Holy Cross vs. Fairfield

Jan. 21, 2006

Recap

Licensed to Fairfield University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/21/2006 04:37 PM Fairfield vs Holy Cross - 1/21/2006 Results

Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fairfield University 'A' 3:40.52 11 1) Dent, Sarah 2) Lawlor, Liz 3) Waldstein, Rachel 4) Masi, Jennifer 12.28 46.27 40.77 1:14.40 38.92 1:07.33 32.52 2 Holy Cross 'A' 3:50.51 4 1) Jorgensen, Dana 2) McGovern, Katherine 3) Doherty, Andrea 4) McCrossen, Kaitlyn 14.03 52.82 43.40 1:14.54 37.46 1:08.43 34.72 3 Fairfield University 'B' 4:03.91 2 1) Buckheit, Kaitlyn 2) Pfeifer, Christine 3) Sheppard, Carolyn 4) Stranzi, Colleen 15.62 54.42 45.19 1:19.43 42.18 1:13.88 36.18 4 Holy Cross 'B' 4:04.30 1) Horohoe, Kathleen 2) Knapp, Jennifer 3) Quaden, Rachel 4) Duggan, Caitlin 19.67 1:00.07 45.13 1:18.48 39.48 1:09.79 35.96 5 Holy Cross 'C' 4:35.40 1) Conners, Colleen 2) Maher, Mary-Elizabeth 3) Lincoln, Michaela 4) Duffy, Katelyn 30.26 1:11.53 49.82 1:25.27 43.22 1:19.20 39.40

Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunter, Brittany FFU 9:36.92 9 32.60 34.30 35.61 35.91 36.03 36.36 36.68 36.60 36.56 36.74 36.63 36.75 36.86 36.58 36.63 36.08 2 Alanis, Maddie HC 9:52.38 4 34.15 37.39 37.38 37.63 37.44 37.29 37.43 37.45 36.97 37.15 37.08 37.10 37.12 37.29 36.93 36.58 3 McKeon, Bridget FFU 10:07.68 3 33.54 37.44 37.68 37.73 37.56 37.70 38.24 38.32 38.63 38.47 39.10 38.77 38.88 38.80 38.74 38.08 4 Roche, Kate FFU 10:13.13 2 33.76 37.47 38.06 38.19 38.11 38.35 38.43 38.36 38.99 39.05 39.26 39.17 39.29 39.00 39.06 38.58 5 Dugan, Amanda HC 10:29.06 1 34.61 38.15 39.27 39.56 39.22 39.28 39.57 39.61 39.71 39.77 39.60 40.07 40.40 40.66 40.22 39.36 6 Schmitt, Whitney HC 11:08.72 36.81 40.68 42.18 42.56 42.27 42.74 42.74 42.54 42.40 42.25 42.24 42.16 42.38 42.26 41.87 40.64

Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Doherty, Andrea HC 2:16.71 9 32.94 35.54 34.76 33.47 2 Dent, Sarah FFU 2:19.14 4 32.60 35.97 35.85 34.72 3 McCrossen, Kaitlyn HC 2:20.08 3 33.16 36.00 36.55 34.37 4 Carrather, Erin FFU 2:21.39 2 33.00 35.98 36.03 36.38 5 Stranzi, Colleen FFU 2:28.01 1 35.52 37.96 38.11 36.42 6 Duffy, Katelyn HC 2:42.04 38.04 40.88 41.56 41.56

Event 7 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Masi, Jennifer FFU 27.55 9 2 Archer, Erica HC 29.23 4 3 McGovern, Katherine HC 29.92 3 4 Lawlor, Liz FFU 29.95 2 5 Duggan, Caitlin HC 30.35 1 6 Buckheit, Kaitlyn FFU 30.96 7 Cupelo, Emily HC x31.69

Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunter, Brittany FFU 2:31.17 9 33.10 38.02 44.89 35.16 2 Jorgensen, Dana HC 2:38.44 4 34.15 39.84 47.99 36.46 3 Quaden, Rachel HC 2:42.70 3 34.70 40.51 49.60 37.89 4 Pfeifer, Christine FFU 2:42.86 2 36.86 42.38 46.26 37.36 5 Sheppard, Carolyn FFU 2:45.31 1 36.02 40.54 49.66 39.09 6 Knapp, Jennifer HC 2:46.29 37.22 43.98 47.38 37.71

