Licensed to U.S. Naval Academy     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/19/2010 09:24 PM
          2010 Patriot League Championships - 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
      League:   1:41.12   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         B Walker, E Murphy, E McGraw, A Bottger           
Lejeune Hall:   1:44.73   2/24/2006 Colgate, Colgate                           
                         B. Walker, K. Reams, C. Zaika, L. Marchi          
    NCAA 'A':   1:37.81                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:42.70                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:43.96    1:42.21         40  
     1) Darmody, Kellie A FR            2) Gorinski, Laura M FR           
     3) Paruso, Toni A FR               4) Dinh, Thuy-Mi U SR             
       26.97    55.51  1:19.90  1:42.21                                    
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:45.91    1:43.11         34  
     1) Warren, Courtney H SR           2) Keath, Macey L JR              
     3) Goebel, Molly L JR              4) Atkinson, Abby L SR            
       25.43    55.03  1:19.94  1:43.11                                    
  3 American University-PV  'A'                 1:50.99    1:45.01         32  
     1) Ballance, Jess JR               2) Isaacs, Dory JR                
     3) Shetter, Ellie SO               4) Breen, Leah SO                 
       27.05    55.42  1:21.36  1:45.01                                    
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                   1:50.01    1:46.63         30  
     1) Smalley, Brooke FR              2) Naylor, Stephanie SR           
     3) Pollitt, Alena SO               4) Simon, Paola SO                
       27.53    57.63  1:22.90  1:46.63                                    
  5 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               1:49.31    1:47.73         28  
     1) Lynch, Julianna C FR            2) Malone, Becky L FR             
     3) Tran, Alyssa J FR               4) Brink, Paige D SO              
       28.64    58.35  1:23.79  1:47.73                                    
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   1:51.75    1:48.12         26  
     1) Brannick, Alex SO               2) Purdy, Dana FR                 
     3) Tyler, Kristen C SR             4) White, Hilary E SR             
       26.63    58.05  1:24.43  1:48.12                                    
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          1:51.90    1:49.79         24  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E FR        2) Gousman, Maggie L SR           
     3) Carter, Gael G JR               4) Carrazza, Alisha B SR          
       28.48    59.03  1:25.36  1:49.79                                    
 -- Colgate University-AD  'A'                  1:47.32         DQ        
     1) Kunnapas, Lia A FR              2) Santoro, Emma E FR             
     3) McGraw, Erin E JR               4) Siembieda, Kim P SR            
       27.05    57.02  1:21.48       DQ                                    
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:29.11   2/20/2009 Naval Academy                              
                         A Hetzner, G Molina, A Meyer, A Oldenkamp         
      League:   1:29.11   2/20/2009 Naval Academy                              
                         A Hetzner, G Molina, A Meyer, J Oldenkamp         
Lejeune Hall:   1:31.14   2/24/2006 Navy, Navy                                 
                         K. Mukri, A. Molina, M. Linn, J. Smutz            
    NCAA 'A':   1:25.66                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:29.94                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  1:33.23    1:31.38         40  
     1) Meyer, Mark SO                  2) Donahue, Pete S JR             
     3) Meyer, Adam M SR                4) Komadina, Frank K SR           
       24.03    49.54  1:11.02  1:31.38                                    
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 1:34.81    1:31.92         34  
     1) Harris, Taylor S SO             2) Frye, Nate D SO                
     3) Volpe, Mike A JR                4) Sokolosky, Eric A SO           
       23.81    49.27  1:11.84  1:31.92                                    
  3 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               1:37.58    1:32.41         32  
     1) Zhou, Chuck X SO                2) McLaughlin, James S SR         
     3) Blickle, Brody Z SO             4) Murphy, Brendan D JR           
       24.43    49.70  1:11.80  1:32.41                                    
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                   1:35.32    1:33.32         30  
     1) Lareau, Tyler FR                2) McGrath, Kevin SR              
     3) DiGiacinto, Angelo SO           4) Guttormsen, Ryan SR            
       23.68    50.03  1:12.75  1:33.32                                    
  5 American University-PV  'A'                 1:36.61    1:34.28         28  
     1) Pelletier, Matt SO              2) Ong, Ming-yang FR              
     3) Driscoll, Rick JR               4) Sveum, Eric SR                 
       22.76    49.58  1:13.31  1:34.28                                    
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   1:37.98    1:35.27         26  
     1) Swavely, Steve C JR             2) Schutz, Cory SO                
     3) Rubino, Stephen A SR            4) Jenkins, John SR               
       25.25    50.97  1:13.77  1:35.27                                    
  7 Colgate University-AD  'A'                  1:36.19    1:35.55         24  
     1) Gniewek, Tucker P JR            2) Coolman, Tyler D JR            
     3) Sweeney, Dan J FR               4) White, Patrick J SO            
       24.08    51.97  1:14.35  1:35.55                                    
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          1:43.31    1:40.98         22  
     1) Bowman, Connor S SO             2) Power, Brian F FR              
     3) Larsen, Nick R JR               4) McShane, Joe M SO              
       26.88    54.67  1:18.87  1:40.98                                    
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate Univ                 
      League:   4:15.63   2/20/2009 Caren Guyett, Colgate Univ                 
Lejeune Hall:   4:00.66   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
    NCAA 'A':   4:07.33                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   4:19.69                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Derlath, Erica A    SO Colgate-AD           4:22.12    4:18.11         20  
       27.95    59.01  1:31.00  2:02.71  2:40.31  3:18.74  3:49.01  4:18.11
  2 Guyett, Caren E     JR Colgate-AD           4:23.31    4:18.15         17  
