Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/22/2011 07:38 PM
             Worcester City Championships - 1/21/2011 to 1/22/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:09.16   1/21/2011 Holy Cross, College of the, HOLY           
                         G Carter, M Gousman, A O'Shea, A Carrazza         
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   4:07.28    4:09.14* 
     1) Gael Carter                     2) Katelyn Desrosiers             
     3) Kristen Desrosiers              4) Maggie Beaudouin               
                  29.36   1:00.89 (1:00.89)     1:34.49 (33.60)   2:12.89 (1:12.00)
        2:41.00 (28.11)   3:12.94 (1:00.05)     3:39.46 (26.52)     4:09.14 (56.20)
  2 Assumption College  'A'                           4:12.07    4:11.50  
     1) Carly Eckles FR                 2) Jennifer Ryan SO               
     3) Monique Haney FR                4) Amanda Guy SO                  
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    4:16.49  
     1) Lauren LaRocco                  2) Natalie Livingston             
     3) Anne O'Shea                     4) Gina Mannix                    
                  30.38   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:36.75 (33.58)   2:15.93 (1:12.76)
        2:45.78 (29.85)   3:19.02 (1:03.09)     3:46.08 (27.06)     4:16.49 (57.47)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    4:21.73  
     1) Megan Marrkand                  2) Eileen McGowan                 
     3) Jillian Chudwick                4) Nicole Passa                   
                  32.71   1:07.38 (1:07.38)     1:41.65 (34.27)   2:20.48 (1:13.10)
        2:50.09 (29.61)   3:24.42 (1:03.94)     3:51.32 (26.90)     4:21.73 (57.31)
  5 Assumption College  'B'                           4:18.02    4:23.20  
     1) Kaitlyn Fagundes FR             2) Caroline Papachriston FR       
     3) Maureen Quirk FR                4) Jill Burke FR                  
                  32.33   1:07.18 (1:07.18)     1:41.95 (34.77)   2:22.48 (1:15.30)
        2:51.77 (29.29)   3:25.61 (1:03.13)     3:53.22 (27.61)     4:23.20 (57.59)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:19.10    4:23.50  
     1) Sarah Dinwoodie SO              2) Amanda Blom SR                 
     3) Alana Aubin JR                  4) Sonja Kent FR                  
                  32.16   1:05.29 (1:05.29)     1:41.15 (35.86)   2:21.46 (1:16.17)
        2:50.92 (29.46)   4:23.50 (2:02.04)                                        
  7 Clark University  'A'                             4:24.17    4:24.32  
     1) Mollie Kleyboecker SO           2) Erin Smith JR                  
     3) Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff FR     4) Elizabeth Rosen SR             
                  32.33   1:05.79 (1:05.79)     1:42.98 (37.19)   2:25.90 (1:20.11)
        2:56.06 (30.16)   3:28.33 (1:02.43)     3:54.72 (26.39)     4:24.32 (55.99)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    4:32.37  
     1) Heather Peruffo SO              2) Colleen Heckley JR             
     3) Taylor Briseno FR               4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero JR          
                  32.47   1:15.50 (1:15.50)     1:44.64 (29.14)   2:27.12 (1:11.62)
        2:57.35 (30.23)   3:33.00 (1:05.88)     4:01.05 (28.05)     4:32.37 (59.37)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    4:34.00  
     1) Emily D'Angelo                  2) Lauren Leary                   
     3) Samantha Hullihen               4) Laura Webber                   
                                                    1:48.24 ( )         4:34.00 ( )
 10 Assumption College  'C'                           4:25.03    4:36.50  
     1) Kerriann Lusk FR                2) Rachel Pellegrine FR           
     3) Jess Wolter SR                  4) Katie Huling FR                
                  33.28   1:08.82 (1:08.82)     1:44.11 (35.29)   2:25.20 (1:16.38)
        2:57.18 (31.98)   3:34.68 (1:09.48)   4:36.50 (1:01.82)                    
 11 Clark University  'B'                             4:37.02    4:36.88  
     1) Tracy Lindboe SR                2) Samantha Helm JR               
     3) Emily Newton SO                 4) Britney Wigley SR              
                  35.02   1:11.29 (1:11.29)     1:48.64 (37.35)   2:38.65 (1:27.36)
        3:02.33 (23.68)     3:37.60 (58.95)     4:05.71 (28.11)     4:36.88 (59.28)
 12 Clark University  'C'                             4:41.72    4:43.56  
     1) Brooke Tasse FR                 2) Morgan King JR                 
     3) Sarah Petrini SO                4) Lauren Smith SR                
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    4:46.25  
     1) Kelin Song FR                   2) Nikole Stone SO                
     3) Kelsey Thomas SR                4) Jess Lopez SO                  
                  33.60   1:08.64 (1:08.64)     1:47.00 (38.36)   2:33.07 (1:24.43)
        3:04.82 (31.75)   3:46.37 (1:13.30)     4:14.63 (28.26)     4:46.25 (59.88)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    4:47.40  
     1) Toni La Bella JR                2) Becca Draper FR                
     3) Sam Sargalski FR                4) Kaitlyn Kelley JR              
                  33.97   1:09.41 (1:09.41)     1:48.81 (39.40)   2:33.33 (1:23.92)
        3:03.96 (30.63)   3:41.78 (1:08.45)     4:12.83 (31.05)   4:47.40 (1:05.62)
 15 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    4:51.12  
     1) Emily Greeke                    2) Colleen Bucci                  
     3) Andrea Wiegman                  4) Clare Reidy                    
                  36.71   1:16.82 (1:16.82)     1:54.82 (38.00)   2:39.99 (1:23.17)
        3:11.33 (31.34)   3:49.63 (1:09.64)     4:18.48 (28.85)   4:51.12 (1:01.49)
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    4:53.11  
     1) Lauren Anderson SR              2) Emily Colpas SO                
     3) Jenny Biener FR                 4) Courtney Verdel-Ogden          
                  33.40   1:08.75 (1:08.75)     1:46.15 (37.40)   2:28.33 (1:19.58)
        3:02.63 (34.30)   3:45.21 (1:16.88)     4:17.38 (32.17)   4:53.11 (1:07.90)
 17 Clark University  'D'                             5:01.16    4:58.05  
     1) Emily Rouleau SR                2) Desiree Jerome FR              
     3) Jen Aballo SR                   4) Holly Palardy FR               
                  35.61   1:14.23 (1:14.23)     1:54.10 (39.87)   2:38.53 (1:24.30)
        3:11.53 (33.00)   4:01.75 (1:23.22)     4:23.57 (21.82)     4:58.05 (56.30)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.84   1/25/2008 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         M Ruffining, J Meyer, D Keck, L Chiang            
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             3:44.95    3:45.22  
     1) Ryan Garr JR                    2) Lamar Duffy JR                 
     3) Dan Howard SR                   4) Clive Green FR                 
                  26.44       54.22 (54.22)     1:23.44 (29.22)   1:59.33 (1:05.11)
        2:24.34 (25.01)     2:55.07 (55.74)     3:19.09 (24.02)     3:45.22 (50.15)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:39.59    3:45.46  
     1) Andrew Lybarger JR              2) Lee Chiang SR                  
     3) Eric Spazzarini SO              4) Mason Ruffing SR               
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:48.18    3:46.81  
     1) Jan Yburan                      2) Brian Power                    
     3) Nick Larsen                     4) Brian Lyons                    
                  26.88       56.28 (56.28)     1:24.70 (28.42)   1:57.05 (1:00.77)
        2:22.81 (25.76)     2:55.01 (57.96)     3:19.42 (24.41)     3:46.81 (51.80)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    3:51.56  
     1) Aidan McGrath                   2) Tim Liddy                      
     3) Sean Hager                      4) John Vatalaro                  
                  28.93       59.62 (59.62)     1:28.20 (28.58)   2:02.19 (1:02.57)
        2:27.66 (25.47)     2:59.32 (57.13)     3:23.60 (24.28)     3:51.56 (52.24)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    3:54.17  
     1) James Perez-Rogers SO           2) Cullen O'Brien SO              
     3) Alford Green SR                 4) Ben Collins FR                 
                  27.85       58.58 (58.58)     1:29.36 (30.78)   2:05.97 (1:07.39)
        2:31.48 (25.51)     3:03.08 (57.11)     3:27.06 (23.98)     3:54.17 (51.09)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    3:55.80  
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Michael Burns                  
     3) Kevin O'Connor                  4) Connor Bowman                  
                  29.78   1:01.69 (1:01.69)     1:30.70 (29.01)   2:05.90 (1:04.21)
        2:32.69 (26.79)     3:04.11 (58.21)     3:27.99 (23.88)     3:55.80 (51.69)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    3:57.24  
     1) Carl Curran JR                  2) Rob Cakounes JR                
     3) Spencer Coffin SO               4) Khalil Badran FR               
                1:06.81   2:09.28 (2:09.28)                                        
            2:35.43 ( )         3:07.45 ( )     3:30.67 (23.22)     3:57.24 (49.79)
  8 Clark University  'B'                             3:54.82    4:04.03  
     1) Mickey Howe FR                  2) Jeff Amari SR                  
     3) Alex Kappel SO                  4) Tim Sistare SO                 
                  30.89   1:03.09 (1:03.09)     1:35.88 (32.79)   2:13.23 (1:10.14)
        2:39.47 (26.24)     3:12.28 (59.05)     3:36.71 (24.43)     4:04.03 (51.75)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    4:10.13  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee FR                  2) Nick Catano SR                 
     3) John Lucker SO                  4) Vic Puksta FR                  
                  30.13   1:03.03 (1:03.03)     1:34.50 (31.47)   2:10.86 (1:07.83)
        2:39.00 (28.14)   3:16.75 (1:05.89)     3:42.22 (25.47)     4:10.13 (53.38)
 10 Clark University  'C'                             4:05.00    4:12.18  
     1) Zach Eaton SO                   2) Josh Kent FR                   
     3) Josh Yocum JR                   4) Alex Santos FR                 
                  30.70   1:02.09 (1:02.09)     1:34.20 (32.11)   2:11.86 (1:09.77)
        2:42.01 (30.15)   3:16.52 (1:04.66)     3:43.24 (26.72)     4:12.18 (55.66)
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    4:23.72  
     1) Scott Gallagher SO              2) Will Grebe FR                  
     3) Zach Gendreau FR                4) Tyler Faszewski FR             
                  33.74   1:09.86 (1:09.86)     1:42.05 (32.19)   2:18.96 (1:09.10)
        2:47.83 (28.87)   3:26.12 (1:07.16)     3:53.10 (26.98)     4:23.72 (57.60)
 12 Clark University  'D'                             4:29.59    4:29.31  
     1) Max Anderson FR                 2) Chris Conroy SO                
     3) Eric Macksoud SO                4) Joe Strzempko SO               
                4:29.31   4:29.31 (4:29.31)         4:29.31 ( )         4:29.31 ( )
            4:29.31 ( )         4:29.31 ( )         4:29.31 ( )         4:29.31 ( )
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18:13.29   1/21/2011 Elizabeth Rosen, Clark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rosen           SR Clark               10:58.85   18:02.24* 
                  29.22     1:00.81 (31.59)     1:34.15 (33.34)     2:07.09 (32.94)
        2:39.42 (32.33)     3:12.39 (32.97)     3:44.85 (32.46)     4:17.35 (32.50)
        4:50.32 (32.97)     5:23.24 (32.92)     5:56.32 (33.08)     6:29.36 (33.04)
        7:02.39 (33.03)     7:35.61 (33.22)     8:08.21 (32.60)     8:41.27 (33.06)
        9:14.30 (33.03)     9:47.26 (32.96)    10:19.91 (32.65)    10:52.82 (32.91)
       11:25.79 (32.97)    11:58.94 (33.15)    12:32.32 (33.38)    13:05.39 (33.07)
       13:38.94 (33.55)    14:12.18 (33.24)    14:45.36 (33.18)    15:18.69 (33.33)
       15:52.31 (33.62)    16:25.08 (32.77)    16:58.48 (33.40)    17:30.97 (32.49)
       18:02.24 (31.27)
  2 Monique Haney             FR Assumption          18:14.11   18:26.97  
                  29.86     1:01.92 (32.06)     1:34.73 (32.81)     2:07.83 (33.10)
        2:40.58 (32.75)     3:13.49 (32.91)     3:45.99 (32.50)     4:18.62 (32.63)
        4:51.48 (32.86)     5:24.17 (32.69)     5:57.07 (32.90)     6:30.62 (33.55)
        7:03.50 (32.88)     7:36.86 (33.36)     8:10.05 (33.19)     8:43.06 (33.01)
        9:16.28 (33.22)     9:49.86 (33.58)    10:23.48 (33.62)    10:57.69 (34.21)
       11:31.95 (34.26)    12:06.32 (34.37)    12:40.86 (34.54)    13:15.48 (34.62)
       13:50.48 (35.00)    14:24.94 (34.46)    14:59.66 (34.72)    15:34.39 (34.73)
       16:09.58 (35.19)    16:44.63 (35.05)    17:18.96 (34.33)    17:53.46 (34.50)
       18:26.97 (33.51)
  3 Sonja Kent                FR WPI Engineers       18:51.39   18:43.71  
                  30.73     1:03.93 (33.20)     1:37.89 (33.96)     2:12.06 (34.17)
        2:46.32 (34.26)     3:20.33 (34.01)     3:54.74 (34.41)     4:29.26 (34.52)
        5:03.79 (34.53)     5:38.36 (34.57)     6:12.69 (34.33)     6:46.80 (34.11)
        7:20.46 (33.66)     7:54.15 (33.69)     8:27.93 (33.78)     9:01.77 (33.84)
        9:35.71 (33.94)    10:09.56 (33.85)    10:43.77 (34.21)    11:17.65 (33.88)
       11:52.07 (34.42)    12:26.36 (34.29)    13:00.19 (33.83)    13:34.67 (34.48)
       14:08.79 (34.12)    14:43.32 (34.53)    15:17.80 (34.48)    15:52.42 (34.62)
       16:26.80 (34.38)    17:01.18 (34.38)    17:35.73 (34.55)    18:10.13 (34.40)
       18:43.71 (33.58)
  4 Maggie Beaudouin             Holy Cross                NT   18:54.42  
                  31.53     1:05.18 (33.65)     1:39.53 (34.35)     2:14.54 (35.01)
        2:48.91 (34.37)     3:23.43 (34.52)     3:57.84 (34.41)     4:32.30 (34.46)
        5:06.77 (34.47)     5:41.41 (34.64)     6:15.98 (34.57)     6:50.67 (34.69)
        7:25.14 (34.47)     7:59.71 (34.57)     8:34.38 (34.67)     9:08.99 (34.61)
        9:43.49 (34.50)    10:17.93 (34.44)    10:52.42 (34.49)    11:26.91 (34.49)
       12:01.15 (34.24)    12:35.66 (34.51)    13:10.10 (34.44)    13:44.41 (34.31)
       14:19.04 (34.63)    14:53.42 (34.38)    15:27.93 (34.51)    16:02.59 (34.66)
       16:37.00 (34.41)    17:11.62 (34.62)    17:46.09 (34.47)    18:20.54 (34.45)
       18:54.42 (33.88)
  5 Cassandra Perry              Holy Cross          19:03.97   18:57.89  
                4:38.00                                                            
                               10:15.10 ( )    10:50.04 (34.94)    11:25.05 (35.01)
       11:59.83 (34.78)    12:34.78 (34.95)    13:09.94 (35.16)    13:44.87 (34.93)
       14:19.71 (34.84)    14:54.45 (34.74)    15:29.77 (35.32)    16:05.33 (35.56)
       16:40.59 (35.26)    17:15.36 (34.77)    17:50.16 (34.80)  18:57.89 (1:07.73)
           18:57.89 ( )
  6 Meaghan Shea              FR Assumption          18:55.11   19:04.14  
                  31.01     1:04.22 (33.21)     1:38.40 (34.18)     2:12.76 (34.36)
        2:47.01 (34.25)     3:21.47 (34.46)     3:55.89 (34.42)     4:30.14 (34.25)
        5:04.61 (34.47)     5:39.13 (34.52)     6:13.47 (34.34)     6:47.98 (34.51)
        7:22.60 (34.62)     7:57.10 (34.50)     8:31.84 (34.74)     9:06.83 (34.99)
        9:41.59 (34.76)    10:16.57 (34.98)    10:51.66 (35.09)    11:26.96 (35.30)
       12:01.84 (34.88)    12:37.23 (35.39)    13:12.40 (35.17)    13:47.74 (35.34)
       14:23.01 (35.27)    14:58.20 (35.19)    15:33.76 (35.56)    16:09.14 (35.38)
       16:44.42 (35.28)    17:19.65 (35.23)    17:54.78 (35.13)    18:29.89 (35.11)
       19:04.14 (34.25)
  7 Monica Cullen                Holy Cross                NT   19:23.17  
                  31.55     1:05.89 (34.34)     1:40.69 (34.80)     2:16.14 (35.45)
        2:51.61 (35.47)     3:27.10 (35.49)     4:02.51 (35.41)     4:37.80 (35.29)
        5:13.27 (35.47)     5:48.71 (35.44)     6:24.26 (35.55)     7:00.02 (35.76)
        7:35.60 (35.58)     8:11.16 (35.56)     8:46.74 (35.58)     9:21.81 (35.07)
        9:57.26 (35.45)    10:32.59 (35.33)    11:08.20 (35.61)    11:43.90 (35.70)
       12:19.09 (35.19)    12:54.68 (35.59)    13:30.53 (35.85)    14:06.17 (35.64)
       14:41.55 (35.38)    15:17.34 (35.79)    15:52.51 (35.17)    16:27.81 (35.30)
       17:03.29 (35.48)    17:38.56 (35.27)    18:13.94 (35.38)    18:49.24 (35.30)
       19:23.17 (33.93)
  8 Emily Newton              SO Clark               12:00.00   19:47.10  
                  31.74     1:06.58 (34.84)     1:42.11 (35.53)     2:17.57 (35.46)
        2:52.77 (35.20)     3:28.43 (35.66)     4:03.17 (34.74)     4:38.49 (35.32)
        5:14.03 (35.54)     5:49.73 (35.70)     6:25.06 (35.33)     7:00.65 (35.59)
        7:36.69 (36.04)     8:12.37 (35.68)     8:48.99 (36.62)     9:25.80 (36.81)
       10:02.65 (36.85)    10:39.28 (36.63)    11:15.53 (36.25)    11:52.34 (36.81)
