Recap | Recap | Results
Fairfield University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:55 PM 10/18/2009 Page 1
Holy Cross - 10/18/2009
Results
Event 1 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Fairfield University B 4:36.59
1) Gentile, Norah 19 2) Gilsey, Amanda 18 3) Criscuolo, Aly 19 4) Moran, Caitlin 18
35.13 1:49.08 ( ) 2:29.83 ( )
3:01.00 (31.17) 3:37.07 (1:07.24) 4:04.98 (27.91) 4:36.59 (59.52)
2 Holy Cross-NE A 4:40.30
1) Carter, Gael 2) Gousman, Maggie 3) O'Shea, Annie 4) Carrazza, Alisha
33.91 1:10.82 (1:10.82) 1:46.84 (36.02) 2:27.55 (1:16.73)
3:00.65 (33.10) 3:37.02 (1:09.47) 4:05.97 (28.95) 4:40.30 (1:03.28)
3 Fairfield University A 4:42.99
1) Kelly, Emily 20 2) Kennedy, Lauren 19 3) Keating, Kathleen 18 4) Yoshida, Michelle 19
35.11 1:12.55 (1:12.55) 1:49.55 (37.00) 2:32.67 (1:20.12)
3:04.10 (31.43) 3:41.71 (1:09.04) 4:10.35 (28.64) 4:42.99 (1:01.28)
4 Holy Cross-NE B 4:53.56
1) Tatro, Lauren 2) Desrosiers, Katelyn 3) Chudwick, Jill 4) Webber, Laura
35.85 1:13.38 (1:13.38) 1:53.01 (39.63) 2:37.44 (1:24.06)
3:10.79 (33.35) 3:49.70 (1:12.26) 4:19.53 (29.83) 4:53.56 (1:03.86)
5 Holy Cross-NE C x5:02.56
1) D'Angelo, Emily 2) Livingston, Natalie 3) Meegan, Erin 4) Passa, Nicole
38.76 1:20.03 (1:20.03) 1:59.50 (39.47) 2:45.15 (1:25.12)
3:19.82 (34.67) 3:58.88 (1:13.73) 4:28.42 (29.54) 5:02.56 (1:03.68)
6 Fairfield University C x5:04.26
1) Garvey, Elizabeth 18 2) Distler, Samantha 19 3) Archer, Kerry 18
38.30 1:20.72 (1:20.72) 1:58.04 (37.32) 2:43.04 (1:22.32)
3:18.04 (35.00) 4:28.43 (1:45.39) 5:04.26 (35.83)
7 Fairfield University D x5:12.01
1) Campbell, Sasha 20 2) Russoniello, Allison 20 3) Meliones, Marina 21 4) Szarek, Wanda 20
36.99 1:16.38 (1:16.38) 1:56.22 (39.84) 2:40.80 (1:24.42)
3:18.28 (37.48) 4:05.11 (1:24.31) 4:36.89 (31.78) 5:12.01 (1:06.90)
8 Holy Cross-NE D x5:24.35
1) Wiegman, Andrea 2) Leary, Lauren 3) Hulihen, Samantha 4) Greeke, Emily
40.77 1:26.60 (1:26.60) 2:09.19 (42.59) 2:58.41 (1:31.81)
3:32.01 (33.60) 4:14.20 (1:15.79) 4:45.93 (31.73) 5:24.35 (1:10.15)
Event 2 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Fairfield University A 4:08.57
1) Romanovski, Boris 21 2) Friedlander, Brian 19 3) Robinson, Andrew 19 4) Bimmler, Paul 18
31.10 1:04.59 (1:04.59) 1:36.69 (32.10) 2:13.24 (1:08.65)
2:41.04 (27.80) 3:14.34 (1:01.10) 3:39.42 (25.08) 4:08.57 (54.23)
2 Fairfield University B 4:20.49
1) Muti, Kenny 19 2) Helm, Charles 20 3) O'Connor, Jonathan 20 4) Toi, Stefan 19
32.13 1:05.57 (1:05.57) 1:38.39 (32.82) 2:17.89 (1:12.32)
2:47.60 (29.71) 3:22.18 (1:04.29) 3:50.00 (27.82) 4:20.49 (58.31)
3 Holy Cross-NE A 4:26.53
1) Opolski, Stefan 2) Power, Brian 3) Hager, Sean 4) McShane, Joseph
33.06 1:11.83 (1:11.83) 1:44.18 (32.35) 2:23.14 (1:11.31)
2:52.84 (29.70) 3:28.96 (1:05.82) 3:55.47 (26.51) 4:26.53 (57.57)
4 Holy Cross-NE B 4:33.03
1) McMahon, Patrick 2) Livingston, Brian 3) Larsen, Nick 4) Vatalaro, John
34.07 1:10.73 (1:10.73) 1:44.92 (34.19) 2:27.23 (1:16.50)
2:56.72 (29.49) 3:32.36 (1:05.13) 4:00.25 (27.89) 4:33.03 (1:00.67)
Event 3 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Merz, Katie 20 Fairfield University 9:43.71
32.80 1:08.26 (35.46) 1:44.55 (36.29) 2:21.21 (36.66)
2:57.95 (36.74) 3:34.81 (36.86) 4:11.63 (36.82) 4:48.57 (36.94)
5:25.48 (36.91) 6:02.37 (36.89) 6:39.07 (36.70) 7:15.93 (36.86)
