December 15, 2004

NCAA Northeast Regional Results

Nov. 13, 2004

          P:T:S  OVERALL RESULTS -  CROSS COUNTRY
                     2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC    VARSITY WOMEN

OVERALL TEAM RACE PLC PLC NO LAST FIRST TEAM TIME

1 1 276 Smith Kim PROVIDENCE COLL 20:08.8 2 2 270 Crombie Fiona PROVIDENCE COLL 20:29.9 3 3 481 Donaldson Lindsay YALE UNIVERSITY 20:31.2 4 4 112 Bierbaum Caroline COLUMBIA UNIVER 20:38.9 5 5 484 Kiernan Cara YALE UNIVERSITY 20:41.7 6 6 121 Boyles Kate CORNELL UNIVERS 20:48.8 7 7 190 Scherf Lindsey HARVARD UNIVERS 20:54.8 8 8 33 Cicero Maria BC 20:56.5 9 9 400 Koeppel Jennifer BUFFALO 20:59.7 10 0 I 212 Chelanga Emmily IONA COLLEGE 21:07.2 11 10 120 Zoltani Tenke COLUMBIA UNIVER 21:08.0 12 11 271 Cullen Mary PROVIDENCE COLL 21:12.2 13 12 32 Burdick Laurel BC 21:13.9 14 13 49 Botticelli Victoria BU 21:16.1 15 14 151 Schorr Melanie DARTMOUTH COLLE 21:21.5 16 15 142 Dunklee Susan DARTMOUTH COLLE 21:24.7 17 16 119 Stublic Lisa COLUMBIA UNIVER 21:30.4 18 17 113 Bontz Hilary COLUMBIA UNIVER 21:33.3 19 18 365 Joy Leonora STONY BROOK UNI 21:34.8 20 19 268 Byrne Deirdre PROVIDENCE COLL 21:35.5 21 20 114 DiCrescenzo Delilah COLUMBIA UNIVER 21:41.3 22 21 274 Nalder Jane PROVIDENCE COLL 21:41.5 23 22 440 Hepp Megan U NEW HAMPSHIRE 21:43.1 24 23 439 Hayse Caitlin U NEW HAMPSHIRE 21:45.2 25 24 55 Ryan Marisa BU 21:47.8 26 25 278 Twarog Katie PROVIDENCE COLL 21:51.0 27 26 453 Westerling Heidi URI 21:55.5 28 27 371 Cufari Elizabeth SYRACUSE UNIVER 21:57.2 29 28 489 Martin Anne YALE UNIVERSITY 21:58.0 30 29 132 McGown Amber CORNELL UNIVERS 21:58.8 31 30 491 McKinstry Katie YALE UNIVERSITY 21:59.6 32 31 475 Boucher Betsy YALE UNIVERSITY 22:01.9 33 32 188 Maludzinski Loretta HARVARD UNIVERS 22:02.3 34 33 127 Kagwima Nyam CORNELL UNIVERS 22:08.3 35 34 141 Dionne Hilary DARTMOUTH COLLE 22:08.6 36 35 409 Meyer Kristen UCONN 22:08.9 37 36 41 Lake Alexis BC 22:12.3 38 37 401 O'Brien Kellie BUFFALO 22:13.6 39 38 388 Lotmore Alyssa ALBANY 22:16.9 40 39 54 Mijuskovic Dina BU 22:19.2 41 40 128 Knuckles Mandy CORNELL UNIVERS 22:21.8 42 41 56 Sadowski Abbey BU 22:23.0 43 42 40 Kubeja Lynn BC 22:23.8 44 43 444 Vance Ashley U NEW HAMPSHIRE 22:26.5 45 44 74 Monaghan Michol BROWN UNIVERSIT 22:26.8 46 45 27 Kramer Stacy BINGHAMTON UNIV 22:27.8 47 46 111 Ballard Carmen COLUMBIA UNIVER 22:28.2 48 47 143 Ettensohn Kristen DARTMOUTH COLLE 22:29.5 49 48 477 Campbell Ashley YALE UNIVERSITY 22:29.9 50 49 149 Peacock-VilladaLili DARTMOUTH COLLE 22:30.4 51 50 399 Jezorski Jennifer BUFFALO 22:30.7 52 51 131 McCabe Emily CORNELL UNIVERS 22:30.8 53 52 8 Hajec Jill ARMY 22:32.3 54 53 197 Yourman Lindsey HARVARD UNIVERS 22:33.4 55 54 145 Mastroianni Jillian DARTMOUTH COLLE 22:34.3 56 55 478 Chan Susan YALE UNIVERSITY 22:36.1 57 56 52 Laakso Christine BU 22:36.9 58 57 405 Cunningham Niamh UCONN 22:37.5 59 58 44 Sherman Melissa BC 22:39.0 60 59 196 Walker Lauren HARVARD UNIVERS 22:39.3 61 60 4 Clark Margaret ARMY 22:40.4 62 61 275 Quinn Roisin PROVIDENCE COLL 22:43.8 63 62 417 DeRosa Christina UMASS/AMHERST 22:45.3 64 63 71 Komosinski Julie BROWN UNIVERSIT 22:46.3 65 64 395 Bykowska Alexsandra BUFFALO 22:46.5 66 65 363 Hastie Dana STONY BROOK UNI 22:46.6 67 66 28 Murnane Kathryn BINGHAMTON UNIV 22:47.8 68 67 465 Purtz Diana VERMONT 22:49.5 69 68 303 Duffy Kathleen SACRED HEART UN 22:50.3 70 69 64 Davidson Anya BROWN UNIVERSIT 22:51.2 71 70 432 Pelletier Hana MAINE 22:52.0 72 71 50 Cickay Jessica BU 22:53.3 73 72 138 Simon Alyssa CORNELL UNIVERS 22:53.3 74 0 I 218 Russell Frances IONA COLLEGE 22:54.7 75 73 84 Crossin Lillian COLGATE UNIVERS 22:55.2 76 74 148 Olds Megan DARTMOUTH COLLE 22:56.3 77 75 34 Faircloth Kellie BC 22:58.0 78 76 86 Failing Hannah COLGATE UNIVERS 22:59.6 79 77 118 Meyers Laura COLUMBIA UNIVER 23:00.3 80 78 12 Markey Myra ARMY 23:03.5 81 79 437 Corr Chelsea U NEW HAMPSHIRE 23:04.1 82 80 449 Smith Cynthia URI 23:05.7 83 81 178 Bourne Sarah HARVARD UNIVERS 23:06.3 84 82 189 Musante Danila HARVARD UNIVERS 23:06.4 85 83 51 Hincman Julia BU 23:06.5 86 84 69 Gupta Smita BROWN UNIVERSIT 23:09.2 87 85 392 Susser Nicole ALBANY 23:09.7 88 86 408 LaFranco Julie UCONN 23:10.3 89 87 452 Vieira Lindsay URI 23:11.4 90 88 412 Sullivan Jillian UCONN 23:12.5 91 89 404 Croft Allison UCONN 23:12.8 92 90 436 Carmichael Heather U NEW HAMPSHIRE 23:18.6 93 91 22 Zielen-Ersing Desiree ARMY 23:19.6 94 92 89 Marvel Kathryn COLGATE UNIVERS 23:19.7 95 93 377 Perkins Shelby SYRACUSE UNIVER 23:20.7 96 94 445 Anderson Emily URI 23:21.5 97 95 78 Willard Anna BROWN UNIVERSIT 23:21.5 98 96 25 Furey Allison BINGHAMTON UNIV 23:21.7 99 97 398 Housel Megan BUFFALO 23:22.0 100 98 279 Ashe Susan QUINNIPIAC UNIV 23:22.0 101 99 446 Guilfoyle Katherine URI 23:23.6 102 100 385 Brown Maureen ALBANY 23:24.5 103 101 460 Jackson Kathleen VERMONT 23:24.6 104 102 38 Hessberg Anne BC 23:25.2 105 103 181 Gardiner Eliza HARVARD UNIVERS 23:26.3 106 104 394 Trimpop Danielle ALBANY 23:26.8 107 105 166 Dolan Kristen FORDHAM UNIVERS 23:27.2 108 106 90 Miller Sarah COLGATE UNIVERS 23:27.4 109 107 407 Davila Maxine UCONN 23:27.5 110 108 382 Sanborn Kathleen SYRACUSE UNIVER 23:29.5 111 109 228 Perreault Eryka MANHATTAN COLLE 23:30.1 112 110 5 Cole Ann Lee ARMY 23:30.3 113 111 462 Mitchell Heather VERMONT 23:30.5 114 0 I 79 Hill Ashley CENTRAL CONNECT 23:31.0 115 112 443 Reinhardt Amanda U NEW HAMPSHIRE 23:32.1 116 113 122 Coseo Sarah CORNELL UNIVERS 23:32.8 117 114 415 Dahlberg Amanda UMASS/AMHERST 23:33.4 118 115 314 Pisani Jenna SACRED HEART UN 23:33.9 119 116 199 Campbell