2008 NCAA Northeast Regional

Nov. 15, 2008

Recap

2008 NCAA Div 1 North East Region Cross Country Qualifier

Saturday Nov 15, 2008 | Van Cortlandt Park - New York  | Source: Platt Systems

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                NCAA Div 1 NE Region Cross Country Men Team Results

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  ===========================================================================
    1      46      Iona                                           2:39:02.6  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           1      Mohamed Khadraoui           SR    31:11.6  5:01
           4      Harbert Okuti               SR    31:28.8  5:04
           5      Andrew Ledwith              SR    31:28.9  5:04
           11     Chris Vizcaino              JR    32:06.1  5:10
           25     Alexander Soderberg         SO    32:47.2  5:17
  ===========================================================================
    2      88      Providence                                     2:41:36.1  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           2      David McCarthy              SO    31:13.4  5:02
           13     Richard Yeates              SR    32:13.7  5:11
           18     Hayden McLaren              JR    32:29.3  5:14
           27     Dominic Channon             FR    32:49.4  5:17
           28     Michael Anderson            JR    32:50.3  5:17
  ===========================================================================
    3      103      Columbia                                       2:42:55.8  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           17     Jeff Randall                SR    32:23.2  5:13
           19     Brendan Martin              SO    32:32.8  5:14
           21     Ross Turner                 SR    32:36.6  5:15
           22     Tom Poland                  SO    32:38.5  5:15
           24     Bobby Hartnett              JR    32:44.7  5:16
  ===========================================================================
    4      122      Dartmouth                                      2:42:15.6  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           3      Ben True                    SR    31:26.1  5:04
           8      Glenn Randall               SR    31:48.1  5:07
           23     Chris Zablocki              JR    32:40.2  5:16
           42     Alex Hall                   JR    33:09.3  5:20
           46     Kevin Treadway              JR    33:11.9  5:21
  ===========================================================================
    5      161      Syracuse                                       2:43:52.4  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           9      Brad Miller                 JR    32:01.2  5:09
           10     Dan Busby                   JR    32:03.3  5:10
           38     Tito Medrano                FR    33:08.1  5:20
           44     Steven Weeks                SO    33:09.5  5:20
           60     Patrick Dupont              FR    33:30.3  5:24
  ===========================================================================
    6      172      Cornell                                        2:44:25.5  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           12     Zac Hine                    SR    32:07.8  5:10
           20     Adrien Dannemiller          SO    32:34.2  5:15
           43     Sam Luff                    SR    33:09.4  5:20
           47     Peter Loy                   JR    33:15.4  5:21
           50     Nate Edelman                SO    33:18.7  5:22
  ===========================================================================
    7      238      UMass Amherst                                  2:46:15.0  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           29     Nils Fischer                SR    32:52.4  5:18
           31     Jonathan Pierce             JR    32:54.7  5:18
           51     Jesse Regnier               SR    33:18.7  5:22
           57     Kevin Johnson               SO    33:23.9  5:23
           70     Andrew Mulvaney             JR    33:45.3  5:26
  ===========================================================================
    8      276      Harvard                                        2:46:33.4  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           6      Daniel Chenoweth            SO    31:29.8  5:04
           32     Chas Gillespie              JR    32:57.5  5:18
           69     Brandon Jarrett             FR    33:44.8  5:26
           84     Stephen Chester             JR    34:09.7  5:30
           85     Ryan Neely                  SO    34:11.6  5:30
  ===========================================================================
    9      284      New Hampshire                                  2:47:40.5  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           37     Nicholas Decrescenzo        SR    33:07.4  5:20
           41     Benjamin Jenkins            SR    33:09.1  5:20
           45     Brent Powers                SR    33:10.6  5:20
           75     Wesley Dinnan               JR    33:59.0  5:28
           86     Joshua Kearns               JR    34:14.4  5:31
  ===========================================================================
