ferreira, Chistoph SO Uconn NT 21.53 132 9 2 Conrad, Nick G SO Uconn NT 22.49 114 4 3 Wong, Jon FR Uconn NT 23.02 105 3 4 Drummond, David 09 Holy Cross NT 23.95 90 2 5 Kennedy, Dan 09 Holy Cross NT 24.79 78 1 6 MacLaren, Ian 09 Holy Cross NT 25.20 72

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Karel, Emily R JR Uconn NT 54.20 120 9 26.23 54.20 (27.97) 2 Swanepoel, Christi FR Uconn NT 55.57 108 4 27.15 55.57 (28.42) 3 Carrazza, Alisha 10 Holy Cross NT 56.39 101 3 27.20 56.39 (29.19) 4 Foster, Jackie FR Uconn NT 57.70 91 2 28.10 57.70 (29.60) 5 Duggan, Caitlin 09 Holy Cross NT 1:02.10 60 1 29.29 1:02.10 (32.81) 6 Duffy, Katelyn 09 Holy Cross NT 1:10.91 10 33.99 1:10.91 (36.92)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Tristan M SR Uconn NT 47.85 126 9 23.17 47.85 (24.68) 2 Kaaki, Abed JR Uconn NT 49.78 110 4 21.49 49.78 (28.29) 3 Smith, Christopher 08 Holy Cross NT 51.30 98 3 24.86 51.30 (26.44) 4 Driscoll, Frisk SO Uconn NT 52.43 90 2 25.78 52.43 (26.65) 5 Dougher, Michael 10 Holy Cross NT 54.82 73 1 26.57 54.82 (28.25) 6 McShane, Joseph 10 Holy Cross NT 55.10 71 26.13 55.10 (28.97)

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Recupero, Kelly JR Uconn NT 1:04.16 94 9 31.52 1:04.16 (32.64) 2 Tatro, Lauren 10 Holy Cross NT 1:05.68 85 4 32.03 1:05.68 (33.65) 3 Cavanaugh, Colleen JR Uconn NT 1:06.11 82 3 32.68 1:06.11 (33.43) 4 Cass, Bridget 10 Holy Cross NT 1:11.08 54 2 34.70 1:11.08 (36.38) 5 Cupelo, Emily 09 Holy Cross NT 1:13.72 41 1 35.14 1:13.72 (38.58)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Astiz, Adrian A SO Uconn NT 54.89 118 9 27.24 54.89 (27.65) 2 Pesses, Tod H JR Uconn NT 55.23 116 4 26.75 55.23 (28.48) 3 Levine, Ben R SO Uconn NT 56.77 107 3 27.79 56.77 (28.98) 4 Hendrickson, Brian 09 Holy Cross NT 1:03.59 71 2 30.14 1:03.59 (33.45) 5 Opolski, Stefan 10 Holy Cross NT 1:04.30 68 1 30.28 1:04.30 (34.02) 6 Sweeney, Shannon 08 Holy Cross NT 1:12.58 34 35.46 1:12.58 (37.12)

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gousman, Maggie 10 Holy Cross NT 1:10.69 108 9 33.89 1:10.69 (36.80) 2 Opolski, Stephanie 10 Holy Cross NT 1:16.61 76 4 35.82 1:16.61 (40.79) 3 Maher, Mary-Elizab 09 Holy Cross NT 1:23.96 43 3 39.17 1:23.96 (44.79) -- Kempton, Kristalyn SO Uconn NT X1:08.24 32.50 1:08.24 (35.74) -- Rogers, Lindsay N JR Uconn NT X1:09.96 32.86 1:09.96 (37.10) -- Duncheskie, Diane SR Uconn NT X1:15.00 35.17 1:15.00 (39.83)

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Livingston, Brian 10 Holy Cross NT 1:08.58 78 9 31.98 1:08.58 (36.60) 2 Ragone, Michael 10 Holy Cross NT 1:12.15 61 4 33.74 1:12.15 (38.41) 3 Frigault, Matt 07 Holy Cross NT 1:12.40 60 3 34.40 1:12.40 (38.00) -- Acquavito, Nick SR Uconn NT X58.68 27.67 58.68 (31.01) -- Thompson, Ryan W JR Uconn NT X1:01.98 29.27 1:01.98 (32.71) -- Hannan, Sean JR Uconn NT X1:03.97 30.38 1:03.97 (33.59)