Jen HOFSTRA UNIVERS 23:34.2 120 117 359 Carlson Elizabeth STONY BROOK UNI 23:34.4 121 118 366 Salzano Kerry STONY BROOK UNI 23:35.3 122 119 330 Luker Katherine SIENA COLLEGE 23:36.0 123 120 370 Charbonneau Gabrielle SYRACUSE UNIVER 23:36.6 124 121 396 Donofrio Jennie BUFFALO 23:37.8 125 122 438 Garrity Mary U NEW HAMPSHIRE 23:39.9 126 123 290 Nechamen Jenna QUINNIPIAC UNIV 23:40.4 127 124 156 Kenefick Shannon FAIRFIELD UNIVE 23:40.4 128 125 364 Herbert Sarah STONY BROOK UNI 23:40.6 129 126 413 Anzelone Alexis UMASS/AMHERST 23:41.8 130 127 76 Sarro Emma BROWN UNIVERSIT 23:42.6 131 128 107 Moseley Erin HOLY CROSS 23:42.9 132 0 I 474 Robbins Meaghan WAGNER COLLEGE 23:44.0 133 129 87 Hildebrand Sarah COLGATE UNIVERS 23:45.9 134 130 459 Hill Alexandra VERMONT 23:47.1 135 131 88 Kennedy Elizabeth COLGATE UNIVERS 23:48.6 136 132 302 Duffy Anne SACRED HEART UN 23:49.8 137 133 7 Edgar Andrea ARMY 23:50.2 138 134 29 Romulus Joy BINGHAMTON UNIV 23:50.6 139 135 75 Rodgers Jilane BROWN UNIVERSIT 23:51.9 140 136 386 Juva Theresa ALBANY 23:53.4 141 137 334 Paul Joan SIENA COLLEGE 23:56.1 142 138 383 Simon Katie SYRACUSE UNIVER 23:57.3 143 0 I 219 Simeson Lauren IONA COLLEGE 23:57.9 144 139 198 Buonpane Danielle HOFSTRA UNIVERS 23:59.3 145 140 397 Horigan Brigid BUFFALO 23:59.5 146 141 299 Clark Kaitlin SACRED HEART UN 24:01.4 147 142 17 Walker Kathryn ARMY 24:02.4 148 143 461 McLaughlin Heather VERMONT 24:03.2 149 144 291 Perez Joanna QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:04.0 150 145 448 O'Shea Megan URI 24:04.5 151 146 373 Folmsbee Leah SYRACUSE UNIVER 24:04.6 152 147 360 Coon Tiffany STONY BROOK UNI 24:05.1 153 148 165 Doherty Caitlyn FORDHAM UNIVERS 24:05.1 154 149 428 Howley Charlotte MAINE 24:05.2 155 150 421 Kiernans Cuisle UMASS/AMHERST 24:08.0 156 151 223 Lamiquiz Julie MANHATTAN COLLE 24:09.2 157 152 464 Plourde Jennifer VERMONT 24:10.0 158 153 225 McGee Rachel MANHATTAN COLLE 24:10.4 159 154 423 O'Donnell Erin UMASS/AMHERST 24:10.6 160 155 283 Gosling Abbey QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:11.2 161 0 I 470 Kaba Elizabeth WAGNER COLLEGE 24:12.4 162 156 110 Thornton Kate HOLY CROSS 24:14.6 163 157 171 Luther Stephanie FORDHAM UNIVERS 24:19.0 164 158 30 Tursi Mary BINGHAMTON UNIV 24:21.0 165 159 406 Cunningham Orlaith UCONN 24:22.3 166 160 427 Howe Shelby MAINE 24:23.9 167 161 426 Choroszy Teig MAINE 24:24.2 168 162 282 Germain Rachel QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:24.9 169 163 305 Kulasewski Erin SACRED HEART UN 24:25.3 170 164 224 Lucarello Ginine MANHATTAN COLLE 24:27.5 171 165 463 Moorby Cara VERMONT 24:30.6 172 166 170 LaFrano Tracey FORDHAM UNIVERS 24:33.1 173 167 433 Szewc Miranda MAINE 24:33.5 174 168 378 Pimm Kelly SYRACUSE UNIVER 24:36.0 175 169 161 Stote Stephanie FAIRFIELD UNIVE 24:37.3 176 170 296 Zino Lisa QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:38.3 177 0 I 81 Hudak Robyn CENTRAL CONNECT 24:41.8 178 171 416 Davidson Ashley UMASS/AMHERST 24:42.4 179 172 425 Silva Tricia UMASS/AMHERST 24:44.7 180 173 344 Barreta Jasmine STJOHNSUNIVERSI 24:45.9 181 174 384 Boshco Jennifer ALBANY 24:47.6 182 175 280 Brady Caitlin QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:49.2 183 0 I 473 Reutzel Maris WAGNER COLLEGE 24:49.5 184 176 348 Johnson Jodey STJOHNSUNIVERSI 24:49.7 185 177 250 Dickhans Julie NIAGARA UNIVERS 24:49.9 186 178 316 Regan Ann SACRED HEART UN 24:50.2 187 179 203 Malenovsky Beth HOFSTRA UNIVERS 24:53.5 188 180 26 Kemmerer Lisa BINGHAMTON UNIV 24:55.6 189 181 162 Wilson Lauren FAIRFIELD UNIVE 24:56.9 190 0 I 220 Wilson Zuri IONA COLLEGE 24:57.9 191 182 325 Dwyer Ashley SIENA COLLEGE 24:58.4 192 183 450 Sweeney Jamie URI 24:59.2 193 184 221 Capalbo Caryn MANHATTAN COLLE 25:01.0 194 185 175 Rowe Alison FORDHAM UNIVERS 25:09.7 195 186 298 Botsford Katelyn SACRED HEART UN 25:12.9 196 187 389 Malone Gabrielle ALBANY 25:13.6 197 188 83 Christoforo Nicole COLGATE UNIVERS 25:14.9 198 0 I 469 Bernier Janine WAGNER COLLEGE 25:18.0 199 189 201 Edell Amanda HOFSTRA UNIVERS 25:20.9 200 190 96 Burke Kristin HOLY CROSS 25:21.4 201 191 254 Sapaleva Tatyana NIAGARA UNIVERS 25:22.3 202 192 367 Washburn Angie STONY BROOK UNI 25:22.7 203 193 102 Doherty Grace HOLY CROSS 25:26.6 204 194 323 Davey Meghan SIENA COLLEGE 25:32.6 205 195 174 Peklo Maria FORDHAM UNIVERS 25:36.4 206 196 200 DeVito Maggie HOFSTRA UNIVERS 25:41.9 207 197 205 McCabe Kaity HOFSTRA UNIVERS 25:42.8 208 198 109 O'Gorman Katie HOLY CROSS 25:43.5 209 199 227 Olivieri Marissa MANHATTAN COLLE 25:44.7 210 200 106 Lytle Meghan HOLY CROSS 25:49.9 211 201 339 Stacey Jennifer SIENA COLLEGE 25:51.9 212 202 172 Michlik Linda FORDHAM UNIVERS 25:53.4 213 203 431 Lawler Erin MAINE 25:56.8 214 204 255 Tees Katie NIAGARA UNIVERS 25:57.1 215 205 252 Newlands Christina NIAGARA UNIVERS 25:59.6 216 206 357 Williams Aja STJOHNSUNIVERSI 26:04.8 217 207 332 Martori Diane SIENA COLLEGE 26:06.6 218 208 321 Bubnack Katherine SIENA COLLEGE 26:10.4 219 209 251 Hoestermann Carrie NIAGARA UNIVERS 26:11.3 220 0 I 80 Hudak Dawn CENTRAL CONNECT 26:13.1 221 210 157 Kincaid Courtney FAIRFIELD UNIVE 26:13.3 222 211 158 Krueger Megan FAIRFIELD UNIVE 26:20.3 223 212 103 Duggan Erin HOLY CROSS 26:21.8 224 213 354 Sodoqi Sabah STJOHNSUNIVERSI 26:24.7 225 214 153 Casey Liz FAIRFIELD UNIVE 26:30.2 226 215 350 Maher Kathleen STJOHNSUNIVERSI 26:36.3 227 216 253 Pieko Mary NIAGARA UNIVERS 27:09.5 228 217 353 Normandin Tara STJOHNSUNIVERSI 27:23.1 229 218 155 Connors Kelli FAIRFIELD UNIVE 27:30.3 230 219 352 Mix Shelby STJOHNSUNIVERSI 27:42.1

