November 9, 2012

Men's Cross Country NCAA Northeast Regional Results

                     NCAA Div 1 Northeast Region Cross Country Championships Men 10K
                    Friday Nov 9, 2012 -- Hammonassett Stste Park - Madison, CT
                                    Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                            Cross Country

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM   3.5 KM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC     TIME    BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ======  ======== =====
  1    Mitch Goose                 SR    30:04.5 4:50   IONA  Iona                  1      1        10:27  596  
  2    Maksim Korolev              JR    30:16.2 4:52   HARV  Harvard               2      1        10:29  573  
  3    Shane Quinn                 SO    30:18.9 4:53   PROV  Providence            3      1        10:27  658  
  4    Daniel Clorley              JR    30:27.0 4:54   IONA  Iona                  4      2        10:29  593  
  5    James Leakos                JR    30:27.2 4:54   HARV  Harvard               5      2        10:28  574  
  6    Griff Graves                SR    30:27.6 4:54   SYRA  Syracuse              6      1        10:30  717  
  7    Jake Sienko                 JR    30:29.4 4:54   COLU  Columbia              7      1        10:28  496  
  8    Jake Byrne                  SO    30:29.4 4:54   IONA  Iona                  8      3        10:28  590  
  9    Rich Peters                 JR    30:29.8 4:54   BU    Boston U.             9      1        10:27  438  
  10   Martin Hehir                FR    30:31.9 4:55   SYRA  Syracuse              10     2        10:29  718  
  11   Mark Feigen                 SR    30:32.2 4:55   COLU  Columbia              11     2        10:29  492  
  12   Mike Murphy                 SR    30:34.8 4:55   COLU  Columbia              12     3        10:30  495  
  13   Matt Gillespie              JR    30:35.3 4:55   IONA  Iona                  13     4        10:27  595  
  14   Joe Whelan                  JR    30:35.6 4:55   SYRA  Syracuse              14     3        10:29  727  
  15   Leighton Spencer            SR    30:36.2 4:56   COLU  Columbia              15     4        10:29  497  
  16   Harvey Dixon                FR    30:36.4 4:56   PROV  Providence            16     2        10:28  654  
  17   Will Geoghegan              JR    30:37.4 4:56   DART  Dartmouth             17     1        10:28  520  
  18   Nick Wade                   SR    30:43.3 4:57   CORN  Cornell               18     1        10:31  517  
  19   Mike O'Dowd                 FR    30:46.3 4:57   IONA  Iona                  19     5        10:30  599  
  20   Eric Speakman               SO    30:48.0 4:58   STON  Stony Brook           20     1        10:29  715  
  21   Ryan Urie                   SO    30:55.7 4:59   SYRA  Syracuse              21     4        10:30  726  
  22   Andrew Palmer               SO    30:56.5 4:59   SYRA  Syracuse              22     5        10:29  723  
  23   Robert Molke                JR    30:58.3 4:59   SYRA  Syracuse              23     6        10:29  722  
  24   Matt Nussbaum               SO    31:02.9 5:00   YALE  Yale                  24     1        10:31  764  
  25   Dylan O'Sullivan            SO    31:04.3 5:00   DART  Dartmouth             25     2        10:30  524  
  26   Arquimedes DelaCruz         SR    31:06.1 5:00   MARI  Marist                26     1        10:31  622  
  27   Daniel Everett              SO    31:06.9 5:00   COLU  Columbia              27     5        10:30  491  
  28   Matthew Paulson             SR    31:07.7 5:01   BU    Boston U.             28     2        10:39  437  
  29   Brett Kelly                 SR    31:08.8 5:01   CORN  Cornell               29     2        10:30  511  
  30   Colby Delbene               JR    31:09.5 5:01   CCSU  Central Connecticut   30     1        10:31  474  
  31   Conor Grogan                SR    31:09.6 5:01   BROW  Brown                 31     1        10:42  446  
  32   Jonathan Gault              SR    31:09.8 5:01   DART  Dartmouth             32     3        10:33  519  
  33   Reed Kamyszek               SO    31:10.9 5:01   SYRA  Syracuse              33     7        10:31  719  
  34   Steve Mangan                JR    31:11.5 5:01   DART  Dartmouth             34     4        10:32  522  
  35   Ricardo Galindo             JR    31:12.7 5:01   ARMY  Army                  35     1        10:42  404  
  36   Phil Royer                  SR    31:12.9 5:01   DART  Dartmouth             36     5        10:29  525  
  37   Max Groves                  JR    31:17.8 5:02   CORN  Cornell               37     3        10:37  507  
  38   Alex Wallace                SR    31:18.1 5:02   PROV  Providence            38     3        10:28  659  
  39   Ben Veilleux                SR    31:20.7 5:03   COLU  Columbia              39     6        10:30  498  
  40   Richard Klauber             SR    31:21.4 5:03   QUIN  Quinnipiac            40     1        10:31  664  
  41   Jonathan Hopkins            JR    31:23.9 5:03   PROV  Providence            41     4        10:28  656  
  42   John McGowan                SO    31:24.5 5:03   YALE  Yale                  42     2        10:42  763  
  43   Dan Milechman               FR    31:25.4 5:04   HARV  Harvard               43     3        10:35  576  
  44   Nico Composto               JR    31:27.2 5:04   COLU  Columbia              44     7        10:30  490  
  45   Mike Pressler               SR    31:27.9 5:04   BUFF  Buffalo               45     1        10:36  462  