       27.98    59.16  1:32.38  2:05.53  2:43.38  3:21.06  3:50.48  4:18.15
  3 Russell, Lauren E   SR Bucknell-MA          4:23.12    4:22.58         16  
       27.54    58.95  1:31.24  2:03.69  2:41.71  3:20.66  3:51.70  4:22.58
  4 Keath, Macey L      JR Bucknell-MA          4:28.42    4:24.68         15  
       28.51  1:00.47  1:35.17  2:09.91  2:46.53  3:23.66  3:54.60  4:24.68
  5 Rolish, Allison     SR Lehigh-MA            4:27.17    4:26.77         14  
       28.16  1:00.27  1:33.82  2:06.50  2:46.78  3:27.35  3:57.77  4:26.77
  6 Albertson, Natalie  JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:26.08    4:26.83         13  
       27.30    59.15  1:33.42  2:07.02  2:45.56  3:25.07  3:56.42  4:26.83
  7 Paules, Abby L      SR Bucknell-MA          4:30.33    4:28.57         12  
       28.81  1:01.00  1:34.74  2:07.93  2:47.95  3:27.94  3:58.55  4:28.57
  8 Purcell, Kelly R    FR Bucknell-MA          4:30.52    4:30.17         11  
       28.93  1:02.17  1:36.83  2:10.33  2:50.02  3:29.90  4:00.82  4:30.17
B - Final
  9 Moriarty, Bryn M    FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:33.74    4:29.26          9  
       27.53    59.87  1:32.75  2:05.38  2:45.70  3:27.09  3:58.60  4:29.26
 10 O'Dwyer, Sinead R   JR Bucknell-MA          4:33.58    4:30.48          7  
       28.33  1:01.07  1:35.42  2:09.52  2:49.51  3:28.81  4:00.07  4:30.48
 11 Snow, Tessa L       JR U.S. Navy-MD         4:33.65    4:30.70          6  
       29.16  1:02.10  1:37.88  2:13.76  2:51.41  3:29.95  4:01.29  4:30.70
 12 Bucaria, Kristen M  SO Bucknell-MA          4:33.96    4:31.82          5  
       28.75  1:02.13  1:38.31  2:14.01  2:52.58  3:30.92  4:02.00  4:31.82
 13 Griest, Anna F      FR Bucknell-MA          4:35.84    4:34.54          4  
       29.94  1:03.83  1:39.31  2:14.41  2:53.47  3:33.04  4:04.48  4:34.54
 14 Murray, Becca E     FR Colgate-AD           4:36.55    4:34.55          3  
       30.87  1:05.71  1:41.02  2:15.86  2:53.35  3:32.02  4:03.86  4:34.55
 15 Murray, Elizabeth   SR Lehigh-MA            4:35.02    4:34.68          2  
       30.10  1:04.33  1:39.14  2:12.79  2:52.49  3:32.55  4:04.08  4:34.68
 16 Jones, Madi E       FR U.S. Navy-MD         4:37.39    4:34.92          1  
       28.92  1:01.74  1:37.03  2:11.50  2:51.36  3:32.40  4:04.48  4:34.92
Preliminaries
 17 White, Maggie H     FR Colgate-AD           4:40.96                   
 18 Caruso, Danielle    FR Lehigh-MA            4:47.91                   
 19 Zielinski, Stephan  JR Lafayette-MA         4:50.49                   
 20 Rivera, Kat M       SR Army-MR              4:59.51                   
 21 Feibel, Gabi        SR American-PV          5:08.29                   
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
      League:   3:51.24   2/20/2009 Erik Hunter, Navy                          
Lejeune Hall:   3:42.53  12/12/2009 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
    NCAA 'A':   3:44.88                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   3:56.12                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vagts, Justin W     FR U.S. Navy-MD         3:54.32    3:53.11         20  
       24.63    52.81  1:23.07  1:52.57  2:25.43  2:59.24  3:26.70  3:53.11
  2 Hunter, Erik R      JR U.S. Navy-MD         3:57.20    3:55.31         17  
       25.08    54.66  1:24.30  1:53.78  2:28.07  3:03.42  3:29.78  3:55.31
  3 Lascara, James P    SR U.S. Navy-MD         3:58.07    3:56.37         16  
       24.85    53.38  1:24.36  1:54.72  2:28.23  3:02.67  3:30.15  3:56.37
  4 Veltman, Patrick G  JR U.S. Navy-MD         3:56.36    3:57.67         15  
       24.82    53.43  1:23.87  1:54.04  2:28.53  3:02.36  3:30.71  3:57.67
  5 Healy, Devon A      JR Colgate-AD           4:00.42    3:59.35         14  
       25.69    54.71  1:25.38  1:55.79  2:29.52  3:03.47  3:32.20  3:59.35
  6 Krause, Billy K     FR Bucknell-MA          3:59.57    4:00.02         13  
       25.47    54.40  1:24.34  1:53.69  2:29.09  3:04.67  3:32.97  4:00.02
  7 Podniesinski, Jon   SO Bucknell-MA          4:03.37    4:02.13         12  
       25.43    54.81  1:26.96  1:58.40  2:33.00  3:07.62  3:36.06  4:02.13
  8 Trafton, Luke T     SR Bucknell-MA          4:03.73    4:03.60         11  
       25.92    55.52  1:27.88  1:59.22  2:33.60  3:09.00  3:36.92  4:03.60
B - Final
  9 Aboud, Alex         FR Lehigh-MA            4:05.44    4:02.41          9  
       26.18    55.86  1:27.96  1:59.86  2:32.72  3:07.16  3:35.54  4:02.41
 10 Powers, Casey D     SO Colgate-AD           4:04.77    4:02.46          7  
       26.32    55.68  1:27.69  1:58.71  2:33.73  3:08.79  3:36.38  4:02.46
 11 McGrath, Kevin      SR Lehigh-MA            4:10.20    4:05.40          6  
       25.97    55.44  1:26.49  1:58.32  2:31.73  3:06.60  3:36.11  4:05.40
 12 Toth, Chris         SO Lehigh-MA            4:06.17    4:06.32          5  
       26.51    56.32  1:26.59  1:56.44  2:33.53  3:11.42  3:39.54  4:06.32
 13 Ong, Ming-yang      FR American-PV          4:06.41    4:08.71          4  
       25.64    55.77  1:27.82  2:00.09  2:34.50  3:10.66  3:40.77  4:08.71
 14 Deleon, Gonzalo     JR Bucknell-MA          4:08.44    4:11.90          3  
       25.73    56.06  1:26.35  1:56.55  2:33.94  3:12.59  3:42.53  4:11.90
 15 Whitten, Taylor J   SO Army-MR              4:14.35    4:12.58          2  
       25.69    54.96  1:28.61  2:01.11  2:38.18  3:15.25  3:44.71  4:12.58
 16 Pulitano, Dan J     SO Colgate-AD           4:17.03    4:17.88          1  
       26.61    57.98  1:30.08  2:02.01  2:39.98  3:17.56  3:48.34  4:17.88
Preliminaries
 17 Hager, Sean N       JR Holy Cross-NE        4:31.05                   
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate Univ                    
      League:   54.08   2/20/2009 Erin McGraw, Colgate Univ                    
Lejeune Hall:   52.61  12/17/2004 Katie Hoff, NBAC                             
    NCAA 'A':   52.02                                                          
    NCAA 'B':   54.62                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paruso, Toni A      FR U.S. Navy-MD           55.38      54.66         20  
       25.32    54.66                                                      
  2 McGraw, Erin E      JR Colgate-AD             55.05      54.74         17  
       25.82    54.74                                                      
  3 Tran, Alyssa J      FR Army-MR                56.02      55.78         16  
       25.84    55.78                                                      
  4 Murphy, Kate C      SR Colgate-AD             55.91      56.36         15  
       26.40    56.36                                                      
  5 Goebel, Molly L     JR Bucknell-MA            57.08      56.54         14  
       26.60    56.54                                                      
  6 Brink, Paige D      SO Army-MR                57.48      56.85         13  
