December 15, 2004

CCSU Short Course Results

Oct. 23, 2004

*********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. UMASS

2 5 10 11 13 (14) (27) = 41

NILS FISCHER, MATTHEW CLARK, ANDREW MCCARRON, MATTHEW KYLPKA, PAUL

NOONE, RYAN DURKIN, AARON STRELLNER

2. URI

6 9 21 23 25 (28) (33) = 84

KYLE POLAND, ANDREW POLAND, RYAN MOORE, MATTHEW KLAAS, MATTHEW

GALLAGHER, DAVID HOLGATE, THOMAS STEPAN

3. HOLY CROSS

12 17 22 24 26 (31) (32) = 101

JOHN NIESKENS, BRENDAN KEARNEY, JAMES CLIFFORD, EDWARD HUGHES, STEPHEN

KRESS, CONOR FITZPATRICK, PATRICK CLIFFORD

4. LIU

1 8 30 37 48 (57) (61) = 124

FLOYD MAYNE, CRAIG COCEHIO, ISAIAH CARTLEDGE, GERARDO CLIKTO, CHRIS

SINCLAIR, KELECHUKU OKOJI, ANTHONY GALSIM

5. CCSU

3 20 29 42 52 (53) = 146

JUHA VESALA, Jordan Kennedy, Jon Campbell, Doug Pearse, DAN KELLEY,

SHAWN MCGIRL

6. WAGNER

15 16 35 41 49 (51) (60) = 156

KYLE SULTZER, MOUHAMED HALWANI, ANDREW CASAS, ANDREW KEATING, BREANDAN

NEARY, MICHEAL OLIVIERI, JP PABLO

7. FAIRFIELD

18 19 38 40 43 (44) (45) = 158

BRIAN MAHONEY, JUSTIN RINDOS, CRAIG SABATINI, ANDREW KASTANOTIS,

ANDREW LAWRENCE, JOHN LACAGNINA, MATTHEW GINN

8. HARTFORD

7 34 39 46 47 (50) (56) = 173

ROCHE DENNIS, JON GEARY, ADAM HAYWOOD, RYAN BARBER, JEE SUNNY, CHRIS

CLARKE, MIKE DIONNE

9. FDU

4 36 54 55 58 (59) (62) = 207

EDWIN ROTICH, RUDY URENA, MORGAN MICHAEL, MATTHEW MORGAN, JOHNNY

BATISTA, JAMES GREENE, RENE MERCADO

3rd ANNUAL CCSU MINI MEET

Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, Connecticut

==============5k Men==================

Central Connecticut October 23, 2004 12:45pm

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time

===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====

1 1 413 FLOYD MAYNE SR LIU 15:30

2 2 474 NILS FISCHER NA UMASS 15:40

3 3 407 Juha Vesala SR CCSU 15:42

4 4 458 EDWIN ROTICH NA FDU 15:48

5 5 469 MATTHEW CLARK NA UMASS 15:49

6 6 496 KYLE POLAND JR URI 15:49

7 7 466 ROCHE DENNIS NA HARTFORD 15:51

8 8 411 CRAIG COCEHIO SO LIU 15:52

9 9 495 ANDREW POLAND JR URI 15:52

10 10 478 ANDREW MCCARRON NA UMASS 15:57

11 11 477 MATTHEW KYLPKA NA UMASS 15:58

12 12 432 JOHN NIESKENS SR HOLY CROSS 15:59

13 13 479 PAUL NOONE NA UMASS 16:01

14 14 473 RYAN DURKIN NA UMASS 16:02

15 15 486 KYLE SULTZER NA WAGNER 16:02

16 16 482 MOUHAMED HALWANI NA WAGNER 16:03

17 17 425 BRENDAN KEARNEY SR HOLY CROSS 16:05

18 18 445 BRIAN MAHONEY SR FAIRFIELD 16:05

19 19 447 JUSTIN RINDOS JR FAIRFIELD 16:06

20 20 402 Jordan Kennedy SO CCSU 16:09

