Recap | Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 06:48 PM
                   Duke Invitational - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013                    
                    Wallace Wade Stadium -- Duke University                    
                            Durham, North Carolina                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 m
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Duke Inv: D 11.10  1999        Chandra Sturrup, Unattached                 
Wallace Wade: S 10.87  8/13/1994   Gwen Torrence, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gayon Evans                  UMES                   11.70      11.72q  2.7  1 
  2 Mercedes Jackson             UMBC                   11.65      11.79q  2.7  1 
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin          UMES                   11.72      11.80q  2.7  1 
  4 Jernise Saunders             Unattached             11.60      11.85q  2.7  1 
  5 Ama-Selina Tchume            Junior Strid           12.07      11.91q  2.5  3 
  6 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross             11.89      11.92q  1.8  2 
  7 Dominique Nock               USC Upstate            12.10      11.98q  2.5  3 
  8 Teyanna Green                Morgan State           11.68      11.99q  2.7  1 
  9 Paige Eley                   NC State               12.19      12.10   2.5  3 
 10 Britney Wattley              Morgan State           11.68      12.12   2.7  1 
 11 Trudy-Ann Richards           JC Smith               11.98      12.18   1.8  2 
 12 Felexia Brasswell            NC A&T                 12.10      12.27   2.5  3 
 13 Kara Tolson                  Salisbury              12.24      12.29   2.5  3 
 14 Amber Brown                  Toledo                 11.80      12.29   2.7  1 
 15 La'Creesha Gore              NC Central             11.85      12.37   1.8  2 
 16 Charisma Green               Morgan State           11.86      12.38   1.8  2 
 17 Brenicke Johnson             USC Upstate            11.95      12.39   1.8  2 
 18 Indya Price                  Bowie State            12.52      12.42  -0.5  5 
 19 Ashley Phillips              Toledo                 12.20      12.43   2.5  3 
 20 Bria Wilson                  Methodist              12.10      12.47   2.5  3 
 21 Heaven Briggs                USC Upstate            12.30      12.47   0.8  4 
 22 LaCresha Styles              Duke                   12.50      12.58  -0.5  5 
 23 demetria davis               Unattached             11.82      12.66   1.8  2 
 24 Casey Ord                    Concord                12.40      12.69   0.8  4 
 25 Semaj Tolliver               USC Upstate            12.45      12.70  -0.5  5 
 25 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                   12.16      12.70   0.8  4 
 27 Lexis Williams               Toledo                 12.00      12.78   1.8  2 
 28 Michelle Whitaker            Charlotte              12.25      12.80   0.8  4 
 29 Jasmine Street               Bowie State            12.68      12.81  -0.5  5 
 30 Ayanna Fields                Maryland               11.95      12.82   1.8  2 
 31 Brynn Parsons                Johns Hopkin           12.49      12.84  -0.5  5 
 32 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross             12.37      12.85   0.8  4 
 33 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross             12.50      12.88  -0.5  5 
 34 Jennell Wade                 UMES                   12.35      12.90   0.8  4 
 35 Erica Powell                 Methodist              12.39      12.90   0.8  4 
 36 Breyuana Kittrell            Barton                 11.70      12.93   2.7  1 
 37 Whitney Jackson              UMES                   12.36      12.97   0.8  4 
 38 Ranese Farrior               Mount Olive            12.77      12.99   0.2  6 
 39 A'Myrah Bates                UNC-Greensbo           12.75      13.02   0.2  6 
 40 Cameron Blount               Duke                   12.60      13.02  -0.5  5 
 41 Lorna Doucette               Col. of Char           12.74      13.02   0.2  6 
 42 Donnie Kirk                  Concord                12.85      13.06   0.2  6 
 43 Chloe Ryan                   Johns Hopkin           12.85      13.10   0.4  7 
 44 Kelley Hussey                Johns Hopkin           12.75      13.15   0.2  6 
 45 Amanda Orr                   Augusta Stat           12.73      13.16  -0.5  5 
 46 Charnelle Adkins             VA Wesleyan            12.85      13.21   0.2  6 
 47 Kathryn Bobinski             Holy Cross             12.90      13.25   0.4  7 
 48 Shakira Mills                VA Wesleyan            13.14      13.34   0.4  7 
 49 Remi Ricciuti                Johns Hopkin           12.80      13.41   0.2  6 
 50 Amanda Egesi                 Stonehill              12.75      13.43   0.2  6 
 51 Christina Russo              Stonehill              13.00      13.54   0.4  7 
 52 Stephanie Stewart            Barton                 12.90      13.87   0.4  7 
 53 Maya Ihejirika               Concord                13.40      13.90   1.0  8 
 54 Chrissy Reinemund            Furman                 12.90      13.90   0.4  7 
 55 Colby Crawford               UNC-Ashevill           13.45      13.97   1.0  8 
 56 Karima Jackson               Guilford               13.34      13.98   0.4  7 
 57 Jasmine Miller               UNC-Greensbo           13.00      14.13   0.4  7 
 58 Michele Johnson              VA Wesleyan            13.89      14.20   1.0  8 
 59 Natasha Tyson                UNC-Greensbo           13.50      14.26   1.0  8 
 60 Lex Higbee                   VA Wesleyan            14.26      14.54   1.0  8 
 61 Jacqueline Weathers          Augusta Stat           13.90      14.68   1.0  8 
 62 Keosmond Suggs               Barton                 13.80      14.84   1.0  8 
 63 Sydney MacDonald             Guilford               14.65      14.89   1.0  8 
 64 Desmin Hughes                JC Smith               12.15      16.09   2.5  3 
 
Women 100 m
==============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 11.10  1999        Chandra Sturrup, Unattached                 
Wallace Wade: S 10.87  8/13/1994   Gwen Torrence, USA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gayon Evans                  UMES                   11.72      11.81  -0.4 
  2 Mercedes Jackson             UMBC                   11.79      11.84  -0.4 
  3 Lenora Guion-Firmin          UMES                   11.80      12.04  -0.4 
  4 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross             11.92      12.10  -0.4 
  5 Ama-Selina Tchume            Junior Strid           11.91      12.16  -0.4 
  6 Dominique Nock               USC Upstate            11.98      12.21  -0.4 
 -- Jernise Saunders             Unattached             11.85         FS  -0.4 
 
Women 200 m
=================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 23.01  2006        Rachelle Smith, Nike                        
Wallace Wade: S 21.85  8/12/1994   Gwen Torrence, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Williams            JC Smith               23.43      23.51   2.3  1 
  2 Lenora Guion-Firmin          UMES                   23.58      23.64   2.3  1 
  3 Barbara Pierre               Unattached             23.23      23.75   2.3  1 
  4 Gayon Evans                  UMES                   23.87      23.96   1.7  2 
  5 Mercedes Jackson             UMBC                   23.60      24.02   2.3  1 
  6 Ashley McCoy                 NC Central             23.49      24.03   2.3  1 
  7 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross             24.36      24.19   1.7  2 
  8 Elizabeth Kerpon             Duke                   24.00      24.22   1.7  2 
  9 Ama-Selina Tchume            Junior Strid           24.20      24.24   1.7  2 
 10 Jessica Farr                 Unattached             23.75      24.42   1.7  2 
 11 Britney Wattley              Morgan State           23.67      24.53   2.3  1 
 12 Lauren Hansson               Duke                   24.99      24.75  -0.3  4 
 13 Paige Eley                   NC State               24.85      24.77   1.0  3 
 14 Teyanna Green                Morgan State           23.69      24.81   1.7  2 
 15 Heaven Briggs                USC Upstate            24.99      24.85  -0.3  4 
 16 Charisma Green               Morgan State           23.67      24.99   2.3  1 
 17 Kara Tolson                  Salisbury              24.71      25.09   1.0  3 
 18 Indya Price                  Bowie State            25.36      25.16   4.1  5 
 19 Alexis Roper                 Duke                   24.80      25.25   1.0  3 
 20 demetria davis               Unattached             24.50      25.28   1.7  2 
 21 Roshel Bygraves              NC A&T                 24.90      25.32  -0.3  4 
 22 Lexis Williams               Toledo                 24.70      25.38   1.0  3 
 23 Monique Lovelock             JC Smith               24.88      25.41  -0.3  4 
 24 Sharese Roberts              NC State               24.85      25.43   1.0  3 
 25 Ashley Brannock              Maryland               25.10      25.44   4.1  5 
 26 Jennell Wade                 UMES                   25.36      25.61   4.1  5 
 27 Ali Crawford                 WV Wesleyan            25.50      25.61   2.4  6 
 28 Kalane Abbey                 UMBC                   25.69      25.70   2.4  6 
 29 Dominique Nock               USC Upstate            24.78      25.71   1.0  3 
 30 Felexia Brasswell            NC A&T                 24.90      25.71  -0.3  4 
 31 Whitney Jackson              UMES                   25.06      25.75   4.1  5 
 32 Colleen McGuire              NC State               25.42      25.77   2.4  6 
 33 Ashley Phillips              Toledo                 25.30      25.82   4.1  5 
 34 Oona Wood                    Holy Cross             26.65      25.85   1.7  9 
 35 Amber Brown                  Toledo                 24.50      25.86   1.0  3 
 36 Demi Kirk                    Concord                25.90      25.90   2.4  6 
 37 Michelle Palmer              Bowie State            25.93      25.91   1.1  7 
 38 Christa Landy                NC Central             25.01      25.91   4.1  5 
 39 Tiffany Ellick               NC A&T                 25.96      26.15   1.1  7 
 40 Tere Cooley                  Morgan State           24.99      26.15  -0.3  4 
 41 Cameron Blount               Duke                   25.40      26.17   4.1  5 
 42 A'Tyan Kennedy               JC Smith               26.91      26.17   1.7  9 
 43 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                   26.26      26.20   1.1  7 
 44 Semaj Tolliver               USC Upstate            25.43      26.27   2.4  6 
 45 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross             25.54      26.28   2.4  6 
 46 Brenicke Johnson             USC Upstate            26.26      26.34   1.1  7 
 47 Anna Gelbach                 UNC-Ashevill           26.32      26.37   2.1  8 
 48 Faith Sykes                  Bowie State            26.46      26.38   2.1  8 
 49 Jasmine Street               Bowie State            26.57      26.46   1.7  9 
 50 Karli Johonnot               Duke                   26.50      26.51   2.1  8 
 51 Lorna Doucette               Col. of Char           26.13      26.57   1.1  7 
 52 Christa Horrocks             Col. of Char           26.29      26.59   2.1  8 
 53 Jasmine Taylor               Mount Olive            26.27      26.66   2.1  8 
 54 Mary Caldwell                UNC-Greensbo           26.00      26.79   1.1  7 
 55 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross             25.98      26.82   1.1  7 
 56 Chloe Ryan                   Johns Hopkin           26.80      26.86   1.7  9 
 57 Noella Anyangwe              Maryland               25.50      26.98   2.4  6 
 58 Rachel Gilbert               Furman                 26.90      27.02   1.7  9 
 59 Rayshawn Penn                Bowie State            26.70      27.14   1.7  9 
 60 Charnelle Adkins             VA Wesleyan            27.74      27.14   1.2 11 
 61 Wislande Maxy                Mount Olive            26.50      27.33   2.1  8 
 62 Tikycia Young                Barton                 26.33      27.49   2.1  8 
 63 Remi Ricciuti                Johns Hopkin           27.12      27.52   0.1 10 
 64 Shakira Mills                VA Wesleyan            28.05      27.56   1.2 11 
 65 Christina Russo              Stonehill              26.99      27.68   0.1 10 
 66 Cidney Cottle                UNC-Greensbo           27.68      27.91   0.1 10 
 67 Maya Ihejirika               Concord                27.30      27.94   0.1 10 
 68 Ashley Jansen                Mount Olive            27.63      28.09   0.1 10 
 69 Amelia Vallenilla            Johns Hopkin           26.98      28.15   1.7  9 
 70 Kanesha Jones                Mount Olive            28.00      28.16   1.2 11 
 71 Colby Crawford               UNC-Ashevill           27.86      28.25   1.2 11 
 72 Amanda Egesi                 Stonehill              27.20      28.26   0.1 10 
 73 Crystal Jones                Concord                28.50      28.47   1.2 11 
 74 Karima Jackson               Guilford               28.92      28.81   0.1 10 
 75 Michele Johnson              VA Wesleyan            29.52      29.20   2.1  8 
 76 Lex Higbee                   VA Wesleyan            29.24      29.36   1.7  9 
 77 Maddisyn Blue                JC Smith               27.30      29.76   0.1 10 
 78 Sydney MacDonald             Guilford               32.43      30.43   1.2 11 
 79 Keosmond Suggs               Barton                 28.90      31.17   1.2 11 
 