  46   Christopher Johnson         SR    31:31.2 5:04   COLG  Colgate               46     1        10:28  484  
  47   Curtis King                 FR    31:32.0 5:05   DART  Dartmouth             47     6        10:43  521  
  48   Ethan Clary                 SR    31:32.9 5:05   ALBA  Albany                48     1        10:28  390  
  49   Matt McCullough             SR    31:33.6 5:05   CORN  Cornell               49     4        10:42  512  
  50   Robert Gibson               SR    31:34.1 5:05   BU    Boston U.             50     3        10:38  434  
  51   Patrick McGowan             JR    31:34.6 5:05   UMAS  UMass Amherst         51     1        10:44  732  
  52   Jordan Hamm                 SR    31:35.1 5:05   BC    Boston College        52     1        10:35  425  
  53   Kevin Lunn                  SR    31:36.3 5:05   YALE  Yale                  53     3        10:51  762  
  54   Christopher Connelly        JR    31:36.7 5:05   SHU   Sacred Heart          54     1        10:53  679  
  55   Tom Purnell                 FR    31:37.2 5:05   HARV  Harvard               55     4        10:31  578  
  56   Ahmed Ali                   SR    31:37.9 5:05   PROV  Providence            56     5        10:45  651  
  57   Chad Maloy                  SO    31:37.9 5:05   CANI  Canisius              57     1        10:43  467  
  58   Jakob Lindaas               SR    31:38.7 5:06   HARV  Harvard               58     5        10:41  575  
  59   Alexander Conner            FR    31:39.1 5:06   YALE  Yale                  59     4        10:51  756  
  60   John OShea                  SR    31:39.8 5:06   UMAS  UMass Amherst         60     2        10:59  734  
  61   Kelton Cullenberg           JR    31:41.3 5:06   MAIN  Maine                 61     1        10:34  605  
  62   Henry Sterling              JR    31:41.9 5:06   DART  Dartmouth             62     7        10:43  526  
  63   Zach Krause                 SO    31:42.7 5:06   BUFF  Buffalo               63     2        10:41  460  
  64   Louis Serafini              SR    31:44.2 5:07   BC    Boston College        64     2        10:33  431  
  65   Ryan McGuire                JR    31:45.6 5:07   CONN  Connecticut           0      1        10:24  501  
  66   Chris Buchanan              SO    31:47.5 5:07   ALBA  Albany                65     2        10:59  389  
  67   Ethan McBrien               SR    31:48.3 5:07   VERM  Vermont               66     1        10:43  746  
  68   Connor Kelley               SO    31:48.5 5:07   FAIR  Fairfield             67     1        10:38  534  
  69   Ryan Colabella              FR    31:51.9 5:08   MARI  Marist                68     2        10:45  621  
  70   Stephen Sollowin            SO    31:52.5 5:08   NORT  Northeastern          69     1        10:49  650  
  71   Daniel Zaccariello          JR    31:53.0 5:08   WAGN  Wagner                0      1        10:54  754  
  72   Demetri Goutos              SR    31:54.4 5:08   YALE  Yale                  70     5        10:52  759  
  73   Wesley Gallagher            FR    31:55.2 5:08   NORT  Northeastern          71     2        10:48  646  
  74   Carlos Roa                  JR    31:55.2 5:08   STON  Stony Brook           72     2        10:47  712  
  75   Christopher Stogsdill       JR    31:56.3 5:09   IONA  Iona                  73     6        10:30  601  
  76   Anthony Bellitti            JR    31:56.9 5:09   BC    Boston College        74     3        10:53  423  
  77   John Prizzi                 SO    31:57.4 5:09   NHAM  New Hampshire         75     1        10:56  639  
  78   Andrew Kowalsky             SO    31:59.0 5:09   IONA  Iona                  76     7        10:32  598  
  79   Antony Taylor               SO    32:00.5 5:09   UMAS  UMass Amherst         77     3        10:45  740  
  80   John Schilkowsky            JR    32:03.5 5:10   CORN  Cornell               78     5        10:34  516  
  81   Brendan Boyle               JR    32:04.1 5:10   BROW  Brown                 79     2        11:03  442  
  82   Mitchell Kun                FR    32:04.8 5:10   STON  Stony Brook           80     3        10:59  710  
  83   Austin Snyder               SR    32:05.6 5:10   BROW  Brown                 81     3        11:02  451  
  84   Benjamin Groleau            FR    32:06.2 5:10   UMAS  UMass Amherst         82     4        10:47  730  
  85   Ken Walshak                 JR    32:06.6 5:10   MARI  Marist                83     3        10:43  628  
  86   Kendall Ward                JR    32:07.1 5:10   ARMY  Army                  84     2        10:59  411  
  87   Michael Belgiovine          JR    32:07.9 5:10   FORD  Fordham               85     1        10:53  543  
  88   Lukas Gemar                 FR    32:07.9 5:10   HARV  Harvard               86     6        10:42  571  
  89   Ryan Hardiman               JR    32:08.6 5:10   MAIN  Maine                 87     2        10:50  607  
  90   Isa Qasim                   SO    32:09.7 5:11   YALE  Yale                  88     6        10:51  765  
  91   Andrew Hill                 JR    32:10.0 5:11   CCSU  Central Connecticut   89     2        10:54  476  
  92   Alexander Moser             SO    32:13.2 5:11   MAIN  Maine                 90     3        10:49  610  
  93   Howard Rosas                JR    32:17.8 5:12   FAIR  Fairfield             91     2        10:44  537  
  94   Mark Castelli               SR    32:18.9 5:12   ARMY  Army                  92     3        11:18  400  
  95   Aaron Szotka                JR    32:21.6 5:13   VERM  Vermont               93     2        10:53  751  
  96   Ben Potts                   SO    32:23.4 5:13   CORN  Cornell               94     6        10:49  514  
