2008 National Catholic Championship

Sept. 19, 2008

Recap

                      2008 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                                      September 19, 2008
                             *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                             Men

  1. DUQUESNE U.
            3    4   10   11   16  (36) (38) =    44
         JOSH EDDY, DEREK DUTILLE, SCOTT VAN KOOTEN, MIKE STOLAR, SHANE SARVER,
         TIM MAJEWSKI, MARK BUCKLAW

2. UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME 1 2 6 15 21 (27) (39) = 45 Paul Springer, JOE MILLER, Ryan Gamboa, Ryan Jacobs, Spencer Carter, Kelly Lynch, Jordan Carlson

3. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY 18 19 24 25 29 (68) (88) = 115 GRAHAM MATTHEW, RYGH LUKE, KOLACZ JAKUB, MORGAN ROB, UDZIELAK GREGORY, SOLOMAN RYAN, BEGALKE BRIAN

4. XAVIER UNIVERSITY 9 13 22 35 41 (61) (64) = 120 TOMMY KAUFFMANN, LUKE BEUERLEIN, CLINTON WOMACK, DREW KAISER, KEITH ALBREKTSON, MATT RILEY, BEN NATHAN

5. UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 5 8 12 43 53 (62) (73) = 121 MIKE ANDERSEN, MATT LEMON, CHRIS LEMON, CORY MCGOLDRICK, BILLY PRZYBYLA, RYAN SHIRLEY, TIM KAELIN

6. UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY 14 20 34 42 65 (83)(123) = 175 PATRICK LIEDERBACH, ANDREW HAYNER, ALEX VANIAS, ALEX HARRIS, JON HANS, KEVIN SMALLEY, KEVIN WOZNIAK

7. COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 17 26 49 50 77 (87)(104) = 219 Timothy Richard, Brad Mish, Kyle Rougeot, Cory Loftis, Garrett Huddy, Sebastian Fidelus, Alex Dobens

8. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY 37 40 51 60 63 (69) (96) = 251 PETE CASA, NATE DOTTERWEICH, BEN DRAPER, JASON THORNSBERRY, JORDAN PARAYIL, JOEY WARD, ALEX JONES

9. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY 7 46 55 72 95 (98)(101) = 275 ALEX RUSSEAU, MIKE GLINSKI, JESIAH RODRIGUEZ, ANDREW LINK, LUKE PAWLACZYK, JAMIL WILCOX, SABIN ENERSON

10. LORAS COLLEGE 31 44 70 74 80 (90)(108) = 299 JOHN FRY, MARK SULKIN, GREG BELL, ALEX EISCHEID, RYAN SCHAEFER, ANDY SABIN, DAIN LEYTEM

11. MARIAN COLLEGE 32 47 57 59 107 (113)(129) = 302 KYLE MURRAY, KYLE HINKLE, NICK SEFTON, THOMAS JESCHKE, SHAWN MURRAY, DEAN ROTHENBERGER, COREY KIMBALL

12. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE 48 54 56 66 128 (150)(159) = 352 MACKENZIE LASKA, ALEX DEVILLERS, JON O'BRIEN, JOHN BARRETT, MATT LESER, GAVIN STRAWN, BENJI WETLI

13. SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE 28 67 75 115 127 (143)(153) = 412 ADAM SMITH, RYAN BARLOW, KEVIN WANICHKO, JOSH HOOKE, MATT HAGG, SHANE SIMMONS, MIKE HANNON

14. SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 30 52 116 118 122 (125)(147) = 438 BRIAN HOLDMEYER, NEAL RODRIGUES, KYLE ROSS, WILL HERRINGTON, GREG ORF, JOHN WOODMAN, STEPHEN MACKEY

15. CANISIUS COLLGE 33 78 89 112 132 (156)(182) = 444 VASILIS KARIOLIS, MARK KEARNEY, JONATHON MACDONALD, JAKE RISTEVSKI, CHRIS CASTLEMAN, ROBERT TAYLOR, JUSTIN WELDON

16. SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE 91 94 97 99 103 (110)(179) = 484 DANNY MCMAHON, ANDY ROGERS, NAZA SANCHEZ, TRAVIS STROCK, COREY SPRIGGS, JAY SKIBBENS, JACK LASKI

17. WALSH UNIVERSITY 58 84 124 134 137 (142)(165) = 537 BRENDAN MCKEE, DAVID LEARY, JORDAN JOHNSON, BOB FAY, MATT LONG, JON WINNYK, DAN OPEKA

18. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY 81 86 121 131 135 (138)(195) = 554 ROY WITTY, DAN GRUZWALSKI, ANDY PETERS, MATT RYCHEL, BRANDON HUMMER, BUCK HILL, MANNY GONZALEZ

19. MERCYHURST COLLEGE 45 82 140 145 151 (160)(169) = 563 TOMAS BOLGER, KEVEN GREGG, KURTIS BILLIG, STEVEN LOVEWELL, CHRISTOPHER STROHM, MITCH MAHFOUD, DEREK HOERNER

20. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY 79 100 117 146 168 (176)(177) = 610 STEWART JONES, DUSTIN HALL, JOBEY KNAPTON, ADAM CARTER, TREY STOLLER, DAVID BOWMAN, DAVID KOZUSNIK

21. UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS 92 93 120 141 172 (175)(180) = 618 RYAN SCOTT, JOSH BRENT, MICHAEL MCELYEA, ADAM YOST, JORGE CARMONA, JP TEACH, KEITH FUENTES

22. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY 71 119 158 161 166 (188)(196) = 675 JOHN DARMODY, SHANE SHEMEK, KEITH RANDLE, DOUG BRUSICH, JACOB BARKER, JAMES SOBUCKI, NICK VILLAREAL

23. BENEDICTINE COLLEGE 105 109 148 155 183 (193)(201) = 700 MIKE BRUBAKER, JORDAN MAHOOD, MCLEAN SEVERSON, GARY FOSTER, PATRICK LOYA, SCOTT FREEMAN, BRYAN ENTWISTLE

24. FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY 23 126 163 197 202 (208)(211) = 711 BILL JONES, KEVIN LEROY, KEVIN CODD, ZACH YONK, MATTHEW KREPEL, GREGORY PINE, JONAH CARLSTROM

25. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY 102 139 152 157 164 (174)(186) = 714 NICK HABURSKY, JAKE SMITH, DAN DIRUZZA, AARON SHARP, JEFF SIGMUND, SEAN JOYCE, NEIL KELLEHER

26. SETON HILL UNIVERSITY 76 130 149 178 185 (190)(203) = 718 MIKE ORTIZ, JESS BRADLEY, BEN ROGERS, CHRIS BRATKO, JOSH WILKS, BARRY KISTLER, TYLER FERRARI

27. ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 111 144 154 189 199 (200) = 797 JUSTIN ISAMAN, JIMMY BURTON, MIKE GROSSO, ROB RYER, SCOTT SHELTERS, RAHKEEM WRIGHT

28. BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE 114 133 184 206 207 (210)(217) = 844 PATRICK BOERJES, JOE LANSER, GREG SHORE, BRANDON ROTH, TIM MILLER, JUSTIN CRUMPTON, DANIEL KERBER

29. LE MOYNE COLLEGE 85 162 187 204 215 = 853 PETER GRATIEN, RAPH KOPECKY, CHARLIE DERAGON, MICHAEL NOTAR, JOSH GRAVES

30. COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 106 167 192 214 222 = 901 JEFF SCHROER, ZACH SHAW, ALEX SHIELDS, JIM TRITT, JACOB LAUVER

31. GANNON UNIVERSITY 170 171 181 191 198 (205) = 911 ADAM GREEN, BEN SHANNON, DAN SHEPHARD, ANDY HELLMANN, BRANDON CHAMBERS, CHRISTOPHER CUVIELLO

32. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS 136 173 194 212 213 (219) = 928 JAMES DUELING, ALEX BUSH, IAN HARTMAN, JOSH FULLENKAMP, MYKAL THOMAS, DAN MCCARTY

33. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 209 216 218 220 221 (223) = 1084 KEVIN BALDWIN, KOVATCH NIC, KEVIN BEDFORD, QUERCIAGROSS JOE, HOLEWCZYNSKI TIM, PRICE CHRIS

                      2008 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                                      September 19, 2008
                             *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                             Women

  1. UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
            1    2    5    6    7  (10) (11) =    21
         Lindsey Ferguson, Marissa Treece, Rachel Velarde, Becca Bauman, ABBY
         HIGGINS, EMILY WAUFORD, Beth Tacl

2. UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON 8 12 20 28 39 (42) (43) = 107 MAURA BULGRIN, LIZ COOREY, ELISSA MASON, BRIGITTE SHERMAN, ELLEN NIENHAUS, JACQUELINE JAWOREK, EMILY ZIMMERMAN

3. XAVIER UNIVERSITY 13 25 27 30 54 (63) (77) = 149 BECKY CLARK, CHRISTINA SCHNEIDER, CAITLIN THOMAS, ANGELA MENKE, CAYLIN HOWELL, ASHLEY STICK, KELSEY ERLENBAUGH

4. SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 18 22 29 37 45 (56) (57) = 151 MARY MOLONEY, HILARY ORF, LAURA PEABODY, LAUREN VERZAL, MOLLY BURKE, SARA FRALEY, ADAIR QUISENBERRY

5. DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY 14 19 26 31 61 (65) (79) = 151 HANNAH RINGO, SARA CIMINO, KATIE KELLY, MEG ECKER, CARLY BRICKETT, MEGHAN VAN HOUTEN, DANIELLE WERLEY

6. COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS 16 23 35 41 60 (64) (81) = 175 Paige Sutherland, Alexandra Swiatocha, Colleen Spilka, Sarah Croteau, Elizabeth Alizzi, Elizabeth Humphries, Claire Luke

7. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY 15 21 34 46 73 (88) (92) = 189 QUIETT MARY CAE, CHEATHAM TERAH, PICKERING KELLY, HUGHES STEPHANIE, SCHMITZ STACY, O'BRIEN CLAIRE, LAKIE ERIN

8. LORAS COLLEGE 9 55 72 74 94 (150)(156) = 304 MARY BRIDGET CORKEN, HANNAH WEISS, TARA KILBURG, MEGHAN WOLETT, ERICA STEVENS, GENNA KINLEY, LINDSEY ROBINSON

9. CANISIUS COLLGE 50 51 62 83 87 (106)(126) = 333 SAMANTHA GARNET, JULIE DAHLKEMPER, CHRISTINE MULVIHILL, MAURA FRAUENHOFER, JESS NOWAK, ALEX BROWN, ELLEN DUANE

10. BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY 36 47 84 91 93 (111)(129) = 351 MEGHAN SHAGENA, CARISSA MARTIN, CRISTIN SAMUELS, BRIANNA FOSTER, LISA MIVILLE, VALERIE THOMAS, VICTORIA MEIERS

11. REGIS UNIVERSITY 24 71 98 100 113 (160)(175) = 406 AMY SMITH, SAMANTHA COMERCI, SONJA NELSON, DEANNE RICHERT, KAROLINE GARREN, WHITNEY UNTERREINER, NATALIE FARINA

12. FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY 33 52 99 105 120 (170)(176) = 409 ERIN BLISS, MONICA RUST, ANNA HOGAN, ANNIE ASMUSSEN, ANNA SCARNECCHIA, KAILEY GOTTA, JESSICA SCHANILEC

13. ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY 44 68 82 107 119 (144)(151) = 420 NICOLE COCOZZA, SARAH SUDBURY, ARYON TRUJILLO, KAYLA REGULSKI, SARAH FRY, TYNEKA GREENE, LORI DOUGHERTY

14. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY 48 69 89 109 114 (115)(135) = 429 EMILY TILLMAAND, MELISSA THORNE, JULIE MYERS, TRICIA DOHERTY, MEGAN LUTZ, ANDREA BROWN, KELLY GRIEVE

15. ST. NORBERT COLLEGE 3 38 116 122 162 (200)(206) = 441 JENNY SCHERER, ASHLEY GRAYBILL, KELSEY TIMM, KIM KEIL, MEGAN DOMNICK, ISABELLA BENASSI, MELISSA MENNE

16. UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY 76 96 97 101 108 (127)(128) = 478 KRISTINA ARKO, KAYLEIGH TOOMBS, STEPHANIE ROSSMAN, KRISTIE FERRANS, TERRICITA THOMAS, KIRSTIN MOONEY, JENNIFER DEFAUW

17. WALSH UNIVERSITY 40 70 104 133 138 (142)(154) = 485 DININNO ANDREA, LEFEVER KRISTEN, MEGAN CASE, MOLLY TRINER, DELAMATER JACKIE, LAUGHLIN KATIE, CHANTELLE RICHARDS

18. MERCYHURST COLLEGE 4 49 131 147 174 (207)(214) = 505 CHRISTIE TURAK, CHERIE JACKSON, JENNIFER MIECZKOWSKI, AMANDA EHRBAR, EMILY MONAHAN, CHRISTINA MOBILIA, ASHLEY RUSSELL

19. GANNON UNIVERSITY 66 75 124 125 155 (164)(165) = 545 BRITTANY ZABOROWSKI, NOELLE BLANK, ROSIE COOPER, MAUREEN MCANANY, JENNA SZCZEPANSKI, MADISON STEWARD, KRISTIN O'HERN

20. ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY 80 90 102 130 146 (188)(195) = 548 BROOKE ASHCRAFT, MEGAN REEH, KATELYNN KRAHN, LAUREN CLEARY, KRISTEN SYRING, SARAH JACOB, KRISTIN LEETZOW

21. LE MOYNE COLLEGE 32 59 137 167 169 (222)(223) = 564 GINA MICARONI, KELSEY RYAN, CHELSEA GIBSON, ALYCIA HALL, KATE BRONDUM, STEPHANIE SINGE, ANNA RICH

22. SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE 95 112 118 136 143 (145)(198) = 604 IVETTE MEJIA, KATIE MACIOCE, MARIE MCINTYRE, CRYSTAL SHERLOCK, CLAUDIA ARRUNATEGUI, EMMA GOETZ, LAUREN ZIEGENFUS

23. SETON HILL UNIVERSITY 17 134 148 153 178 (182)(187) = 630 ANNA COTE, LARA HEINZ, KYRSTI SOWERS, DIANNA GRIFFIN, JULIE PIERRET, ANDRA SANDERS, BECCA MARRIE

24. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY 53 67 123 197 226 (228) = 666 ERIKA RUCKER, SARAH CAMPANELLI, JULIA MCGINLEY, CHELSEA REYHER, KATYLN MCCOLLUM, AMANDA REYHER

25. BENEDICTINE COLLEGE 58 117 140 173 179 (196)(205) = 667 ELIZABETH SCHMITZ, HANNAH GROSS, JENNY FIGONI, RESE HARRIS, CLARE MERZ, MAGGIE BUCHMILLER, CHRISTINE BUECHLER

26. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY 103 132 157 163 172 (204)(208) = 727 KIM CRAMER, RACHEL HAM, DOMINIQUE MILLER, KAREN JUDD, JESSICA GILBERT, RASHONTAE WARZINIAK, SHANNON FRANKLIN

27. UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS 86 110 158 189 190 (210)(211) = 733 MEGHAN BANNATZ, KYLIE PLESE, COURTNEY MADDEN, LISA STOLZENACH, BRITTANY MCALLISTER, SARAH KIELBASA, GINA ALOISIO

28. UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS 85 121 168 192 212 (218)(220) = 778 ERICKA WILLIAMS, AMY ROBERTS, KATIE GERAGHTY, WENDY MAHLAN, LYNN ALTEVOGT, TIFFANY BREMER, ROBYN CHAPMAN

29. SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE 139 141 149 161 231 (236) = 821 TIFFANI SAWMILLER, KAYLA HANKE, JACQUI MOHR, HILLARY YOUNG, KARA KERSCHEN, EMMA GINTER

30. MADONNA UNIVERSITY 78 180 183 191 193 (213)(227) = 825 SARAH SHERWOOD, KARI SAARELA, EMMA CZAPLICKI, EMILY BAUMBACH, CASSANDRA YARNELL, DEVAN WALLEY, LAUREN PUTNAM

31. MARIAN COLLEGE 159 166 186 201 202 (203)(209) = 914 ADRIENNE SHEPHERD, LAURA NEUMAN, STEFANIE KRUEGER, EMILY MILLER, BROOKE MEIER, AUDRA GEHLHAUSEN, LATISHA YEAGER

32. ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY 152 171 199 217 221 (224)(229) = 960 CAITLIN PALMER, TIFFANY BARKLEY, TABITHA SLACHCIAK, KIM FULLER, ELIZABETH MORAN, COLLEEN CONTESTABLE, LAUREN RUSSO

33. BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE 177 181 184 215 233 (235)(239) = 990 EMILY BOGGS, JOANNA GESUELLE, NADINE NTUMBA, KATIE KISBEY-GREEN, BRIDGET ROTH, RHEGAN FLANIGAN, KASEY DIXON

34. COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH 185 194 216 225 230 (232)(234) = 1050 KASSIE KOCH, GINA DAMMAN, ABBY MODRAS, LIBBY ARING, AMANDA SMITH, ANNA PINEAULT, JESSICA BURG

35. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE 219 237 238 240 241 = 1175 SCHEID TORI, GALLOUCIS KATIE, CUP AMANDA, GREEN JESSICA, GUTTER LAKESIA