       12:28.75 (36.41)    13:05.64 (36.89)    13:42.69 (37.05)    14:19.87 (37.18)
       14:55.53 (35.66)    15:32.26 (36.73)    16:09.23 (36.97)    16:46.42 (37.19)
       17:22.97 (36.55)    17:59.73 (36.76)    18:36.21 (36.48)    19:12.28 (36.07)
       19:47.10 (34.82)
  9 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption          19:02.88   19:57.12  
                  31.75     1:05.95 (34.20)     1:41.11 (35.16)     2:16.67 (35.56)
        2:52.19 (35.52)     3:27.88 (35.69)     4:03.59 (35.71)     4:39.54 (35.95)
        5:15.71 (36.17)     5:52.11 (36.40)     6:28.57 (36.46)     7:05.13 (36.56)
        7:42.03 (36.90)     8:18.47 (36.44)     8:55.17 (36.70)     9:31.84 (36.67)
       10:08.83 (36.99)    10:45.79 (36.96)    11:22.55 (36.76)    11:59.26 (36.71)
       12:36.32 (37.06)    13:13.40 (37.08)    13:50.81 (37.41)    14:27.24 (36.43)
       15:03.92 (36.68)    15:41.20 (37.28)    16:17.85 (36.65)    16:54.78 (36.93)
       17:32.26 (37.48)    18:08.44 (36.18)    18:44.98 (36.54)    19:21.55 (36.57)
       19:57.12 (35.57)
 10 Colleen Heckley           JR WPI Engineers       21:32.63   21:13.44  
                  34.28     1:11.17 (36.89)     1:48.82 (37.65)     2:26.60 (37.78)
        3:04.83 (38.23)     3:43.28 (38.45)     4:22.05 (38.77)     5:00.42 (38.37)
        5:38.83 (38.41)     6:16.73 (37.90)     6:55.10 (38.37)     7:34.32 (39.22)
        8:12.97 (38.65)     8:51.56 (38.59)     9:30.07 (38.51)    10:09.11 (39.04)
       10:48.05 (38.94)    11:26.86 (38.81)    12:05.67 (38.81)    12:44.55 (38.88)
       13:23.66 (39.11)    14:02.86 (39.20)    14:42.15 (39.29)    15:21.83 (39.68)
       16:01.22 (39.39)    16:40.40 (39.18)    17:20.08 (39.68)    17:59.40 (39.32)
       18:38.43 (39.03)    19:17.51 (39.08)    19:56.02 (38.51)    20:34.87 (38.85)
       21:13.44 (38.57)
 11 Tracy Lindboe             SR Clark               12:32.34   21:55.46  
                  34.73     1:13.27 (38.54)     1:52.71 (39.44)     2:32.13 (39.42)
        3:11.74 (39.61)     3:51.51 (39.77)     4:31.19 (39.68)     5:11.04 (39.85)
        5:51.15 (40.11)     6:30.78 (39.63)     7:11.20 (40.42)     7:51.67 (40.47)
        8:32.18 (40.51)     9:12.88 (40.70)     9:53.92 (41.04)    10:34.92 (41.00)
       11:16.04 (41.12)    11:56.56 (40.52)    12:37.57 (41.01)    13:19.14 (41.57)
       13:59.67 (40.53)    14:40.49 (40.82)    15:20.56 (40.07)    16:00.74 (40.18)
       16:41.34 (40.60)    17:21.45 (40.11)    18:02.19 (40.74)    18:41.78 (39.59)
       19:21.55 (39.77)    20:01.43 (39.88)    20:40.54 (39.11)    21:19.72 (39.18)
       21:55.46 (35.74)
 12 Jenny Biener              FR WPI Engineers             NT   23:29.34  
 13 Kendell Dunphy            SO Assumption          21:49.93   23:32.13  
                  36.70     1:16.68 (39.98)     1:58.25 (41.57)     2:40.30 (42.05)
        3:22.98 (42.68)     4:06.02 (43.04)     4:48.89 (42.87)     5:32.06 (43.17)
        6:15.28 (43.22)     6:58.53 (43.25)     7:41.91 (43.38)     8:24.92 (43.01)
        9:07.98 (43.06)     9:51.03 (43.05)    10:34.04 (43.01)    11:17.09 (43.05)
       12:00.04 (42.95)    12:43.34 (43.30)    13:27.09 (43.75)    14:10.69 (43.60)
       14:54.14 (43.45)    15:37.78 (43.64)    16:21.38 (43.60)    17:04.81 (43.43)
       17:48.09 (43.28)    18:31.70 (43.61)    19:14.96 (43.26)    19:58.28 (43.32)
       20:41.64 (43.36)    21:24.50 (42.86)    22:07.16 (42.66)    22:49.85 (42.69)
       23:32.13 (42.28)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:03.69        2003 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Lyons                  Holy Cross          17:12.82   17:50.33  
                  28.48       59.41 (30.93)     1:31.30 (31.89)     2:03.23 (31.93)
        2:35.43 (32.20)     3:07.51 (32.08)     3:39.43 (31.92)     4:11.75 (32.32)
        4:44.12 (32.37)     5:16.87 (32.75)     5:50.00 (33.13)     6:23.23 (33.23)
        6:56.05 (32.82)     7:28.76 (32.71)     8:01.74 (32.98)     8:35.00 (33.26)
        9:08.11 (33.11)     9:41.31 (33.20)    10:14.43 (33.12)    10:47.32 (32.89)
       11:19.91 (32.59)    11:52.55 (32.64)    12:25.21 (32.66)    12:57.81 (32.60)
       13:30.14 (32.33)    14:02.67 (32.53)    14:35.15 (32.48)    15:07.63 (32.48)
       15:40.13 (32.50)    16:12.85 (32.72)    16:45.70 (32.85)    17:18.37 (32.67)
       17:50.33 (31.96)
  2 Kevin O'Connor               Holy Cross          17:27.42   17:53.50  
                  28.87     1:00.01 (31.14)     1:32.23 (32.22)     2:04.21 (31.98)
        2:36.97 (32.76)     3:09.39 (32.42)     3:42.07 (32.68)     4:14.61 (32.54)
        4:47.44 (32.83)     5:20.37 (32.93)     5:52.95 (32.58)     6:25.86 (32.91)
        6:58.96 (33.10)     7:32.06 (33.10)     8:05.14 (33.08)     8:38.02 (32.88)
        9:10.97 (32.95)     9:43.97 (33.00)    10:16.68 (32.71)    10:49.17 (32.49)
       11:21.63 (32.46)    11:54.22 (32.59)    12:26.83 (32.61)    12:59.49 (32.66)
       13:32.18 (32.69)    14:04.90 (32.72)    14:37.77 (32.87)    15:11.01 (33.24)
       15:43.56 (32.55)    16:16.64 (33.08)    16:49.54 (32.90)    17:22.19 (32.65)
       17:53.50 (31.31)
  3 Nick Catano               SR WPI Engineers       17:37.18   17:59.90  
                  28.38       59.11 (30.73)     1:30.31 (31.20)     2:01.95 (31.64)
        2:34.35 (32.40)     3:06.87 (32.52)     3:39.61 (32.74)     4:11.96 (32.35)
        4:44.54 (32.58)     5:17.32 (32.78)     5:50.03 (32.71)     6:23.31 (33.28)
        6:56.48 (33.17)     7:29.24 (32.76)     8:02.00 (32.76)     8:35.12 (33.12)
        9:08.31 (33.19)     9:41.36 (33.05)    10:14.86 (33.50)    10:48.15 (33.29)
       11:20.77 (32.62)    11:53.67 (32.90)    12:26.71 (33.04)    13:00.36 (33.65)
       13:33.98 (33.62)    14:07.51 (33.53)    14:41.06 (33.55)    15:14.78 (33.72)
       15:48.24 (33.46)    16:21.71 (33.47)    16:55.13 (33.42)    17:28.25 (33.12)
       17:59.90 (31.65)
  4 Carl Curran               JR WPI Engineers       17:43.93   18:28.34  
                  28.24       59.59 (31.35)     1:32.21 (32.62)     2:04.98 (32.77)
        2:37.89 (32.91)     3:10.93 (33.04)     3:43.89 (32.96)     4:17.26 (33.37)
        4:50.35 (33.09)     5:23.95 (33.60)     5:57.58 (33.63)     6:32.06 (34.48)
        7:06.05 (33.99)     7:40.37 (34.32)     8:14.50 (34.13)     8:48.85 (34.35)
        9:22.49 (33.64)     9:56.06 (33.57)    10:30.73 (34.67)    11:04.77 (34.04)
       11:38.80 (34.03)    12:12.67 (33.87)    12:47.05 (34.38)    13:21.34 (34.29)
       13:56.07 (34.73)    14:30.35 (34.28)    15:04.91 (34.56)    15:39.09 (34.18)
       16:13.25 (34.16)    16:47.77 (34.52)    17:21.62 (33.85)    17:55.17 (33.55)
       18:28.34 (33.17)
  5 Tim Sistare               SO Clark               18:56.20   18:47.19  
                  29.05     1:01.87 (32.82)     1:36.32 (34.45)     2:09.98 (33.66)
        2:44.46 (34.48)     3:18.93 (34.47)     3:53.71 (34.78)     4:28.32 (34.61)
        5:03.28 (34.96)     5:37.78 (34.50)     6:12.52 (34.74)     6:47.67 (35.15)
        7:22.64 (34.97)     7:57.32 (34.68)     8:32.51 (35.19)     9:07.76 (35.25)
        9:42.39 (34.63)    10:16.83 (34.44)    10:51.59 (34.76)    11:26.21 (34.62)
       12:00.63 (34.42)    12:35.06 (34.43)    13:09.40 (34.34)    13:43.67 (34.27)
       14:18.25 (34.58)    14:52.77 (34.52)    15:27.47 (34.70)    16:01.78 (34.31)
       16:35.68 (33.90)    17:09.22 (33.54)    17:42.74 (33.52)    18:15.75 (33.01)
       18:47.19 (31.44)
  6 Michael Burns                Holy Cross                NT   18:55.02  
                  29.02     1:00.64 (31.62)     1:33.32 (32.68)     2:06.62 (33.30)
        2:40.44 (33.82)     3:14.57 (34.13)     3:49.05 (34.48)     4:24.25 (35.20)
        4:59.16 (34.91)     5:34.06 (34.90)     6:09.62 (35.56)     6:44.84 (35.22)
        7:19.81 (34.97)     7:55.27 (35.46)     8:29.51 (34.24)     9:03.75 (34.24)
        9:38.15 (34.40)    10:12.19 (34.04)    10:46.95 (34.76)    11:21.91 (34.96)
       11:57.01 (35.10)    12:32.11 (35.10)    13:07.37 (35.26)    13:42.60 (35.23)
       14:18.12 (35.52)    14:53.14 (35.02)    15:27.56 (34.42)    16:02.54 (34.98)
       16:37.83 (35.29)    17:12.76 (34.93)    17:47.69 (34.93)    18:22.15 (34.46)
       18:55.02 (32.87)
  7 Mickey Howe               FR Clark                     NT   18:58.72  
                  30.51     1:04.22 (33.71)     1:38.42 (34.20)     2:13.40 (34.98)
        2:48.31 (34.91)     3:23.34 (35.03)     3:57.96 (34.62)     4:32.54 (34.58)
        5:07.24 (34.70)     5:42.17 (34.93)     6:17.15 (34.98)     6:51.76 (34.61)
        7:26.86 (35.10)     8:02.06 (35.20)     8:37.43 (35.37)     9:12.73 (35.30)
        9:47.66 (34.93)    10:22.43 (34.77)    10:57.06 (34.63)    11:32.02 (34.96)
       12:06.39 (34.37)    12:41.17 (34.78)    13:15.73 (34.56)    13:50.12 (34.39)
       14:25.05 (34.93)    14:59.73 (34.68)    15:33.71 (33.98)    16:08.18 (34.47)
       16:42.95 (34.77)    17:17.72 (34.77)    17:51.78 (34.06)    18:25.68 (33.90)
       18:58.72 (33.04)
  8 Ben Solomon               FR Clark               19:20.08   19:13.87  
                  29.64     1:01.90 (32.26)     1:34.80 (32.90)     2:08.39 (33.59)
        2:42.08 (33.69)     3:16.05 (33.97)     3:50.51 (34.46)     4:25.24 (34.73)
        4:59.71 (34.47)     5:34.54 (34.83)     6:09.85 (35.31)     6:44.83 (34.98)
        7:20.04 (35.21)     7:55.33 (35.29)     8:30.93 (35.60)     9:06.60 (35.67)
        9:42.56 (35.96)    10:18.93 (36.37)    10:54.96 (36.03)    11:31.07 (36.11)
       12:06.92 (35.85)    12:42.90 (35.98)    13:18.81 (35.91)    13:54.76 (35.95)
       14:30.55 (35.79)    15:06.40 (35.85)    15:41.99 (35.59)    16:17.80 (35.81)
       16:53.59 (35.79)    17:29.52 (35.93)    18:05.12 (35.60)    18:40.27 (35.15)
       19:13.87 (33.60)
  9 Josh Yocum                JR Clark               18:56.92   19:33.65  
                  31.50     1:05.20 (33.70)     1:39.77 (34.57)     2:15.14 (35.37)
        2:50.77 (35.63)     3:26.85 (36.08)     4:02.84 (35.99)     4:39.11 (36.27)
        5:15.02 (35.91)     5:51.06 (36.04)     6:26.97 (35.91)     7:02.56 (35.59)
        7:38.32 (35.76)     8:14.46 (36.14)     8:51.11 (36.65)     9:27.49 (36.38)
       10:04.02 (36.53)    10:40.37 (36.35)    11:16.35 (35.98)    11:52.75 (36.40)
       12:28.56 (35.81)    13:04.26 (35.70)    13:40.15 (35.89)    14:15.89 (35.74)
       14:52.14 (36.25)    15:27.47 (35.33)    16:03.48 (36.01)    16:39.02 (35.54)
       17:14.00 (34.98)    17:49.25 (35.25)    18:24.78 (35.53)    18:59.69 (34.91)
       19:33.65 (33.96)
 10 Tyler Faszewski           FR WPI Engineers       19:51.35   19:46.62  
                  30.03     1:03.94 (33.91)     1:39.69 (35.75)     2:16.16 (36.47)
        2:52.17 (36.01)     3:27.85 (35.68)     4:02.96 (35.11)     4:39.22 (36.26)
        5:14.99 (35.77)     5:50.94 (35.95)     6:26.80 (35.86)     7:02.65 (35.85)
        7:38.90 (36.25)     8:15.33 (36.43)     8:52.15 (36.82)     9:29.24 (37.09)
       10:05.89 (36.65)    10:43.00 (37.11)    11:19.08 (36.08)    11:55.62 (36.54)
       12:32.26 (36.64)    13:08.83 (36.57)    13:45.39 (36.56)    14:21.85 (36.46)
       14:58.03 (36.18)    15:34.90 (36.87)    16:11.23 (36.33)    16:47.69 (36.46)
       17:23.83 (36.14)    18:00.13 (36.30)    18:36.67 (36.54)    19:12.41 (35.74)
       19:46.62 (34.21)
 11 Tony Cangello             FR WPI Engineers             NT   20:46.13  
                  30.46     1:05.76 (35.30)     1:42.52 (36.76)     2:19.93 (37.41)
        2:57.70 (37.77)     3:35.78 (38.08)     4:13.80 (38.02)     4:52.02 (38.22)
        5:30.55 (38.53)     6:09.04 (38.49)     6:47.61 (38.57)     7:26.18 (38.57)
        8:04.51 (38.33)     8:42.97 (38.46)     9:21.23 (38.26)     9:59.92 (38.69)
       10:39.16 (39.24)    11:17.70 (38.54)    11:56.25 (38.55)    12:34.76 (38.51)
       13:13.71 (38.95)    13:52.66 (38.95)    14:31.30 (38.64)    15:10.21 (38.91)
       15:48.81 (38.60)    16:26.92 (38.11)    17:05.39 (38.47)    17:42.98 (37.59)
       18:19.96 (36.98)    18:57.92 (37.96)    19:35.16 (37.24)    20:11.92 (36.76)
       20:46.13 (34.21)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.23   1/26/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Desrosiers           Holy Cross           2:16.40    2:12.29* 
                1:41.05     2:12.29 (31.24)                                        
  2 Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption           2:16.72    2:17.24  
                  30.30     1:07.08 (36.78)     1:45.87 (38.79)     2:17.24 (31.37)
  3 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption           2:19.95    2:21.84  
                  29.93     1:06.55 (36.62)     1:49.94 (43.39)     2:21.84 (31.90)
  4 Erin Meegan                  Holy Cross           2:25.33    2:21.87  
                  30.73     1:09.08 (38.35)     1:50.87 (41.79)     2:21.87 (31.00)
  5 Mollie Kleyboecker        SO Clark                2:22.41    2:21.94  
                  30.60     1:06.56 (35.96)     1:49.32 (42.76)     2:21.94 (32.62)
  6 Eileen McGowan               Holy Cross           2:21.20    2:22.00  
                  30.76     1:06.61 (35.85)     1:47.58 (40.97)     2:22.00 (34.42)
  7 Lauren LaRocco               Holy Cross           2:31.74    2:22.85  
                  30.64     1:05.20 (34.56)     1:49.42 (44.22)     2:22.85 (33.43)
  8 Erin Smith                JR Clark                2:22.71    2:25.28  
                  30.34     1:07.40 (37.06)     1:51.36 (43.96)     2:25.28 (33.92)
  9 Kelin Song                FR WPI Engineers        2:24.66    2:27.01  
                  31.60     1:08.86 (37.26)     1:52.73 (43.87)     2:27.01 (34.28)
 10 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption           2:28.64    2:27.22  
                  32.83     1:11.70 (38.87)     1:52.60 (40.90)     2:27.22 (34.62)
 11 Molly O'Brien                Holy Cross                NT    2:28.68  
                  32.03     1:10.21 (38.18)     1:53.20 (42.99)     2:28.68 (35.48)
 12 Samantha Hullihen            Holy Cross           2:27.77    2:29.16  
                  29.95     1:07.73 (37.78)     1:53.56 (45.83)     2:29.16 (35.60)
 13 Toni La Bella             JR WPI Engineers        2:25.18    2:32.37  
                  33.52     1:11.10 (37.58)     1:57.81 (46.71)     2:32.37 (34.56)
 14 Jess Lopez                SO WPI Engineers        2:27.11    2:33.56  
 15 Amanda Blom               SR WPI Engineers        2:33.45    2:34.48  
                  33.40     1:14.40 (41.00)     1:58.00 (43.60)     2:34.48 (36.48)
 16 Lauren Anderson           SR WPI Engineers        2:31.02    2:37.29  
                  34.78     1:12.47 (37.69)     1:59.77 (47.30)     2:37.29 (37.52)
 17 Keriann Lamontagne        SO Assumption           2:30.88    2:39.48  
                  36.32     1:17.86 (41.54)     2:03.08 (45.22)     2:39.48 (36.40)
 18 Kelsey Wall               FR WPI Engineers        2:50.39    2:43.93  
                  37.17     1:19.35 (42.18)     2:04.35 (45.00)     2:43.93 (39.58)
 19 Becca Draper              FR WPI Engineers        2:46.22    2:45.57  
                  36.12     1:18.76 (42.64)     2:06.23 (47.47)     2:45.57 (39.34)
 20 Holly Palardy             FR Clark                2:45.00    2:48.83  
                  37.31     1:20.19 (42.88)     2:12.05 (51.86)     2:48.83 (36.78)
 21 Annie Gieseker            SR Clark                2:50.00    2:49.06  
                  36.02     1:21.40 (45.38)     2:12.49 (51.09)     2:49.06 (36.57)
 22 Emily Colpas              SO WPI Engineers        2:48.08    2:49.12  
                  38.10     1:22.48 (44.38)     2:09.61 (47.13)     2:49.12 (39.51)
 23 Erin Heckley              FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:49.27  
                  39.20     1:20.64 (41.44)     2:11.96 (51.32)     2:49.27 (37.31)
 24 Leah Guliasi              FR Clark                     NT    3:00.68  
                  40.16     1:28.49 (48.33)     2:19.32 (50.83)     3:00.68 (41.36)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.27   1/26/2007 Jeffrey Meyer, WPI Engineers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 JR Clark                1:59.99    2:00.06* 
                  25.65       55.20 (29.55)     1:32.27 (37.07)     2:00.06 (27.79)
  2 Mason Ruffing             SR WPI Engineers        2:03.75    2:04.55  
                  25.88       57.15 (31.27)     1:35.09 (37.94)     2:04.55 (29.46)
  3 Brian Power                  Holy Cross           2:07.22    2:06.93  
                  27.30     1:00.96 (33.66)     1:36.25 (35.29)     2:06.93 (30.68)
  4 Sean Hager                   Holy Cross           2:11.42    2:09.09  
                  26.98     1:00.22 (33.24)     1:38.14 (37.92)     2:09.09 (30.95)
  5 Eric Spazzarini           SO WPI Engineers        2:05.54    2:15.44  
                  26.72     1:01.44 (34.72)     1:43.05 (41.61)     2:15.44 (32.39)
  6 Cullen O'Brien            SO WPI Engineers        2:21.43    2:16.31  
                  28.81     1:04.07 (35.26)     1:43.13 (39.06)     2:16.31 (33.18)