7:52.84 (36.91) 8:30.40 (37.56) 9:07.36 (36.96) 9:43.71 (36.35)
2 Beaudouin, Maggie Holy Cross-NE 9:56.87
33.55 1:09.85 (36.30) 1:46.55 (36.70) 2:23.75 (37.20)
3:00.86 (37.11) 3:38.09 (37.23) 4:15.62 (37.53) 4:52.94 (37.32)
5:30.60 (37.66) 6:08.68 (38.08) 6:46.72 (38.04) 7:24.73 (38.01)
8:02.94 (38.21) 8:41.23 (38.29) 9:19.36 (38.13) 9:56.87 (37.51)
3 Germain, Brigitte 18 Fairfield University 10:12.79
33.70 1:10.65 (36.95) 1:48.17 (37.52) 2:26.21 (38.04)
3:04.47 (38.26) 3:43.20 (38.73) 4:22.72 (39.52) 5:02.12 (39.40)
5:41.21 (39.09) 6:20.73 (39.52) 7:00.71 (39.98) 7:40.83 (40.12)
8:20.44 (39.61) 8:59.02 (38.58) 9:37.46 (38.44) 10:12.79 (35.33)
4 Cullen, Monica Holy Cross-NE 10:14.28
34.83 1:12.90 (38.07) 1:52.30 (39.40) 2:31.96 (39.66)
3:11.04 (39.08) 3:50.67 (39.63) 4:30.44 (39.77) 5:09.00 (38.56)
5:47.98 (38.98) 6:27.82 (39.84) 7:06.66 (38.84) 7:45.82 (39.16)
8:24.20 (38.38) 9:02.12 (37.92) 9:39.14 (37.02) 10:14.28 (35.14)
5 Wilson, Colleen 19 Fairfield University 10:20.74
34.50 1:12.12 (37.62) 1:51.03 (38.91) 2:29.88 (38.85)
3:08.93 (39.05) 3:47.95 (39.02) 4:26.96 (39.01) 5:06.11 (39.15)
5:45.24 (39.13) 6:24.83 (39.59) 7:04.46 (39.63) 7:44.32 (39.86)
8:24.16 (39.84) 9:03.90 (39.74) 9:43.12 (39.22) 10:20.74 (37.62)
6 Walsh, Madison Holy Cross-NE 10:28.83
34.43 1:12.06 (37.63) 1:50.15 (38.09) 2:28.69 (38.54)
3:07.53 (38.84) 3:47.05 (39.52) 4:26.81 (39.76) 5:06.93 (40.12)
5:47.13 (40.20) 6:27.79 (40.66) 7:08.29 (40.50) 7:48.72 (40.43)
8:29.47 (40.75) 9:10.11 (40.64) 9:49.90 (39.79) 10:28.83 (38.93)
7 Mangino, Barbara 19 Fairfield University x11:08.90
34.92 1:14.40 (39.48) 1:55.34 (40.94) 2:37.08 (41.74)
3:19.53 (42.45) 4:01.84 (42.31) 4:44.70 (42.86) 5:27.92 (43.22)
6:10.93 (43.01) 6:54.09 (43.16) 7:37.41 (43.32) 8:20.34 (42.93)
9:02.85 (42.51) 9:45.72 (42.87) 10:28.77 (43.05) 11:08.90 (40.13)
8 Whelan, Anna Holy Cross-NE x11:22.86
37.56 1:19.39 (41.83) 2:01.99 (42.60) 2:45.20 (43.21)
3:28.08 (42.88) 4:11.30 (43.22) 4:54.41 (43.11) 5:37.84 (43.43)
6:21.30 (43.46) 7:04.87 (43.57) 7:48.55 (43.68) 8:32.75 (44.20)
9:16.41 (43.66) 9:59.74 (43.33) 10:42.02 (42.28) 11:22.86 (40.84)
Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Peters, Tommy 19 Fairfield University 9:20.68
31.43 1:06.09 (34.66) 1:41.19 (35.10) 2:16.44 (35.25)
2:51.74 (35.30) 3:27.34 (35.60) 4:03.12 (35.78) 4:38.87 (35.75)
5:14.65 (35.78) 5:50.60 (35.95) 6:26.11 (35.51) 7:01.25 (35.14)
7:36.39 (35.14) 8:11.92 (35.53) 8:46.81 (34.89) 9:20.68 (33.87)
2 Lyons, Brian Holy Cross-NE 9:24.05
31.52 1:06.03 (34.51) 1:41.06 (35.03) 2:16.05 (34.99)
2:51.67 (35.62) 3:27.44 (35.77) 4:02.95 (35.51) 4:39.13 (36.18)
5:15.26 (36.13) 5:51.33 (36.07) 6:27.43 (36.10) 7:03.30 (35.87)
7:39.21 (35.91) 8:14.87 (35.66) 8:50.48 (35.61) 9:24.05 (33.57)
(Event 4 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
3 O'Connor, Jonathan 20 Fairfield University 9:24.94
31.95 1:06.85 (34.90) 1:42.34 (35.49) 2:18.17 (35.83)
2:54.63 (36.46) 3:31.23 (36.60) 4:07.65 (36.42) 4:44.01 (36.36)
5:18.91 (34.90) 5:54.99 (36.08) 6:30.84 (35.85) 7:07.17 (36.33)
7:43.19 (36.02) 8:19.11 (35.92) 8:53.04 (33.93) 9:24.94 (31.90)
4 Daniolos, George 19 Fairfield University 9:31.52
31.57 1:05.56 (33.99) 1:40.58 (35.02) 2:16.25 (35.67)
2:51.94 (35.69) 3:27.47 (35.53) 4:03.43 (35.96) 4:39.67 (36.24)
5:15.41 (35.74) 5:51.62 (36.21) 6:28.24 (36.62) 7:04.88 (36.64)
