2011-2012 Holy Cross Women's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Maggie Casey Fr. 5-7 Pasadena, Calif. / Polytechnic
Lauren Connolly Fr. 5-8 Alamo, Calif. / Carondelet
Kate Diggins Fr. 5-11 Holden, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Shalynn Doherty Fr. 5-8 Sandwich, Mass. / Sandwich
Casey Donahoe Fr. 5-7 Canton, Mass. / Canton
Samantha Granison Fr. 5-9 Ithaca, N.Y. / Ithaca
Jackie Hanna Fr. 5-9 Annapolis, Md. / St. Mary’s
Eugenia Minondo Fr. 5-5 Guatemala City, Guatemala / Portsmouth Abbey
Sarah Moroz Fr. 5-6 Andover, Mass. / Andover
Kathleen O'Hara Fr. 5-7 Simsbury, Conn. / Northwest Catholic
Adrienne Randall Fr. 5-11 Leominster, Mass. / Leominster
Siena Repetti Schmitt Fr. 5-3 Valley Center, Calif. / Mayfield Senior
Marissa Solberg Fr. 5-2 West Roxbury, Mass. / Boston Collegiate Charter
Abbey Wilkman Fr. 5-11 Old Lyme, Conn. / Lyme-Old Lyme
Sally Quinn Jr. 5-8 Trumbull, Conn. / Hamden Hall Country Day
Catherine Roy Jr. 6-1 Holliston, Mass. / Newton Country Day
Aleks Torres Jr. 5-9 Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Laura Alves So. 5-10 North Grosvenordale, Conn. / Pomfret
Lauren Carlo So. 5-11 Crofton, Md. / South River
Ali Finn So. 5-6 Grafton, Mass. / Worcester Academy
Kristina Giangrande So. 5-3 Andover, Mass. / Presentation of Mary Academy
Kelsey Marakovits So. 6-0 Rocky Hill, Conn. / Northwest Catholic
Meiling May So. 4-11 Hanover, Mass. / Sacred Heart
Kiley McLean So. 5-10 Elmhurst, Ill. / Fenwick
Bridget Schirripa So. 5-10 Lexington, Mass. / Montrose
Elizabeth Tobey So. 5-7 Essex, Vt. / Essex
Simone Blanchard Sr. 5-11 Springfield, Mass. / Sabis International Charter
Kate Broderick Sr. 5-8 West Newbury, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Beth Charron Sr. 5-11 Manchester, N.H. / Manchester Central
Jackie Esperti Sr. 5-6 Charlton, N.Y. / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Meaghan Pedlow Sr. 5-11 Charlotte, N.C. / Kent
Jill Sollazzo Sr. 5-2 Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom
Mollie Sydlowski Sr. 5-10 Amesbury, Mass. / Amesbury
Amanda Woodgate Sr. 5-2 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury