2006 Patriot League Championship

Oct. 28, 2006

Recap

                    2006 PATRIOT LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
                     HENRY H. LANG CROSS COUNTRY COURSE
                            COLGATE UNIVERSITY
                                HAMILTON, NY
                              OCTOBER 28, 2006

                            WOMEN'S 6000 METERS

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    28  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY       (23:54.9  119:34.4)
========================================
  1      1  LEANNA NASTASE             23:06.5
  2      2  ERIN CRAMMER-HART          23:25.2
  3      6  JENNIFER STEVENS           24:03.7
  4      9  NICOLE FALCARO             24:28.9
  5     10  GILLIAN NORDQUIST          24:30.2
  6   ( 12) CHRISTINE TOTTEN           24:32.1
  7   ( 24) CHRISTA SAWKO              25:06.0

  2.    79  US NAVAL ACADEMY          (24:33.2  122:45.6)
========================================
  1      3  JUSTINE WHIPLE             23:37.5
  2      5  EMILY CASTRO               23:55.5
  3     21  KYLEIGH MILLHOUSE          24:56.9
  4     23  JULIANN JORDAN             25:03.2
  5     27  ALLISON BARLOW             25:12.6
  6   ( 29) SUSAN RICHARDSON           25:16.5
  7   ( 33) MAUREEN DOOLEY             25:21.8

  3.    82  COLGATE UNIVERSITY        (24:43.8  123:38.9)
========================================
  1      8  KRISTEN KIRALY             24:22.7
  2     15  MEAGHAN MC ANANEY          24:35.1
  3     17  ELIZABETH CROWLEY          24:47.3
  4     20  HANNAH FAILING             24:52.9
  5     22  KATHRYN MARVEL             25:01.0
  6   ( 32) JESSICA KIELTY             25:21.0
  7   ( 34) CAITLIN ENGLISH            25:25.0

  4.    92  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY         (24:42.1  123:30.5)
========================================
  1      4  JENNIFER SCHAPPERT         23:47.3
  2     11  SARAH SEILER               24:30.6
  3     16  SHANNON ALEJANDRO          24:36.3
  4     25  KAITLIN GRIMM              25:07.2
  5     36  DANA STELLAR               25:29.2
  6   ( 39) KATHLEEN MC CLERNAND       25:38.0
  7   ( 41) CAROLYN HOUSE              25:55.9

  5.   119  ARMY                      (24:59.3  124:56.5)
========================================
  1      7  MEGHAN CURRAN              24:10.5
  2     14  ROXANNE WEGMAN             24:33.6
  3     30  JAYNA TANGEN               25:19.5
  4     31  ASHLEY MORGAN              25:19.8
  5     37  ANDREA EDGAR               25:33.3
  6   ( 38) KIRSTEN DAWSON             25:36.8
  7   ( 46) ANDREA FILOZOF             26:21.9

  6.   148  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY       (25:20.7  126:43.3)
========================================
  1     13  CATHLEEN FORD              24:32.8
  2     18  KATE LILLEY                24:47.7
  3     35  MEGHAN MASON               25:27.8
  4     40  GRETA WICKLUND             25:47.4
  5     42  DANIELLE LOUGHREY          26:07.7
  6   ( 44) MERCEDES BALL              26:12.9

  7.   184  LAFAYETTE                 (25:53.5  129:27.1)
========================================
  1     19  AUTUMN KARWEIL             24:48.0
  2     26  KATHERINE SCHULTES         25:10.4
  3     43  FRANCES MORRO              26:09.3
  4     47  KERRY TAYLOR               26:22.3
  5     49  CHRISTIE WITTICH           26:57.2
  6   ( 51) STEPHANIE WESTERMAN        27:13.2
  7   ( 52) BRITTANY WALDRON           27:15.2

  8.   224  HOLY CROSS                (26:36.0  132:59.7)
========================================
  1     28  Colleen Spilka             25:15.6
  2     45  Margaret Fox               26:15.7
  3     48  Elizabeth Alizzi           26:36.3
  4     50  Claire Luke                27:04.0
  5     53  Kathleen O'Gorman          27:48.2
  6   ( 54) Alexandra Swiatocha        28:15.1
  7   ( 55) Sarah Croteau              28:26.8

2006 PATRIOT LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS HENRY H. LANG CROSS COUNTRY COURSE COLGATE UNIVERSITY HAMILTON, NY OCTOBER 28, 2006

                            WOMEN'S 6000 METERS
 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 LEANNA NASTASE      SO  1  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    23:06.5  6:12
    2    2 ERIN CRAMMER-HART   JR  1  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    23:25.2  6:17
    3    3 JUSTINE WHIPLE      SR  1  US NAVAL ACADEMY       23:37.5  6:21
    4    4 JENNIFER SCHAPPERT  SR  2  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      23:47.3  6:23
    5    5 EMILY CASTRO        SR  3  US NAVAL ACADEMY       23:55.5  6:26
    6    6 JENNIFER STEVENS    SR  4  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    24:03.7  6:28
    7    7 MEGHAN CURRAN       SO  2  ARMY                   24:10.5  6:30
    8    8 KRISTEN KIRALY      SO  3  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     24:22.7  6:33
    9    9 NICOLE FALCARO      SO  4  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    24:28.9  6:34
   10   10 GILLIAN NORDQUIST   SR  5  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    24:30.2  6:35
   11   11 SARAH SEILER        SR  6  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      24:30.6  6:35
   12   12 CHRISTINE TOTTEN    JR  2  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    24:32.1  6:35
   13   13 CATHLEEN FORD       JR  3  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    24:32.8  6:36
   14   14 ROXANNE WEGMAN      SO  5  ARMY                   24:33.6  6:36
   15   15 MEAGHAN MC ANANEY   SR  7  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     24:35.1  6:36
   16   16 SHANNON ALEJANDRO   SO  6  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      24:36.3  6:36
   17   17 ELIZABETH CROWLEY   JR  4  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     24:47.3  6:39
   18   18 KATE LILLEY         JR  5  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    24:47.7  6:40
   19   19 AUTUMN KARWEIL             LAFAYETTE              24:48.0  6:40
   20   20 HANNAH FAILING      SR  8  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     24:52.9  6:41
   21   21 KYLEIGH MILLHOUSE   JR  6  US NAVAL ACADEMY       24:56.9  6:42
   22   22 KATHRYN MARVEL      JR  7  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     25:01.0  6:43
   23   23 JULIANN JORDAN      SR  9  US NAVAL ACADEMY       25:03.2  6:44
   24   24 CHRISTA SAWKO       SR 10  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    25:06.0  6:44
   25   25 KAITLIN GRIMM       FR  1  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      25:07.2  6:45
   26   26 KATHERINE SCHULTES         LAFAYETTE              25:10.4  6:46
   27   27 ALLISON BARLOW      SR 11  US NAVAL ACADEMY       25:12.6  6:46
   28   28 Colleen Spilka      SO  7  HOLY CROSS             25:15.6  6:47
   29   29 SUSAN RICHARDSON    SR 12  US NAVAL ACADEMY       25:16.5  6:47
   30      MOLLY PRITZ         FR  2  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    25:17.5  6:48
   31   30 JAYNA TANGEN        FR  3  ARMY                   25:19.5  6:48
   32   31 ASHLEY MORGAN       FR  4  ARMY                   25:19.8  6:48
   33   32 JESSICA KIELTY      SO  8  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     25:21.0  6:48
   34   33 MAUREEN DOOLEY      SO  9  US NAVAL ACADEMY       25:21.8  6:49
   35   34 CAITLIN ENGLISH     SO 10  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     25:25.0  6:50
   36   35 MEGHAN MASON        SO 11  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    25:27.8  6:50
   37      KAITLIN BAKER       FR  5  US NAVAL ACADEMY       25:29.2  6:51
   38   36 DANA STELLAR        FR  6  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      25:29.2  6:51
   39      MOLLIE HARMS        JR  8  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    25:29.1  6:51
   40   37 ANDREA EDGAR        SR 13  ARMY                   25:33.3  6:52
   41      OFFEIBEA HANSON-HAL JR  9  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    25:34.0  6:52
   42   38 KIRSTEN DAWSON      JR 10  ARMY                   25:36.8  6:53
   43   39 KATHLEEN MC CLERNAN SO 12  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      25:38.0  6:53
   44   40 GRETA WICKLUND      FR  7  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    25:47.4  6:56
   45      KIM HASSETT         SR 14  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    25:54.3  6:57
   46   41 CAROLYN HOUSE       SR 15  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      25:55.9  6:58
   47      JADE BAUM           SR 16  US NAVAL ACADEMY       25:59.5  6:59
   48      JENNIFER GRANT      JR 11  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    26:03.1  7:00
   49      EMILY OLIVER        FR  8  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     26:05.4  7:00
   50   42 DANIELLE LOUGHREY   FR  9  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    26:07.7  7:01
   51   43 FRANCES MORRO              LAFAYETTE              26:09.3  7:01
   52   44 MERCEDES BALL       FR 10  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    26:12.9  7:02
   53   45 Margaret Fox        FR 11  HOLY CROSS             26:15.7  7:03
   54      JENN BRADLEY        FR 12  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     26:15.7  7:03
   55      KIRSTEN WERT        SR 17  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      26:17.1  7:03
   56   46 ANDREA FILOZOF      FR 13  ARMY                   26:21.9  7:05
   57   47 KERRY TAYLOR               LAFAYETTE              26:22.3  7:05
   58      NICOLE PAGE         FR 14  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      26:24.1  7:05
   59      JILLIAN RANDOLPH    FR 15  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      26:27.6  7:06
   60      ARWYN BECKER        JR 12  US NAVAL ACADEMY       26:31.2  7:07
   61   48 Elizabeth Alizzi    SO 13  HOLY CROSS             26:36.3  7:09
   62      MEGAN HOWELL        JR 13  ARMY                   26:38.6  7:09
   63      JENNIFER CURRAN     FR 16  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      26:38.8  7:09
   64      TONI OESTMANN       FR 17  ARMY                   26:42.7  7:10
   65      STEPHANIE SCHOENEMA FR 18  ARMY                   26:42.9  7:10
   66      ELIZABETH ROBINSON  SO 14  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      26:51.0  7:13
   67      ABBY CHAPMAN        JR 14  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     26:56.4  7:14
   68   49 CHRISTIE WITTICH           LAFAYETTE              26:57.2  7:14
   69   50 Claire Luke         FR 19  HOLY CROSS             27:04.0  7:16
   70      ERIN DEMCHKO        SR 18  US NAVAL ACADEMY       27:09.1  7:17
   71   51 STEPHANIE WESTERMAN        LAFAYETTE              27:13.2  7:19
   72   52 BRITTANY WALDRON           LAFAYETTE              27:15.2  7:19
   73      VICKIE MOORE        JR 15  US NAVAL ACADEMY       27:18.5  7:20
   74      KAELA MAHON                LAFAYETTE              27:31.4  7:23
   75      ROSE KENNEDY               LAFAYETTE              27:42.9  7:27
   76   53 Kathleen O'Gorman   JR 16  HOLY CROSS             27:48.2  7:28
   77      SUSAN FORTIEWICZ    FR 20  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     28:00.4  7:31
   78   54 Alexandra Swiatocha SO 15  HOLY CROSS             28:15.1  7:35
   79   55 Sarah Croteau       FR 21  HOLY CROSS             28:26.8  7:38
   80      ARIANI CONIGLIO     FR 22  HOLY CROSS             28:29.1  7:39
   81      KATIE MELHADO              LAFAYETTE              28:32.7  7:40
   82      MARGARET KIM        SO 16  ARMY                   29:28.1  7:55

