University of Vermont Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:31 AM 1/16/2007 Page 1 

 HC CCSU UVM - 1/14/2007 
 
 
 Results 
 
 
 
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay 

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  A NT  4:02.89   
    
 1) Snyder, Lindsey A JR 2) Crowley, Erin A SO 3) Brookman, Rachel A JR 4) Bocer, Joanna SR 
 
2  University of Vermont  A 4:02.11  4:05.58   
    
 1) MACMILLAN, Molly FR 2) Gillespie, Ashley SO 3) Karz, Eryka JR 4) Clark, Colleen FR 
 
3  College of the Holy Cross  B NT  4:13.15   
    
 1) Duffy, Katelyn 09 2) Duggan, Caitlin 09 3) Quaden, Rachel 08 4) Alanis, Maddie 09 
 
4  University of Vermont  B 4:12.13  4:16.94   
    
 1) Kos, Johannah FR 2) Ferrario, Amrey SO 3) Underhill, Nicole JR 4) Page, Shiloh FR 
 
5  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  B NT  4:26.72   
    
 1) Kawecki, Monica A JR 2) Bonaldi, Gail M SR 3) Pulaski, Susie M SR 4) Drew, Maya L JR 
 
6  College of the Holy Cross  A 1:56.52  4:43.96   
    
 1) Cass, Bridget 10 2) Maher, Mary-Elizabeth 09 3) Cupelo, Emily 09 4) Duggan, Caitlin 09 
 
 
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Adams, Jess L JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  10:41.24   
    
2  Vendetta, Heather L SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  10:47.96   
    
3  Honrath, Lauren SO  University of Vermont NT  10:48.68   
    
4  Richardson, Lindsay JR  University of Vermont NT  11:20.84   
    
5  Alanis, Maddie 09  College of the Holy Cross 11:11.57  11:30.69   
    
6  Dugan, Amanda 08  College of the Holy Cross 12:03.53  12:37.37   
    
 
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Jurzynski, Kristen M JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:55.24   
    
2  Clark, Colleen FR  University of Vermont NT  1:57.21   
    
3  Bocer, Joanna SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:58.98   
    
4  Kane, Kandra FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:59.16   
    
5  Anderson, Lauren SO  University of Vermont NT  2:02.64   
    
6  Page, Shiloh FR  University of Vermont NT  2:02.88   
    
7  Archer, Erica 08  College of the Holy Cross 2:03.54  2:06.10   
    
8  Whitley, Tania FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  x2:07.26   
    
9  Opolski, Stephanie 10  College of the Holy Cross 2:10.59  2:11.56   
    
10  Fitz-Gerald, Gwendolyn JR  University of Vermont NT  x2:19.54   
    
11  Cupelo, Emily 09  College of the Holy Cross 2:27.58  2:26.06   
    
12  Duffy, Katelyn 09  College of the Holy Cross 2:19.45  x2:28.37   
    
 
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Snyder, Lindsey A JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  58.98   
    
2  MACMILLAN, Molly FR  University of Vermont NT  1:00.01   
    
3  Drew, Maya L JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:04.56   
    
4  Tatro, Lauren 10  College of the Holy Cross 1:04.26  1:05.24   
    
5  Murphy, Amanda FR  University of Vermont NT  1:05.46   
    
6  Carrazza, Alisha 10  College of the Holy Cross NT  1:06.63   
    
7  Quaden, Rachel 08  College of the Holy Cross 1:06.68  1:08.97   
    
                                                   
8  Kos, Johannah FR  University of Vermont NT  1:10.50   
    
9  Kawecki, Monica A JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:14.09   
    
10  Cass, Bridget 10  College of the Holy Cross 1:10.63  x1:14.92   
    
11  Perelman, Hayley FR  University of Vermont NT  x1:15.03   
    
 
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Gousman, Maggie 10  College of the Holy Cross 1:08.48  1:09.07   
    
2  Gillespie, Ashley SO  University of Vermont NT  1:10.56   
    
3  Mealy, Erin JR  University of Vermont NT  1:13.43   
    
4  Bonaldi, Gail M SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:14.17   
    
5  Pulaski, Susie M SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:14.95   
    
6  Ferrario, Amrey SO  University of Vermont NT  1:15.12   
    
7  Davidoff, Chelsea FR  University of Vermont NT  x1:16.71   
    
8  Piedescalzo, Jill G SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:17.78   
    
9  Maher, Mary-Elizabeth 09  College of the Holy Cross 1:18.40  1:22.77   
    
 
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Brookman, Rachel A JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:08.67   
    