Men's Overall Individual Results

    Place TmPl No.   Name                   School                           Class     Time
    ===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
        1    1   729 Paul Springer          UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SO           24:54
        2    2   725 JOE MILLER             UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       FR           24:58
        3    3   489 JOSH EDDY              DUQUESNE U.                    SR           25:00
        4    4   488 DEREK DUTILLE          DUQUESNE U.                    SR           25:03
        5    5   692 MIKE ANDERSEN          UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           JR           25:13
        6    6   720 Ryan Gamboa            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SO           25:20
        7    7   669 ALEX RUSSEAU           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           25:22
        8    8   697 MATT LEMON             UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SO           25:22
        9    9   784 TOMMY KAUFFMANN        XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           25:23
       10   10   499 SCOTT VAN KOOTEN       DUQUESNE U.                    SO           25:27
       11   11   498 MIKE STOLAR            DUQUESNE U.                    SO           25:32
       12   12   696 CHRIS LEMON            UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SO           25:39
       13   13   780 LUKE BEUERLEIN         XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SR           25:41
       14   14   711 PATRICK LIEDERBACH     UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SO           25:45
       15   15   722 Ryan Jacobs            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SO           25:47
       16   16   497 SHANE SARVER           DUQUESNE U.                    SR           25:48
       17   17   468 Timothy Richard        COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      JR           25:49
       18   18   479 GRAHAM MATTHEW         DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           25:50
       19   19   478 RYGH LUKE              DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              JR           25:55
       20   20   709 ANDREW HAYNER          UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SR           26:00
       21   21   718 Spencer Carter         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SO           26:01
       22   22   793 CLINTON WOMACK         XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SR           26:07
       23   23   504 BILL JONES             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           26:07
       24   24   477 KOLACZ JAKUB           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              JR           26:08
       25   25   481 MORGAN ROB             DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SR           26:09
       26   26   467 Brad Mish              COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      SR           26:10
       27   27   723 Kelly Lynch            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       FR           26:15
       28   28   635 ADAM SMITH             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           26:18
       29   29   476 UDZIELAK GREGORY       DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              JR           26:20
       30   30   616 BRIAN HOLDMEYER        SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           26:22
       31   31   552 JOHN FRY               LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           26:23
       32   32   578 KYLE MURRAY            MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           26:23
       33   33   448 VASILIS KARIOLIS       CANISIUS COLLGE                JR           26:25
       34   34   714 ALEX VANIAS            UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    FR           26:28
       35   35   783 DREW KAISER            XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           26:29
       36   36   492 TIM MAJEWSKI           DUQUESNE U.                    SR           26:30
       37   37   413 PETE CASA              BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           26:30
       38   38   486 MARK BUCKLAW           DUQUESNE U.                    SO           26:32
       39        487 TRAVIS DEAN            DUQUESNE U.                    SO           26:32
       40   39   717 Jordan Carlson         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       FR           26:33
       41   40   415 NATE DOTTERWEICH       BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           26:35
       42   41   779 KEITH ALBREKTSON       XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           26:35
       43   42   708 ALEX HARRIS            UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SO           26:36
       44        485 ERIK ANDERSON          DUQUESNE U.                    SO           26:38
       45   43   698 CORY MCGOLDRICK        UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SO           26:39
       46   44   565 MARK SULKIN            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           26:39
       47   45   589 TOMAS BOLGER           MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           26:40
       48   46   660 MIKE GLINSKI           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           26:41
       49   47   575 KYLE HINKLE            MARIAN COLLEGE                 SR           26:43
       50   48   801 MACKENZIE LASKA        ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR           26:44
       51   49   469 Kyle Rougeot           COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      JR           26:45
       52   50   466 Cory Loftis            COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      FR           26:49
       53   51   416 BEN DRAPER             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          JR           26:53
       54   52   619 NEAL RODRIGUES         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         JR           26:53
       55   53   701 BILLY PRZYBYLA         UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SR           26:54
       56   54   798 ALEX DEVILLERS         ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            SO           26:55
       57   55   668 JESIAH RODRIGUEZ       SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           26:59
       58   56   803 JON O'BRIEN            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR           26:59
       59   57   582 NICK SEFTON            MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           27:01
       60   58   761 BRENDAN MCKEE          WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           27:03
       61   59   576 THOMAS JESCHKE         MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           27:05
       62   60   422 JASON THORNSBERRY      BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           27:07
       63   61   788 MATT RILEY             XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           27:09
       64   62   702 RYAN SHIRLEY           UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SO           27:10
       65   63   419 JORDAN PARAYIL         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           27:11
       66   64   787 BEN NATHAN             XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           27:13
       67   65   707 JON HANS               UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SR           27:17
       68   66   794 JOHN BARRETT           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR           27:19
       69   67   624 RYAN BARLOW            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           27:21
       70   68   483 SOLOMAN RYAN           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SR           27:23
       71   69   424 JOEY WARD              BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           27:23
       72   70   548 GREG BELL              LORAS COLLEGE                  SR           27:24
       73   71   674 JOHN DARMODY           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           27:25
       74   72   663 ANDREW LINK            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           27:26
       75   73   695 TIM KAELIN             UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SR           27:26
       76        790 KYLE SCHENKEL          XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           27:27
       77   74   550 ALEX EISCHEID          LORAS COLLEGE                  SR           27:28
       78   75   637 KEVIN WANICHKO         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           27:29
       79   76   654 MIKE ORTIZ             SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           27:29
       80   77   465 Garrett Huddy          COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      JR           27:34
       81   78   449 MARK KEARNEY           CANISIUS COLLGE                FR           27:35
       82   79   774 STEWART JONES          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     FR           27:35
       83   80   563 RYAN SCHAEFER          LORAS COLLEGE                  SR           27:35
       84        786 SAM LEWIS              XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           27:35
       85   81   646 ROY WITTY              SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO           27:36
       86   82   591 KEVEN GREGG            MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           27:36
       87   83   713 KEVIN SMALLEY          UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SO           27:38
       88   84   758 DAVID LEARY            WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           27:39
       89   85   542 PETER GRATIEN          LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SR           27:39
       90   86   639 DAN GRUZWALSKI         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           27:39
       91   87   463 Sebastian Fidelus      COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      SR           27:42
       92   88   470 BEGALKE BRIAN          DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           27:43
       93   89   450 JONATHON MACDONALD     CANISIUS COLLGE                FR           27:43
       94        570 KEITH HEARNS           MADONNA UNIVERSITY             SR           27:47
       95   90   562 ANDY SABIN             LORAS COLLEGE                  SR           27:47
       96   91   607 DANNY MCMAHON          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           27:47
       97   92   747 RYAN SCOTT             UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           27:49
       98   93   738 JOSH BRENT             UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           27:49
       99   94   609 ANDY ROGERS            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR           27:50
      100   95   666 LUKE PAWLACZYK         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           27:51
      101   96   417 ALEX JONES             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           27:51
      102   97   610 NAZA SANCHEZ           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SO           27:52
      103   98   671 JAMIL WILCOX           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           27:54
      104        700 MICHAEL PETERS         UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           JR           27:56
      105   99   613 TRAVIS STROCK          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           27:58
      106  100   771 DUSTIN HALL            WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     SO           27:59
      107  101   658 SABIN ENERSON          SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           28:00
      108  102   530 NICK HABURSKY          JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           28:02
      109  103   612 COREY SPRIGGS          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SO           28:03
      110        423 GUY VANDERMOSTEN       BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           28:04
      111  104   461 Alex Dobens            COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      FR           28:05
      112  105   434 MIKE BRUBAKER          BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            SO           28:06
      113  106   457 JEFF SCHROER           COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  JR           28:07
      114  107   579 SHAWN MURRAY           MARIAN COLLEGE                 SR           28:07
      115  108   556 DAIN LEYTEM            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           28:07
      116  109   440 JORDAN MAHOOD          BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            SO           28:09
      117  110   611 JAY SKIBBENS           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           28:11
      118  111   684 JUSTIN ISAMAN          ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SR           28:11
      119  112   452 JAKE RISTEVSKI         CANISIUS COLLGE                FR           28:11
      120        554 MIKE HIGGINS           LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           28:13
      121  113   581 DEAN ROTHENBERGER      MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           28:14
      122  114   425 PATRICK BOERJES        BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          JR           28:15
      123        599 MATTHEW DRAKE          REGIS UNIVERSITY               SO           28:15
      124        557 DAN MCDERMOTT          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           28:16
      125  115   629 JOSH HOOKE             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           28:17
      126  116   620 KYLE ROSS              SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           28:19
      127  117   775 JOBEY KNAPTON          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     SO           28:21
      128        559 DAN MURPHY             LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           28:23
      129  118   615 WILL HERRINGTON        SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           28:24
      130  119   678 SHANE SHEMEK           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR           28:24
      131  120   744 MICHAEL MCELYEA        UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      SO           28:25
      132  121   644 ANDY PETERS            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           28:26
      133  122   618 GREG ORF               SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           28:26
      134  123   716 KEVIN WOZNIAK          UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    JR           28:27