Event 21 Women 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Doherty, Andrea 08 Holy Cross NT 27.54 9 2 Quaden, Rachel 08 Holy Cross NT 29.21 4 3 Dugan, Amanda 08 Holy Cross NT 31.57 3 -- Paradine, Juliet SR Uconn NT X28.12 -- Duncheskie, Diane SR Uconn NT X28.78 -- Grieb, Heather SR Uconn NT X28.82

Event 22 Men 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jackson, Brian 07 Holy Cross NT 26.10 9 2 Mullaney, Kevin 07 Holy Cross NT 27.29 4 3 O'Reilly, Sean 09 Holy Cross NT 29.32 3 -- Dasinger, John Hen SO Uconn NT X23.90 -- Kaaki, Abed JR Uconn NT X23.90 -- Wong, Tim A SR Uconn NT X25.29

Event 23 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Alanis, Maddie 09 Holy Cross NT 4:52.95 9 31.51 1:08.30 (36.79) 1:45.91 (37.61) 2:22.67 (36.76) 3:04.46 (41.79) 3:46.11 (41.65) 4:20.49 (34.38) 4:52.95 (32.46) 2 Carrazza, Alisha 10 Holy Cross NT 5:05.99 4 33.12 1:10.84 (37.72) 1:48.64 (37.80) 2:27.36 (38.72) 3:11.40 (44.04) 3:56.79 (45.39) 4:31.71 (34.92) 5:05.99 (34.28) -- Prior, Audrey E SO Uconn NT X4:39.47 30.88 1:04.71 (33.83) 1:39.08 (34.37) 2:12.26 (33.18) 2:53.27 (41.01) 3:34.37 (41.10) 4:07.26 (32.89) 4:39.47 (32.21) -- Peterson, Cassie M SO Uconn NT X4:41.33 30.54 1:04.63 (34.09) 1:41.49 (36.86) 2:16.06 (34.57) 2:56.69 (40.63) 3:36.49 (39.80) 4:10.06 (33.57) 4:41.33 (31.27) -- Recupero, Kelly JR Uconn NT X4:49.69 30.93 1:05.88 (34.95) 1:43.07 (37.19) 2:20.00 (36.93) 3:00.46 (40.46) 3:42.24 (41.78) 4:16.28 (34.04) 4:49.69 (33.41)

