Recap | Results

Licensed to College of the Holy Cross
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/28/2011 03:16 PM
                       HC v. Siena '11Oct26 - 10/26/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    4:11.55   11  
     1) Podczerwinski, Amanda L 18      2) Bjornberg, Kaela M 20          
     3) York, Amanda S 17               4) Love, Shannon R 18             
  2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    4:17.77    4  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 19        2) Livingston, Natalie G 19       
     3) Hullihen, Samantha L 19         4) Beaudouin, Maggie L 20         
  3 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    4:22.58    2  
     1) Marrkand, Megan 18              2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 19       
     3) O'Shea, Anne K 20               4) Webber, Laura M 19             
  4 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    4:28.74  
     1) Allen, Lea E 19                 2) Helin, Kelsey L 18             
     3) Bundas, Stephanie 18            4) Lange, Kristen 20              
 -- Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Walsh, Madison L 20             2) McGowan, Eileen 18             
     3) Coleman, Kristie M 18           4) Poremba, Kelsey 18             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          18 Siena-MR                  NT   10:55.73    9  
  2 Villani, Anna L           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT   11:32.30    4  
  3 Schulte, Mary Kate        18 Holy Cross-NE             NT   11:39.46    3  
  4 Levine, Kelly T           17 Siena-MR                  NT   11:44.45    2  
  5 Shreve, Katherine R       18 Holy Cross-NE             NT   11:45.30    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:00.99    9  
  2 York, Amanda S            17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:04.36    4  
  3 Bundas, Stephanie         18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:07.34    3  
  4 Mannix, Gina              18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:08.29    2  
  5 Allen, Lea E              19 Siena-MR                  NT    2:09.00    1  
  6 Gilbert, Jennifer R       18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:09.79  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.12    9  
  2 Beaudouin, Maggie L       20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:04.91    4  
  3 Walsh, Madison L          20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:07.34    3  
  4 D'Angelo, Emily R         20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:08.62    2  
  5 Lange, Kristen            20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:08.69    1  
  6 Seagren, Erika L          18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:12.10  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela M        20 Siena-MR                  NT    1:10.99    9  
  2 Livingston, Natalie G     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:11.48    4  
  3 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:13.71    3  
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:15.05    2  
  5 McGowan, Eileen           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:16.59    1  
  6 Schultz, Emily K          21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:17.14  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Amanda S            17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:14.97    9  
  2 O'Shea, Anne K            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:16.70    4  
  3 Carew, Katie              21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:23.93    3  
  4 Villani, Anna L           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:26.80    2  
  5 Perry, Cassandra          18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:28.00    1  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           18 Siena-MR                  NT      25.57    9  
  2 Schulte, Mary Kate        18 Holy Cross-NE             NT      26.60    4  
  3 Tricarico, Dana M         19 Siena-MR                  NT      26.85    3  
  4 Poremba, Kelsey           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT      27.03    2  
  5 Webber, Laura M           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      27.06    1  
  6 Allen, Lea E              19 Siena-MR                  NT      27.39  
 -- Reidy, Clare              19 Holy Cross-NE             NT     X27.87  
 -- Leary, Lauren K           20 Holy Cross-NE             NT     X28.00  
 -- Wiegman, Andrea C         19 Holy Cross-NE             NT     X28.60  
 -- Karout, Christine         20 Holy Cross-NE             NT     X29.33  
 -- Cullen, Monica J          21 Holy Cross-NE             NT     X29.84  
 -- Fitzgerald, Carolynn P    21 Holy Cross-NE             NT     X30.03  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mlazgar, Lindsay R        20 Holy Cross-NE             NP     210.30    9  
  2 Luther, Katie W           19 Holy Cross-NE             NP     177.00    4  
  3 Finnigan, Rebecca E       18 Holy Cross-NE             NP     153.15    3  
  4 Morris, Stacey C          19 Siena-MR                  NP     144.59    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Shannon R           18 Siena-MR                  NT      55.11    9  
  2 Medina, Jacque L          18 Siena-MR                  NT      57.12    4  