2  Underhill, Nicole JR  University of Vermont NT  2:13.41   
    
3  Jurzynski, Kristen M JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:14.37   
    
4  Karz, Eryka JR  University of Vermont NT  2:15.39   
    
5  Doherty, Andrea 08  College of the Holy Cross 2:13.43  2:19.31   
    
6  Vendetta, Heather L SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:19.34   
    
7  Kos, Johannah FR  University of Vermont NT  2:27.53   
    
8  Grunewald, Faith FR  University of Vermont NT  x2:29.93   
    
 
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Crowley, Erin A SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  25.23   
    
2  Kent, Rachel SO  University of Vermont NT  25.48   
    
3  Breitfeller, Jessica SO  University of Vermont NT  26.25   
    
4  Kane, Kandra FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  26.58   
    
5  Carrazza, Alisha 10  College of the Holy Cross 25.86  26.66   
    
6  Riley, Katie FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  26.72   
    
7  Greenman, Nomi FR  University of Vermont NT  26.86   
    
8  Mahan, Sarah FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  x27.04   
    
9  Cass, Bridget 10  College of the Holy Cross NT  27.20   
    
10  McGrath, Steph SO  University of Vermont NT  x27.22   
    
11  Duggan, Caitlin 09  College of the Holy Cross 26.26  27.72   
    
12  Maher, Mary-Elizabeth 09  College of the Holy Cross 28.13  x30.35   
    
 
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Score  Points 
      
1  Rossi, Kristen S SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  199.55   
    
2  Wahlberg, Liz FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  193.30   
    
3  Martinez, Rachael 10  College of the Holy Cross NT  193.10   
    
4  Kelly, Aislinn 07  College of the Holy Cross NT  161.55   
    
5  Nickitis, Katie SO  University of Vermont NT  161.15   
    
6  Bienenstock, Robin JR  University of Vermont NT  143.85   
    
7  Marone, Katherine 09  College of the Holy Cross NT  123.65   
    
8  Milano, Maria FR  University of Vermont NT  121.30   
    
                                                   
9  Campbell, Lindsey FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  120.60   
    
10  Young, Alyson 10  College of the Holy Cross NT  x118.15   
    
 
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Clark, Colleen FR  University of Vermont NT  53.42   
    
(Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle) 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
2  Crowley, Erin A SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  55.25   
    
3  Bocer, Joanna SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  55.98   
    
4  Kane, Kandra FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  56.42   
    
5  Breitfeller, Jessica SO  University of Vermont NT  56.47   
    
6  Page, Shiloh FR  University of Vermont NT  57.15   
    
7  Archer, Erica 08  College of the Holy Cross 55.48  57.27   
    
8  Drew, Maya L JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  x58.36   
    
9  O'Neil, Cristin JR  University of Vermont NT  x59.74   
    
10  Duggan, Caitlin 09  College of the Holy Cross 59.16  1:01.07   
    
11  Opolski, Stephanie 10  College of the Holy Cross NT  1:01.50   
    
12  Dugan, Amanda 08  College of the Holy Cross 1:03.45  x1:03.86   
    
 
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  MACMILLAN, Molly FR  University of Vermont NT  2:09.41   
    
2  Kos, Johannah FR  University of Vermont NT  2:17.81   
    
3  Murphy, Amanda FR  University of Vermont NT  2:18.30   
    
4  Tatro, Lauren 10  College of the Holy Cross 2:17.40  2:20.34   
    
5  Kawecki, Monica A JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:21.93   
    
6  Richardson, Lindsay JR  University of Vermont NT  x2:25.56   
    
7  Cass, Bridget 10  College of the Holy Cross 2:30.66  2:33.56   
    
8  Cupelo, Emily 09  College of the Holy Cross 2:34.82  2:42.20   
    
 
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Gillespie, Ashley SO  University of Vermont NT  2:30.46   
    
2  Gousman, Maggie 10  College of the Holy Cross 2:31.60  2:33.12   
    
3  Pulaski, Susie M SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:41.46   
    
4  Mealy, Erin JR  University of Vermont NT  2:43.01   
    
5  Bonaldi, Gail M SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:44.36   
    
6  Sheridan, Jessica SO  University of Vermont NT  2:45.19   
    
7  Whitley, Tania FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:51.15   
    
8  Maher, Mary-Elizabeth 09  College of the Holy Cross 2:41.37  3:01.88   
    
9  Dickason, Alaina SR  University of Vermont NT  x3:04.89   
    
 
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Jurzynski, Kristen M JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  5:03.49   
    
