Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Bucknell University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 09:46 PM
          2011 Patriot League Championships - 2/17/2011 to 2/19/2011           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:41.12   2/20/2009                                            
                         Walker,Murphy,McGraw,Bottger                      
     BU Pool:   1:41.12   2/20/2009                                            
                         Walker,Murphy, McGraw, Bottger                    
      League:   1:41.12   2/20/2009                                            
                         Walker,Murphy,McGraw,Bottger                      
                1:37.81  "A" NCAA
                1:42.70  "B" NCAA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                        1:43.07         40  
     1) Darmody, Kellie SO              2) Gorinski, Laura SO             
     3) Paruso, Toni SO                 4) Ranzau, Allison SR             
                  27.00       55.49 (28.49)     1:19.73 (24.24)     1:43.07 (23.34)
  2 American University-PV  'A'                           1:44.18         34  
     1) Ballance, Jess SR               2) Isaacs, Dory SR                
     3) Shetter, Ellie JR               4) Breen, Leah JR                 
                  26.84       55.63 (28.79)     1:21.37 (25.74)     1:44.18 (22.81)
  3 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                         1:44.91         32  
     1) Brennan, Jen FR                 2) Keath, Macey SR                
     3) Goebel, Molly SR                4) Wright, Emily FR               
                  27.04       56.72 (29.68)     1:21.61 (24.89)     1:44.91 (23.30)
  4 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                  1:45.20         30  
     1) Kunnapas, Lia SO                2) Murray, Rebecca SO             
     3) Jacoby, Jenna SO                4) Kelly, Emily SR                
                  26.68       56.66 (29.98)     1:21.65 (24.99)     1:45.20 (23.55)
  5 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                               1:47.60         28  
     1) Brannick, Alex JR               2) Purdy, Dana SO                 
     3) Savattieri, Laura SO            4) Theriault, Kelsey SO           
                  26.43       56.97 (30.54)     1:23.26 (26.29)     1:47.60 (24.34)
  6 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             1:48.49         26  
     1) Smalley, Brooke SO              2) DiDonato, Emily SO             
     3) Pollitt, Alena JR               4) Montanye, Allison SR           
                  27.70       58.61 (30.91)     1:23.88 (25.27)     1:48.49 (24.61)
  7 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                1:48.55         24  
     1) Lynch, Julianna SO              2) Malone, Becky SO               
     3) Tran, Alyssa SO                 4) Hamilton, Grace FR             
                  28.35       58.61 (30.26)     1:24.39 (25.78)     1:48.55 (24.16)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    1:51.92         22  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen             2) Livingston, Natalie            
     3) Carter, Gael                    4) Beaudouin, Maggie              
                  28.10     1:00.73 (32.63)     1:27.05 (26.32)     1:51.92 (24.87)
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:29.11   2/20/2009                                            
                         Hetzner,Molina,Meyer, Oldenkamp                   
     BU Pool:   1:29.11   2/20/2009                                            
                         Hetzner, Molina, Meyer,Oldenkamp                  
      League:   1:29.11   2/20/2009                                            
                         Hetzner,Molina,Meyer,Oldenkamp                    
                1:25.66  "A" NCAA
                1:29.94  "B" NCAA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                        1:29.71 "B"     40  
     1) Ingold, Zach FR                 2) Hoffer, Luke FR                
     3) Dukleth, Steve JR               4) Parker, Robbie SO              
                  22.84       48.10 (25.26)     1:09.67 (21.57)     1:29.71 (20.04)
  2 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                1:31.47         34  
     1) Zhou, Chuck JR                  2) Leegan, Matt SR                
     3) Andrews, Ayman SO               4) Foky, Dan SO                   
                  24.29       49.71 (25.42)     1:11.43 (21.72)     1:31.47 (20.04)
  3 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                         1:32.52         32  
     1) Brown, Tom JR                   2) Frye, Nate JR                  
     3) Reitz, Trevor FR                4) Sokolosky, Eric JR             
                  23.81       49.58 (25.77)     1:12.05 (22.47)     1:32.52 (20.47)
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             1:33.33         30  
     1) Lareau, Tyler SO                2) Aboud, Alex SO                 
     3) DiGiacinto, Angelo JR           4) Hoke, Chris FR                 
                  24.07       50.46 (26.39)     1:12.98 (22.52)     1:33.33 (20.35)
  5 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                  1:33.40         28  
     1) Gniewek, Tucker SR              2) Perley, Teddy JR               
     3) Bottger, Henry SR               4) Sweeney, Dan SO                
                  24.19       50.47 (26.28)     1:12.92 (22.45)     1:33.40 (20.48)
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                               1:36.16         26  
     1) Swavely, Steve SR               2) Schutz, Cory JR                
     3) Hitchings, Josh FR              4) Lawson, Brendan SR             
                  25.03       50.70 (25.67)     1:13.97 (23.27)     1:36.16 (22.19)
  7 American University-PV  'A'                           1:36.43         24  
     1) Wurm, Matt FR                   2) Meadows, Chris JR              
     3) Feasley, Robert SR              4) Connors, James FR              
                  24.80       51.49 (26.69)     1:13.86 (22.37)     1:36.43 (22.57)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    1:39.15         22  
     1) Yburan, Jan                     2) Power, Brian                   
     3) Larsen, Nick                    4) Vatalaro, John                 
                  25.35       52.27 (26.92)     1:16.55 (24.28)     1:39.15 (22.60)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate                      
     BU Pool:   4:06.62     12/2009 Amy Aemisegger, Princeton                  
      League:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate                      
                4:07.33  "A" NCAA
                4:19.69  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Derlath, Erica      JR Colgate Univ-AD      4:21.26    4:17.61 "B"     20  
                  27.47       58.09 (30.62)     1:30.01 (31.92)     2:01.36 (31.35)
        2:39.68 (38.32)     3:18.26 (38.58)     3:48.52 (30.26)     4:17.61 (29.09)
  2 Randolph, Colleen   FR Navy Swimming-MD     4:28.18    4:27.06         17  
                  28.49     1:01.37 (32.88)     1:36.69 (35.32)     2:11.38 (34.69)
        2:48.62 (37.24)     3:26.07 (37.45)     3:57.35 (31.28)     4:27.06 (29.71)
  3 Lockard, Melanie    FR Colgate Univ-AD      4:28.61    4:27.30         16  
                  29.16     1:02.05 (32.89)     1:35.79 (33.74)     2:09.47 (33.68)
        2:49.39 (39.92)     3:28.65 (39.26)     3:58.37 (29.72)     4:27.30 (28.93)
  4 Keath, Macey        SR BU                   4:26.89    4:28.00         15  
                  28.08     1:00.49 (32.41)     1:35.65 (35.16)     2:10.54 (34.89)
        2:47.67 (37.13)     3:25.24 (37.57)     3:57.23 (31.99)     4:28.00 (30.77)
  5 Abbott, Jennifer    FR Navy Swimming-MD     4:31.55    4:29.87         14  
                  28.77     1:01.60 (32.83)     1:36.34 (34.74)     2:10.99 (34.65)
        2:48.96 (37.97)     3:27.38 (38.42)     3:59.56 (32.18)     4:29.87 (30.31)
  6 O'Dwyer, Sinead     SR BU                   4:30.04    4:30.25         13  
                  27.83       59.94 (32.11)     1:33.59 (33.65)     2:07.63 (34.04)
        2:47.04 (39.41)     3:27.22 (40.18)     3:58.78 (31.56)     4:30.25 (31.47)
  7 Moriarty, Bryn      SO Navy Swimming-MD     4:27.66    4:30.70         12  
                  27.47       59.49 (32.02)     1:32.77 (33.28)     2:06.50 (33.73)
        2:47.03 (40.53)     3:28.70 (41.67)     3:59.78 (31.08)     4:30.70 (30.92)
  8 Bayer, Meredith     FR Lehigh-MA            4:31.41    4:32.37         11  
                  28.11     1:00.76 (32.65)     1:35.17 (34.41)     2:09.53 (34.36)
        2:48.82 (39.29)     3:29.43 (40.61)     4:01.79 (32.36)     4:32.37 (30.58)
B - Final
  9 Besman, Melissa     FR BU                   4:34.01    4:29.34          9  
                  28.50     1:00.48 (31.98)     1:35.71 (35.23)     2:10.21 (34.50)