    10      294      Marist                                         2:47:46.7  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           26     Girma Segni                 SR    32:49.1  5:17
           33     David Raucci                SR    32:59.6  5:19
           58     William Griffin             FR    33:26.2  5:23
           82     Timothy Keegan              SO    34:06.1  5:29
           95     Conor Shelley               JR    34:25.7  5:33
  ===========================================================================
    11      316      Yale                                           2:48:16.9  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           35     Jake Gallagher              SR    33:02.0  5:19
           62     Jeff Perella                JR    33:35.3  5:24
           66     John Hinkle                 SR    33:38.9  5:25
           76     Max Walden                  SO    33:59.7  5:28
           77     Jared Bell                  SR    34:01.0  5:29
  ===========================================================================
    12      341      Brown                                          2:48:35.5  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           15     Duriel Hardy                JR    32:17.4  5:12
           63     John Haenle                 SO    33:36.5  5:25
           68     Brian Schilder              SO    33:44.3  5:26
           78     John Loeser                 JR    34:03.3  5:29
           117    Matt Duffy                  FR    34:54.0  5:37
  ===========================================================================
    13      354      Army                                           2:48:57.7  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           14     Jon Anderson                SR    32:14.0  5:11
           52     Andrew Catalano             SR    33:19.9  5:22
           74     Justin Messenger            SR    33:57.5  5:28
           80     Greg Griffith               JR    34:05.1  5:29
           134    Kirk Chitwood               JR    35:21.2  5:42
  ===========================================================================
    14      379      Boston College                                 2:49:11.3  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           7      Timothy Ritchie             SR    31:44.0  5:07
           48     David Emerson               SR    33:16.0  5:21
           89     Ryan Kiracofe               SO    34:20.7  5:32
           114    Justin Wheat                JR    34:51.4  5:37
           121    Patrick Viklund             SR    34:59.2  5:38
  ===========================================================================
    15      384      Binghamton                                     2:50:01.6  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           39     Chris Gaube                 JR    33:08.7  5:20
           81     Casey Quaglia               SO    34:05.4  5:29
           83     Andrew Ugolino              SO    34:07.4  5:30
           87     Adam Quinn                  SO    34:16.2  5:31
           94     Adam Hill                   SR    34:23.9  5:32
  ===========================================================================
    16      389      Stony Brook                                    2:49:50.3  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           16     Tim Hodge                   JR    32:18.8  5:12
           30     Alex Felce                  JR    32:53.0  5:18
           92     Daire Bermingham            JR    34:22.7  5:32
           124    David Frankel               FR    35:01.9  5:38
           127    Gerard Harley               FR    35:13.9  5:40
  ===========================================================================
    17      471      Maine                                          2:51:42.9  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           56     Riley Masters               FR    33:21.7  5:22
           72     Miles Bartlett              JR    33:54.1  5:28
           104    Christopher Harmon          JR    34:33.3  5:34
           106    Corey Bean                  SO    34:33.8  5:34
           133    Charles Therriault          SR    35:20.0  5:41
  ===========================================================================
    18      493      Buffalo                                        2:52:24.6  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           34     Ryan Bloom                  SO    33:00.4  5:19
           88     Jacob Hagen                 SO    34:17.1  5:31
           98     Dylan Conway                FR    34:27.8  5:33
           115    Crhistopher Allen           SO    34:52.4  5:37
           158    Scott Dickover              JR    35:46.9  5:46
  ===========================================================================
    19      533      Colgate                                        2:53:17.9  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           53     Edward Sheridan             SO    33:20.2  5:22
           102    John (Grant) Stauffer       SO    34:30.6  5:33
           113    Tim Drucker                 SR    34:50.3  5:37
           129    Griffith Cannon             SO    35:14.9  5:40
           136    Emmett Weatherford          SR    35:21.9  5:42
  ===========================================================================