      135  124   756 JORDAN JOHNSON         WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           28:27
      136  125   621 JOHN WOODMAN           SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         JR           28:28
      137  126   506 KEVIN LEROY            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           28:29
      138  127   626 MATT HAGG              SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           28:30
      139  128   802 MATT LESER             ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           28:30
      140  129   577 COREY KIMBALL          MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           28:31
      141  130   648 JESS BRADLEY           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           28:31
      142  131   645 MATT RYCHEL            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           28:32
      143  132   446 CHRIS CASTLEMAN        CANISIUS COLLGE                SR           28:32
      144        705 ALEX GOULD             UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    JR           28:32
      145  133   429 JOE LANSER             BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          SO           28:33
      146  134   752 BOB FAY                WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           28:36
      147  135   642 BRANDON HUMMER         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           28:37
      148  136   733 JAMES DUELING          UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    SR           28:37
      149        665 TRAVIS NASH            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           28:38
      150  137   759 MATT LONG              WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR           28:39
      151  138   641 BUCK HILL              SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           28:44
      152  139   539 JAKE SMITH             JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           28:45
      153  140   588 KURTIS BILLIG          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           28:46
      154  141   750 ADAM YOST              UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      SO           28:47
      155        573 MICHAEL FOERSTER       MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           28:47
      156  142   765 JON WINNYK             WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           28:48
      157        414 DAN COATS              BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           28:49
      158  143   634 SHANE SIMMONS          SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           28:50
      159        572 MATT CUMMINS           MARIAN COLLEGE                 SR           28:54
      160  144   681 JIMMY BURTON           ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           28:54
      161  145   594 STEVEN LOVEWELL        MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           28:56
      162  146   770 ADAM CARTER            WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     FR           28:57
      163  147   617 STEPHEN MACKEY         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           28:58
      164  148   442 MCLEAN SEVERSON        BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            JR           29:01
      165        603 SID WHITE              REGIS UNIVERSITY               JR           29:02
      166  149   655 BEN ROGERS             SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           29:02
      167  150   807 GAVIN STRAWN           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           29:02
      168  151   597 CHRISTOPHER STROHM     MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           29:03
      169        710 NATE JENKINS           UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SO           29:03
      170  152   529 DAN DIRUZZA            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           29:09
      171  153   627 MIKE HANNON            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           29:11
      172  154   683 MIKE GROSSO            ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     JR           29:15
      173  155   436 GARY FOSTER            BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            JR           29:15
      174  156   453 ROBERT TAYLOR          CANISIUS COLLGE                FR           29:16
      175  157   537 AARON SHARP            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           29:17
      176  158   677 KEITH RANDLE           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           29:18
      177  159   808 BENJI WETLI            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR           29:20
      178  160   595 MITCH MAHFOUD          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           29:21
      179  161   673 DOUG BRUSICH           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           29:23
      180        699 TOM MIDDLETON          UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SR           29:24
      181        799 AUSTIN GABRIELSE       ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR           29:28
      182  162   544 RAPH KOPECKY           LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SR           29:30
      183  163   501 KEVIN CODD             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          JR           29:31
      184  164   538 JEFF SIGMUND           JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           29:31
      185  165   762 DAN OPEKA              WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           29:39
      186  166   672 JACOB BARKER           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           29:40
      187  167   458 ZACH SHAW              COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  SO           29:41
      188  168   778 TREY STOLLER           WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     FR           29:43
      189  169   592 DEREK HOERNER          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           29:43
      190  170   513 ADAM GREEN             GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           29:44
      191  171   515 BEN SHANNON            GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           29:50
      192  172   740 JORGE CARMONA          UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      SO           29:55
      193  173   732 ALEX BUSH              UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    SO           29:55
      194  174   532 SEAN JOYCE             JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           29:57
      195        623 SHANE ANDERTON         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           29:57
      196  175   749 JP TEACH               UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           30:00
      197        622 CRAIG ANDERTON         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           30:01
      198  176   767 DAVID BOWMAN           WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     JR           30:01
      199        755 LUKE IMMEL             WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           30:02
      200  177   776 DAVID KOZUSNIK         WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     SR           30:02
      201  178   649 CHRIS BRATKO           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           30:02
      202  179   604 JACK LASKI             SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           30:03
      203  180   742 KEITH FUENTES          UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           30:04
      204  181   516 DAN SHEPHARD           GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           30:04
      205        590 KEVIN FLANAGAN         MERCYHURST COLLEGE             JR           30:07
      206        605 TODD LAUBHAN           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR           30:13
      207        739 ANTHONY BURBATT        UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      SO           30:16
      208  182   454 JUSTIN WELDON          CANISIUS COLLGE                SR           30:18
      209  183   439 PATRICK LOYA           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            SR           30:19
      210  184   433 GREG SHORE             BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          JR           30:25
      211  185   656 JOSH WILKS             SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           30:27
      212        608 VAL PLOETZ             SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           30:30
      213        475 BALIGA DENNIS          DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           30:30
      214  186   533 NEIL KELLEHER          JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           30:31
      215  187   541 CHARLIE DERAGON        LE MOYNE COLLEGE               JR           30:34
      216        796 BRIAN CURRAN           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           30:34
      217  188   679 JAMES SOBUCKI          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           30:36
      218  189   688 ROB RYER               ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           30:39
      219  190   653 BARRY KISTLER          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           30:40
      220  191   514 ANDY HELLMANN          GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           30:42
      221        600 ADRIAN MARTINEZ        REGIS UNIVERSITY               JR           30:45
      222  192   459 ALEX SHIELDS           COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  JR           30:50
      223  193   437 SCOTT FREEMAN          BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            SR           30:53
      224        773 CHAD HENSON            WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     SO           30:57
      225  194   735 IAN HARTMAN            UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    FR           31:01
      226  195   638 MANNY GONZALEZ         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        JR           31:01
      227  196   680 NICK VILLAREAL         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           31:03
      228        569 MAX GUY                MADONNA UNIVERSITY             JR           31:07
      229        534 NED MCGRATH            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           31:14
      230        596 ANDREW RUSNAK          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             JR           31:15
      231  197   508 ZACH YONK              FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          JR           31:15
      232        531 MIKE JOSEPH            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           31:18
      233  198   511 BRANDON CHAMBERS       GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           31:23
      234        675 DAMON EKSTAM           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR           31:27
      235        676 ERIC MOCK              ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           31:29
      236        451 CHRIS MEKELBERG        CANISIUS COLLGE                SR           31:31
      237  199   689 SCOTT SHELTERS         ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           31:33
      238  200   691 RAHKEEM WRIGHT         ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           31:33
      239  201   435 BRYAN ENTWISTLE        BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            SO           31:35
      240  202   505 MATTHEW KREPEL         FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           31:35
      241        568 BRYANT GEORGE          MADONNA UNIVERSITY             JR           31:35
      242  203   650 TYLER FERRARI          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           31:38
      243  204   546 MICHAEL NOTAR          LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SO           31:45
      244  205   512 CHRISTOPHER CUVIELLO   GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           31:52
      245        743 SAM HAGEMAN            UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           31:56
      246  206   432 BRANDON ROTH           BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          SR           32:03
      247  207   427 TIM MILLER             BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          FR           32:15
      248  208   507 GREGORY PINE           FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          JR           32:25
      249        763 NICK REED              WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           33:15
      250  209   517 KEVIN BALDWIN          HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             SO           33:27
      251  210   426 JUSTIN CRUMPTON        BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          FR           33:31
      252  211   500 JONAH CARLSTROM        FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           33:32
      253  212   734 JOSH FULLENKAMP        UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    SO           33:32
      254  213   737 MYKAL THOMAS           UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    FR           33:42
      255  214   460 JIM TRITT              COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  FR           33:48
      256        502 MARCUS FLUTY           FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           33:54
      257  215   543 JOSH GRAVES            LE MOYNE COLLEGE               JR           34:06
      258  216   524 KOVATCH NIC            HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             JR           35:25
      259  217   428 DANIEL KERBER          BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          SO           35:41
      260  218   518 KEVIN BEDFORD          HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           35:48
      261        567 MITCH CESLAK           MADONNA UNIVERSITY             SO           36:30
      262  219   736 DAN MCCARTY            UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    SO           37:47
      263  220   523 QUERCIAGROSS JOE       HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           38:43
      264  221   525 HOLEWCZYNSKI TIM       HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             SR           38:43
      265  222   456 JACOB LAUVER           COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  FR           39:57
      266        431 IAN MOYE               BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          FR           40:05
      267  223   519 PRICE CHRIS            HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           43:02