        2:49.31 (39.10)     3:28.81 (39.50)     3:59.59 (30.78)     4:29.34 (29.75)
 10 Purcell, Kelly      SO BU                   4:38.27    4:31.93          7  
                  29.28     1:03.25 (33.97)     1:37.60 (34.35)     2:11.88 (34.28)
        2:51.25 (39.37)     3:30.63 (39.38)     4:01.62 (30.99)     4:31.93 (30.31)
 11 Griest, Anna        SO BU                   4:33.71    4:33.67          6  
                  29.36     1:02.59 (33.23)     1:37.93 (35.34)     2:12.43 (34.50)
        2:51.25 (38.82)     3:30.90 (39.65)     4:03.02 (32.12)     4:33.67 (30.65)
 12 Chakany, Jamie      JR BU                   4:39.17    4:37.97          5  
                  30.13     1:04.49 (34.36)     1:40.17 (35.68)     2:15.26 (35.09)
        2:56.16 (40.90)     3:36.96 (40.80)     4:08.13 (31.17)     4:37.97 (29.84)
 13 Caruso, Danielle    SO Lehigh-MA            4:41.96    4:38.42          4  
                  29.63     1:03.94 (34.31)     1:40.84 (36.90)     2:16.94 (36.10)
        2:56.04 (39.10)     3:35.40 (39.36)     4:07.66 (32.26)     4:38.42 (30.76)
 14 Zielinski, Stephan  SR LAFA                 4:39.84    4:39.07          3  
                  28.73     1:00.87 (32.14)     1:36.42 (35.55)     2:12.83 (36.41)
        2:51.82 (38.99)     3:33.48 (41.66)     4:06.58 (33.10)     4:39.07 (32.49)
 15 Jordan, Laura       SR LAFA                 4:45.46    4:46.42          2  
                  30.05     1:03.79 (33.74)     1:42.04 (38.25)     2:20.22 (38.18)
        2:59.86 (39.64)     3:40.59 (40.73)     4:13.88 (33.29)     4:46.42 (32.54)
 16 Meegan, Erin           Holy Cross-NE        4:55.02    4:54.58          1  
                  30.69     1:06.54 (35.85)     1:45.64 (39.10)     2:24.34 (38.70)
        3:06.44 (42.10)     3:48.94 (42.50)     4:23.08 (34.14)     4:54.58 (31.50)
Preliminaries
 16 Desrosiers, Kately     Holy Cross-NE        4:54.16                   
                  29.72     1:05.23 (35.51)     1:43.14 (37.91)     2:21.33 (38.19)
        3:02.81 (41.48)     3:46.21 (43.40)     4:20.40 (34.19)     4:54.16 (33.76)
 18 Adelmann, Emily     FR USMA-MR              4:58.55                   
                  30.92     1:06.66 (35.74)     1:44.41 (37.75)     2:21.89 (37.48)
        3:05.81 (43.92)     3:49.99 (44.18)     4:25.00 (35.01)     4:58.55 (33.55)
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
     BU Pool:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
      League:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
                3:43.68  "A" NCAA
                3:54.86  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nicholson, Mike     FR BU                   3:53.61    3:52.09 "B"     20  
                  25.03       53.18 (28.15)     1:22.58 (29.40)     1:52.25 (29.67)
        2:24.58 (32.33)     2:57.04 (32.46)     3:24.55 (27.51)     3:52.09 (27.54)
  2 Vagts, Justin       SO Navy Swimming-MD     3:53.25    3:53.15 "B"     17  
                  24.45       53.06 (28.61)     1:22.97 (29.91)     1:52.17 (29.20)
        2:26.17 (34.00)     3:00.25 (34.08)     3:27.35 (27.10)     3:53.15 (25.80)
  3 Hunter, Erik        SR Navy Swimming-MD     3:56.43    3:56.12         16  
                  25.35       54.68 (29.33)     1:24.77 (30.09)     1:54.32 (29.55)
        2:28.75 (34.43)     3:03.98 (35.23)     3:30.69 (26.71)     3:56.12 (25.43)
  4 Redondo, Brock      FR USMA-MR              3:56.18    3:56.35         15  
                  24.77       53.11 (28.34)     1:22.42 (29.31)     1:51.91 (29.49)
        2:26.66 (34.75)     3:01.56 (34.90)     3:29.47 (27.91)     3:56.35 (26.88)
  5 Healy, Devon        SR Colgate Univ-AD      3:58.39    3:56.49         14  
                  25.06       53.94 (28.88)     1:24.52 (30.58)     1:54.65 (30.13)
        2:27.83 (33.18)     3:01.42 (33.59)     3:29.55 (28.13)     3:56.49 (26.94)
  6 Krause, Billy       SO BU                   3:57.30    3:58.55         13  
                  25.54       54.02 (28.48)     1:23.23 (29.21)     1:52.21 (28.98)
        2:27.27 (35.06)     3:02.70 (35.43)     3:31.16 (28.46)     3:58.55 (27.39)
  7 Stark, Joe          SO Navy Swimming-MD     3:58.69    3:59.98         12  
                  25.04       53.88 (28.84)     1:23.66 (29.78)     1:53.72 (30.06)
        2:27.42 (33.70)     3:02.52 (35.10)     3:31.16 (28.64)     3:59.98 (28.82)
  8 Drives, Michael     FR USMA-MR              3:59.02    4:00.13         11  
                  24.85       53.54 (28.69)     1:24.45 (30.91)     1:55.32 (30.87)
        2:29.48 (34.16)     3:04.34 (34.86)     3:32.46 (28.12)     4:00.13 (27.67)
B - Final
  9 Campbell, Conor     FR Navy Swimming-MD     4:00.39    3:59.37          9  
                  26.26       57.19 (30.93)     1:26.00 (28.81)     1:54.48 (28.48)
        2:29.75 (35.27)     3:04.74 (34.99)     3:33.08 (28.34)     3:59.37 (26.29)
 10 Ong, Ming           SO AU-PV                3:59.81    4:00.17          7  
                  25.26       54.67 (29.41)     1:25.95 (31.28)     1:56.97 (31.02)
        2:30.45 (33.48)     3:04.51 (34.06)     3:33.08 (28.57)     4:00.17 (27.09)
 11 Healy, Trevor       JR Colgate Univ-AD      4:00.61    4:02.01          6  
                  25.82       54.63 (28.81)     1:25.74 (31.11)     1:56.05 (30.31)
        2:30.00 (33.95)     3:05.29 (35.29)     3:34.40 (29.11)     4:02.01 (27.61)
 12 Aboud, Alex         SO Lehigh-MA            4:00.33    4:02.06          5  
                  25.86       54.49 (28.63)     1:26.36 (31.87)     1:57.80 (31.44)
        2:30.21 (32.41)     3:05.50 (35.29)     3:35.18 (29.68)     4:02.06 (26.88)
 13 Toth, Chris         JR Lehigh-MA            4:05.02    4:02.09          4  
                  25.75       55.33 (29.58)     1:25.69 (30.36)     1:55.72 (30.03)
        2:32.38 (36.66)     3:08.96 (36.58)     3:36.19 (27.23)     4:02.09 (25.90)
 14 Shoemaker, Kevin    JR Lehigh-MA            4:07.51    4:03.25          3  
                  25.49       55.34 (29.85)     1:26.58 (31.24)     1:56.80 (30.22)
        2:31.54 (34.74)     3:07.20 (35.66)     3:35.63 (28.43)     4:03.25 (27.62)
 15 Podniesinski, Jona  JR BU                   4:03.92    4:03.52          2  
                  25.62       54.49 (28.87)     1:26.36 (31.87)     1:58.49 (32.13)
        2:33.79 (35.30)     3:09.55 (35.76)     3:36.86 (27.31)     4:03.52 (26.66)
 16 Powers, Casey       JR Colgate Univ-AD      4:05.13    4:06.28          1  
                  25.68       55.11 (29.43)     1:26.66 (31.55)     1:57.20 (30.54)
        2:33.04 (35.84)     3:09.90 (36.86)     3:38.46 (28.56)     4:06.28 (27.82)
Preliminaries
 13 Bondurant, Ben      SO Navy Swimming-MD     4:00.80                   
                  24.96       53.98 (29.02)     1:23.83 (29.85)     1:53.77 (29.94)
        2:29.10 (35.33)     3:04.75 (35.65)     3:33.50 (28.75)     4:00.80 (27.30)
 18 Cudahy, Sean        FR AU-PV                4:10.07                   
                  27.82       58.38 (30.56)     1:30.96 (32.58)     2:03.04 (32.08)
        2:37.25 (34.21)     3:11.82 (34.57)     3:41.32 (29.50)     4:10.07 (28.75)
 19 Borchik, Dan        JR USMA-MR              4:10.19                   
                  25.99       56.40 (30.41)     1:28.45 (32.05)     2:00.21 (31.76)
        2:35.91 (35.70)     3:12.71 (36.80)     3:41.65 (28.94)     4:10.19 (28.54)
 20 Davitt, Mike        SO BU                   4:13.45                   
                  25.89       55.19 (29.30)     1:28.11 (32.92)     2:00.12 (32.01)
        2:36.77 (36.65)     3:14.01 (37.24)     3:44.30 (30.29)     4:13.45 (29.15)
 21 Jackwin, Andrew     SO AU-PV                4:15.60                   
                  26.46       56.26 (29.80)     1:28.59 (32.33)     1:59.99 (31.40)
        2:37.65 (37.66)     3:15.59 (37.94)     3:45.90 (30.31)     4:15.60 (29.70)
 22 Keough, John        FR Lehigh-MA            4:19.80                   
                  27.15       57.28 (30.13)     1:30.66 (33.38)     2:03.49 (32.83)
        2:40.83 (37.34)     3:20.30 (39.47)     3:50.57 (30.27)     4:19.80 (29.23)
 23 Younis, Ryan        FR LAFA                 4:19.96                   
                  26.74       56.77 (30.03)     1:28.28 (31.51)     1:59.76 (31.48)
        2:39.51 (39.75)     3:19.71 (40.20)     3:50.34 (30.63)     4:19.96 (29.62)
 24 Giannini, Victor    SO LAFA                 4:20.57                   
                  27.65       59.59 (31.94)     1:32.35 (32.76)     2:04.40 (32.05)
        2:42.15 (37.75)     3:19.81 (37.66)     3:50.57 (30.76)     4:20.57 (30.00)
 25 Broccard, Sacha     FR LAFA                 4:23.61                   
                  26.21       56.93 (30.72)     1:31.67 (34.74)     2:06.24 (34.57)
        2:44.54 (38.30)     3:23.94 (39.40)     3:54.74 (30.80)     4:23.61 (28.87)
 26 O'Connor, Kevin        Holy Cross-NE        4:25.51                   
                  28.51     1:00.42 (31.91)     1:35.92 (35.50)     2:10.97 (35.05)
        2:48.19 (37.22)     3:25.77 (37.58)     3:56.29 (30.52)     4:25.51 (29.22)
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate                         