================================================================= P:T:S TOP TEAM RESULTS - WWW.PLATTSYS.COM 2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC VARSITY WOMEN

TEAM TEAM ATHLETE PLACES PLACE TEAM NAME SCORE ------------------------

1 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE 54 1 2 11 19 21 25 61 2 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 67 4 10 16 17 20 46 77 3 YALE UNIVERSITY 97 3 5 28 30 31 48 55 4 BC 156 8 12 36 42 58 75 102 5 CORNELL UNIVERSITY 159 6 29 33 40 51 72 113 5 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 159 14 15 34 47 49 54 74 7 BU 173 13 24 39 41 56 71 83 8 HARVARD UNIVERSITY 232 7 32 53 59 81 82 103 9 U NEW HAMPSHIRE 257 22 23 43 79 90 112 122 9 BUFFALO 257 9 37 50 64 97 121 140 11 UCONN 355 35 57 86 88 89 107 159 11 BROWN UNIVERSITY 355 44 63 69 84 95 127 135 13 URI 386 26 80 87 94 99 145 183 14 ARMY 391 52 60 78 91 110 133 142 15 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY 443 18 65 117 118 125 147 192 16 ALBANY 463 38 85 100 104 136 174 187 17 COLGATE UNIVERSITY 476 73 76 92 106 129 131 188 18 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 486 27 93 108 120 138 146 168 19 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY 499 45 66 96 134 158 180 20 VERMONT 552 67 101 111 130 143 152 165 21 UMASS/AMHERST 606 62 114 126 150 154 171 172 22 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 619 68 115 132 141 163 178 186 23 QUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY 682 98 123 144 155 162 170 175 24 MAINE 707 70 149 160 161 167 203 25 MANHATTAN COLLEGE 761 109 151 153 164 184 199 25 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 761 105 148 157 166 185 195 202 27 HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY 819 116 139 179 189 196 197 28 SIENA COLLEGE 833 119 137 182 194 201 207 208 29 HOLY CROSS 865 128 156 190 193 198 200 212 30 FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY 895 124 169 181 210 211 214 218 31 STJOHNSUNIVERSITY 983 173 176 206 213 215 217 219 32 NIAGARA UNIVERSITY 986 177 191 204 205 209 216 33 IONA COLLEGE INC 0 0 0 0 34 WAGNER COLLEGE INC 0 0 0 0 35 CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STAT INC 0 0 0

