Blue Devil Invitational Results

                    16th Annual Blue Devil Invitational

Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, Connecticut

==============8k Men==================

Central Connecticut September 4, 2004 11:45am

*********** TEAM SCORE **********

1. Syracuse

1 3 4 5 13 (20) (21) = 26

John Graham, David Wishart, Matthew Lawson, Timothy Scarpinto, Joesph

Ziminsky, Geoff Nelson, Collin Capano

2. Albany

2 8 11 12 16 (18) (19) = 49

Ryan Gaedje, Robbie Freeman, Ricardo Estremera, Andy Allstadt, Byrant

Cherry-Woode, Chris Pierson, Sam Gonzalez

3. Holy Cross

7 17 23 24 26 (29) (31) = 97

John Nieskins, Stephen Kress, Timothy Murphy, James Clifford, John

Ortolani, Brendan Kearney, Bernard Ozarowski

4. New Haven

9 10 15 43 44 (52) (53) = 121

Christopher Blackistone, James Beaubrun, Kevin Tickner, Kevin Reese,

Matthew Kenifick, Shonari Jackson, Latif Brown

5. CCSU

6 27 30 35 40 (45) (54) = 138

Juha Vesala, Doug Pearse, Jordan Kennedy, Jon Campbell, Daniel Kelley,

Shawn McGirl, Brian Sheldon

6. Fairfield

14 34 36 37 39 (48) (50) = 160

Brian Mahoney, Craig Sabatini, Justin Rindos, David Hagan, Andrew

Lawrence, Andrew Kastanotis, John Worrall

7. Northeastern

22 32 33 38 46 (51) (55) = 171

Thomas Brown, William Davidian, Seth Housman, Timothy Niles, Timothy

Chan, Jose Fernadez, Conrad Dalton

8. Hartford

25 28 41 42 47 (49) = 183

Dennis Roche, Mike Tiroletto, Mike Dionne, Lee Sunny, Jon Geary, Adam

Haywood

Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time

===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====

1 1 81 John Graham JR Syracuse 26:44

2 2 101 Ryan Gaedje NA Albany 26:53

3 3 94 David Wishart SO Syracuse 27:00

4 4 84 Matthew Lawson SO Syracuse 27:03

5 5 91 Timothy Scarpinto SR Syracuse 27:09

6 6 7 Juha Vesala SR CCSU 27:12

7 7 44 John Nieskins SR Holy Cross 27:23

8 8 100 Robbie Freeman NA Albany 27:32

9 9 52 Christopher Blacki NA New Haven 27:39

10 10 51 James Beaubrun NA New Haven 27:42

11 11 99 Ricardo Estremera NA Albany 27:44

12 12 96 Andy Allstadt NA Albany 27:54

13 13 95 Joesph Ziminsky SO Syracuse 28:02

14 14 15 Brian Mahoney SR Fairfield 28:09

15 15 62 Kevin Tickner NA New Haven 28:27

16 16 98 Byrant Cherry-Wood NA Albany 28:32

17 17 38 Stephen Kress SO Holy Cross 28:37

18 18 103 Chris Pierson NA Albany 28:46

19 19 102 Sam Gonzalez NA Albany 28:46

20 20 88 Geoff Nelson SO Syracuse 28:50

21 21 79 Collin Capano SR Syracuse 28:51

22 22 64 Thomas Brown FR Northeastern 29:00

23 23 43 Timothy Murphy FR Holy Cross 29:07

24 80 Matthew Gervasio FR Syracuse 29:07

25 24 31 James Clifford SR Holy Cross 29:13

26 25 27 Dennis Roche FR Hartford 29:21

27 92 Benjamin Torvik FR Syracuse 29:23

28 26 45 John Ortolani SO Holy Cross 29:23

29 78 Matthew Cady FR Syracuse 29:33

30 27 5 Doug Pearse FR CCSU 29:41

31 28 29 Mike Tiroletto FR Hartford 29:46

32 29 37 Brendan Kearney SR Holy Cross 29:49

33 30 3 Jordan Kennedy SO CCSU 29:51

34 31 46 Bernard Ozarowski SO Holy Cross 29:53

35 32 68 William Davidian JR Northeastern 29:54

36 35 Connor Fitzpatrick JR Holy Cross 29:57

37 83 Ryan Korby JR Syracuse 30:19

38 34 Sean Dougherty SR Holy Cross 30:22

39 33 70 Seth Housman FR Northeastern 30:23

40 97 Gered Burns NA Albany 30:30

41 34 19 Craig Sabatini FR Fairfield 30:30

42 35 1 Jon Campbell JR CCSU 30:40

43 36 17 Justin Rindos JR Fairfield 30:52

44 37 11 David Hagan JR Fairfield 30:54

45 48 Brian Smekers FR Holy Cross 30:55

46 38 72 Timothy Niles FR Northeastern 30:55

47 39 14 Andrew Lawrence FR Fairfield 31:04

48 40 2 Daniel Kelley FR CCSU 31:06

49 41 23 Mike Dionne FR Hartford 31:09

50 93 Timothy Waterhouse FR Syracuse 31:13

51 50 Stephen Zolcas JR Holy Cross 31:20

52 42 28 Lee Sunny JR Hartford 31:23

53 43 61 Kevin Reese NA New Haven 31:28

54 44 57 Matthew Kenifick NA New Haven 31:34

55 32 Patrick Clifford SO Holy Cross 31:45

56 36 Edward Hughes SR Holy Cross 31:51

57 45 4 Shawn McGirl SO CCSU 31:56

58 46 65 Timothy Chan SO Northeastern 32:00

59 47 24 Jon Geary JR Hartford 32:05

60 48 12 Andrew Kastanotis JR Fairfield 32:06

61 49 25 Adam Haywood JR Hartford 32:09

62 40 James McKeon SR Holy Cross 32:12

63 50 20 John Worrall SO Fairfield 32:26

64 51 69 Jose Fernadez SO Northeastern 32:45

65 52 56 Shonari Jackson NA New Haven 32:59

66 41 Matthew Mickenzi JR Holy Cross 33:22

67 16 Andrew Rielly FR Fairfield 33:42

68 18 Dan Ryan SO Fairfield 34:20

69 8 John Fields SO Fairfield 34:23

70 13 John LaCagnina JR Fairfield 34:32

71 53 53 Latif Brown NA New Haven 35:38

72 42 Sean Murphy FR Holy Cross 35:45

73 9 Duncan Gerity FR Fairfield 36:01

74 58 Christopher Mextor NA New Haven 37:15

75 54 6 Brian Sheldon JR CCSU 39:28

76 55 67 Conrad Dalton SO Northeastern 42:18

77 54 Hakim Greenidge NA New Haven 42:18

78 74 Idris Payne SR Northeastern 43:55