Recap | Results

Licensed to Siena College         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/24/2012 09:21 PM
                       Siena vs. Holy Cross - 10/24/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:55.03   11  
     1) Canavan, Katherine A 19         2) Daly, Lauren B 18              
     3) York, Amanda S 18               4) Love, Shannon R 19             
       29.43    33.00    27.83    24.77                                    
  2 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:56.54    4  
     1) Zeffiro, Val A 17               2) Helin, Kelsey L 19             
     3) Carideo, Emily M 18             4) Allen, Lea E 20                
       29.81    32.87    28.04    25.82                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    2:01.16    2  
     1) O'Brien, Claire E 19            2) Livingston, Natalie G 19       
     3) Desrosiers, Kristen E 19        4) Schulte, Mary Kate 18          
       31.43    33.54    30.29    25.90                                    
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    2:01.88  
     1) Marrkand, Megan 18              2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 19       
     3) Shreve, Katherine R 18          4) Webber, Laura M 19             
       31.75    34.38    29.30    26.45                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT   10:50.57    9  
      29.71   32.28   32.57   33.29   33.28   33.01   33.05   32.97
      32.78   32.69   32.73   32.39   32.46   32.56   32.74   32.60
      32.85   32.68   32.39   31.54                                
  2 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT   11:00.74    4  
      29.67   31.98   32.43   32.72   32.79   32.73   32.87   33.43
      33.18   33.31   33.74   33.44   33.66   33.55   33.58   33.66
      33.57   33.67   33.72   33.04                                
  3 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT   11:13.91    3  
      30.03   32.45   33.35   33.48   33.74   33.88   33.99   33.78
      33.87   34.16   34.23   33.96   34.09   34.03   34.22   34.16
      34.42   34.32   34.28   33.47                                
  4 Larsen, Brooke E          18 Holy Cross-NE       11:34.46   11:25.73    2  
      31.05   32.95   33.64   34.06   34.28   34.10   34.28   34.42
      34.47   34.49   34.95   35.13   34.82   34.83   34.80   34.88
      34.82   34.65   34.49   34.62                                
  5 Perry, Cassandra          18 Holy Cross-NE       11:23.18   11:46.31    1  
      30.78   33.54   34.25   35.30   35.41   35.72   35.88   35.51
      35.83   35.78   36.13   35.95   36.16   35.96   36.34   35.86
      36.13   35.77   35.50   34.51                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:58.10    9  
      27.87   29.42   30.18   30.63                                
  2 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:02.47    4  
      28.36   30.84   31.46   31.81                                
  3 Coleman, Kristie M        18 Holy Cross-NE        2:06.27    2:07.08    3  
      29.31   32.40   33.15   32.22                                
  4 Levine, Kelly T           18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:09.48    2  
      29.46   32.22   33.49   34.31                                
  5 Quinn, Shannon C          18 Holy Cross-NE        2:09.88    2:11.87    1  
      30.34   33.43   34.14   33.96                                
  6 Villani, Anna L           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:13.77  
      31.03   33.38   34.69   34.67                                
  7 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:21.37  
      31.77   35.66   37.55   36.39                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:02.62    9  
      30.31   32.31                                                
  2 Zeffiro, Val A            17 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.27    4  
      30.85   32.42                                                
  3 O'Brien, Claire E         19 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.29    1:05.53    3  
      32.17   33.36                                                
  4 Marrkand, Megan           18 Holy Cross-NE        1:01.96    1:06.14    2  
      32.24   33.90                                                
  5 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:07.46    1  
      32.56   34.90                                                
  6 Poremba, Kelsey           18 Holy Cross-NE        1:06.67    1:08.54  
      33.33   35.21                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:12.54    9  
      33.85   38.69                                                
  2 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:13.12    4  
      34.52   38.60                                                
  3 Livingston, Natalie G     19 Holy Cross-NE        1:09.49    1:13.84    3  
      34.92   38.92                                                
  4 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE        1:11.03    1:14.44    2  
      35.46   38.98                                                
  5 Larsen, Brooke E          18 Holy Cross-NE        1:14.88    1:14.82    1  
