2010-2011 Holy Cross Women's Rowing Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Laura Alves Fr. 5-10 North Grosvenordale, Conn. / Pomfret
Catherine Bogdanowicz Fr. 5-6 Chesapeake, Va. / Great Bridge
Kate Broderick Jr. 5-8 West Newbury, Mass. / Phillips Exeter Academy
Katherine Byrns Sr. 5-9 Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Lauren Carlo Fr. 5-11 Crofton, Md. / South River
Beth Charron Jr. 5-11 Manchester, N.H. / Manchester Central
Mary Pat Connolly Fr. 5-9 North Andover, Mass. / Central Catholic
Odet Douglass Sr. 5-7 St. Simons Island, Ga. / Glynn Academy
Jackie Esperti Jr. 5-6 Charlton, N.Y. / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Ali Finn Fr. 5-6 Grafton, Mass. / Worcester Academy
Nicole Gabana Sr. 5-8 East Stroudsburg, Pa. / Notre Dame
Rachel Gannon Fr. 5-6 Katy, Texas / St. Agnes Academy
Kristina Giangrande Fr. 5-3 Andover, Mass. / Presentation of Mary Academy
Michele Grenier So. 5-6 Menands, N.Y. / Shaker
Jackie Jankowski Sr. 5-3 Shrewsbury, Mass. / Shrewsbury
Katie Luther Fr. 5-3 Omaha, Neb. / Westside
Kelsey Marakovits Fr. 6-0 Rocky Hill, Conn. / Northwest Catholic
Meiling May Fr. 4-11 Hanover, Mass. / Sacred Heart
Kiley McLean Fr. 5-10 Elmhurst, Ill. / Fenwick
Gloria McMahon Fr. 5-8 Barrington, R.I. / Moses Brown
Becky Musgrave Fr. 5-9 Danville, Pa. / John Bapst Memorial
Meaghan Pedlow Jr. 5-11 Charlotte, N.C. / Kent
Katherine Pilch Fr. 5-3 Redwood City, Calif. / Menlo-Atherton
Sally Quinn So. 5-8 Trumbull, Conn. / Hamden Hall Country Day
Catherine Roy So. 6-1 Holliston, Mass. / Newton Country Day
Claire Scherer So. 5-2 Kenmore, N.Y. / Nardin Academy
Bridget Schirripa Fr. 5-10 Lexington, Mass. / Montrose
Colleen Sharry So. 5-11 Braintree, Mass. / Notre Dame
Debbie Sokolowski Fr. 5-8 Collingdale, Pa. / Merion Mercy Academy
Jill Sollazzo Jr. 5-2 Bethlehem, Pa. / Freedom
Mollie Sydlowski Jr. 5-10 Amesbury, Mass. / Amesbury
Elizabeth Tobey Fr. 5-7 Essex, Vt. / Essex
Aleks Torres So. 5-9 Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Annemarie Wiesen Fr. 5-10 Melrose, Mass. / Melrose
Amanda Woodgate Jr. 5-2 Duxbury, Mass. / Duxbury