       26.42    56.85                                                      
  7 Ballance, Jess      JR American-PV            56.93      56.93         12  
       26.26    56.93                                                      
  8 Middendorf, Kalea   SR U.S. Navy-MD           57.41      57.17         11  
       26.86    57.17                                                      
B - Final
  9 Tang, Amy C         SR Army-MR                58.09      57.22          9  
       27.05    57.22                                                      
 10 Barletta, Priscill  SO Lehigh-MA              57.56      57.43          7  
       27.05    57.43                                                      
 11 Twichell, Laura M   JR Bucknell-MA            57.81      57.54          6  
       26.91    57.54                                                      
 12 Sweeney, Kaitlyn M  SO Bucknell-MA            57.94      58.04          5  
       27.12    58.04                                                      
 13 Lindberg, Sarah     SO U.S. Navy-MD           58.41      58.19          4  
       26.31    58.19                                                      
 14 Smalley, Brooke     FR Lehigh-MA              57.76      58.34          3  
       27.43    58.34                                                      
 15 Button, Sarah E     SO Colgate-AD             58.19      59.12          2  
       26.65    59.12                                                      
 16 Pollitt, Alena      SO Lehigh-MA              57.90      59.17          1  
       27.79    59.17                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Thomas, Annika L    SR U.S. Navy-MD           58.46                   
 18 Tyler, Kristen C    SR Lafayette-MA           58.81                   
 19 Sicherman, Julie    SR Lehigh-MA              59.01                   
 20 Shetter, Ellie      SO American-PV            59.09                   
 21 Siano, Alyssa       SO Lehigh-MA              59.65                   
 22 Carter, Gael G      JR Holy Cross-NE        1:00.20                   
 22 Savattieri, Laura   FR Lafayette-MA         1:00.20                   
 24 Desrosiers, Kriste  FR Holy Cross-NE        1:00.21                   
 25 O'Shea, Anne K      SO Holy Cross-NE        1:00.74                   
 26 Tatro, Lauren F     SR Holy Cross-NE        1:01.14                   
 27 Lowery, Caitlin M   SR Lafayette-MA         1:01.37                   
 28 Tkach, Jamie        FR American-PV          1:01.80                   
 29 Chudwick, Jillian   FR Holy Cross-NE        1:02.03                   
 30 Schlitt, Meghan A   JR Lafayette-MA         1:02.40                   
 31 Milbrath, Carrie    FR American-PV          1:02.80                   
 32 Holleran, Michelle  SR American-PV          1:03.88                   
 33 Hullihen, Samantha  FR Holy Cross-NE        1:04.22                   
 34 Bell, Janae E       FR Army-MR              1:08.50                   
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
      League:   47.33   2/20/2009 Adam Meyer, Navy                             
Lejeune Hall:   46.98   3/10/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC                         
    NCAA 'A':   46.04                                                          
    NCAA 'B':   48.34                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyer, Adam M       SR U.S. Navy-MD           48.19      48.39         20  
       22.52    48.39                                                      
  2 Blickle, Brody Z    SO Army-MR                49.83      48.99         17  
       22.57    48.99                                                      
  3 Dukleth, Steve P    SO U.S. Navy-MD           48.89      49.06         16  
       22.72    49.06                                                      
  4 DiGiacinto, Angelo  SO Lehigh-MA              49.78      49.91         15  
       23.09    49.91                                                      
  5 Corcoran, Brooks E  FR Army-MR                50.23      50.07         14  
       23.02    50.07                                                      
  6 Andrews, Ayman C    FR Army-MR                50.37      50.09         13  
       23.17    50.09                                                      
  7 Hadjipateras, Cost  SO Colgate-AD             50.53      51.04         12  
       23.58    51.04                                                      
  8 Ford, Alex D        FR Army-MR                50.38      51.12         11  
       23.32    51.12                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sweeney, Dan J      FR Colgate-AD             51.03      50.02          9  
       23.31    50.02                                                      
 10 McCormick, Stephen  SO Lafayette-MA           50.63      50.23          7  
       23.16    50.23                                                      
 11 Harris, Taylor S    SO Bucknell-MA            51.22      50.42          6  
       23.83    50.42                                                      
 12 Sokolosky, Eric A   SO Bucknell-MA            50.70      50.73          5  
       23.64    50.73                                                      
 13 Volpe, Mike A       JR Bucknell-MA            50.58      50.83          4  
       23.92    50.83                                                      
 14 Jennings, Kyle      FR Lehigh-MA              50.96      50.86          3  
       23.40    50.86                                                      
 15 Suchomel, Bryce J   FR Bucknell-MA            51.01      50.93          2  
       24.11    50.93                                                      
 16 Dearden, Ben        SR Lehigh-MA              50.98      50.99          1  
       24.37    50.99                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Rutkowski, Robert   SR Colgate-AD             51.30                   
 18 Rubino, Stephen A   SR Lafayette-MA           51.37                   
 19 Bottger, Henry C    JR Colgate-AD             51.48                   
 20 Parks, Doug W       SO Colgate-AD             52.47                   
 21 Coolman, Tyler D    JR Colgate-AD             52.63                   
 22 Driscoll, Rick      JR American-PV            52.69                   
 23 Feasley, Robert        American-PV            52.78                   
 24 Voell, Cameron L    SR Colgate-AD             52.98                   
 25 Ostapenko, Mark     SR Lehigh-MA              53.09                   
 26 Jackwin, Andrew     FR American-PV            53.10                   
 27 Jenkins, John       SR Lafayette-MA           53.16                   
 28 Kim, Andrew         FR Lehigh-MA              53.45                   
 29 Sveum, Eric         SR American-PV            53.64                   
 30 Lombardo, Tom       SO Lafayette-MA           54.86                   