2006 PATRIOT LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS HENRY H. LANG CROSS COUNTRY COURSE COLGATE UNIVERSITY HAMILTON, NY OCTOBER 28, 2006

                             MEN'S 8000 METERS
 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    25  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY       (25:52.3  129:21.1)
========================================
  1      1  BRENDAN FENNELL            25:20.8
  2      4  DAN BEARDSLEE              25:44.6
  3      5  YOHANNES AWIT              25:46.8
  4      7  CONOR LANZ                 26:10.9
  5      8  CARLOS JAMIESON            26:18.1
  6   ( 19) BRIAN MC CABE              26:57.7
  7   ( 39) ROB HOFMAN                 27:59.5

  2.    69  US NAVAL ACADEMY          (26:35.9  132:59.2)
========================================
  1      6  JOHN KRESS                 25:57.3
  2     11  JOHN OLSEN                 26:30.3
  3     14  MICHAEL NIEMI              26:39.3
  4     18  CHRIS HOREL                26:54.1
  5     20  ANDREW GRANT               26:58.3
  6   ( 21) BEN KOZY                   26:59.1
  7   ( 23) LUCAS BURKE                27:13.1

  3.    80  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY       (26:40.1  133:20.2)
========================================
  1      3  MATT FORYS                 25:36.6
  2      9  WALLACE CAMPBELL           26:26.5
  3     16  ANDREW CORRAF              26:49.7
  4     22  MICHAEL GIBNEY             27:03.8
  5     30  DONNIE SONNER              27:23.8
  6   ( 37) MARK CARDEO                27:52.0
  7   ( 38) CLINTON ORLASKI            27:56.9

  4.    99  ARMY                      (26:58.5  134:52.3)
========================================
  1     10  DOUG PELLETIER             26:30.0
  2     13  DAN O'LOUGHLIN             26:37.7
  3     15  MATT KOTARSKI              26:46.3
  4     29  ANDREW CATALANO            27:23.1
  5     32  JUSTIN MESSENGER           27:35.3
  6   ( 33) STEVE MARTHY               27:37.3
  7   ( 36) FARAZ BALA                 27:48.4

  5.   119  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY         (27:11.3  135:56.2)
========================================
  1     17  SEAN SWIFT                 26:51.6
  2     24  BRENDAN GLOVER             27:14.6
  3     25  VICTOR VIENTOS             27:15.8
  4     26  STEVEN ROSINSKI            27:16.3
  5     27  JONATHAN WETZEL            27:18.0
  6   ( 31) JOSEPH KELLY               27:31.8
  7   ( 34) KENNETH BURGESS            27:46.1

  6.   169  COLGATE UNIVERSITY        (28:03.3  140:16.2)
========================================
  1      2  MICHAEL HANLON             25:29.1
  2     28  BRYAN KRETSCHMER           27:21.9
  3     40  ANDREW ISABEL              28:07.4
  4     49  JEFFREY TUFTS              29:34.3
  5     50  JEREMY FISHER              29:43.6
  6   ( 53) TIMOTHY DRUCKER            31:51.7
  7   ( 56) ERIK FRENCH                33:14.0

  7.   203  LAFAYETTE                 (28:51.5  144:17.5)
========================================
  1     12  ED DUTCH                   26:30.4
  2     45  SEAN CASEY                 29:00.1
  3     46  ALEXANDER WECHSLER         29:02.1
  4     48  KEVIN CUNNINGHAM           29:21.5
  5     52  MICHAEL ATAMANCHUK         30:23.5
  6   ( 54) KYLE ROLEK                 32:14.7
  7   ( 55) BENJAMIN EMM               32:15.0

  8.   205  HOLY CROSS                (28:31.0  142:34.6)
========================================
  1     35  Brad Mish                  27:47.2
  2     41  Kyle Rougeot               28:11.0
  3     42  Stephen Kress              28:45.8
  4     43  Garrett Huddy              28:51.9
  5     44  Timothy Richard            28:58.7
  6   ( 47) John Ortolani              29:19.3
  7   ( 51) Matthew Talbot             29:46.7