  97   Andrew Dwyer                JR    32:24.4 5:13   HART  Hartford              95     1        10:45  558  
  98   Zachary Fraeilli            SO    32:25.1 5:13   NORT  Northeastern          96     3        10:52  645  
  99   Joseph Jourdain             JR    32:26.4 5:13   NHAM  New Hampshire         97     2        11:02  634  
  100  Taylor Phillips             SR    32:26.9 5:13   MAIN  Maine                 98     4        10:54  611  
  101  Jack Patrick Linehan        SR    32:28.4 5:14   BC    Boston College        99     4        10:55  428  
  102  Cooper Roach                FR    32:30.3 5:14   CANI  Canisius              100    2        10:53  469  
  103  Joel Moss                   SR    32:30.9 5:14   MARI  Marist                101    4        10:57  624  
  104  Tyler Eustance              SO    32:31.4 5:14   CORN  Cornell               102    7        10:47  506  
  105  Michael Anvelt              FR    32:33.5 5:14   CANI  Canisius              103    3        11:01  464  
  106  Jeff Bush                   JR    32:34.0 5:15   BROW  Brown                 104    4        11:03  443  
  107  Liam Hillery                SO    32:35.9 5:15   PROV  Providence            105    6        10:42  655  
  108  Jacob Malakoff              SO    32:36.5 5:15   WAGN  Wagner                0      2        11:04  752  
  109  Daniel Sheldon              FR    32:36.6 5:15   UMAS  UMass Amherst         106    5        11:02  738  
  110  Zachary Ahart               JR    32:36.7 5:15   BUFF  Buffalo               107    3        11:03  455  
  111  Spencer Mannion             SO    32:37.5 5:15   QUIN  Quinnipiac            108    2        11:02  666  
  112  John Lobo                   JR    32:38.1 5:15   FAIR  Fairfield             109    3        10:56  535  
  113  Kevin Cooper                SR    32:38.5 5:15   BROW  Brown                 110    5        11:03  444  
  114  Patrick Hubbell             SO    32:38.6 5:15   CCSU  Central Connecticut   111    3        11:04  477  
  115  John Busque                 JR    32:38.6 5:15   HART  Hartford              112    2        11:00  555  
  116  James Sommer                FR    32:39.1 5:15   ALBA  Albany                113    3        11:06  395  
  117  Richard Racz                SO    32:39.5 5:15   UMAS  UMass Amherst         114    6        11:00  735  
  118  James Hodgen                SR    32:39.7 5:15   ARMY  Army                  115    4        11:02  406  
  119  Jordan Magath               SR    32:40.4 5:16   CONN  Connecticut           0      2        10:51  500  
  120  Kevin Russell               SR    32:40.9 5:16   ARMY  Army                  116    5        11:01  410  
  121  Collin Frost                SO    32:42.0 5:16   BING  Binghamton            117    1        11:02  414  
  122  Jeffrey Moretti             SO    32:42.6 5:16   NHAM  New Hampshire         118    3        10:57  638  
  123  Tyler King                  SR    32:43.0 5:16   BC    Boston College        119    5        10:52  427  
  124  Brian Biekert               SO    32:43.0 5:16   CCSU  Central Connecticut   120    4        10:54  472  
  125  Travis Jordon               FR    32:44.3 5:16   CANI  Canisius              121    4        10:58  466  
  126  Daniel Decrescenzo          SR    32:44.3 5:16   NHAM  New Hampshire         122    4        10:56  631  
  127  Dan Denis                   JR    32:45.9 5:16   STON  Stony Brook           123    4        10:52  707  
  128  Edward Wilson               FR    32:46.1 5:17   CONN  Connecticut           0      3        10:57  503  
  129  Nicholas Synan              SR    32:46.7 5:17   FORD  Fordham               124    2        10:51  553  
  130  Alex Saavedra               SO    32:47.5 5:17   BUFF  Buffalo               125    4        10:53  463  
  131  Isaac Hagen                 SR    32:48.0 5:17   BUFF  Buffalo               126    5        11:01  459  
  132  Jared Reddy                 JR    32:48.3 5:17   UMAS  UMass Amherst         127    7        11:04  736  
  133  Sebastian Putzeys           SR    32:48.8 5:17   NORT  Northeastern          128    4        11:14  649  
  134  Kevin Thomas                FR    32:49.1 5:17   BU    Boston U.             129    4        10:58  440  
  135  Sean Leighton               JR    32:50.3 5:17   NHAM  New Hampshire         130    5        11:03  636  
  136  Michael Turi                FR    32:50.7 5:17   FORD  Fordham               131    3        10:55  554  
  137  Brendan Copley              FR    32:51.7 5:17   QUIN  Quinnipiac            132    3        10:57  661  
  138  Alex Simon                  SR    32:52.8 5:18   CANI  Canisius              133    5        11:03  471  
  139  John Cicchitti              SO    32:53.1 5:18   HOLY  Holy Cross            134    1        11:00  582  
  140  Jesse Garn                  SO    32:53.7 5:18   BING  Binghamton            135    2        10:47  416  
  141  Justin Tampellini           SO    32:55.2 5:18   MARI  Marist                136    5        10:59  627  
  142  Billy Gaudreau              FR    32:56.0 5:18   HARV  Harvard               137    7        10:53  569  
  143  Mark McGurrin               SO    32:56.7 5:18   BROW  Brown                 138    6        11:06  447  
  144  Colin Savage                JR    32:58.9 5:19   BROW  Brown                 139    7        11:03  449  
  145  Austin Coneys               FR    33:00.4 5:19   BUFF  Buffalo               140    6        10:56  456  
  146  Tim Hillas                  SR    33:01.1 5:19   YALE  Yale                  141    7        11:02  760  