7:41.91 (37.03) 8:19.04 (37.13) 8:56.33 (37.29) 9:31.52 (35.19)
5 Boate, Ryan Holy Cross-NE 9:46.39
33.70 1:09.81 (36.11) 1:46.41 (36.60) 2:23.20 (36.79)
3:00.29 (37.09) 3:37.39 (37.10) 4:14.90 (37.51) 4:52.10 (37.20)
5:29.27 (37.17) 6:06.08 (36.81) 6:43.31 (37.23) 7:20.10 (36.79)
7:56.82 (36.72) 8:33.67 (36.85) 9:10.08 (36.41) 9:46.39 (36.31)
6 Burns, Michael Holy Cross-NE 9:52.07
32.77 1:07.60 (34.83) 1:42.81 (35.21) 2:18.32 (35.51)
2:54.52 (36.20) 3:31.11 (36.59) 4:07.80 (36.69) 4:44.84 (37.04)
5:22.38 (37.54) 6:01.44 (39.06) 6:41.19 (39.75) 7:19.92 (38.73)
7:59.11 (39.19) 8:37.96 (38.85) 9:15.90 (37.94) 9:52.07 (36.17)
7 Palmer, Matt 18 Fairfield University 10:46.89
34.51 1:12.54 (38.03) 1:51.69 (39.15) 2:31.44 (39.75)
3:12.14 (40.70) 3:53.02 (40.88) 4:34.17 (41.15) 5:15.84 (41.67)
5:57.20 (41.36) 6:38.83 (41.63) 7:20.41 (41.58) 8:02.18 (41.77)
8:43.66 (41.48) 9:25.32 (41.66) 10:06.53 (41.21) 10:46.89 (40.36)
Event 5 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Yoshida, Michelle 19 Fairfield University 2:11.00
30.30 1:03.02 (32.72) 1:37.02 (34.00) 2:11.00 (33.98)
2 Moran, Caitlin 18 Fairfield University 2:15.35
31.67 1:05.93 (34.26) 1:40.45 (34.52) 2:15.35 (34.90)
3 Reilly, Megan 19 Fairfield University 2:17.60
31.78 1:06.66 (34.88) 1:42.40 (35.74) 2:17.60 (35.20)
4 Desrosiers, Kristen Holy Cross-NE 2:19.41
31.60 1:06.21 (34.61) 1:42.50 (36.29) 2:19.41 (36.91)
5 Dean, Brenna 19 Fairfield University x2:22.92
33.00 1:09.10 (36.10) 1:46.10 (37.00) 2:22.92 (36.82)
6 Kline, Kendra Holy Cross-NE 2:25.95
31.87 1:08.28 (36.41) 1:46.77 (38.49) 2:25.95 (39.18)
7 Wiegman, Andrea Holy Cross-NE 2:32.00
33.82 1:12.06 (38.24) 1:52.20 (40.14) 2:32.00 (39.80)
8 Leary, Lauren Holy Cross-NE x2:33.39
33.81 1:11.60 (37.79) 1:52.03 (40.43) 2:33.39 (41.36)
Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Bimmler, Paul 18 Fairfield University 2:01.83
29.12 1:00.79 (31.67) 1:31.38 (30.59) 2:01.83 (30.45)
2 Robinson, Andrew 19 Fairfield University 2:06.03
28.39 1:00.20 (31.81) 1:32.85 (32.65) 2:06.03 (33.18)
3 McShane, Joseph Holy Cross-NE 2:07.91
28.70 1:00.71 (32.01) 1:34.18 (33.47) 2:07.91 (33.73)
4 Muti, Kenny 19 Fairfield University 2:10.67
29.06 1:01.69 (32.63) 1:36.32 (34.63) 2:10.67 (34.35)
(Event 6 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
5 Supple, Edward Holy Cross-NE 2:16.07
31.44 1:06.31 (34.87) 1:42.40 (36.09) 2:16.07 (33.67)
6 Freda, Tom 18 Fairfield University 2:16.95
30.00 1:03.94 (33.94) 1:40.07 (36.13) 2:16.95 (36.88)
7 Sotile, Matt Holy Cross-NE 2:18.04
30.65 1:04.92 (34.27) 1:41.50 (36.58) 2:18.04 (36.54)
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Carter, Gael Holy Cross-NE 1:10.59
33.64 1:10.59 (36.95)
2 Gentile, Norah 19 Fairfield University 1:12.00
35.22 1:12.00 (36.78)
3 Kelly, Emily 20 Fairfield University 1:13.50
35.83 1:13.50 (37.67)
4 Tatro, Lauren Holy Cross-NE 1:13.67
35.70 1:13.67 (37.97)
5 Campbell, Sasha 20 Fairfield University 1:16.67
37.44 1:16.67 (39.23)
6 O'Halloran, Annie 18 Fairfield University x1:19.65
38.26 1:19.65 (41.39)
7 D'Angelo, Emily Holy Cross-NE 1:21.56
39.27 1:21.56 (42.29)
8 Greeke, Emily Holy Cross-NE x1:21.78
39.52 1:21.78 (42.26)
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Hiss, Andrew 18 Fairfield University 1:03.05
30.65 1:03.05 (32.40)
2 Romanovski, Boris 21 Fairfield University 1:03.84