 31 Winters, John       JR American-PV            54.96                   
 32 Larsen, Nick R      JR Holy Cross-NE          55.53                   
 33 Hager, Sean N       JR Holy Cross-NE          57.42                   
 34 Malfitano, Christo  FR Holy Cross-NE        1:01.94                   
 35 Mullaney, Matty F   SO Holy Cross-NE        1:03.72                   
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:46.26   2/20/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
      League:   1:46.26   2/20/2009 Tara Chapmon, Navy                         
Lejeune Hall:   1:43.10   12/8/2007 Katie Hoff, NBAC                           
    NCAA 'A':   1:44.02                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:49.22                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chapmon, Tara M     JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:48.76    1:46.17         20  
       25.09    52.04  1:19.33  1:46.17                                    
  2 Ranzau, Allison K   JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.24    1:49.30         17  
       25.29    52.58  1:20.67  1:49.30                                    
  3 Dinh, Thuy-Mi U     SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:51.63    1:49.99         16  
       25.07    52.45  1:20.78  1:49.99                                    
  4 Payne, Corri R      JR Army-MR              1:53.58    1:52.26         15  
       26.27    54.59  1:23.56  1:52.26                                    
  5 Mongan, Meggie E    SR Bucknell-MA          1:53.31    1:52.85         14  
       26.32    55.10  1:24.21  1:52.85                                    
  6 Santoro, Emma E     FR Colgate-AD           1:53.02    1:54.33         13  
       25.97    54.64  1:24.11  1:54.33                                    
  7 Haycraft, Kathryn   FR Lehigh-MA            1:53.27    1:55.18         12  
       26.33    54.69  1:24.58  1:55.18                                    
  8 Williams, Daphne Y  FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.79    1:55.30         11  
       25.37    53.59  1:23.46  1:55.30                                    
B - Final
  9 Reminger, Danielle  FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:53.92    1:52.69          9  
       25.82    54.09  1:23.03  1:52.69                                    
 10 Davidson, Katie E   FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:55.04    1:53.19          7  
       25.93    53.96  1:23.36  1:53.19                                    
 11 Sciarrino, Sarah A  SR Colgate-AD           1:54.48    1:54.24          6  
       26.43    55.24  1:24.87  1:54.24                                    
 12 Mortenson, Erika L  SO Colgate-AD           1:54.62    1:54.26          5  
       26.81    55.65  1:24.96  1:54.26                                    
 13 Murphy, Kate C      SR Colgate-AD           1:54.19    1:54.41          4  
       27.16    55.89  1:25.27  1:54.41                                    
 14 Dwyer, Caitlin L    SR Colgate-AD           1:55.04    1:55.10          3  
       27.51    56.92  1:26.47  1:55.10                                    
 15 Chakany, Jamie      SO Bucknell-MA          1:55.63    1:56.57          2  
       26.81    55.68  1:26.14  1:56.57                                    
 16 Simon, Paola        SO Lehigh-MA            1:54.86    1:57.27          1  
       26.76    56.33  1:26.92  1:57.27                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Keenan, Kristen     JR Lehigh-MA            1:55.90                   
 18 Daly, Jenna S       SO Colgate-AD           1:56.37                   
 19 Shepherd, Christin  SO Bucknell-MA          1:56.62                   
 20 Breen, Leah         SO American-PV          1:56.87                   
 21 Rann, Jill          SO Lehigh-MA            1:57.27                   
 22 Harris, Julia       FR Lafayette-MA         1:57.53                   
 23 Nunn, Jen C         SR Lafayette-MA         1:58.13                   
 24 White, Hilary E     SR Lafayette-MA         1:58.61                   
 25 Smith, Katy R       FR Army-MR              1:59.54                   
 26 Sieracki, Alex E    FR Army-MR              1:59.66                   
 27 Giorgi, Ariana      FR Lafayette-MA         2:00.97                   
 28 Rosenberger, Leigh  SO Army-MR              2:01.13                   
 29 Webber, Laura M     FR Holy Cross-NE        2:01.49                   
 30 Brinkhoff, Kathryn  FR Lehigh-MA            2:01.67                   
 31 Salcito, Lexx       SO Lafayette-MA         2:03.47                   
 32 Cremean, Nina K     SO Army-MR              2:04.08                   
 33 Romer, Paige        SR American-PV          2:05.46                   
 34 Luhrsen, Megan L    FR Army-MR              2:06.28                   
 35 Deiseroth, Maggie   SO Lafayette-MA         2:09.86                   
 -- Wessel, Alexandra   SO American-PV              DQ                    
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
      League:   1:36.29   2/20/2009 James Anthony, Navy                        
Lejeune Hall:   1:33.14  12/11/2009 Michael Phelps, NBAC                       
    NCAA 'A':   1:33.61                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:38.29                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anthony, James      SO U.S. Navy-MD         1:37.51    1:37.23         20  
       22.88    47.70  1:12.28  1:37.23                                    
  2 Segar, Matt W       SO Bucknell-MA          1:38.85    1:38.50         17  
       23.36    48.27  1:13.16  1:38.50                                    
  3 Aiken, Aaron J      JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:40.36    1:40.20         16  
       22.50    47.27  1:13.59  1:40.20                                    
  4 Curran, Jack P      SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:41.24    1:40.29         15  
       23.14    48.65  1:14.44  1:40.29                                    
  5 Cuzzola, Frank      FR Lehigh-MA            1:41.15    1:40.64         14  
       22.88    48.13  1:14.45  1:40.64                                    
  6 Treat, Christian A  FR Bucknell-MA          1:41.45    1:41.55         13  
       22.91    48.58  1:14.92  1:41.55                                    
  7 DiPietro, Andrew    JR Lehigh-MA            1:41.84    1:41.72         12  
       23.47    49.41  1:15.38  1:41.72                                    
  8 Buck, Alex J        JR U.S. Navy-MD         1:40.79    1:42.64         11  
       22.77    48.40  1:15.49  1:42.64                                    
B - Final
  9 McCarty, Bill A     FR Army-MR              1:43.24    1:41.52          9  
       23.65    49.55  1:15.14  1:41.52                                    
 10 Reeb, Cody J        SO Army-MR              1:42.87    1:42.05          7  