  7 Patrick McMahon              Holy Cross                NT    2:16.54  
                  30.13     1:03.99 (33.86)     1:45.69 (41.70)     2:16.54 (30.85)
  8 Matty Mullaney               Holy Cross           2:17.01    2:16.93  
                  28.36     1:04.15 (35.79)     1:43.75 (39.60)     2:16.93 (33.18)
  9 Spencer Coffin            SO WPI Engineers        2:07.17    2:17.00  
                  27.16     1:02.81 (35.65)     1:45.95 (43.14)     2:17.00 (31.05)
 10 Jeff Amari                SR Clark                2:17.91    2:17.35  
                  29.86     1:06.79 (36.93)     1:45.69 (38.90)     2:17.35 (31.66)
 11 Joon-Ho Lee               FR WPI Engineers        2:15.52    2:20.44  
                  29.31     1:03.40 (34.09)     1:47.66 (44.26)     2:20.44 (32.78)
 12 Will Grebe                FR WPI Engineers        2:16.19    2:21.52  
                  30.19     1:07.12 (36.93)     1:48.61 (41.49)     2:21.52 (32.91)
 13 Joshua Chan               JR WPI Engineers        2:29.19    2:29.30  
                  32.90     1:11.64 (38.74)     1:53.97 (42.33)     2:29.30 (35.33)
 14 Cory Coose                JR Clark                2:35.00    2:35.48  
                  32.17     1:10.42 (38.25)     1:59.22 (48.80)     2:35.48 (36.26)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:42.87   1/26/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         A Doherty, E Archer, M Gousman, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:45.01    1:42.62* 
     1) Maggie Beaudouin                2) Nicole Passa                   
     3) Gina Mannix                     4) Gael Carter                    
  2 Assumption College  'A'                           1:44.34    1:44.95  
     1) Dorian George FR                2) Monique Haney FR               
     3) Carly Eckles FR                 4) Amanda Guy SO                  
                  26.86       52.77 (25.91)     1:19.25 (26.48)     1:44.95 (25.70)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    1:45.81  
     1) Kristen Desrosiers              2) Laura Webber                   
     3) Megan Marrkand                  4) Katelyn Desrosiers             
  4 Clark University  'A'                             1:45.77    1:46.05  
     1) Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff FR     2) Erin Smith JR                  
     3) Mollie Kleyboecker SO           4) Elizabeth Rosen SR             
                  25.77       52.89 (27.12)     1:19.77 (26.88)     1:46.05 (26.28)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:45.26    1:46.90  
     1) Alana Aubin JR                  2) Kelin Song FR                  
     3) Sonja Kent FR                   4) Sarah Dinwoodie SO             
                  27.26       54.01 (26.75)     1:20.96 (26.95)     1:46.90 (25.94)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    1:49.53  
     1) Anne O'Shea                     2) Jillian Chudwick               
     3) Emily D'Angelo                  4) Samantha Hullihen              
                  27.70       55.17 (27.47)     1:22.82 (27.65)     1:49.53 (26.71)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    1:50.47  
     1) Alex Sanz-Guerrero JR           2) Heather Peruffo SO             
     3) Sam Sargalski FR                4) Jess Shelsky JR                
  8 Assumption College  'B'                           1:49.19    1:50.80  
     1) Maureen Quirk FR                2) Jennifer Ryan SO               
     3) Caroline Papachriston FR        4) Katie Huling FR                
                  27.51       56.13 (28.62)     1:23.13 (27.00)     1:50.80 (27.67)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    1:50.89  
     1) Eileen McGowan                  2) Erin Meegan                    
     3) Monica Cullen                   4) Lauren LaRocco                 
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    1:53.33  
     1) Kaitlyn Kelley JR               2) Taylor Briseno FR              
     3) Jess Lopez SO                   4) Kelsey Thomas SR               
                  28.62       56.56 (27.94)     1:24.54 (27.98)     1:53.33 (28.79)
 11 Assumption College  'C'                           1:51.26    1:53.92  
     1) Kaitlyn Fagundes FR             2) Jess Wolter SR                 
     3) Meaghan Shea FR                 4) Kaitlin Owen SO                
                  29.19       57.99 (28.80)     1:25.49 (27.50)     1:53.92 (28.43)
 12 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    1:54.50  
     1) Clare Reidy                     2) Kelsey Poremba                 
     3) Christine Karout                4) Molly O'Brien                  
                  28.94       56.40 (27.46)     1:25.61 (29.21)     1:54.50 (28.89)
 13 Clark University  'B'                             1:52.99    1:54.67  
     1) Sarah Petrini SO                2) Sarah Shepro JR                
     3) Emily Newton SO                 4) Britney Wigley SR              
 14 Assumption College  'D'                           1:54.04    1:55.53  
     1) Kerriann Lusk FR                2) Hayley Grossman SO             
     3) Keriann Lamontagne SO           4) Sarah Lavin FR                 
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    1:57.45  
     1) Courtney Verdel-Ogden           2) Nikole Stone SO                
     3) Sarah Meehan FR                 4) Toni La Bella JR               
                  31.95     1:00.60 (28.65)     1:27.94 (27.34)     1:57.45 (29.51)
 16 Clark University  'C'                             1:56.18    1:58.57  
     1) Holly Palardy FR                2) Brooke Tasse FR                
     3) Lauren Smith SR                 4) Emily Rouleau SR               
 17 Clark University  'D'                             2:02.00    2:04.24  
     1) Jen Aballo SR                   2) Leah Guliasi FR                
     3) Tracy Lindboe SR                4) Annie Gieseker SR              
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT   X2:03.02  
     1) Emily Colpas SO                 2) Jetta Garrity JR               
     3) Erin Heckley FR                 4) Kelsey Wall FR                 
                  29.62       59.00 (29.38)     1:31.26 (32.26)     2:03.02 (31.76)
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eileen Garcia              J Clark                     NT     267.52  
  2 Lindsay Mlazgar              Holy Cross            184.20     203.02  
  3 Hannah McCallum           FR WPI Engineers         195.00     177.45  
  4 Marissa Goerke            FR WPI Engineers         191.95     172.89  
  5 Jordan Heller                Clark                     NT     164.62  
  6 Shannon O'Connor             Holy Cross                NT     163.73  
  7 Sam Lenhardt                 Holy Cross            127.05     162.22  
  8 Sarah Kearns                 Holy Cross            182.55     149.18  
  9 Kaitlyn Dussi             FR Assumption            165.97     138.15  
 10 Leah Guliasi              FR Clark                     NT     118.65  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:28.81   1/23/2009 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         L Chiang, A Lybarger, A Green, M Ruffing          
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:27.31    1:29.58  
     1) Lee Chiang SR                   2) Andrew Lybarger JR             
     3) Alford Green SR                 4) Mason Ruffing SR               
                  22.15       44.46 (22.31)     1:07.16 (22.70)     1:29.58 (22.42)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:29.65    1:30.39  
     1) Lamar Duffy JR                  2) Clive Green FR                 
     3) Alex Kappel SO                  4) Ryan Garr JR                   
                  23.23       45.96 (22.73)     1:08.69 (22.73)     1:30.39 (21.70)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:32.77    1:32.33  
     1) Connor Bowman                   2) John Vatalaro                  
     3) Brian Lyons                     4) Jan Yburan                     
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    1:32.74  
     1) Khalil Badran FR                2) Ben Collins FR                 
     3) James Perez-Rogers SO           4) Carl Curran JR                 
                  22.94       45.92 (22.98)     1:09.08 (23.16)     1:32.74 (23.66)
  5 Clark University  'B'                             1:33.98    1:34.88  
     1) Tim Sistare SO                  2) Dan Howard SR                  
     3) Josh Kent FR                    4) Zach Eaton SO                  
                  23.82       47.93 (24.11)     1:11.36 (23.43)     1:34.88 (23.52)
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    1:35.91  
     1) Cullen O'Brien SO               2) Eric Spazzarini SO             
     3) Spencer Coffin SO               4) Vic Puksta FR                  
                  24.26       48.43 (24.17)     1:12.10 (23.67)     1:35.91 (23.81)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    1:36.62  
     1) Nick Larsen                     2) Ned Supple                     
     3) Patrick McMahon                 4) Tim Liddy                      
                  24.44       48.22 (23.78)     1:13.25 (25.03)     1:36.62 (23.37)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    1:36.82  
     1) Aidan McGrath                   2) Kevin O'Connor                 
     3) Sean Hager                      4) Brian Power                    
                  24.43       49.18 (24.75)     1:13.14 (23.96)     1:36.82 (23.68)
  9 Clark University  'C'                             1:37.30    1:40.01  
     1) Ben Solomon FR                  2) Joe Strzempko SO               
     3) Mickey Howe FR                  4) Jeff Amari SR                  
                  25.20       50.33 (25.13)     1:15.84 (25.51)     1:40.01 (24.17)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    1:40.85  
     1) Nick Catano SR                  2) Zach Gendreau FR               
     3) Joon-Ho Lee FR                  4) John Lucker SO                 
                  24.47       50.39 (25.92)     1:15.67 (25.28)     1:40.85 (25.18)
 11 Clark University  'D'                             1:39.23    1:42.47  
     1) Chris Conroy SO                 2) Alex Santos FR                 
     3) Josh Yocum JR                   4) Colin Oldenburg SR             
                  25.54       50.69 (25.15)     1:17.46 (26.77)     1:42.47 (25.01)
 -- Clark University  'E'                             1:42.00        XDQ  
     1) Cory Coose JR                   2) Eric Macksoud SO               
     3) Max Anderson FR                 4)                                
                  28.00       55.61 (27.61)     1:23.84 (28.23)          DQ (27.40)
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey Hayes               FR WPI Engineers         223.42     186.90  
  2 Nick Videtti                 Holy Cross                NT     175.79  
  3 Richard Pellegrini           Holy Cross                NT     123.90  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.22   1/26/2008 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         G Carter, M Gousman, A Doherty, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:54.98    1:54.38  
     1) Kristen Desrosiers              2) Natalie Livingston             
     3) Gael Carter                     4) Nicole Passa                   
                  29.58     1:02.25 (32.67)     1:28.83 (26.58)     1:54.38 (25.55)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    1:57.77  
     1) Lauren LaRocco                  2) Katelyn Desrosiers             
     3) Samantha Hullihen               4) Maggie Beaudouin               
                  29.45     1:03.20 (33.75)     1:31.70 (28.50)     1:57.77 (26.07)
  3 Assumption College  'A'                           1:58.62    1:59.56  
     1) Carly Eckles FR                 2) Dorian George FR               
     3) Monique Haney FR                4) Amanda Guy SO                  
                  30.87     1:04.77 (33.90)     1:33.32 (28.55)     1:59.56 (26.24)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    2:00.50  
     1) Megan Marrkand                  2) Eileen McGowan                 
     3) Anne O'Shea                     4) Gina Mannix                    
                  31.19     1:05.99 (34.80)     1:34.79 (28.80)     2:00.50 (25.71)
  5 Clark University  'A'                             2:01.91    2:02.10  
     1) Mollie Kleyboecker SO           2) Erin Smith JR                  
     3) Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff FR     4) Elizabeth Rosen SR             
                  31.31     1:07.95 (36.64)     1:36.30 (28.35)     2:02.10 (25.80)
  6 Assumption College  'B'                           2:01.01    2:02.11  
     1) Kaitlyn Fagundes FR             2) Caroline Papachriston FR       
     3) Maureen Quirk FR                4) Jennifer Ryan SO               
                  31.59     1:05.91 (34.32)     1:34.65 (28.74)     2:02.11 (27.46)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:58.65    2:03.15  
     1) Heather Peruffo SO              2) Amanda Blom SR                 
     3) Alana Aubin JR                  4) Sonja Kent FR                  
                  31.23     1:06.97 (35.74)     1:36.20 (29.23)     2:03.15 (26.95)
  8 Assumption College  'C'                           2:02.12    2:05.41  
     1) Jill Burke FR                   2) Rachel Pellegrine FR           
     3) Kaitlin Owen SO                 4) Meaghan Shea FR                
                  32.20     1:07.07 (34.87)     1:37.74 (30.67)     2:05.41 (27.67)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    2:05.59  
     1) Emily D'Angelo                  2) Lauren Leary                   
     3) Jillian Chudwick                4) Kelsey Poremba                 
                  31.85     1:09.81 (37.96)     1:37.97 (28.16)     2:05.59 (27.62)
 10 Clark University  'B'                             2:05.58    2:06.63  
     1) Brooke Tasse FR                 2) Morgan King JR                 
     3) Emily Newton SO                 4) Britney Wigley SR              
                  33.54     1:08.64 (35.10)     1:38.95 (30.31)     2:06.63 (27.68)
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    2:06.91  
     1) Lauren Anderson SR              2) Nikole Stone SO                
     3) Taylor Briseno FR               4) Alex Sanz-Guerrero JR          
                  31.94     1:09.27 (37.33)     1:39.06 (29.79)     2:06.91 (27.85)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'                    NT    2:07.97  
     1) Toni La Bella JR                2) Colleen Heckley JR             
     3) Kelsey Thomas SR                4) Jess Shelsky JR                
                  32.50     1:09.65 (37.15)     1:40.15 (30.50)     2:07.97 (27.82)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    2:09.90  
     1) Kelin Song FR                   2) Becca Draper FR                
     3) Sam Sargalski FR                4) Kaitlyn Kelley JR              
                  33.42     1:11.85 (38.43)     1:42.24 (30.39)     2:09.90 (27.66)
 14 Assumption College  'D'                                NT    2:11.08  
     1) Kerriann Lusk FR                2) Keriann Lamontagne SO          
     3) Jess Wolter SR                  4) Katie Huling FR                
                  33.34     1:11.76 (38.42)     1:43.41 (31.65)     2:11.08 (27.67)
 15 Clark University  'C'                             2:08.08    2:12.51  
     1) Tracy Lindboe SR                2) Samantha Helm JR               
     3) Sarah Petrini SO                4) Sarah Shepro JR                
                  34.09     1:10.35 (36.26)     1:43.36 (33.01)     2:12.51 (29.15)
 16 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    2:13.59  
     1) Clare Reidy                     2) Colleen Bucci                  
     3) Cassandra Perry                 4) Emily Greeke                   
                  35.31     1:13.37 (38.06)     1:43.18 (29.81)     2:13.59 (30.41)
 17 Clark University  'D'                             2:16.73    2:14.83  
     1) Emily Rouleau SR                2) Desiree Jerome FR              
     3) Jen Aballo SR                   4) Holly Palardy FR               
                  34.45     1:11.93 (37.48)     1:45.84 (33.91)     2:14.83 (28.99)
 18 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    2:15.58  
     1) Jenny Biener FR                 2) Emily Colpas SO                
     3) Sarah Meehan FR                 4) Miye Jacques SO                
                  35.68     1:12.84 (37.16)     1:43.01 (30.17)     2:15.58 (32.57)
 19 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    2:18.27  
     1) Erin Heckley FR                 2) Kelsey Wall FR                 
     3) Courtney Verdel-Ogden           4) Jetta Garrity JR               