     BU Pool:   53.42      3/2008 Katie Nolan, Hershey HS                      
      League:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate                         
                52.02  "A" NCAA
                54.62  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGraw, Erin        SR Colgate Univ-AD        54.48      54.36 "B"     20  
                  25.59       54.36 (28.77)                                        
  2 Paruso, Toni        SO Navy Swimming-MD       54.58      54.70         17  
                  25.03       54.70 (29.67)                                        
  3 Kunnapas, Lia       SO Colgate Univ-AD        55.29      55.15         16  
                  25.97       55.15 (29.18)                                        
  4 Ballance, Jess      SR AU-PV                  56.40      56.20         15  
                  26.11       56.20 (30.09)                                        
  5 Jacoby, Jenna       SO Colgate Univ-AD        56.64      56.31         14  
                  26.37       56.31 (29.94)                                        
  6 Vaughn, Rheanna     FR Navy Swimming-MD       56.13      56.58         13  
                  26.68       56.58 (29.90)                                        
  7 Goebel, Molly       SR BU                     56.48      56.65         12  
                  26.61       56.65 (30.04)                                        
  8 Tran, Alyssa        SO USMA-MR                56.09      56.96         11  
                  26.39       56.96 (30.57)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cortesio, Catherin  FR Navy Swimming-MD       57.16      56.66          9  
                  26.04       56.66 (30.62)                                        
 10 Kelly, Emily        SR Colgate Univ-AD        57.24      56.88          7  
                  26.92       56.88 (29.96)                                        
 11 Brink, Paige        JR USMA-MR                56.67      56.90          6  
                  26.64       56.90 (30.26)                                        
 12 Twichell, Laura     SR BU                     57.64      57.23          5  
                  26.53       57.23 (30.70)                                        
 13 Sweeney, Kaitlyn    JR BU                     57.74      57.47          4  
                  27.01       57.47 (30.46)                                        
 14 Marynowski, Ryan    SO Colgate Univ-AD        57.33      57.50          3  
                  26.99       57.50 (30.51)                                        
 15 Smalley, Brooke     SO Lehigh-MA              56.85      57.64          2  
                  27.14       57.64 (30.50)                                        
 16 Pollitt, Alena      JR Lehigh-MA              57.64      59.12          1  
                  27.09       59.12 (32.03)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Purdy, Kristen      FR BU                     57.97                   
                  26.97       57.97 (31.00)                                        
 18 Kosaka, Olivia      FR Navy Swimming-MD       58.21                   
                  27.09       58.21 (31.12)                                        
 19 Shetter, Ellie      JR AU-PV                  58.43                   
                  27.29       58.43 (31.14)                                        
 20 Carter, Gael           Holy Cross-NE          58.65                   
                  27.30       58.65 (31.35)                                        
 21 Psaris, Alex        SO BU                     58.69                   
                  27.63       58.69 (31.06)                                        
 22 Fitton, Hannah      FR Colgate Univ-AD        58.82                   
                  26.66       58.82 (32.16)                                        
 23 Barletta, Priscill  JR Lehigh-MA              59.10                   
                  27.24       59.10 (31.86)                                        
 24 Utkewicz, Kaitlyn   FR BU                     59.47                   
                  26.97       59.47 (32.50)                                        
 25 Wallerstein, Julie  FR USMA-MR                59.55                   
                  27.24       59.55 (32.31)                                        
 26 Desrosiers, Kriste     Holy Cross-NE          59.62                   
                  27.85       59.62 (31.77)                                        
 27 Siano, Alyssa       JR Lehigh-MA              59.76                   
                  28.04       59.76 (31.72)                                        
 28 Savattieri, Laura   SO LAFA                 1:00.00                   
                  27.86     1:00.00 (32.14)                                        
 29 O'Shea, Anne           Holy Cross-NE        1:00.57                   
                  28.70     1:00.57 (31.87)                                        
 30 Hullihen, Samantha     Holy Cross-NE        1:00.62                   
                  27.81     1:00.62 (32.81)                                        
 31 Lan, Anna           FR USMA-MR              1:01.04                   
                  27.71     1:01.04 (33.33)                                        
 32 Bonisese, Tori      FR LAFA                 1:01.31                   
                  28.18     1:01.31 (33.13)                                        
 33 Passa, Nicole          Holy Cross-NE        1:01.74                   
                  28.39     1:01.74 (33.35)                                        
 34 Chudwick, Jillian      Holy Cross-NE        1:01.86                   
                  28.70     1:01.86 (33.16)                                        
 35 Tkach, Jamie        SO AU-PV                1:02.30                   
                  28.99     1:02.30 (33.31)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
     BU Pool:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
      League:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
                46.04  "A" NCAA
                48.34  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Ayman      SO USMA-MR                49.01      48.70         20  
                  22.79       48.70 (25.91)                                        
  2 Dukleth, Steve      JR Navy Swimming-MD       48.92      48.82         17  
                  23.22       48.82 (25.60)                                        
  3 Meyer, Mark         JR Navy Swimming-MD       49.51      49.06         16  
                  23.18       49.06 (25.88)                                        
  4 McCormick, Stephen  JR LAFA                   50.04      49.59         15  
                  22.92       49.59 (26.67)                                        
  5 Parker, Robbie      SO Navy Swimming-MD       49.39      49.93         14  
                  22.69       49.93 (27.24)                                        
  6 DiGiacinto, Angelo  JR Lehigh-MA              50.04      50.01         13  
                  23.36       50.01 (26.65)                                        
  7 Sweeney, Dan        SO Colgate Univ-AD        50.50      50.05         12  
                  23.08       50.05 (26.97)                                        
  8 Bovard, Andrew      FR USMA-MR                50.15      50.08         11  
                  23.44       50.08 (26.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Reitz, Trevor       FR BU                     50.52      50.28          9  
                  23.55       50.28 (26.73)                                        
 10 Hadjipateras, Cost  JR Colgate Univ-AD        50.51      50.69          7  
                  23.22       50.69 (27.47)                                        
 11 Jennings, Kyle      SO Lehigh-MA              51.07      50.71          6  
                  23.66       50.71 (27.05)                                        
 12 Trumbauer, Wes      FR USMA-MR                50.93      50.77          5  
                  23.53       50.77 (27.24)                                        
 13 Bottger, Henry      SR Colgate Univ-AD        51.22      51.14          4  
                  23.22       51.14 (27.92)                                        
 14 Volpe, Mike         SR BU                     50.60      51.21          3  
                  23.84       51.21 (27.37)                                        
 15 Yacynych, Kenny     FR USMA-MR                51.50      51.48          2  
                  24.10       51.48 (27.38)                                        
 16 Foky, Dan           SO USMA-MR                51.31      51.71          1  
                  23.79       51.71 (27.92)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Parks, Doug         JR Colgate Univ-AD        51.68                   
                  24.18       51.68 (27.50)                                        
 18 Suchomel, Bryce     SO BU                     51.94                   
                  24.02       51.94 (27.92)                                        
 19 Cackovic, Connor    FR Lehigh-MA              52.08                   