Women 400 m
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 51.27  2000        Latasha Collander-Richardson, Unattached    
Wallace Wade: S 50.00  7/25/1987   Valerie Brisco, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ekundayo Sogbesan            Morgan State           52.60      54.61   1 
  2 Tovea Jenkins                JC Smith               54.12      55.49   1 
  3 Nichole Candelaria           Morgan State           54.67      55.79   1 
  4 Roshel Bygraves              NC A&T                 55.50      56.16   1 
  5 Alexis Roper                 Duke                   56.50      56.46   3 
  6 Paulette Fogle               UMBC                   57.96      56.82   4 
  7 Emilie Ducados               UMES                   55.80      56.96   1 
  8 Monique Lovelock             JC Smith               56.49      57.31   2 
  9 Sianna Wynter                Morgan State           56.89      57.45   3 
 10 Maria Curit                  Stonehill              56.15      57.56   2 
 11 Ashley Brannock              Maryland               57.30      57.58   4 
 12 Sarah Woodrum                Toledo                 56.50      57.70   3 
 13 Sharese Roberts              NC State               56.49      57.72   2 
 14 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill              56.95      57.80   3 
 15 Denae Ford                   NC State               56.99      57.85   3 
 16 Ciara Dickerson              Toledo                 56.50      57.88   3 
 17 Oona Wood                    Holy Cross             58.35      57.91   5 
 18 Tiana Teague                 Unattached             58.23      58.11   5 
 19 A'Tyan Kennedy               JC Smith               56.49      58.26   2 
 20 Ayanna Fields                Maryland               56.50      58.36   2 
 21 Christa Landy                NC Central             58.01      58.46   5 
 22 Naffene Briscoe              JC Smith               58.20      58.55   5 
 23 Ikea Long                    NC Central             57.40      58.89   4 
 24 Megan McDonald               Johns Hopkin           58.73      58.93   5 
 25 Deborah Adelola              UMBC                   57.28      58.95   3 
 26 Natalie Pearson              Unattached             56.50      59.02   2 
 27 Faith Sykes                  Bowie State            58.90      59.08   5 
 28 Colleen McGuire              NC State               57.95      59.10   4 
 29 D'Nique Phillip              UMBC                   57.84      59.18   4 
 30 Melina Gallas                UMES                   56.05      59.40   2 
 31 Taylor Carcella              Charlotte              57.59      59.49   4 
 32 Ashley Edmond                USC Upstate            59.00    1:00.11   6 
 33 Tere Cooley                  Morgan State           55.54    1:00.15   1 
 34 Trudy-Ann Richards           JC Smith               59.90    1:00.21   7 
 35 Dominique Davis              Maryland               58.00    1:00.35   4 
 36 Ashlyn Gruber                Davidson               59.50    1:00.49   7 
 37 Leah Sibener                 Johns Hopkin         1:01.32    1:00.51   9 
 38 Fiorella Johnson             Holy Cross             58.90    1:00.72   6 
 39 Lydia Powell                 Concord                59.00    1:00.74   6 
 40 Tianna McHenry               Charlotte              59.61    1:00.78   7 
 41 Rachel Gilbert               Furman               1:00.90    1:00.81   9 
 42 Latasha Moore                UMES                   59.46    1:01.21   6 
 43 Alex Popkin                  Johns Hopkin           59.86    1:01.48   7 
 44 Christa Horrocks             Col. of Char           59.60    1:01.61   7 
 45 Jasmine Taylor               Mount Olive            59.45    1:01.67   6 
 46 Tikycia Young                Barton               1:00.02    1:01.72   8 
 47 Rebecca Elliott              USC Upstate            59.60    1:02.06   7 
 48 Jade McCrary                 NC A&T               1:02.09    1:02.09  10 
 49 Maja Pacaric                 Toledo                 59.00    1:02.10   6 
 50 Jacqueline Madden            Elon                 1:00.49    1:02.20   8 
 51 Ellie Daniel                 Furman               1:02.70    1:02.22  10 
 52 Sarah Thomas                 USC Upstate            59.00    1:02.34   6 
 53 Wislande Maxy                Mount Olive          1:01.00    1:02.34   9 
 54 Sierra White                 USC Upstate            59.55    1:02.43   7 
 55 Cimone Barbour               Barton                 59.99    1:02.73   8 
 56 Antalesha Ballard            Toledo               1:01.00    1:02.85   9 
 57 Janikqui Gaines              Augusta Stat         1:02.06    1:03.16  10 
 58 Angel Pearsall               Barton               1:00.58    1:03.23   8 
 59 Amber Stewart                WV Wesleyan          1:01.50    1:03.53   9 
 60 Kortney Mabone               Toledo               1:01.00    1:03.66   9 
 61 Nicole Morgan                Charlotte            1:00.22    1:03.86   8 
 62 Paige Eley                   NC State               59.99    1:04.43   8 
 63 Molly Keenhold               VA Wesleyan          1:03.00    1:05.10  10 
 64 Alexia Neal                  Col. of Char         1:03.00    1:06.30  10 
 65 Brianna McDonald             Col. of Char         1:07.41    1:06.93  10 
 66 Crystal Jones                Concord              1:09.00    1:08.44  10 
 67 Ciera Holston                Col. of Char         1:07.38    1:08.81  10 
 -- Anna Gelbach                 UNC-Ashevill           58.59        DNF   5 
 
Women 800 m
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 2:00.80  1996        Julie Henner, Reebok Enclave              
Wallace Wade: S 1:58.15  8/12/1994   Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cydney Ross                  Duke                 2:05.00    2:05.54  
  2 Lianne Farber                UNC                  2:07.00    2:05.64  
  3 Anima Banks                  Duke                 2:06.00    2:08.15  
  4 Elizabeth Whelan             UNC                  2:07.50    2:08.54  
  5 Shawnee Carnett              Unattached           2:05.40    2:09.14  
  6 Kenyetta Iyevbele            Unattached           2:05.00    2:09.33  
  7 Sarah Gentry                 UNC-Ashevill         2:08.12    2:10.23  
  8 Annie Monagle                Johns Hopkin         2:08.00    2:10.75  
  9 Abby Farley                  Duke                 2:07.00    2:11.06  
 10 Brittany Gorski              Holy Cross           2:09.00    2:12.16  
 11 Marisa Dobbins               UNC                  2:08.00    2:12.27  
 12 Ketsia Dornevil              Del State            2:08.36    2:12.77  
 13 Ericka Charles               Unattached           2:13.10    2:13.38  
 14 Rebecca Craigie              Duke                 2:09.00    2:13.63  
 15 Taylor Carcella              Charlotte            2:13.17    2:13.82  
 16 Ashli Knotts                 WV Wesleyan          2:12.00    2:14.26  
 17 Maryam Fikri                 Maryland             2:09.00    2:14.45  
 18 Shannon Hall                 UNC-Greensbo         2:13.00    2:14.57  
 19 Madison Granger              Unattached           2:11.00    2:14.69  
 20 Shantol Hemley               UMES                 2:13.60    2:14.81  
 21 Sarah Daly                   UMBC                 2:12.65    2:14.90  
 22 Maggie Shelton               Johns Hopkin         2:13.02    2:14.94  
 23 Kimberly Standridge          Unattached           2:13.10    2:14.97  
 24 Ivana Hughes                 Gardner-Webb         2:12.12    2:14.98  
 25 Amber Brooks                 NC Central           2:13.00    2:15.09  
 26 Brianna Welch                Duke                 2:10.00    2:15.43  
 27 Hayley McMahon               Col. of Char         2:11.27    2:15.58  
 28 Allison Sturges              Unattached           2:11.00    2:16.12  
 29 Olivia Menden                Davidson             2:14.00    2:16.38  
 30 Cody Mezebish                UMBC                 2:14.69    2:16.40  
 31 Tianna McHenry               Charlotte            2:14.89    2:17.11  
 32 Caroline Carley              Holy Cross           2:13.00    2:17.34  
 33 Emily VandeWater             Maryland             2:09.00    2:17.61  
 34 Annis Mars                   UMES                 2:14.89    2:17.74  
 35 Dashera Richardson           Del State            2:10.12    2:19.75  
 36 Brittany Williams            Bowie State          2:14.00    2:19.82  
 37 Kathleen Brekka              Holy Cross           2:13.00    2:21.20  
 -- Leslie Morrison              Duke                 2:11.00        DNF  
 