       24.12    50.16  1:16.35  1:42.05                                    
 11 White, Patrick J    SO Colgate-AD           1:41.95    1:42.75          6  
       23.81    49.77  1:16.35  1:42.75                                    
 12 McNamara, Sean      SO American-PV          1:43.41    1:42.80          5  
       24.17    50.29  1:16.75  1:42.80                                    
 13 Plapp, Byron J      SO Army-MR              1:43.52    1:43.08          4  
       23.88    50.09  1:16.54  1:43.08                                    
 14 Alford, Matt        JR Lehigh-MA            1:43.39    1:43.38          3  
       23.75    49.83  1:16.38  1:43.38                                    
 15 Ciliske, Chuck W    SR Army-MR              1:42.74    1:44.03          2  
       23.65    49.67  1:16.46  1:44.03                                    
 16 Guttormsen, Ryan    SR Lehigh-MA            1:43.69    1:44.34          1  
       24.33    51.06  1:17.88  1:44.34                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Stevens, Matt       FR Bucknell-MA          1:43.73                   
 18 Black, Michael      SO Lafayette-MA         1:43.85                   
 19 Greenberg, Michael  FR American-PV          1:43.88                   
 20 Aron, Scott S       FR Army-MR              1:43.95                   
 21 Pagano, Jake J      SR Lafayette-MA         1:44.09                   
 21 Komadina, Frank K   SR U.S. Navy-MD         1:44.09                   
 23 Lampley, Aaron      SR Lafayette-MA         1:44.73                   
 24 Harm, Michael       SR Lehigh-MA            1:45.24                   
 25 Murphy, Brendan D   JR Army-MR              1:45.34                   
 26 Pawlush, Nick D     FR Colgate-AD           1:45.97                   
 26 Hoey, Keegan        JR American-PV          1:45.97                   
 28 McShane, Joe M      SO Holy Cross-NE        1:46.93                   
 29 Lyons, Brian L      FR Holy Cross-NE        1:48.86                   
 30 Miller, Sam         SO American-PV          1:49.37                   
 31 Carey, Liam         JR Lafayette-MA         1:51.27                   
 32 Boate, Ryan T       SR Holy Cross-NE        1:52.05                   
 33 Henn, Owen D        SR Lafayette-MA         1:53.61                   
 34 Supple, Ned L       FR Holy Cross-NE        1:55.07                   
 35 Vatalaro, John P    FR Holy Cross-NE        1:58.85                   
 36 Sottile, Matthew J  SO Holy Cross-NE        2:01.91                   
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   1:01.23   2/20/2009 Dory Isaacs, American                      
      League:   1:00.86    3/1/2009 Emily Murphy, Cogate Univ                  
Lejeune Hall:   1:03.20   2/25/2006 Emily Murphy, Colgate                      
    NCAA 'A':     59.99                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   1:02.98                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorinski, Laura M   FR U.S. Navy-MD         1:02.63    1:01.89         20  
       29.10  1:01.89                                                      
  2 Isaacs, Dory        JR American-PV          1:03.11    1:02.23         17  
       29.14  1:02.23                                                      
  3 Keath, Macey L      JR Bucknell-MA          1:04.67    1:04.70         16  
       30.60  1:04.70                                                      
  4 Callahan, Courtney  SO Colgate-AD           1:05.44    1:04.79         15  
       30.51  1:04.79                                                      
  5 Murray, Becca E     FR Colgate-AD           1:05.47    1:05.17         14  
       31.23  1:05.17                                                      
  6 Santoro, Emma E     FR Colgate-AD           1:05.49    1:05.38         13  
       31.03  1:05.38                                                      
  7 Curran, Caitie B    SR Colgate-AD           1:06.27    1:06.00         12  
       31.55  1:06.00                                                      
  8 Porcellio, Liz R    FR Bucknell-MA          1:06.40    1:06.59         11  
       31.53  1:06.59                                                      
B - Final
  9 Malone, Becky L     FR Army-MR              1:07.63    1:06.22          9  
       31.00  1:06.22                                                      
 10 White, Maggie H     FR Colgate-AD           1:06.44    1:06.50          7  
       31.54  1:06.50                                                      
 11 Oxley, Morgan       FR Bucknell-MA          1:06.81    1:06.90          6  
       31.11  1:06.90                                                      
 12 Clay, Eleanor       JR American-PV          1:06.80    1:07.19          5  
       31.80  1:07.19                                                      
 13 Didonato, Emily     FR Lehigh-MA            1:07.04    1:07.20          4  
       31.70  1:07.20                                                      
 14 Gousman, Maggie L   SR Holy Cross-NE        1:06.66    1:07.40          3  
       31.46  1:07.40                                                      
 15 Gooding, Anna       SO American-PV          1:07.22    1:08.22          2  
       32.16  1:08.22                                                      
 16 Naylor, Stephanie   SR Lehigh-MA            1:06.55    1:08.44          1  
       31.82  1:08.44                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Purdy, Dana         FR Lafayette-MA         1:07.68                   
 18 Esachina, Chrissy   FR Army-MR              1:08.34                   
 19 Legel, Shelby       SO American-PV          1:09.60                   
 20 Caggainello, Kelly  FR Lafayette-MA         1:09.78                   
 21 Montanye, Allison   JR Lehigh-MA            1:10.20                   
 22 Livingston, Natali  FR Holy Cross-NE        1:10.30                   
 23 Ramdin, Alex        FR American-PV          1:11.32                   
 24 Tang, Amy C         SR Army-MR              1:12.22                   
 25 Theriault, Kelsey   FR Lafayette-MA         1:12.25                   
 26 Rivera, Kat M       SR Army-MR              1:12.30                   
 27 Desrosiers, Kately  FR Holy Cross-NE        1:12.49                   
 28 Smith, Adela        SR American-PV          1:12.80                   
 29 Kline, Kendra E     SO Holy Cross-NE        1:12.99                   
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.89   2/21/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
      League:   53.77   3/28/2003 Dominick Szabo, American                     
Lejeune Hall:   55.19  12/11/2009 Ben Hesen, NBAC                              
    NCAA 'A':   52.87                                                          
    NCAA 'B':   55.51                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McLaughlin, James   SR Army-MR                57.02      56.16         20  