                  36.56     1:15.13 (38.57)   2:18.27 (1:03.14)                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.60   1/26/2008 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         M Ruffining, J Meyer, D Keck, L Chiang            
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:40.13    1:42.58  
     1) Mason Ruffing SR                2) Rob Cakounes JR                
     3) Andrew Lybarger JR              4) Lee Chiang SR                  
                  26.58       57.68 (31.10)     1:21.02 (23.34)     1:42.58 (21.56)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:42.83    1:42.61  
     1) Jan Yburan                      2) Brian Power                    
     3) Nick Larsen                     4) Connor Bowman                  
                  26.14       54.13 (27.99)     1:19.12 (24.99)     1:42.61 (23.49)
  3 Clark University  'A'                             1:41.32    1:43.68  
     1) Ryan Garr JR                    2) Cooper Hart JR                 
     3) Clive Green FR                  4) Lamar Duffy JR                 
                  25.98       56.55 (30.57)     1:21.34 (24.79)     1:43.68 (22.34)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    1:46.00  
     1) Aidan McGrath                   2) Tim Liddy                      
     3) Sean Hager                      4) Brian Lyons                    
                  28.53       57.36 (28.83)     1:22.73 (25.37)     1:46.00 (23.27)
  5 Clark University  'B'                             1:46.53    1:46.86  
     1) Alex Kappel SO                  2) Jeff Amari SR                  
     3) Dan Howard SR                   4) Tim Sistare SO                 
                  27.22       58.16 (30.94)     1:23.66 (25.50)     1:46.86 (23.20)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    1:47.24  
     1) Patrick McMahon                 2) Michael Burns                  
     3) Kevin O'Connor                  4) John Vatalaro                  
                  28.88       57.48 (28.60)     1:23.66 (26.18)     1:47.24 (23.58)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    1:47.48  
     1) James Perez-Rogers SO           2) Will Grebe FR                  
     3) Spencer Coffin SO               4) Khalil Badran FR               
                  27.17       59.53 (32.36)     1:25.00 (25.47)     1:47.48 (22.48)
  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    1:47.81  
     1) Carl Curran JR                  2) Cullen O'Brien SO              
     3) Alford Green SR                 4) Ben Collins FR                 
                  28.81       58.97 (30.16)     1:24.37 (25.40)     1:47.81 (23.44)
  9 Clark University  'C'                             1:52.59    1:53.44  
     1) Zach Eaton SO                   2) Josh Kent FR                   
     3) Josh Yocum JR                   4) Ben Solomon FR                 
                  29.11     1:01.19 (32.08)     1:29.29 (28.10)     1:53.44 (24.15)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    1:54.55  
     1) Nick Catano SR                  2) Nick Workman JR                
     3) Zach Gendreau FR                4) Vic Puksta FR                  
                  28.75     1:02.22 (33.47)     1:30.62 (28.40)     1:54.55 (23.93)
 11 Clark University  'D'                             1:58.39    2:01.13  
     1) Max Anderson FR                 2) Chris Conroy SO                
     3) Mickey Howe FR                  4) Alex Santos FR                 
                  33.00     1:06.17 (33.17)     1:35.35 (29.18)     2:01.13 (25.78)
 12 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    2:01.33  
     1) Scott Gallagher SO              2) Joshua Chan JR                 
     3) Tyler Faszewski FR              4) Matthew Suarez SO              
                  32.36     1:04.60 (32.24)     1:34.07 (29.47)     2:01.33 (27.26)
 13 Clark University  'E'                             2:02.00    2:10.12  
     1) Cory Coose JR                   2) Eric Macksoud SO               
     3) Colin Oldenburg SR              4) Joe Strzempko SO               
                  32.42     1:13.08 (40.66)     1:45.23 (32.15)     2:10.12 (24.89)
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Joon-Ho Lee FR                  2) Eric Prouty JR                 
     3) John Lucker SO                  4) Tony Cangello FR               
                  29.65     1:03.60 (33.95)     1:31.92 (28.32)          DQ (26.16)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:52.88        2006 Maddie Alanis, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Desrosiers           Holy Cross           4:52.32    4:53.88  
                  30.65     1:06.42 (35.77)     1:45.17 (38.75)     2:24.21 (39.04)
        3:05.93 (41.72)     3:47.33 (41.40)     4:20.50 (33.17)     4:53.88 (33.38)
  2 Mollie Kleyboecker        SO Clark                4:55.08    4:55.07  
                  31.57     1:08.14 (36.57)     1:45.96 (37.82)     2:22.05 (36.09)
        3:05.92 (43.87)     3:49.60 (43.68)     4:23.62 (34.02)     4:55.07 (31.45)
  3 Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption           4:54.74    4:55.64  
                  32.73     1:09.62 (36.89)     1:48.94 (39.32)     2:28.70 (39.76)
        3:09.59 (40.89)     3:52.28 (42.69)     4:25.31 (33.03)     4:55.64 (30.33)
  4 Erin Meegan                  Holy Cross           4:58.56    5:00.49  
                  31.96     1:09.18 (37.22)     1:50.05 (40.87)     2:30.23 (40.18)
        3:11.71 (41.48)     3:54.92 (43.21)     4:28.91 (33.99)     5:00.49 (31.58)
  5 Jill Burke                FR Assumption           4:52.23    5:00.98  
                  33.46     1:12.62 (39.16)     1:49.46 (36.84)     2:27.39 (37.93)
        3:10.08 (42.69)     3:53.77 (43.69)     4:28.03 (34.26)     5:00.98 (32.95)
  6 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption           4:57.36    5:13.45  
                  32.80     1:09.43 (36.63)     1:48.99 (39.56)     2:28.06 (39.07)
        3:14.55 (46.49)     4:01.74 (47.19)     4:38.08 (36.34)     5:13.45 (35.37)
  7 Molly O'Brien                Holy Cross                NT    5:16.89  
                  33.53     1:12.00 (38.47)     1:52.76 (40.76)     2:33.08 (40.32)
        3:17.91 (44.83)     4:03.26 (45.35)     4:40.38 (37.12)     5:16.89 (36.51)
  8 Colleen Heckley           JR WPI Engineers        5:24.55    5:27.18  
                  37.42     1:20.18 (42.76)     2:01.17 (40.99)     2:42.29 (41.12)
        3:27.79 (45.50)     4:13.96 (46.17)     4:50.89 (36.93)     5:27.18 (36.29)
  9 Brooke Tasse              FR Clark                5:45.00    5:43.59  
                  36.20     1:19.08 (42.88)     2:01.13 (42.05)     2:43.19 (42.06)
        3:34.26 (51.07)     4:26.08 (51.82)     5:06.39 (40.31)     5:43.59 (37.20)
 10 Sarah Shepro              JR Clark                5:45.00    5:52.96  
                  36.06     1:17.33 (41.27)     2:03.32 (45.99)     2:49.16 (45.84)
        3:42.33 (53.17)     4:37.10 (54.77)     5:15.30 (38.20)     5:52.96 (37.66)
 11 Erin Heckley              FR WPI Engineers             NT    5:56.63  
                  40.52     1:29.70 (49.18)     2:13.15 (43.45)     2:56.01 (42.86)
        3:46.24 (50.23)     4:36.42 (50.18)     5:17.29 (40.87)     5:56.63 (39.34)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.30        2002 Ben Thein, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Hager                   Holy Cross                NT    4:35.02  
                  28.63     1:00.18 (31.55)     1:36.37 (36.19)     2:12.64 (36.27)
        2:52.23 (39.59)     3:31.69 (39.46)     4:03.01 (31.32)     4:35.02 (32.01)
  2 Carl Curran               JR WPI Engineers        4:22.72    4:37.50  
                  27.85     1:00.62 (32.77)     1:35.67 (35.05)     2:10.46 (34.79)
        2:52.28 (41.82)     3:34.71 (42.43)     4:06.18 (31.47)     4:37.50 (31.32)
  3 Eric Spazzarini           SO WPI Engineers        4:30.52    4:38.09  
                  27.19       58.41 (31.22)     1:33.83 (35.42)     2:09.82 (35.99)
        2:50.78 (40.96)     3:33.18 (42.40)     4:05.35 (32.17)     4:38.09 (32.74)
  4 Kevin O'Connor               Holy Cross           4:35.33    4:40.43  
                  29.54     1:02.28 (32.74)     1:40.40 (38.12)     2:17.83 (37.43)
        2:57.05 (39.22)     3:37.00 (39.95)     4:09.20 (32.20)     4:40.43 (31.23)
  5 Mickey Howe               FR Clark                4:35.34    4:47.14  
                  31.29     1:08.66 (37.37)     1:45.65 (36.99)     2:22.13 (36.48)
        3:03.46 (41.33)     3:44.67 (41.21)     4:16.69 (32.02)     4:47.14 (30.45)
  6 Nick Catano               SR WPI Engineers             NT    4:48.64  
                  28.52     1:01.81 (33.29)     1:37.13 (35.32)     2:12.77 (35.64)
        2:55.90 (43.13)     3:40.26 (44.36)     4:15.48 (35.22)     4:48.64 (33.16)
  7 Dan Howard                SR Clark                4:45.44    4:49.42  
                  29.01     1:02.43 (33.42)     1:39.16 (36.73)     2:14.42 (35.26)
        2:59.12 (44.70)     3:43.79 (44.67)     4:17.72 (33.93)     4:49.42 (31.70)
  8 Rob Cakounes              JR WPI Engineers        4:33.68    4:57.54  
                  29.37     1:02.21 (32.84)     1:41.48 (39.27)     2:20.04 (38.56)
        3:02.06 (42.02)     3:45.41 (43.35)     4:21.48 (36.07)     4:57.54 (36.06)
  9 Tim Sistare               SO Clark                4:59.69    5:03.83  
                  30.38     1:06.50 (36.12)     1:46.22 (39.72)     2:25.07 (38.85)
        3:11.27 (46.20)     3:58.20 (46.93)     4:31.75 (33.55)     5:03.83 (32.08)
 10 Tony Cangello             FR WPI Engineers        5:28.64    5:32.29  
                  34.60     1:17.37 (42.77)     2:00.41 (43.04)     2:43.24 (42.83)
        3:32.65 (49.41)     4:21.16 (48.51)     4:57.22 (36.06)     5:32.29 (35.07)
 -- Ben Solomon               FR Clark                5:06.59         DQ  
                  32.90     1:11.13 (38.23)     1:50.25 (39.12)     2:28.57 (38.32)
        3:14.87 (46.30)     4:00.71 (45.84)     4:35.52 (34.81)          DQ (32.71)
 -- Tim Liddy                    Holy Cross           4:45.43         DQ  
                  29.16     1:04.00 (34.84)     1:41.74 (37.74)     2:19.97 (38.23)
        2:56.07 (36.10)     3:34.97 (38.90)     4:07.39 (32.42)          DQ (31.87)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.00   1/22/2011 Alisha Carrazza, HOLY                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Desrosiers           Holy Cross           1:58.43    1:59.96* 
                  27.99       58.05 (30.06)     1:28.80 (30.75)     1:59.96 (31.16)
  2 Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff  FR Clark                1:57.15    2:01.69* 
                  29.13       59.16 (30.03)     1:30.31 (31.15)     2:01.69 (31.38)
  3 Gina Mannix                  Holy Cross           2:03.05    2:02.10  
                  28.38       59.24 (30.86)     1:30.98 (31.74)     2:02.10 (31.12)
  4 Elizabeth Rosen           SR Clark                2:03.46    2:02.24  
                  28.48       59.41 (30.93)     1:31.11 (31.70)     2:02.24 (31.13)
  5 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption           2:00.45    2:02.89  
                  29.45     1:00.56 (31.11)     1:31.78 (31.22)     2:02.89 (31.11)
  6 Megan Marrkand               Holy Cross           2:03.25    2:05.06  
                  28.33       59.23 (30.90)     1:31.95 (32.72)     2:05.06 (33.11)
  7 Sonja Kent                FR WPI Engineers        2:03.77    2:05.12  
                  29.02       59.83 (30.81)     1:31.98 (32.15)     2:05.12 (33.14)
  8 Laura Webber                 Holy Cross           2:06.10    2:07.21  
                  30.01     1:02.35 (32.34)     1:35.39 (33.04)     2:07.21 (31.82)
  9 Cassandra Perry              Holy Cross           2:05.91    2:07.86  
                  29.66     1:01.96 (32.30)     1:35.89 (33.93)     2:07.86 (31.97)
 10 Britney Wigley            SR Clark                2:06.58    2:08.00  
                  30.04     1:02.07 (32.03)     1:35.66 (33.59)     2:08.00 (32.34)
 11 Meaghan Shea              FR Assumption           2:03.88    2:08.31  
                  29.75     1:02.04 (32.29)     1:35.14 (33.10)     2:08.31 (33.17)
 12 Kelsey Poremba               Holy Cross           2:09.01    2:10.40  
                1:02.54                             1:36.93 ( )     2:10.40 (33.47)
 13 Monica Cullen                Holy Cross           2:10.52    2:11.60  
                  30.32     1:03.89 (33.57)     1:38.06 (34.17)     2:11.60 (33.54)
 14 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption           2:07.54    2:12.22  
                  30.91     1:04.24 (33.33)     1:38.19 (33.95)     2:12.22 (34.03)
 15 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        JR WPI Engineers        2:08.90    2:12.29  
                  30.00     1:02.65 (32.65)     1:37.48 (34.83)     2:12.29 (34.81)
 16 Sarah Meehan              FR WPI Engineers        2:12.14    2:12.62  
                  30.51     1:03.91 (33.40)     1:38.54 (34.63)     2:12.62 (34.08)
 17 Jess Shelsky              JR WPI Engineers        2:11.15    2:15.18  
                  31.18     1:05.28 (34.10)     1:41.04 (35.76)     2:15.18 (34.14)
 18 Bridgette Boyle           SO Assumption           2:11.91    2:15.57  
                  30.54     1:04.47 (33.93)     1:39.76 (35.29)     2:15.57 (35.81)
 19 Sarah Petrini             SO Clark                2:11.74    2:16.85  
                  31.13     1:04.95 (33.82)     1:40.90 (35.95)     2:16.85 (35.95)
 20 Kaitlyn Kelley            JR WPI Engineers        2:15.99    2:19.98  
                  32.16     1:07.32 (35.16)     1:43.66 (36.34)     2:19.98 (36.32)
 21 Sarah Lavin               FR Assumption           2:15.42    2:22.21  
                  32.33   2:22.21 (1:49.88)                                        
 22 Jetta Garrity             JR WPI Engineers             NT    2:30.62  
                  35.48     1:13.22 (37.74)     1:51.90 (38.68)     2:30.62 (38.72)
 23 Miye Jacques              SO WPI Engineers        2:28.74    2:32.62  
                  35.41     1:14.11 (38.70)     1:53.30 (39.19)     2:32.62 (39.32)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.31        2002 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Chiang                SR WPI Engineers        1:52.59    1:51.19  
                  24.73       52.30 (27.57)     1:21.75 (29.45)     1:51.19 (29.44)
  2 Brian Lyons                  Holy Cross           1:51.27    1:51.42  
                  26.08       54.05 (27.97)     1:23.05 (29.00)     1:51.42 (28.37)
  3 Lamar Duffy               JR Clark                1:52.92    1:53.50  
                  25.72       53.76 (28.04)     1:23.67 (29.91)     1:53.50 (29.83)
  4 Ben Collins               FR WPI Engineers        1:48.35    1:55.26  
                  25.52       54.19 (28.67)     1:24.28 (30.09)     1:55.26 (30.98)
  5 Vic Puksta                FR WPI Engineers        1:51.09    1:55.88  
                  26.43       55.57 (29.14)     1:25.74 (30.17)     1:55.88 (30.14)
  5 Connor Bowman                Holy Cross           1:55.79    1:55.88  
                  25.98       54.63 (28.65)     1:24.80 (30.17)     1:55.88 (31.08)
  7 Alex Kappel               SO Clark                1:57.11    1:57.40  
                  26.35       55.43 (29.08)     1:26.02 (30.59)     1:57.40 (31.38)
  8 Ned Supple                   Holy Cross           2:02.03    1:58.44  
                  27.10       57.00 (29.90)     1:28.02 (31.02)     1:58.44 (30.42)
  9 Zach Eaton                SO Clark                1:59.31    1:59.98  
                  27.46       58.31 (30.85)     1:29.70 (31.39)     1:59.98 (30.28)
 10 Ben Chelmow                  Holy Cross           2:00.20    2:01.50  
                  26.96       56.82 (29.86)     1:28.86 (32.04)     2:01.50 (32.64)
 11 John Vatalaro                Holy Cross           2:02.61    2:02.12  
                  27.18       57.35 (30.17)     1:30.57 (33.22)     2:02.12 (31.55)
 12 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                2:01.52    2:02.70  
                  28.30       58.90 (30.60)     1:31.02 (32.12)     2:02.70 (31.68)
 13 Zach Gendreau             FR WPI Engineers        2:05.31    2:04.08  
                  28.77     1:00.34 (31.57)     1:33.18 (32.84)     2:04.08 (30.90)
 14 Tyler Faszewski           FR WPI Engineers        2:04.40    2:04.22  
                  28.26       59.84 (31.58)     1:32.86 (33.02)     2:04.22 (31.36)
 15 Scott Gallagher           SO WPI Engineers             NT    2:16.00  
                  31.08     1:04.77 (33.69)     1:41.19 (36.42)     2:16.00 (34.81)
 16 Nick Workman              JR WPI Engineers        2:18.97    2:16.14  
                  29.08     1:03.20 (34.12)     1:39.93 (36.73)     2:16.14 (36.21)
 17 Eric Prouty               JR WPI Engineers        2:19.37    2:20.53  
                  30.93     1:05.31 (34.38)     1:43.20 (37.89)     2:20.53 (37.33)
 18 Matthew Suarez            SO WPI Engineers        2:19.06    2:32.09  