                  24.22       52.08 (27.86)                                        
 20 Carlson, Eric       SO Colgate Univ-AD        52.23                   
                  24.47       52.23 (27.76)                                        
 21 Coolman, Tyler      SR Colgate Univ-AD        52.35                   
                  24.00       52.35 (28.35)                                        
 22 Hitchings, Josh     FR LAFA                   52.57                   
                  24.31       52.57 (28.26)                                        
 23 Feasley, Robert     SR AU-PV                  52.63                   
                  23.42       52.63 (29.21)                                        
 24 Gill, Adam          FR LAFA                   53.72                   
                  25.10       53.72 (28.62)                                        
 25 Driscoll, Rick      SR AU-PV                  54.11                   
                  25.36       54.11 (28.75)                                        
 26 Connors, James      FR AU-PV                  54.29                   
                  25.35       54.29 (28.94)                                        
 27 McGrath, Aidan         Holy Cross-NE          55.22                   
                  25.57       55.22 (29.65)                                        
 28 Larsen, Nick           Holy Cross-NE          56.13                   
                  25.91       56.13 (30.22)                                        
 29 Hager, Sean            Holy Cross-NE          56.26                   
                  26.14       56.26 (30.12)                                        
 30 Russo, Anthony         Holy Cross-NE          57.79                   
                  26.34       57.79 (31.45)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:46.17   2/20/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
     BU Pool:   1:46.26   2/20/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
      League:   1:46.17      2/2010 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
                1:44.02  "A" NCAA
                1:49.22  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Caren       SR Colgate Univ-AD      1:49.16    1:47.94 "B"     20  
                  25.47       52.84 (27.37)     1:20.49 (27.65)     1:47.94 (27.45)
  2 Hunter, Claire      FR Colgate Univ-AD      1:49.25    1:50.07         17  
                  24.99       52.12 (27.13)     1:20.24 (28.12)     1:50.07 (29.83)
  3 Ranzau, Allison     SR Navy Swimming-MD     1:50.70    1:50.28         16  
                  25.14       52.91 (27.77)     1:21.59 (28.68)     1:50.28 (28.69)
  4 Santoro, Emma       SO Colgate Univ-AD      1:50.43    1:50.68         15  
                  25.29       52.81 (27.52)     1:21.76 (28.95)     1:50.68 (28.92)
  5 Payne, Corri        SR USMA-MR              1:51.68    1:51.69         14  
                  26.23       54.58 (28.35)     1:23.51 (28.93)     1:51.69 (28.18)
  6 Porcellio, Liz      SO BU                   1:53.44    1:52.43         13  
                  26.29       54.74 (28.45)     1:23.51 (28.77)     1:52.43 (28.92)
  7 Button, Sarah       JR Colgate Univ-AD      1:53.31    1:52.85         12  
                  25.30       53.32 (28.02)     1:22.69 (29.37)     1:52.85 (30.16)
  8 Daly, Jenna         JR Colgate Univ-AD      1:53.87    1:54.10         11  
                  26.74       55.05 (28.31)     1:24.43 (29.38)     1:54.10 (29.67)
B - Final
  9 Capuano, Hollis     SO Navy Swimming-MD     1:54.70    1:52.92          9  
                  25.76       54.19 (28.43)     1:23.66 (29.47)     1:52.92 (29.26)
 10 Nowak, Haley        FR Navy Swimming-MD     1:54.58    1:53.46          7  
                  26.14       54.38 (28.24)     1:23.65 (29.27)     1:53.46 (29.81)
 11 Mortenson, Erika    JR Colgate Univ-AD      1:55.40    1:54.34          6  
                  26.76       55.93 (29.17)     1:25.28 (29.35)     1:54.34 (29.06)
 12 Wright, Emily       FR BU                   1:54.92    1:54.81          5  
                  25.42       54.89 (29.47)     1:25.35 (30.46)     1:54.81 (29.46)
 13 Pontecorvo, Kelly   FR BU                   1:55.52    1:54.95          4  
                  27.75       57.14 (29.39)     1:26.32 (29.18)     1:54.95 (28.63)
 14 Simon, Paola        JR Lehigh-MA            1:55.22    1:55.17          3  
                  26.26       55.65 (29.39)     1:25.74 (30.09)     1:55.17 (29.43)
 15 Williams, Daphne    SO Navy Swimming-MD     1:55.61    1:56.26          2  
                  25.63       54.28 (28.65)     1:24.26 (29.98)     1:56.26 (32.00)
 16 Breen, Leah         JR AU-PV                1:54.90    1:56.82          1  
                  26.43       55.88 (29.45)     1:26.11 (30.23)     1:56.82 (30.71)
Preliminaries
 17 Haycraft, Kathryn   SO Lehigh-MA            1:55.68                   
                  26.61       55.04 (28.43)     1:24.89 (29.85)     1:55.68 (30.79)
 18 Keenan, Kristen     SR Lehigh-MA            1:56.09                   
                  26.77       55.20 (28.43)     1:25.13 (29.93)     1:56.09 (30.96)
 19 Durkan, Kate        FR LAFA                 1:56.11                   
                  26.07       54.81 (28.74)     1:24.96 (30.15)     1:56.11 (31.15)
 20 Reminger, Danielle  SO Navy Swimming-MD     1:56.85                   
                  25.97       54.66 (28.69)     1:25.45 (30.79)     1:56.85 (31.40)
 21 Harris, Julia       SO LAFA                 1:57.14                   
                  25.88       54.62 (28.74)     1:25.38 (30.76)     1:57.14 (31.76)
 22 Patafio, Giovanna   FR Lehigh-MA            1:57.52                   
                  26.58       55.81 (29.23)     1:26.51 (30.70)     1:57.52 (31.01)
 23 Allbright, Sarah    FR USMA-MR              1:57.74                   
                  27.39       57.10 (29.71)     1:27.71 (30.61)     1:57.74 (30.03)
 23 Mannix, Gina           Holy Cross-NE        1:57.74                   
                  26.79       56.45 (29.66)     1:27.36 (30.91)     1:57.74 (30.38)
 25 Berry, Lauren       FR LAFA                 1:58.03                   
                  26.33       55.41 (29.08)     1:26.37 (30.96)     1:58.03 (31.66)
 26 Rann, Jill          JR Lehigh-MA            1:58.36                   
                  27.80       57.41 (29.61)     1:27.66 (30.25)     1:58.36 (30.70)
 27 Beaudouin, Maggie      Holy Cross-NE        1:58.84                   
                  27.10       56.19 (29.09)     1:26.97 (30.78)     1:58.84 (31.87)
 28 Gondolf, Molly      FR LAFA                 1:59.32                   
                  27.52       57.42 (29.90)     1:28.21 (30.79)     1:59.32 (31.11)
 29 Salcito, Lexx       JR LAFA                 2:00.21                   
                  27.08       56.92 (29.84)     1:28.32 (31.40)     2:00.21 (31.89)
 30 Martin, Kathryn     FR USMA-MR              2:00.58                   
                  26.85       56.68 (29.83)     1:28.50 (31.82)     2:00.58 (32.08)
 31 Giorgi, Ariana      SO LAFA                 2:00.92                   
                  28.16       58.45 (30.29)     1:29.83 (31.38)     2:00.92 (31.09)
 32 Rogers, Kristin     FR USMA-MR              2:02.34                   
                  28.07       58.37 (30.30)     1:30.42 (32.05)     2:02.34 (31.92)
 33 Webber, Laura          Holy Cross-NE        2:02.96                   
                  28.50     1:00.06 (31.56)     1:31.73 (31.67)     2:02.96 (31.23)
 34 Schaefer, Kathryn   FR LAFA                 2:02.98                   
                  26.81       57.29 (30.48)     1:29.83 (32.54)     2:02.98 (33.15)
 35 Poremba, Kelsey        Holy Cross-NE        2:03.96                   
                  27.67       58.53 (30.86)     1:31.18 (32.65)     2:03.96 (32.78)
 36 Cullen, Monica         Holy Cross-NE        2:07.17                   
                  29.42     1:01.60 (32.18)     1:34.54 (32.94)     2:07.17 (32.63)
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
     BU Pool:   1:36.05     12/2009 Belecamech, Princeton                      
      League:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
                1:33.61  "A" NCAA
                1:38.29  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anthony, Mac        JR Navy Swimming-MD     1:37.29    1:36.31 "B"     20  
                  22.84       47.46 (24.62)     1:11.71 (24.25)     1:36.31 (24.60)
  2 Norton, William     JR Navy Swimming-MD     1:40.45    1:38.34         17  
                  23.63       48.54 (24.91)     1:13.66 (25.12)     1:38.34 (24.68)
  3 Segar, Matt         JR BU                   1:39.05    1:38.41         16  
                  23.50       48.59 (25.09)     1:13.43 (24.84)     1:38.41 (24.98)
  4 Sokolosky, Eric     JR BU                   1:41.23    1:39.72         15  
                  22.95       48.12 (25.17)     1:14.09 (25.97)     1:39.72 (25.63)
  5 Reeb, Cody          JR USMA-MR              1:40.21    1:39.76         14  
                  22.93       48.07 (25.14)     1:13.88 (25.81)     1:39.76 (25.88)