Women 1500 m
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 4:12.36  2006        Shannon Rowbury, Duke                     
Wallace Wade: S 4:08.25  6/2/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gabby Levac                  Duke                 4:25.00    4:24.52  
  2 Cydney Ross                  Duke                 4:27.00    4:25.38  
  3 Annie LeHardy                UNC                  4:23.50    4:28.73  
  4 Erin Mercer                  NC State             4:22.00    4:31.37  
  5 Carmen Graves                Roanoke              4:25.00    4:32.83  
  6 Chelsea Sumney               Unattached           4:30.00    4:33.27  
  7 Hayley McMahon               Col. of Char         4:35.00    4:33.39  
  8 Jessie Rubin                 Duke                 4:27.00    4:33.46  
  9 Samantha Norman              NC State             4:28.00    4:34.52  
 10 Julia Pusateri               Toledo               4:35.00    4:34.92  
 11 Kimone Hewitt                Queens               4:33.62    4:35.73  
 12 Sarah Paddon                 Davidson             4:38.00    4:37.18  
 13 Maryam Fikri                 Maryland             4:35.00    4:38.06  
 14 Theresa Warsecke             Toledo               4:35.00    4:38.55  
 15 Emily Anderson               Stonehill            4:40.90    4:39.12  
 16 Sarah Gentry                 UNC-Ashevill         4:34.23    4:40.09  
 17 Brittany Gorski              Holy Cross           4:44.00    4:40.33  
 18 Caroline Carley              Holy Cross           4:44.00    4:40.94  
 19 Stephanie Crane              Emory                4:39.09    4:41.09  
 20 Maria Ruiz                   Charlotte            4:31.75    4:41.34  
 21 Janessa Benn                 NC A&T               4:39.10    4:41.48  
 22 Petra Kubesova               UMES                 4:35.04    4:41.52  
 23 Leslie Morrison              Duke                 4:37.00    4:41.79  
 24 Eira Jensen                  UNC-Greensbo         4:45.00    4:41.97  
 25 Allyson Oram                 Elon                 4:41.90    4:42.42  
 26 Kathleen Brekka              Holy Cross           4:44.00    4:42.99  
 27 Sophia Meehan                Johns Hopkin         4:45.00    4:43.35  
 28 Presley Parkes               Davidson             4:40.00    4:43.60  
 29 Erin Foshee                  NC State             4:35.00    4:44.27  
 30 Amber Brooks                 NC Central           4:40.00    4:44.39  
 31 Emily VandeWater             Maryland             4:35.00    4:45.58  
 32 Ingrid Johnson               Johns Hopkin         4:43.00    4:45.81  
 33 Annelise Madison             Washington & Lee     4:36.00    4:47.66  
 34 Rosa Young                   Unattached           4:37.00    4:47.85  
 35 Jenny Gallagher              Elon                 4:43.90    4:48.13  
 36 Katy Link                    UNC-Greensbo         4:45.00    4:49.39  
 37 Calleson Edwards             Emory                4:45.56    4:49.51  
 38 Catherine Sheffo             Maryland             4:40.00    4:49.82  
 39 Lauren Doherty               NC State             4:42.00    4:52.32  
 40 Kelly Montague               UNC-Greensbo         4:45.00    4:52.69  
 41 Brigid Behrens               Davidson             4:45.00    4:54.30  
 42 Ellie Taff                   Elon                 4:44.00    4:55.17  
 43 Ashley Saba                  Lynchburg            4:45.00    4:57.68  
 44 Katlyn Ayers                 UNC-Greensbo         4:45.00    4:59.19  
 45 Kaitlyn Davis                NC State             4:45.00    5:02.00  
 -- Ryanna Henderson             NC State             4:24.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 m    S.Meyerhoff
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 8:55.05  2004        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
Wallace Wade: S 8:55.05  2004        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda                 Johns Hopkin         9:34.50    9:50.90  
  2 Kayla Hale                   Duke                 9:50.00   10:00.61  
  3 Kylie McCoy                  UNC                  9:50.00   10:06.10  
  4 Morgan Richards              Charlotte           10:07.91   10:06.67  
  5 Courtney Kelly               Johns Hopkin        10:10.00   10:09.21  
  6 Lucy Schmitz                 Belmont Abbe        10:26.28   10:11.57  
  7 Chloe Maleski                Duke                10:05.00   10:14.41  
  8 Ashley Miess                 UNC                 10:11.00   10:16.25  
  9 Aundrea Holmes               UNC                 10:19.45   10:16.36  
 10 Dana Morin                   Duke                 9:55.00   10:21.40  
 11 Mackenzie Phelps             Toledo              10:40.00   10:25.06  
 12 Erin Dalton                  UNC-Ashevill        10:18.28   10:26.90  
 13 Kristen Stout                Charlotte           10:14.77   10:29.44  
 14 Gabi Drummond                Johns Hopkin        10:25.00   10:30.32  
 15 Jackie Kirby                 Unattached          10:10.00   10:31.61  
 16 Jackie Koza                  Toledo              10:31.77   10:43.18  
 17 Josey Mintel                 Johns Hopkin        10:35.00   10:46.07  
 18 Maeve McCoy                  Maryland            10:30.00   10:48.21  
 19 Kallie Fehr                  Maryland            10:45.00   11:00.95  
 20 Lauren Carter                Davidson            10:50.00   11:05.65  
 21 Richelle Gray                Toledo              11:23.32   11:07.02  
 -- Jessie Rubin                 Duke                                DNF  
 -- Gabby Levac                  Duke                                DNF  
 
Women 5000 m   Section A
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 15:33.25  1996        Joan Nesbit, New Balance                 
Wallace Wade: S 15:33.25  4/12/1996   joan Nesbitt, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Paulsen                Unattached          16:30.00   16:58.02  
  2 Sinead Haughey               Furman              16:49.00   17:03.81  
  3 Rebecca Yep                  Maryland            16:55.00   17:08.99  
  4 Emily Wirzba                 Furman              17:05.00   17:12.91  
  5 Olivia Mills                 Bridgewater         17:20.00   17:15.89  
  6 Megan Gaysunas               Toledo              17:30.00   17:28.41  
  7 Catherine Burton             Furman              17:25.00   17:32.14  
  8 Ishakeema Swain              Morgan State        17:48.23   17:34.05  
  9 Frances Loeb                 Johns Hopkin        17:42.00   17:40.75  
 10 Manya Swick                  Davidson            17:40.00   17:54.66  
 11 Kristal Studer               Toledo              17:24.74   18:01.68  
 12 Emily Hughes                 Holy Cross          17:48.00   18:04.32  
 13 Amber Thompson               Mount Olive         17:45.00   18:15.42  
 14 Erin Osment                  Davidson            17:49.28   18:28.94  
 15 Chelsea Bishop               Stonehill           17:55.40   18:38.19  
 -- Chloe Maleski                Duke                                DNF  
 -- Kayla Hale                   Duke                                DNF  
 -- Priscilla Timmons            Toledo              16:45.00        DNF  
 -- Suejin Ahn                   Duke                17:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 m   Section C
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 15:33.25  1996        Joan Nesbit, New Balance                 
Wallace Wade: S 15:33.25  4/12/1996   Joan Nesbitt, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patricia Rein                Col. of Char        18:56.51   19:11.34  
  2 Erin Carmone                 Stonehill           19:22.30   19:11.67  
  3 Jordan Humphrey              Augusta Stat        19:18.56   19:22.35  
  4 Hannah Chaney                USC Upstate         19:15.00   19:26.35  
  5 Lydia O'Neal                 Emory               18:56.67   19:28.15  
  6 Liz Wade                     VA Wesleyan         19:17.00   19:31.28  
  7 Anna Steinman                Salisbury           18:56.98   19:46.62  
  8 Danielle Horneff             USC Upstate         19:38.00   19:47.57  
  9 Jennifer Black               UNC-Ashevill        19:29.00   19:54.48  
 10 Scarlett Beamon              UNC-Ashevill        19:30.00   20:05.72  
 11 Alyssa Meadows               West Liberty        20:11.82   20:27.31  
 12 Cheyenne Nicely              Concord             20:15.00   20:43.26  
 13 Cortney Vannatter            Concord             20:30.00   20:43.59  
 14 Lauren Andreola              Barton              20:30.00   20:45.34  
 15 Sarah Boyd                   USC Upstate         20:30.00   20:47.81  
 16 Leah Figurski                West Liberty        20:04.36   20:49.41  
 17 Heidi Hooker                 Mars Hill           20:56.83   21:08.33  
 18 Rachel Whitmire              Erskine             20:14.00   21:08.64  
 19 Lindy Stauffer               West Liberty        20:50.00   21:12.12  
 20 Diane Rumrill                Concord             20:30.00   21:39.54  
 21 Ashley Kate Kesler           Meredith            20:20.00   22:33.20  
 22 Nisa Vera                    Augusta Stat        22:45.51   23:43.73  
 -- Christina Jordan             Mount Olive         20:47.29        DNF  
 -- Emily Dunne                  Elon                19:45.00        DNF  
 -- Mandy Brandon                Erskine             20:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 m   Section B
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 15:33.25  1996        Joan Nesbit, New Balance                 
Wallace Wade: S 15:33.25  4/12/1996   Joan Nesbitt, New Balance                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lydia Saina                  UNC-Greensbo        18:00.00   17:48.05  
  2 Andrea Guerra                Queens              18:01.67   17:51.15  
  3 Amanda Waldron               Holy Cross          18:01.00   17:53.11  
  4 Jasmine Polite               USC Upstate         18:08.00   18:11.91  
  5 Tamara Surtees               Emory               18:08.45   18:20.76  
  6 Jena Daya                    Johns Hopkin        18:24.00   18:30.10  
  7 Chelsea Long                 Mount Olive         18:32.50   18:39.94  
  8 Shelby Bryceland             VA Wesleyan         18:30.84   18:40.67  
  9 Kaylee Kubisiak              Bridgewater         18:35.00   18:43.43  
 10 Rachael Hulett               WV Wesleyan         18:45.00   18:45.39  
 11 Megan Csehi                  Toledo              18:05.00   18:45.73  
 12 Brittany Venturo             Stonehill           18:22.40   18:49.13  
 13 Ali Cobb                     Davidson            18:39.00   18:53.17  
 14 Zany Ludtke                  Bridgewater         18:28.00   18:58.46  
 15 Loren McDaniel               WV Wesleyan         18:45.00   18:58.80  
 16 Grace Carr                   Davidson            18:35.00   19:00.92  
 17 Hailey Spinapont             Salisbury           18:14.77   19:09.07  
 18 Rachel Williams              Concord             18:10.00   19:11.00  
 19 Erin MacBeth                 Elon                18:44.00   19:15.84  
 20 Kylie Womack                 Elon                18:44.00   19:35.82  
 -- Kornelia Kostka              Col. of Char        18:10.00        DNF  
 