P:T:S OVERALL RESULTS - CROSS COUNTRY 2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC VARSITY MEN

OVERALL TEAM RACE PLC PLC NO LAST FIRST TEAM TIME

1 1 626 Hyde Bruce CORNELL UNIVERS 30:36.1 2 2 725 Kiplagat Richard IONA COLLEGE 30:36.5 3 3 975 Meyer Lucas YALE UNIVERSITY 30:37.5 4 4 799 Moulton Pat PROVIDENCE COLL 30:45.0 5 5 804 Wykes Dylan PROVIDENCE COLL 30:48.8 6 6 794 Eagan Marrin PROVIDENCE COLL 30:49.9 7 7 570 Gaudette Jeff BROWN UNIVERSIT 30:51.7 8 8 582 Tarpy Patrick BROWN UNIVERSIT 31:01.6 9 9 720 Connolly Sean IONA COLLEGE 31:08.2 10 10 718 Chemlany Stephen IONA COLLEGE 31:11.8 11 11 976 Moriarty Casey YALE UNIVERSITY 31:12.1 12 12 792 DeCoste Mike PROVIDENCE COLL 31:15.0 13 13 938 Truax Anthony U NEW HAMPSHIRE 31:18.7 14 14 731 Smyth Mark IONA COLLEGE 31:30.7 15 15 636 Burnham Dave DARTMOUTH COLLE 31:32.1 16 16 591 Hanlon Michael COLGATE UNIVERS 31:33.7 17 17 609 Dusen Karl COLUMBIA UNIVER 31:38.1 18 18 611 Groothuis Gerry COLUMBIA UNIVER 31:40.9 19 19 512 Strozier Paul ARMY 31:42.1 20 20 969 Dantzer Patrick YALE UNIVERSITY 31:42.6 21 21 719 Connolly Rob IONA COLLEGE 31:46.9 22 22 867 Muldoon Chris SYRACUSE UNIVER 31:47.6 23 23 616 Marcus Jon COLUMBIA UNIVER 31:49.6 24 24 796 Guildera Patrick PROVIDENCE COLL 31:49.9 25 25 649 Thomas Quinn DARTMOUTH COLLE 31:50.4 26 26 685 Bienvenu Reed HARVARD UNIVERS 31:53.0 27 27 903 Caron Jeffrey MAINE 31:54.3 28 28 895 Feldman Max UCONN 31:54.8 29 29 874 Allstadt Andrew ALBANY 31:55.0 30 30 619 Vilt Steve COLUMBIA UNIVER 31:56.4 31 31 617 Olivier Mark COLUMBIA UNIVER 31:57.4 32 32 566 Burke Chris BROWN UNIVERSIT 31:58.1 33 33 878 Freeman Robbie ALBANY 31:58.7 34 34 857 Summerville Dale STONY BROOK UNI 32:02.1 35 35 650 TRUE Ben DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:07.9 36 36 583 Washburn Owen BROWN UNIVERSIT 32:08.2 37 37 793 Dionne Joe PROVIDENCE COLL 32:09.6 38 38 748 Raymond Tyler MANHATTAN COLLE 32:11.6 39 39 526 Bouchard Drew BC 32:12.2 40 40 497 Heely Eric ARMY 32:13.3 41 41 931 Lawson Andrew U NEW HAMPSHIRE 32:14.8 42 42 981 Yelsey Josh YALE UNIVERSITY 32:16.6 43 43 813 Martin Thomas QUINNIPIAC UNIV 32:18.3 44 44 633 Wyner Jimmy CORNELL UNIVERS 32:18.8 45 45 936 Perry Timothy U NEW HAMPSHIRE 32:21.2 46 46 747 Raymond Todd MANHATTAN COLLE 32:23.6 47 47 851 Farrell Brian STONY BROOK UNI 32:23.7 48 48 612 Horneck Brian COLUMBIA UNIVER 32:27.6 49 49 644 Marcus Ian DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:27.9 50 50 814 Roginielewicz Jeffrey QUINNIPIAC UNIV 32:27.9 51 51 628 Lader Ricky CORNELL UNIVERS 32:30.1 52 52 894 Durfee Paul UCONN 32:32.3 53 53 579 Piche Mike BROWN UNIVERSIT 32:33.0 54 54 726 Laboy Ramon IONA COLLEGE 32:33.8 55 55 905 Drake Donald MAINE 32:35.6 56 56 848 Almond Mathew STONY BROOK UNI 32:35.8 57 57 629 Mort Emory CORNELL UNIVERS 32:36.1 58 58 863 Heath Kyle SYRACUSE UNIVER 32:36.6 59 59 872 Wishart David SYRACUSE UNIVER 32:37.9 60 60 647 Norton Harry DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:38.5 61 61 862 Graham John SYRACUSE UNIVER 32:39.7 62 62 913 Corbett Ryan UMASS/AMHERST 32:40.7 63 63 695 Lyons Kevin HARVARD UNIVERS 32:42.6 64 64 682 Barrett Sean HARVARD UNIVERS 32:42.7 65 65 493 Bala Faraz ARMY 32:42.9 66 66 509 Skelton Jonathan ARMY 32:46.2 67 67 972 Johnson Andrew YALE UNIVERSITY 32:46.8 68 68 539 Moitoso Adam BC 32:47.6 69 69 904 Davis Kirby MAINE 32:47.8 70 70 902 Caron Edward MAINE 32:48.5 71 71 807 Brink Greg QUINNIPIAC UNIV 32:49.0 72 72 749 Reilly Matt MANHATTAN COLLE 32:52.3 73 73 646 Mucchetti Steve DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:52.7 74 74 815 Toomey Greg QUINNIPIAC UNIV 32:53.9 75 75 689 Hafer Ryan HARVARD UNIVERS 32:55.5 76 76 743 Foley Mike MANHATTAN COLLE 32:56.7 77 77 877 Estremera Ricardo ALBANY 32:56.7 78 78 897 Melofchik William UCONN 32:57.1 79 79 538 Mellea Patrick BC 32:57.5 80 80 935 Piatti Nicholas U NEW HAMPSHIRE 32:58.0 81 81 971 Hanak Brian YALE UNIVERSITY 32:59.0 82 82 608 Boylan-Pett Will COLUMBIA UNIVER 33:04.0 83 83 523 Alizzi Mark BC 33:04.9 84 84 594 Rosenthal Nate COLGATE UNIVERS 33:06.3 85 85 940 Williams Brandon U NEW HAMPSHIRE 33:06.5 86 86 621 Baird Brad CORNELL UNIVERS 33:07.6 87 87 763 Harris Justin MARIST COLLEGE 33:07.7 88 88 764 Hicks Steven MARIST COLLEGE 33:08.5 89 89 678 Pica Richard FORDHAM UNIVERS 33:09.6 90 90 889 McKenna Daniel BUFFALO 33:10.2 91 91 864 Lawson Matt SYRACUSE UNIVER 33:11.0 92 92 536 Lesniak Joseph BC 33:13.7 93 93 710 Martinez Rudy HOFSTRA UNIVERS 33:14.6 94 94 736 Mayne Floyd LIU 33:15.1 95 95 717 Cardinal Tyler IONA COLLEGE 33:16.1 96 96 928 Hewins Peter U NEW HAMPSHIRE 33:16.9 97 97 496 Gerboth Peter ARMY 33:18.2 98 98 873 Ziminsky Joey SYRACUSE UNIVER 33:18.7 99 99 979 Peachman Scott YALE UNIVERSITY 33:18.7 100 100 692 Leino Russell HARVARD UNIVERS 33:19.1 101 101 806 Best Andrew QUINNIPIAC UNIV 33:19.6 102 102 632 Tassinari Oliver CORNELL UNIVERS 33:19.7 103 103 506 Pelletier Doug ARMY 33:22.1 104 104 578 O'Connor Eamonn BROWN UNIVERSIT 33:23.3 105 105 852 Krawitz Shaun STONY BROOK UNI 33:24.0 106 106 620 Arlinghaus Aaron CORNELL UNIVERS 33:26.2 107 107 816 Arnett Tyler SACRED HEART UN 33:27.0 108 108 933 Manley Jeffrey U NEW HAMPSHIRE 33:28.4 109 109 515 Weart David ARMY 33:29.7 110 110 892 Blake Pat UCONN 33:29.9 111 111 898 Meyers Colin UCONN 33:31.0 112 112 879 Gaedje Ryan ALBANY 33:32.3 113 113 948 Poland Kyle URI 33:32.5 114 114 886 Flor John BUFFALO 33:33.3 115 115 811 Heffron III Richard QUINNIPIAC UNIV 