  6 Aiken, Aaron        SR Navy Swimming-MD     1:39.98    1:41.17         13  
                  22.57       47.06 (24.49)     1:13.91 (26.85)     1:41.17 (27.26)
  7 Hadjipateras, Cost  JR Colgate Univ-AD      1:40.86    1:41.32         12  
                  23.12       48.38 (25.26)     1:14.43 (26.05)     1:41.32 (26.89)
  8 White, Pat          JR Colgate Univ-AD      1:41.22    1:42.58         11  
                  23.67       49.09 (25.42)     1:15.40 (26.31)     1:42.58 (27.18)
B - Final
  9 Linn, K. C.         JR Navy Swimming-MD     1:41.89    1:41.00          9  
                  22.55       48.07 (25.52)     1:14.62 (26.55)     1:41.00 (26.38)
 10 Dipietro, Andrew    SR Lehigh-MA            1:41.68    1:41.20          7  
                  23.49       49.37 (25.88)     1:15.50 (26.13)     1:41.20 (25.70)
 11 Cuzzola, Frank      SO Lehigh-MA            1:41.39    1:41.26          6  
                  23.15       48.74 (25.59)     1:15.07 (26.33)     1:41.26 (26.19)
 12 McCarty, Bill       SO USMA-MR              1:42.72    1:42.62          5  
                  23.55       49.78 (26.23)     1:16.12 (26.34)     1:42.62 (26.50)
 13 Ramey, Matt         FR BU                   1:43.58    1:43.05          4  
                  24.13       50.37 (26.24)     1:16.96 (26.59)     1:43.05 (26.09)
 14 Black, Michael      JR LAFA                 1:43.39    1:43.45          3  
                  23.60       49.67 (26.07)     1:16.30 (26.63)     1:43.45 (27.15)
 15 Hadley, Matt        FR BU                   1:43.64    1:43.58          2  
                  23.71       49.66 (25.95)     1:16.43 (26.77)     1:43.58 (27.15)
 16 Pennenga, Dave      SO Lehigh-MA            1:44.15    1:43.99          1  
                  24.58       50.83 (26.25)     1:17.32 (26.49)     1:43.99 (26.67)
Preliminaries
 17 McMillin, Steve     JR BU                   1:44.93                   
                  24.40       51.18 (26.78)     1:17.82 (26.64)     1:44.93 (27.11)
 18 Amato, Nick         SR Colgate Univ-AD      1:46.14                   
                  24.24       50.74 (26.50)     1:18.37 (27.63)     1:46.14 (27.77)
 19 Miller, Sam         JR AU-PV                1:47.62                   
                  25.19       52.56 (27.37)     1:20.34 (27.78)     1:47.62 (27.28)
 20 Ellis, Sam          FR Colgate Univ-AD      1:47.70                   
                  23.96       51.33 (27.37)     1:19.60 (28.27)     1:47.70 (28.10)
 21 Lyons, Brian           Holy Cross-NE        1:48.00                   
                  24.71       51.43 (26.72)     1:19.40 (27.97)     1:48.00 (28.60)
 22 Himmelwright, Ryan  FR LAFA                 1:48.98                   
                  24.43       52.21 (27.78)     1:20.70 (28.49)     1:48.98 (28.28)
 23 Schappert, Stephen  FR LAFA                 1:49.67                   
                  24.73       52.49 (27.76)     1:21.34 (28.85)     1:49.67 (28.33)
 24 Supple, Ned            Holy Cross-NE        1:51.02                   
                  25.41       53.14 (27.73)     1:22.31 (29.17)     1:51.02 (28.71)
 25 Carey, Liam         SR LAFA                 1:51.05                   
                  25.67       53.87 (28.20)     1:22.93 (29.06)     1:51.05 (28.12)
 26 Anderson, Martin    FR LAFA                 1:51.88                   
                  25.59       53.86 (28.27)     1:23.13 (29.27)     1:51.88 (28.75)
 27 Keene, Alex         FR AU-PV                1:54.72                   
                  27.07       56.06 (28.99)     1:25.71 (29.65)     1:54.72 (29.01)
 28 Chelmow, Ben           Holy Cross-NE        1:54.80                   
                  25.43       54.35 (28.92)     1:24.99 (30.64)     1:54.80 (29.81)
 29 McMahon, Patrick       Holy Cross-NE        1:54.90                   
                  25.02       53.28 (28.26)     1:23.56 (30.28)     1:54.90 (31.34)
 30 Vatalaro, John         Holy Cross-NE        1:56.77                   
                  24.74       53.60 (28.86)     1:25.07 (31.47)     1:56.77 (31.70)
 31 Mullaney, Matty        Holy Cross-NE        1:59.16                   
                  26.17       55.20 (29.03)     1:26.14 (30.94)     1:59.16 (33.02)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 D Issacs/E Murphy, Amer/Colgate            
     BU Pool:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 D Isaacs/E Murphy, Amer / Colgate          
      League:   1:00.86    3/1/2009 Emily Murphy, Colgate                      
                  59.99  "A" NCAA
                1:02.98  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorinski, Laura     SO Navy Swimming-MD     1:01.93    1:02.52 "B"     20  
                  29.25     1:02.52 (33.27)                                        
  2 Isaacs, Dory        SR AU-PV                1:04.24    1:03.10         17  
                  29.65     1:03.10 (33.45)                                        
  3 Murray, Rebecca     SO Colgate Univ-AD      1:04.06    1:03.66         16  
                  30.23     1:03.66 (33.43)                                        
  4 Clay, Eleanor       SR AU-PV                1:04.29    1:04.08         15  
                  30.30     1:04.08 (33.78)                                        
  5 Keath, Macey        SR BU                   1:04.53    1:05.24         14  
                  30.84     1:05.24 (34.40)                                        
  6 Snow, Tessa         SR Navy Swimming-MD     1:05.86    1:05.61         13  
                  31.08     1:05.61 (34.53)                                        
  7 White, Maggie       SO Colgate Univ-AD      1:05.37    1:05.74         12  
                  31.16     1:05.74 (34.58)                                        
  8 Abbott, Jennifer    FR Navy Swimming-MD     1:05.82    1:06.37         11  
                  31.35     1:06.37 (35.02)                                        
B - Final
  9 Malone, Becky       SO USMA-MR              1:08.03    1:06.65          9  
                  31.02     1:06.65 (35.63)                                        
 10 Purdy, Dana         SO LAFA                 1:07.52    1:06.79          7  
                  31.28     1:06.79 (35.51)                                        
 11 Yaszemski, Stephan  FR Lehigh-MA            1:07.42    1:07.45          6  
                  31.97     1:07.45 (35.48)                                        
 12 DiDonato, Emily     SO Lehigh-MA            1:07.00    1:07.52          5  
                  31.74     1:07.52 (35.78)                                        
 13 Tran, Alyssa        SO USMA-MR              1:06.46    1:08.17          4  
                  31.55     1:08.17 (36.62)                                        
 14 Caggainello, Kelly  SO LAFA                 1:07.85    1:08.29          3  
                  32.17     1:08.29 (36.12)                                        
 15 Theriault, Kelsey   SO LAFA                 1:07.56    1:08.92          2  
                  32.64     1:08.92 (36.28)                                        
 16 Montanye, Allison   SR Lehigh-MA            1:09.30    1:10.02          1  
                  32.41     1:10.02 (37.61)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Livingston, Natali     Holy Cross-NE        1:09.49                   
                  32.79     1:09.49 (36.70)                                        
 18 Ramdin, Alex        SO AU-PV                1:09.94                   
                  32.57     1:09.94 (37.37)                                        
 19 Foxworth, Taylor    SR Lehigh-MA            1:11.18                   
                  33.01     1:11.18 (38.17)                                        
 20 McGowan, Eileen        Holy Cross-NE        1:11.54                   
                  33.80     1:11.54 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.89   2/21/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
     BU Pool:   54.89   2/21/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
      League:   53.77   3/28/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
                52.87  "A" NCAA
                55.51  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hoffer, Luke        FR Navy Swimming-MD       56.05      55.82         20  
                  26.25       55.82 (29.57)                                        
  2 Donahue, Pete       SR Navy Swimming-MD       56.23      56.20         17  
                  26.64       56.20 (29.56)                                        
  3 Leegan, Matt        SR USMA-MR                56.41      56.28         16  
                  26.33       56.28 (29.95)                                        
  4 Murphy, Sean        FR Navy Swimming-MD       56.70      56.33         15  
                  26.46       56.33 (29.87)                                        
  5 Treat, Christian    SO BU                     56.70      56.36         14  
                  26.44       56.36 (29.92)                                        
  6 Frye, Nate          JR BU                     56.89      56.39         13  