Women 10000 m
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 33:08.10  1996        Jennifer Martin, Edinboro                
Wallace Wade: S 33:08.07  4/12/1996   Jennifer Martin, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Corey Conner                 Maine               33:00.00   33:34.13  
  2 Brooke Tullis                Toledo              34:30.00   35:34.69  
  3 Devyn Ramsay                 Toledo              35:00.00   36:19.31  
  4 Jessica Richardson           Valparaiso          37:20.00   36:47.16  
  5 Carolyn Stocker              Maine               37:00.00   37:02.22  
  6 Caroline McBride             Stonehill           37:31.77   37:16.70  
  7 Nicole Dawson                UMBC                38:00.00   37:22.84  
  8 Harmony Roche                UMBC                38:00.00   37:36.97  
  9 Elizabeth Lemon              Toledo                         37:51.46  
 10 Bridget Nolan                Maryland            37:15.00   38:02.22  
 11 Sandra van den Heuvel        Holy Cross          38:00.00   38:08.10  
 12 Kiley Trennepohl             Lynchburg           38:00.00   38:19.85  
 13 Danielle Sams                Col. of Char        38:42.00   38:29.20  
 14 Tabatha Whited               Concord             40:00.00   39:23.45  
 15 Emily Regan                  Stonehill           38:25.40   39:29.12  
 16 Jackie Lazzaro               Maryland            39:00.00   39:35.24  
 17 Suki Hoffman                 Lynchburg           38:00.00   40:06.52  
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Duke Inv: D 12.97  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
Wallace Wade: S 12.84  6/2/1990    Lynda Tolbert, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Williams            JC Smith               13.24      13.52q  0.1  1 
  2 Samantha Elliott             JC Smith               13.67      13.73q  0.1  1 
  3 Anthonia Ballard             NC Central             14.70      14.50q -0.5  2 
  4 Hannah Goranson              Duke                   14.20      14.51q  0.1  1 
  5 Jasmine Wanamaker            NC Central             13.90      14.60q  0.1  1 
  6 Tory Kemp                    UNC                    14.12      14.62q  0.1  1 
  7 Michelle Howe                Unattached             14.36      14.68q -0.5  2 
  8 Brittanie Morris             NC A&T                 14.38      14.75q -0.5  2 
  9 Jasmine Wilson               UNC                    14.20      14.81   0.1  1 
 10 Jillian Sledge               Toledo                 14.45      14.89  -0.5  2 
 11 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill              15.28      15.14   0.6  4 
 12 Khadija Stuckey              UNC                    14.50      15.15  -0.5  2 
 13 Delesha Conquest             NC Central             14.40      15.17  -0.5  2 
 14 Tiffany Ellick               NC A&T                 14.30      15.18   0.1  1 
 15 Ali Crawford                 WV Wesleyan            14.80      15.20  -2.2  3 
 16 Miray Seward                 Duke                   14.80      15.22  -2.2  3 
 17 Elena Cerdan                 Toledo                 14.30      15.32   0.1  1 
 18 Molly Harkavy                UNC-Ashevill           15.26      15.43  -2.2  3 
 19 Karli Johonnot               Duke                   15.20      15.47   0.6  4 
 20 Vicki Crise                  WV Wesleyan            14.90      15.51  -2.2  3 
 21 Carissa Smith                Bowie State            14.59      15.69  -0.5  2 
 22 Courtney Mebane              VA Wesleyan            15.17      15.81  -2.2  3 
 23 Noella Anyangwe              Maryland               14.70      16.16  -0.5  2 
 24 Nikki Kerns                  Johns Hopkin           15.80      16.17   0.6  4 
 25 Bailey Murphy                Duke                   14.80      16.20  -2.2  3 
 26 Alexa Tzaferos               Johns Hopkin           16.17      16.27   0.6  4 
 27 Brittany Walls               USC Upstate            15.65      16.38   2.7  5 
 28 Lauren Hanlon                Stonehill              15.91      16.66   0.6  4 
 29 Kandis Castelli              WV Wesleyan            16.80      16.84   2.7  5 
 30 Adrian Cunningham            WV Wesleyan            16.20      16.93   2.7  5 
 31 anene wynn                   Unattached             15.90      16.99   0.6  4 
 32 Ciera Holston                Col. of Char           15.37      17.08   0.6  4 
 33 Ashley Johnson               Augusta Stat           16.04      17.24   0.6  4 
 34 Lauren Roberts               UNC                    16.77      17.35   2.7  5 
 35 Kristin Spera                Johns Hopkin           17.24      17.45   2.7  5 
 36 Katie Polakowski             Stonehill              15.24      19.39  -2.2  3 
 37 Brianna McDonald             Col. of Char           19.47      19.60   2.7  5 
 38 Mackenzie Arndt              Holy Cross             15.20      20.14  -2.2  3 
 
Women 100 m Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 12.97  1999        Melissa Morrison, Unattached                
Wallace Wade: S 12.84  6/2/1990    Lynda Tolbert, Arizona State                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Elliott             JC Smith               13.73      13.37   0.8 
  2 Tory Kemp                    UNC                    14.62      14.13   0.8 
  3 Hannah Goranson              Duke                   14.51      14.21   0.8 
  4 Anthonia Ballard             NC Central             14.50      14.52   0.8 
  5 Brittanie Morris             NC A&T                 14.75      14.98   0.8 
  6 Jasmine Wanamaker            NC Central             14.60      22.57   0.8 
 
Women 400 m Hurdles
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 56.38  2004        Ieva Zunda, Unattached                      
Wallace Wade: S 55.05  8/12/1994   Kim Batten, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Samantha Elliott             JC Smith               59.10      58.17   1 
  2 Paulette Fogle               UMBC                 1:01.97    1:01.64   1 
  3 Elizabeth Kerpon             Duke                 1:01.00    1:01.77   1 
  4 Nichole Candelaria           Morgan State         1:01.23    1:01.88   1 
  5 Delesha Conquest             NC Central           1:02.20    1:02.64   1 
  6 Cori Floyd                   UNC                  1:03.02    1:03.68   2 
  7 Veronica Luedke              Elon                 1:02.55    1:03.72   2 
  8 Jillian Sledge               Toledo               1:01.13    1:04.18   1 
  9 Mary Katherine Kulp          UMBC                 1:04.50    1:04.21   3 
 10 Alexa Wilton                 Furman               1:04.53    1:04.25   3 
 11 Megan McDonald               Johns Hopkin         1:05.05    1:04.25   5 
 12 Tiana Teague                 Unattached           1:03.60    1:04.46   2 
 13 Sararesa Hudson              NC Central           1:03.00    1:04.86   2 
 14 Hannah Goranson              Duke                 1:04.00    1:04.87   3 
 15 Donnie Kirk                  Concord              1:04.65    1:04.99   4 
 16 Abby Snyder                  Duke                 1:05.00    1:04.99   4 
 17 Ashli Knotts                 WV Wesleyan          1:02.50    1:05.44   2 
 18 Alexandria Robinson          Barton               1:04.35    1:05.65   3 
 19 Bessie Mullins               St. Aug's            1:05.79    1:06.28   5 
 20 Alexa Tzaferos               Johns Hopkin         1:05.87    1:06.28   5 
 21 Katie Polakowski             Stonehill            1:05.33    1:06.78   5 
 22 Jasmine Taylor               Mount Olive          1:04.00    1:07.12   3 
 23 Courtney Mebane              VA Wesleyan          1:05.58    1:07.14   2 
 24 Nikki Kerns                  Johns Hopkin         1:05.80    1:07.19   5 
 25 Vicki Crise                  WV Wesleyan          1:05.00    1:07.22   4 
 26 Adrian Cunningham            WV Wesleyan          1:05.00    1:07.23   4 
 27 Erin Carberry                Stonehill            1:06.51    1:07.38   5 
 28 Katie Nappi                  Maryland             1:03.50    1:07.39   2 
 29 Alexia Neal                  Col. of Char         1:05.00    1:07.44   4 
 30 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross           1:05.00    1:07.74   4 
 31 Antalesha Ballard            Toledo               1:07.00    1:08.03   6 
 32 Molly Harkavy                UNC-Ashevill         1:04.50    1:08.47   3 
 33 Melina Gallas                UMES                 1:01.79    1:08.81   1 
 34 Kate Kostecky                Davidson             1:07.00    1:09.21   6 
 35 Lauren Hanlon                Stonehill            1:06.78    1:09.66   5 
 36 Haley Wenos                  UNC-Greensbo         1:07.00    1:10.16   6 
 37 Rebecca Elliott              USC Upstate          1:08.20    1:10.73   6 
 38 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill            1:07.62    1:10.87   6 
 39 Michelle Palmer              Bowie State          1:05.00    1:10.91   4 
 40 Wislande Maxy                Mount Olive          1:09.05    1:12.15   6 
 41 Esther Moallen               Charlotte            1:10.00    1:12.75   6 
 
Women 2000 m Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 6:48.66  2010        Emily Schwitzer, Unattached               
Wallace Wade: S 6:48.66  4/3/2010    Emily Schwitzer, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maria Ruiz                   Charlotte            7:12.23    7:00.11  
  2 Morgan Richards              Charlotte            7:23.88    7:08.91  
  3 Lindsey Burdette             Toledo                          7:18.29  
  4 Abigail Mitchell             Holy Cross           7:05.00    7:32.29  
  5 Ashleigh Handchen            Charlotte            7:22.11    7:35.81  
  6 Maggie Hashmall              Johns Hopkin         7:20.00    7:45.95  
  7 Kelsey Calhoun               Toledo                          8:02.35  
  8 Rebecca Reyna                Guilford                        8:07.10  
  9 Bethany Carroll              Concord                         8:28.79  
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 10:02.85  2002        Mollie DeFrancesco, JMU                  
Wallace Wade: S  9:55.10  4/22/2011   Stephanie Garcia, UVA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Ballinger               Zap Fitness         10:08.66   10:18.39  
  2 Esther Vermeer               Duke                10:38.00   10:30.37  
  3 Shaina Sumney                Unattached          10:37.00   10:30.39  
  4 Petra Kubesova               UMES                10:41.61   10:33.81  
  5 Caroline McCaslin            Elon                10:54.00   10:34.87  
  6 Emma Bussard                 UNC-Ashevill        10:50.00   10:40.79  
  7 Tereza Novotna               Elon                10:56.00   10:59.29  
  8 Ashley Berry                 Duke                10:55.00   11:00.19  
  9 Emily Tryon                  Elon                10:58.00   11:02.53  
 10 Caroline O'Hea               UNC                 10:50.00   11:03.53  
 11 Molly Ortiz                  Washington & Lee    11:23.00   11:29.85  
 12 Nicole Zehel                 Valparaiso          11:36.90   11:33.05  
 13 Lauren Schultz               Washington & Lee    11:26.00   11:37.01  
 14 Kristen Veit                 Stonehill           11:13.82   11:39.52  
 15 Ashli Knotts                 WV Wesleyan         11:30.00   11:57.18  
 16 Laura Transue                USC Upstate         12:09.20   11:58.65  
 17 Leah Stone                   WV Wesleyan         12:00.00   12:00.05  
 18 Erin Gethin                  USC Upstate         12:20.00   12:13.04  
 19 Micalyn Miller               Concord             12:10.00   12:14.61  
 20 T'Nay Williams               Del State           12:26.37   12:34.71  
 
Women 4x100 m Relay
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 43.74  2001        S.Carolina, S.Carolina                      
Wallace Wade: S 42.22  7/25/1987   USOF-West Team, USOF-West Team              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan State                                        44.92      45.27   1 
     1) Britney Wattley                 2) Teyanna Green                  
     3) Charisma Green                  4) Ekundayo Sogbesan              
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              46.50      45.46   1 
     1) Whitney Jackson                 2) Lenora Guion-Firmin            
     3) Jennell Wade                    4) Gayon Evans                    
  3 Duke                                                45.00      45.97   1 
     1) LaCresha Styles                 2) Lauren Hansson                 
     3) Bailey Murphy                   4) Elizabeth Kerpon               
  4 NC Central                                          45.50      46.70   1 
     1) Jasmine Wanamaker               2) Ashley McCoy                   
     3) Delesha Conquest                4) La'Creesha Gore                
  5 USC Upstate                                         46.69      46.92   1 
     1) Semaj Tolliver                  2) Dominique Nock                 
     3) Heaven Briggs                   4) Brenicke Johnson               
  6 Toledo                                              46.50      47.71   1 
     1) Ashley Phillips                 2) Amber Brown                    
     3) Ciara Dickerson                 4) Lexis Williams                 
  7 Holy Cross                                          48.70      48.10   2 
     1) Melanie Forte                   2) Kathryn Bobinski               
     3) Brianna Tabin                   4) Stephanie Okpoebo              
  8 Bowie State                                         47.89      48.53   1 
     1) Indya Price                     2) Jasmine Street                 
     3) Crishonda Coffey                4) Michelle Palmer                
  9 USC Upstate  'B'                                    48.55      48.65   2 
     1) Sierra White                    2) Brittany Walls                 
     3) Sarah Thomas                    4) Ashley Edmond                  
 10 Johns Hopkins                                       48.24      50.24   2 
     1) Kelley Hussey                   2) Chloe Ryan                     
     3) Remi Ricciuti                   4) Brynn Parsons                  
 11 Barton                                              49.52      50.38   2 
     1) Alexandria Robinson             2) Breyuana Kittrell              
     3) Stephanie Stewart               4) Zorayda Rodriguez              
 12 Furman                                              48.50      50.57   2 
     1) Misha Holmes                    2) Alexa Wilton                   
     3) Chrissy Reinemund               4) Ellie Daniel                   
 13 WV Wesleyan                                         50.00      51.18   2 
     1) Ali Crawford                    2) Vicki Crise                    
     3) Jaclyn Schiffour                4) Gretchen Lantz                 
 14 Stonehill                                           51.15      51.93   2 
     1) Amanda Egesi                    2) Christina Russo                
     3) Angelina Comei                  4) Stephanie Fitzgerald           
 15 VA Wesleyan                                         50.86      52.69   2 
     1) Charnelle Adkins                2) Shakira Mills                  
     3) Lex Higbee                      4) Kirstin Sessoms                
 