                  29.98   2:32.09 (2:02.11)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:02.48        2003 Emily Ferris, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gael Carter                  Holy Cross           1:00.31      59.96* 
                  29.05       59.96 (30.91)                                        
  2 Lauren LaRocco               Holy Cross           1:03.38    1:02.88  
                  30.12     1:02.88 (32.76)                                        
  3 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption           1:02.75    1:03.87  
                  31.32     1:03.87 (32.55)                                        
  4 Heather Peruffo           SO WPI Engineers        1:02.99    1:06.08  
                  31.65     1:06.08 (34.43)                                        
  5 Jill Burke                FR Assumption           1:03.62    1:06.19  
                  32.64     1:06.19 (33.55)                                        
  6 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption           1:04.96    1:06.52  
                  32.38     1:06.52 (34.14)                                        
  7 Erin Smith                JR Clark                1:04.50    1:06.69  
                  32.35     1:06.69 (34.34)                                        
  8 Emily D'Angelo               Holy Cross           1:07.37    1:07.83  
                  32.88     1:07.83 (34.95)                                        
  9 Samantha Hullihen            Holy Cross           1:07.15    1:08.44  
                  33.21     1:08.44 (35.23)                                        
 10 Toni La Bella             JR WPI Engineers        1:06.21    1:08.73  
                  33.37     1:08.73 (35.36)                                        
 11 Kerriann Lusk             FR Assumption           1:06.13    1:09.10  
                  33.35     1:09.10 (35.75)                                        
 12 Lauren Anderson           SR WPI Engineers        1:06.98    1:10.10  
                  34.11     1:10.10 (35.99)                                        
 13 Kelin Song                FR WPI Engineers        1:07.98    1:10.24  
                  34.44     1:10.24 (35.80)                                        
 14 Tracy Lindboe             SR Clark                1:12.07    1:11.48  
                  35.39     1:11.48 (36.09)                                        
 15 Emily Rouleau             SR Clark                1:17.09    1:14.60  
                  36.65     1:14.60 (37.95)                                        
 16 Andrea Wiegman               Holy Cross                NT    1:14.78  
                  36.49     1:14.78 (38.29)                                        
 17 Emily Greeke                 Holy Cross                NT    1:17.04  
                  36.67     1:17.04 (40.37)                                        
 18 Brooke Tasse              FR Clark                1:12.09    1:23.07  
                  36.59     1:23.07 (46.48)                                        
 18 Christine Karout             Holy Cross                NT    1:23.07  
                  39.30     1:23.07 (43.77)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.28   1/22/2011 Ryan Garr, Clark                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 JR Clark                  53.09      53.68  
                  26.08       53.68 (27.60)                                        
  2 Jan Yburan                   Holy Cross             55.76      55.97  
                  27.25       55.97 (28.72)                                        
  3 James Perez-Rogers        SO WPI Engineers          54.55      58.29  
  4 Aidan McGrath                Holy Cross             59.55      59.75  
                  29.14       59.75 (30.61)                                        
  5 Patrick McMahon              Holy Cross           1:01.99    1:00.83  
                  29.30     1:00.83 (31.53)                                        
  6 Alex Kappel               SO Clark                  58.98    1:00.90  
                  29.11     1:00.90 (31.79)                                        
  7 Zach Eaton                SO Clark                1:02.24    1:02.96  
                  31.17     1:02.96 (31.79)                                        
  8 Joon-Ho Lee               FR WPI Engineers        1:00.12    1:03.79  
                  30.47     1:03.79 (33.32)                                        
  9 John Lucker               SO WPI Engineers        1:06.16    1:06.47  
                  32.23     1:06.47 (34.24)                                        
 10 Matthew Sottile              Holy Cross                NT    1:10.10  
                  33.68     1:10.10 (36.42)                                        
 11 Cory Coose                JR Clark                     NT    1:10.32  
                  34.22     1:10.32 (36.10)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:09.28   1/27/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Natalie Livingston           Holy Cross           1:11.73    1:12.04  
                  33.69     1:12.04 (38.35)                                        
  2 Katelyn Desrosiers           Holy Cross           1:11.14    1:12.58  
                  34.22     1:12.58 (38.36)                                        
  3 Eileen McGowan               Holy Cross           1:12.28    1:13.57  
                  34.59     1:13.57 (38.98)                                        
  4 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption           1:12.40    1:14.16  
                  35.17     1:14.16 (38.99)                                        
  5 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption           1:14.59    1:16.72  
  6 Amanda Blom               SR WPI Engineers        1:16.36    1:17.54  
  7 Molly O'Brien                Holy Cross                NT    1:19.60  
                  37.68     1:19.60 (41.92)                                        
  8 Samantha Helm             JR Clark                1:19.53    1:19.72  
                  36.93     1:19.72 (42.79)                                        
  9 Morgan King               JR Clark                1:20.32    1:19.86  
                  39.14     1:19.86 (40.72)                                        
 10 Emily Colpas              SO WPI Engineers        1:21.18    1:22.66  
                  39.77     1:22.66 (42.89)                                        
 11 Lauren Leary                 Holy Cross           1:20.78    1:22.77  
                  38.99     1:22.77 (43.78)                                        
 12 Lauren Smith              SR Clark                1:24.98    1:23.40  
                  39.41     1:23.40 (43.99)                                        
 13 Kelsey Wall               FR WPI Engineers        1:24.52    1:23.91  
                  39.61     1:23.91 (44.30)                                        
 14 Nikole Stone              SO WPI Engineers        1:18.83    1:24.05  
                  38.69     1:24.05 (45.36)                                        
 15 Desiree Jerome            FR Clark                1:24.42    1:24.28  
                1:24.28         1:24.28 ( )                                        
 16 Becca Draper              FR WPI Engineers        1:23.44    1:25.26  
                  40.63     1:25.26 (44.63)                                        
 17 Colleen Bucci                Holy Cross                NT    1:25.29  
                  40.09     1:25.29 (45.20)                                        
 18 Keriann Lamontagne        SO Assumption           1:21.11    1:25.39  
                  40.27     1:25.39 (45.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.08   1/26/2008 Brian Livingston, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Power                  Holy Cross           1:01.90    1:02.26* 
                  29.22     1:02.26 (33.04)                                        
  2 Tim Liddy                    Holy Cross           1:04.38    1:04.92  
                  30.51     1:04.92 (34.41)                                        
  3 Michael Burns                Holy Cross           1:05.57    1:05.57  
                  30.40     1:05.57 (35.17)                                        
  4 Cullen O'Brien            SO WPI Engineers        1:06.50    1:08.53  
                  31.80     1:08.53 (36.73)                                        
  5 Jeff Amari                SR Clark                1:08.91    1:09.56  
                  32.52     1:09.56 (37.04)                                        
  6 Rob Cakounes              JR WPI Engineers        1:04.50    1:09.70  
                  33.10     1:09.70 (36.60)                                        
  7 Will Grebe                FR WPI Engineers        1:08.19    1:10.55  
                  33.30     1:10.55 (37.25)                                        
  8 Josh Kent                 FR Clark                1:09.53    1:11.27  
                  34.00     1:11.27 (37.27)                                        
  9 Matty Mullaney               Holy Cross                NT    1:11.72  
                  33.30     1:11.72 (38.42)                                        
 10 Joshua Chan               JR WPI Engineers        1:11.01    1:12.27  
                  33.53     1:12.27 (38.74)                                        
 11 Chris Conroy              SO Clark                1:16.22    1:14.46  
                  35.22     1:14.46 (39.24)                                        
 12 Matthew Hynes                Holy Cross                NT    1:16.95  
                  35.29     1:16.95 (41.66)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.37   1/24/2009 Annie O'Shea, HOLY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monique Haney             FR Assumption           2:09.35    2:09.88* 
                  30.12     1:03.31 (33.19)     1:36.38 (33.07)     2:09.88 (33.50)
  2 Anne O'Shea                  Holy Cross           2:11.77    2:15.59  
                  30.48     1:04.15 (33.67)     1:38.97 (34.82)     2:15.59 (36.62)
  3 Jillian Chudwick             Holy Cross           2:14.95    2:17.78  
                  30.53     1:05.26 (34.73)     1:41.29 (36.03)     2:17.78 (36.49)
  4 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption           2:17.76    2:21.32  
                  30.55     1:05.69 (35.14)     1:43.22 (37.53)     2:21.32 (38.10)
  5 Taylor Briseno            FR WPI Engineers        2:25.20    2:26.76  
                  32.25     1:09.16 (36.91)     1:47.78 (38.62)     2:26.76 (38.98)
  6 Emily Newton              SO Clark                2:22.13    2:27.28  
                  32.37     1:09.40 (37.03)     1:48.00 (38.60)     2:27.28 (39.28)
  7 Erin Meegan                  Holy Cross           2:24.19    2:28.68  
                  32.80     1:10.86 (38.06)     1:50.26 (39.40)     2:28.68 (38.42)
  8 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption           2:24.32    2:35.67  
                  33.57     1:12.73 (39.16)     1:53.93 (41.20)     2:35.67 (41.74)
  9 Jenny Biener              FR WPI Engineers        2:41.38    2:44.43  
                  34.89     1:16.33 (41.44)     2:00.09 (43.76)     2:44.43 (44.34)
 10 Jen Aballo                SR Clark                2:44.13    2:46.22  
                  36.97     1:20.29 (43.32)     2:03.04 (42.75)     2:46.22 (43.18)
 11 Kelsey Thomas             SR WPI Engineers             NT    2:50.01  
                  36.56     1:20.79 (44.23)     2:06.94 (46.15)     2:50.01 (43.07)
 12 Jill Foley                SR Assumption           2:33.74    2:53.87  
                  35.83     1:17.70 (41.87)     2:04.61 (46.91)     2:53.87 (49.26)
 13 Annie Gieseker            SR Clark                2:55.33    2:59.40  
                  38.85     1:23.72 (44.87)     2:11.55 (47.83)     2:59.40 (47.85)
 14 Miye Jacques              SO WPI Engineers        2:53.05    3:01.00  
                  39.06     1:24.77 (45.71)     2:12.45 (47.68)     3:01.00 (48.55)
 -- Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption                NT   X2:26.72  
                  32.72     1:09.80 (37.08)     1:48.02 (38.22)     2:26.72 (38.70)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.25        2002 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Lybarger           JR WPI Engineers        1:54.80    2:00.29  
                  26.46       56.58 (30.12)     1:27.71 (31.13)     2:00.29 (32.58)
  2 Mason Ruffing             SR WPI Engineers        2:04.20    2:05.27  
                  27.46       58.73 (31.27)     1:31.26 (32.53)     2:05.27 (34.01)
  3 Dan Howard                SR Clark                2:09.99    2:10.15  
                  28.91     1:02.15 (33.24)     1:35.46 (33.31)     2:10.15 (34.69)
  4 Sean Hager                   Holy Cross           2:14.43    2:15.59  
                  29.89     1:04.28 (34.39)     1:38.97 (34.69)     2:15.59 (36.62)
  5 Nick Larsen                  Holy Cross           2:17.92    2:17.58  
                  28.96     1:02.48 (33.52)     1:38.52 (36.04)     2:17.58 (39.06)
  6 Josh Yocum                JR Clark                2:16.61    2:21.61  
                  30.80     1:05.86 (35.06)     1:42.57 (36.71)     2:21.61 (39.04)
  7 Spencer Coffin            SO WPI Engineers        2:09.48    2:22.52  
                  29.10     1:03.48 (34.38)     1:42.36 (38.88)     2:22.52 (40.16)
  8 Anthony Russo                Holy Cross           2:40.19    2:34.48  
                  29.42     1:04.73 (35.31)     1:45.72 (40.99)     2:34.48 (48.76)
  9 Eric Macksoud             SO Clark                2:32.98    2:35.58  
                  32.73     1:10.74 (38.01)     1:52.13 (41.39)     2:35.58 (43.45)
 10 Max Anderson              FR Clark                2:54.41    2:45.18  
                  35.12     1:16.86 (41.74)     2:01.68 (44.82)     2:45.18 (43.50)
 11 Nick Workman              JR WPI Engineers        2:54.90    2:48.51  
                  33.86     1:16.68 (42.82)     2:03.77 (47.09)     2:48.51 (44.74)
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.41        2004 Laura Brennan, Holy Cross                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gael Carter                  Holy Cross             25.97      25.16* 
  2 Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff  FR Clark                  24.91      25.63  
  3 Nicole Passa                 Holy Cross             26.48      25.96  
  4 Laura Webber                 Holy Cross             27.06      27.21  
  5 Emily D'Angelo               Holy Cross             26.90      27.24  
  6 Jess Lopez                SO WPI Engineers          28.50      27.47  
  7 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption             26.34      27.56  
  8 Alana Aubin               JR WPI Engineers          26.19      27.60  
  9 Kelsey Poremba               Holy Cross             27.31      27.65  
 10 Dorian George             FR Assumption             26.08      27.81  
 11 Sam Sargalski             FR WPI Engineers          27.36      28.03  
 12 Heather Peruffo           SO WPI Engineers          26.97      28.12  
 13 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        JR WPI Engineers          27.50      28.27  
 14 Jess Shelsky              JR WPI Engineers          27.13      28.29  
 15 Andrea Wiegman               Holy Cross             29.95      28.30  
 16 Sarah Meehan              FR WPI Engineers          27.18      28.40  
 17 Katie Huling              FR Assumption             27.12      28.58  
 18 Lauren Leary                 Holy Cross                NT      28.73  
 19 Clare Reidy                  Holy Cross             28.08      28.81  
 20 Danielle Bessette         SO Assumption             29.39      29.02  
 21 Kaitlyn Kelley            JR WPI Engineers          27.45      29.12  
 22 Kerriann Lusk             FR Assumption             27.70      29.61  
 23 Emily Rouleau             SR Clark                     NT      29.69  
 24 Sarah Shepro              JR Clark                  28.78      29.72  
 25 Hayley Grossman           SO Assumption             29.57      29.83  
 26 Christine Karout             Holy Cross             30.33      29.85  
 27 Holly Palardy             FR Clark                  29.34      29.96  
 28 Jetta Garrity             JR WPI Engineers          29.80      29.97  
 29 Sarah Lavin               FR Assumption             28.28      30.10  
 30 Courtney Verdel-Ogden        WPI Engineers             NT      30.38  
 31 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption             28.15      30.47  
 32 Emily Greeke                 Holy Cross             28.12      30.83  
 33 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption             29.01      31.28  
 34 Colleen Bucci                Holy Cross             30.71      31.46  
 35 Leah Guliasi              FR Clark                     NT      31.96  
