Recap | Results
Siena College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:21 PM 10/27/2010 Page 1
Siena v Holy Cross - 10/27/2010
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Siena College A NT 1:37.74 11
1) Biagioli, Cait 2) Anderer, Brit 3) Pavolko, Britt 4) Ness, Katie
16.65 47.18 (30.53) 1:13.40 (26.22) 1:37.74 (24.34)
2 Siena College B NT 1:44.42 4
1) Allen, Lea 2) Maxwell, Lauren 3) Hagi, Nicole 4) Tricarico, Dana
17.56 49.11 (31.55) 1:17.96 (28.85) 1:44.42 (26.46)
3 Holy Cross B NT 1:45.62 2
1) Carter, Gael 2) Desrosiers, Katelyn 3) Passa, Nicole 4) Webber, Laura
17.00 50.55 (33.55) 1:18.68 (28.13) 1:45.62 (26.94)
4 Holy Cross C NT 1:47.62
1) LaRocco, Lauren 2) Livingston, Natalie 3) O'Shea, Annie 4) Mannix, Gina
18.43 52.01 (33.58) 1:20.56 (28.55) 1:47.62 (27.06)
5 Holy Cross A NT 1:52.29
1) Marrkand, Megan 2) McGowan, Eileen 3) Chudwick, Jill 4) Cullen, Monica
19.11 52.75 (33.64) 1:23.52 (30.77) 1:52.29 (28.77)
6 Holy Cross D NT 1:57.22
1) D'Angelo, Emily 2) Leary, Lauren 3) Wiegman, Andrea 4) Reidy, Clare
19.66 57.71 (38.05) 1:29.19 (31.48) 1:57.22 (28.03)
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Desrosiers, Kristen Holy Cross NT 10:59.05 9
29.15 1:01.44 (32.29) 1:34.34 (32.90) 2:07.63 (33.29)
2:40.90 (33.27) 3:14.39 (33.49) 3:47.88 (33.49) 4:21.33 (33.45)
4:54.73 (33.40) 5:28.15 (33.42) 6:01.58 (33.43) 6:34.96 (33.38)
7:08.30 (33.34) 7:41.55 (33.25) 8:15.05 (33.50) 8:48.38 (33.33)
9:21.72 (33.34) 9:54.97 (33.25) 10:27.54 (32.57) 10:59.05 (31.51)
2 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT 11:01.88 4
2:41.55 3:14.79 (33.24) 4:21.83 ( )
5:28.33 (1:06.50) 6:35.02 ( ) 7:08.43 (33.41)
7:41.60 ( ) 8:15.04 (33.44) 8:48.40 (33.36)
9:21.88 ( ) 9:55.21 (33.33)
10:28.37 ( ) 11:00.81 (32.44) 11:01.88 (1.07)
3 Fried, Bethany Siena College NT 11:17.78 3
10:44.16 11:17.14 (32.98) 11:17.78 (0.64)
4 Perry, Cassandra Holy Cross NT 11:23.18 2
29.62 ( )
1:02.67 ( ) 1:36.78 ( )
2:11.08 ( )
2:45.50 ( )
3:20.30 ( ) 11:23.18 (8:02.88)
5 Servello, Meghan Siena College NT 11:31.31 1
29.75 1:03.49 (33.74) 1:37.72 (34.23) 2:12.70 (34.98)
2:46.68 (33.98) 3:21.59 (34.91) 3:55.61 (34.02) 4:30.47 (34.86)
5:05.50 (35.03) 5:39.92 (34.42) 6:15.12 (35.20) 6:50.75 (35.63)
7:25.68 (34.93) 8:01.03 (35.35) 8:36.99 (35.96) 9:11.74 (34.75)
9:47.05 (35.31) 10:22.60 (35.55) 10:57.76 (35.16) 11:31.31 (33.55)
6 Meegan, Erin Holy Cross NT 11:46.86
30.59 1:04.60 (34.01) 1:39.23 (34.63) 2:14.57 (35.34)
2:49.75 (35.18) 3:25.13 (35.38) 4:00.26 (35.13) 4:35.74 (35.48)
5:11.51 (35.77) 5:46.97 (35.46) 6:22.87 (35.90) 6:58.59 (35.72)
7:34.64 (36.05) 8:10.51 (35.87) 8:47.01 (36.50) 9:23.36 (36.35)
10:00.02 (36.66) 10:35.76 (35.74) 11:11.92 (36.16) 11:46.86 (34.94)
(Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
7 O'Brien, Molly Holy Cross NT 12:05.09
31.99 1:07.58 (35.59) 1:44.07 (36.49) 2:20.35 (36.28)
2:56.72 (36.37) 3:33.14 (36.42) 4:09.87 (36.73) 4:46.55 (36.68)
