Recap | Results
                  PATRIOT LEAGUE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       -------- MEN'S RACE --------
                      10/31/2009 | Colgate University
                                     
                     Results by ARE Event Productions
                    http://www.AREEP.com | 518.320.8648
 
Place TmPl Bib   Name                Ye School          Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== == =============== ======= ===== 
    1    1   115 Andrew Hanko        JR Naval Academy   26:17.9  5:18 
    2    2    86 Evans Kosgei        JR Lehigh          26:24.0  5:19 
    3    3   119 Cody Rome           SO Naval Academy   26:24.5  5:19 
    4    4     2 Craig Brown         SO American        26:30.9  5:21 
    5    5    35 Andrew Huebner      SR Bucknell        26:33.7  5:21 
    6    6     3 Colin Eustis        JR American        26:34.2  5:21 
    7    7    36 Kevin McGoldrick    SR Bucknell        26:34.8  5:21 
    8    8   116 Chris Horel         SR Naval Academy   26:36.0  5:22 
    9    9     1 Jeff Brannigan      JR American        26:36.1  5:22 
   10   10   107 Dean Black          FR Naval Academy   26:41.0  5:23 
   11   11    90 Doug Ridyard        SR Lehigh          26:42.5  5:23 
   12   12   108 Ken Bunnell         SO Naval Academy   26:43.3  5:23 
   13   13   117 Russ Hughes         SO Naval Academy   26:47.3  5:24 
   14   14   118 James Pearson       SO Naval Academy   26:59.0  5:26 
   15   15    29 Alexis Torre-Santia JR Army            26:59.3  5:26 
   16        120 Kyle Satterwhite    FR Naval Academy   27:00.6  5:27 
   17   16    37 Conor McNamara      SR Bucknell        27:02.3  5:27 
   18   17     4 Ryan Williams       SO American        27:06.4  5:28 
   19   18    19 Barrett LeHardy     SO Army            27:07.7  5:28 
   20   19    16 Gregory Griffith    SR Army            27:08.9  5:28 
   21        110 Matt DeVillers      JR Naval Academy   27:10.4  5:28 
   22   20    71 Cory Loftis         SO Holy Cross      27:11.2  5:29 
   23   21     6 Josh Olsen          SO American        27:15.8  5:30 
   24   22    38 Charles Murphy      JR Bucknell        27:17.7  5:30 
   25   23    15 Kirk Chitwood       SR Army            27:17.9  5:30 
   26   24    64 Daniel Altenau      SO Holy Cross      27:20.4  5:30 
   27   25    85 Andrew Jervis       JR Lehigh          27:21.5  5:31 
   28   26    75 Timothy Richard     SR Holy Cross      27:21.6  5:31 
   29        114 Jeremy Haney        SO Naval Academy   27:22.5  5:31 
   30   27    84 Jordan Inacio       JR Lehigh          27:26.0  5:32 
   31   28    47 Baron Willeford     SR Bucknell        27:26.1  5:32 
   32        113 Rich Griffith       SR Naval Academy   27:32.1  5:33 
   33   29    61 Edward Sheridan     JR Colgate         27:33.4  5:33 
   34   30    62 Grant Stauffer      JR Colgate         27:36.6  5:34 
   35   31    46 Ian Share           JR Bucknell        27:44.0  5:35 
   36   32    22 Michael Mitchell    SO Army            27:48.1  5:36 
   37   33    82 Bryan Herbst        JR Lehigh          27:51.4  5:37 
   38   34    20 Bryce Livingston    JR Army            27:51.6  5:37 
   39   35    31 Matt Brooker        FR Bucknell        27:55.8  5:38 
   40         32 David Brown         SO Bucknell        27:56.0  5:38 
   41   36    79 Kenny Burgess       SR Lehigh          27:56.3  5:38 
   42   37    88 Mike Moreau         FR Lehigh          28:03.5  5:39 
   43         48 Robert Yamnicky     FR Bucknell        28:04.5  5:39 
   44   38    57 Christopher Johnson FR Colgate         28:04.7  5:39 
   45   39    52 Griffith Cannon     JR Colgate         28:05.5  5:40 
   46   40    21 Stephen Marthy      SR Army            28:08.5  5:40 
   47         92 Matt Sheridan       SR Lehigh          28:09.0  5:40 
   48         91 Steve Sample        JR Lehigh          28:12.3  5:41 
   49   41   105 Ryan Stasiowski     JR Lafayette       28:12.5  5:41 
   50         28 Kevin Russell       FR Army            28:15.5  5:42 
   51         81 Evan Flach          SO Lehigh          28:16.3  5:42 
   52   42     7 Conor Sullivan      JR American        28:22.9  5:43 
   53   43     5 Mark Leininger      FR American        28:22.9  5:43 
   54   44    76 Kyle Shepard        FR Holy Cross      28:28.5  5:44 
   55        111 Dominic Della Pelle SO Naval Academy   28:29.1  5:44 
   56   45    55 Thomas Hedges       SO Colgate         28:30.9  5:45 
   57   46    67 Garrett Huddy       SR Holy Cross      28:32.9  5:45 
   58   47    73 Brendan Medeiross   JR Holy Cross      28:33.1  5:45 
   59   48    54 Daniel Gleason      JR Colgate         28:35.5  5:46 
   60   49    53 Bryan Crowley       JR Colgate         28:38.1  5:46 
   61         42 Mike Ryan           JR Bucknell        28:48.4  5:48 
   62         23 Brian Morenus       FR Army            28:48.5  5:48 
   63         34 Stephen Dorsey      JR Bucknell        28:55.9  5:50 
   64   50    78 Kevin Turner        FR Holy Cross      28:58.3  5:50 
   65         43 Tim Ryan            JR Bucknell        29:04.5  5:51 
   66         50 Mitchell Boucher    SO Colgate         29:09.9  5:53 
   67         94 Matt Tedrick        SR Lehigh          29:19.7  5:54 
   68         66 Benjamin Brink      SO Holy Cross      29:24.2  5:55 
   69         72 Stephen Madsen      SO Holy Cross      29:33.9  5:57 
   70         70 Dylan Leazes        FR Holy Cross      29:36.4  5:58 
   71   51   106 William Volkmann    FR Lafayette       29:41.4  5:59 
   72         65 Christopher Bergan  JR Holy Cross      29:44.2  5:59 
   73   52    95 Sean Casey          SR Lafayette       29:48.1  6:00 
   74   53    99 Justin Marcus       FR Lafayette       29:51.4  6:01 
   75         24 Daniel Nix          SO Army            30:00.0  6:03 
   76   54    97 Matt DeBlander      SR Lafayette       30:10.7  6:05 
   77         58 Michael Lam         JR Colgate         30:16.6  6:06 
   78   55   104 Josh Sadlock        SO Lafayette       30:25.1  6:08 
   79         63 Christopher Wendt   FR Colgate         30:28.0  6:08 
   80   56    96 Stephen Comanto     JR Lafayette       30:36.8  6:10 
   81         77 Brian Treadway      FR Holy Cross      30:54.1  6:13 
   82         25 Blaine O'Reilly     JR Army            31:13.7  6:17 
   83         98 Devin Gross         FR Lafayette       31:22.2  6:19 