 36 Desiree Jerome            FR Clark                     NT      32.99  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.17   1/24/2009 Lee Chiang, WPI Engineers                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Chiang                SR WPI Engineers          21.81      21.95* 
  2 Jan Yburan                   Holy Cross             22.52      22.63  
  3 Lamar Duffy               JR Clark                  22.67      23.03  
  4 Clive Green               FR Clark                  22.78      23.12  
  5 Khalil Badran             FR WPI Engineers          23.04      23.16  
  6 Ben Collins               FR WPI Engineers          22.81      23.59  
  7 Alford Green              SR WPI Engineers          22.43      23.79  
  8 Connor Bowman                Holy Cross             23.58      23.90  
  9 John Vatalaro                Holy Cross             23.58      24.07  
 10 Josh Kent                 FR Clark                  23.93      24.24  
 11 Ben Chelmow                  Holy Cross                NT      24.90  
 12 Colin Oldenburg           SR Clark                  25.24      25.10  
 13 Christopher Malfitano        Holy Cross                NT      25.99  
 14 Matthew Sottile              Holy Cross                NT      26.64  
 15 Scott Gallagher           SO WPI Engineers          27.46      26.84  
 16 Matthew Suarez            SO WPI Engineers          26.63      27.84  
 17 Matthew Hynes                Holy Cross                NT      28.93  
 -- Max Anderson              FR Clark                  28.50     X28.64  
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 299.65   1/22/2011 Eileen Garcia, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eileen Garcia              J Clark                     NT     316.95* 
  2 Lindsay Mlazgar              Holy Cross            189.50     198.15  
  3 Sarah Kearns                 Holy Cross            183.30     191.77  
  4 Marissa Goerke            FR WPI Engineers         185.32     182.24  
  5 Hannah McCallum           FR WPI Engineers         173.70     181.80  
  6 Jordan Heller                Clark                     NT     178.64  
  7 Shannon O'Connor             Holy Cross                NT     166.50  
  8 Sam Lenhardt                 Holy Cross            157.20     156.53  
  9 Leah Guliasi              FR Clark                     NT     123.45  
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 264.55   1/24/2009 Adam DeVito, HOLY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Casey Hayes               FR WPI Engineers         211.27     215.62  
  2 Nick Videtti                 Holy Cross                NT     193.35  
  3 Colin Oldenburg           SR Clark                     NT     143.24  
  4 Richard Pellegrini           Holy Cross            111.83     115.72  
  5 Alex Santos               FR Clark                     NT      89.10  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.33   1/24/2009 Alisha Carrazza, HOLY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff  FR Clark                  54.09      54.58* 
                  27.11       54.58 (27.47)                                        
  2 Gael Carter                  Holy Cross             55.11      54.95* 
                  26.64       54.95 (28.31)                                        
  3 Gina Mannix                  Holy Cross             56.03      56.46  
                  27.08       56.46 (29.38)                                        
  4 Nicole Passa                 Holy Cross             58.40      57.36  
                  28.45       57.36 (28.91)                                        
  5 Megan Marrkand               Holy Cross             56.79      57.67  
                  28.01       57.67 (29.66)                                        
  6 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption             56.09      57.94  
                  28.08       57.94 (29.86)                                        
  7 Laura Webber                 Holy Cross             57.18      58.69  
                  28.30       58.69 (30.39)                                        
  8 Alana Aubin               JR WPI Engineers          57.39      59.07  
                  28.25       59.07 (30.82)                                        
  9 Taylor Briseno            FR WPI Engineers          58.76    1:00.19  
                  29.27     1:00.19 (30.92)                                        
 10 Alex Sanz-Guerrero        JR WPI Engineers          59.33    1:01.10  
                  29.70     1:01.10 (31.40)                                        
 11 Kelsey Poremba               Holy Cross             59.65    1:01.26  
                  29.61     1:01.26 (31.65)                                        
 12 Jess Shelsky              JR WPI Engineers          59.16    1:01.37  
                  29.60     1:01.37 (31.77)                                        
 13 Andrea Wiegman               Holy Cross                NT    1:01.73  
                  29.60     1:01.73 (32.13)                                        
 14 Katie Huling              FR Assumption             59.77    1:02.03  
                  30.08     1:02.03 (31.95)                                        
 15 Sam Sargalski             FR WPI Engineers        1:02.14    1:02.24  
                  29.85     1:02.24 (32.39)                                        
 16 Lauren Leary                 Holy Cross                NT    1:02.85  
                  29.60     1:02.85 (33.25)                                        
 17 Kaitlyn Kelley            JR WPI Engineers        1:01.33    1:02.92  
                  30.36     1:02.92 (32.56)                                        
 17 Clare Reidy                  Holy Cross           1:01.66    1:02.92  
                  30.23     1:02.92 (32.69)                                        
 19 Kelsey Thomas             SR WPI Engineers        1:03.72    1:03.35  
                  30.20     1:03.35 (33.15)                                        
 20 Sarah Lavin               FR Assumption           1:01.77    1:03.77  
                  30.55     1:03.77 (33.22)                                        
 21 Nikole Stone              SO WPI Engineers        1:04.78    1:04.25  
                  30.25     1:04.25 (34.00)                                        
 22 Dorian George             FR Assumption             58.79    1:04.66  
                  30.30     1:04.66 (34.36)                                        
 23 Keriann Lamontagne        SO Assumption                NT    1:05.01  
                  30.87     1:05.01 (34.14)                                        
 24 Hayley Grossman           SO Assumption           1:04.22    1:05.40  
                  31.29     1:05.40 (34.11)                                        
 25 Christine Karout             Holy Cross                NT    1:05.73  
                  31.04     1:05.73 (34.69)                                        
 26 Jetta Garrity             JR WPI Engineers             NT    1:06.95  
                  32.25     1:06.95 (34.70)                                        
 27 Emily Greeke                 Holy Cross                NT    1:08.08  
                  32.03     1:08.08 (36.05)                                        
 28 Nesa Anglin               SO WPI Engineers        1:22.50    1:23.10  
                  39.36     1:23.10 (43.74)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.07        2004 Scott Rimm, Holy Cross                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lee Chiang                SR WPI Engineers          48.18      48.78  
                  23.44       48.78 (25.34)                                        
  2 Andrew Lybarger           JR WPI Engineers          47.74      49.49  
                  23.86       49.49 (25.63)                                        
  3 Khalil Badran             FR WPI Engineers          49.39      50.76  
                  24.64       50.76 (26.12)                                        
  4 Lamar Duffy               JR Clark                  50.22      50.82  
                  24.36       50.82 (26.46)                                        
  5 Ben Collins               FR WPI Engineers          49.49      51.17  
                  24.82       51.17 (26.35)                                        
  6 Connor Bowman                Holy Cross             51.65      51.51  
                  24.68       51.51 (26.83)                                        
  7 Alford Green              SR WPI Engineers          49.85      52.16  
                  24.99       52.16 (27.17)                                        
  8 Clive Green               FR Clark                  50.79      52.23  
                  24.88       52.23 (27.35)                                        
  9 John Vatalaro                Holy Cross             52.39      53.18  
                  25.12       53.18 (28.06)                                        
 10 Vic Puksta                FR WPI Engineers          51.79      53.47  
                  26.15       53.47 (27.32)                                        
 11 Josh Kent                 FR Clark                  52.56      53.84  
                  26.04       53.84 (27.80)                                        
 12 Nick Larsen                  Holy Cross                NT      53.85  
                  25.53       53.85 (28.32)                                        
 13 Ben Chelmow                  Holy Cross             54.20      54.44  
                  25.96       54.44 (28.48)                                        
 14 Ned Supple                   Holy Cross             54.47      54.60  
                  26.59       54.60 (28.01)                                        
 15 John Lucker               SO WPI Engineers          54.82      56.33  
                  26.64       56.33 (29.69)                                        
 16 Anthony Russo                Holy Cross                NT      56.67  
                  26.63       56.67 (30.04)                                        
 17 Christopher Malfitano        Holy Cross                NT      57.70  
                  26.50       57.70 (31.20)                                        
 18 Zach Gendreau             FR WPI Engineers          57.00      58.87  
                  28.36       58.87 (30.51)                                        
 19 Matthew Sottile              Holy Cross                NT      59.31  
                  28.35       59.31 (30.96)                                        
 20 Eric Prouty               JR WPI Engineers        1:00.66    1:02.20  
                  30.11     1:02.20 (32.09)                                        
 21 Matthew Suarez            SO WPI Engineers        1:01.54    1:02.99  
                  28.87     1:02.99 (34.12)                                        
 22 Matthew Hynes                Holy Cross                NT    1:03.54  
                  29.42     1:03.54 (34.12)                                        
 -- Chris Conroy              SO Clark                  57.50     X57.26  
                  26.95       57.26 (30.31)                                        
 -- Colin Oldenburg           SR Clark                  57.76     X57.46  
                  27.92       57.46 (29.54)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.88   1/24/2009 Margaret Beaudouin, HOLY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mollie Kleyboecker        SO Clark                2:14.39    2:16.08  
                  32.95     1:07.24 (34.29)     1:42.36 (35.12)     2:16.08 (33.72)
  2 Jill Burke                FR Assumption           2:13.94    2:16.09  
                  31.65     1:05.36 (33.71)     1:40.63 (35.27)     2:16.09 (35.46)
  3 Maggie Beaudouin             Holy Cross           2:13.59    2:17.07  
                  32.86     1:06.75 (33.89)     1:41.71 (34.96)     2:17.07 (35.36)
  4 Lauren LaRocco               Holy Cross           2:15.90    2:17.90  
                  31.78     1:06.30 (34.52)     1:42.04 (35.74)     2:17.90 (35.86)
  5 Sarah Dinwoodie           SO WPI Engineers        2:21.59    2:18.88  
                  32.17     1:06.52 (34.35)     1:42.72 (36.20)     2:18.88 (36.16)
  6 Carly Eckles              FR Assumption           2:15.98    2:19.73  
                  32.45     1:08.14 (35.69)     1:44.53 (36.39)     2:19.73 (35.20)
  7 Sonja Kent                FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:19.92  
                  32.66     1:07.58 (34.92)     1:43.69 (36.11)     2:19.92 (36.23)
  8 Megan Marrkand               Holy Cross           2:18.52    2:22.62  
                  34.04     1:10.07 (36.03)     1:46.66 (36.59)     2:22.62 (35.96)
  9 Kaitlyn Fagundes          FR Assumption           2:23.72    2:23.73  
                  33.62     1:09.52 (35.90)     1:46.61 (37.09)     2:23.73 (37.12)
 10 Heather Peruffo           SO WPI Engineers        2:15.81    2:25.74  
                  33.45     1:09.99 (36.54)     1:48.00 (38.01)     2:25.74 (37.74)
 11 Jess Lopez                SO WPI Engineers        2:23.35    2:28.22  
                  34.75     1:11.76 (37.01)     1:50.01 (38.25)     2:28.22 (38.21)
 12 Kerriann Lusk             FR Assumption           2:22.49    2:28.88  
                  35.22     1:12.49 (37.27)     1:50.51 (38.02)     2:28.88 (38.37)
 13 Toni La Bella             JR WPI Engineers        2:20.45    2:28.95  
                  34.90     1:12.34 (37.44)     1:51.05 (38.71)     2:28.95 (37.90)
 14 Emily D'Angelo               Holy Cross           2:25.33    2:29.48  
                  35.17     1:13.77 (38.60)     1:52.34 (38.57)     2:29.48 (37.14)
 15 Lauren Anderson           SR WPI Engineers        2:26.89    2:29.84  
                  34.87     1:13.18 (38.31)     1:51.90 (38.72)     2:29.84 (37.94)
 16 Kelin Song                FR WPI Engineers        2:22.65    2:30.40  
                  34.58     1:11.86 (37.28)     1:50.92 (39.06)     2:30.40 (39.48)
 17 Tracy Lindboe             SR Clark                2:34.83    2:35.54  
                  36.15     1:16.05 (39.90)     1:56.56 (40.51)     2:35.54 (38.98)
 18 Brooke Tasse              FR Clark                2:38.07    2:39.82  
                  37.27     1:18.12 (40.85)     1:59.62 (41.50)     2:39.82 (40.20)
 19 Emily Rouleau             SR Clark                2:36.08    2:39.97  
                  38.62     1:19.27 (40.65)     1:59.64 (40.37)     2:39.97 (40.33)
 20 Jenny Biener              FR WPI Engineers        2:37.15    2:41.58  
                  38.13     1:18.43 (40.30)     2:00.39 (41.96)     2:41.58 (41.19)
 21 Erin Heckley              FR WPI Engineers             NT    2:47.62  
                  38.60     1:20.69 (42.09)     2:04.94 (44.25)     2:47.62 (42.68)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.77   1/22/2011 Ryan Garr, Clark                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Garr                 JR Clark                1:55.36    1:56.29  
                  26.94       56.31 (29.37)     1:25.97 (29.66)     1:56.29 (30.32)
  2 Mason Ruffing             SR WPI Engineers        2:02.07    2:00.89  
                  28.60       58.98 (30.38)     1:30.06 (31.08)     2:00.89 (30.83)
  3 Jan Yburan                   Holy Cross           2:02.34    2:01.66  
                  28.86       59.46 (30.60)     1:30.74 (31.28)     2:01.66 (30.92)
  4 Aidan McGrath                Holy Cross           2:06.64    2:07.66  
                  30.13     1:02.11 (31.98)     1:34.67 (32.56)     2:07.66 (32.99)
  5 Mickey Howe               FR Clark                2:10.72    2:09.67  
                  31.78     1:04.88 (33.10)     1:38.15 (33.27)     2:09.67 (31.52)
  6 Alex Kappel               SO Clark                2:10.27    2:12.02  
                  30.03     1:03.82 (33.79)     1:38.88 (35.06)     2:12.02 (33.14)
  7 Patrick McMahon              Holy Cross           2:19.95    2:12.13  
                  30.57     1:03.84 (33.27)     1:38.27 (34.43)     2:12.13 (33.86)
  8 Eric Spazzarini           SO WPI Engineers        2:03.84    2:12.30  
                  30.17     1:03.39 (33.22)     1:37.85 (34.46)     2:12.30 (34.45)
  9 James Perez-Rogers        SO WPI Engineers        2:03.40    2:14.41  
                  30.09     1:03.32 (33.23)     1:39.20 (35.88)     2:14.41 (35.21)
 10 Zach Eaton                SO Clark                2:17.07    2:14.75  
                  31.62     1:06.02 (34.40)     1:41.23 (35.21)     2:14.75 (33.52)
 11 Joon-Ho Lee               FR WPI Engineers        2:14.93    2:21.23  
                  32.27     1:07.96 (35.69)     1:44.49 (36.53)     2:21.23 (36.74)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:32.10   1/26/2008 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katelyn Desrosiers           Holy Cross           2:31.12    2:36.01  
                  34.82     1:14.69 (39.87)     1:54.92 (40.23)     2:36.01 (41.09)