31.31 1:03.84 (32.53)
3 Toi, Stefan 19 Fairfield University 1:06.76
32.79 1:06.76 (33.97)
4 Opolski, Stefan Holy Cross-NE 1:11.04
34.49 1:11.04 (36.55)
5 McMahon, Patrick Holy Cross-NE 1:11.19
34.34 1:11.19 (36.85)
6 Richard, Kevin 19 Fairfield University 1:13.97
34.87 1:13.97 (39.10)
7 Ragone, Michael Holy Cross-NE 1:15.50
36.60 1:15.50 (38.90)
Event 9 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Gousman, Maggie Holy Cross-NE 1:16.77
36.49 1:16.77 (40.28)
2 Kennedy, Lauren 19 Fairfield University 1:17.29
36.78 1:17.29 (40.51)
3 Gilsey, Amanda 18 Fairfield University 1:20.32
37.81 1:20.32 (42.51)
4 Burr, Shannon 18 Fairfield University 1:20.94
38.36 1:20.94 (42.58)
(Event 9 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
5 Garvey, Elizabeth 18 Fairfield University x1:23.68
38.66 1:23.68 (45.02)
6 Desrosiers, Katelyn Holy Cross-NE 1:24.41
40.00 1:24.41 (44.41)
7 Livingston, Natalie Holy Cross-NE 1:26.65
41.18 1:26.65 (45.47)
Event 10 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Friedlander, Brian 19 Fairfield University 1:08.88
32.61 1:08.88 (36.27)
2 Power, Brian Holy Cross-NE 1:10.97
33.16 1:10.97 (37.81)
3 Helm, Charles 20 Fairfield University 1:13.51
34.88 1:13.51 (38.63)
4 Burns, Michael Holy Cross-NE 1:13.78
34.40 1:13.78 (39.38)
5 Livingston, Brian Holy Cross-NE 1:15.97
35.33 1:15.97 (40.64)
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 O'Shea, Annie Holy Cross-NE 2:30.50
34.38 1:12.16 (37.78) 1:50.96 (38.80) 2:30.50 (39.54)
2 Keating, Kathleen 18 Fairfield University 2:34.11
33.22 1:11.72 (38.50) 1:52.31 (40.59) 2:34.11 (41.80)
3 Criscuolo, Aly 19 Fairfield University 2:34.21
34.27 1:13.36 (39.09) 1:52.91 (39.55) 2:34.21 (41.30)
4 Chudwick, Jill Holy Cross-NE 2:39.02
35.68 1:15.63 (39.95) 1:56.99 (41.36) 2:39.02 (42.03)
5 Meegan, Erin Holy Cross-NE 2:41.99
35.74 1:16.80 (41.06) 1:59.24 (42.44) 2:41.99 (42.75)
6 Distler, Samantha 19 Fairfield University 2:58.60
36.74 1:18.42 (41.68) 2:03.57 (45.15) 2:58.60 (55.03)
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Robinson, Andrew 19 Fairfield University 2:20.79
30.64 1:05.48 (34.84) 1:42.16 (36.68) 2:20.79 (38.63)
2 O'Connor, Jonathan 20 Fairfield University 2:25.65
32.31 1:09.13 (36.82) 1:47.27 (38.14) 2:25.65 (38.38)
3 Hager, Sean Holy Cross-NE 2:30.16
32.97 1:11.28 (38.31) 1:50.27 (38.99) 2:30.16 (39.89)
4 Caserta, Anthony 18 Fairfield University 2:30.49
32.97 1:10.50 (37.53) 1:49.58 (39.08) 2:30.49 (40.91)
5 Larsen, Nick Holy Cross-NE 2:33.96
33.07 1:11.42 (38.35) 1:52.51 (41.09) 2:33.96 (41.45)
Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Yoshida, Michelle 19 Fairfield University 27.70
2 Carrazza, Alisha Holy Cross-NE 28.47
3 Moran, Caitlin 18 Fairfield University 28.52
4 Webber, Laura Holy Cross-NE 28.71
(Event 13 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
5 Garrity, Teresa 19 Fairfield University 28.87
6 Passa, Nicole Holy Cross-NE 29.27
7 Toselli, Marissa 19 Fairfield University x29.90
8 Greeke, Emily Holy Cross-NE x31.64
Event 14 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Bimmler, Paul 18 Fairfield University 24.69
2 Bellizzi, Greg 19 Fairfield University 25.29
3 McShane, Joseph Holy Cross-NE 25.64
4 Sarpu, Brendan 19 Fairfield University 26.35
5 McCann, Tim 18 Fairfield University x26.77
6 Vatalaro, John Holy Cross-NE 27.06
7 Lyons, Brian Holy Cross-NE 27.21