    20      536      Boston U.                                      2:53:38.9  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           73     David Proctor               SR    33:57.0  5:28
           91     Elliot Lehane               FR    34:22.2  5:32
           93     Peter Gilmore               FR    34:23.1  5:32
           126    David Polgar                JR    35:13.7  5:40
           153    Kenneth Haltom              SO    35:42.9  5:45
  ===========================================================================
    21      560      Vermont                                        2:54:00.4  ( 6)
  ===========================================================================
           65     Doug Maisey                 JR    33:38.1  5:25
           90     John Little                 FR    34:20.9  5:32
           101    Tom Cheney                  SR    34:29.6  5:33
           122    Charlie Schaefer            JR    34:59.8  5:38
           182    Jared Grigas                FR    36:32.0  5:53
  ===========================================================================
    22      594      Quinnipiac                                     2:54:44.5  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           71     Richard Klauber             FR    33:53.2  5:27
           96     Daniel Roark                FR    34:26.4  5:33
           116    Tyler Dinnan                JR    34:53.0  5:37
           152    John Greenlaw               SO    35:42.3  5:45
           159    Jack McDonald               SR    35:49.6  5:46
  ===========================================================================
    23      664      Manhattan                                      2:56:29.4  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           79     Milos Vuckovic              JR    34:04.7  5:29
           107    Zack Price                  SO    34:34.6  5:34
           144    Matt Kaftanski              JR    35:34.0  5:44
           151    Kevin D'Emic                FR    35:41.8  5:45
           183    Brendan Brethel             JR    36:34.3  5:53
  ===========================================================================
    24      681      Fordham                                        2:56:50.4  ( 7)
  ===========================================================================
           99     Brian Riley                 FR    34:28.6  5:33
           141    Timothy Hartnett            JR    35:29.6  5:43
           142    Casey Barrett               SO    35:32.0  5:43
           145    Thomas Papain               SR    35:35.7  5:44
           154    Brian Horowitz              JR    35:44.5  5:45

=========================================================================== 25 720 Wagner 2:57:55.7 ( 5) =========================================================================== 120 Thomas Rammelkamp SO 34:59.1 5:38 128 Derek Rammelkamp SO 35:14.4 5:40 140 Brian Halling SR 35:28.9 5:43 146 Zachary Spector FR 35:36.6 5:44 186 Thomas Iannacone FR 36:36.7 5:54 =========================================================================== 26 723 Holy Cross 2:57:35.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 109 Kyle Rougeot JR 34:42.1 5:35 135 Brad Mish SR 35:21.6 5:42 155 Tim Richard JR 35:44.9 5:45 157 Cory Loftis FR 35:46.3 5:46 167 Dan Altenau FR 36:00.6 5:48 =========================================================================== 27 755 Sacred Heart 2:58:21.3 ( 5) =========================================================================== 108 John Kenworthy SR 34:35.4 5:34 119 Brendan Rickert JR 34:56.4 5:38 165 James Curran SO 35:58.9 5:48 174 Matthew Chorney JR 36:11.1 5:50 189 Richard Marcello FR 36:39.5 5:54 =========================================================================== 28 762 Hofstra 2:59:28.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 110 Phil Giackette SO 34:45.0 5:36 139 Mike McCristall JR 35:27.7 5:43 150 Tom Daly JR 35:39.5 5:44 156 Mark Walters SR 35:45.8 5:45 207 Fred Shattell FR 37:50.2 6:06 =========================================================================== 29 779 Central Connecticut 2:59:35.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 40 Ry Sanderson JR 33:09.1 5:20 169 Robert Weston SO 36:02.9 5:48 187 Schmid Jeremy FR 36:38.4 5:54 191 Watson Dan FR 36:49.2 5:56 192 Sam Alexander FR 36:56.0 5:57 =========================================================================== 30 904 Niagara 3:03:52.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 131 Mike Trendell SO 35:17.6 5:41 163 Colin Durina JR 35:57.5 5:47 195 John Sarratori SR 37:02.4 5:58 206 Ryan DuBois JR 37:38.1 6:04 209 Brian Traugott SO 37:56.5 6:07 =========================================================================== 31 910 Canisius 3:02:34.2 ( 6) =========================================================================== 175 Vasilis Kariolis JR 36:12.4 5:50 176 Jon McDonald FR 36:16.1 5:50 177 Kearney Mark FR 36:17.6 5:51 185 CHRIS CASTLEMAN SR 36:36.1 5:54 197 Brett Finnan SR 37:12.0 5:59 =========================================================================== 32 961 Fairfield 3:04:57.2 ( 7) =========================================================================== 161 Benjamin Heslin SO 35:53.2 5:47 198 Vincent Ferrer FR 37:12.7 5:59 199 Stephen Flanagan FR 37:13.9 6:00 201 Mark Volinski FR 37:15.8 6:00 202 Matthew Brunelle FR 37:21.6 6:01