2006 PATRIOT LEAGUE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS HENRY H. LANG CROSS COUNTRY COURSE COLGATE UNIVERSITY HAMILTON, NY OCTOBER 28, 2006

                             MEN'S 8000 METERS
 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING 518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM ---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                GRADE
PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    1 BRENDAN FENNELL     JR  1  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    25:20.8  5:06
    2    2 MICHAEL HANLON      SR  1  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     25:29.1  5:08
    3    3 MATT FORYS          SR  2  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    25:36.6  5:10
    4    4 DAN BEARDSLEE       SR  3  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    25:44.6  5:11
    5    5 YOHANNES AWIT       SR  4  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    25:46.8  5:12
    6    6 JOHN KRESS          JR  2  US NAVAL ACADEMY       25:57.3  5:14
    7    7 CONOR LANZ          SR  5  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    26:10.9  5:16
    8    8 CARLOS JAMIESON     SO  1  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    26:18.1  5:18
    9    9 WALLACE CAMPBELL    JR  3  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    26:26.5  5:20
   10   10 DOUG PELLETIER      SR  6  ARMY                   26:30.0  5:20
   11   11 JOHN OLSEN          JR  4  US NAVAL ACADEMY       26:30.3  5:20
   12   12 ED DUTCH                   LAFAYETTE              26:30.4  5:20
   13   13 DAN O'LOUGHLIN      SR  7  ARMY                   26:37.7  5:22
   14   14 MICHAEL NIEMI       SR  8  US NAVAL ACADEMY       26:39.3  5:22
   15   15 MATT KOTARSKI       SR  9  ARMY                   26:46.3  5:24
   16   16 ANDREW CORRAF       JR  5  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    26:49.7  5:24
   17   17 SEAN SWIFT          SR 10  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      26:51.6  5:25
   18   18 CHRIS HOREL         FR  1  US NAVAL ACADEMY       26:54.1  5:25
   19   19 BRIAN MC CABE       SR 11  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    26:57.7  5:26
   20   20 ANDREW GRANT        SO  2  US NAVAL ACADEMY       26:58.3  5:26
   21   21 BEN KOZY            JR  6  US NAVAL ACADEMY       26:59.1  5:26
   22   22 MICHAEL GIBNEY      JR  7  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    27:03.8  5:27
   23   23 LUCAS BURKE         JR  8  US NAVAL ACADEMY       27:13.1  5:29
   24   24 BRENDAN GLOVER      SR 12  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:14.6  5:29
   25   25 VICTOR VIENTOS      SR 13  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:15.8  5:30
   26   26 STEVEN ROSINSKI     SR 14  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:16.3  5:30
   27   27 JONATHAN WETZEL     SO  3  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:18.0  5:30
   28   28 BRYAN KRETSCHMER    FR  2  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     27:21.9  5:31
   29   29 ANDREW CATALANO     SO  4  ARMY                   27:23.1  5:31
   30   30 DONNIE SONNER       SO  5  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    27:23.8  5:31
   31      WILLIAM PROM        SO  6  US NAVAL ACADEMY       27:28.5  5:32
   32   31 JOSEPH KELLY        JR  9  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:31.8  5:33
   33   32 JUSTIN MESSENGER    SO  7  ARMY                   27:35.3  5:33
   34   33 STEVE MARTHY        FR  3  ARMY                   27:37.3  5:34
   35      ADAM CRAIG          SR 15  US NAVAL ACADEMY       27:44.3  5:35
   36   34 KENNETH BURGESS     FR  4  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:46.1  5:36
   37      DANIEL DE WITT      SO  8  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:46.5  5:36