Women 4x400 m Relay
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 3:31.91  2001        S.Carolina, S.Carolina                    
Wallace Wade: S 3:24.89  7/26/1987   USOF-West Team, USOF-West Team            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:44.20    3:45.36   1 
     1) Samantha Elliott                2) Antonia Tyler                  
     3) A'Tyan Kennedy                  4) Monique Lovelock               
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:39.83    3:48.30   1 
     1) Emilie Ducados                  2) Shantol Hemley                 
     3) Annis Mars                      4) Jennell Wade                   
  3 Delaware State                                    3:53.12    3:51.73   2 
     1) Calisa Emerson                  2) Ketsia Dornevil                
     3) Dashera Richardson              4) Rayanna Relerford              
  4 NC Central                                        3:45.00    3:51.78   1 
     1) La'Creesha Gore                 2) Christa Landy                  
     3) Delesha Conquest                4) Sararesa Hudson                
  5 UMBC                                              3:44.06    3:51.91   1 
     1) D'Nique Phillip                 2) Deborah Adelola                
     3) Kalane Abbey                    4) Paulette Fogle                 
  6 North Carolina                                    3:52.00    3:54.20   2 
     1) Marisa Dobbins                  2) Jasmine Wilson                 
     3) Elizabeth Whelan                4) Cori Floyd                     
  7 Duke                                              3:50.00    3:55.76   2 
     1) Anima Banks                     2) Rebecca Craigie                
     3) Abby Farley                     4) Abby Snyder                    
  8 Holy Cross                                        3:55.00    3:56.68   2 
     1) Brittany Gorski                 2) Stephanie Okpoebo              
     3) Oona Wood                       4) Fiorella Johnson               
  9 Toledo                                            3:47.00    3:56.90   1 
     1) Ciara Dickerson                 2) Jillian Sledge                 
     3) Lexis Williams                  4) Sarah Woodrum                  
 10 Johns Hopkins                                     3:55.60    3:58.75   3 
     1) Megan McDonald                  2) Ingrid Johnson                 
     3) Maggie Shelton                  4) Annie Monagle                  
 11 Stonehill                                         3:51.15    3:59.61   2 
     1) Jordan Gray                     2) Katie Polakowski               
     3) Jeana Esernio                   4) Maria Curit                    
 12 Furman                                            4:00.95    3:59.71   3 
     1) Misha Holmes                    2) Alexa Wilton                   
     3) Ellie Daniel                    4) Rachel Gilbert                 
 13 UNC-Asheville                                     3:58.12    3:59.92   3 
     1) Anna Gelbach                    2) Molly Harkavy                  
     3) Alyssa Lashway                  4) Sarah Gentry                   
 14 Morgan State  'B'                                            4:00.48   2 
     1) Britney Wattley                 2) Charisma Green                 
     3) Danielle Calhoun                4) Jeanelle Ovid                  
 15 UMBC  'B'                                         3:50.01    4:03.03   2 
     1) Mercedes Jackson                2) Cody Mezebish                  
     3) Sarah Daly                      4) Kirsten Jones                  
 16 Johns Hopkins  'B'                                4:01.00    4:05.31   3 
     1) Alexa Tzaferos                  2) Leah Sibener                   
     3) Nikki Kerns                     4) Alex Popkin                    
 17 Morgan State                                      3:41.74    4:10.11   1 
     1) Sianna Wynter                   2) Teyanna Green                  
     3) Tere Cooley                     4) Ekundayo Sogbesan              
 18 Barton                                            3:58.23    4:12.11   3 
     1) Alexandria Robinson             2) Tikycia Young                  
     3) Angel Pearsall                  4) Cimone Barbour                 
 19 USC Upstate                                       3:55.00    4:14.18   2 
     1) Ashley Edmond                   2) Dominique Nock                 
     3) Heaven Briggs                   4) Semaj Tolliver                 
 20 Concord                                           4:01.00    4:20.46   3 
     1) Lydia Powell                    2) Demi Kirk                      
     3) Bethany Carroll                 4) Micalyn Miller                 
 -- Unatt-Duke TC                                     4:00.00        DNF   3 
     1) Allison Sturges                 2) Madison Granger                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 1.84m  1999        Adriane Sims, St. Aug's                     
Wallace Wade: S 1.98m  6/26/1986   Coleen Sommer, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nakita Gray                  NC A&T                 1.73m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Jeanelle Ovid                Morgan State           1.70m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Lauren Gulley                Charlotte              1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Xahnn-Georgia Reid           JC Smith               1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Maddie Morrow                Unattached             1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Meredith Foster              UNC-Ashevill           1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Melissa LaCoste              Holy Cross             1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Miray Seward                 Duke                   1.55m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  9 Jordan Tate                  WV Wesleyan            1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Ashleigh Taylor              Concord                1.63m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Jazmyne Childs               NC State               1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross             1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Udi Okoro                    Toledo                 1.50m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Cynteria Mitchell            NC Central             1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 15 Brittany Walls               USC Upstate            1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 15 Kristin Spera                Johns Hopkin           1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 15 Angelina Comei               Stonehill              1.65m      1.53m    5-00.25 
 -- Nikki Kerns                  Johns Hopkin           1.55m         NH            
 -- Deana Barker                 JC Smith               1.50m         NH            
 -- anene wynn                   Unattached             1.57m         NH            
 -- LaQwesha Gamble              JC Smith               1.50m         NH            
 -- Bailey Murphy                Duke                   1.63m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 4.30m  2005        Sandi Morris, UNC                           
Wallace Wade: S 4.40m  6/2/2000    Tracy O'Hara, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Megan Clark                  Duke                   4.02m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Emily Mattoon                Duke                   4.01m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Mackenzie Arndt              Holy Cross             3.85m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Alexa Jerrett                Toledo                 3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Rayna Yvars                  Unattached             3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Kelley Freeman               Valparaiso             3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  7 Chelsea Taylor               Col. of Char           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Emily Kashka                 Johns Hopkin           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Jaclyn Schiffour             WV Wesleyan            3.25m         NH            
 -- Jasmine Patterson            Charlotte              3.15m         NH            
 -- Jana Eatman                  Charlotte              3.18m         NH            
 -- Meaghan Olin                 Stonehill              3.45m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 6.85m  1999        Marion Jones, Nike                          
Wallace Wade: S 6.74m  6/25/1987   Terri Turner, Austin, TX                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Janae Wilson                 Del State              5.75m      5.78m   1.3  18-11.75 
  2 Kiah Douglas                 Toledo                 5.95m      5.64m   0.9  18-06.00 
  3 Kendall Reynolds             Bowie State            5.89m      5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
  4 Geranda Williams             UMES                   5.69m      5.50m   0.8  18-00.50 
  5 Katie Bollin                 Toledo                 5.62m      5.49m   1.4  18-00.25 
  6 Kayla Watson                 Bowie State            5.56m      5.47m   2.2  17-11.50 
  7 Ebonique Jones               UMBC                   5.64m      5.41m   0.1  17-09.00 
  8 Maria Curit                  Stonehill              5.60m      5.22m  -0.2  17-01.50 
  9 Marissa Romano               Holy Cross             5.24m      5.14m   1.9  16-10.50 
 10 Sarah Thomas                 USC Upstate            5.25m      5.05m   1.8  16-07.00 
 11 Gretchen Lantz               WV Wesleyan            5.30m      5.03m  -0.3  16-06.00 
 12 Shawanda Stokes              USC Upstate            5.21m      5.00m   0.8  16-05.00 
 13 Kristin Spera                Johns Hopkin           5.22m      4.94m   1.8  16-02.50 
 13 Zorayda Rodriguez            Barton                 5.12m      4.94m   1.0  16-02.50 
 15 RoShani Glover               Col. of Char           5.30m      4.84m   1.1  15-10.50 
 16 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross             5.15m      4.80m   2.6  15-09.00 
 17 Alison Beauregard            Col. of Char           5.01m      4.79m   3.5  15-08.75 
 18 Remi Ricciuti                Johns Hopkin           5.18m      4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50 
 19 Kanesha Jones                Mount Olive            5.28m      4.68m  +0.0  15-04.25 
 20 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross             5.12m      4.66m   1.5  15-03.50 
 21 Kylene Carey                 Holy Cross             5.15m      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25 
 22 Ashley Johnson               Augusta Stat           5.12m      4.44m   0.8  14-07.00 
 22 Ajada Thomas                 Morgan State           5.47m      4.44m   1.3  14-07.00 
 24 Imoni McCorvey               Johns Hopkin           5.10m      4.40m  -3.0  14-05.25 
 25 Montavia Hawkins             JC Smith               5.02m      3.98m  +0.0  13-00.75 
 -- anene wynn                   Unattached             5.00m       FOUL                 
 -- Courtney Kedra               Duke                   5.50m       FOUL                 
 -- Romeika Jackson              UMES                   5.50m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 13.92m  2000        Tricia Smith, Pittsburgh                   
Wallace Wade: S 14.05m  4/23/2011   Kimberly Williams, FSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Demiracle Washington         Unattached            12.60m     12.07m   0.5  39-07.25 
  2 Geranda Williams             UMES                             12.01m   2.4  39-05.00 
  3 Kiah Douglas                 Toledo                11.60m     11.80m  -1.1  38-08.75 
  4 Kendall Reynolds             Bowie State           12.29m     11.78m   1.2  38-07.75 
  5 RoShani Glover               Col. of Char          12.06m     11.63m  +0.0  38-02.00 
  6 Antonnikka Owens             Unattached            13.00m     11.45m  -1.9  37-06.75 
  7 Yuhong Fu                    Toledo                11.92m     11.41m  +0.0  37-05.25 
  8 Imoni McCorvey               Johns Hopkin          11.74m     11.30m   1.8  37-01.00 
  9 Katie Bollin                 Toledo                11.08m     11.27m   2.4  36-11.75 
 10 Nancy Yao                    UMES                  11.68m     11.00m  +0.0  36-01.25 
 11 Ajada Thomas                 Morgan State          11.84m     10.92m   0.3  35-10.00 
 12 Gretchen Lantz               WV Wesleyan           10.70m     10.37m   1.0  34-00.25 
 13 Kiera Murray                 Mount Olive           10.45m     10.32m   1.5  33-10.25 
 14 Marissa Romano               Holy Cross            11.30m     10.19m  +0.0  33-05.25 
 15 Charisa Cox                  Methodist             10.55m     10.18m   0.9  33-04.75 
 16 Courtney Mebane              VA Wesleyan           10.60m     10.13m   0.1  33-03.00 
 -- Alison Beauregard            Col. of Char          10.95m       FOUL                 
 -- Tiffine Battle               Mount Olive            9.39m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 17.24m  1996        Beth Bunge, Unattached                     
Wallace Wade: S 21.22m  7/6/1974    Nadezhda Chizova, USSR                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba              Duke                  17.18m     16.75m   54-11.50 
  2 Tremanisha Taylor            NC State              16.20m     15.75m   51-08.25 
  3 Imani Cox                    UMES                  15.42m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  4 Moriah Young                 Maryland              15.60m     14.57m   47-09.75 
  5 Chelsea Tavik                Salisbury             15.08m     14.38m   47-02.25 
  6 Chioma Onyekwere             Maryland              15.00m     14.20m   46-07.25 
  7 Sarah Sisk                   Col. of Char          13.99m     13.79m   45-03.00 
  8 Brelyn Finley                Bowie State           13.47m     13.72m   45-00.25 
  9 Sydni Cobb                   NC A&T                14.05m     13.67m   44-10.25 
 10 Kyesha Neal                  Toledo                12.96m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 11 Sonya Napariu                Maryland              13.60m     12.84m   42-01.50 
 12 Erica Brand                  Duke                  13.64m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 13 Sequoia Watkins              NC State              14.10m     12.54m   41-01.75 
 14 Angela Bursey                Morgan State          14.23m     12.48m   40-11.50 
 15 Demetria Dickens             NC A&T                12.20m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 16 Juanita Weaver               NC A&T                12.47m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 17 Nicole Chavis                NC State              14.80m     12.00m   39-04.50 
 18 Shawnata Young               UMES                  12.65m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 19 Miray Seward                 Duke                  12.25m     11.89m   39-00.25 
 20 Sarah Drozdowski             Valparaiso            13.65m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 21 Nneoma Edokobi               UMBC                  12.87m     11.83m   38-09.75 
 22 Karli Johonnot               Duke                  12.35m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 23 Jaynell Brown                Mount Olive           12.58m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 23 Alana Merkow                 Johns Hopkin          12.49m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 25 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                       11.10m   36-05.00 
 26 Imeshia Jones                JC Smith              11.66m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 -- Emma Mayne                   UMBC                  12.08m       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 53.44m  1999        Cheree Hicks, Syracuse                     
Wallace Wade: S 66.30m  7/6/1974    Faina Melnik, USSR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tremanisha Taylor            NC State              51.21m     51.56m     169-02 
  2 Sequoia Watkins              NC State              48.88m     50.88m     166-11 
  3 Erica Brand                  Duke                  50.50m     49.14m     161-03 
  4 Imani Cox                    UMES                  44.83m     45.33m     148-09 
  5 Nicole Chavis                NC State              48.21m     45.24m     148-05 
  6 Kyesha Neal                  Toledo                43.11m     44.74m     146-09 
  7 Chioma Onyekwere             Maryland              44.00m     43.31m     142-01 
  8 Sonya Napariu                Maryland              42.00m     41.71m     136-10 
  9 Allie Missler                Toledo                45.00m     39.60m     129-11 
 10 Demetria Dickens             NC A&T                38.30m     38.31m     125-08 
 11 Samantha Clay                Morgan State          41.00m     37.27m     122-03 
 12 Sherri Owens                 NC A&T                37.57m     36.98m     121-04 
 13 Rae Conklin                  Johns Hopkin          38.50m     36.94m     121-02 
 14 Trisha Pierson               Stonehill             41.46m     36.92m     121-01 
 15 Charity Grimes               Mount Olive           34.75m     35.38m     116-01 
 -- Chelsea Tavik                Salisbury             41.03m         ND            
 -- Char'De Washington           Mount Olive           35.18m         ND            
 -- Sarah Drozdowski             Valparaiso            38.17m         ND            
 -- Angela Bursey                Morgan State          38.73m       FOUL            
 -- Onya Daye                    Mount Olive           35.24m       FOUL            
 -- Alana Merkow                 Johns Hopkin          37.56m       FOUL            
 -- Brelyn Finley                Bowie State           37.96m       FOUL            
 -- Katie Woofter                WV Wesleyan           35.00m       FOUL            
 -- Shawnata Young               UMES                  39.80m       FOUL            
 -- Sharita Moore                Morgan State          41.24m       FOUL            
 -- Sydni Cobb                   NC A&T                39.67m       FOUL            
 -- Juanita Weaver               NC A&T                38.06m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 69.46m  2010        Amber Campbell, Nike                       
Wallace Wade: S 69.46m  2010        Amber Campbell, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moriah Young                 Maryland              57.00m     55.64m     182-06 
  2 Michelle Anumba              Duke                  57.01m     54.45m     178-08 
  3 Kimberlyn Holt               Elon                  50.80m     52.06m     170-10 
  4 Sarah Drozdowski             Valparaiso            52.74m     52.00m     170-07 
  5 Nicole Chavis                NC State              54.78m     50.88m     166-11 
  6 Chelsea Tavik                Salisbury             48.54m     49.00m     160-09 
  7 Carly Molls                  Toledo                44.70m     47.11m     154-07 
  8 Princetta Cummings           Toledo                45.47m     46.18m     151-06 
  9 Sonya Napariu                Maryland              49.00m     45.80m     150-03 
 10 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross            47.00m     45.00m     147-08 
 11 Charlise Morgan              Elon                  45.86m     44.50m     146-00 
 12 Sequoia Watkins              NC State              46.20m     44.32m     145-05 
 13 Allie Missler                Toledo                44.70m     43.95m     144-02 
 14 Chioma Onyekwere             Maryland              50.00m     43.43m     142-06 
 15 Kyesha Neal                  Toledo                40.27m     42.12m     138-02 
 16 Kayleigh Birks               Elon                  43.61m     42.03m     137-11 
 17 Mohogony Baker               Higher Power          47.00m     41.30m     135-06 
 18 Jennifer Nelson              UMBC                  40.00m     40.22m     131-11 
 19 Sherri Owens                 NC A&T                39.02m     37.66m     123-07 
 20 Brianna Heilsnis             Unattached            40.50m     37.21m     122-01 
 21 Char'De Washington           Mount Olive           36.33m     36.77m     120-08 
 -- Katie Woofter                WV Wesleyan           40.00m       FOUL            
 -- Corey McClintock             Unattached            46.38m       FOUL            
 -- Paige McIntosh               NC A&T                33.50m       FOUL            
 -- Juanita Weaver               NC A&T                40.39m       FOUL            
 -- Emma Mayne                   UMBC                  34.32m       FOUL            
 -- Nneoma Edokobi               UMBC                  40.00m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 55.54m  1996        Lynda Lipson, Klub Keihas                  
Wallace Wade: S 63.78m  7/26/1982   Ingrid Tysseen, West Germany               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Andrea Hopkins               Duke                  47.00m     44.96m     147-06 
  2 Suzanne Martin               Elon                  40.35m     42.35m     138-11 
  3 Ashlei Clodfelter            UNC-Ashevill          40.51m     40.32m     132-03 
  4 Christine Klinar             Col. of Char          41.85m     39.76m     130-05 
  5 Carly Molls                  Toledo                43.30m     39.75m     130-05 
  6 Allie Missler                Toledo                38.13m     39.00m     127-11 
  7 Ashli Knotts                 WV Wesleyan           43.00m     38.85m     127-05 
  8 Imeshia Jones                JC Smith              39.75m     35.59m     116-09 
  9 Jasmine Baskerville          NC A&T                35.72m     34.43m     112-11 
 10 Ciera Holston                Col. of Char          36.60m     33.49m     109-10 
 11 Emily Potter                 Toledo                36.50m     32.89m     107-11 
 11 Karli Johonnot               Duke                  31.00m     32.89m     107-11 
 13 Stephanie Cabral             Johns Hopkin          34.22m     32.66m     107-02 
 14 Sherri Owens                 NC A&T                35.28m     31.97m     104-11 
 15 Tory Kemp                    UNC                   33.80m     31.34m     102-10 
 16 Christina Bernal             Maryland              36.00m     30.38m      99-08 
 17 Bailey Murphy                Duke                  33.00m     30.35m      99-07 
 18 Savannah Short               Col. of Char          36.23m     30.28m      99-04 
 -- Miray Seward                 Duke                  32.13m       FOUL            
 -- Savana Whiting               Charlotte             31.22m       FOUL            
 -- Shaquitta Anderson           JC Smith              34.75m       FOUL            
 -- Lauren Roberts               UNC                   32.20m       FOUL            
 -- Kristiana Person             Maryland              36.00m       FOUL            
 -- Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross            38.10m       FOUL            
 -- Jen Haley                    NC State              33.20m       FOUL            
 