Women's Overall Individual Results

                   2008 NAIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMENS

    Place No.   Name                   School                           Class    Women
    ===== ===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
        1   325 Lindsey Ferguson       UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       JR           17:31
        2   339 Marissa Treece         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SO           17:53
        3   819 JENNY SCHERER          ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR           18:07
        4   193 CHRISTIE TURAK         MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           18:10
        5   340 Rachel Velarde         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       FR           18:11
        6   320 Becca Bauman           UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SR           18:16
        7   326 Abby Higgins           UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SO           18:18
        8   293 MAURA BULGRIN          UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SO           18:21
        9   148 MARY BRIDGET CORKEN    LORAS COLLEGE                  SR           18:24
       10   342 Emily Wauford          UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       SR           18:24
       11   338 Beth Tacl              UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       JR           18:24
       12   295 LIZ COOREY             UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SO           18:30
       13   395 BECKY CLARK            XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SR           18:34
       14    84 HANNAH RINGO           DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           18:34
       15    72 QUIETT MARY CAE        DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SO           18:38
       16    61 Paige Sutherland       COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      FR           18:38
       17   242 ANNA COTE              SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           18:41
       18   213 MARY MOLONEY           SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           18:42
       19    79 SARA CIMINO            DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            JR           18:44
       20   327 Molly Hirt             UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       FR           18:45
       21   300 ELISSA MASON           UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           FR           18:45
       22    76 CHEATHAM TERAH         DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              JR           18:46
       23   214 HILARY ORF             SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           18:50
       24    62 Alexandra Swiatocha    COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      SR           18:54
       25   202 AMY SMITH              REGIS UNIVERSITY               JR           18:54
       26   407 CHRISTINA SCHNEIDER    XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           18:54
       27    81 KATIE KELLY            DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            JR           18:55
       28   409 CAITLIN THOMAS         XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           18:57
       29   304 BRIGITTE SHERMAN       UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SO           18:58
       30   215 LAURA PEABODY          SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         JR           19:02
       31   402 ANGELA MENKE           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           19:02
       32    80 MEG ECKER              DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           19:03
       33   336 Molly Sullivan         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME       JR           19:07
       34   141 GINA MICARONI          LE MOYNE COLLEGE               FR           19:09
       35    90 ERIN BLISS             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          JR           19:10
       36    67 PICKERING KELLY        DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           19:10
       37    60 Colleen Spilka         COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      SR           19:11
       38    11 MEGHAN SHAGENA         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           19:12
       39   217 LAUREN VERZAL          SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           19:13
       40   811 ASHLEY GRAYBILL        ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            SR           19:14
       41   302 ELLEN NIENHAUS         UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SR           19:15
       42   372 DININNO ANDREA         WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           19:17
       43    55 Sarah Croteau          COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      JR           19:18
       44   298 JACQUELINE JAWOREK     UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           SR           19:19
       45   307 EMILY ZIMMERMAN        UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           FR           19:20
       46   284 NICOLE COCOZZA         ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          FR           19:20
       47   211 MOLLY BURKE            SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           19:21
       48    75 HUGHES STEPHANIE       DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SO           19:22
       49     6 CARISSA MARTIN         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:24
       50   133 EMILY TILLMAAND        JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           19:25
       51   184 CHERIE JACKSON         MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           19:26
       52    40 SAMANTHA GARNET        CANISIUS COLLGE                JR           19:26
       53    36 JULIE DAHLKEMPER       CANISIUS COLLGE                FR           19:28
       54    98 MONICA RUST            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SO           19:28
       55   393 ERIKA RUCKER           WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     SR           19:29
       56   399 CAYLIN HOWELL          XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           19:30
       57   159 HANNAH WEISS           LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           19:31
       58   212 SARA FRALEY            SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           19:32
       59   216 ADAIR QUISENBERRY      SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           19:34
       60    34 ELIZABETH SCHMITZ      BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            FR           19:34
       61   144 KELSEY RYAN            LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SR           19:35
       62    54 Elizabeth Alizzi       COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      SR           19:36
       63   296 LINDSEY CUMMINGS       UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           FR           19:38
       64    78 CARLY BRICKETT         DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            JR           19:39
       65    41 CHRISTINE MULVIHILL    CANISIUS COLLGE                FR           19:40
       66   408 ASHLEY STICK           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SR           19:40
       67    56 Elizabeth Humphries    COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      FR           19:41
       68    85 MEGHAN VAN HOUTEN      DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           19:41
       69   113 BRITTANY ZABOROWSKI    GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           19:41
       70   387 SARAH CAMPANELLI       WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     SO           19:43
       71   291 SARAH SUDBURY          ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          SO           19:44
       72   132 MELISSA THORNE         JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO           19:45
       73   379 LEFEVER KRISTEN        WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR           19:46
       74   196 SAMANTHA COMERCI       REGIS UNIVERSITY               FR           19:47
       75   151 TARA KILBURG           LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           19:48
       76    74 SCHMITZ STACY          DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           19:49
       77   161 MEGHAN WOLETT          LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           19:49
       78   103 NOELLE BLANK           GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           19:49
       79   308 KRISTINA ARKO          UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    FR           19:50
       80   398 KELSEY ERLENBAUGH      XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           19:52
       81   168 SARAH SHERWOOD         MADONNA UNIVERSITY             SO           19:53
       82    87 DANIELLE WERLEY        DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            SO           19:55
       83   263 BROOKE ASHCRAFT        ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           19:55
       84    59 Claire Luke            COLLEGE OF THE HOLY CROSS      JR           19:55
       85   292 ARYON TRUJILLO         ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          FR           19:58
       86    39 MAURA FRAUENHOFER      CANISIUS COLLGE                SO           20:01
       87    10 CRISTIN SAMUELS        BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          JR           20:02
       88   355 ERICKA WILLIAMS        UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    FR           20:02
       89   357 MEGHAN BANNATZ         UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      JR           20:03
       90    42 JESS NOWAK             CANISIUS COLLGE                JR           20:03
       91    65 O'BRIEN CLAIRE         DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           20:04
       92   128 JULIE MYERS            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           20:05
       93   270 MEGAN REEH             ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           20:09