=========================================================================== 33 1027 Siena 3:08:54.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 190 IAN DONNELLY FR 36:46.3 5:55 200 DAVID ELLSWORTH FR 37:14.4 6:00 208 RYAN DONNELLY SR 37:55.6 6:06 214 Jedidiah Turnbull JR 38:28.4 6:12 215 GREG MOSS FR 38:29.3 6:12 =================================================================

                     Platt Systems Official Reporting System
            NCAA Div 1 NE Region Cross Country Individual Men Results

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  5K SPLIT
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC    TIME   BIB
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ======= =====
  1    Mohamed Khadraoui           SR    31:11.6 5:01   IONA  Iona                  1      1      15:40  613
  2    David McCarthy              SO    31:13.4 5:02   PROV  Providence            2      1      15:41  692
  3    Ben True                    SR    31:26.1 5:04   DART  Dartmouth             3      1      15:40  551
  4    Harbert Okuti               SR    31:28.8 5:04   IONA  Iona                  4      2      15:40  616
  5    Andrew Ledwith              SR    31:28.9 5:04   IONA  Iona                  5      3      15:41  614
  6    Daniel Chenoweth            SO    31:29.8 5:04   HARV  Harvard               6      1      15:41  581
  7    Timothy Ritchie             SR    31:44.0 5:07   BOST  Boston College        7      1      15:41  451
  8    Glenn Randall               SR    31:48.1 5:07   DART  Dartmouth             8      2      15:40  545
  9    Brad Miller                 JR    32:01.2 5:09   SYRA  Syracuse              9      1      15:41  766
  10   Dan Busby                   JR    32:03.3 5:10   SYRA  Syracuse              10     2      15:41  761
  11   Chris Vizcaino              JR    32:06.1 5:10   IONA  Iona                  11     4      15:51  621
  12   Zac Hine                    SR    32:07.8 5:10   CORN  Cornell               12     1      16:02  532
  13   Richard Yeates              SR    32:13.7 5:11   PROV  Providence            13     2      15:46  696
  14   Jon Anderson                SR    32:14.0 5:11   ARMY  Army                  14     1      15:52  414
  15   Duriel Hardy                JR    32:17.4 5:12   BROW  Brown                 15     1      16:22  459
  16   Tim Hodge                   JR    32:18.8 5:12   STON  Stony Brook           16     1      15:41  755
  17   Jeff Randall                SR    32:23.2 5:13   COLU  Columbia              17     1      16:04  519
  18   Hayden McLaren              JR    32:29.3 5:14   PROV  Providence            18     3      15:42  693
  19   Brendan Martin              SO    32:32.8 5:14   COLU  Columbia              19     2      16:03  516
  20   Adrien Dannemiller          SO    32:34.2 5:15   CORN  Cornell               20     2      16:07  528
  21   Ross Turner                 SR    32:36.6 5:15   COLU  Columbia              21     3      16:03  520
  22   Tom Poland                  SO    32:38.5 5:15   COLU  Columbia              22     4      16:02  518
  23   Chris Zablocki              JR    32:40.2 5:16   DART  Dartmouth             23     3      16:16  552
  24   Bobby Hartnett              JR    32:44.7 5:16   COLU  Columbia              24     5      16:15  514
  25   Alexander Soderberg         SO    32:47.2 5:17   IONA  Iona                  25     5      16:12  620
  26   Girma Segni                 SR    32:49.1 5:17   MARI  Marist                26     1      16:05  653
  27   Dominic Channon             FR    32:49.4 5:17   PROV  Providence            27     4      16:08  689
  28   Michael Anderson            JR    32:50.3 5:17   PROV  Providence            28     5      16:02  685
  29   Nils Fischer                SR    32:52.4 5:18   UMAS  UMass Amherst         29     1      16:01  774
  30   Alex Felce                  JR    32:53.0 5:18   STON  Stony Brook           30     2      16:08  752
  31   Jonathan Pierce             JR    32:54.7 5:18   UMAS  UMass Amherst         31     2      16:08  782
  32   Chas Gillespie              JR    32:57.5 5:18   HARV  Harvard               32     2      15:52  585
  33   David Raucci                SR    32:59.6 5:19   MARI  Marist                33     2      16:15  652
  34   Ryan Bloom                  SO    33:00.4 5:19   BUFF  Buffalo               34     1      16:16  477
  35   Jake Gallagher              SR    33:02.0 5:19   YALE  Yale                  35     1      16:21  806
  36   Josh Hibbs                  SO    33:06.2 5:20   IONA  Iona                  36     6      16:12  612
  37   Nicholas Decrescenzo        SR    33:07.4 5:20   NHAM  New Hampshire         37     1      16:22  658
  38   Tito Medrano                FR    33:08.1 5:20   SYRA  Syracuse              38     3      16:16  765
  39   Chris Gaube                 JR    33:08.7 5:20   BING  Binghamton            39     1      16:39  431
  40   Ry Sanderson                JR    33:09.1 5:20   CENT  Central Connecticut   40     1      16:17  498
  41   Benjamin Jenkins            SR    33:09.1 5:20   NHAM  New Hampshire         41     2      16:25  661
  42   Alex Hall                   JR    33:09.3 5:20   DART  Dartmouth             42     4      16:17  540