  2 Eileen McGowan               Holy Cross           2:36.75    2:37.43  
                  35.57     1:15.00 (39.43)     1:55.19 (40.19)     2:37.43 (42.24)
  3 Natalie Livingston           Holy Cross           2:34.11    2:38.79  
                  35.68     1:16.21 (40.53)     1:57.58 (41.37)     2:38.79 (41.21)
  4 Jennifer Ryan             SO Assumption           2:39.58    2:40.54  
                  38.26     1:19.03 (40.77)     2:00.09 (41.06)     2:40.54 (40.45)
  5 Caroline Papachriston     FR Assumption           2:41.85    2:43.37  
                  36.09     1:16.75 (40.66)     1:59.81 (43.06)     2:43.37 (43.56)
  6 Rachel Pellegrine         FR Assumption           2:43.72    2:48.02  
                  38.92     1:21.90 (42.98)     2:05.42 (43.52)     2:48.02 (42.60)
  7 Amanda Blom               SR WPI Engineers        2:44.60    2:51.37  
                  39.02     1:22.43 (43.41)     2:06.71 (44.28)     2:51.37 (44.66)
  8 Morgan King               JR Clark                2:56.61    2:52.83  
                  39.51     1:23.57 (44.06)     2:08.17 (44.60)     2:52.83 (44.66)
  9 Lauren Smith              SR Clark                3:00.19    2:54.89  
                  40.78     1:25.31 (44.53)     2:09.71 (44.40)     2:54.89 (45.18)
 10 Colleen Heckley           JR WPI Engineers        2:48.63    2:55.80  
                  40.76     1:25.51 (44.75)     2:11.31 (45.80)     2:55.80 (44.49)
 11 Emily Colpas              SO WPI Engineers        2:53.53    2:56.62  
                  40.98     1:25.24 (44.26)     2:11.29 (46.05)     2:56.62 (45.33)
 12 Samantha Helm             JR Clark                2:53.49    2:56.73  
                  39.94     1:25.32 (45.38)     2:10.36 (45.04)     2:56.73 (46.37)
 13 Kelsey Wall               FR WPI Engineers        3:02.67    2:58.70  
                  40.56     1:25.81 (45.25)     2:12.62 (46.81)     2:58.70 (46.08)
 14 Desiree Jerome            FR Clark                3:05.97    3:04.20  
                  42.76     1:29.99 (47.23)     2:18.48 (48.49)     3:04.20 (45.72)
 15 Becca Draper              FR WPI Engineers        2:59.45    3:04.42  
                  41.46     1:27.69 (46.23)     2:14.62 (46.93)     3:04.42 (49.80)
 16 Nikole Stone              SO WPI Engineers        2:55.77    3:04.72  
                  40.73     1:26.64 (45.91)     2:15.21 (48.57)     3:04.72 (49.51)
 17 Leah Guliasi              FR Clark                     NT    3:14.04  
                  44.45     1:32.77 (48.32)     2:23.05 (50.28)     3:14.04 (50.99)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.81   1/26/2008 Jeffrey Meyer, WPI Engineers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Power                  Holy Cross           2:16.81    2:17.05  
                  30.87     1:05.71 (34.84)     1:41.30 (35.59)     2:17.05 (35.75)
  2 Tim Liddy                    Holy Cross           2:25.25    2:22.31  
                  30.92     1:07.02 (36.10)     1:44.70 (37.68)     2:22.31 (37.61)
  3 Michael Burns                Holy Cross           2:20.84    2:24.43  
                  31.53     1:07.56 (36.03)     1:45.90 (38.34)     2:24.43 (38.53)
  4 Jeff Amari                SR Clark                2:28.92    2:29.50  
                  33.19     1:10.65 (37.46)     1:49.97 (39.32)     2:29.50 (39.53)
  5 Rob Cakounes              JR WPI Engineers        2:23.31    2:30.52  
                  34.33     1:11.90 (37.57)     1:50.99 (39.09)     2:30.52 (39.53)
  6 Cullen O'Brien            SO WPI Engineers        2:26.98    2:31.71  
                  33.21     1:10.70 (37.49)     1:50.46 (39.76)     2:31.71 (41.25)
  7 Joshua Chan               JR WPI Engineers        2:37.43    2:38.27  
                  34.11     1:14.95 (40.84)     1:57.03 (42.08)     2:38.27 (41.24)
  8 Will Grebe                FR WPI Engineers        2:37.37    2:39.71  
                  35.32     1:15.33 (40.01)     1:56.70 (41.37)     2:39.71 (43.01)
  9 Chris Conroy              SO Clark                2:44.10    2:45.54  
                  36.50     1:18.46 (41.96)     2:01.88 (43.42)     2:45.54 (43.66)
 10 Eric Macksoud             SO Clark                     NT    3:12.17  
                  41.39     1:30.09 (48.70)     2:21.19 (51.10)     3:12.17 (50.98)
 
Event 33  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:20.70   1/22/2011 Elizabeth Rosen, Clark                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monique Haney             FR Assumption           5:10.31    5:15.06* 
                  28.30       58.96 (30.66)     1:30.29 (31.33)     2:01.90 (31.61)
        2:33.81 (31.91)     3:05.50 (31.69)     3:37.73 (32.23)     4:10.15 (32.42)
        4:42.83 (32.68)     5:15.06 (32.23)                                        
  2 Elizabeth Rosen           SR Clark                5:25.27    5:19.09* 
                  28.72     1:00.09 (31.37)     1:32.13 (32.04)     2:04.12 (31.99)
        2:36.67 (32.55)     3:09.24 (32.57)     3:42.00 (32.76)     4:14.59 (32.59)
        4:47.48 (32.89)     5:19.09 (31.61)                                        
  3 Gina Mannix                  Holy Cross           5:36.51    5:24.62  
                  29.16     1:01.42 (32.26)     1:34.15 (32.73)     2:06.80 (32.65)
        2:39.72 (32.92)     3:13.01 (33.29)     3:46.11 (33.10)     4:19.32 (33.21)
        4:52.57 (33.25)     5:24.62 (32.05)                                        
  4 Anne O'Shea                  Holy Cross           5:26.63    5:29.56  
                  30.15     1:02.94 (32.79)     1:36.05 (33.11)     2:10.05 (34.00)
        2:44.25 (34.20)     3:17.93 (33.68)     3:51.57 (33.64)     4:25.38 (33.81)
        4:58.27 (32.89)     5:29.56 (31.29)                                        
  5 Amanda Guy                SO Assumption           5:21.04    5:29.69  
                  30.03     1:03.00 (32.97)     1:36.79 (33.79)     2:10.37 (33.58)
        2:44.04 (33.67)     3:17.64 (33.60)     3:51.36 (33.72)     4:25.18 (33.82)
        4:57.51 (32.33)     5:29.69 (32.18)                                        
  6 Jillian Chudwick             Holy Cross                NT    5:30.00  
                  29.82     1:02.26 (32.44)     1:35.53 (33.27)     2:09.16 (33.63)
        2:42.65 (33.49)     3:16.23 (33.58)     3:50.02 (33.79)     4:23.80 (33.78)
        4:57.25 (33.45)     5:30.00 (32.75)                                        
  7 Maggie Beaudouin             Holy Cross           5:22.82    5:32.45  
                  30.39     1:03.08 (32.69)     1:36.54 (33.46)     2:09.97 (33.43)
        2:43.74 (33.77)     3:17.69 (33.95)     3:51.52 (33.83)     4:25.39 (33.87)
        4:59.12 (33.73)     5:32.45 (33.33)                                        
  8 Cassandra Perry              Holy Cross           5:34.87    5:33.28  
                                                                        2:10.72 ( )
        2:44.34 (33.62)     3:18.47 (34.13)     3:52.21 (33.74)     4:26.22 (34.01)
        5:00.00 (33.78)     5:33.28 (33.28)                                        
  9 Meaghan Shea              FR Assumption           5:27.10    5:37.47  
                  30.08     1:02.64 (32.56)     1:36.44 (33.80)     2:10.31 (33.87)
        2:44.39 (34.08)     3:19.15 (34.76)     3:53.43 (34.28)     4:28.44 (35.01)
        5:03.19 (34.75)     5:37.47 (34.28)                                        
 10 Britney Wigley            SR Clark                5:37.17    5:39.59  
                  30.29     1:03.91 (33.62)     1:38.12 (34.21)     2:12.30 (34.18)
        2:46.48 (34.18)     3:20.36 (33.88)     3:54.76 (34.40)     4:29.39 (34.63)
        5:04.63 (35.24)     5:39.59 (34.96)                                        
 11 Emily Newton              SO Clark                5:49.32    5:43.01  
                  31.00     1:05.11 (34.11)     1:39.84 (34.73)     2:14.77 (34.93)
        2:50.29 (35.52)     3:25.28 (34.99)     4:00.17 (34.89)     4:34.88 (34.71)
        5:09.97 (35.09)     5:43.01 (33.04)                                        
 12 Monica Cullen                Holy Cross           5:38.23    5:44.03  
                  31.61     1:06.23 (34.62)     1:41.11 (34.88)     2:16.49 (35.38)
        2:51.63 (35.14)     3:26.52 (34.89)     4:01.29 (34.77)     4:36.37 (35.08)
        5:11.19 (34.82)     5:44.03 (32.84)                                        
 13 Sarah Petrini             SO Clark                5:59.03    5:51.84  
 14 Natalie Livingston           Holy Cross                NT    6:00.91  
                  32.11     1:07.39 (35.28)     1:42.99 (35.60)     2:19.18 (36.19)
        2:55.52 (36.34)     3:32.67 (37.15)     4:09.77 (37.10)     4:47.48 (37.71)
        5:25.24 (37.76)     6:00.91 (35.67)                                        
 15 Bridgette Boyle           SO Assumption           5:52.69    6:04.60  
                  32.00     1:06.80 (34.80)     1:42.95 (36.15)     2:19.36 (36.41)
        2:56.40 (37.04)     3:33.99 (37.59)     4:11.76 (37.77)     4:49.63 (37.87)
        5:27.36 (37.73)     6:04.60 (37.24)                                        
 16 Clare Reidy                  Holy Cross                NT    6:13.18  
                  32.28     1:08.54 (36.26)     1:45.38 (36.84)     2:22.83 (37.45)
        3:00.71 (37.88)     3:39.22 (38.51)     4:18.36 (39.14)     4:57.07 (38.71)
        5:35.75 (38.68)     6:13.18 (37.43)                                        
 17 Kendell Dunphy            SO Assumption           6:08.60    6:46.72  
                  35.49     1:14.87 (39.38)     1:55.73 (40.86)     2:36.82 (41.09)
        3:18.37 (41.55)     4:00.51 (42.14)     4:42.79 (42.28)     5:24.74 (41.95)
        6:06.11 (41.37)     6:46.72 (40.61)                                        
 
Event 34  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:01.66   1/24/2009 Drew Jackson, Clark                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Lyons                  Holy Cross           4:56.24    5:03.50  
                  27.28       56.75 (29.47)     1:26.88 (30.13)     1:57.20 (30.32)
        2:27.77 (30.57)     2:58.43 (30.66)     3:29.40 (30.97)     4:00.72 (31.32)
        4:32.42 (31.70)     5:03.50 (31.08)                                        
  2 Nick Catano               SR WPI Engineers        5:06.60    5:06.75  
                  27.55       56.76 (29.21)     1:27.25 (30.49)     1:58.46 (31.21)
        2:30.07 (31.61)     3:01.59 (31.52)     3:33.42 (31.83)     4:05.17 (31.75)
        4:36.43 (31.26)     5:06.75 (30.32)                                        
  3 Carl Curran               JR WPI Engineers        5:01.98    5:10.04  
                  26.17       55.37 (29.20)     1:25.56 (30.19)     1:56.91 (31.35)
        2:28.90 (31.99)     3:01.37 (32.47)     3:33.73 (32.36)     4:06.21 (32.48)
        4:38.85 (32.64)     5:10.04 (31.19)                                        
  4 Kevin O'Connor               Holy Cross           5:03.22    5:10.99  
                  28.10       58.39 (30.29)     1:29.67 (31.28)     2:01.39 (31.72)
        2:33.22 (31.83)     3:05.24 (32.02)     3:37.10 (31.86)     4:08.77 (31.67)
        4:40.39 (31.62)     5:10.99 (30.60)                                        
  5 Vic Puksta                FR WPI Engineers        5:01.32    5:17.45  
                  27.80       58.02 (30.22)     1:29.21 (31.19)     2:01.35 (32.14)
        2:33.70 (32.35)     3:06.47 (32.77)     3:39.18 (32.71)     4:12.06 (32.88)
        4:45.50 (33.44)     5:17.45 (31.95)                                        
  6 Tim Sistare               SO Clark                5:24.13    5:23.15  
                  28.22       59.55 (31.33)     1:31.99 (32.44)     2:05.44 (33.45)
        2:38.51 (33.07)     3:11.91 (33.40)     3:44.91 (33.00)     4:19.11 (34.20)
        4:51.63 (32.52)     5:23.15 (31.52)                                        
  7 Ned Supple                   Holy Cross           5:40.17    5:26.05  
                  27.96     1:00.35 (32.39)     1:33.37 (33.02)     2:07.31 (33.94)
        2:41.51 (34.20)     3:16.16 (34.65)     3:49.40 (33.24)     4:22.01 (32.61)
        4:54.58 (32.57)     5:26.05 (31.47)                                        
  8 Ben Solomon               FR Clark                5:29.56    5:28.13  
                  28.46     1:00.72 (32.26)     1:34.22 (33.50)     2:07.94 (33.72)
        2:41.86 (33.92)     3:15.19 (33.33)     3:48.44 (33.25)     4:22.23 (33.79)
        4:55.76 (33.53)     5:28.13 (32.37)                                        
  9 Matty Mullaney               Holy Cross           5:34.93    5:29.18  
                  28.39       59.13 (30.74)     1:30.96 (31.83)     2:03.87 (32.91)
        2:37.03 (33.16)     3:11.26 (34.23)     3:45.83 (34.57)     4:20.37 (34.54)
        4:54.92 (34.55)     5:29.18 (34.26)                                        
 10 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                5:37.64    5:30.10  
                  28.34       59.83 (31.49)     1:32.95 (33.12)     2:06.08 (33.13)
        2:40.00 (33.92)     3:14.56 (34.56)     3:48.75 (34.19)     4:22.88 (34.13)
        4:57.29 (34.41)     5:30.10 (32.81)                                        
 11 Alex Santos               FR Clark                5:32.14    5:36.33  
                  29.72     1:02.37 (32.65)     1:36.02 (33.65)     2:10.05 (34.03)
        2:44.57 (34.52)     3:19.48 (34.91)     3:54.20 (34.72)     4:28.77 (34.57)
        5:03.30 (34.53)     5:36.33 (33.03)                                        
 12 Tyler Faszewski           FR WPI Engineers        5:29.62    5:36.46  
                  29.23     1:01.83 (32.60)     1:36.26 (34.43)     2:11.28 (35.02)
        2:46.72 (35.44)     3:21.50 (34.78)     3:56.22 (34.72)     4:30.21 (33.99)
        5:04.65 (34.44)     5:36.46 (31.81)                                        
 13 Tony Cangello             FR WPI Engineers        5:58.92    5:52.47  
                  28.68     1:01.43 (32.75)     1:36.01 (34.58)     2:12.23 (36.22)
        2:48.99 (36.76)     3:26.55 (37.56)     4:04.11 (37.56)     4:41.06 (36.95)
        5:17.73 (36.67)     5:52.47 (34.74)                                        
 14 Cory Coose                JR Clark                     NT    6:03.17  
                  29.45     1:03.79 (34.34)     1:40.60 (36.81)     2:17.85 (37.25)
        2:55.44 (37.59)     3:33.04 (37.60)     4:11.96 (38.92)     4:49.36 (37.40)
        5:27.14 (37.78)     6:03.17 (36.03)                                        
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.78        2006 Andrea Doherty, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristen Desrosiers           Holy Cross           1:00.76    1:00.81* 
                  28.40     1:00.81 (32.41)                                        
  2 Samantha Hullihen            Holy Cross           1:03.53    1:02.22  
                  29.02     1:02.22 (33.20)                                        
  3 Nicole Passa                 Holy Cross           1:02.63    1:02.58  
                  29.35     1:02.58 (33.23)                                        
  4 Anne O'Shea                  Holy Cross           1:01.91    1:02.95  
                  30.09     1:02.95 (32.86)                                        
  5 Jillian Chudwick             Holy Cross           1:02.27    1:03.72  
                  30.27     1:03.72 (33.45)                                        
  6 Maureen Quirk             FR Assumption           1:03.21    1:04.25  
                  30.38     1:04.25 (33.87)                                        
  7 Erin Smith                JR Clark                1:04.04    1:05.13  
                  31.38     1:05.13 (33.75)                                        
  8 Alana Aubin               JR WPI Engineers        1:03.46    1:05.90  
                  30.71     1:05.90 (35.19)                                        
  9 Taylor Briseno            FR WPI Engineers        1:05.74    1:06.00  
                  30.81     1:06.00 (35.19)                                        
 10 Kaitlin Owen              SO Assumption           1:04.31    1:08.73  
                  32.08     1:08.73 (36.65)                                        
 11 Jess Wolter               SR Assumption           1:05.71    1:09.06  
                  32.45     1:09.06 (36.61)                                        
 12 Sam Sargalski             FR WPI Engineers        1:09.23    1:09.28  
                  31.32     1:09.28 (37.96)                                        
 13 Sarah Meehan              FR WPI Engineers        1:09.62    1:09.57  
                  32.67     1:09.57 (36.90)                                        
 14 Katie Huling              FR Assumption           1:08.67    1:10.66  
                  33.45     1:10.66 (37.21)                                        
 15 Sarah Shepro              JR Clark                1:08.01    1:13.01  
                  32.83     1:13.01 (40.18)                                        
 16 Kelsey Thomas             SR WPI Engineers        1:10.94    1:13.60  