       25.97    56.16                                                      
  2 Donahue, Pete S     JR U.S. Navy-MD           56.11      56.34         17  
       26.80    56.34                                                      
  3 Frye, Nate D        SO Bucknell-MA            57.05      57.08         16  
       26.81    57.08                                                      
  4 Leegan, Matt P      JR Army-MR                57.95      57.25         15  
       26.37    57.25                                                      
  5 Utama, Andrew S     SR U.S. Navy-MD           57.08      57.62         14  
       26.85    57.62                                                      
  6 Schutz, Cory        SO Lafayette-MA           58.04      57.96         13  
       26.69    57.96                                                      
  7 Lough, Sam S        SO Army-MR                58.75      58.64         12  
       26.76    58.64                                                      
  8 McGrath, Kevin      SR Lehigh-MA              58.15      59.00         11  
       27.50    59.00                                                      
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Carter R     FR Army-MR                58.81      58.32          9  
       27.48    58.32                                                      
 10 Carey, Brett K      SR Bucknell-MA            59.42      59.83          7  
       28.00    59.83                                                      
 11 Lawson, Brendan     JR Lafayette-MA           59.60      59.88          6  
       27.78    59.88                                                      
 12 Meadows, Chris      SO American-PV          1:01.23    1:00.00          5  
       28.55  1:00.00                                                      
 13 Power, Brian F      FR Holy Cross-NE        1:00.44    1:00.42          4  
       28.31  1:00.42                                                      
 14 Palumbo, Evan S     SO Bucknell-MA          1:01.73    1:00.73          3  
       28.70  1:00.73                                                      
 15 Blacker, Jared      SO Lehigh-MA              59.65    1:01.02          2  
       28.20  1:01.02                                                      
 16 Livingston, Brian   SR Holy Cross-NE        1:02.04    1:02.99          1  
       29.03  1:02.99                                                      
Preliminaries
 14 Perley, Teddy P     SO Colgate-AD           1:01.14                   
 18 Coolman, Tyler D    JR Colgate-AD           1:02.39                   
 19 Burns, Michael W    SO Holy Cross-NE        1:02.77                   
 20 Kugel, James        FR Lafayette-MA         1:04.36                   
 21 Ragone, Michael J      Holy Cross-NE        1:07.78                   
 
Event 22  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   54.83   2/20/2009 Beverly Walker, Colgate Univ                 
      League:   54.83   2/20/2009 Beverly Walker, Colgate Univ                 
Lejeune Hall:   53.43    3/6/2009 Elizabeth Pelton, NBAC                       
    NCAA 'A':   53.01                                                          
    NCAA 'B':   55.66                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Warren, Courtney H  SR Bucknell-MA            54.72      54.55         20  
       26.54    54.55                                                      
  2 Kunnapas, Lia A     FR Colgate-AD             56.13      56.27         17  
       27.50    56.27                                                      
  3 Capuano, Hollis A   FR U.S. Navy-MD           57.32      56.58         16  
       27.56    56.58                                                      
  4 Darmody, Kellie A   FR U.S. Navy-MD           56.98      56.72         15  
       27.70    56.72                                                      
  5 Atkinson, Abby L    SR Bucknell-MA            57.10      56.87         14  
       27.70    56.87                                                      
  6 Ballance, Jess      JR American-PV            56.69      57.30         13  
       27.24    57.30                                                      
  7 Brannick, Alex      SO Lafayette-MA           57.75      57.72         12  
       27.57    57.72                                                      
  8 Lindberg, Sarah     SO U.S. Navy-MD           58.55      58.24         11  
       28.00    58.24                                                      
B - Final
  9 Paruso, Toni A      FR U.S. Navy-MD           58.59      56.80          9  
       27.57    56.80                                                      
 10 Siembieda, Kim P    SR Colgate-AD             58.86      58.33          7  
       28.37    58.33                                                      
 11 Button, Sarah E     SO Colgate-AD             58.57      58.38          6  
       28.17    58.38                                                      
 12 Brown, Christina    FR Lafayette-MA           59.33      58.95          5  
       28.84    58.95                                                      
 13 Smalley, Brooke     FR Lehigh-MA              58.69      59.14          4  
       28.66    59.14                                                      
 14 Pollitt, Alena      SO Lehigh-MA              58.67      59.23          3  
       29.17    59.23                                                      
 15 Paules, Abby L      SR Bucknell-MA            59.37      59.60          2  
       29.18    59.60                                                      
 16 Conlon, Mari C      JR Lafayette-MA         1:00.01      59.95          1  
       29.16    59.95                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Carter, Gael G      JR Holy Cross-NE        1:00.13                   
 18 Armstrong, Lauren   SO Lehigh-MA            1:00.39                   
 19 Desrosiers, Kriste  FR Holy Cross-NE        1:00.43                   
 20 Lynch, Julianna C   FR Army-MR              1:01.52                   
 21 Metts, Megan A      FR Army-MR              1:02.56                   
 22 Walsh, Madison L    SO Holy Cross-NE        1:02.77                   
 23 Gertz, Melanie      FR American-PV          1:02.82                   
 24 Sweet, Montana K    FR Army-MR              1:03.34                   
 25 Tatro, Lauren F     SR Holy Cross-NE        1:03.36                   
 26 Myers, Danielle R   FR Army-MR              1:04.70                   
 27 Hullihen, Samantha  FR Holy Cross-NE        1:07.47                   
 28 D'Angelo, Emily R   SO Holy Cross-NE        1:07.72                   
 29 Greeke, Emily E     JR Holy Cross-NE        1:09.16                   
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet:   48.69   2/19/2009 Andrew Hetzner, Navy                         