                  26.32       56.39 (30.07)                                        
  7 Schutz, Cory        JR LAFA                   57.33      57.20         12  
                  27.34       57.20 (29.86)                                        
  8 Lough, Sam          JR USMA-MR                58.02      58.35         11  
                  26.98       58.35 (31.37)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Carter       SO USMA-MR                58.11      58.18          9  
                  27.33       58.18 (30.85)                                        
 10 Power, Brian           Holy Cross-NE          58.60      58.47          7  
                  27.41       58.47 (31.06)                                        
 11 Stevens, Matt       SO BU                     59.03      58.88          6  
                  27.93       58.88 (30.95)                                        
 12 Cackovic, Connor    FR Lehigh-MA              58.46      59.09          5  
                  27.35       59.09 (31.74)                                        
 13 Quay, Ben           FR USMA-MR                58.46      59.25          4  
                  27.15       59.25 (32.10)                                        
 14 Hoke, Chris         FR Lehigh-MA              59.38      59.34          3  
                  27.56       59.34 (31.78)                                        
 15 Perley, Teddy       JR Colgate Univ-AD        59.04      59.41          2  
                  26.93       59.41 (32.48)                                        
 16 Blacker, Jared      JR Lehigh-MA              59.97    1:00.50          1  
                  28.14     1:00.50 (32.36)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Lawson, Brendan     SR LAFA                 1:00.22                   
                  27.97     1:00.22 (32.25)                                        
 18 Alford, Matt        SR Lehigh-MA            1:00.33                   
                  27.86     1:00.33 (32.47)                                        
 19 Smith, Tavy         FR Colgate Univ-AD      1:00.34                   
                  28.27     1:00.34 (32.07)                                        
 20 Palumbo, Evan       JR BU                   1:00.37                   
                  28.39     1:00.37 (31.98)                                        
 21 Burns, Michael         Holy Cross-NE        1:00.57                   
                  28.53     1:00.57 (32.04)                                        
 22 Meadows, Chris      JR AU-PV                1:00.66                   
                  28.30     1:00.66 (32.36)                                        
 23 Francis, Dan        FR AU-PV                1:00.68                   
                  28.56     1:00.68 (32.12)                                        
 24 Coolman, Tyler      SR Colgate Univ-AD      1:01.47                   
                  28.36     1:01.47 (33.11)                                        
 25 Liddy, Tim             Holy Cross-NE        1:02.47                   
                  29.02     1:02.47 (33.45)                                        
 26 Heintzelman, James  FR Lehigh-MA            1:02.61                   
                  29.74     1:02.61 (32.87)                                        
 27 Broccard, Sacha     FR LAFA                 1:02.77                   
                  29.12     1:02.77 (33.65)                                        
 28 Kugel, James        SO LAFA                 1:03.65                   
                  29.77     1:03.65 (33.88)                                        
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.55   2/19/2010 Courtney Warren, Bucknell                    
     BU Pool:   53.88      3/2008 Kristen Shickora, Marion Catholic            
      League:   54.55   2/19/2010 Courtney Warren, Bucknell                    
                52.55  "A" NCAA
                55.17  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kunnapas, Lia       SO Colgate Univ-AD        56.10      55.63         20  
                  27.33       55.63 (28.30)                                        
  2 Darmody, Kellie     SO Navy Swimming-MD       57.10      56.56         17  
                  27.72       56.56 (28.84)                                        
  3 Ballance, Jess      SR AU-PV                  56.68      57.07         16  
                  27.15       57.07 (29.92)                                        
  4 Brannick, Alex      JR LAFA                   57.62      57.08         15  
                  27.67       57.08 (29.41)                                        
  5 Jacoby, Jenna       SO Colgate Univ-AD        56.76      57.19         14  
                  28.18       57.19 (29.01)                                        
  6 Button, Sarah       JR Colgate Univ-AD        57.29      57.37         13  
                  27.99       57.37 (29.38)                                        
  7 Brennan, Jen        FR BU                     57.47      57.93         12  
                  27.91       57.93 (30.02)                                        
  8 Jex, Megan          FR Colgate Univ-AD        57.12      58.02         11  
                  28.11       58.02 (29.91)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kosaka, Olivia      FR Navy Swimming-MD       58.51      57.94          9  
                  27.98       57.94 (29.96)                                        
 10 Baguley, Lauren     FR Navy Swimming-MD       58.53      58.61          7  
                  28.41       58.61 (30.20)                                        
 11 Carter, Gael           Holy Cross-NE          58.85      58.62          6  
                  28.21       58.62 (30.41)                                        
 12 Smalley, Brooke     SO Lehigh-MA              58.54      58.80          5  
                  28.80       58.80 (30.00)                                        
 13 Marynowski, Ryan    SO Colgate Univ-AD        59.10      58.93          4  
                  28.54       58.93 (30.39)                                        
 14 Taddeo, Marisa      SO BU                     59.23      59.05          3  
                  28.18       59.05 (30.87)                                        
 15 Macfarlane, Madely  FR Navy Swimming-MD       59.34      59.56          2  
                  29.19       59.56 (30.37)                                        
 16 Pollitt, Alena      JR Lehigh-MA              59.20      59.62          1  
                  28.70       59.62 (30.92)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Stouffer, Lara      FR USMA-MR                59.41                   
                  28.73       59.41 (30.68)                                        
 18 Desrosiers, Kriste     Holy Cross-NE          59.43                   
                  29.10       59.43 (30.33)                                        
 19 Lynch, Julianna     SO USMA-MR                59.56                   
                  28.49       59.56 (31.07)                                        
 20 Armstrong, Lauren   JR Lehigh-MA            1:00.19                   
                  28.87     1:00.19 (31.32)                                        
 21 Conlon, Maricate    SR LAFA                 1:00.27                   
                  29.14     1:00.27 (31.13)                                        
 22 Brinkhoff, Katie    SO Lehigh-MA            1:00.50                   
                  29.35     1:00.50 (31.15)                                        
 23 LaRocco, Lauren        Holy Cross-NE        1:01.24                   
                  29.46     1:01.24 (31.78)                                        
 24 Floyd-Jones, Abby   FR LAFA                 1:01.83                   
                  29.64     1:01.83 (32.19)                                        
 25 Von Heeringen, Jul  FR AU-PV                1:02.48                   
                  29.89     1:02.48 (32.59)                                        
 26 Metts, Megan        SO USMA-MR              1:02.63                   
                  29.62     1:02.63 (33.01)                                        
 27 Lan, Anna           FR USMA-MR              1:03.76                   
                  30.17     1:03.76 (33.59)                                        
 28 Hullihen, Samantha     Holy Cross-NE        1:03.87                   
                  30.76     1:03.87 (33.11)                                        
 29 McGonagill, Naomi   FR USMA-MR              1:05.22                   
                  31.54     1:05.22 (33.68)                                        
 30 D'Angelo, Emily        Holy Cross-NE        1:05.36                   
                  31.17     1:05.36 (34.19)                                        
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   48.69   2/20/2009 Andrew Hetzner, Navy                         
     BU Pool:   48.67      3/2010 Ryan, Hav HS                                 