5:23.40 (36.85) 6:00.01 (36.61) 6:36.64 (36.63) 7:13.34 (36.70)
7:50.08 (36.74) 8:26.78 (36.70) 9:03.22 (36.44) 9:39.72 (36.50)
10:16.44 (36.72) 10:52.91 (36.47) 11:29.22 (36.31) 12:05.09 (35.87)
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chamberlain, Molly Siena College NT 1:59.00 9
26.43 56.26 (29.83) 1:27.73 (31.47) 1:59.00 (31.27)
2 Beaudouin, Maggie Holy Cross NT 2:02.34 4
28.69 59.37 (30.68) 1:30.92 (31.55) 2:02.34 (31.42)
3 Mannix, Gina Holy Cross NT 2:06.27 3
28.63 1:00.23 (31.60) 1:32.94 (32.71) 2:06.27 (33.33)
4 Webber, Laura Holy Cross NT 2:06.28 2
5 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 2:06.39 1
29.73 1:01.86 (32.13) 1:34.68 (32.82) 2:06.39 (31.71)
6 Tricarico, Dana Siena College NT 2:07.40
28.75 1:00.68 (31.93) 1:34.07 (33.39) 2:07.40 (33.33)
7 Poremba, Kelsey Holy Cross NT 2:09.01
29.52 1:02.08 (32.56) 1:35.94 (33.86) 2:09.01 (33.07)
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Biagioli, Cait Siena College NT 30.35 9
2 Carter, Gael Holy Cross NT 1:03.68 4
30.67 1:03.68 (33.01)
3 Allen, Lea Siena College NT 1:04.41 3
30.89 1:04.41 (33.52)
4 LaRocco, Lauren Holy Cross NT 1:04.42 2
5 Marrkand, Megan Holy Cross NT 1:06.76 1
32.39 1:06.76 (34.37)
6 D'Angelo, Emily Holy Cross NT 1:10.06
33.70 1:10.06 (36.36)
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Anderer, Brit Siena College NT 1:09.20 9
32.22 1:09.20 (36.98)
2 Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT 1:11.02 4
33.64 1:11.02 (37.38)
3 McGowan, Eileen Holy Cross NT 1:13.35 3
34.71 1:13.35 (38.64)
4 Desrosiers, Katelyn Holy Cross NT 1:13.47 2
34.40 1:13.47 (39.07)
5 Lange, Kristen Siena College NT 1:15.22 1
6 Livingston, Natalie Holy Cross NT 1:15.23
7 Schultz, Emily Siena College NT 1:15.61
36.04 1:15.61 (39.57)
8 Leary, Lauren Holy Cross NT 1:23.45
39.22 1:23.45 (44.23)
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pavolko, Britt Siena College NT 2:11.02 9
30.33 1:02.09 (31.76) 2:11.02 (1:08.93)
2 O'Shea, Annie Holy Cross NT 2:14.53 4
30.72 1:04.16 (33.44) 1:38.46 (34.30) 2:14.53 (36.07)
3 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 2:21.28 3
31.85 1:07.87 (36.02) 1:44.70 (36.83) 2:21.28 (36.58)
4 Chudwick, Jill Holy Cross NT 2:21.43 2
5 Meegan, Erin Holy Cross NT 2:28.63 1
33.31 1:11.26 (37.95) 1:50.08 (38.82) 2:28.63 (38.55)
6 Wiegman, Andrea Holy Cross NT 2:37.52
33.50 1:12.52 (39.02) 1:54.13 (41.61) 2:37.52 (43.39)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ness, Katie Siena College NT 26.00 9
2 Anderer, Brit Siena College NT 26.17 4
3 Tricarico, Dana Siena College NT 26.34 3
4 Carter, Gael Holy Cross NT 26.56 2
5 Passa, Nicole Holy Cross NT 26.78 1
6 Webber, Laura Holy Cross NT 27.06
7 Poremba, Kelsey Holy Cross NT 27.31
8 Lange, Kristen Siena College NT 27.38
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rice, Elizabeth Siena College NT 223.75 9
2 Mlazgar, Lindsay Holy Cross NT 184.20 4
3 Kearns, Sarah Holy Cross NT 171.10 3
4 Lenhardt, Sam Holy Cross NT 127.05 2