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Martinez, Rachael Holy Cross-NE 185.68
2 Mlazgar, Lindsay Holy Cross-NE 160.75
3 Kearns, Sarah Holy Cross-NE 158.48
4 Urbancic, Hillary 21 Fairfield University 148.28
5 Young, Alyson Holy Cross-NE x133.58
6 Jacksen, Paige 19 Fairfield University 125.73
7 Pettit, Kim 18 Fairfield University 95.03
Event 16 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 DeVito, Adam Holy Cross-NE 260.83
2 Stecko, Taylor 21 Fairfield University 249.60
3 Carisio, Brett 20 Fairfield University 175.58
4 Rodriquez, Joshua Holy Cross-NE 161.55
5 Krebs, Ryan 18 Fairfield University 137.03
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Moran, Caitlin 18 Fairfield University 1:02.21
30.27 1:02.21 (31.94)
2 Webber, Laura Holy Cross-NE 1:02.82
30.45 1:02.82 (32.37)
3 Carrazza, Alisha Holy Cross-NE 1:03.14
30.08 1:03.14 (33.06)
4 Keating, Kathleen 18 Fairfield University 1:03.20
30.13 1:03.20 (33.07)
5 Garrity, Teresa 19 Fairfield University 1:03.69
30.77 1:03.69 (32.92)
6 Desrosiers, Kristen Holy Cross-NE 1:05.13
31.61 1:05.13 (33.52)
7 McGuire, Megan 18 Fairfield University x1:07.04
31.36 1:07.04 (35.68)
8 Passa, Nicole Holy Cross-NE x1:08.00
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Bimmler, Paul 18 Fairfield University 55.06
25.94 55.06 (29.12)
2 Robinson, Andrew 19 Fairfield University 56.15
26.73 56.15 (29.42)
3 McShane, Joseph Holy Cross-NE 56.72
27.22 56.72 (29.50)
4 Bellizzi, Greg 19 Fairfield University 56.76
27.62 56.76 (29.14)
5 Sbona, Anthony 19 Fairfield University x1:01.03
28.16 1:01.03 (32.87)
6 Vatalaro, John Holy Cross-NE 1:01.22
28.67 1:01.22 (32.55)
7 Supple, Edward Holy Cross-NE 1:02.65
30.17 1:02.65 (32.48)
8 Sotile, Matt Holy Cross-NE x1:02.84
29.93 1:02.84 (32.91)
Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Yoshida, Michelle 19 Fairfield University 2:27.12
34.11 1:10.99 (36.88) 1:49.53 (38.54) 2:27.12 (37.59)
2 Beaudouin, Maggie Holy Cross-NE 2:34.37
37.08 1:15.63 (38.55) 1:54.69 (39.06) 2:34.37 (39.68)
3 Campbell, Sasha 20 Fairfield University 2:35.95
37.00 1:16.50 (39.50) 1:56.73 (40.23) 2:35.95 (39.22)
4 Tatro, Lauren Holy Cross-NE 2:36.79
37.14 1:16.17 (39.03) 1:56.28 (40.11) 2:36.79 (40.51)
5 Carter, Gael Holy Cross-NE 2:36.86
36.77 1:16.84 (40.07) 1:57.57 (40.73) 2:36.86 (39.29)
6 Kelly, Emily 20 Fairfield University 2:41.09
38.15 1:18.33 (40.18) 1:59.64 (41.31) 2:41.09 (41.45)
7 Walsh, Madison Holy Cross-NE x2:41.48
37.34 1:18.17 (40.83) 2:00.07 (41.90) 2:41.48 (41.41)
8 O'Halloran, Annie 18 Fairfield University x2:52.75
39.22 1:22.20 (42.98) 2:07.61 (45.41) 2:52.75 (45.14)
Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Hiss, Andrew 18 Fairfield University 2:21.67
33.41 1:09.88 (36.47) 1:46.77 (36.89) 2:21.67 (34.90)
2 Toi, Stefan 19 Fairfield University 2:21.71
34.22 1:10.10 (35.88) 1:46.23 (36.13) 2:21.71 (35.48)
3 Muti, Kenny 19 Fairfield University 2:27.13
34.57 1:12.02 (37.45) 1:50.27 (38.25) 2:27.13 (36.86)
4 McMahon, Patrick Holy Cross-NE 2:33.26
36.19 1:15.10 (38.91) 1:54.23 (39.13) 2:33.26 (39.03)
5 Opolski, Stefan Holy Cross-NE 2:35.16
35.82 1:14.64 (38.82) 1:55.12 (40.48) 2:35.16 (40.04)
6 Ragone, Michael Holy Cross-NE 2:47.81
39.96 1:22.31 (42.35) 2:05.80 (43.49) 2:47.81 (42.01)
Event 21 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Lauren 19 Fairfield University 2:47.96
