Recap | Results

Shawn M. Nassaney Memorial Race

Men's College 5K

Overall Finish List

September 07, 2013


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                       Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No                Time        Pace  
      1    WESLEY GALLAGHER                  Northeastern Univer    50               15:21.0      4:56/M
      2    STEPHEN SOLLOWIN                  Northeastern Univer    45               15:21.5      4:56/M
      3    ZACHARY FRAIELLI                  Northeastern Univer    49               15:22.7      4:56/M
      4    BRENDAN COPLEY                    Quinnipiac Universi    57               15:23.6      4:57/M
      5    ZACHARY KRAUSE                    Northeastern Univer    51               15:31.5      4:59/M
      6    KEVIN THOMAS                      Boston University      16               15:41.3      5:03/M
      7    ALEC OLSON                        Boston University       9               15:42.9      5:03/M
      8    SPENCER MANNION                   Quinnipiac Universi    62               15:46.4      5:04/M
      9    DENNIS MULDOON                    Holy Cross             39               15:51.6      5:06/M
     10    MICHAEL CAPUTO                    Boston University       1               15:52.5      5:06/M
     11    ALEX DOHERTY                      Quinnipiac Universi    59               16:17.8      5:14/M
     12    ALLEN MERINGOLO                   Northeastern Univer    54               16:18.0      5:14/M
     13    PAUL GENNARO                      Boston University       5               16:19.0      5:15/M
     14    JAMES BLOOM                       University of Rhode    81               16:19.8      5:15/M
     15    CHARLES CONWAY                    Northeastern Univer    46               16:20.1      5:15/M
     16    FRANCIS FOLEY                     Bryant University      23               16:20.5      5:15/M
     17    FRANCISCO TEJIDOR                 Holy Cross             43               16:21.7      5:15/M
     18    CRAIG HAMMOND                     Northeastern Univer    47               16:22.8      5:16/M
     19    HENRY DODGE                       Holy Cross             35               16:23.9      5:16/M
     20    JACOB MAGIERA                     University of Rhode    85               16:25.5      5:17/M
     21    MATT MENSHER                      Quinnipiac Universi    63               16:30.0      5:18/M
     22    MATTHEW GRECO                     Holy Cross             37               16:30.8      5:18/M
     23    THOMAS FOWNES                     University of Rhode    83               16:32.9      5:19/M
     24    NICK PETSKY                       Holy Cross             41               16:35.8      5:20/M
     25    JOHN BENTIVEGNA                   Holy Cross             30               16:37.3      5:21/M
     26    DYLAN FEARON                      Quinnipiac Universi    60               16:38.2      5:21/M
     27    JOHN PAQUET                       University of Rhode    86               16:38.2      5:21/M
     28    KYLE LIANG                        Quinnipiac Universi    61               16:40.8      5:22/M
     29    MATTI GROLL                       Boston University       6               16:42.1      5:22/M
     30    MIKE WARD                         Boston University      17               16:46.1      5:23/M
     31    JACOB CETERA                      Quinnipiac Universi    56               16:47.0      5:24/M
     32    JOHN MCKEON                       Boston University       8               16:51.3      5:25/M
     33    CHRISTOPHER CHAPRUET              Bryant University      19               16:51.9      5:25/M
     34    JASON BENDER                      University of Rhode    80               16:52.3      5:25/M
     35    JASON LANGE                       Northeastern Univer    52               16:54.5      5:26/M
     36    PAUL DUFFEY                       Northeastern Univer    48               16:57.3      5:27/M
     37    RUSSELL STEVENS                   Bryant University      26               17:00.4      5:28/M
     38    RICHARD LANDRY                    Bryant University      25               17:04.8      5:29/M
     39    DAVID PALKOVIC                    Community College o    28               17:08.0      5:31/M
     40    JOE MURPHY                        Holy Cross             40               17:09.5      5:31/M
     41    ETHAN HOMAN                       Boston University       7               17:11.7      5:32/M
     42    ALEX ISABELLE                     University of Rhode    84               17:15.9      5:33/M
     43    SAMUEL WEINTRAUB                  University of Rhode    87               17:16.7      5:33/M
     44    JOSEPH SEEBODE                    Holy Cross             42               17:17.4      5:33/M
     45    JEFFREY DOROSH                    Bryant University      21               17:18.0      5:34/M
     46    TOM CUNNINGHAM                    Boston University       3               17:21.3      5:35/M
     47    ARTURO CRUZ                       Bryant University      20               17:26.8      5:36/M
     48    ROBERT          CHALLENOR         Sacred Heart           67               17:28.8      5:37/M
     49    ZACHARY BURKETT                   University of Rhode    82               17:36.9      5:40/M
     50    BRENDAN BUTLER                    Holy Cross             31               17:39.3      5:41/M
     51    DAVID MCDONALD                    Northeastern Univer    53               17:40.4      5:41/M
     52    COLBY JENNINGS                    Sacred Heart           74               17:46.4      5:43/M
     53    ALEX CIVITANO                     Boston University       2               17:49.2      5:44/M
     54    CHRIS CONLEY                      Holy Cross             34               17:51.8      5:44/M
     55    CAMERON SWIFT                     Sacred Heart           79               18:12.7      5:51/M
     56    RYAN GANNON                       Bryant University      24               18:20.5      5:54/M
     57    ALEX EVANS                        Bryant University      22               18:26.5      5:56/M
     58    ANDREW STRANIERI                  Sacred Heart           78               18:33.9      5:58/M
     59    DAVID          DECHENT-ROBERTIN   Sacred Heart           69               20:30.5      6:35/M