                  33.62     1:13.60 (39.98)                                        
 17 Jen Aballo                SR Clark                1:15.68    1:16.80  
                  35.60     1:16.80 (41.20)                                        
 18 Annie Gieseker            SR Clark                1:19.81    1:19.11  
                  37.55     1:19.11 (41.56)                                        
 19 Miye Jacques              SO WPI Engineers        1:20.78    1:22.83  
                  38.86     1:22.83 (43.97)                                        
 20 Nesa Anglin               SO WPI Engineers             NT    1:37.90  
                  44.41     1:37.90 (53.49)                                        
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.32        2004 Joel Rousseau, WPI                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Lybarger           JR WPI Engineers          51.43      52.68  
                  24.55       52.68 (28.13)                                        
  2 Clive Green               FR Clark                  56.05      55.81  
                  25.70       55.81 (30.11)                                        
  3 Aidan McGrath                Holy Cross             57.26      57.52  
                  26.79       57.52 (30.73)                                        
  4 Alford Green              SR WPI Engineers          53.95      57.61  
                  26.19       57.61 (31.42)                                        
  5 Khalil Badran             FR WPI Engineers          55.51      57.70  
                  26.71       57.70 (30.99)                                        
  6 Dan Howard                SR Clark                  57.41      57.73  
                  26.69       57.73 (31.04)                                        
  7 Spencer Coffin            SO WPI Engineers          54.45      58.31  
                  27.27       58.31 (31.04)                                        
  8 Nick Larsen                  Holy Cross             58.33      58.99  
                  26.85       58.99 (32.14)                                        
  9 James Perez-Rogers        SO WPI Engineers          55.63      59.37  
                  27.57       59.37 (31.80)                                        
 10 Anthony Russo                Holy Cross           1:04.35    1:02.40  
                  28.62     1:02.40 (33.78)                                        
 11 Josh Yocum                JR Clark                1:01.79    1:03.07  
                  30.23     1:03.07 (32.84)                                        
 12 Zach Gendreau             FR WPI Engineers        1:06.53    1:06.83  
                  30.18     1:06.83 (36.65)                                        
 13 Eric Macksoud             SO Clark                1:08.42    1:08.30  
                  31.93     1:08.30 (36.37)                                        
 14 Christopher Malfitano        Holy Cross           1:06.61    1:08.41  
                  31.14     1:08.41 (37.27)                                        
 15 John Lucker               SO WPI Engineers        1:04.99    1:09.43  
                  30.80     1:09.43 (38.63)                                        
 16 Nick Workman              JR WPI Engineers        1:09.99    1:11.86  
                  32.06     1:11.86 (39.80)                                        
 17 Scott Gallagher           SO WPI Engineers        1:14.38    1:11.90  
                  32.63     1:11.90 (39.27)                                        
 18 Eric Prouty               JR WPI Engineers        1:12.77    1:15.64  
                  33.73     1:15.64 (41.91)                                        
 
Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:45.38   1/27/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         A Doherty, E Archer, M Gousman, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:40.99    3:43.57* 
     1) Maggie Beaudouin                2) Gina Mannix                    
     3) Kristen Desrosiers              4) Gael Carter                    
                  27.48       57.03 (57.03)     1:23.50 (26.47)     1:52.86 (55.83)
        2:19.87 (27.01)     2:49.11 (56.25)     3:14.91 (25.80)     3:43.57 (54.46)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             3:45.72    3:50.06  
     1) Mollie Kleyboecker SO           2) Elizabeth Rosen SR             
     3) Erin Smith JR                   4) Gabriela Jijon-Nemalceff FR    
                  29.04   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:27.51 (27.47)     1:58.49 (58.45)
        2:24.78 (26.29)     2:52.62 (54.13)     3:19.50 (26.88)     3:50.06 (57.44)
  3 Assumption College  'A'                           3:47.02    3:51.25  
     1) Monique Haney FR                2) Amanda Guy SO                  
     3) Maureen Quirk FR                4) Jennifer Ryan SO               
                  27.71       56.46 (56.46)     1:24.40 (27.94)     1:55.31 (58.85)
        2:23.48 (28.17)     2:53.74 (58.43)     3:21.33 (27.59)     3:51.25 (57.51)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    3:52.37  
     1) Megan Marrkand                  2) Laura Webber                   
     3) Anne O'Shea                     4) Nicole Passa                   
                  27.75       57.56 (57.56)     1:25.24 (27.68)     1:56.10 (58.54)
        2:24.61 (28.51)     2:55.09 (58.99)     3:22.61 (27.52)     3:52.37 (57.28)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    3:57.29  
     1) Eileen McGowan                  2) Erin Meegan                    
     3) Katelyn Desrosiers              4) Jillian Chudwick               
                3:57.29   3:57.29 (3:57.29)         3:57.29 ( )         3:57.29 ( )
            3:57.29 ( )         3:57.29 ( )         3:57.29 ( )         3:57.29 ( )
  6 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:53.34    3:58.16  
     1) Sarah Dinwoodie SO              2) Sonja Kent FR                  
     3) Alana Aubin JR                  4) Heather Peruffo SO             
                  28.35       58.80 (58.80)     1:26.91 (28.11)     1:58.22 (59.42)
        2:26.40 (28.18)     2:57.92 (59.70)     3:26.25 (28.33)   3:58.16 (1:00.24)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    3:59.97  
     1) Jess Lopez SO                   2) Taylor Briseno FR              
     3) Alex Sanz-Guerrero JR           4) Kelin Song FR                  
                  29.02   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:29.27 (28.70)     2:00.30 (59.73)
        2:29.07 (28.77)   3:00.61 (1:00.31)     3:28.86 (28.25)     3:59.97 (59.36)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    4:00.91  
     1) Samantha Hullihen               2) Lauren LaRocco                 
     3) Natalie Livingston              4) Cassandra Perry                
                  28.41       59.65 (59.65)     1:27.30 (27.65)     1:58.22 (58.57)
        2:28.12 (29.90)   3:01.64 (1:03.42)     3:29.67 (28.03)     4:00.91 (59.27)
  9 Assumption College  'B'                           3:55.34    4:03.58  
     1) Carly Eckles FR                 2) Jill Burke FR                  
     3) Dorian George FR                4) Katie Huling FR                
                  28.36       59.70 (59.70)     1:27.93 (28.23)     1:59.48 (59.78)
        2:27.90 (28.42)   3:01.80 (1:02.32)     3:31.04 (29.24)   4:03.58 (1:01.78)
 10 Assumption College  'D'                           4:08.39    4:09.54  
     1) Caroline Papachriston FR        2) Kaitlyn Fagundes FR            
     3) Keriann Lamontagne SO           4) Kerriann Lusk FR               
                  29.89   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:31.15 (29.37)   2:04.31 (1:02.53)
        2:34.11 (29.80)   3:07.91 (1:03.60)     3:36.82 (28.91)   4:09.54 (1:01.63)
 11 Clark University  'B'                             4:02.44    4:10.50  
     1) Lauren Smith SR                 2) Sarah Petrini SO               
     3) Emily Newton SO                 4) Britney Wigley SR              
                  30.33   1:03.56 (1:03.56)     1:34.32 (30.76)   2:08.75 (1:05.19)
        2:37.78 (29.03)   3:10.45 (1:01.70)     3:39.29 (28.84)   4:10.50 (1:00.05)
 12 Assumption College  'C'                           4:02.35    4:11.48  
     1) Meaghan Shea FR                 2) Kaitlin Owen SO                
     3) Jess Wolter SR                  4) Sarah Lavin FR                 
                  28.94   1:00.26 (1:00.26)     1:30.76 (30.50)   2:03.99 (1:03.73)
        2:33.94 (29.95)   3:06.19 (1:02.20)     3:37.30 (31.11)   4:11.48 (1:05.29)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    4:11.81  
     1) Kaitlyn Kelley JR               2) Jess Shelsky JR                
     3) Sam Sargalski FR                4) Toni La Bella JR               
                  30.88   1:04.87 (1:04.87)     1:33.49 (28.62)   2:05.33 (1:00.46)
        2:35.05 (29.72)   3:08.33 (1:03.00)     3:38.54 (30.21)   4:11.81 (1:03.48)
 14 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    4:12.69  
     1) Kelsey Poremba                  2) Emily D'Angelo                 
     3) Clare Reidy                     4) Monica Cullen                  
                  29.75   1:01.77 (1:01.77)     1:30.79 (29.02)   2:04.04 (1:02.27)
        2:34.25 (30.21)   3:09.94 (1:05.90)     3:39.74 (29.80)   4:12.69 (1:02.75)
 15 Clark University  'C'                             4:13.91    4:20.66  
     1) Sarah Shepro JR                 2) Holly Palardy FR               
     3) Jen Aballo SR                   4) Emily Rouleau SR               
                  30.88   1:03.91 (1:03.91)     1:34.70 (30.79)   2:09.23 (1:05.32)
        2:40.53 (31.30)   3:16.19 (1:06.96)     3:46.78 (30.59)   4:20.66 (1:04.47)
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    4:30.77  
     1) Sarah Meehan FR                 2) Colleen Heckley JR             
     3) Nikole Stone SO                 4) Kelsey Wall FR                 
                  30.98   1:03.50 (1:03.50)     1:35.07 (31.57)   2:10.82 (1:07.32)
        2:41.18 (30.36)   3:17.26 (1:06.44)     3:51.62 (34.36)   4:30.77 (1:13.51)
 17 Clark University  'D'                             4:33.05    4:39.21  
     1) Brooke Tasse FR                 2) Leah Guliasi FR                
     3) Annie Gieseker SR               4) Tracy Lindboe SR               
                  31.31   1:04.91 (1:04.91)     1:39.50 (34.59)   2:19.90 (1:14.99)
        2:53.60 (33.70)   3:30.83 (1:10.93)     4:02.93 (32.10)   4:39.21 (1:08.38)
 18 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    4:43.84  
     1) Lauren Anderson SR              2) Erin Heckley FR                
     3) Emily Colpas SO                 4) Miye Jacques SO                
                  32.24   1:07.95 (1:07.95)     1:42.56 (34.61)   2:21.50 (1:13.55)
        2:53.86 (32.36)   3:30.09 (1:08.59)     4:05.61 (35.52)   4:43.84 (1:13.75)
 
Event 38  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:15.77        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:14.50    3:17.07  
     1) Lee Chiang SR                   2) Mason Ruffing SR               
     3) Alford Green SR                 4) Andrew Lybarger JR             
                  23.22       49.07 (49.07)     1:12.15 (23.08)     1:38.45 (49.38)
        2:01.89 (23.44)     2:29.09 (50.64)     2:51.79 (22.70)     3:17.07 (47.98)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             3:18.64    3:18.01  
     1) Lamar Duffy JR                  2) Clive Green FR                 
     3) Cooper Hart JR                  4) Ryan Garr JR                   
                  23.87       50.34 (50.34)     1:13.90 (23.56)     1:40.40 (50.06)
        2:03.86 (23.46)     2:30.92 (50.52)     2:53.18 (22.26)     3:18.01 (47.09)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:24.34    3:24.69  
     1) Connor Bowman                   2) Brian Lyons                    
     3) Tim Liddy                       4) Jan Yburan                     
                  24.61       51.82 (51.82)     1:16.11 (24.29)     1:42.91 (51.09)
        2:07.16 (24.25)     2:34.99 (52.08)     2:57.68 (22.69)     3:24.69 (49.70)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'                    NT    3:25.82  
     1) Khalil Badran FR                2) Ben Collins FR                 
     3) Carl Curran JR                  4) Eric Spazzarini SO             
                  24.26       50.75 (50.75)     1:15.11 (24.36)     1:42.12 (51.37)
        2:06.35 (24.23)     2:33.87 (51.75)     2:58.47 (24.60)     3:25.82 (51.95)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'                    NT    3:31.84  
     1) Nick Catano SR                  2) James Perez-Rogers SO          
     3) Cullen O'Brien SO               4) Spencer Coffin SO              
                  25.73       52.55 (52.55)     1:17.36 (24.81)     1:46.52 (53.97)
        2:11.18 (24.66)     2:38.95 (52.43)     3:04.11 (25.16)     3:31.84 (52.89)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                        NT    3:32.42  
     1) John Vatalaro                   2) Sean Hager                     
     3) Nick Larsen                     4) Brian Power                    
                  25.26       54.00 (54.00)     1:18.58 (24.58)     1:46.24 (52.24)
        2:11.75 (25.51)     2:39.82 (53.58)     3:04.36 (24.54)     3:32.42 (52.60)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                        NT    3:34.12  
     1) Ben Chelmow                     2) Ned Supple                     
     3) Patrick McMahon                 4) Kevin O'Connor                 
                  25.65       53.92 (53.92)     1:19.47 (25.55)     1:46.84 (52.92)
        2:12.10 (25.26)     2:41.04 (54.20)     3:06.05 (25.01)     3:34.12 (53.08)
  8 Clark University  'B'                             3:26.86    3:36.24  
     1) Tim Sistare SO                  2) Jeff Amari SR                  
     3) Mickey Howe FR                  4) Zach Eaton SO                  
                  25.29       53.00 (53.00)     1:18.87 (25.87)     1:46.95 (53.95)
        2:13.88 (26.93)     2:43.75 (56.80)     3:08.71 (24.96)     3:36.24 (52.49)
  9 Clark University  'C'                             3:30.67    3:40.74  
     1) Josh Kent FR                    2) Alex Santos FR                 
     3) Joe Strzempko SO                4) Dan Howard SR                  
                  25.93       54.40 (54.40)     1:21.09 (26.69)     1:50.50 (56.10)
        2:16.91 (26.41)     2:46.88 (56.38)     3:11.62 (24.74)     3:40.74 (53.86)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                    NT    3:51.69  
     1) Tyler Faszewski FR              2) Scott Gallagher SO             
     3) Zach Gendreau FR                4) Will Grebe FR                  
                  27.90       57.99 (57.99)     1:26.16 (28.17)     1:57.92 (59.93)
        2:26.38 (28.46)     2:57.20 (59.28)     3:23.57 (26.37)     3:51.69 (54.49)
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'                    NT    3:52.16  
     1) Rob Cakounes JR                 2) Vic Puksta FR                  
     3) Nick Workman JR                 4) John Lucker SO                 
                  27.83       57.73 (57.73)     1:24.11 (26.38)     1:52.89 (55.16)
        2:21.88 (28.99)   2:56.15 (1:03.26)     3:22.74 (26.59)     3:52.16 (56.01)
 12 Clark University  'D'                             3:41.32    3:52.48  
     1) Chris Conroy SO                 2) Colin Oldenburg SR             
     3) Josh Yocum JR                   4) Ben Solomon FR                 
                  27.97       58.74 (58.74)     1:27.00 (28.26)     1:57.81 (59.07)
        2:25.58 (27.77)     2:55.72 (57.91)     3:22.75 (27.03)     3:52.48 (56.76)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'                    NT    4:05.80  
     1) Tony Cangello FR                2) Joshua Chan JR                 
     3) Eric Prouty JR                  4) Matthew Suarez SO              
                  28.33   1:00.35 (1:00.35)     1:26.93 (26.58)     1:58.55 (58.20)
        2:28.10 (29.55)   3:00.54 (1:01.99)   4:05.80 (1:05.26)   4:05.80 (1:05.26)
 -- Clark University  'E'                             4:09.82   X4:14.94  
     1) Cory Coose JR                   2) Eric Macksoud SO               
     3) Max Anderson FR                 4)                                
                  28.84   1:02.67 (1:02.67)     1:32.06 (29.39)   2:05.84 (1:03.17)
        2:35.77 (29.93)   3:10.53 (1:04.69)     3:39.94 (29.41)   4:14.94 (1:04.41)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Holy Cross, College of the          625   2. Assumption College                  393
  3. Clark University                    337   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      263
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut    394.5   2. Holy Cross, College of the        368.5
  3. Clark University                    284