37.27 1:19.29 (42.02) 2:03.54 (44.25) 2:47.96 (44.42)
2 Gousman, Maggie Holy Cross-NE 2:51.15
39.59 1:22.67 (43.08) 2:06.31 (43.64) 2:51.15 (44.84)
3 Gilsey, Amanda 18 Fairfield University 2:54.44
39.32 1:23.04 (43.72) 2:07.98 (44.94) 2:54.44 (46.46)
4 Burr, Shannon 18 Fairfield University 2:56.99
39.75 1:24.16 (44.41) 2:10.20 (46.04) 2:56.99 (46.79)
5 Desrosiers, Katelyn Holy Cross-NE 2:57.24
40.91 1:25.71 (44.80) 2:11.74 (46.03) 2:57.24 (45.50)
6 Garvey, Elizabeth 18 Fairfield University x3:00.79
40.28 1:26.11 (45.83) 2:13.09 (46.98) 3:00.79 (47.70)
7 Livingston, Natalie Holy Cross-NE 3:03.83
42.25 1:29.26 (47.01) 2:16.89 (47.63) 3:03.83 (46.94)
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Friedlander, Brian 19 Fairfield University 2:31.89
34.24 1:12.13 (37.89) 1:51.46 (39.33) 2:31.89 (40.43)
2 Power, Brian Holy Cross-NE 2:39.05
35.03 1:14.69 (39.66) 1:56.83 (42.14) 2:39.05 (42.22)
3 Burns, Michael Holy Cross-NE 2:41.10
37.04 1:18.57 (41.53) 1:59.15 (40.58) 2:41.10 (41.95)
4 Helm, Charles 20 Fairfield University 2:42.54
37.17 1:18.39 (41.22) 1:59.99 (41.60) 2:42.54 (42.55)
5 Livingston, Brian Holy Cross-NE 2:46.83
37.77 1:20.35 (42.58) 2:04.07 (43.72) 2:46.83 (42.76)
6 McCann, Tim 18 Fairfield University 2:47.11
38.09 1:21.16 (43.07) 2:04.36 (43.20) 2:47.11 (42.75)
Event 23 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Merz, Katie 20 Fairfield University 4:43.75
32.14 1:06.97 (34.83) 1:42.93 (35.96) 2:19.19 (36.26)
2:55.34 (36.15) 3:31.68 (36.34) 4:08.02 (36.34) 4:43.75 (35.73)
2 Beaudouin, Maggie Holy Cross-NE 4:48.98
32.84 1:08.09 (35.25) 1:44.32 (36.23) 2:20.99 (36.67)
2:58.03 (37.04) 3:35.20 (37.17) 4:12.56 (37.36) 4:48.98 (36.42)
3 Gentile, Norah 19 Fairfield University 4:50.71
32.88 1:08.91 (36.03) 1:46.01 (37.10) 2:23.47 (37.46)
3:01.00 (37.53) 3:38.65 (37.65) 4:15.88 (37.23) 4:50.71 (34.83)
4 Desrosiers, Kristen Holy Cross-NE 4:51.58
32.89 1:09.00 (36.11) 1:46.07 (37.07) 2:23.56 (37.49)
3:00.70 (37.14) 3:38.19 (37.49) 4:15.18 (36.99) 4:51.58 (36.40)
5 Russoniello, Allison 20 Fairfield University 4:58.07
34.87 1:11.63 (36.76) 1:49.03 (37.40) 2:27.11 (38.08)
3:05.44 (38.33) 3:43.77 (38.33) 4:21.95 (38.18) 4:58.07 (36.12)
6 Germain, Brigitte 18 Fairfield University x5:00.05
33.50 1:10.50 (37.00) 1:48.43 (37.93) 2:26.55 (38.12)
3:05.29 (38.74) 3:44.81 (39.52) 4:22.66 (37.85) 5:00.05 (37.39)
7 Cullen, Monica Holy Cross-NE 5:07.85
34.39 1:12.32 (37.93) 1:51.07 (38.75) 2:30.55 (39.48)
3:10.01 (39.46) 3:49.54 (39.53) 4:29.24 (39.70) 5:07.85 (38.61)
(Event 23 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time
8 Leary, Lauren Holy Cross-NE x5:17.96
34.47 1:12.87 (38.40) 1:52.51 (39.64) 2:32.81 (40.30)
3:13.64 (40.83) 3:54.71 (41.07) 4:36.72 (42.01) 5:17.96 (41.24)
Event 24 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Peters, Tommy 19 Fairfield University 4:28.22
30.56 1:03.58 (33.02) 1:37.38 (33.80) 2:12.01 (34.63)
2:46.47 (34.46) 3:21.09 (34.62) 3:55.26 (34.17) 4:28.22 (32.96)
2 Lyons, Brian Holy Cross-NE 4:33.19
30.32 1:02.71 (32.39) 1:36.98 (34.27) 2:12.41 (35.43)
2:47.77 (35.36) 3:22.83 (35.06) 3:58.40 (35.57) 4:33.19 (34.79)
3 Daniolos, George 19 Fairfield University 4:38.11
31.25 1:04.23 (32.98) 1:38.72 (34.49) 2:14.16 (35.44)
2:49.84 (35.68) 3:25.89 (36.05) 4:02.20 (36.31) 4:38.11 (35.91)