       94     4 BRIANNA FOSTER         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:09
       95    86 BETHANY WALKER         DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           20:09
       96    66 LAKIE ERIN             DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           20:10
       97     8 LISA MIVILLE           BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:10
       98   400 MICAYLA MCGINN         XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           20:11
       99   158 ERICA STEVENS          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           20:11
      100   233 IVETTE MEJIA           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           20:12
      101   318 KAYLEIGH TOOMBS        UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SO           20:12
      102   316 STEPHANIE ROSSMAN      UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    FR           20:13
      103   200 SONJA NELSON           REGIS UNIVERSITY               SO           20:14
      104    69 BOISVERT KIM           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           20:15
      105   403 SAMANTHA MILROY        XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           20:17
      106    96 ANNA HOGAN             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           20:21
      107   201 DEANNE RICHERT         REGIS UNIVERSITY               JR           20:21
      108   311 KRISTIE FERRANS        UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SO           20:23
      109   266 KATELYNN KRAHN         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR           20:23
      110   255 KIM CRAMER             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           20:25
      111   374 MEGAN CASE             WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           20:25
      112    88 ANNIE ASMUSSEN         FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           20:26
      113    35 ALEX BROWN             CANISIUS COLLGE                SR           20:27
      114   289 KAYLA REGULSKI         ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          SO           20:28
      115   317 TERRICITA THOMAS       UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SR           20:31
      116   122 TRICIA DOHERTY         JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           20:31
      117   368 KYLIE PLESE            UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           20:32
      118    12 VALERIE THOMAS         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:35
      119   231 KATIE MACIOCE          SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           20:37
      120   199 KAROLINE GARREN        REGIS UNIVERSITY               FR           20:38
      121   127 MEGAN LUTZ             JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           20:38
      122   121 ANDREA BROWN           JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           20:39
      123   820 KELSEY TIMM            ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           20:39
      124    26 HANNAH GROSS           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            SR           20:40
      125   232 MARIE MCINTYRE         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           20:40
      126   286 SARAH FRY              ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          JR           20:42
      127    99 ANNA SCARNECCHIA       FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SO           20:44
      128   353 AMY ROBERTS            UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    JR           20:45
      129   815 KIM KEIL               ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            JR           20:47
      130   390 JULIA MCGINLEY         WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     JR           20:47
      131   104 ROSIE COOPER           GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           20:47
      132   106 MAUREEN MCANANY        GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           20:48
      133    37 ELLEN DUANE            CANISIUS COLLGE                JR           20:48
      134   315 KIRSTIN MOONEY         UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    FR           20:49
      135   310 JENNIFER DEFAUW        UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    SR           20:50
      136     7 VICTORIA MEIERS        BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:55
      137   264 LAUREN CLEARY          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           20:56
      138   186 JENNIFER MIECZKOWSKI   MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           20:57
      139   258 RACHEL HAM             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           20:58
      140   385 MOLLY TRINER           WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           20:59
      141   245 LARA HEINZ             SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           21:00
      142   125 KELLY GRIEVE           JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO           21:01
      143   236 CRYSTAL SHERLOCK       SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           21:02
      144   137 CHELSEA GIBSON         LE MOYNE COLLEGE               JR           21:02
      145   377 DELAMATER JACKIE       WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           21:03
      146   209 TIFFANI SAWMILLER      SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           21:04
      147    24 JENNY FIGONI           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            JR           21:04
      148   206 KAYLA HANKE            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           21:04
      149   378 LAUGHLIN KATIE         WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           21:05
      150   219 CLAUDIA ARRUNATEGUI    SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           21:05
      151   287 TYNEKA GREENE          ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          SR           21:05
      152   225 EMMA GOETZ             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           21:06
      153   271 KRISTEN SYRING         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           21:07
      154   182 AMANDA EHRBAR          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             JR           21:08
      155   253 KYRSTI SOWERS          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           21:08
      156   208 JACQUI MOHR            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR           21:09
      157   306 KRISTIN TERRY          UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON           JR           21:09
      158   152 GENNA KINLEY           LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           21:10
      159   285 LORI DOUGHERTY         ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          SO           21:10
      160    38 MOLLY EVANS            CANISIUS COLLGE                SO           21:10
      161     3 AMANDA DEANE           BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           21:11
      162   277 CAITLIN PALMER         ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           21:11
      163   244 DIANNA GRIFFIN         SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           21:12
      164   381 CHANTELLE RICHARDS     WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           21:12
      165    73 JOSIFI REDA            DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              JR           21:13
      166   110 JENNA SZCZEPANSKI      GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           21:13
      167   154 LINDSEY ROBINSON       LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           21:13
      168   160 TONYA WITTMAN          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           21:14
      169   260 DOMINIQUE MILLER       SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           21:15
      170   363 COURTNEY MADDEN        UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      JR           21:17
      171   180 ADRIENNE SHEPHERD      MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           21:18
      172   283 RAKIBAT ABIOLA         ST. JOHN'S UNIVERSITY          SR           21:19
      173   203 WHITNEY UNTERREINER    REGIS UNIVERSITY               JR           21:19
      174   210 HILLARY YOUNG          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           21:20
      175   810 MEGAN DOMNICK          ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           21:21
      176   259 KAREN JUDD             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           21:22
      177   384 KIM SWARTZ             WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           21:22
      178    83 KATHY PARKER           DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            SR           21:24
      179   156 STEPH SELLERS          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           21:25
      180   109 MADISON STEWARD        GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           21:28
      181   107 KRISTIN O'HERN         GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           21:29
      182   312 BEATA GORZYNSKA        UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY    JR           21:37
      183   179 LAURA NEUMAN           MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           21:39
      184   138 ALYCIA HALL            LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SR           21:40
      185   346 KATIE GERAGHTY         UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    FR           21:43
      186   136 KATE BRONDUM           LE MOYNE COLLEGE               FR           21:45
      187   120 LAUREN BALDARELLI      JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           21:45
      188    95 KAILEY GOTTA           FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SO           21:45
      189   272 TIFFANY BARKLEY        ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           21:49
      190   126 MICHELLE GROSSMAN      JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO           21:50