21 21 494 RYAN MOORE FR URI 16:14

22 22 420 JAMES CLIFFORD SR HOLY CROSS 16:19

23 23 493 MATTHEW KLAAS JR URI 16:20

24 24 424 EDWARD HUGHES SR HOLY CROSS 16:20

25 25 489 MATTHEW GALLAGHER FR URI 16:20

26 26 426 STEPHEN KRESS SO HOLY CROSS 16:21

27 27 480 AARON STRELLNER NA UMASS 16:22

28 476 MARK KENWOOD NA UMASS 16:25

29 28 491 DAVID HOLGATE FR URI 16:27

30 471 SEAN CORBETT NA UMASS 16:29

31 29 401 Jon Campbell JR CCSU 16:36

32 30 410 ISAIAH CARTLEDGE SR LIU 16:36

33 31 423 CONOR FITZPATRICK JR HOLY CROSS 16:36

34 32 421 PATRICK CLIFFORD SO HOLY CROSS 16:42

35 33 498 THOMAS STEPAN SO URI 16:43

36 431 TIM MURPHY JR HOLY CROSS 16:44

37 34 463 JON GEARY NA HARTFORD 16:47

38 35 481 ANDREW CASAS NA WAGNER 16:50

39 36 459 RUDY URENA NA FDU 16:50

40 37 409 GERARDO CLIKTO FR LIU 16:51

41 433 JOHN ORTOLANI SO HOLY CROSS 16:52

42 38 449 CRAIG SABATINI FR FAIRFIELD 16:52

43 39 464 ADAM HAYWOOD NA HARTFORD 16:54

44 475 PAUL HOLMGREN NA UMASS 16:55

45 40 442 ANDREW KASTANOTIS JR FAIRFIELD 16:56

46 41 483 ANDREW KEATING NA WAGNER 16:57

47 42 405 Doug Pearse FR CCSU 16:57

48 435 MICHAEL SHAW FR HOLY CROSS 17:03

49 490 JOHN HOFFMAN JR URI 17:06

50 488 ANDREW CLARK JR URI 17:12

51 43 444 ANDREW LAWRENCE FR FAIRFIELD 17:12

52 44 443 JOHN LACAGNINA SO FAIRFIELD 17:16

53 437 STEPHEN ZOLOTAS JR HOLY CROSS 17:17

54 45 440 MATTHEW GINN FR FAIRFIELD 17:24

55 441 DEVIN HAGAN JR FAIRFIELD 17:25

56 46 460 RYAN BARBER NA HARTFORD 17:27

57 47 467 JEE SUNNY NA HARTFORD 17:30

58 428 JAMES MCKEON SR HOLY CROSS 17:33

59 48 417 CHRIS SINCLAIR SR LIU 17:35

60 450 JOHN WORALL SO FAIRFIELD 17:37

61 49 485 BREANDAN NEARY NA WAGNER 17:38

62 50 461 CHRIS CLARKE NA HARTFORD 17:49

63 51 484 MICHEAL OLIVIERI NA WAGNER 17:50

64 446 ANDREW RIELLY FR FAIRFIELD 17:51

65 52 403 DAN KELLEY FR CCSU 17:51

66 53 404 Shawn McGirl SO CCSU 17:51

67 448 DAN RYAN SO FAIRFIELD 18:06

68 54 456 MORGAN MICHAEL NA FDU 18:09

69 55 455 MATTHEW MORGAN NA FDU 18:13

70 429 MATTHEW MICHIENZI JR HOLY CROSS 18:15

71 497 STEPHEN SALISBURY FR URI 18:20

72 56 462 MIKE DIONNE NA HARTFORD 18:22

73 123 JASON ROE NA UNATTACHED 18:29

74 438 JOHN FIELDS SO FAIRFIELD 18:39

75 57 416 KELECHUKU OKOJI FR LIU 18:42

76 439 DUNCAN GERITY FR FAIRFIELD 18:50

77 58 452 JOHNNY BATISTA NA FDU 18:50

78 465 JORDAN PIKE NA HARTFORD 19:00

79 59 453 JAMES GREENE NA FDU 19:16

80 430 SEAN MURPHY FR HOLY CROSS 19:26

81 60 487 JP PABLO NA WAGNER 19:45

82 61 412 ANTHONY GALSIM SO LIU 20:02

83 62 454 RENE MERCADO NA FDU 21:52