Women 800 m Developmental
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 2:00.80  1996        Julie Henner, Reebok Enclave              
Wallace Wade: S 1:58.15  8/12/1994   Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ishakeema Swain              Morgan State         2:16.00    2:17.15  
  2 Sarah Wilson                 Stonehill            2:15.40    2:18.29  
  3 Danielle Calhoun             Morgan State         2:16.20    2:19.01  
  4 Ellie Taff                   Elon                 2:15.00    2:19.23  
  5 Ingrid Johnson               Johns Hopkin         2:15.00    2:19.63  
  6 Kelsie Rubino                UNC-Ashevill         2:20.00    2:20.17  
  7 Taisha Parkins               NC Central           2:15.00    2:20.21  
  8 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko     USC Upstate          2:17.80    2:20.27  
  9 Ashleigh Torres              USC Upstate          2:18.10    2:20.32  
 10 Alyssa Lashway               UNC-Ashevill         2:19.00    2:20.41  
 11 Nicole Morgan                Charlotte            2:18.67    2:20.52  
 12 Emily Anderson               Stonehill            2:16.80    2:20.95  
 13 Nynneya Columbus             Morgan State         2:18.32    2:21.02  
 14 Alex Popkin                  Johns Hopkin         2:16.80    2:21.03  
 15 Elizabeth LaRegina           Stonehill            2:15.60    2:21.64  
 16 Mary Katherine Kulp          UMBC                 2:17.00    2:21.83  
 17 Kristin Rush                 NC A&T               2:15.64    2:21.94  
 18 Alyska Kalmeijer             UNC-Ashevill         2:20.00    2:22.25  
 19 Molly Bliss                  USC Upstate          2:18.50    2:22.70  
 20 Catherine Sheffo             Maryland             2:16.00    2:23.39  
 21 Claire Lawrence              Salisbury            2:17.14    2:23.55  
 22 McKenzie Woolley             Furman               2:21.11    2:23.79  
 23 Lauren Alpert                Unattached           2:19.00    2:23.97  
 24 Nia Payne                    USC Upstate          2:20.10    2:24.14  
 25 Karena Moran                 WV Wesleyan          2:24.00    2:24.45  
 26 Syrita Hunt                  NC Central           2:20.00    2:24.49  
 27 Jacqueline Madden            Elon                 2:21.90    2:24.62  
 28 Jenny Gallagher              Elon                 2:22.90    2:25.24  
 29 Angelina Oputa               UMBC                 2:22.00    2:25.72  
 30 Katie Nappi                  Maryland             2:15.00    2:25.73  
 31 Jheniel Kelly                UMES                 2:22.18    2:26.08  
 32 Christine Pacewicz           Elon                 2:22.00    2:26.77  
 33 Ericka Skinner               Barton               2:19.00    2:28.23  
 34 Melissa Ulcena               Stonehill            2:21.40    2:28.50  
 35 Emily Zizzi                  Furman               2:19.00    2:30.70  
 36 Nichole Parker               NC A&T               2:26.00    2:31.47  
 37 Alex Mayes                   Meredith             2:23.00    2:31.83  
 38 Cimone Barbour               Barton               2:18.00    2:32.16  
 39 Emma Helsel                  VA Wesleyan          2:20.69    2:32.51  
 40 Courtney Gwin                VA Wesleyan          2:27.00    2:36.72  
 41 Lindsey Sanson               Concord              2:29.00    2:36.90  
 42 Rene Miller                  Concord              2:35.00    2:37.74  
 43 Meredith Hicks               UNC-Greensbo         2:32.00    2:38.15  
 44 Angel Pearsall               Barton               2:35.48    2:39.30  
 45 Jessica Browning             Meredith             2:34.00    2:41.64  
 46 Jasmine Wilson               VA Wesleyan          2:38.41    2:42.27  
 47 Jade Ogilvie                 Unattached           2:34.00    2:42.69  
 48 Mandy Brandon                Erskine              2:36.00    2:43.44  
 49 Ashley Jansen                Mount Olive          2:54.73    2:53.50  
 50 Logan Shirley                Mount Olive          2:51.34    2:54.86  
 51 Kali Northrup                Concord              2:50.00    2:55.51  
 