  43   Sam Luff                    SR    33:09.4 5:20   CORN  Cornell               43     3      16:38  535
  44   Steven Weeks                SO    33:09.5 5:20   SYRA  Syracuse              44     4      16:18  769
  45   Brent Powers                SR    33:10.6 5:20   NHAM  New Hampshire         45     3      16:20  668
  46   Kevin Treadway              JR    33:11.9 5:21   DART  Dartmouth             46     5      16:27  550
  47   Peter Loy                   JR    33:15.4 5:21   CORN  Cornell               47     4      16:36  534
  48   David Emerson               SR    33:16.0 5:21   BOST  Boston College        48     2      16:23  445
  49   Chase Pizzonia              SR    33:17.5 5:22   IONA  Iona                  49     7      16:18  618
  50   Nate Edelman                SO    33:18.7 5:22   CORN  Cornell               50     5      16:41  529
  51   Jesse Regnier               SR    33:18.7 5:22   UMAS  UMass Amherst         51     3      16:21  783
  52   Andrew Catalano             SR    33:19.9 5:22   ARMY  Army                  52     2      16:27  416
  53   Edward Sheridan             SO    33:20.2 5:22   COLG  Colgate               53     1      16:22  510
  54   Kyle Merber                 FR    33:21.1 5:22   COLU  Columbia              54     6      16:24  517
  55   Andy Miller                 SR    33:21.5 5:22   CORN  Cornell               55     6      16:43  536
  56   Riley Masters               FR    33:21.7 5:22   MAIN  Maine                 56     1      16:24  635
  57   Kevin Johnson               SO    33:23.9 5:23   UMAS  UMass Amherst         57     4      16:27  778
  58   William Griffin             FR    33:26.2 5:23   MARI  Marist                58     3      16:33  647
  59   Ryan Hays                   SR    33:27.3 5:23   COLU  Columbia              59     7      16:32  515
  60   Patrick Dupont              FR    33:30.3 5:24   SYRA  Syracuse              60     5      16:07  762
  61   Teddy Vrountas              FR    33:31.2 5:24   NORT  Northeastern          0      1      16:28  684
  62   Jay Koloseus                JR    33:33.9 5:24   SYRA  Syracuse              61     6      16:01  764
  63   Jeff Perella                JR    33:35.3 5:24   YALE  Yale                  62     2      16:36  810
  64   John Haenle                 SO    33:36.5 5:25   BROW  Brown                 63     2      16:37  458
  65   Hassan Shalla               JR    33:37.4 5:25   CORN  Cornell               64     7      16:48  537
  66   Doug Maisey                 JR    33:38.1 5:25   VERM  Vermont               65     1      16:33  792
  67   John Hinkle                 SR    33:38.9 5:25   YALE  Yale                  66     3      16:36  807
  68   Tom Robbins                 SO    33:42.9 5:26   DART  Dartmouth             67     6      16:16  546
  69   Brian Schilder              SO    33:44.3 5:26   BROW  Brown                 68     3      16:37  461
  70   Brandon Jarrett             FR    33:44.8 5:26   HARV  Harvard               69     3      16:14  588
  71   Andrew Mulvaney             JR    33:45.3 5:26   UMAS  UMass Amherst         70     5      16:32  780
  72   Richard Klauber             FR    33:53.2 5:27   QUIN  Quinnipiac            71     1      16:44  703
  73   Miles Bartlett              JR    33:54.1 5:28   MAIN  Maine                 72     2      16:27  627
  74   David Proctor               SR    33:57.0 5:28   BU    Boston U.             73     1      16:52  472
  75   Justin Messenger            SR    33:57.5 5:28   ARMY  Army                  74     3      16:34  423
  76   Wesley Dinnan               JR    33:59.0 5:28   NHAM  New Hampshire         75     4      16:37  659
  77   Max Walden                  SO    33:59.7 5:28   YALE  Yale                  76     4      16:37  812
  78   Jared Bell                  SR    34:01.0 5:29   YALE  Yale                  77     5      16:24  804
  79   Scott Johnson               SO    34:02.6 5:29   CONN  Connecticut           0      1      16:40  525
  80   John Loeser                 JR    34:03.3 5:29   BROW  Brown                 78     4      16:37  460
  81   Milos Vuckovic              JR    34:04.7 5:29   MANH  Manhattan             79     1      16:33  645
  82   Greg Griffith               JR    34:05.1 5:29   ARMY  Army                  80     4      16:31  418
  83   Casey Quaglia               SO    34:05.4 5:29   BING  Binghamton            81     2      16:46  436
  84   Timothy Keegan              SO    34:06.1 5:29   MARI  Marist                82     4      16:36  649
  85   Andrew Ugolino              SO    34:07.4 5:30   BING  Binghamton            83     3      16:53  441
  86   Stephen Chester             JR    34:09.7 5:30   HARV  Harvard               84     4      16:37  582
  87   Ryan Neely                  SO    34:11.6 5:30   HARV  Harvard               85     5      16:37  590
  88   Joshua Kearns               JR    34:14.4 5:31   NHAM  New Hampshire         86     5      16:52  662
  89   Adam Quinn                  SO    34:16.2 5:31   BING  Binghamton            87     4      16:56  437
  90   Jacob Hagen                 SO    34:17.1 5:31   BUFF  Buffalo               88     2      16:48  480
  91   Ryan Kiracofe               SO    34:20.7 5:32   BOST  Boston College        89     3      16:44  448