      League:   48.61   2/23/2007 Kevin Mukri, Navy                            
                46.28  "A" NCAA
                48.59  "B" NCAA
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ingold, Zach        FR Navy Swimming-MD       49.76      49.66         20  
                  23.62       49.66 (26.04)                                        
  2 Brown, Tom          JR BU                     50.04      50.16         17  
                  24.46       50.16 (25.70)                                        
  3 Lareau, Tyler       SO Lehigh-MA              50.92      50.62         16  
                  24.67       50.62 (25.95)                                        
  4 Stark, Joe          SO Navy Swimming-MD       50.23      50.85         15  
                  24.44       50.85 (26.41)                                        
  5 Gniewek, Tucker     SR Colgate Univ-AD        51.27      51.28         14  
                  24.81       51.28 (26.47)                                        
  6 Campbell, Conor     FR Navy Swimming-MD       51.01      51.30         13  
                  25.20       51.30 (26.10)                                        
  7 Ballance, Bobby     FR AU-PV                  51.88      51.54         12  
                  25.07       51.54 (26.47)                                        
  8 Zhou, Chuck         JR USMA-MR                51.40      51.79         11  
                  25.24       51.79 (26.55)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dipietro, Andrew    SR Lehigh-MA              52.43      51.53          9  
                  25.21       51.53 (26.32)                                        
 10 Blickle, Will       SR USMA-MR                51.91      52.34          7  
                  25.40       52.34 (26.94)                                        
 11 Wurm, Matt          FR AU-PV                  52.40      52.44          6  
                  25.50       52.44 (26.94)                                        
 12 Dunne, William      SR Lehigh-MA              52.40      52.47          5  
                  25.98       52.47 (26.49)                                        
 13 Yacynych, Kenny     FR USMA-MR                52.30      52.83          4  
                  25.65       52.83 (27.18)                                        
 14 Chrzanowski, Matt   FR Lehigh-MA              53.52      53.15          3  
                  25.26       53.15 (27.89)                                        
 15 Bovard, Andrew      FR USMA-MR                52.19      53.22          2  
                  25.64       53.22 (27.58)                                        
 16 Hadley, Matt        FR BU                     53.31      54.09          1  
                  26.04       54.09 (28.05)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ladd, Dan           SO LAFA                   53.96                   
                  26.45       53.96 (27.51)                                        
 18 Yburan, Jan            Holy Cross-NE          54.01                   
                  26.24       54.01 (27.77)                                        
 19 Swavely, Steve      SR LAFA                   54.51                   
                  25.91       54.51 (28.60)                                        
 20 Jennings, Kyle      SO Lehigh-MA              54.54                   
                  26.63       54.54 (27.91)                                        
 21 Pulitano, Dan       JR Colgate Univ-AD        55.29                   
                  26.92       55.29 (28.37)                                        
 22 Bowman, Connor         Holy Cross-NE          56.72                   
                  27.12       56.72 (29.60)                                        
 23 McGrath, Aidan         Holy Cross-NE          56.82                   
                  27.83       56.82 (28.99)                                        
 24 Giannini, Victor    SO LAFA                   56.90                   
                  27.59       56.90 (29.31)                                        
 25 Grell, Rob          JR AU-PV                  57.42                   
                  27.03       57.42 (30.39)                                        
 26 Gadomski, Steve     SR LAFA                   57.93                   
                  27.80       57.93 (30.13)                                        
 27 McMahon, Patrick       Holy Cross-NE          58.66                   
                  28.35       58.66 (30.31)                                        
 28 Larsen, Nick           Holy Cross-NE        1:00.82                   
                  29.68     1:00.82 (31.14)                                        
 29 Gibbons, Patrick       Holy Cross-NE        1:04.05                   
                  31.02     1:04.05 (33.03)                                        
 -- Suchomel, Bryce     SO BU                      DFS                    
 
Event 24  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet:   400.20   2/27/1992 Stacia Johnson, Navy                        
     BU Pool:   506.65        2009 Pickens, Franklin Reg HS                    
      League:   303.40   2/18/2011 Kim Pilka, Colgate Univ                     
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pilka, Kim          SO Colgate Univ-AD       291.00     303.40         20  
  2 Goldberg, Leah      SR LAFA                  214.80     228.05         17  
  3 Snyder, Rita        FR USMA-MR               224.10     226.40         16  
  4 Bolle, Lisa         SO BU                    204.55     220.75         14.5
  4 Woodhams, Katie     SR USMA-MR               212.00     220.75         14.5
  6 Dalton, Grace       FR Navy Swimming-MD      204.15     217.05         13  
  7 Nicholl, Jordyn     SO Navy Swimming-MD      235.45     215.50         12  
  8 Vandament, Courtne  SR Navy Swimming-MD      220.00     215.10         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Kokoska, Jen        JR BU                    203.45                     9  
 10 Monarch, Kelsey        AU-PV                 202.90                     7  
 11 Blumenthal, Ariell  SO LAFA                  201.70                     6  
 12 Popple, Morgan      JR BU                    193.80                     5  
 13 Kearns, Sarah          Holy Cross-NE         192.15                     4  
 14 Ullman, Danny       FR USMA-MR               183.85                     3  
 15 Davis, Bre          FR USMA-MR               176.15                     2  
 16 Roth, Maddie        FR Colgate Univ-AD       170.80                     1  
 17 Du, Mercy           FR Lehigh-MA             169.95                   
 18 O'Connor, Shannon      Holy Cross-NE         159.50                   
 19 Mlazgar, Lindsay       Holy Cross-NE         157.60                   
 20 Suggs, Melissa      SO Lehigh-MA             146.50                   
 21 Su, Michelle        FR USMA-MR               145.85                   
 22 Prager, Candice     JR LAFA                  141.35                   
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   7:21.69   2/20/2009                                            
                         Marchi,Peck,Guyett,McGraw                         
     BU Pool:   7:20.29   2/18/2011 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         E McGraw, C Hunter, E Santoro, C Guyett           
      League:   7:20.29   2/18/2011 Colgate University Swim Team, Colgate Univ 
                         E McGraw, C Hunter, E Santoro, C Guyett           
                7:02.07  "A" NCAA
                7:23.17  "B" NCAA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                  7:20.29 "B"     40  
     1) McGraw, Erin SR                 2) Hunter, Claire FR              
     3) Santoro, Emma SO                4) Guyett, Caren SR               
                  25.52       53.25 (53.25)   1:21.67 (1:21.67)   1:50.95 (1:50.95)
        2:15.61 (24.66)     2:42.89 (51.94)   3:10.90 (1:19.95)   3:39.45 (1:48.50)
        4:04.36 (24.91)     4:32.38 (52.93)   5:01.88 (1:22.43)   5:31.42 (1:51.97)
        5:56.64 (25.22)     6:24.35 (52.93)   6:52.47 (1:21.05)   7:20.29 (1:48.87)
  2 Navy Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                        7:29.09         34  
     1) Capuano, Hollis SO              2) Vaughn, Rheanna FR             
     3) Nowak, Haley FR                 4) Gorinski, Laura SO             
                  25.65       53.59 (53.59)   1:22.21 (1:22.21)   1:51.17 (1:51.17)
        2:16.60 (25.43)     2:45.14 (53.97)   3:15.00 (1:23.83)   3:44.72 (1:53.55)
        4:10.10 (25.38)     4:38.22 (53.50)   5:07.50 (1:22.78)   5:37.52 (1:52.80)
        6:02.69 (25.17)     6:30.89 (53.37)   6:59.78 (1:22.26)   7:29.09 (1:51.57)
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             7:41.50         32  
     1) Barletta, Priscilla JR          2) Keenan, Kristen SR             
     3) Haycraft, Kathryn SO            4) Simon, Paola JR                
                  26.32       54.85 (54.85)   1:24.49 (1:24.49)   1:55.36 (1:55.36)