33:34.3 116 116 587 Curran Sean COLGATE UNIVERS 33:35.2 117 117 561 Shaw Phil BU 33:36.3 118 118 693 Lipkin Andrew HARVARD UNIVERS 33:36.9 119 119 540 Rozier Byrd Trevor BC 33:40.1 120 120 912 Clark Matthew UMASS/AMHERST 33:42.7 121 121 544 Walsh Stephen BC 33:44.1 122 122 604 Nieskens John HOLY CROSS 33:46.1 123 123 675 McLane Patrick FORDHAM UNIVERS 33:46.5 124 0 I 585 Vesala Juha CENTRAL CONNECT 33:48.1 125 124 765 Hopkins Sean MARIST COLLEGE 33:49.7 126 125 920 McCarron Andrew UMASS/AMHERST 33:50.8 127 126 734 Cocchio Craig LIU 33:51.3 128 0 I 960 Halwani Mouhamed WAGNER COLLEGE 33:52.5 129 127 810 Gurzler Jacob QUINNIPIAC UNIV 33:53.9 130 128 758 Decker Geoffrey MARIST COLLEGE 33:56.1 131 129 885 Cady Ben BUFFALO 33:56.8 132 130 882 Pierson Christopher ALBANY 34:00.8 133 131 769 Prinz Sean MARIST COLLEGE 34:01.4 134 132 896 Hudimatch Alex UCONN 34:05.1 135 133 947 Poland Andrew URI 34:05.3 136 134 691 Kelly James HARVARD UNIVERS 34:06.1 137 135 880 Gonzalez Samuel ALBANY 34:06.7 138 136 517 Chambers Pete BINGHAMTON UNIV 34:06.8 139 137 556 Laroe Jacob BU 34:07.5 140 138 757 Cartica Brandon MARIST COLLEGE 34:10.0 141 139 921 Noone Paul UMASS/AMHERST 34:11.6 142 0 I 900 Roche Dennis HARTFORD 34:17.0 143 140 856 Sinnott Andrew STONY BROOK UNI 34:17.5 144 141 907 McGonagle Jon MAINE 34:17.9 145 142 957 Stanton Lee VERMONT 34:22.3 146 143 661 Mahoney Bryan FAIRFIELD UNIVE 34:23.6 147 144 663 Rindos Justin FAIRFIELD UNIVE 34:25.0 148 145 552 Fischer Mike BU 34:25.4 149 146 673 Mason Greg FORDHAM UNIVERS 34:27.1 150 147 751 Vernaci Anthony MANHATTAN COLLE 34:28.7 151 148 740 Becht Doug MANHATTAN COLLE 34:30.5 152 149 773 Schab Michael MARIST COLLEGE 34:31.4 153 150 576 Neely Nick BROWN UNIVERSIT 34:32.2 154 151 589 DeRoo Scott COLGATE UNIVERS 34:34.2 155 152 919 Klypka Matthew UMASS/AMHERST 34:35.7 156 153 887 Leonard Andrew BUFFALO 34:36.5 157 154 596 Clifford James HOLY CROSS 34:37.2 158 155 860 Capano Collin SYRACUSE UNIVER 34:39.5 159 156 915 Durkin Ryan UMASS/AMHERST 34:40.7 160 157 779 Lacki Jonathan NIAGARA UNIVERS 34:40.8 161 158 949 Stepan Thomas URI 34:48.1 162 159 592 Isabel Andrew COLGATE UNIVERS 34:48.6 163 160 709 Maina Alex HOFSTRA UNIVERS 34:49.2 164 161 752 Whalen Ryan MANHATTAN COLLE 34:50.2 165 162 890 Strelick Steven BUFFALO 34:51.4 166 163 674 McCutcham Christopher FORDHAM UNIVERS 34:54.5 167 164 521 Shteyn Sergey BINGHAMTON UNIV 34:56.3 168 165 875 Burns Gered ALBANY 34:58.8 169 166 955 Rizner Stephen VERMONT 35:00.4 170 167 946 Moore Ryan URI 35:02.4 171 168 825 Howard Robert SACRED HEART UN 35:03.2 172 169 600 Kress Stephen HOLY CROSS 35:06.5 173 170 916 Fischer Nils UMASS/AMHERST 35:07.3 174 171 563 Sinnott Greg BU 35:07.9 175 0 I 966 Sultzer Kyle WAGNER COLLEGE 35:08.3 176 172 790 Brown Darren PROVIDENCE COLL 35:08.6 177 173 603 Murphy Timothy HOLY CROSS 35:11.5 178 174 586 Barinholtz Jon COLGATE UNIVERS 35:14.6 179 175 518 Genung Prahlad BINGHAMTON UNIV 35:14.6 180 176 850 Brown Julian STONY BROOK UNI 35:16.5 181 177 676 Mosher Jeremy FORDHAM UNIVERS 35:16.9 182 178 953 Gochberg William VERMONT 35:17.4 183 179 837 Gaffney Patrick SIENA COLLEGE 35:19.1 184 180 908 Rupprecht Paul MAINE 35:20.9 185 181 595 Wattles Jeremy COLGATE UNIVERS 35:22.1 186 182 893 Cacace Brian UCONN 35:23.0 187 183 840 Knipfing Andrew SIENA COLLEGE 35:23.5 188 184 519 Herbert Jeff BINGHAMTON UNIV 35:24.3 189 185 838 Harding Adam SIENA COLLEGE 35:25.5 190 186 565 Umapathy Kiran BU 35:25.9 191 187 733 Cartledge Isaiah LIU 35:28.1 192 188 732 Calixto Gerardo LIU 35:28.9 193 189 712 Santore Stephen HOFSTRA UNIVERS 35:36.5 194 190 823 Gill Robert SACRED HEART UN 35:38.2 195 191 943 Holgate David URI 35:41.2 196 192 941 Gallagher Matthew URI 35:43.2 197 193 704 Dagan Brendan HOFSTRA UNIVERS 35:44.2 198 194 522 Wlodarski Mike BINGHAMTON UNIV 35:44.3 199 195 950 Bekaert Joseph VERMONT 35:47.6 200 196 605 Ortolani John HOLY CROSS 35:56.4 201 197 553 Goodman Nick BU 36:04.0 202 198 954 Healy Christopher VERMONT 36:06.6 203 199 562 Sieckiewicz Dan BU 36:11.4 204 200 713 Seter Roy HOFSTRA UNIVERS 36:17.3 205 201 846 Oerzen Robert SIENA COLLEGE 36:22.3 206 202 606 Shaw Michael HOLY CROSS 36:23.1 207 203 833 Choinere Joseph SIENA COLLEGE 36:31.7 208 204 839 Hart John SIENA COLLEGE 36:34.0 209 205 849 Baracca James STONY BROOK UNI 36:36.9 210 206 951 Bradbury Nathan VERMONT 36:41.4 211 207 660 Lawrence AJ FAIRFIELD UNIVE 36:44.4 212 208 956 Scott Thomas VERMONT 36:53.3 213 209 665 Sabatini Craig FAIRFIELD UNIVE 36:58.1 214 210 827 McDermott Robert SACRED HEART UN 37:01.7 215 211 780 Pace Daniel NIAGARA UNIVERS 37:04.0 216 212 739 Sinclair Christopher LIU 37:06.4 217 213 737 Mendez Igdalias LIU 37:07.8 218 214 714 White Tim HOFSTRA UNIVERS 37:11.7 219 215 657 Hagan Devin FAIRFIELD UNIVE 37:16.4 220 216 778 Caracci Thomas NIAGARA UNIVERS 37:22.3 221 217 828 Mordarski Joseph SACRED HEART UN 37:30.3 222 218 831 Zito Stephen SACRED HEART UN 37:32.3 223 219 945 Klaas Matthew URI 37:47.6 224 220 782 Tees John NIAGARA UNIVERS 37:51.3 225 221 656 Ginn Matt FAIRFIELD UNIVE 37:57.9 226 222 781 Raby, JR. Gary NIAGARA UNIVERS 38:03.6 227 223 824 Hannon Michael SACRED HEART UN 38:06.4 228 224 832 Cassidy Paul SIENA COLLEGE 38:07.8 229 225 706 Foley Declan HOFSTRA UNIVERS 38:14.3 230 226 777 Bessette Darius NIAGARA UNIVERS 38:20.7 231 227 520 Jezik Andrew BINGHAMTON UNIV 38:36.3 232 228 659 LaCagnina John FAIRFIELD UNIVE 39:37.6 233 229 735 El Ghouyael Amine LIU 42:27.0