  92   John Little                 FR    34:20.9 5:32   VERM  Vermont               90     2      16:54  790
  93   Elliot Lehane               FR    34:22.2 5:32   BU    Boston U.             91     2      16:52  467
  94   Daire Bermingham            JR    34:22.7 5:32   STON  Stony Brook           92     3      16:43  750
  95   Peter Gilmore               FR    34:23.1 5:32   BU    Boston U.             93     3      16:58  464
  96   Adam Hill                   SR    34:23.9 5:32   BING  Binghamton            94     5      16:52  432
  97   Conor Shelley               JR    34:25.7 5:33   MARI  Marist                95     5      16:42  654
  98   Daniel Roark                FR    34:26.4 5:33   QUIN  Quinnipiac            96     2      16:47  708
  99   Griff Graves                FR    34:26.7 5:33   SYRA  Syracuse              97     7      16:23  763
  100  Dylan Conway                FR    34:27.8 5:33   BUFF  Buffalo               98     3      16:58  478
  101  Brian Riley                 FR    34:28.6 5:33   FORD  Fordham               99     1      16:48  572
  102  Nicolai Naranjo             JR    34:29.2 5:33   UMAS  UMass Amherst         100    6      16:28  781
  103  Tom Cheney                  SR    34:29.6 5:33   VERM  Vermont               101    3      17:03  786
  104  John (Grant) Stauffer       SO    34:30.6 5:33   COLG  Colgate               102    2      16:49  511
  105  Nick Barao                  SO    34:31.0 5:34   PROV  Providence            103    6      16:45  686
  106  Christopher Harmon          JR    34:33.3 5:34   MAIN  Maine                 104    3      16:59  634
  107  Matthew Flint               FR    34:33.7 5:34   MARI  Marist                105    6      16:44  646
  108  Corey Bean                  SO    34:33.8 5:34   MAIN  Maine                 106    4      17:01  628
  109  Zack Price                  SO    34:34.6 5:34   MANH  Manhattan             107    2      16:48  642
  110  John Kenworthy              SR    34:35.4 5:34   SACR  Sacred Heart          108    1      16:55  725
  111  Kyle Rougeot                JR    34:42.1 5:35   HOLY  Holy Cross            109    1      17:17  609
  112  Phil Giackette              SO    34:45.0 5:36   HOFS  Hofstra               110    1      17:12  594
  113  Nathan Richards             FR    34:45.6 5:36   YALE  Yale                  111    6      17:13  811
  114  Dan Stiles                  FR    34:47.4 5:36   HARV  Harvard               112    6      16:39  591
  115  Tim Drucker                 SR    34:50.3 5:37   COLG  Colgate               113    3      17:03  503
  116  Justin Wheat                JR    34:51.4 5:37   BOST  Boston College        114    4      17:01  453
  117  Crhistopher Allen           SO    34:52.4 5:37   BUFF  Buffalo               115    4      16:58  475
  118  Tyler Dinnan                JR    34:53.0 5:37   QUIN  Quinnipiac            116    3      17:04  699
  119  Matt Duffy                  FR    34:54.0 5:37   BROW  Brown                 117    5      17:04  457
  120  Andrew McCann               JR    34:56.0 5:38   UMAS  UMass Amherst         118    7      16:22  779
  121  Brendan Rickert             JR    34:56.4 5:38   SACR  Sacred Heart          119    2      17:04  730
  122  Thomas Rammelkamp           SO    34:59.1 5:38   WAGN  Wagner                120    1      17:15  801
  123  Patrick Viklund             SR    34:59.2 5:38   BOST  Boston College        121    5      16:58  452
  124  Charlie Schaefer            JR    34:59.8 5:38   VERM  Vermont               122    4      16:59  793
  125  Matthew O'Connor            SR    35:00.0 5:38   NHAM  New Hampshire         123    6      16:50  665
  126  David Frankel               FR    35:01.9 5:38   STON  Stony Brook           124    4      16:58  753
  127  Theodore Doyle              SO    35:04.8 5:39   BOST  Boston College        125    6      17:15  444
  128  Andrew Judd                 FR    35:06.9 5:39   CONN  Connecticut           0      2      17:09  526
  129  David Polgar                JR    35:13.7 5:40   BU    Boston U.             126    4      17:25  471
  130  Gerard Harley               FR    35:13.9 5:40   STON  Stony Brook           127    5      17:11  754
  131  Derek Rammelkamp            SO    35:14.4 5:40   WAGN  Wagner                128    2      17:16  802
  132  Griffith Cannon             SO    35:14.9 5:40   COLG  Colgate               129    4      17:04  501
  133  James Moseman               JR    35:17.1 5:41   NHAM  New Hampshire         130    7      16:53  664
  134  Mike Trendell               SO    35:17.6 5:41   NIAG  Niagara               131    1      17:19  681
  135  Ben Enowitz                 FR    35:19.5 5:41   HARV  Harvard               132    7      17:04  584
  136  Charles Therriault          SR    35:20.0 5:41   MAIN  Maine                 133    5      17:31  636
  137  Kirk Chitwood               JR    35:21.2 5:42   ARMY  Army                  134    5      17:08  417
  138  Brad Mish                   SR    35:21.6 5:42   HOLY  Holy Cross            135    2      17:39  607
  139  Emmett Weatherford          SR    35:21.9 5:42   COLG  Colgate               136    5      17:17  513
  140  Joseph McElhoney            SR    35:22.5 5:42   MARI  Marist                137    7      17:05  651
  141  John Schroeder              JR    35:25.9 5:42   DART  Dartmouth             138    7      17:00  547