  147  Matt Walker                 FR    33:02.1 5:19   CCSU  Central Connecticut   142    5        11:04  480  
  148  Robert Barger               SO    33:02.3 5:19   ARMY  Army                  143    6        11:20  398  
  149  Thomas Girardot             FR    33:02.5 5:19   ARMY  Army                  144    7        11:20  405  
  150  Dan Moroney                 FR    33:02.9 5:19   VERM  Vermont               145    3        10:52  747  
  151  Nick Miller                 FR    33:09.5 5:20   SIEN  Siena                 146    1        10:56  699  
  152  Brandon Cowles              SO    33:11.4 5:21   BUFF  Buffalo               147    7        10:54  457  
  153  Kevin Harvey                JR    33:12.7 5:21   FORD  Fordham               148    4        11:02  548  
  154  Ben Aldrich                 SO    33:13.4 5:21   COLG  Colgate               149    2        11:07  482  
  155  Bobby Giuliani              SR    33:14.1 5:21   HART  Hartford              150    3        11:13  560  
  156  Nathan McCabe               JR    33:14.4 5:21   CANI  Canisius              151    6        11:10  468  
  157  Ryan Florkiewicz            SR    33:14.8 5:21   ALBA  Albany                152    4        11:12  392  
  158  John Jantz                  SR    33:15.3 5:21   NORT  Northeastern          153    5        11:14  647  
  159  Wayne Lawrence              SR    33:17.4 5:22   HART  Hartford              154    4        11:12  563  
  160  Ethan Hausamann             FR    33:18.0 5:22   BING  Binghamton            155    3        11:01  417  
  161  Elliot Lehane               SR    33:18.3 5:22   BU    Boston U.             156    5        11:04  435  
  162  Kyle Short                  SR    33:21.3 5:22   FAIR  Fairfield             157    4        11:03  540  
  163  Daniel Kane                 JR    33:21.9 5:22   BC    Boston College        158    6        11:01  426  
  164  Patrick Rynkowski           FR    33:22.4 5:22   MARI  Marist                159    6        10:57  625  
  165  Richard Stoliker            SR    33:23.3 5:23   QUIN  Quinnipiac            160    4        11:09  668  
  166  Francisco Tejidor           FR    33:26.0 5:23   HOLY  Holy Cross            161    2        11:16  587  
  167  Tyler Raymond               FR    33:27.0 5:23   CCSU  Central Connecticut   162    6        11:20  478  
  168  Ryan Egan                   JR    33:27.4 5:23   SIEN  Siena                 163    2        10:58  694  
  169  Matt Johnson                SO    33:32.3 5:24   BING  Binghamton            164    4        10:45  418  
  170  Jonathan Annelli            SO    33:33.3 5:24   FORD  Fordham               165    5        11:03  542  
  171  Raymond Farinella           FR    33:34.9 5:24   ALBA  Albany                166    5        11:13  391  
  172  Brendan Gregg               JR    33:36.3 5:25   SIEN  Siena                 167    3        11:15  696  
  173  Nick Lemon                  JR    33:36.6 5:25   STON  Stony Brook           168    5        11:02  711  
  174  David Scheibenpflug         FR    33:39.2 5:25   CCSU  Central Connecticut   169    7        11:06  479  
  175  Ben Ravetz                  SO    33:39.9 5:25   BU    Boston U.             170    6        11:04  439  
  176  Allen Meringolo             FR    33:40.1 5:25   NORT  Northeastern          171    6        11:28  648  
  177  Dennis Muldoon              FR    33:41.5 5:25   HOLY  Holy Cross            172    3        11:22  585  
  178  Jeremy Wildgoose            SO    33:41.5 5:25   NHAM  New Hampshire         173    6        11:13  643  
  179  Aaron Hoven                 SR    33:42.4 5:26   CANI  Canisius              174    7        11:16  465  
  180  Don Kerrigan                FR    33:43.0 5:26   MAIN  Maine                 175    5        11:16  608  
  181  Tom Voorheis                JR    33:44.5 5:26   MANH  Manhattan             176    1        11:13  619  
  182  Harley Thompson             SO    33:45.5 5:26   STBO  St. Bonaventure       177    1        11:28  706  
  183  Nick Salek                  JR    33:45.9 5:26   MARI  Marist                178    7        11:08  626  
  184  Davin Piispanen             SR    33:46.3 5:26   SIEN  Siena                 179    4        11:16  700  
  185  Matthew Mensher             FR    33:46.8 5:26   QUIN  Quinnipiac            180    5        11:16  667  
  186  Greg Hamalian               JR    33:47.0 5:26   HOLY  Holy Cross            181    4        11:09  584  
  187  Craig Weiss                 SR    33:48.1 5:27   ALBA  Albany                182    6        11:17  396  
  188  Devin Bennett               JR    33:48.8 5:27   SIEN  Siena                 183    5        11:33  693  
  189  Erik Buser                  FR    33:49.1 5:27   VERM  Vermont               184    4        11:12  744  
  190  Tom Higgins                 FR    33:51.3 5:27   SIEN  Siena                 185    6        11:07  698  
  191  Quincey O'Connor            FR    33:54.9 5:28   FORD  Fordham               186    6        11:14  550  
  192  Sam Kimmey                  JR    33:55.0 5:28   STON  Stony Brook           187    6        11:05  709  
  193  Charles Conway              SO    33:55.8 5:28   NORT  Northeastern          188    7        11:28  644  
  194  Chris Fernandez             SO    34:04.2 5:29   BING  Binghamton            189    5        11:21  413  
  195  Chris Sauer                 SO    34:04.3 5:29   STON  Stony Brook           190    7        11:21  713  
  196  James Glover                SR    34:05.2 5:29   BC    Boston College        191    7        11:08  424  
  197  Nikos Christ                JR    34:07.2 5:30   RHOD  Rhode Island          0      1        11:12  671  