      League:   48.61   2/23/2007 Kevin Mukri, Navy                            
Lejeune Hall:   46.73  12/12/2009 Michael Phelps, NBAC                         
    NCAA 'A':   46.69                                                          
    NCAA 'B':   49.02                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pelletier, Matt     SO American-PV            49.16      49.61         20  
       23.72    49.61                                                      
  2 Lareau, Tyler       FR Lehigh-MA              50.33      50.06         17  
       24.23    50.06                                                      
  3 Fletcher, Daniel T  SR Bucknell-MA            50.51      50.75         16  
       24.70    50.75                                                      
  4 Meyer, Mark         SO U.S. Navy-MD           51.16      50.90         15  
       24.58    50.90                                                      
  5 Stark, Joe A        FR U.S. Navy-MD           51.35      50.92         14  
       24.37    50.92                                                      
  6 Gniewek, Tucker P   JR Colgate-AD             51.31      50.98         13  
       24.76    50.98                                                      
  7 Harris, Taylor S    SO Bucknell-MA            51.55      51.48         12  
       24.68    51.48                                                      
  8 Deleon, Gonzalo     JR Bucknell-MA            51.15      51.65         11  
       24.83    51.65                                                      
B - Final
  9 Daniels, Marshall   SO U.S. Navy-MD           52.05      51.45          9  
       24.79    51.45                                                      
 10 DiGiacinto, Angelo  SO Lehigh-MA              51.57      51.68          7  
       24.59    51.68                                                      
 11 Zhou, Chuck X       SO Army-MR                51.88      51.82          6  
       25.34    51.82                                                      
 12 Hallowell, Spencer  SR Bucknell-MA            51.96      51.94          5  
       25.42    51.94                                                      
 13 Suchomel, Bryce J   FR Bucknell-MA            52.45      52.09          4  
       24.65    52.09                                                      
 14 Iselin, David T     SR Bucknell-MA            52.30      52.32          3  
       25.75    52.32                                                      
 15 Dunne, William      JR Lehigh-MA              52.64      52.33          2  
       25.89    52.33                                                      
 16 Corcoran, Brooks E  FR Army-MR                52.78      52.90          1  
       25.74    52.90                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Jennings, Kyle      FR Lehigh-MA              54.08                   
 18 Swavely, Steve C    JR Lafayette-MA           54.67                   
 19 Ladd, Dan           FR Lafayette-MA           54.76                   
 20 Kim, Andrew         FR Lehigh-MA              55.86                   
 21 Grell, Rob          SO American-PV            56.34                   
 22 Giannini, Victor    FR Lafayette-MA           56.70                   
 23 Westfield, Jon      SR Lehigh-MA              56.73                   
 24 Bowman, Connor S    SO Holy Cross-NE          57.25                   
 25 Opolski, Stefan E   SR Holy Cross-NE          58.66                   
 26 Gadomski, Steve P   JR Lafayette-MA           59.33                   
 27 McMahon, Patrick C  SO Holy Cross-NE          59.45                   
 
Event 24  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Meet:   532.40   2/19/1994 Greg Sobo, Colgate                          
      League:   532.40   2/19/1994 Greg Sobo, Colgate                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicholas, Benjamin  SO U.S. Navy-MD          263.20     316.85         20  
  2 Magaro, Dave        FR Bucknell-MA           264.05     295.65         17  
  3 Georgas, Brendan R  JR Army-MR               245.50     270.65         16  
  4 Gentz, Bryan        JR U.S. Navy-MD          261.50     263.90         15  
  5 Oswalt, Kevin       SR Lafayette-MA          245.15     255.80         14  
  6 Joiner, Matt R      SO Army-MR               254.15     254.50         13  
  7 Rojewski, Chris T   JR Army-MR               236.30     241.65         12  
  8 Nguyen, Chris M     FR Army-MR               291.75     237.90         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Brown, Phil G       JR Army-MR               227.80                     9  
 10 Burkus, Nick N      FR Colgate-AD            227.75                     7  
 11 Drake, Chad J       FR Army-MR               222.70                     6  
 12 Styles, John        SO Lehigh-MA             212.40                     5  
 13 Makepeace, Tyler G  FR Colgate-AD            211.40                     4  
 14 Bosch, Tanner       SO U.S. Navy-MD          210.35                     3  
 15 Helfrich, Ryan      JR Lehigh-MA             198.15                     2  
 16 Leone, Todd         FR Lafayette-MA          198.00                     1  
 17 Harshman, Michael   FR Lehigh-MA             190.70                   
 18 Rodriguez, Joshua      Holy Cross-NE         177.35                   
 19 McCalister, Brian   FR American-PV           158.80                   
 20 Tillis, Ryan        FR American-PV           101.80                   
 21 Fleming, James      SO American-PV            93.55                   
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   7:21.64   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         L Marchi, E Peck, C Guyett, E McGraw              
      League:   7:21.64   2/20/2009 Colgate University Swim Team               
                         L Marchi, E Peck, C Guyett, E McGraw              
Lejeune Hall:   7:14.45   12/8/2007 NBAC, NBAC                                 
                         K. Hoff, F. Lee, J. Krebs, A. Staub               
    NCAA 'A':   7:02.07                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   7:23.17                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  7:44.91    7:23.82         40  
     1) Chapmon, Tara M JR              2) Dinh, Thuy-Mi U SR             
     3) Capuano, Hollis A FR            4) Ranzau, Allison K JR           
       25.15    52.31  1:19.84  1:46.96  2:13.96  2:43.28  3:12.91  3:42.25
     4:07.47  4:34.99  5:03.90  5:33.41  5:58.41  6:26.35  6:55.38  7:23.82
  2 Colgate University-AD  'A'                  7:39.01    7:33.10         34  
     1) Derlath, Erica A SO             2) Murphy, Kate C SR              
     3) Siembieda, Kim P SR             4) Guyett, Caren E JR             
       27.16    56.03  1:24.80  1:53.21  2:19.51  2:48.13  3:17.53  3:47.09
     4:02.44  4:43.56  5:12.69  5:41.04  6:06.54  6:34.87  7:03.88  7:33.10