================================================================= P:T:S TOP TEAM RESULTS - WWW.PLATTSYS.COM 2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC VARSITY MEN

TEAM TEAM ATHLETE PLACES PLACE TEAM NAME SCORE ------------------------

1 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE 51 4 5 6 12 24 37 172 2 IONA COLLEGE 56 2 9 10 14 21 54 95 3 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 119 17 18 23 30 31 48 82 4 BROWN UNIVERSITY 136 7 8 32 36 53 104 150 5 YALE UNIVERSITY 143 3 11 20 42 67 81 99 6 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 184 15 25 35 49 60 73 7 CORNELL UNIVERSITY 239 1 44 51 57 86 102 106 8 U NEW HAMPSHIRE 264 13 41 45 80 85 96 108 9 ARMY 287 19 40 65 66 97 103 109 10 SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 291 22 58 59 61 91 98 155 11 HARVARD UNIVERSITY 328 26 63 64 75 100 118 134 12 QUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY 339 43 50 71 74 101 115 127 13 BC 361 39 68 79 83 92 119 121 14 MAINE 362 27 55 69 70 141 180 15 UCONN 379 28 52 78 110 111 132 182 15 MANHATTAN COLLEGE 379 38 46 72 76 147 148 161 17 ALBANY 381 29 33 77 112 130 135 165 18 STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY 382 34 47 56 105 140 176 205 19 COLGATE UNIVERSITY 526 16 84 116 151 159 174 181 20 MARIST COLLEGE 558 87 88 124 128 131 138 149 21 UMASS/AMHERST 598 62 120 125 139 152 156 170 22 BUFFALO 648 90 114 129 153 162 23 FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 698 89 123 146 163 177 24 BU 756 117 137 145 171 186 197 199 25 URI 762 113 133 158 167 191 192 219 26 LIU 807 94 126 187 188 212 213 229 27 HOLY CROSS 814 122 154 169 173 196 202 28 HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY 835 93 160 189 193 200 214 225 29 BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY 853 136 164 175 184 194 227 30 VERMONT 879 142 166 178 195 198 206 208 31 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 892 107 168 190 210 217 218 223 32 FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY 918 143 144 207 209 215 221 228 33 SIENA COLLEGE 951 179 183 185 201 203 204 224 34 NIAGARA UNIVERSITY 1026 157 211 216 220 222 226 35 HARTFORD INC 0 36 CENTRAL CONNECTICUT STAT INC 0 37 WAGNER COLLEGE INC 0 0

P:T:S OVERALL RESULTS - CROSS COUNTRY 2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC JV