      35.66   39.16                                                
  6 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:15.32  
      35.69   39.63                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:12.24    9  
      30.50   33.55   34.05   34.14                                
  2 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.15    4  
      29.23   33.63   35.45   36.84                                
  3 Shreve, Katherine R       18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:23.50    3  
      31.47   35.44   37.67   38.92                                
  4 Villani, Anna L           19 Holy Cross-NE        2:16.09    2:28.49    2  
      33.85   37.15   38.04   39.45                                
  5 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:35.34    1  
      32.49   38.54   40.88   43.43                                
  6 Burns, Sloane C           18 Holy Cross-NE        2:28.85    2:41.12  
      36.20   41.00   41.66   42.26                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      24.65    9  
  2 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT      25.97    4  
  3 Schulte, Mary Kate        18 Holy Cross-NE          25.41      26.26    3  
  4 Allen, Lea E              20 Siena-MR                  NT      26.54    2  
  5 Webber, Laura M           19 Holy Cross-NE          25.92      26.62    1  
  6 Poremba, Kelsey           18 Holy Cross-NE          25.76      27.64  
  7 Reidy, Clare              19 Holy Cross-NE          27.79     x27.93  
  8 Seagren, Erika L          19 Siena-MR                  NT     x31.01  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR                  NP     211.55    9  
  2 LiCalzi, Alicia R         20 Holy Cross-NE         153.15     153.70    4  
  3 Ackert, Kate              18 Siena-MR                  NP     136.25    3  
  4 Welsh, Chelsea            19 Holy Cross-NE          79.95     100.10    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           19 Siena-MR                  NT      55.85    9  
      27.23   28.62                                                
  2 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT      56.98    4  
      27.86   29.12                                                
  3 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   19 Siena-MR                  NT      57.28    3  
      27.94   29.34                                                
  4 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT     x57.44  
      27.70   29.74                                                
  5 Webber, Laura M           19 Holy Cross-NE          55.77      57.84    2  
      27.64   30.20                                                
  6 Coleman, Kristie M        18 Holy Cross-NE          58.79      58.60    1  
      28.38   30.22                                                
  7 Marrkand, Megan           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT      58.74  
      28.56   30.18                                                
  8 Reidy, Clare              19 Holy Cross-NE        1:00.50   x1:00.95  
      29.26   31.69                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:14.09    9  
      32.35   34.25   33.94   33.55                                
  2 Zeffiro, Val A            17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:15.02    4  
      31.82   33.77   35.17   34.26                                
  3 Canavan, Katherine A      19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:18.30    3  
      31.53   34.70   35.66   36.41                                
  4 O'Brien, Claire E         19 Holy Cross-NE        2:21.27    2:20.32    2  
      33.20   35.33   36.42   35.37                                
  5 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT   x2:27.07  
      34.28   37.05   38.20   37.54                                
  6 Poremba, Kelsey           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:27.48    1  
      35.06   37.12   38.46   36.84                                
  7 Quinn, Shannon C          18 Holy Cross-NE        2:30.31    2:32.98  
      35.46   38.67   39.71   39.14                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:32.16    9  
  2 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE        2:31.12    2:37.69    4  
      35.76                                   41.43                
  3 Larsen, Brooke E          18 Holy Cross-NE        2:39.17    2:39.06    3  
      36.94                                   40.70                
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:39.88    2  
      35.85                                   40.91                
  5 Livingston, Natalie G     19 Holy Cross-NE        2:31.25    2:40.41    1  
      36.44                                   41.34                
  6 Daly, Lauren B            18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:41.26  
      35.27                                   43.49                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          19 Siena-MR                  NT    5:16.74    9  
      29.29   31.46   31.67   32.02   32.18   32.14   32.24   32.30
      32.10   31.34                                                