        2:22.25 (26.89)     2:51.79 (56.43)   3:21.58 (1:26.22)   3:51.29 (1:55.93)
        4:17.47 (26.18)     4:45.84 (54.55)   5:15.55 (1:24.26)   5:45.79 (1:54.50)
        6:11.52 (25.73)     6:40.84 (55.05)   7:11.25 (1:25.46)   7:41.50 (1:55.71)
  4 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                         7:41.55         30  
     1) Pontecorvo, Kelly FR            2) Porcellio, Liz SO              
     3) Sweeney, Kaitlyn JR             4) Besman, Melissa FR             
                  27.89       57.49 (57.49)   1:26.67 (1:26.67)   1:55.53 (1:55.53)
        2:21.96 (26.43)     2:50.77 (55.24)   3:19.93 (1:24.40)   3:48.87 (1:53.34)
        4:14.85 (25.98)     4:44.24 (55.37)   5:14.85 (1:25.98)   5:45.51 (1:56.64)
        6:12.22 (26.71)     6:41.41 (55.90)   7:11.74 (1:26.23)   7:41.55 (1:56.04)
  5 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                7:46.09         28  
     1) Hamilton, Grace FR              2) Payne, Corri SR                
     3) Brink, Paige JR                 4) Stouffer, Lara FR              
                  26.63       56.85 (56.85)   1:28.00 (1:28.00)   1:59.03 (1:59.03)
        2:16.47 (17.44)     2:53.92 (54.89)   3:23.75 (1:24.72)   3:53.44 (1:54.41)
        4:19.91 (26.47)     4:49.29 (55.85)   5:19.90 (1:26.46)   5:51.55 (1:58.11)
        6:17.17 (25.62)     6:46.41 (54.86)   7:16.14 (1:24.59)   7:46.09 (1:54.54)
  6 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                               7:47.89         26  
     1) Harris, Julia SO                2) Berry, Lauren FR               
     3) Conlon, Maricate SR             4) Durkan, Kate FR                
                  26.14       55.50 (55.50)   1:26.54 (1:26.54)   1:58.21 (1:58.21)
        2:23.83 (25.62)     2:52.94 (54.73)   3:23.05 (1:24.84)   3:54.36 (1:56.15)
        4:21.30 (26.94)     4:50.79 (56.43)   5:21.14 (1:26.78)   5:51.78 (1:57.42)
        6:17.23 (25.45)     6:46.02 (54.24)   7:16.63 (1:24.85)   7:47.89 (1:56.11)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    7:52.10         24  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie               2) O'Shea, Anne                   
     3) Mannix, Gina                    4) Desrosiers, Kristen            
                  27.65       57.74 (57.74)   1:27.81 (1:27.81)   1:58.40 (1:58.40)
        2:25.89 (27.49)     2:55.72 (57.32)   3:26.55 (1:28.15)   3:58.35 (1:59.95)
        4:24.27 (25.92)     4:53.78 (55.43)   5:24.51 (1:26.16)   5:55.15 (1:56.80)
        6:21.94 (26.79)     6:50.89 (55.74)   7:21.30 (1:26.15)   7:52.10 (1:56.95)
  8 American University-PV  'A'                           7:54.79         22  
     1) Clay, Eleanor SR                2) Shetter, Ellie JR              
     3) Ramdin, Alex SO                 4) Lindegren, Kim SO              
                  27.13       56.29 (56.29)   1:26.48 (1:26.48)   1:56.94 (1:56.94)
        2:23.26 (26.32)     2:52.88 (55.94)   3:23.57 (1:26.63)   3:54.98 (1:58.04)
        4:22.02 (27.04)     4:52.23 (57.25)   5:22.76 (1:27.78)   5:53.48 (1:58.50)
        6:20.28 (26.80)     6:51.51 (58.03)   7:23.46 (1:29.98)   7:54.79 (2:01.31)
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6:33.89   2/20/2009                                            
                         Anthony,Aiken,Curran,Durham                       
     BU Pool:   6:31.95   2/18/2011 Navy Swimming & Diving, Navy Swimming      
                         J Anthony, S Martinette, E Hunter, W Norton       
      League:   6:31.95   2/18/2011 Navy Swimming & Diving, Navy Swimming      
                         J Anthony, S Martinette, E Hunter, W Norton       
                6:23.26  "A" NCAA
                6:42.42  "B" NCAA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Navy Swimming & Diving-MD  'A'                        6:31.95 "B"     40  
     1) Anthony, Mac JR                 2) Martinette, Sam SR             
     3) Hunter, Erik SR                 4) Norton, William JR             
                  22.73       47.36 (47.36)   1:11.85 (1:11.85)   1:36.38 (1:36.38)
        1:59.33 (22.95)     2:23.73 (47.35)   2:48.93 (1:12.55)   3:14.28 (1:37.90)
        3:36.68 (22.40)     4:01.97 (47.69)   4:27.92 (1:13.64)   4:53.99 (1:39.71)
        5:17.28 (23.29)     5:42.16 (48.17)   6:07.49 (1:13.50)   6:31.95 (1:37.96)
  2 Bucknell University Swim  'A'                         6:43.69         34  
     1) Segar, Matt JR                  2) Treat, Christian SO            
     3) Stevens, Matt SO                4) Ramey, Matt FR                 
                  23.06       48.19 (48.19)   1:13.34 (1:13.34)   1:38.39 (1:38.39)
        2:01.10 (22.71)     2:26.34 (47.95)   2:52.21 (1:13.82)   3:18.18 (1:39.79)
        3:41.56 (23.38)     4:07.34 (49.16)   4:34.27 (1:16.09)   5:01.29 (1:43.11)
        5:24.44 (23.15)     5:50.58 (49.29)   6:17.40 (1:16.11)   6:43.69 (1:42.40)
  3 United States Military Academy-MR  'A'                6:47.38         32  
     1) Drives, Michael FR              2) Redondo, Brock FR              
     3) Andrews, Ayman SO               4) Reeb, Cody JR                  
                  23.39       49.09 (49.09)   1:15.14 (1:15.14)   1:41.37 (1:41.37)
        2:03.72 (22.35)     2:29.06 (47.69)   2:55.63 (1:14.26)   3:22.63 (1:41.26)
        3:45.17 (22.54)     4:10.96 (48.33)   4:38.42 (1:15.79)   5:06.64 (1:44.01)
        5:29.34 (22.70)     5:54.74 (48.10)   6:21.27 (1:14.63)   6:47.38 (1:40.74)
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                             6:48.03         30  
     1) Cuzzola, Frank SO               2) Dipietro, Andrew SR            
     3) Pennenga, Dave SO               4) Toth, Chris JR                 
                  22.78       47.80 (47.80)   1:13.99 (1:13.99)   1:40.09 (1:40.09)
        2:02.78 (22.69)     2:28.65 (48.56)   2:55.20 (1:15.11)   3:21.42 (1:41.33)
        3:45.34 (23.92)     4:12.10 (50.68)   4:39.06 (1:17.64)   5:06.00 (1:44.58)
        5:29.21 (23.21)     5:54.51 (48.51)   6:21.02 (1:15.02)   6:48.03 (1:42.03)
  5 Colgate University Swim Team-AD  'A'                  6:51.45         28  
     1) Hadjipateras, Costas JR         2) Powers, Casey JR               
     3) Healy, Devon SR                 4) White, Pat JR                  
                  23.47       48.65 (48.65)   1:15.00 (1:15.00)   1:42.36 (1:42.36)
        2:06.22 (23.86)     2:32.18 (49.82)   2:58.90 (1:16.54)   3:25.80 (1:43.44)
        3:49.38 (23.58)     4:15.41 (49.61)   4:42.18 (1:16.38)   5:08.68 (1:42.88)
        5:31.58 (22.90)     5:57.36 (48.68)   6:24.21 (1:15.53)   6:51.45 (1:42.77)
  6 American University-PV  'A'                           6:54.79         26  
     1) Ong, Ming SO                    2) Ballance, Bobby FR             
     3) Miller, Sam JR                  4) Wurm, Matt FR                  
                  24.07       50.37 (50.37)   1:17.28 (1:17.28)   1:43.89 (1:43.89)
        2:06.57 (22.68)     2:32.66 (48.77)   2:59.77 (1:15.88)   3:27.12 (1:43.23)
        3:50.48 (23.36)     4:16.78 (49.66)   4:44.25 (1:17.13)   5:11.77 (1:44.65)
        5:35.05 (23.28)     6:01.09 (49.32)   6:28.12 (1:16.35)   6:54.79 (1:43.02)
  7 Lafayette Swimming  'A'                               6:56.09         24  
     1) McCormick, Stephen JR           2) Ladd, Dan SO                   
     3) Gill, Adam FR                   4) Black, Michael JR              
                  22.62       47.92 (47.92)   1:14.27 (1:14.27)   1:40.71 (1:40.71)
        2:04.69 (23.98)     2:31.69 (50.98)   2:59.91 (1:19.20)   3:28.43 (1:47.72)
        3:44.38 (15.95)     4:18.51 (50.08)   4:45.90 (1:17.47)   5:13.48 (1:45.05)
        5:36.57 (23.09)     6:02.70 (49.22)   6:29.26 (1:15.78)   6:56.09 (1:42.61)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                    7:21.86         22  
     1) Lyons, Brian                    2) Supple, Ned                    
     3) O'Connor, Kevin                 4) Hager, Sean                    
                  24.38       51.17 (51.17)   1:19.29 (1:19.29)   1:47.61 (1:47.61)
        2:11.99 (24.38)     2:39.88 (52.27)   3:08.93 (1:21.32)   3:38.62 (1:51.01)
        4:03.54 (24.92)     4:32.26 (53.64)   5:01.52 (1:22.90)   5:29.61 (1:50.99)
        5:53.25 (23.64)     6:21.82 (52.21)   6:51.52 (1:21.91)   7:21.86 (1:52.25)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Colgate University Swim Team        556   2. Navy Swimming & Diving              476
  3. Bucknell University Swim          364.5   4. American University                 237
  5. United States Military Academy    229.5   6. Lafayette Swimming                  161
  7. Lehigh University                   158   8. Holy Cross, College of the          111
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Navy Swimming & Diving              668   2. United States Military Academy      393
  3. Bucknell University Swim            386   4. Colgate University Swim Team        251
  5. Lehigh University                   240   6. American University                 142
  7. Lafayette Swimming                  137   8. Holy Cross, College of the          100