Women 1500 m Developmental
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 4:12.36  2006        Shannon Rowbury, Duke                     
Wallace Wade: S 4:08.25  6/2/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ericka Charles               Unattached           4:49.24    4:44.09  
  2 Melanie Kulesz               UNC-Ashevill         4:48.00    4:46.51  
  3 Elyse Bierut                 Unattached           4:46.00    4:48.16  
  4 Adrian Etheridge             UNC-Ashevill         4:48.00    4:48.66  
  5 Angelina Oputa               UMBC                 4:48.00    4:48.94  
  6 Christine Pacewicz           Elon                 4:47.90    4:49.10  
  7 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko     USC Upstate          4:49.00    4:49.36  
  8 Marissa Gogniat              Emory                4:48.98    4:50.35  
  9 Emily Zizzi                  Furman               4:54.84    4:50.60  
 10 Erin Rielly                  Stonehill            4:52.20    4:50.78  
 11 Ashley Murphy                Johns Hopkin         4:49.00    4:51.36  
 12 Christy Goldmann             Maryland             4:50.00    4:51.59  
 13 Nynneya Columbus             Morgan State         4:50.23    4:51.86  
 14 McKenzie Woolley             Furman               4:54.55    4:52.24  
 15 Ashleigh Handchen            Charlotte            4:58.10    4:53.01  
 16 Ericka Shaver                Furman               4:55.00    4:54.29  
 17 Caroline Powers              Johns Hopkin         4:54.55    4:54.53  
 18 Lauren Pollard               Charlotte            4:47.64    4:55.04  
 19 Ericka Skinner               Barton               4:47.65    4:55.62  
 20 Sabina Bains                 Elon                 4:56.00    4:56.12  
 21 Danielle Calhoun             Morgan State         4:55.27    4:56.78  
 22 Brittany Williams            Bowie State          5:03.45    4:57.65  
 23 Leah Stone                   WV Wesleyan          5:05.00    4:58.29  
 24 Nia Payne                    USC Upstate          4:58.00    4:59.03  
 25 Molly Bliss                  USC Upstate          5:00.00    4:59.42  
 26 Brianna Venturo              Stonehill            4:55.20    4:59.56  
 27 Kornelia Kostka              Col. of Char         4:52.00    5:00.84  
 28 Karena Moran                 WV Wesleyan          5:00.00    5:03.08  
 29 Maggie Rickard               Davidson             5:07.00    5:03.76  
 30 Megan Bucek                  Mount Olive          5:09.26    5:08.86  
 31 Emma Helsel                  VA Wesleyan          5:10.00    5:11.68  
 32 Ashleigh Torres              USC Upstate          5:01.00    5:11.93  
 33 Rachel Carson                UNC-Ashevill         5:10.00    5:12.95  
 34 Mathilde Timboni             Queens               4:47.00    5:13.21  
 35 Ally Craven                  Belmont Abbe         5:05.42    5:16.94  
 36 Shantol Hemley               UMES                 4:50.04    5:19.15  
 37 Chelsea East                 West Liberty         5:20.05    5:20.72  
 38 Courtney Gwin                VA Wesleyan          5:20.00    5:24.36  
 39 Lauren Yoho                  Barton               5:25.00    5:25.64  
 40 Jasmine O'Neil               Guilford             5:25.00    5:27.20  
 41 Nichole Parker               NC A&T                          5:30.04  
 42 Kayla Beavers                Methodist            5:29.34    5:32.02  
 43 Emily Cash                   Guilford             5:30.00    5:36.00  
 44 Jessica Browning             Meredith             5:20.00    5:37.17  
 45 Pasangi Perera               Guilford             5:34.76    5:42.67  
 46 Mandy Brandon                Erskine              5:14.00    5:46.68  
 47 Andrea Roca                  Barton               5:45.00    5:57.10  
 48 Logan Shirley                Mount Olive          6:00.00    6:04.32  
 49 Jamie Luckhaus               Guilford             6:15.00    6:22.65  
 -- Audrey Sizemore              Queens               5:02.00        DNF  
 
Men 100 m
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Duke Inv: D 10.04  2000        Kenneth Brokenburr, Sprint Capitol          
Wallace Wade: S  9.94  8/13/1994   Dennis Mitchel, USA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ramon gittens                Unattached             10.35      10.53q -0.3  1 
  2 Tazz Petty                   Unattached             10.33      10.60q -0.3  1 
  3 Darryl Williams              Aggie Elite            10.48      10.69q -0.3  1 
  4 Dennison Long                UMBC                   10.57      10.78q  1.0  2 
  4 Rajiv Service                JC Smith               10.53      10.78q -0.3  1 
  6 Roland Kwitt                 Unattached             10.76      10.80q  1.0  3 
  7 Ramone Waite                 UMES                   10.55      10.82q -0.3  1 
  8 Denver Wright                Concord                10.80      10.85q  1.0  3  [10.842]
  9 Randy Lott                   VA Wesleyan            10.75      10.85   1.0  2  [10.843]
 10 Tyler Austin                 Salisbury              10.91      10.90   1.0  3 
 11 Reginald Scales              Methodist              10.79      10.90   1.0  3 
 12 Javon Spencer                UMES                   10.60      10.94   1.0  2 
 13 Aaron Covington              Morgan State           10.68      11.00   1.0  2 
 14 Christian Boateng            Morgan State           10.55      11.01  -0.3  1 
 15 Jamal Daniels                Unattached             10.70      11.01   1.0  2 
 16 William Sherman              Maryland               10.97      11.02   1.4  4 
 17 Cortez Johnson               Furman                 10.54      11.02  -0.3  1 
 18 Nyls Nubret                  UMES                   10.56      11.06   1.0  2 
 19 Jason Ross                   Charlotte              10.91      11.08   1.0  3 
 20 Lamonte Taylor               Mount Olive            11.08      11.08   1.4  4 
 21 Travis Scarborough           Bowie State            10.85      11.10   1.0  3 
 22 Dareem David                 Maryland               10.95      11.10   1.4  4 
 23 Jenove Blanfort              UMBC                   11.25      11.23   1.7  6 
 24 Nigel Thompson               Morgan State           10.56      11.23   1.0  2 
 25 Caleb Henderson              Mount Olive            11.03      11.24   1.4  4 
 26 Edward Alexander             JC Smith               10.60      11.25   1.0  2 
 27 Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross             11.47      11.30   0.3  7 
 28 Diorus Proctor               NC Central             10.98      11.32   1.4  4 
 29 Christopher Barnes           NC A&T                 11.00      11.33   1.4  4 
 30 Carlton White                USC Upstate            11.10      11.43   1.4  4 
 31 Vuong Tran                   Holy Cross             11.39      11.45   1.7  6 
 32 Pat Balderson                UMBC                   11.10      11.45  -1.1  5 
 33 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross             11.21      11.52  -1.1  5 
 34 Alex Naticchia               Johns Hopkin           11.21      11.52  -1.1  5 
 35 Michael Harris               Stonehill              11.19      11.53  -1.1  5 
 36 Shonterio Brown              Mount Olive            11.25      11.53   1.7  6 
 37 Andrew Barber                Unattached             11.10      11.60  -1.1  5 
 38 Brandon Chatman              UMES                   11.00      11.61   1.4  4 
 39 Brendan Evans                Johns Hopkin           11.21      11.61   1.7  6 
 40 Michael Techiera             Holy Cross             11.68      11.61   0.3  7 
 41 Eric Jones                   Mount Olive            11.43      11.69   1.7  6 
 42 Kenyon Wright                Morgan State           10.89      11.69   1.0  3 
 43 Alex Harrison                Unattached             11.19      11.72  -1.1  5 
 44 Brandon Curry                USC Upstate            11.30      11.73   1.7  6 
 45 Clinton Fields               TNT Int'l R.                      11.75   0.3  7 
 46 Cade Hardin                  Augusta Stat           11.60      11.91   0.3  7 
 47 Emmanuel Williams            Guilford               11.47      11.92   1.7  6 
 48 Joshua Powers                USC Upstate            11.10      11.93  -1.1  5 
 49 Carson Priest                Furman                 11.87      11.96   0.3  7 
 50 John Chapman                 VA Wesleyan            11.15      12.03  -1.1  5 
 51 Kenny Little                 Concord                12.00      12.56   0.3  7 
 52 Michael Meadows              WV Wesleyan            11.60      12.84   0.3  7 
 -- sharif nash                  Unattached             10.50         FS  -0.3  1 
 -- Teague Grubel                Stonehill              10.91        DNF   1.0  3 
 
Men 100 m
==============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 10.04  2000        Kenneth Brokenburr, Sprint Capitol          
Wallace Wade: S  9.94  8/13/1994   Dennis Mitchel, USA                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 ramon gittens                Unattached             10.53      10.49   2.0 
  2 Tazz Petty                   Unattached             10.60      10.76   2.0 
  3 Darryl Williams              Aggie Elite            10.69      10.84   2.0 
  4 Ramone Waite                 UMES                   10.82      10.86   2.0 
  5 Roland Kwitt                 Unattached             10.80      10.86   2.0 
  6 Denver Wright                Concord                10.85      11.01   2.0 
 