      191   257 JESSICA GILBERT        SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           21:50
      192    27 RESE HARRIS            BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            JR           21:50
      193   188 EMILY MONAHAN          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           21:51
      194   197 NATALIE FARINA         REGIS UNIVERSITY               FR           21:52
      195   100 JESSICA SCHANILEC      FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           21:52
      196    13 EMILY BOGGS            BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          JR           21:52
      197   111 KIM URBANOWICZ         GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           21:53
      198   376 KOPPEL ERIN            WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           21:53
      199   251 JULIE PIERRET          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           21:53
      200    30 CLARE MERZ             BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            SO           22:00
      201   167 KARI SAARELA           MADONNA UNIVERSITY             SO           22:03
      202    93 ANNE EVERTZ            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          FR           22:07
      203    17 JOANNA GESUELLE        BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          FR           22:08
      204   252 ANDRA SANDERS          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           22:09
      205   163 EMMA CZAPLICKI         MADONNA UNIVERSITY             JR           22:11
      206    19 NADINE NTUMBA          BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          JR           22:13
      207    50 KASSIE KOCH            COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  SR           22:13
      208   175 STEFANIE KRUEGER       MARIAN COLLEGE                 SR           22:13
      209   249 BECCA MARRIE           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           22:14
      210   265 SARAH JACOB            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           22:17
      211   370 LISA STOLZENACH        UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           22:18
      212   365 BRITTANY MCALLISTER    UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      SO           22:18
      213   243 SIENA FRANK            SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SR           22:22
      214   162 EMILY BAUMBACH         MADONNA UNIVERSITY             FR           22:24
      215   352 WENDY MAHLAN           UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    SO           22:27
      216   170 CASSANDRA YARNELL      MADONNA UNIVERSITY             FR           22:31
      217    49 GINA DAMMAN            COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  SR           22:35
      218    92 KATHERINE EDDY         FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY          SR           22:35
      219   267 KRISTIN LEETZOW        ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           22:39
      220    22 MAGGIE BUCHMILLER      BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            FR           22:41
      221   392 CHELSEA REYHER         WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     FR           22:42
      222   240 LAUREN ZIEGENFUS       SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           22:43
      223   238 TAUSHA VARNER          SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           22:47
      224   281 TABITHA SLACHCIAK      ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           22:53
      225   248 HOLLY KISTLER          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SR           22:53
      226   220 AMY BABB               SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           22:55
      227   204 MEGAN VESTAL           REGIS UNIVERSITY               JR           22:57
      228   809 ISABELLA BENASSI       ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           23:06
      229   178 EMILY MILLER           MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           23:06
      230   177 BROOKE MEIER           MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           23:07
      231   172 AUDRA GEHLHAUSEN       MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           23:09
      232   262 RASHONTAE WARZINIAK    SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           23:09
      233    23 CHRISTINE BUECHLER     BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            FR           23:12
      234   817 MELISSA MENNE          ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           23:13
      235   187 CHRISTINA MOBILIA      MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           23:13
      236   256 SHANNON FRANKLIN       SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           23:14
      237   181 LATISHA YEAGER         MARIAN COLLEGE                 SR           23:15
      238   362 SARAH KIELBASA         UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      JR           23:15
      239   356 GINA ALOISIO           UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           23:15
      240   343 LYNN ALTEVOGT          UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    SO           23:17
      241   169 DEVAN WALLEY           MADONNA UNIVERSITY             SO           23:17
      242   191 ASHLEY RUSSELL         MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           23:20
      243   171 AMANDA FREY            MARIAN COLLEGE                 SR           23:23
      244    18 KATIE KISBEY-GREEN     BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          SR           23:23
      245   813 ALIIE HARVEY           ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            SO           23:24
      246   814 JENI JOBST             ST. NORBERT COLLEGE            FR           23:24
      247    51 ABBY MODRAS            COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  FR           23:27
      248   274 KIM FULLER             ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           23:28
      249   344 TIFFANY BREMER         UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    SR           23:29
      250   190 SARA REX               MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           23:35
      251   119 SCHEID TORI            HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           23:36
      252   345 ROBYN CHAPMAN          UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    JR           23:37
      253   275 ELIZABETH MORAN        ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     FR           23:44
      254   364 AYUMI MARNATI          UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      FR           23:44
      255   268 JAYNE LOVDAHL          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           23:45
      256   145 STEPHANIE SINGE        LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SO           23:46
      257   143 ANNA RICH              LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SO           23:46
      258   146 LAUREN WALTERS         LE MOYNE COLLEGE               SO           23:47
      259   269 TERESA POPP            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           23:48
      260   273 COLLEEN CONTESTABLE    ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           23:52
      261    46 LIBBY ARING            COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  FR           23:59
      262   176 JILL KUNTZ             MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           24:03
      263    28 MOLLEE HERCULES        BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            FR           24:04
      264   389 KATYLN MCCOLLUM        WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     FR           24:05
      265   349 ALYSSA LAGEMANN        UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    FR           24:10
      266   350 LINDSEY LAUDEMAN       UNIVERSITY OF SAINT FRANCIS    FR           24:11
      267   166 LAUREN PUTNAM          MADONNA UNIVERSITY             FR           24:16
      268   391 AMANDA REYHER          WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY     SR           24:28
      269   359 APRILLE FROELICH       UNIVERSITY OF ST. FRANCIS      SO           24:38
      270   195 STEPHANIE WILKINS      MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           24:51
      271   173 MARISSA GILL           MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           24:53
      272   279 LAUREN RUSSO           ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     FR           25:13
      273    21 BRIANA BRUNA           BENEDICTINE COLLEGE            FR           25:27
      274    53 AMANDA SMITH           COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  JR           25:42
      275   207 KARA KERSCHEN          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SO           25:48
      276    52 ANNA PINEAULT          COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  FR           26:03
      277    20 BRIDGET ROTH           BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          JR           26:34
      278   165 THERESA GASE           MADONNA UNIVERSITY             FR           26:37
      279    48 JESSICA BURG           COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  SO           27:21
      280    16 RHEGAN FLANIGAN        BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          SO           28:01
      281   205 EMMA GINTER            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           28:23
      282   117 GALLOUCIS KATIE        HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           29:58
      283    47 JEN BOEDDEKER          COLLEGE OF MOUNT SAINT JOSEPH  SR           30:27
      284   114 CUP AMANDA             HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           31:55
      285    15 KASEY DIXON            BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE          SO           33:00
      286   116 GREEN JESSICA          HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             SR           35:03
      287   118 GUTTER LAKESIA         HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           35:56