  3 Tricarico, Dana M         19 Siena-MR                  NT      57.23    3  
  4 Webber, Laura M           19 Holy Cross-NE             NT      57.47    2  
  5 Schulte, Mary Kate        18 Holy Cross-NE             NT      58.24    1  
  6 Kline, Kendra E           21 Holy Cross-NE             NT      58.72  
 -- Leary, Lauren K           20 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X1:00.09  
 -- Karout, Christine         20 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X1:04.70  
 -- Cullen, Monica J          21 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X1:04.72  
 -- Wiegman, Andrea C         19 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X1:05.22  
 -- Fitzgerald, Carolynn P    21 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X1:23.07  
 -- Reidy, Clare              19 Holy Cross-NE             NT   X1:24.00  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.42    9  
  2 Beaudouin, Maggie L       20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:19.52    4  
  3 Marrkand, Megan           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:22.11    3  
  4 Carew, Katie              21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:22.65    2  
  5 Walsh, Madison L          20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:24.00    1  
  6 Levine, Kelly T           17 Siena-MR                  NT    2:33.22  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela M        20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:31.84    9  
  2 Desrosiers, Katelyn J     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:35.91    4  
  3 Livingston, Natalie G     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:36.56    3  
  4 Helin, Kelsey L           18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:42.88    2  
  5 McGowan, Eileen           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:43.90    1  
  6 Schultz, Emily K          21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:47.67  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medina, Jacque L          18 Siena-MR                  NT    5:18.02    9  
  2 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:27.62    4  
  3 York, Amanda S            17 Siena-MR                  NT    5:35.25    3  
  4 Mannix, Gina              18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:39.36    2  
  5 Coleman, Kristie M        18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    5:44.82    1  
  6 Levine, Kelly T           17 Siena-MR                  NT    5:56.59  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carew, Katie              21 Siena-MR                  NT    1:03.33    9  
  2 Hullihen, Samantha L      19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:04.42    4  
  3 Bundas, Stephanie         18 Siena-MR                  NT    1:04.45    3  
  4 O'Shea, Anne K            20 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:04.85    2  
  5 Tricarico, Dana M         19 Siena-MR                  NT    1:05.67    1  
  6 Burns, Sloane C           18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    1:07.48  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mlazgar, Lindsay R        20 Holy Cross-NE             NP     189.30    9  
  2 Morris, Stacey C          19 Siena-MR                  NP     136.49    4  
  3 Finnigan, Rebecca E       18 Holy Cross-NE             NP     132.07    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjornberg, Kaela M        20 Siena-MR                  NT    2:16.43    9  
  2 Desrosiers, Kristen E     19 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:18.34    4  
  3 Podczerwinski, Amanda L   18 Siena-MR                  NT    2:21.50    3  
  4 Kline, Kendra E           21 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:23.49    2  
  5 Shreve, Katherine R       18 Holy Cross-NE             NT    2:25.18    1  
  6 Schultz, Emily K          21 Siena-MR                  NT    2:30.19  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siena College-MR  'A'                                  NT    1:43.32   11  
     1) Tricarico, Dana M 19            2) Medina, Jacque L 18            
     3) Carew, Katie 21                 4) Love, Shannon R 18             
  2 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                     NT    1:45.48    4  
     1) Marrkand, Megan 18              2) Beaudouin, Maggie L 20         
     3) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 19        4) Schulte, Mary Kate 18          
  3 Siena College-MR  'B'                                  NT    1:48.11    2  
     1) Allen, Lea E 19                 2) Helin, Kelsey L 18             
     3) Lange, Kristen 20               4) Bundas, Stephanie 18           
  4 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'C'                     NT    1:49.65  
     1) Coleman, Kristie M 18           2) Poremba, Kelsey 18             
     3) Kline, Kendra E 21              4) Leary, Lauren K 20             
  5 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                     NT    1:50.28  
     1) O'Shea, Anne K 20               2) Webber, Laura M 19             
     3) D'Angelo, Emily R 20            4) Walsh, Madison L 20            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Siena College                       169   2. Holy Cross, College of the          127