  198  Eric Moore                  SO    34:07.7 5:30   COLG  Colgate               192    3        11:31  486  
  199  Kevin D'Emic                SR    34:08.4 5:30   MANH  Manhattan             193    2        11:18  614  
  200  Christopher Wendt           SR    34:15.1 5:31   COLG  Colgate               194    4        11:31  489  
  201  Thomas O'Leary              FR    34:16.9 5:31   VERM  Vermont               195    5        10:59  749  
  202  Nathan Kotch                FR    34:17.3 5:31   MANH  Manhattan             196    3        11:21  615  
  203  Gregory Chase               SR    34:18.7 5:31   FAIR  Fairfield             197    5        11:26  530  
  204  Colin Gannon                JR    34:19.3 5:32   BRYA  Bryant                0      1        11:23  454  
  205  Dylan Villescas             JR    34:22.3 5:32   HOLY  Holy Cross            198    5        11:23  588  
  206  Mikael Rojeras              SO    34:23.5 5:32   MANH  Manhattan             199    4        11:24  618  
  207  Justin Britton              SR    34:24.2 5:32   SHU   Sacred Heart          200    2        11:32  678  
  208  Louis Saviano               JR    34:26.8 5:33   NHAM  New Hampshire         201    7        11:17  641  
  209  Jacob Adams                 SO    34:35.6 5:34   MANH  Manhattan             202    5        11:23  612  
  210  Hayden Bove                 FR    34:37.7 5:34   MAIN  Maine                 203    6        11:22  604  
  211  Nick Grudev                 SO    34:38.1 5:35   SIEN  Siena                 204    7        11:06  697  
  212  Tucker Nixon                JR    34:40.9 5:35   VERM  Vermont               205    6        11:22  748  
  213  Joe Ferencik                FR    34:42.4 5:35   STBO  St. Bonaventure       206    2        11:31  701  
  214  Charles Davis               FR    34:43.3 5:35   HART  Hartford              207    5        11:31  557  
  215  Brian Cleary                JR    34:45.1 5:36   FAIR  Fairfield             208    6        11:08  531  
  216  Thomas Dextradeur           SO    34:47.1 5:36   QUIN  Quinnipiac            209    6        11:28  662  
  217  Kevin Sidoran               FR    34:49.5 5:36   STBO  St. Bonaventure       210    3        11:44  705  
  218  Jonathan Vallecorsa         FR    34:59.0 5:38   BING  Binghamton            211    6        11:13  422  
  219  Kyle Hamel                  FR    35:02.8 5:39   HART  Hartford              212    6        11:25  561  
  220  Dylan Fisher                SR    35:06.2 5:39   FAIR  Fairfield             213    7        11:32  533  
  221  Mike Levene                 SR    35:08.2 5:39   QUIN  Quinnipiac            214    7        11:16  665  
  222  Gregory Perrier             SO    35:17.6 5:41   MANH  Manhattan             215    6          :00  617  
  223  Colin Seidl                 JR    35:17.6 5:41   SHU   Sacred Heart          216    3        11:36  690  
  224  Fletcher Hazlehurst         FR    35:17.9 5:41   VERM  Vermont               217    7        11:26  745  
  225  Bryan Quitadamo             SO    35:22.7 5:42   HART  Hartford              218    7        11:34  566  
  226  Michael Fitzpatrick         FR    35:23.9 5:42   MAIN  Maine                 219    7        11:27  606  
  227  Stephen Chantry             SO    35:25.6 5:42   MANH  Manhattan             220    7        11:32  613  
  228  Alec Olson                  FR    35:34.2 5:44   BU    Boston U.             221    7        11:27  436  
  229  Anthony Gaetani             JR    35:35.6 5:44   BING  Binghamton            222    7        11:21  415  
  230  Nick Konotopskyj            FR    35:41.7 5:45   STBO  St. Bonaventure       223    4        11:51  703  
  231  Cody Hawkins                FR    35:44.1 5:45   COLG  Colgate               224    5        11:50  483  
  232  Jonathan Whyte-Dixon        SO    35:44.2 5:45   ALBA  Albany                225    7        11:49  397  
  233  Steve Kibbe                 SO    35:54.1 5:47   STBO  St. Bonaventure       226    5        11:53  702  
  234  Nicholas Haile              FR    35:58.3 5:48   SHU   Sacred Heart          227    4        11:46  683  
  235  Christopher Noda            FR    36:04.8 5:49   COLG  Colgate               228    6        11:50  487  
  236  Jacob Ustjanauskas          SO    36:08.2 5:49   SHU   Sacred Heart          229    5        11:55  692  
  237  Caleb Lecter                FR    36:08.3 5:49   STBO  St. Bonaventure       230    6        11:54  704  
  238  Kevin Schumann              JR    36:47.3 5:55   SHU   Sacred Heart          231    6        12:08  689  
  239  Sean Flannery               FR    38:16.4 6:10   HOFS  Hofstra               0      1        12:15  581  


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      45      Iona                                           2:32:22.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Mitch Goose                 SR    30:04.5  4:50
           4      Daniel Clorley              JR    30:27.0  4:54
           8      Jake Byrne                  SO    30:29.4  4:54
           13     Matt Gillespie              JR    30:35.3  4:55
           19     Mike O'Dowd                 FR    30:46.3  4:57
  =========================================================================== 
    2      72      Columbia                                       2:33:19.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Jake Sienko                 JR    30:29.4  4:54
           11     Mark Feigen                 SR    30:32.2  4:55
           12     Mike Murphy                 SR    30:34.8  4:55
           15     Leighton Spencer            SR    30:36.2  4:56