  2 Grace, Megan L            18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:25.84    4  
      30.15   32.40   32.74   33.35   33.25   33.07   33.00   33.12
      32.84   31.92                                                
  3 Schulte, Mary Kate        18 Holy Cross-NE        5:25.46    5:40.77    3  
      30.30   33.86   34.87   34.83   34.88   35.05   34.82   34.77
      34.35   33.04                                                
  4 Perry, Cassandra          18 Holy Cross-NE        5:34.87    5:44.71    2  
      30.67   33.63   34.51   35.25   35.25   35.19   35.16   34.90
      35.17   34.98                                                
  5 Levine, Kelly T           18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:46.48    1  
      31.51   33.92   34.46   34.46   34.74   35.32   35.50   35.66
      36.02   34.89                                                
  6 Villani, Anna L           19 Holy Cross-NE        5:25.16    5:49.15  
      32.17   34.61   35.08   35.02   35.08   35.13   35.23   35.39
      35.98   35.46                                                
  7 Quinn, Shannon C          18 Holy Cross-NE        5:46.57   x5:52.45  
      32.29   34.98   35.62   35.85   35.76   35.67   35.56   36.39
      35.55   34.78                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:01.47    9  
      29.20   32.27                                                
  2 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE          59.62    1:05.41    4  
      30.83   34.58                                                
  3 Tricarico, Dana M         20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:06.17    3  
      30.66   35.51                                                
  4 Shreve, Katherine R       18 Holy Cross-NE        1:02.72    1:06.21    2  
      31.19   35.02                                                
  5 Zeffiro, Val A            17 Siena-MR                  NT    1:07.41    1  
      30.41   37.00                                                
  6 Cherry, Christen E        20 Siena-MR                  NT   x1:09.27  
      32.38   36.89                                                
  7 Burns, Sloane C           18 Holy Cross-NE        1:05.29    1:09.85  
      32.37   37.48                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ackert, Kate              18 Siena-MR              114.65     139.95    9  
  2 LiCalzi, Alicia R         20 Holy Cross-NE         126.07     128.75    4  
  3 Beers, Hailey             17 Siena-MR              162.65       2.46    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE        2:08.51    2:20.54    9  
      30.51   35.30   40.97   33.76                                
  2 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE        2:15.54    2:23.27    4  
      31.72   37.51   41.02   33.02                                
  3 Shreve, Katherine R       18 Holy Cross-NE        2:17.47    2:24.08    3  
      30.95   37.55   41.73   33.85                                
 -- Carideo, Emily M          18 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:15.32  
      29.68   34.20   41.15   30.29                                
 -- Bjornberg, Kaela M        21 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:17.47  
      29.76   36.00   38.93   32.78                                
 -- Helin, Kelsey L           19 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:25.51  
      31.49   38.79   40.90   34.33                                
 -- Levine, Kelly T           18 Siena-MR                  NT   X2:32.32  
      31.29   39.41   47.26   34.36                                
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    1:46.60   11  
     1) Poremba, Kelsey 18              2) Webber, Laura M 19             
     3) Schulte, Mary Kate 18           4) Coleman, Kristie M 18          
       27.50    26.68    25.81    26.61                                    
  2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    1:54.10    4  
     1) Perry, Cassandra 18             2) Larsen, Brooke E 18            
     3) Villani, Anna L 19              4) O'Brien, Claire E 19           
       28.42    28.11    30.05    27.52                                    
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT   x1:58.97  
     1) Reidy, Clare 19                 2) Burns, Sloane C 18             
     3) Livingston, Natalie G 19        4) Quinn, Shannon C 18            
       28.46    30.54    30.46    29.51                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT   X1:43.10  
     1) Tricarico, Dana M 20            2) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 19     
     3) Canavan, Katherine A 19         4) Love, Shannon R 19             
       25.95    25.98    26.23    24.94                                    
 -- Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT   X1:46.39  
     1) Medina, Jacque L 19             2) Grace, Megan L 18              
     3) Daly, Lauren B 18               4) Allen, Lea E 20                
       26.09    27.03    27.17    26.10                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Siena College                       192   2. Holy Cross, College of the           99