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chamberlain, Molly Siena College NT 54.46 9
25.89 54.46 (28.57)
2 Biagioli, Cait Siena College NT 55.04 4
26.26 55.04 (28.78)
3 Ness, Katie Siena College NT 55.93 3
26.99 55.93 (28.94)
4 Carter, Gael Holy Cross NT 58.33 2
27.68 58.33 (30.65)
5 Passa, Nicole Holy Cross NT 58.40 1
28.04 58.40 (30.36)
6 Mannix, Gina Holy Cross NT 59.71
7 Reidy, Clare Holy Cross NT 1:02.29
29.52 1:02.29 (32.77)
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pavolko, Britt Siena College NT 2:12.67 9
31.46 1:05.38 (33.92) 1:38.80 (33.42) 2:12.67 (33.87)
2 Beaudouin, Maggie Holy Cross NT 2:17.91 4
33.05 1:07.33 (34.28) 1:42.62 (35.29) 2:17.91 (35.29)
(Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Allen, Lea Siena College NT 2:19.87 3
32.16 1:07.61 (35.45) 1:43.90 (36.29) 2:19.87 (35.97)
4 LaRocco, Lauren Holy Cross NT 2:23.31 2
5 Marrkand, Megan Holy Cross NT 2:27.57 1
33.33 1:10.28 (36.95) 1:49.27 (38.99) 2:27.57 (38.30)
6 D'Angelo, Emily Holy Cross NT 2:33.22
36.13 1:14.98 (38.85) 1:54.40 (39.42) 2:33.22 (38.82)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT 2:31.67 9
35.35 1:14.11 (38.76) 1:53.17 (39.06) 2:31.67 (38.50)
2 Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT 2:32.92 4
35.18 1:13.90 (38.72) 1:53.11 (39.21) 2:32.92 (39.81)
3 Desrosiers, Katelyn Holy Cross NT 2:36.50 3
35.40 1:14.82 (39.42) 1:55.21 (40.39) 2:36.50 (41.29)
4 McGowan, Eileen Holy Cross NT 2:37.90 2
36.50 1:16.34 (39.84) 1:56.71 (40.37) 2:37.90 (41.19)
5 Livingston, Natalie Holy Cross NT 2:41.68 1
6 Schultz, Emily Siena College NT 2:42.45
36.97 1:18.40 (41.43) 2:00.37 (41.97) 2:42.45 (42.08)
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Chamberlain, Molly Siena College NT 5:23.62 9
28.53 1:00.08 (31.55) 1:32.68 (32.60) 2:05.82 (33.14)
2:38.96 (33.14) 3:12.97 (34.01) 3:46.31 (33.34) 4:19.58 (33.27)
4:52.38 (32.80) 5:23.62 (31.24)
2 Hagi, Nicole Siena College NT 5:27.24 4
30.16 1:03.01 (32.85) 1:36.63 (33.62) 2:10.33 (33.70)
2:43.89 (33.56) 3:17.11 (33.22) 3:50.09 (32.98) 4:22.86 (32.77)
4:54.81 (31.95) 5:27.24 (32.43)
3 O'Shea, Annie Holy Cross NT 5:28.58 3
30.61 1:03.41 (32.80) 1:36.64 (33.23) 2:09.98 (33.34)
2:43.33 (33.35) 3:16.84 (33.51) 3:50.49 (33.65) 4:23.66 (33.17)
4:56.49 (32.83) 5:28.58 (32.09)
4 Fried, Bethany Siena College NT 5:32.48 2
30.03 1:02.41 (32.38) 1:35.62 (33.21) 2:09.08 (33.46)
2:42.93 (33.85) 3:16.50 (33.57) 3:50.23 (33.73) 4:24.26 (34.03)
4:58.96 (34.70) 5:32.48 (33.52)
5 Perry, Cassandra Holy Cross NT 5:39.06 1
30.70 1:04.24 (33.54) 1:38.80 (34.56) 2:13.37 (34.57)
2:47.71 (34.34) 3:22.39 (34.68) 3:57.26 (34.87) 4:31.98 (34.72)
5:05.94 (33.96) 5:39.06 (33.12)
6 Cullen, Monica Holy Cross NT 5:41.68
32.07 1:06.45 (34.38) 1:41.55 (35.10) 2:16.45 (34.90)
2:51.03 (34.58) 3:25.99 (34.96) 4:00.40 (34.41) 4:35.04 (34.64)
5:09.26 (34.22) 5:41.68 (32.42)
7 Servello, Meghan Siena College NT 5:41.71