           27     Daniel Everett              SO    31:06.9  5:00
  =========================================================================== 
    3      73      Syracuse                                       2:33:27.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Griff Graves                SR    30:27.6  4:54
           10     Martin Hehir                FR    30:31.9  4:55
           14     Joe Whelan                  JR    30:35.6  4:55
           21     Ryan Urie                   SO    30:55.7  4:59
           22     Andrew Palmer               SO    30:56.5  4:59
  =========================================================================== 
    4      144      Dartmouth                                      2:35:15.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Will Geoghegan              JR    30:37.4  4:56
           25     Dylan O'Sullivan            SO    31:04.3  5:00
           32     Jonathan Gault              SR    31:09.8  5:01
           34     Steve Mangan                JR    31:11.5  5:01
           36     Phil Royer                  SR    31:12.9  5:01
  =========================================================================== 
    5      154      Providence                                     2:35:15.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Shane Quinn                 SO    30:18.9  4:53
           16     Harvey Dixon                FR    30:36.4  4:56
           38     Alex Wallace                SR    31:18.1  5:02
           41     Jonathan Hopkins            JR    31:23.9  5:03
           56     Ahmed Ali                   SR    31:37.9  5:05
  =========================================================================== 
    6      163      Harvard                                        2:35:24.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Maksim Korolev              JR    30:16.2  4:52
           5      James Leakos                JR    30:27.2  4:54
           43     Dan Milechman               FR    31:25.4  5:04
           55     Tom Purnell                 FR    31:37.2  5:05
           58     Jakob Lindaas               SR    31:38.7  5:06
  =========================================================================== 
    7      211      Cornell                                        2:36:47.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Nick Wade                   SR    30:43.3  4:57
           29     Brett Kelly                 SR    31:08.8  5:01
           37     Max Groves                  JR    31:17.8  5:02
           49     Matt McCullough             SR    31:33.6  5:05
           78     John Schilkowsky            JR    32:03.5  5:10

  =========================================================================== 
    8      248      Yale                                           2:37:37.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           24     Matt Nussbaum               SO    31:02.9  5:00
           42     John McGowan                SO    31:24.5  5:03
           53     Kevin Lunn                  SR    31:36.3  5:05
           59     Alexander Conner            FR    31:39.1  5:06
           70     Demetri Goutos              SR    31:54.4  5:08
  =========================================================================== 
    9      372      Boston U.                                      2:39:19.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Rich Peters                 JR    30:29.8  4:54
           28     Matthew Paulson             SR    31:07.7  5:01
           50     Robert Gibson               SR    31:34.1  5:05
           129    Kevin Thomas                FR    32:49.1  5:17
           156    Elliot Lehane               SR    33:18.3  5:22
  =========================================================================== 
    10      376      UMass Amherst                                  2:39:57.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           51     Patrick McGowan             JR    31:34.6  5:05
           60     John OShea                  SR    31:39.8  5:06
           77     Antony Taylor               SO    32:00.5  5:09
           82     Benjamin Groleau            FR    32:06.2  5:10
           106    Daniel Sheldon              FR    32:36.6  5:15
  =========================================================================== 
    11      405      Brown                                          2:40:31.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           31     Conor Grogan                SR    31:09.6  5:01
           79     Brendan Boyle               JR    32:04.1  5:10
           81     Austin Snyder               SR    32:05.6  5:10
           104    Jeff Bush                   JR    32:34.0  5:15
           110    Kevin Cooper                SR    32:38.5  5:15
  =========================================================================== 
    12      408      Boston College                                 2:40:27.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           52     Jordan Hamm                 SR    31:35.1  5:05
           64     Louis Serafini              SR    31:44.2  5:07
           74     Anthony Bellitti            JR    31:56.9  5:09
           99     Jack Patrick Linehan        SR    32:28.4  5:14
           119    Tyler King                  SR    32:43.0  5:16
  =========================================================================== 
    13      414      Marist                                         2:40:30.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Arquimedes DelaCruz         SR    31:06.1  5:00
           68     Ryan Colabella              FR    31:51.9  5:08
           83     Ken Walshak                 JR    32:06.6  5:10