4 O'Connor, Jonathan 20 Fairfield University 4:40.24
31.35 1:05.55 (34.20) 1:41.29 (35.74) 2:16.75 (35.46)
2:52.83 (36.08) 3:28.85 (36.02) 4:05.00 (36.15) 4:40.24 (35.24)
5 Boate, Ryan Holy Cross-NE 4:45.97
32.68 1:07.94 (35.26) 1:44.14 (36.20) 2:20.68 (36.54)
2:57.31 (36.63) 3:33.97 (36.66) 4:10.34 (36.37) 4:45.97 (35.63)
6 Sotile, Matt Holy Cross-NE 4:55.30
33.13 1:09.21 (36.08) 1:46.65 (37.44) 2:24.52 (37.87)
3:02.96 (38.44) 3:41.14 (38.18) 4:18.60 (37.46) 4:55.30 (36.70)
7 Palmer, Matt 18 Fairfield University x5:16.85
35.74 1:15.38 (39.64) 1:55.58 (40.20) 2:35.54 (39.96)
3:15.75 (40.21) 3:56.66 (40.91) 4:37.46 (40.80) 5:16.85 (39.39)
Event 25 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Keating, Kathleen 18 Fairfield University 1:08.44
32.09 1:08.44 (36.35)
2 Criscuolo, Aly 19 Fairfield University 1:10.64
33.55 1:10.64 (37.09)
3 O'Shea, Annie Holy Cross-NE 1:11.23
34.48 1:11.23 (36.75)
4 Meegan, Erin Holy Cross-NE 1:13.00
34.88 1:13.00 (38.12)
5 Chudwick, Jill Holy Cross-NE 1:13.04
34.80 1:13.04 (38.24)
6 Distler, Samantha 19 Fairfield University 1:16.24
36.41 1:16.24 (39.83)
7 Hulihen, Samantha Holy Cross-NE x1:16.64
34.44 1:16.64 (42.20)
8 Meliones, Marina 21 Fairfield University x1:25.07
37.88 1:25.07 (47.19)
Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Hager, Sean Holy Cross-NE 1:05.69
30.69 1:05.69 (35.00)
2 Larsen, Nick Holy Cross-NE 1:06.89
30.84 1:06.89 (36.05)
(Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time
3 Supple, Edward Holy Cross-NE 1:20.13
35.65 1:20.13 (44.48)
--- Romanovski, Boris 21 Fairfield University X1:00.76
27.69 1:00.76 (33.07)
--- Bellizzi, Greg 19 Fairfield University X1:03.98
29.92 1:03.98 (34.06)
--- Potter, Jack 18 Fairfield University X1:15.62
33.00 1:15.62 (42.62)
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 Martinez, Rachael Holy Cross-NE 201.98
2 Mlazgar, Lindsay Holy Cross-NE 167.93
3 Kearns, Sarah Holy Cross-NE 163.95
4 Urbancic, Hillary 21 Fairfield University 150.15
5 Young, Alyson Holy Cross-NE x128.25
6 Jacksen, Paige 19 Fairfield University 119.85
7 Pettit, Kim 18 Fairfield University 94.95
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score
1 DeVito, Adam Holy Cross-NE 252.60
2 Rodriquez, Joshua Holy Cross-NE 178.65
--- Krebs, Ryan 18 Fairfield University X158.18
--- Carisio, Brett 20 Fairfield University X196.80
--- Stecko, Taylor 21 Fairfield University X237.38
Event 29 Women 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Lauren 19 Fairfield University 2:32.61
33.96 1:15.55 (41.59) 1:57.15 (41.60) 2:32.61 (35.46)
2 Gousman, Maggie Holy Cross-NE 2:34.73
34.57 1:15.37 (40.80) 1:58.76 (43.39) 2:34.73 (35.97)
3 Gilsey, Amanda 18 Fairfield University 2:35.75
34.47 1:14.32 (39.85) 1:59.54 (45.22) 2:35.75 (36.21)
4 Kelly, Emily 20 Fairfield University 2:38.81
35.96 1:16.64 (40.68) 2:02.15 (45.51) 2:38.81 (36.66)
5 Desrosiers, Katelyn Holy Cross-NE 2:41.34
36.78 1:19.25 (42.47) 2:04.88 (45.63) 2:41.34 (36.46)
6 Meegan, Erin Holy Cross-NE 2:41.76
35.25 1:18.36 (43.11) 2:06.54 (48.18) 2:41.76 (35.22)
7 Kline, Kendra Holy Cross-NE x2:43.71
34.90 1:16.63 (41.73) 2:04.86 (48.23) 2:43.71 (38.85)
8 Campbell, Sasha 20 Fairfield University x2:43.86
35.59 1:16.98 (41.39) 2:06.58 (49.60) 2:43.86 (37.28)
Event 30 Men 200 SC Meter IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Power, Brian Holy Cross-NE 2:23.38