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yee, Katharine FFU 222.08 9 2 Silvia, Jennifer FFU 189.52 4 3 Kelly, Aislinn HC 164.48 3 4 Yoho, Allison HC 142.20 2 5 Marone, Katherine HC 130.50 1 6 Loughin, Katie HC x118.88

Event 13 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Doherty, Andrea HC 2:33.76 9 34.50 37.97 40.15 41.14 2 Quaden, Rachel HC 2:39.44 4 35.61 40.05 41.81 41.97 3 Waldstein, Rachel FFU 2:39.67 3 35.95 40.28 42.34 41.10 4 Sheppard, Carolyn FFU 2:52.77 2 37.62 43.10 44.79 47.26 5 Cupelo, Emily HC 3:37.23 1 45.26 51.62 52.86 1:07.49

Event 15 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Masi, Jennifer FFU 1:00.94 9 29.25 31.69 2 Archer, Erica HC 1:03.62 4 30.40 33.22 3 McCrossen, Kaitlyn HC 1:05.33 3 31.49 33.84 4 Burke, Christine FFU 1:06.14 2 31.38 34.76 5 Buckheit, Kaitlyn FFU 1:08.12 1 32.64 35.48 6 Lincoln, Michaela HC 1:12.03 34.14 37.89

Event 17 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dent, Sarah FFU 2:31.04 9 35.29 38.89 39.00 37.86 2 Carrather, Erin FFU 2:32.14 4 36.29 38.74 39.15 37.96 3 Jorgensen, Dana HC 2:37.92 3 37.49 39.51 40.15 40.77 4 Stranzi, Colleen FFU 2:47.54 2 40.74 42.63 42.61 41.56 5 Horohoe, Kathleen HC 2:49.20 1 39.43 42.88 43.85 43.04 6 Conners, Colleen HC 3:12.60 44.09 48.56 50.83 49.12

Event 19 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hunter, Brittany FFU 4:44.20 9 31.88 34.50 35.67 36.15 36.39 36.74 36.90 35.97 2 Alanis, Maddie HC 4:49.68 4 33.75 36.64 37.07 36.92 36.47 36.56 36.40 35.87 3 Roche, Kate FFU 4:53.83 3 33.83 37.06 37.32 36.92 36.92 37.35 37.50 36.93 4 McKeon, Bridget FFU 4:59.19 2 34.66 37.32 37.68 38.04 37.97 38.10 38.13 37.29 5 Dugan, Amanda HC 5:01.27 1 34.52 37.96 38.13 38.65 37.47 38.13 38.86 37.55 6 Schmitt, Whitney HC 5:24.78 37.24 40.09 41.12 41.74 41.57 41.65 41.32 40.05

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yee, Katharine FFU 225.23 9 2 Silvia, Jennifer FFU 187.58 4 3 Yoho, Allison HC 163.20 3 4 Kelly, Aislinn HC 162.23 2 5 Marone, Katherine HC 151.05 1 6 Lynch, Susanna HC x127.50

Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lawlor, Liz FFU 2:49.90 9 38.20 42.59 44.51 44.60 2 Alanis, Maddie HC 2:55.46 4 40.57 44.94 45.09 44.86 3 McGovern, Katherine HC 3:02.45 3 41.67 46.03 48.37 46.38 4 Pfeifer, Christine FFU 3:03.08 2 41.02 46.54 47.40 48.12 5 Knapp, Jennifer HC 3:03.21 1 42.66 47.26 47.41 45.88 6 Maher, Mary-Elizabeth HC x3:17.97 43.19 49.82 52.71 52.25

Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fairfield University 'A' 4:22.88 11 1) Burke, Christine 2) Waldstein, Rachel 3) Roche, Kate 4) Carrather, Erin 31.21 1:05.70 31.80 1:06.86 30.89 1:04.99 30.58 1:05.33 2 Holy Cross 'A' 4:29.60 4 1) Archer, Erica 2) Duggan, Caitlin 3) Dugan, Amanda 4) Horohoe, Kathleen 30.46 1:03.92 31.20 1:07.34 32.11 1:07.13 32.28 1:11.21 3 Holy Cross 'B' 5:09.31 2 1) Lincoln, Michaela 2) Duffy, Katelyn 3) Schmitt, Whitney 4) Conners, Colleen 35.73 1:15.01 36.96 1:16.79 36.44 1:15.66 38.98 1:21.85