2006 ECAC Metro Championship

May 7, 2006

Recap

2006 ECAC Metro Championship
May 6, 2006
Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)

Results from www.Row2k.com

#15 Women's Novice Eight Heat 1 (11:00:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 Boston College A (K. Marakavits) (Kim Marakavits) 1 07:01.799 2 University of Massachusetts A (A. Burrill) (Airlina Burrill) 2 07:08.866 3 Temple 3 07:13.707 4 University of New Hampshire A (L. Marks-Hamilton) (Lanham Marks-Hamilton) 4 07:26.452 5 Marist College A (D. Lindsey) (Danielle Lindsey) 5 07:36.354

#16 Women's Novice Eight Heat 2 (11:12:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of Rhode Island A (D. Bergquist) (Dana Bergquist) 3 07:08.339 2 St. Josephs University A (A. Toner) (Alison Toner) 1 07:10.536 3 Colgate University A (M. Remmer) (Meredith Remmer) 6 07:16.202 4 University of Delaware A (C. Quinn) (Candace Quinn) 4 07:17.843 5 Fordham University A (S. Eldridge) (Stephanie Eldridge) 5 07:31.200 - College of the Holy Cross A (C. Bracikowski) (Clare Bracikowski) 2 Scratch

#17 Women's Second Varsity Eight Heat 1 (11:24:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 Boston College A (K. Hill) (Karen Hill) 3 06:56.206 2 SUNY Buffalo A (C. Hazey) (Chandra Hazey) 1 06:59.067 3 University of Rhode Island A (S. Chauveau) (Samantha Chauveau) 2 07:04.096 4 College of the Holy Cross A (A. Kaufman) (Allison Kaufman) 5 07:06.986 5 Villanova University A (M. Miraval) (Marissa Miraval) 4 07:10.800 6 University of Delaware A (K. Broullire) (Katie Broullire) 6 07:14.960

#18 Women's Second Varsity Eight Heat 2 (11:36:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 Colgate University A (C. Rotman) (Cassie Rotman) 1 06:55.219 2 University of Massachusetts A (K. Boyce) (Kristen Boyce) 2 06:57.259 3 University of New Hampshire A (A. Golden) (Alicia Golden) 5 07:01.767 4 Fordham University A (E. Stern) (Elise Stern) 4 07:06.925 5 St. Josephs University A (J. Barsky) (Jess Barsky) 3 07:10.644 6 Temple 6 07:18.548

#19 Women's Varsity Four Heat 1 (11:48:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 Colgate University A (C. McCann) (Colleen McCann) 3 07:50.703 2 Boston College A (S. Dello Russo) (Susanna Dello Russo) 1 07:54.184 3 Boston College B (L. Maguire) (Laura Maguire) 6 07:58.684 4 University of Rhode Island A (J. Coburn) (Jennifer Coburn) 4 08:02.853 5 Fordham University A (E. Pressler) (Emily Pressler) 5 08:20.743 6 St. Josephs University A (C. Best) (Catherine Best) 2 08:40.530

#20 Women's Varsity Four Heat 2 (12:00:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 SUNY Buffalo A (M. Witte) (Morgan Witte) 2 07:34.946 2 Marist College A (L. Coppola) (Laura Coppola) 3 07:45.455 3 University of Massachusetts A (A. Pacheco) (Annie Pacheco) 1 07:51.551 4 University of Delaware A (E. Canniff) (Emily Canniff) 6 08:04.704 5 College of the Holy Cross A (K. Bisordi) (Katie Bisordi) 4 08:12.119 6 University of New Hampshire A (L. Durfee) (Liz Durfee) 5 08:27.106

#21 Women's Varsity Eight Heat 1 (12:12:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 SUNY Buffalo A (L. Sexton) (Lauren Sexton) 2 06:42.483 2 Boston College (Liz Millar) 3 06:42.765 3 St. Josephs University A (B. Kearns) (Brianna Kearns) 1 06:48.349 4 University of New Hampshire A (L. Menard-Freeman) (Lindsay Menard-Freeman) 6 06:52.718 5 University of Delaware A (K. Broullire) (Katie Broullire) 5 06:56.157 6 College of the Holy Cross A (A. Humphreys) (Allison Humphreys) 4 07:15.956

#22 Women's Varsity Eight Heat 2 (12:24:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of Rhode Island A (A. Tate) (Ashleigh Tate) 5 06:42.101 2 Villanova University A (C. Baumgardener) (Christina Baumgardner) 1 06:42.655 3 Temple 4 06:43.318 4 Colgate University (Lindsey Hochman) 2 06:47.864 5 Marist College A (B. Lecius) (Becky Lecius) 3 06:47.893 6 Fordham University A (S. Taylor) (Sheila Taylor) 6 06:56.832

#33 Women's Second Novice Eight Grand Final (15:48:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of Massachusetts A (A. Maroney) (Ashley Maroney) 4 07:55.853 2 University of Rhode Island A (S. Van De Berg) (Sarah Van De Berg) 3 08:07.207 - College of the Holy Cross A (L. Andrews) (Laura Andrews) 1 - Boston College A (K. Kelly) (Kristen Kelly) 2