           101    Joel Moss                   SR    32:30.9  5:14
           136    Justin Tampellini           SO    32:55.2  5:18
  =========================================================================== 
    14      442      Army                                           2:40:59.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           35     Ricardo Galindo             JR    31:12.7  5:01
           84     Kendall Ward                JR    32:07.1  5:10
           92     Mark Castelli               SR    32:18.9  5:12
           115    James Hodgen                SR    32:39.7  5:15
           116    Kevin Russell               SR    32:40.9  5:16

  =========================================================================== 
    15      463      Stony Brook                                    2:41:10.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Eric Speakman               SO    30:48.0  4:58
           72     Carlos Roa                  JR    31:55.2  5:08
           80     Mitchell Kun                FR    32:04.8  5:10
           123    Dan Denis                   JR    32:45.9  5:16
           168    Nick Lemon                  JR    33:36.6  5:25
  =========================================================================== 
    16      466      Buffalo                                        2:41:22.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           45     Mike Pressler               SR    31:27.9  5:04
           63     Zach Krause                 SO    31:42.7  5:06
           107    Zachary Ahart               JR    32:36.7  5:15
           125    Alex Saavedra               SO    32:47.5  5:17
           126    Isaac Hagen                 SR    32:48.0  5:17
  =========================================================================== 
    17      492      Central Connecticut                            2:41:43.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           30     Colby Delbene               JR    31:09.5  5:01
           89     Andrew Hill                 JR    32:10.0  5:11
           111    Patrick Hubbell             SO    32:38.6  5:15
           120    Brian Biekert               SO    32:43.0  5:16
           142    Matt Walker                 FR    33:02.1  5:19
  =========================================================================== 
    18      511      Maine                                          2:42:13.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           61     Kelton Cullenberg           JR    31:41.3  5:06
           87     Ryan Hardiman               JR    32:08.6  5:10
           90     Alexander Moser             SO    32:13.2  5:11
           98     Taylor Phillips             SR    32:26.9  5:13
           175    Don Kerrigan                FR    33:43.0  5:26
  =========================================================================== 
    19      514      Canisius                                       2:42:18.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           57     Chad Maloy                  SO    31:37.9  5:05
           100    Cooper Roach                FR    32:30.3  5:14
           103    Michael Anvelt              FR    32:33.5  5:14
           121    Travis Jordon               FR    32:44.3  5:16
           133    Alex Simon                  SR    32:52.8  5:18
  =========================================================================== 
    20      517      Northeastern                                   2:42:16.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           69     Stephen Sollowin            SO    31:52.5  5:08
           71     Wesley Gallagher            FR    31:55.2  5:08
           96     Zachary Fraeilli            SO    32:25.1  5:13
           128    Sebastian Putzeys           SR    32:48.8  5:17
           153    John Jantz                  SR    33:15.3  5:21
  =========================================================================== 
    21      542      New Hampshire                                  2:42:41.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           75     John Prizzi                 SO    31:57.4  5:09
           97     Joseph Jourdain             JR    32:26.4  5:13
           118    Jeffrey Moretti             SO    32:42.6  5:16
           122    Daniel Decrescenzo          SR    32:44.3  5:16
           130    Sean Leighton               JR    32:50.3  5:17

  =========================================================================== 
    22      544      Albany                                         2:42:49.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           48     Ethan Clary                 SR    31:32.9  5:05
           65     Chris Buchanan              SO    31:47.5  5:07
           113    James Sommer                FR    32:39.1  5:15
           152    Ryan Florkiewicz            SR    33:14.8  5:21
           166    Raymond Farinella           FR    33:34.9  5:24
  =========================================================================== 
    23      620      Quinnipiac                                     2:44:00.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           40     Richard Klauber             SR    31:21.4  5:03
           108    Spencer Mannion             SO    32:37.5  5:15
           132    Brendan Copley              FR    32:51.7  5:17
           160    Richard Stoliker            SR    33:23.3  5:23
           180    Matthew Mensher             FR    33:46.8  5:26
  =========================================================================== 
    24      621      Fairfield                                      2:44:24.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           67     Connor Kelley               SO    31:48.5  5:07