  3 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 7:51.68    7:38.08         32  
     1) Atkinson, Abby L SR             2) Mongan, Meggie E SR            
     3) Porcellio, Liz R FR             4) Chakany, Jamie SO              
       26.44    55.35  1:25.27  1:54.77  2:20.73  2:49.79  3:19.05  3:47.43
     4:14.06  4:43.45  5:13.31  5:42.92  6:09.43  6:38.99  7:08.68  7:38.08
  4 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                        NT    7:38.14         30  
     1) Barletta, Priscilla SO          2) Rolish, Allison SR             
     3) Haycraft, Kathryn FR            4) Keenan, Kristen JR             
       26.71    55.58  1:24.85  1:53.85  2:20.27  2:49.10  3:18.64  3:47.75
     4:13.53  4:41.88  5:11.94  5:42.69  6:09.47  6:38.72  7:08.52  7:38.14
  5 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               7:57.21    7:41.77         28  
     1) Brink, Paige D SO               2) Payne, Corri R JR              
     3) Smith, Katy R FR                4) Sieracki, Alex E FR            
       26.42    55.12  1:24.10  1:53.03  2:18.97  2:47.74  3:17.15  3:46.38
     4:12.54  4:41.99  5:12.20  5:43.83  6:10.62  6:40.43  7:11.05  7:41.77
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   8:02.92    7:51.07         26  
     1) Harris, Julia FR                2) Nunn, Jen C SR                 
     3) Tyler, Kristen C SR             4) Conlon, Mari C JR              
       26.70    55.66  1:25.75  1:55.91  2:23.02  2:53.04  3:23.68  3:53.60
     4:21.13  4:51.46  5:21.95  5:52.43  6:19.50  6:49.25  7:20.27  7:51.07
  7 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          8:05.73    7:55.27         24  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L SO          2) O'Shea, Anne K SO              
     3) Webber, Laura M FR              4) Desrosiers, Kristen E FR       
       27.11    56.36  1:26.87  1:57.96  2:24.98  2:54.86  3:25.92  3:57.17
     4:12.17  4:55.14  5:26.12  5:57.57  6:24.42  6:53.72  7:24.11  7:55.27
  8 American University-PV  'A'                 7:54.91    7:59.21         22  
     1) Breen, Leah SO                  2) Clay, Eleanor JR               
     3) Gooding, Anna SO                4) Lindegren, Kim FR              
       26.90    56.41  1:26.55  1:56.50  2:23.73  2:54.23  3:25.30  3:56.64
     4:11.37  4:55.01  5:26.72  5:57.66  6:24.98  6:56.13  7:28.10  7:59.21
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:   6:33.89   2/20/2009 Naval Academy                              
                         J Anthony, A Aiken, J Curran, N Durham            
      League:   6:33.89   2/20/2009 Naval Academy                              
                         J Anthony, A Aiken, J Curran, N Durham            
Lejeune Hall:   6:38.57   12/8/2007 NBAC, NBAC                                 
                         D. Madwed, R. Hills, B. Morris, A. Surhoff        
    NCAA 'A':   6:23.26                                                        
    NCAA 'B':   6:42.42                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 U.S. Naval Academy-MD  'A'                  6:39.30    6:36.10         40  
     1) Hunter, Erik R JR               2) Meyer, Adam M SR               
     3) Curran, Jack P SR               4) Anthony, James SO              
       23.25    48.66  1:14.51  1:40.08  2:01.93  2:26.59  2:52.22  3:17.93
     3:40.26  4:05.65  4:31.76  4:58.63  5:20.83  5:46.01  6:11.15  6:36.10
  2 Bucknell University-MA  'A'                 6:55.61    6:42.57         34  
     1) Fletcher, Daniel T SR           2) Treat, Christian A FR          
     3) Trafton, Luke T SR              4) Segar, Matt W SO               
       23.16    48.47  1:14.67  1:40.35  2:02.58  2:28.11  2:54.89  3:21.37
     3:44.50  4:10.27  4:36.40  5:02.35  5:25.54  5:50.77  6:16.80  6:42.57
  3 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                        NT    6:45.77         32
     1) Lareau, Tyler FR                2) DiPietro, Andrew JR            
     3) Toth, Chris SO                  4) Cuzzola, Frank FR              
       23.89    49.62  1:15.73  1:41.84  2:04.38  2:30.51  2:56.73  3:22.71
     3:46.97  4:12.97  4:39.74  5:06.19  5:28.46  5:53.60  6:19.76  6:45.77
  4 U.S. Military Academy-MR  'A'               6:56.26    6:46.95         30  
     1) Blickle, Brody Z SO             2) McCarty, Bill A FR             
     3) Reeb, Cody J SO                 4) Plapp, Byron J SO              
       23.28    49.77  1:17.01  1:42.65  2:06.02  2:32.20  2:57.97  3:24.00
     3:47.12  4:13.14  4:39.26  5:04.50  5:27.01  5:52.95  6:20.11  6:46.95
  5 Colgate University-AD  'A'                  7:03.17    6:49.60         28  
     1) Hadjipateras, Costas N SO       2) White, Patrick J SO            
     3) Healy, Devon A JR               4) Powers, Casey D SO             
       23.36    48.83  1:15.07  1:41.26  2:04.18  2:29.92  2:56.50  3:23.17
     3:46.50  4:12.44  4:39.19  5:06.27  5:29.56  5:55.40  6:22.27  6:49.60
  6 Lafayette College-MA  'A'                   7:08.81    6:55.92         26  
     1) Jenkins, John SR                2) Lampley, Aaron SR              
     3) Black, Michael SO               4) McCormick, Stephen SO          
       24.52    51.06  1:17.56  1:43.47  2:07.67  2:34.25  3:01.63  3:28.92
     3:53.05  4:20.27  4:46.73  5:12.96  5:35.34  6:01.00  6:28.13  6:55.92
  7 American University-PV  'A'                 7:09.54    7:03.24         24  
     1) Ong, Ming-yang FR               2) McNamara, Sean SO              
     3) Greenberg, Michael FR           4) Hoey, Keegan JR                
       23.73    50.38  1:18.24  1:46.29  2:09.38  2:36.22  3:03.93  3:31.25
     3:55.24  4:21.69  4:48.62  5:15.83  5:39.61  6:06.86  6:35.18  7:03.24
  8 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'          7:44.86    7:21.63         22  
     1) McShane, Joe M SO               2) Lyons, Brian L FR              
     3) Boate, Ryan T SR                4) Bowman, Connor S SO            
       24.85    52.59  1:21.88  1:51.07  2:15.80  2:43.09  3:11.64  3:40.10
     4:05.36  4:33.53  5:02.56  5:31.72  5:56.12  6:23.74  6:52.64  7:21.63
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  592   2. Bucknell University                 451
  3. Colgate University                  396   4. U.S. Military Academy               218
  5. Lehigh University                   208   6. American University                 207
  7. Lafayette College                   129   8. Holy Cross, College of the          116
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. U.S. Naval Academy                  670   2. Bucknell University                 420
  3. U.S. Military Academy               362   4. Lehigh University                   275
  5. Colgate University                  216   6. American University                 160
  7. Lafayette College                   119   8. Holy Cross, College of the           95