2  Honrath, Lauren SO  University of Vermont NT  5:20.11   
    
3  Adams, Jess L JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  5:22.53   
    
4  Anderson, Lauren SO  University of Vermont NT  5:31.12   
    
5  Alanis, Maddie 09  College of the Holy Cross 5:28.27  5:32.07   
    
6  Bacon, Ashley FR  University of Vermont NT  5:41.18   
    
6  Page, Shiloh FR  University of Vermont NT  x5:41.18   
    
8  Opolski, Stephanie 10  College of the Holy Cross 5:49.42  5:42.09   
    
                                                   
9  Blanchard, Megan E JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  5:47.06   
    
10  Hofmann, Sheila L JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  x5:51.13   
    
11  Duffy, Katelyn 09  College of the Holy Cross 6:07.56  6:35.46   
    
 
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Brookman, Rachel A JR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  59.17   
    
2  Karz, Eryka JR  University of Vermont NT  1:01.17   
    
(Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly) 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
3  Underhill, Nicole JR  University of Vermont NT  1:02.24   
    
4  Doherty, Andrea 08  College of the Holy Cross 59.31  1:02.33   
    
5  Kent, Rachel SO  University of Vermont NT  1:03.67   
    
6  Quaden, Rachel 08  College of the Holy Cross 1:02.73  1:05.15   
    
7  Vendetta, Heather L SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:05.52   
    
8  Galligan, Leigh FR  University of Vermont NT  x1:05.76   
    
9  Mahan, Sarah FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  1:10.09   
    
10  Dugan, Amanda 08  College of the Holy Cross 1:05.50  1:10.43   
    
11  Tatro, Lauren 10  College of the Holy Cross 1:03.35  x1:10.44   
    
 
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving 

 Name  Yr  School    Finals Score  Points 
      
1  Martinez, Rachael 10  College of the Holy Cross NT  202.70   
    
2  Rossi, Kristen S SO  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  192.15   
    
3  Kelly, Aislinn 07  College of the Holy Cross NT  144.30   
    
4  Nickitis, Katie SO  University of Vermont NT  144.25   
    
5  Campbell, Lindsey FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  140.60   
    
6  Bienenstock, Robin JR  University of Vermont NT  139.00   
    
7  Wahlberg, Liz FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  125.05   
    
8  Milano, Maria FR  University of Vermont NT  120.20   
    
9  Marone, Katherine 09  College of the Holy Cross NT  119.05   
    
10  Cormier, Juliette 08  College of the Holy Cross NT  x118.60   
    
 
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM 

 Name  Yr  School  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Bocer, Joanna SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:15.14   
    
2  Underhill, Nicole JR  University of Vermont NT  2:16.79   
    
3  Karz, Eryka JR  University of Vermont NT  2:18.27   
    
4  Alanis, Maddie 09  College of the Holy Cross 2:17.58  2:19.06   
    
5  Gousman, Maggie 10  College of the Holy Cross 2:16.40  2:19.23   
    
6  Carrazza, Alisha 10  College of the Holy Cross 2:18.86  2:22.49   
    
7  Honrath, Lauren SO  University of Vermont NT  2:25.61   
    
8  Ferrario, Amrey SO  University of Vermont NT  x2:25.67   
    
9  Pulaski, Susie M SR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:29.28   
    
10  Whitley, Tania FR  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT NT  2:30.49   
    
 
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 

 Team    Relay  Seed Time  Finals Time  Points 
      
1  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  A NT  1:40.69   
    
 1) Jurzynski, Kristen M JR 2) Brookman, Rachel A JR 3) Crowley, Erin A SO 4) Snyder, Lindsey A JR 
 
2  University of Vermont  A NT  1:41.39   
    
 1) Clark, Colleen FR 2) MACMILLAN, Molly FR 3) Breitfeller, Jessica SO 4) Kent, Rachel SO 
 
3  College of the Holy Cross  A NT  1:46.83   
    
 1) Carrazza, Alisha 10 2) Opolski, Stephanie 10 3) Doherty, Andrea 08 4) Archer, Erica 08 
 
                                                   
4  University of Vermont  B NT  1:47.28   
    
 1) O'Neil, Cristin JR 2) Anderson, Lauren SO 3) Greenman, Nomi FR 4) McGrath, Steph SO 
 
5  Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  B NT  1:48.21   
    
 1) Bonaldi, Gail M SR 2) Piedescalzo, Jill G SO 3) Riley, Katie FR 4) Mahan, Sarah FR 
 
6  College of the Holy Cross  B NT  1:57.18   
    
 1) Duffy, Katelyn 09 2) Duggan, Caitlin 09 3) Quaden, Rachel 08 4) Alanis, Maddie 09