           91     Howard Rosas                JR    32:17.8  5:12
           109    John Lobo                   JR    32:38.1  5:15
           157    Kyle Short                  SR    33:21.3  5:22
           197    Gregory Chase               SR    34:18.7  5:31
  =========================================================================== 
    25      653      Fordham                                        2:44:31.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           85     Michael Belgiovine          JR    32:07.9  5:10
           124    Nicholas Synan              SR    32:46.7  5:17
           131    Michael Turi                FR    32:50.7  5:17
           148    Kevin Harvey                JR    33:12.7  5:21
           165    Jonathan Annelli            SO    33:33.3  5:24
  =========================================================================== 
    26      683      Vermont                                        2:45:18.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           66     Ethan McBrien               SR    31:48.3  5:07
           93     Aaron Szotka                JR    32:21.6  5:13
           145    Dan Moroney                 FR    33:02.9  5:19
           184    Erik Buser                  FR    33:49.1  5:27
           195    Thomas O'Leary              FR    34:16.9  5:31
  =========================================================================== 
    27      718      Hartford                                       2:46:17.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           95     Andrew Dwyer                JR    32:24.4  5:13
           112    John Busque                 JR    32:38.6  5:15
           150    Bobby Giuliani              SR    33:14.1  5:21
           154    Wayne Lawrence              SR    33:17.4  5:22
           207    Charles Davis               FR    34:43.3  5:35
  =========================================================================== 
    28      760      Binghamton                                     2:46:30.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           117    Collin Frost                SO    32:42.0  5:16
           135    Jesse Garn                  SO    32:53.7  5:18
           155    Ethan Hausamann             FR    33:18.0  5:22
           164    Matt Johnson                SO    33:32.3  5:24
           189    Chris Fernandez             SO    34:04.2  5:29

  =========================================================================== 
    29      805      Colgate                                        2:48:51.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           46     Christopher Johnson         SR    31:31.2  5:04
           149    Ben Aldrich                 SO    33:13.4  5:21
           192    Eric Moore                  SO    34:07.7  5:30
           194    Christopher Wendt           SR    34:15.1  5:31
           224    Cody Hawkins                FR    35:44.1  5:45
  =========================================================================== 
    30      838      Siena                                          2:47:48.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           146    Nick Miller                 FR    33:09.5  5:20
           163    Ryan Egan                   JR    33:27.4  5:23
           167    Brendan Gregg               JR    33:36.3  5:25
           179    Davin Piispanen             SR    33:46.3  5:26
           183    Devin Bennett               JR    33:48.8  5:27
  =========================================================================== 
    31      846      Holy Cross                                     2:48:09.9  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           134    John Cicchitti              SO    32:53.1  5:18
           161    Francisco Tejidor           FR    33:26.0  5:23
           172    Dennis Muldoon              FR    33:41.5  5:25
           181    Greg Hamalian               JR    33:47.0  5:26
           198    Dylan Villescas             JR    34:22.3  5:32
  =========================================================================== 
    32      926      Sacred Heart                                   2:53:25.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           54     Christopher Connelly        JR    31:36.7  5:05
           200    Justin Britton              SR    34:24.2  5:32
           216    Colin Seidl                 JR    35:17.6  5:41
           227    Nicholas Haile              FR    35:58.3  5:48
           229    Jacob Ustjanauskas          SO    36:08.2  5:49
  =========================================================================== 
    33      966      Manhattan                                      2:51:09.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           176    Tom Voorheis                JR    33:44.5  5:26
           193    Kevin D'Emic                SR    34:08.4  5:30
           196    Nathan Kotch                FR    34:17.3  5:31
           199    Mikael Rojeras              SO    34:23.5  5:32
           202    Jacob Adams                 SO    34:35.6  5:34
  =========================================================================== 
    34      1042      St. Bonaventure                                2:54:53.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           177    Harley Thompson             SO    33:45.5  5:26
           206    Joe Ferencik                FR    34:42.4  5:35
           210    Kevin Sidoran               FR    34:49.5  5:36
           223    Nick Konotopskyj            FR    35:41.7  5:45
           226    Steve Kibbe                 SO    35:54.1  5:47