31.60 1:05.90 (34.30) 1:40.74 (34.84) 2:16.30 (35.56)
2:50.66 (34.36) 3:25.51 (34.85) 4:00.45 (34.94) 4:34.91 (34.46)
5:09.17 (34.26) 5:41.71 (32.54)
(Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
8 O'Brien, Molly Holy Cross NT 5:57.73
32.67 1:08.17 (35.50) 1:44.17 (36.00) 2:20.20 (36.03)
2:56.58 (36.38) 3:33.01 (36.43) 4:09.44 (36.43) 4:45.85 (36.41)
5:22.00 (36.15) 5:57.73 (35.73)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Pavolko, Britt Siena College NT 59.70 9
28.00 59.70 (31.70)
2 Allen, Lea Siena College NT 1:02.51 4
29.18 1:02.51 (33.33)
3 Desrosiers, Kristen Holy Cross NT 1:03.62 3
30.06 1:03.62 (33.56)
4 Anderer, Brit Siena College NT 1:04.91 2
29.91 1:04.91 (35.00)
5 Passa, Nicole Holy Cross NT 1:05.40 1
30.82 1:05.40 (34.58)
6 Chudwick, Jill Holy Cross NT 1:06.10
31.07 1:06.10 (35.03)
7 Wiegman, Andrea Holy Cross NT 1:10.03
32.44 1:10.03 (37.59)
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rice, Elizabeth Siena College NT 207.70 9
2 Mlazgar, Lindsay Holy Cross NT 189.50 4
3 Kearns, Sarah Holy Cross NT 157.95 3
4 Lenhardt, Sam Holy Cross NT 131.90 2
Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Desrosiers, Kristen Holy Cross NT 2:16.40 9
30.29 1:05.55 (35.26) 1:45.58 (40.03) 2:16.40 (30.82)
2 Bjornberg, Kaela Siena College NT 2:16.46 4
29.06 1:04.43 (35.37) 1:43.71 (39.28) 2:16.46 (32.75)
3 Maxwell, Lauren Siena College NT 2:19.52 3
30.52 1:07.26 (36.74) 1:46.07 (38.81) 2:19.52 (33.45)
4 McGowan, Eileen Holy Cross NT 2:22.74 2
31.57 1:08.57 (37.00) 1:49.77 (41.20) 2:22.74 (32.97)
5 Desrosiers, Katelyn Holy Cross NT 2:23.49 1
32.08 1:09.94 (37.86) 1:50.32 (40.38) 2:23.49 (33.17)
6 Schultz, Emily Siena College NT 2:27.71
32.42 1:10.84 (38.42) 1:53.10 (42.26) 2:27.71 (34.61)
7 LaRocco, Lauren Holy Cross NT 2:31.74
33.26 1:11.19 (37.93) 1:56.33 (45.14) 2:31.74 (35.41)
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Siena College A NT 1:40.56 11
1) Chamberlain, Molly 2) Ness, Katie 3) Tricarico, Dana 4) Biagioli, Cait
25.74 50.16 (24.42) 1:15.65 (25.49) 1:40.56 (24.91)
2 Holy Cross B NT 1:47.57 4
1) O'Shea, Annie 2) Webber, Laura 3) Beaudouin, Maggie 4) Desrosiers, Kristen
26.58 53.48 (26.90) 1:20.65 (27.17) 1:47.57 (26.92)
(Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
3 Siena College B NT 1:49.85 2
1) Fried, Bethany 2) Lange, Kristen 3) Schultz, Emily 4) Bjornberg, Kaela
27.59 54.62 (27.03) 1:23.47 (28.85) 1:49.85 (26.38)
4 Holy Cross C NT 1:52.12
1) Poremba, Kelsey 2) Mannix, Gina 3) Cullen, Monica 4) Meegan, Erin
27.64 54.95 (27.31) 1:24.34 (29.39) 1:52.12 (27.78)
5 Holy Cross A NT 1:53.75
1) O'Brien, Molly 2) Perry, Cassandra 3) Wiegman, Andrea 4) Reidy, Clare
29.17 57.87 (28.70) 1:25.16 (27.29) 1:53.75 (28.59)
Holy Cross D NT 1:57.81
1) Bucci, Colleen 2) D'Angelo, Emily 3) Karout, Christine 4) Livingston, Natalie
30.76 59.11 (28.35) 1:28.83 (29.72) 1:57.81 (28.98)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
 
1. Siena College 196 2. Holy Cross 102