   38   35 Brad Mish           SO  9  HOLY CROSS             27:47.2  5:36
   39      BENJAMIN LAMPI      SO 10  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:48.1  5:36
   40   36 FARAZ BALA          SR 16  ARMY                   27:48.4  5:36
   41      GAVIN MAC GARVA     SO 11  US NAVAL ACADEMY       27:49.3  5:36
   42   37 MARK CARDEO         SR 17  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    27:52.0  5:37
   43      ROBERT SQUIER       JR 10  ARMY                   27:53.6  5:37
   44      MARTIN MICHAEL      SR 18  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      27:56.5  5:38
   45   38 CLINTON ORLASKI     SO 12  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    27:56.9  5:38
   46   39 ROB HOFMAN          SR 19  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    27:59.5  5:38
   47      SEAN EGAN           SR 20  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    28:01.3  5:39
   48      CARL LEUNIG         SO 13  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      28:03.6  5:39
   49   40 ANDREW ISABEL       SR 21  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     28:07.4  5:40
   50      JOE FOLEY           SO 14  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    28:10.0  5:40
   51   41 Kyle Rougeot        FR  5  HOLY CROSS             28:11.0  5:41
   52      ANDREW HUEBUER      FR  6  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    28:14.4  5:41
   53      KIRK CHITWOOD       SO 15  ARMY                   28:17.2  5:42
   54      JON ANDERSON        SO 16  ARMY                   28:25.5  5:44
   55      JONATHAN BACH       JR 11  US NAVAL ACADEMY       28:26.2  5:44
   56      DUSTIN EMRANI       SR 22  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    28:32.6  5:45
   57      JARED LA BAR        FR  7  LEHIGH UNIVERSITY      28:36.4  5:46
   58      JOHN MICKOWSKI      JR 12  ARMY                   28:39.2  5:46
   59      ALEX CAUDANA        SR 23  AMERICAN UNIVERSITY    28:40.8  5:47
   60      DERRIN PIERRET      SR 24  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    28:43.4  5:47
   61   42 Stephen Kress       SR 25  HOLY CROSS             28:45.8  5:48
   62   43 Garrett Huddy       FR  8  HOLY CROSS             28:51.9  5:49
   63      WILLIAM HOLLERAN    JR 13  BUCKNELL UNIVERSITY    28:55.4  5:50
   64   44 Timothy Richard     FR  9  HOLY CROSS             28:58.7  5:50
   65   45 SEAN CASEY                 LAFAYETTE              29:00.1  5:51
   66   46 ALEXANDER WECHSLER         LAFAYETTE              29:02.1  5:51
   67      MATLACK GILLIAN     FR 10  US NAVAL ACADEMY       29:06.7  5:52
   68      RYAN CLAY           FR 11  ARMY                   29:10.8  5:53
   69   47 John Ortolani       SR 26  HOLY CROSS             29:19.3  5:54
   70   48 KEVIN CUNNINGHAM           LAFAYETTE              29:21.5  5:55
   71   49 JEFFREY TUFTS       JR 14  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     29:34.3  5:57
   72   50 JEREMY FISHER       FR 12  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     29:43.6  5:59
   73   51 Matthew Talbot      SO 17  HOLY CROSS             29:46.7  6:00
   74      Sebastian Fidelus   SO 18  HOLY CROSS             30:21.7  6:07
   75   52 MICHAEL ATAMANCHUK         LAFAYETTE              30:23.5  6:07
   76      Bernard Ozarowski   SR 27  HOLY CROSS             30:32.3  6:09
   77      Kevin Lucid         SO 19  HOLY CROSS             31:25.1  6:20
   78      Robert Farrelly     SO 20  HOLY CROSS             31:34.1  6:22
   79   53 TIMOTHY DRUCKER     SO 21  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     31:51.7  6:25
   80   54 KYLE ROLEK                 LAFAYETTE              32:14.7  6:30
   81   55 BENJAMIN EMM               LAFAYETTE              32:15.0  6:30
   82   56 ERIK FRENCH         FR 13  COLGATE UNIVERSITY     33:14.0  6:42