#34 Women's Novice Eight Petite Final (16:00:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of New Hampshire A (L. Marks-Hamilton) (Lanham Marks-Hamilton) 2 07:42.194 2 University of Delaware A (C. Quinn) (Candace Quinn) 1 07:45.751 3 Fordham University A (S. Eldridge) (Stephanie Eldridge) 4 07:52.284 4 Marist College A (D. Lindsey) (Danielle Lindsey) 3 08:07.718

#35 Women's Novice Eight Grand Final (16:12:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 Boston College A (K. Marakavits) (Kim Marakavits) 1 07:22.709 2 University of Rhode Island A (D. Bergquist) (Dana Bergquist) 2 07:24.758 3 St. Josephs University A (A. Toner) (Alison Toner) 4 07:28.714 4 University of Massachusetts A (A. Burrill) (Airlina Burrill) 3 07:30.601 5 Temple 6 07:39.702 6 Colgate University A (M. Remmer) (Meredith Remmer) 5 07:51.030

#36 Women's Second Varsity Eight Petite Final (16:24:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 St. Josephs University A (J. Barsky) (Jess Barsky) 3 07:27.881 2 University of Delaware A (K. Broullire) (Katie Broullire) 5 07:33.332 3 Fordham University A (E. Stern) (Elise Stern) 2 07:36.942 4 Villanova University A (M. Miraval) (Marissa Miraval) 4 07:37.346 5 Temple 6 07:44.571 6 College of the Holy Cross A (A. Kaufman) (Allison Kaufman) 1 08:10.903

#37 Women's Second Varsity Eight Grand Final (16:36:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of Massachusetts A (K. Boyce) (Kristen Boyce) 4 07:13.248 2 Colgate University A (C. Rotman) (Cassie Rotman) 1 07:18.373 3 Boston College A (K. Hill) (Karen Hill) 2 07:18.644 4 University of New Hampshire A (A. Golden) (Alicia Golden) 5 07:22.706 5 SUNY Buffalo A (C. Hazey) (Chandra Hazey) 3 07:23.394 6 University of Rhode Island A (S. Chauveau) (Samantha Chauveau) 6 07:23.598

#38 Women's Varsity Four Petite Final (16:48:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of Rhode Island A (J. Coburn) (Jennifer Coburn) 1 08:30.583 2 University of New Hampshire A (L. Durfee) (Liz Durfee) 5 08:40.094 3 University of Delaware A (E. Canniff) (Emily Canniff) 2 08:41.658 4 Fordham University A (E. Pressler) (Emily Pressler) 4 08:47.632 5 College of the Holy Cross A (K. Bisordi) (Katie Bisordi) 3 08:59.168 6 St. Josephs University A (C. Best) (Catherine Best) 6 09:12.201

#39 Women's Varsity Four Grand Final (17:00:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 SUNY Buffalo A (M. Witte) (Morgan Witte) 2 08:00.227 2 Marist College A (L. Coppola) (Laura Coppola) 4 08:11.428 3 University of Massachusetts A (A. Pacheco) (Annie Pacheco) 5 08:14.132 4 Colgate University A (C. McCann) (Colleen McCann) 1 08:21.217 5 Boston College A (S. Dello Russo) (Susanna Dello Russo) 3 08:28.451 6 Boston College B (L. Maguire) (Laura Maguire) 6 08:42.027

#40 Women's Lightweight Eight Grand Final (17:12:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of Rhode Island A (E. Baxter) (Erin Baxter) 1 07:14.442 2 Marist College A (S. Finnegan) (Sheila Finnegan) 2 07:19.498 3 SUNY Buffalo A (K. Barnum) (Katie Barnum) 3 07:34.478 4 Villanova University A (A. Kehriotis) (Alyssa Kehriotis) 4 07:36.046 5 St. Josephs University A (L. Daly) (Liz Daly) 6 07:39.164 6 University of Massachusetts A (M. Kelly) (Melissa Kelly) 5 07:47.470

#41 Women's Varsity Eight Petite Final (17:24:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 St. Josephs University A (B. Kearns) (Brianna Kearns) 1 07:18.858 2 Marist College A (B. Lecius) (Becky Lecius) 2 07:25.604 3 University of Delaware A (K. Broullire) (Katie Broullire) 4 07:32.494 4 University of New Hampshire A (L. Menard-Freeman) (Lindsay Menard-Freeman) 3 07:34.783 5 Fordham University A (S. Taylor) (Sheila Taylor) 5 07:38.905 6 College of the Holy Cross A (A. Humphreys) (Allison Humphreys) 6 08:22.495

#42 Women's Varsity Eight Grand Final (17:36:00) Place Entry Lane Time 1 University of Massachusetts A (C. Gariepy) (Catherine Gariepy) 1 07:07.055 2 University of Rhode Island A (A. Tate) (Ashleigh Tate) 2 07:10.412 3 SUNY Buffalo A (L. Sexton) (Lauren Sexton) 3 07:13.932 4 Villanova University A (C. Baumgardener) (Christina Baumgardner) 4 07:16.125 5 Boston College (Liz Millar) 5 07:17.411 6 Temple 6 07:21.971