OVERALL TEAM RACE PLC PLC NO LAST FIRST TEAM TIME

1 0 I 117 Lenihan Stephanie COLUMBIA UNIVER 22:33.2 2 1 135 Planer Christy CORNELL UNIVERS 22:34.3 3 2 136 Salucci Toni CORNELL UNIVERS 22:38.0 4 3 483 Hamilton Claire YALE UNIVERSITY 22:41.2 5 0 I 116 Hornbach Kirsten COLUMBIA UNIVER 22:46.2 6 4 124 Ellerbrock Robyn CORNELL UNIVERS 22:51.2 7 5 130 Kudla Angela CORNELL UNIVERS 22:53.6 8 6 152 Smith Allison DARTMOUTH COLLE 22:54.9 9 7 482 Everding Vanessa YALE UNIVERSITY 22:57.3 10 8 125 Haus Kari CORNELL UNIVERS 22:59.4 11 9 480 DeWitt Katie YALE UNIVERSITY 23:04.8 12 10 486 Leenhouts Meredith YALE UNIVERSITY 23:06.1 13 11 488 MacLeod Jessie YALE UNIVERSITY 23:06.4 14 0 I 115 Frank Margaret COLUMBIA UNIVER 23:10.4 15 12 492 Myers Jaclyn YALE UNIVERSITY 23:11.0 16 13 233 Domermuth Sarah MARIST COLLEGE 23:16.1 17 0 I 269 Childs Michelle PROVIDENCE COLL 23:16.4 18 0 I 277 Trefz Nelle PROVIDENCE COLL 23:17.4 19 0 I 63 Crossin Becky BROWN UNIVERSIT 23:25.7 20 14 476 Calle Liz YALE UNIVERSITY 23:26.8 21 15 238 Kline Allison MARIST COLLEGE 23:26.8 22 16 2 Cahill Natalie ARMY 23:33.3 23 17 139 Abramczyk Susan DARTMOUTH COLLE 23:34.2 24 0 I 73 Marecki Madeleine BROWN UNIVERSIT 23:43.2 25 0 E 479 Davis Lauren YALE UNIVERSITY 23:46.1 26 0 I 273 McCarthy Laura PROVIDENCE COLL 23:49.8 27 18 140 Curtis Meredith DARTMOUTH COLLE 23:55.3 28 19 147 Moser Lauren DARTMOUTH COLLE 23:58.0 29 20 193 Strong Rikka HARVARD UNIVERS 23:58.8 30 21 182 Gelhe Erika HARVARD UNIVERS 23:59.4 31 22 6 Dawson Kirsten ARMY 24:00.0 32 23 287 Hunt Tina QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:00.9 33 24 126 Hill Caroline CORNELL UNIVERS 24:02.5 34 0 E 490 Matlack Kathryn YALE UNIVERSITY 24:04.0 35 0 E 485 Sproll Ingrid YALE UNIVERSITY 24:07.9 36 25 293 Reichelt Ashley QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:08.7 37 0 I 48 Valeri Cara BC 24:10.5 38 26 195 Twark Claire HARVARD UNIVERS 24:17.0 39 27 248 Watson Rachel MARIST COLLEGE 24:23.9 40 0 I 91 Payne Elisa COLGATE UNIVERS 24:28.4 41 28 284 Green Danielle QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:33.8 42 29 180 Crouse Lindsay HARVARD UNIVERS 24:35.7 43 30 247 Tumulty Denise MARIST COLLEGE 24:38.5 44 0 I 92 Seals Macrina COLGATE UNIVERS 24:39.2 45 31 11 Howell Meghan ARMY 24:40.5 46 32 244 Rappleyea Lindsay MARIST COLLEGE 24:42.1 47 33 144 Hillas Alison DARTMOUTH COLLE 24:47.6 48 34 150 Ricci Kristin DARTMOUTH COLLE 24:51.2 49 35 281 DeFreitas Sarah QUINNIPIAC UNIV 24:52.4 50 36 18 Williams Aubrey ARMY 24:53.7 51 0 I 467 White Kerry VERMONT 24:54.2 52 0 I 267 Boyle Bernadette PROVIDENCE COLL 24:54.8 53 37 240 Mannino Kerri MARIST COLLEGE 24:56.4 54 38 246 Snyder Christine MARIST COLLEGE 24:57.6 55 39 184 Helbling Erika HARVARD UNIVERS 24:58.9 56 40 186 Leitold Veronika HARVARD UNIVERS 25:07.4 57 41 312 O'Connor Kathryn SACRED HEART UN 25:07.9 58 42 295 Varanka Alexandra QUINNIPIAC UNIV 25:11.5 59 43 192 Sprague Erin HARVARD UNIVERS 25:13.6 60 0 I 414 Bodette Amanda UMASS/AMHERST 25:16.7 61 0 E 242 Patten Bernice MARIST COLLEGE 25:18.2 62 0 I 93 Snepenger Laura COLGATE UNIVERS 25:21.0 63 44 304 Howard Terressa SACRED HEART UN 25:22.2 64 45 286 Hoffman Heather QUINNIPIAC UNIV 25:24.1 65 46 16 Waite Betsy ARMY 25:24.5 66 0 I 94 Tansey Emily COLGATE UNIVERS 25:26.8 67 0 E 183 Grossman Sharon HARVARD UNIVERS 25:30.1 68 47 19 Wilson Elissa ARMY 25:35.8 69 48 292 Perez Lilian QUINNIPIAC UNIV 25:42.5 70 0 E 243 Peltier Christine MARIST COLLEGE 25:44.6 71 49 21 Woods Jen ARMY 25:49.0 72 0 I 418 Donohue Loren UMASS/AMHERST 25:51.7 73 50 313 Phelan Jessica SACRED HEART UN 26:02.1 74 51 146 McCarthy Elisa DARTMOUTH COLLE 26:03.0 75 0 E 239 Klump Mackenzie MARIST COLLEGE 26:10.0 76 52 301 Donatelli Jaclyn SACRED HEART UN 26:10.1 77 0 E 10 Hartman Jeralee ARMY 26:11.9 78 0 E 288 Mallick Emily QUINNIPIAC UNIV 26:15.8 79 53 311 Oberheim Stephanie SACRED HEART UN 26:24.3 80 0 I 419 Elznic Jenna UMASS/AMHERST 26:32.4 81 0 E 234 Driscoll Sheila MARIST COLLEGE 26:34.8 82 54 306 Landelils Margarita SACRED HEART UN 26:36.6 83 55 315 Reagan Kelly SACRED HEART UN 26:49.9 84 0 E 294 Seifert Kathryn QUINNIPIAC UNIV 26:50.5 85 0 E 317 Silliman Rebecca SACRED HEART UN 26:51.5 86 0 E 20 Winchester Whitney ARMY 26:59.1 87 0 E 232 Di Tranni Andrea MARIST COLLEGE 26:59.3 88 0 E 231 Creighton Kristin MARIST COLLEGE 27:01.5 89 0 E 297 Beaulieu Cheryl SACRED HEART UN 27:10.3 90 0 E 310 McLaughlin Amanda SACRED HEART UN 27:16.7 91 0 I 422 Lupico Allison UMASS/AMHERST 27:22.9 92 0 I 160 Pribish Maryellen FAIRFIELD UNIVE 27:30.6 93 0 I 206 Minott Alison HOFSTRA UNIVERS 27:43.8 94 0 I 154 Cavanaugh Cate FAIRFIELD UNIVE 27:45.1 95 0 E 249 Williams Kristine MARIST COLLEGE 27:49.4 96 0 I 204 Marino Christa HOFSTRA UNIVERS 27:53.8 97 0 I 100 Capurso Emily HOLY CROSS 28:00.5 98 0 E 236 Gadoury Julianne MARIST COLLEGE 28:00.6 99 0 E 289 Mckitish Christina QUINNIPIAC UNIV 28:19.1 100 0 E 308 Mahoney Julia SACRED HEART UN 28:28.9 101 0 E 3 Champion Lindsey ARMY 29:49.5 102 0 E 309 McLane Rennae SACRED HEART UN 32:58.6 103 0 I 202 Lalsa Vanima HOFSTRA UNIVERS 33:48.3

================================================================= P:T:S TOP TEAM RESULTS - WWW.PLATTSYS.COM 2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC JV

TEAM TEAM ATHLETE PLACES PLACE TEAM NAME SCORE ------------------------

1 CORNELL UNIVERSITY 20 1 2 4 5 8 24 2 YALE UNIVERSITY 40 3 7 9 10 11 12 14 3 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 93 6 17 18 19 33 34 51 4 MARIST COLLEGE 117 13 15 27 30 32 37 38 5 HARVARD UNIVERSITY 135 20 21 26 29 39 40 43 6 ARMY 151 16 22 31 36 46 47 49 7 QUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY 153 23 25 28 35 42 45 48 8 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 240 41 44 50 52 53 54 55 9 VERMONT INC 0 10 HOLY CROSS INC 0

P:T:S OVERALL RESULTS - CROSS COUNTRY 2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC JV MEN