Event 24 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brosnan, Aaron 10 Holy Cross NT 4:34.36 9 29.11 1:02.93 (33.82) 1:39.64 (36.71) 2:16.02 (36.38) 2:54.22 (38.20) 3:34.35 (40.13) 4:05.27 (30.92) 4:34.36 (29.09) 2 Grogan, Matthew 09 Holy Cross NT 4:39.06 4 29.17 1:03.56 (34.39) 1:39.81 (36.25) 2:15.47 (35.66) 2:55.76 (40.29) 3:36.84 (41.08) 4:08.49 (31.65) 4:39.06 (30.57) 3 Marquet, Lois 09 Holy Cross NT 5:27.20 3 34.09 1:12.83 (38.74) 1:57.36 (44.53) 2:40.67 (43.31) 3:26.98 (46.31) 4:14.09 (47.11) 4:51.34 (37.25) 5:27.20 (35.86) -- Kustra, Stephen FR Uconn NT X4:16.67 27.38 58.61 (31.23) 1:31.84 (33.23) 2:04.81 (32.97) 2:40.90 (36.09) 3:17.42 (36.52) 3:47.68 (30.26) 4:16.67 (28.99) -- Hannan, Sean JR Uconn NT X4:22.14 27.62 58.67 (31.05) 1:33.86 (35.19) 2:08.95 (35.09) 2:45.71 (36.76) 3:23.01 (37.30) 3:52.79 (29.78) 4:22.14 (29.35) -- Levine, Ben R SO Uconn NT X4:22.68 27.88 59.16 (31.28) 1:33.85 (34.69) 2:07.50 (33.65) 2:44.44 (36.94) 3:22.03 (37.59) 3:53.50 (31.47) 4:22.68 (29.18)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of the Holy Cross 'A' NT 1:42.75 372 11 1) Archer, Erica 08 2) Gousman, Maggie 10 3) Doherty, Andrea 08 4) Carrazza, Alisha 10 26.87 52.16 (25.29) 1:17.49 (25.33) 1:42.75 (25.26) 2 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 1:58.47 210 4 1) Opolski, Stephanie 10 2) Duffy, Katelyn 09 3) Cupelo, Emily 09 4) Duggan, Caitlin 09 28.00 1:00.25 (32.25) 1:29.88 (29.63) 1:58.47 (28.59) -- University of Connecticut 'A' NT X1:44.16 1) Foster, Jackie FR 2) Kunces, Laura JR 3) Harrison, Rachel FR 4) Karel, Emily R JR 26.94 52.77 (25.83) 1:18.95 (26.18) 1:44.16 (25.21) -- University of Connecticut 'C' NT X1:45.30 1) DeVinney, Katie M SO 2) Haney, Courtney JR 3) O'Donnell, Sam FR 4) Cavanaugh, Colleen JR 26.08 52.05 (25.97) 1:18.40 (26.35) 1:45.30 (26.90) -- University of Connecticut 'B' NT X1:47.27 1) Gilbody, Lynn C SO 2) Tice, Katie FR 3) McLaughlin, Erin C SO 4) Swanepoel, Christie FR 27.28 54.16 (26.88) 1:20.76 (26.60) 1:47.27 (26.51)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 College of the Holy Cross 'A' NT 1:34.05 336 11 1) Smith, Christopher 08 2) Acker, Rob 09 3) Drummond, David 09 4) Grogan, Matthew 09 23.76 47.16 (23.40) 1:10.49 (23.33) 1:34.05 (23.56) 2 College of the Holy Cross 'B' NT 1:37.01 303 4 1) MacLaren, Ian 09 2) Dougher, Michael 10 3) McShane, Joseph 10 4) Jackson, Brian 07 24.78 48.94 (24.16) 1:12.56 (23.62) 1:37.01 (24.45) 3 College of the Holy Cross 'C' NT 1:40.55 270 2 1) Ringwood, John 09 2) Opolski, Stefan 10 3) Kennedy, Dan 09 4) Sweeney, Shannon 08 25.50 50.27 (24.77) 1:14.49 (24.22) 1:40.55 (26.06) -- University of Connecticut 'B' NT X1:28.58 1) Alexandre, Jules P SO 2) Conrad, Nick G SO 3) Dasinger, John Henry SO 4) Ferreira, Chistopher T SO 22.11 44.34 (22.23) 1:06.45 (22.11) 1:28.58 (22.13) -- University of Connecticut 'A' NT X1:29.84 1) Acquavito, Nick SR 2) Kaaki, Abed JR 3) Wong, Tim A SR 4) Jones, Tristan M SR 23.97 45.66 (21.69) 1:08.63 (22.97) 1:29.84 (21.21) -- University of Connecticut 'C' NT X1:31.44 1) Magin, Bill S FR 2) Wong, Jon FR 3) Hogan, John FR 4) Kustra, Stephen FR 23.36 45.93 (22.57) 1:08.64 (22.71) 1:31.44 (22.80)

Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coleman, Allison JR Uconn NT 267.52 143 9 2 Marianni, Liza FR Uconn NT 242.62 133 4 3 Silverstein, Rache JR Uconn NT 222.89 124 3 4 Martinez, Rachael 10 Holy Cross NT 204.98 115 2 5 Kelly, Aislinn 07 Holy Cross NT 173.62 98 1 6 Willis, Danielle Uconn NT 164.70 92 7 Loughlin, Katie 09 Holy Cross NT 116.32 56 8 Cormier, Juliette 08 Holy Cross NT 114.38 54

Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Clifford, Michael JR Uconn NT 291.46 142 9 2 Darley, Seth JR Uconn NT 259.12 130 4 3 Ferreira, Stephen FR Uconn NT 242.10 123 3 4 Ratner, Steve SR Uconn NT 167.25 84 2 5 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Holy Cross NT 132.97 60 1

Event 29 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Martinez, Rachael 10 Holy Cross NT 215.46 120 9 2 Kelly, Aislinn 07 Holy Cross NT 164.55 92 4 3 Cormier, Juliette 08 Holy Cross NT 107.10 47 3 -- Willis, Danielle Uconn NT X174.30 -- Silverstein, Rache JR Uconn NT X221.84 -- Marianni, Liza FR Uconn NT X245.48 -- Coleman, Allison JR Uconn NT X281.55

Event 30 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rodriguez, Joshua 10 Holy Cross NT 134.09 61 9 -- Ratner, Steve SR Uconn NT X188.01 -- Darley, Seth JR Uconn NT X239.47 -- Clifford, Michael JR Uconn NT X275.32 -- Ferreira, Stephen FR Uconn NT X276.22