  142  Mike McCristall             JR    35:27.7 5:43   HOFS  Hofstra               139    2      17:23  596
  143  Daniel Renahan              JR    35:28.1 5:43   LONG  Long Island           0      1      17:21  626
  144  Brian Halling               SR    35:28.9 5:43   WAGN  Wagner                140    3      17:21  796
  145  Timothy Hartnett            JR    35:29.6 5:43   FORD  Fordham               141    2      17:14  567
  146  Ryan Karwiel                SR    35:30.7 5:43   RHOD  Rhode Island          0      1      17:26  714
  147  Casey Barrett               SO    35:32.0 5:43   FORD  Fordham               142    3      17:23  564
  148  Jonathan Peffley            JR    35:33.5 5:44   BING  Binghamton            143    6      17:31  435
  149  Matt Kaftanski              JR    35:34.0 5:44   MANH  Manhattan             144    3      17:46  641
  150  Thomas Papain               SR    35:35.7 5:44   FORD  Fordham               145    4      17:23  571
  151  Zachary Spector             FR    35:36.6 5:44   WAGN  Wagner                146    4      17:13  803
  152  Max Brown                   JR    35:36.9 5:44   YALE  Yale                  147    7      17:03  805
  153  Stephen Hankinson           SO    35:37.0 5:44   PROV  Providence            148    7      17:17  690
  154  Steve Chaloner              SR    35:38.4 5:44   BROW  Brown                 149    6      17:04  456
  155  Jonas Hampton               SO    35:39.1 5:44   HART  Hartford              0      1      17:20  577
  156  Tom Daly                    JR    35:39.5 5:44   HOFS  Hofstra               150    3      17:17  593
  157  Kevin D'Emic                FR    35:41.8 5:45   MANH  Manhattan             151    4      17:22  638
  158  John Greenlaw               SO    35:42.3 5:45   QUIN  Quinnipiac            152    4      17:14  701
  159  Kenneth Haltom              SO    35:42.9 5:45   BU    Boston U.             153    5      17:20  465
  160  Brian Horowitz              JR    35:44.5 5:45   FORD  Fordham               154    5      17:33  569
  161  Tim Richard                 JR    35:44.9 5:45   HOLY  Holy Cross            155    3      17:39  608
  162  Mark Walters                SR    35:45.8 5:45   HOFS  Hofstra               156    4      17:41  599
  163  Cory Loftis                 FR    35:46.3 5:46   HOLY  Holy Cross            157    4      17:52  605
  164  Scott Dickover              JR    35:46.9 5:46   BUFF  Buffalo               158    5      17:25  479
  165  Jack McDonald               SR    35:49.6 5:46   QUIN  Quinnipiac            159    5      17:44  704
  166  Colin Brett                 JR    35:52.4 5:47   BROW  Brown                 160    7      16:48  455
  167  Benjamin Heslin             SO    35:53.2 5:47   FAIR  Fairfield             161    1      17:40  559
  168  Ryan Zillmann               JR    35:56.2 5:47   BUFF  Buffalo               162    6      17:42  483
  169  Sebastian Putzeys           FR    35:56.5 5:47   NORT  Northeastern          0      2      17:40  683
  170  Colin Durina                JR    35:57.5 5:47   NIAG  Niagara               163    2      17:36  673
  171  Addison Pellerano           SO    35:58.5 5:48   QUIN  Quinnipiac            164    6      17:35  705
  172  James Curran                SO    35:58.9 5:48   SACR  Sacred Heart          165    3      17:34  719
  173  Alex Varone                 SO    35:59.8 5:48   STON  Stony Brook           166    6      17:24  757
  174  Dan Altenau                 FR    36:00.6 5:48   HOLY  Holy Cross            167    5      17:55  600
  175  John Inzina                 FR    36:00.9 5:48   BUFF  Buffalo               168    7      17:25  481
  176  Robert Weston               SO    36:02.9 5:48   CENT  Central Connecticut   169    2      17:54  499
  177  Kurt Wende                  JR    36:05.2 5:49   STON  Stony Brook           170    7      17:14  758
  178  Kevin Lucid                 SR    36:08.0 5:49   HOLY  Holy Cross            171    6      17:51  606
  179  Zach Reiter                 JR    36:09.0 5:49   ARMY  Army                  172    6      17:03  425
  180  Tom McLean                  SR    36:09.2 5:49   BU    Boston U.             173    6      17:51  468
  181  Matthew Chorney             JR    36:11.1 5:50   SACR  Sacred Heart          174    4      17:47  718
  182  Vasilis Kariolis            JR    36:12.4 5:50   CANI  Canisius              175    1      17:21  486
  183  Jon McDonald                FR    36:16.1 5:50   CANI  Canisius              176    2      17:52  489
  184  Kearney Mark                FR    36:17.6 5:51   CANI  Canisius              177    3      17:52  488
  185  Adam Moitoso                SR    36:21.3 5:51   BOST  Boston College        178    7      17:39  450
  186  Garrett Huddy               JR    36:22.8 5:51   HOLY  Holy Cross            179    7      17:54  604
  187  Taylor Roberts              SO    36:23.1 5:52   QUIN  Quinnipiac            180    7      17:44  709
  188  Nathan Ruchames             JR    36:23.7 5:52   RHOD  Rhode Island          0      2      17:52  716
  189  Luke Albertson              SO    36:26.6 5:52   CONN  Connecticut           0      3      17:44  522
  190  Sam Stuart                  FR    36:28.9 5:52   FORD  Fordham               181    6      17:46  573