OVERALL TEAM RACE PLC PLC NO LAST FIRST TEAM TIME

1 1 724 Hortian Adam IONA COLLEGE 32:12.5 2 0 I 618 Simpson Scott COLUMBIA UNIVER 32:16.6 3 2 722 Elias Corey IONA COLLEGE 32:19.5 4 3 652 Ward Pat DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:23.4 5 4 653 Welsh John DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:25.0 6 5 730 Riessen Colin IONA COLLEGE 32:29.8 7 6 727 Mammone Chris IONA COLLEGE 32:36.5 8 7 648 Strong Zack DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:39.1 9 8 495 Dooley Patrick ARMY 32:40.2 10 9 638 Davis Matt DARTMOUTH COLLE 32:42.9 11 0 I 614 Hurst Adam COLUMBIA UNIVER 32:46.0 12 10 721 Corrigan Frank IONA COLLEGE 32:49.1 13 11 715 Bechrini Brian IONA COLLEGE 32:49.7 14 0 I 803 Weidman Nick PROVIDENCE COLL 32:50.7 15 0 I 610 English Chris COLUMBIA UNIVER 32:51.9 16 12 716 Burkart Philip IONA COLLEGE 32:54.4 17 0 I 630 Shenk David CORNELL UNIVERS 33:06.7 18 0 I 624 Coorg Vasanth CORNELL UNIVERS 33:07.0 19 13 640 Gottesfeld Ian DARTMOUTH COLLE 33:09.4 20 14 516 Wroblewski Cory ARMY 33:11.0 21 0 I 575 Myers Ozzie BROWN UNIVERSIT 33:24.9 22 0 I 577 Nettleton Jacob BROWN UNIVERSIT 33:26.5 23 15 645 McArdle George DARTMOUTH COLLE 33:28.1 24 16 494 Curran Joe ARMY 33:31.4 25 0 I 627 Jarrett Bryan CORNELL UNIVERS 33:34.9 26 0 I 978 O'Callaghan Tadhg YALE UNIVERSITY 33:42.4 27 0 I 798 Kinback Matt PROVIDENCE COLL 33:43.5 28 17 639 Englehutt Jeff DARTMOUTH COLLE 33:44.2 29 0 I 622 Bakke Stephen CORNELL UNIVERS 33:46.8 30 0 E 651 Tucker Ross DARTMOUTH COLLE 33:47.3 31 0 I 542 Springer Daniel BC 33:49.8 32 0 I 571 Graddy Ryan BROWN UNIVERSIT 33:53.9 33 0 I 700 Nunzlata Keith HARVARD UNIVERS 33:56.5 34 18 772 Rolek Michael MARIST COLLEGE 33:57.5 35 0 I 529 Divittorio Frank BC 33:59.3 36 0 E 634 Allen Grant DARTMOUTH COLLE 34:00.7 37 0 I 973 Kerchberger Vern YALE UNIVERSITY 34:02.6 38 0 E 728 Peterson Thomas IONA COLLEGE 34:06.9 39 0 I 970 Garcia Rolando YALE UNIVERSITY 34:12.0 40 19 511 Squier Robert ARMY 34:17.0 41 0 I 690 Holmquest Brian HARVARD UNIVERS 34:18.0 42 0 I 808 Bushey Keith QUINNIPIAC UNIV 34:19.6 43 0 I 812 Grout Alex QUINNIPIAC UNIV 34:20.7 44 0 I 607 Boylan-Pett Liam COLUMBIA UNIVER 34:21.8 45 0 I 524 Anderson Adrian BC 34:34.8 46 20 922 Strellner Aaron UMASS/AMHERST 34:40.0 47 21 504 Mickowski John ARMY 34:44.3 48 0 I 683 Baum Arthur HARVARD UNIVERS 34:48.9 49 22 918 Kenwood Mark UMASS/AMHERST 34:52.4 50 23 911 Biner Walter UMASS/AMHERST 35:02.6 51 24 767 Marak Theodore MARIST COLLEGE 35:07.5 52 25 776 Walsh Matthew MARIST COLLEGE 35:13.8 53 26 775 Syzmaszek Matthew MARIST COLLEGE 35:17.7 54 27 914 Corbett Sean UMASS/AMHERST 35:25.6 55 28 754 Baum Christopher MARIST COLLEGE 35:28.1 56 29 755 Belge Jeffrey MARIST COLLEGE 35:33.5 57 0 I 694 Lu Haibo HARVARD UNIVERS 35:39.5 58 30 498 Keller Jared ARMY 35:56.0 59 31 514 Tower Matt ARMY 35:56.5 60 32 762 Guarascio Michael MARIST COLLEGE 35:58.1 61 0 I 805 Aloe Rocco QUINNIPIAC UNIV 35:59.9 62 0 I 791 Coffed Douglas PROVIDENCE COLL 36:17.2 63 0 E 760 Dixon Thomas MARIST COLLEGE 36:25.1 64 33 711 Morrison Adam HOFSTRA UNIVERS 36:38.4 65 0 E 771 Raucci Joseph MARIST COLLEGE 36:44.8 66 0 I 601 McKeon James HOLY CROSS 37:04.1 67 0 E 513 Sullivan James ARMY 37:06.9 68 0 I 881 Jimenez Christopher ALBANY 37:26.3 69 34 917 Holmgren Paul UMASS/AMHERST 37:30.3 70 0 E 768 Maynes Matthew MARIST COLLEGE 37:38.5 71 35 666 Worrall JD FAIRFIELD UNIVE 37:48.2 72 36 707 Klechammer Greg HOFSTRA UNIVERS 38:05.4 73 37 664 Ryan Dan FAIRFIELD UNIVE 39:12.7 74 38 703 Argenzio Mike HOFSTRA UNIVERS 39:20.5 75 39 655 Gerity Duncan FAIRFIELD UNIVE 39:26.8 76 40 662 Rielly Andrew FAIRFIELD UNIVE 39:44.8 77 41 654 Fields John FAIRFIELD UNIVE 40:00.3 78 42 708 Laird Scott HOFSTRA UNIVERS 40:53.8 79 43 705 Duran Fernando HOFSTRA UNIVERS 41:34.3 80 0 I 822 Ferrara Ian SACRED HEART UN 43:33.9

================================================================= P:T:S TOP TEAM RESULTS - WWW.PLATTSYS.COM 2004 NCAA NORTHEAST REGIONAL CROSS XC JV MEN

TEAM TEAM ATHLETE PLACES PLACE TEAM NAME SCORE ------------------------

1 IONA COLLEGE 24 1 2 5 6 10 11 12 2 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 36 3 4 7 9 13 15 17 3 ARMY 78 8 14 16 19 21 30 31 4 MARIST COLLEGE 121 18 24 25 26 28 29 32 5 UMASS/AMHERST 126 20 22 23 27 34 6 HOFSTRA UNIVERSITY 192 33 36 38 42 43 6 FAIRFIELD UNIVERSITY 192 35 37 39 40 41 7 HARVARD UNIVERSITY INC 0 0 0 0 8 ALBANY INC 0 9 QUINNIPIAC UNIVERSITY INC 0 0 0 10 BC INC 0 0 0 11 CORNELL UNIVERSITY INC 0 0 0 0 12 BROWN UNIVERSITY INC 0 0 0 13 HOLY CROSS INC 0 14 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE INC 0 0 0 15 YALE UNIVERSITY INC 0 0 0 16 COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY INC 0 0 0 0 17 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY INC 0