31.75 1:09.44 (37.69) 1:50.36 (40.92) 2:23.38 (33.02)
2 Hager, Sean Holy Cross-NE 2:29.67
31.28 1:10.78 (39.50) 1:54.34 (43.56) 2:29.67 (35.33)
3 Livingston, Brian Holy Cross-NE 2:32.49
33.47 1:14.91 (41.44) 1:58.31 (43.40) 2:32.49 (34.18)
(Event 30 Men 200 SC Meter IM)
Name Age School Finals Time
--- Hiss, Andrew 18 Fairfield University X2:18.85
30.81 1:04.79 (33.98) 1:45.81 (41.02) 2:18.85 (33.04)
--- Toi, Stefan 19 Fairfield University X2:21.75
30.17 1:07.93 (37.76) 1:49.77 (41.84) 2:21.75 (31.98)
--- Muti, Kenny 19 Fairfield University X2:29.52
31.31 1:10.10 (38.79) 1:53.36 (43.26) 2:29.52 (36.16)
--- Helm, Charles 20 Fairfield University X2:31.29
32.78 1:13.77 (40.99) 1:56.43 (42.66) 2:31.29 (34.86)
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Holy Cross-NE A 1:56.76
1) O'Shea, Annie 2) Webber, Laura 3) Carter, Gael 4) Carrazza, Alisha
30.76 59.30 (28.54) 1:28.59 (29.29) 1:56.76 (28.17)
2 Fairfield University C 1:57.56
1) Burr, Shannon 18 2) Garrity, Teresa 19 3) Reilly, Megan 19 4) McGuire, Megan 18
30.37 58.86 (28.49) 1:27.97 (29.11) 1:57.56 (29.59)
3 Holy Cross-NE B 1:59.68
1) Passa, Nicole 2) Desrosiers, Kristen 3) Tatro, Lauren 4) Chudwick, Jill
29.57 59.84 (30.27) 1:29.57 (29.73) 1:59.68 (30.11)
4 Fairfield University A 2:00.18
1) Toselli, Marissa 19 2) Dean, Brenna 19 3) Archer, Kerry 18 4) Baker, Mary Jane 18
30.64 1:00.43 (29.79) 1:29.82 (29.39) 2:00.18 (30.36)
5 Fairfield University B x2:00.30
1) Johnson, Olivia 19 2) Ceglia, Samantha 20 3) Conroy, Alyssa 19 4) Szarek, Wanda 20
30.10 59.60 (29.50) 1:29.61 (30.01) 2:00.30 (30.69)
6 Holy Cross-NE C x2:05.83
1) Greeke, Emily 2) Wiegman, Andrea 3) Cullen, Monica 4) Kline, Kendra
32.42 1:03.34 (30.92) 1:35.71 (32.37) 2:05.83 (30.12)
7 Holy Cross-NE D x2:05.88
1) Walsh, Madison 2) Hulihen, Samantha 3) D'Angelo, Emily 4) Leary, Lauren
30.99 1:01.76 (30.77) 1:34.54 (32.78) 2:05.88 (31.34)
8 Fairfield University D x2:07.60
1) Russoniello, Allison 20 2) Tallarico, Celeste 18 3) Merz, Katie 20 4) Meliones, Marina 21
30.87 1:03.18 (32.31) 1:33.25 (30.07) 2:07.60 (34.35)
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 Holy Cross-NE A 1:49.25
1) Lyons, Brian 2) Larsen, Nick 3) Opolski, Stefan 4) Vatalaro, John
27.47 54.93 (27.46) 1:22.25 (27.32) 1:49.25 (27.00)
2 Holy Cross-NE B 1:54.24
1) Boate, Ryan 2) Supple, Edward 3) Burns, Michael 4) McMahon, Patrick
28.55 56.77 (28.22) 1:25.66 (28.89) 1:54.24 (28.58)
3 Holy Cross-NE C x1:58.04
1) Ragone, Michael 2) Sotile, Matt 3) DeVito, Adam 4) Rodriquez, Joshua
28.78 57.27 (28.49) 1:25.36 (28.09) 1:58.04 (32.68)
--- Fairfield University A X1:43.50
1) Bellizzi, Greg 19 2) Hiss, Andrew 18 3) Peters, Tommy 19 4) Romanovski, Boris 21
25.58 51.72 (26.14) 1:18.42 (26.70) 1:43.50 (25.08)
--- Fairfield University C X1:48.15
1) Richard, Kevin 19 2) Sarpu, Brendan 19 3) Sbona, Anthony 19 4) Daniolos, George 19
28.45 54.43 (25.98) 1:20.56 (26.13) 1:48.15 (27.59)
(Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time
--- Fairfield University B X1:51.35
1) Caserta, Anthony 18 2) Freda, Tom 18 3) Potter, Jack 18 4) McCann, Tim 18
28.36 56.67 (28.31) 1:24.86 (28.19) 1:51.35 (26.49)
 
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Fairfield University 167 2. Holy Cross 133
 
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Fairfield University 166 2. Holy Cross 120