  191  Jared Grigas                FR    36:32.0 5:53   VERM  Vermont               182    5      17:51  789
  192  Brendan Brethel             JR    36:34.3 5:53   MANH  Manhattan             183    5      17:55  637
  193  James Weider                SO    36:35.8 5:54   BU    Boston U.             184    7      17:44  473
  194  CHRIS CASTLEMAN             SR    36:36.1 5:54   CANI  Canisius              185    4      17:50  484
  195  Thomas Iannacone            FR    36:36.7 5:54   WAGN  Wagner                186    5      18:04  797
  196  Schmid Jeremy               FR    36:38.4 5:54   CENT  Central Connecticut   187    3      17:57  496
  197  Scott Roman                 JR    36:38.7 5:54   MANH  Manhattan             188    6      17:56  643
  198  Richard Marcello            FR    36:39.5 5:54   SACR  Sacred Heart          189    5      17:52  727
  199  IAN DONNELLY                FR    36:46.3 5:55   SIEN  Siena                 190    1      17:58  735
  200  Watson Dan                  FR    36:49.2 5:56   CENT  Central Connecticut   191    4      17:59  494
  201  Sam Alexander               FR    36:56.0 5:57   CENT  Central Connecticut   192    5      17:43  493
  202  Stephen Jochem              SO    36:59.8 5:57   MANH  Manhattan             193    7      17:48  640
  203  David Currier               FR    37:01.9 5:58   MAIN  Maine                 194    6      17:57  630
  204  John Sarratori              SR    37:02.4 5:58   NIAG  Niagara               195    3      17:58  679
  205  Tiernan Kevin               FR    37:09.5 5:59   CENT  Central Connecticut   196    6      17:45  497
  206  Brett Finnan                SR    37:12.0 5:59   CANI  Canisius              197    5      18:18  485
  207  Vincent Ferrer              FR    37:12.7 5:59   FAIR  Fairfield             198    2      17:54  557
  208  Stephen Flanagan            FR    37:13.9 6:00   FAIR  Fairfield             199    3      17:55  558
  209  DAVID ELLSWORTH             FR    37:14.4 6:00   SIEN  Siena                 200    2      18:13  738
  210  Andrew Chalmers             FR    37:15.0 6:00   HART  Hartford              0      2      18:13  575
  211  Mark Volinski               FR    37:15.8 6:00   FAIR  Fairfield             201    4      18:26  563
  212  Marcus Budig                FR    37:16.9 6:00   STFR  St. Francis (N.Y.)    0      1      18:20  747
  213  Matthew Brunelle            FR    37:21.6 6:01   FAIR  Fairfield             202    5      18:02  554
  214  Thomas Hedges               FR    37:24.7 6:01   COLG  Colgate               203    6      18:12  506
  215  Kevin Fitzgerald            FR    37:28.5 6:02   FORD  Fordham               204    7      18:33  566
  216  Aaron Caum                  SO    37:33.7 6:03   VERM  Vermont               205    6      18:17  785
  217  Ryan DuBois                 JR    37:38.1 6:04   NIAG  Niagara               206    4      18:18  672
  218  Fred Shattell               FR    37:50.2 6:06   HOFS  Hofstra               207    5      18:18  597
  219  RYAN DONNELLY               SR    37:55.6 6:06   SIEN  Siena                 208    3      18:29  734
  220  Brian Traugott              SO    37:56.5 6:07   NIAG  Niagara               209    5      18:30  680
  221  Patrick Murray              FR    37:57.2 6:07   HART  Hartford              0      3      18:27  579
  222  Michael Pezzullo            FR    38:06.2 6:08   RHOD  Rhode Island          0      3      18:32  715
  223  Kevin Manning               FR    38:08.7 6:09   FAIR  Fairfield             210    6      18:15  561
  224  Taylor Robert               FR    38:11.0 6:09   CANI  Canisius              211    6      18:27  491
  225  Daniel Hawkins              JR    38:15.4 6:10   RHOD  Rhode Island          0      4      18:51  712
  226  Owen Graham                 SO    38:19.4 6:10   HOFS  Hofstra               212    6      18:48  595
  227  Eric Tremblay               SO    38:19.9 6:10   HOFS  Hofstra               213    7      18:45  598
  228  Jedidiah Turnbull           JR    38:28.4 6:12   SIEN  Siena                 214    4      18:28  746
  229  GREG MOSS                   FR    38:29.3 6:12   SIEN  Siena                 215    5      18:43  744
  230  ZACK FITZSIMMONS            FR    38:33.1 6:13   SIEN  Siena                 216    6      18:43  740
  231  Adrian Ambrose              FR    38:34.8 6:13   FAIR  Fairfield             217    7      18:15  553
  232  Vincent Gangemi             SO    38:37.7 6:13   LONG  Long Island           0      2      18:59  625
  233  Joe Kopnitsky               SR    38:39.4 6:14   NIAG  Niagara               218    6      18:59  677
  234  Thomas Mckernan             SO    38:47.5 6:15   STFR  St. Francis (N.Y.)    0      2      19:07  748
  235  Normandin Eric              FR    39:02.0 6:17   CENT  Central Connecticut   219    7      18:44  495
  236  Eric Flaman                 FR    39:02.7 6:17   HART  Hartford              0      4      18:44  576
  237  John Paul Montes            SR    39:09.4 6:18   STFR  St. Francis (N.Y.)    0      3      19:13  749
  238  JOHN FARLEY                 SO    39:35.8 6:23   SIEN  Siena                 220    7      19:24  739
  239  Peter Davidow               JR    40:00.0 6:27   NIAG  Niagara               221    7      19:16  671