                  PATRIOT LEAGUE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       -------- MEN'S RACE --------
                      10/31/2009 | Colgate University
                                     
                     Results by ARE Event Productions
                    http://www.AREEP.com | 518.320.8648
 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    34  Naval Academy    (26:32.6  132:42.7)
===============================
  1      1  Andrew Hanko              26:17.9
  2      3  Cody Rome                 26:24.5
  3      8  Chris Horel               26:36.0
  4     10  Dean Black                26:41.0
  5     12  Ken Bunnell               26:43.3
  6   ( 13) Russ Hughes               26:47.3
  7   ( 14) James Pearson             26:59.0

  2.    57  American         (26:48.7  134:03.4)
===============================
  1      4  Craig Brown               26:30.9
  2      6  Colin Eustis              26:34.2
  3      9  Jeff Brannigan            26:36.1
  4     17  Ryan Williams             27:06.4
  5     21  Josh Olsen                27:15.8
  6   ( 42) Conor Sullivan            28:22.9
  7   ( 43) Mark Leininger            28:22.9

  3.    78  Bucknell         (26:59.0  134:54.6)
===============================
  1      5  Andrew Huebner            26:33.7
  2      7  Kevin McGoldrick          26:34.8
  3     16  Conor McNamara            27:02.3
  4     22  Charles Murphy            27:17.7
  5     28  Baron Willeford           27:26.1
  6   ( 31) Ian Share                 27:44.0
  7   ( 35) Matt Brooker              27:55.8

  4.    98  Lehigh           (27:09.1  135:45.4)
===============================
  1      2  Evans Kosgei              26:24.0
  2     11  Doug Ridyard              26:42.5
  3     25  Andrew Jervis             27:21.5
  4     27  Jordan Inacio             27:26.0
  5     33  Bryan Herbst              27:51.4
  6   ( 36) Kenny Burgess             27:56.3
  7   ( 37) Mike Moreau               28:03.5
 

  5.   107  Army             (27:16.4  136:21.9)
===============================
  1     15  Alexis Torre-Santiago     26:59.3
  2     18  Barrett LeHardy           27:07.7
  3     19  Gregory Griffith          27:08.9
  4     23  Kirk Chitwood             27:17.9
  5     32  Michael Mitchell          27:48.1
  6   ( 34) Bryce Livingston          27:51.6
  7   ( 40) Stephen Marthy            28:08.5

  6.   160  Holy Cross       (27:47.0  138:54.6)
===============================
  1     20  Cory Loftis               27:11.2
  2     24  Daniel Altenau            27:20.4
  3     26  Timothy Richard           27:21.6
  4     44  Kyle Shepard              28:28.5
  5     46  Garrett Huddy             28:32.9
  6   ( 47) Brendan Medeiross         28:33.1
  7   ( 50) Kevin Turner              28:58.3

  7.   181  Colgate          (27:58.3  139:51.1)
===============================
  1     29  Edward Sheridan           27:33.4
  2     30  Grant Stauffer            27:36.6
  3     38  Christopher Johnson       28:04.7
  4     39  Griffith Cannon           28:05.5
  5     45  Thomas Hedges             28:30.9
  6   ( 48) Daniel Gleason            28:35.5
  7   ( 49) Bryan Crowley             28:38.1

  8.   251  Lafayette        (29:32.9  147:44.1)
===============================
  1     41  Ryan Stasiowski           28:12.5
  2     51  William Volkmann          29:41.4
  3     52  Sean Casey                29:48.1
  4     53  Justin Marcus             29:51.4
  5     54  Matt DeBlander            30:10.7
  6   ( 55) Josh Sadlock              30:25.1
  7   ( 56) Stephen Comanto           30:36.8