Men 200 m
=================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 20.35  1996        Todd Long, Nike Atlantic Coast              
Wallace Wade: S 20.09  6/3/2000    Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 sharif nash                  Unattached             21.50      21.74   0.5  2 
  2 Ryan Carter                  Del State              20.81      21.75  -1.4  1 
  3 Randy Lott                   VA Wesleyan            21.69      21.81   1.3  3 
  4 Waynee Hyman                 JC Smith               21.01      21.86  -1.4  1 
  5 Tazz Petty                   Unattached             21.59      22.15   0.5  2 
  6 Javon Spencer                UMES                   21.41      22.17  -1.4  1 
  7 Phillip Barren               NC Central             21.19      22.20  -1.4  1 
  8 Daniel Fretz                 NC State               21.99      22.21  -1.2  4 
  9 Tyler Austin                 Salisbury              22.63      22.22   1.4  7 
 10 Winston Brown                JC Smith               21.22      22.22  -1.4  1 
 11 Rajiv Service                JC Smith               21.82      22.23  -1.2  4 
 12 Aaron Covington              Morgan State           21.21      22.23  -1.4  1 
 13 Denver Wright                Concord                21.80      22.23  -1.2  4 
 14 Stephen Bowe                 Del State              21.56      22.28   0.5  2 
 15 Rolando Reid                 Morgan State           21.57      22.30   0.5  2 
 16 Dennison Long                UMBC                   21.57      22.33   0.5  2 
 17 Hackeem Harris               UMES                   21.80      22.36   1.3  3 
 18 Marcus Wallace               UMES                   21.35      22.37  -1.4  1 
 19 Tyquan Brown                 Del State              21.67      22.38   1.3  3 
 20 Travis Scarborough           Bowie State            22.53      22.45   1.4  7 
 21 Nyls Nubret                  UMES                   21.60      22.48   1.3  3 
 22 Darryl Williams              Aggie Elite            21.45      22.50   0.5  2 
 23 Ben Raskin                   Duke                   22.00      22.52  -1.2  5 
 24 Lamonte Taylor               Mount Olive            22.52      22.53   1.4  7 
 25 Marcus Wright                Duke                   22.00      22.62  -1.2  5 
 26 Richard Newman               Salisbury              22.34      22.66   0.2  6 
 27 Brian Davis                  NC State               21.88      22.67  -1.2  4 
 28 Shawn David                  Maryland               21.90      22.68  -1.2  4 
 29 Carlton White                USC Upstate            22.86      22.68  +0.0  8 
 30 Dareem David                 Maryland               21.85      22.71  -1.2  4 
 31 Jamal Daniels                Unattached             21.67      22.72   1.3  3 
 32 Thomas Davis Jr.             NC Central             21.50      22.75   0.5  2 
 33 Edward Alexander             JC Smith               21.80      22.76   1.3  3 
 34 Jenove Blanfort              UMBC                   22.86      22.78  +0.0  8 
 35 Dana Smothers                Unattached             21.70      22.79   1.3  3 
 36 Jaye Pratt                   NC Central             22.40      22.83   0.2  6 
 37 Kevin Permenter              NC State               22.49      22.91   0.2  6 
 38 Alpha Mansaray               Del State              22.19      22.91  -1.2  5 
 39 William Sherman              Maryland               22.00      22.92  -1.2  5 
 40 Brandon Hairston             Morgan State           21.88      22.93  -1.2  4 
 41 Brendan Kacor                West Liberty           22.99      22.96   2.2  9 
 42 Brett Boykin-Roach           NC Central             22.55      23.01   1.4  7 
 43 Kevin Vincent                NC Central             22.25      23.03  -1.2  5 
 44 Dorian Crawford              NC State               23.04      23.12   2.2  9 
 45 Miles Brown                  UNC-Ashevill           22.55      23.15   1.4  7 
 46 Christian Collier            Augusta Stat           22.81      23.16  +0.0  8 
 47 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross             22.49      23.19   0.2  6 
 48 Robert Smith                 Stonehill              22.39      23.26   0.2  6 
 49 Ashanti Felder               NC A&T                 22.00      23.26  -1.2  5 
 50 Michael Harris               Stonehill              22.84      23.29  +0.0  8 
 51 Stedmond Hampton             Mount Olive            23.56      23.34   2.2  9 
 52 Christopher Barnes           NC A&T                 22.00      23.37  -1.2  5 
 53 Micah Herriman               Augusta Stat           23.31      23.39   2.2  9 
 54 Raul Rodriquez               Furman                 22.90      23.40  +0.0  8 
 55 Justin Grant                 Johns Hopkin           22.78      23.47  +0.0  8 
 56 Shonterio Brown              Mount Olive            22.52      23.51   0.2  6 
 57 Diorus Proctor               NC Central             22.92      23.75  +0.0  8 
 58 Calvon Bowden                St. Aug's              23.50      23.80   2.2  9 
 59 Danny Moore                  USC Upstate            23.00      23.81   2.2  9 
 60 Courtney Henry               UNC-Ashevill           22.47      23.85   0.2  6 
 61 Emmanuel Williams            Guilford               24.05      24.13   0.4 10 
 62 Cade Hardin                  Augusta Stat           23.65      24.36   2.2  9 
 63 Kashym Alberts               Guilford               23.77      24.50   0.4 10 
 64 Carson Priest                Furman                 24.10      24.60   0.4 10 
 65 Clinton Fields               TNT Internat           24.10      24.75   0.4 10 
 66 Jeremiah Long                Guilford               24.75      25.71   0.4 10 
 67 Kenny Little                 Concord                25.00      26.27   0.4 10 
 -- Joshua Farrar                Guilford               22.76        DNF   1.4  7 
 -- Niko Coaxum                  UMBC                   22.69        DNF   1.4  7 
 
Men 400 m
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 45.45              C Brown, NSU, D Clark, Una                  
Wallace Wade: S 44.32  8/13/1994   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winston Brown                JC Smith               46.62      47.62   1 
  2 Rolando Berch                JC Smith               46.80      47.77   1 
  3 Waynee Hyman                 JC Smith               47.10      48.15   1 
  4 Stephen Bowe                 Del State              46.16      48.20   1 
  5 Aaron Chatman                UMES                   47.50      48.48   2 
  6 Brian Davis                  NC State               47.79      48.50   2 
  7 Tyquan Brown                 Del State              46.31      48.56   1 
  8 Levonta Reddick              Augusta Stat           49.79      48.90   4 
  9 Shawn David                  Maryland               47.30      49.02   1 
 10 Daniel Fretz                 NC State               47.99      49.03   2 
 11 Caleb Henderson              Mount Olive            49.41      49.13   3 
 12 Evan Johnson                 Morgan State           48.25      49.24   2 
 13 Bryan Pointer                Del State              48.45      49.41   3 
 14 Collin Rozanski              Johns Hopkin           49.87      49.66   4 
 15 Snonsio Boye-Weah            NC Central             48.90      49.89   3 
 16 Donte Smith                  Methodist              48.54      50.09   3 
 17 Kraig Webb                   UMES                   48.45      50.12   3 
 18 Aaron Combs                  Unattached             49.00      50.42   3 
 19 Brandon Hairston             Morgan State           48.38      50.58   2 
 20 Hackeem Harris               UMES                   49.16      50.84   2 
 21 Rolando Reid                 Morgan State           48.06      50.87   2 
 22 Miles Brown                  UNC-Ashevill           50.85      51.12   5 
 23 Dan Elmore                   VA Wesleyan            50.51      51.13   5 
 24 Tracy Fisher                 USC Upstate            51.72      51.35   6 
 25 Joshua Scott                 Unattached             52.00      51.37   6 
 26 Christopher Muggler          Charlotte              50.80      51.39   5 
 27 Brendan Kacor                West Liberty           51.10      51.66   5 
 28 Maurice Rucker               NC A&T                 51.00      51.75   5 
 29 Shakiir Wilson               Methodist              51.85      52.03   6 
 30 Marquis Sivels               VA Wesleyan            52.90      52.30   7 
 31 Brett Boykin-Roach           NC Central             50.00      52.31   5 
 32 Michael Colven               Charlotte              50.52      52.42   5 
 33 Sha-Kim Myers                UMBC                   51.68      52.43   6 
 34 John Spencer Wolfe           NC State               49.80      52.74   4 
 35 Stedmond Hampton             Mount Olive            53.07      52.81   7 
 36 Jake Riccelli                West Liberty           51.90      52.92   6 
 37 Austin Edmonds               Barton                 52.00      53.20   7 
 38 Colin Prior                  Stonehill              52.50      53.29   7 
 39 Lamonte Taylor               Mount Olive            49.95      53.51   4 
 40 Christian Collier            Augusta Stat           53.01      53.51   7 
 41 Daniel Strutton              Barton                 52.00      53.57   6 
 42 James Hull                   Augusta Stat           53.61      54.31   7 
 43 Kevin Carlie                 Augusta Stat           52.50      54.70   7 
 44 Corey Paige                  UNC-Greensbo           52.00      56.02   6 
 45 Sherrod Long                 Unattached             56.00      57.88   7 
 46 Kashym Alberts               Guilford               57.58      59.52   6 
 -- Ryan Carter                  Del State              45.99        DNF   1 
 -- Fabian Gonzalez              Bowie State            51.00        DNF   3 
 -- Gratton Fisher               UNC                    49.18        DNF   3 
 -- Austin Jackson               NC State               48.08        DNF   2 
 -- Ashanti Felder               NC A&T                 49.93        DNF   4 
 
Men 800 m   Jason Manse
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 1:44.76  2001        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina            
Wallace Wade: S 1:44.03  7/6/1974    Rick Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Filipczak            Duke                 1:48.90    1:49.74  
  2 Andrew Lantz                 Davidson             1:50.25    1:50.23  
  3 Christian Harrison           NC A&T               1:48.99    1:50.23  
  4 Craig Engels                 Unattached           1:49.50    1:51.21  
  5 Zavior Brown                 UMES                 1:49.48    1:51.28  
  6 Steven Liggins               Unattached           1:52.36    1:52.38  
  7 Andrew Kereszetes            UMBC                 1:52.00    1:52.40  
  8 Kyle Moran                   Duke                 1:50.20    1:52.67  
  9 John Spencer Wolfe           NC State             1:50.50    1:52.77  
 10 Henry Farley                 Duke                 1:51.00    1:52.81  
 11 Thomas Burke                 Salisbury            1:52.93    1:53.08  
 12 Brian Schoepfer              Duke                 1:51.60    1:53.22  
 13 Andrew Carey                 Johns Hopkin         1:53.11    1:53.78  
 14 William Ivey                 Furman               1:52.80    1:53.89  
 15 James Perez                  Furman               1:53.13    1:54.01  
 16 Matt Johnson                 USC Upstate          1:51.68    1:54.18  
 17 Vibushan Sivakumaran         NC State             1:50.50    1:54.49  
 18 Ryan Chelton                 Maryland             1:53.50    1:55.11  
 19 Dustin Ross                  Augusta Stat         1:53.64    1:55.14  
 20 Christian Norbye             Charlotte            1:53.47    1:55.23  
 21 Sal del Giudice              Davidson             1:54.12    1:55.52  
 22 Nick Kirkpatrick             Stonehill            1:53.20    1:55.84  
 23 Macon Gambill                UNC                  1:53.30    1:56.15  
 24 Ian Wood                     Salisbury            1:54.13    1:56.26  
 25 Terrell Oliver               Del State            1:54.12    1:56.51  
 26 Nick Rotz                    Charlotte            1:54.29    1:56.69  
 27 Christopher Dooley           Stonehill            1:55.20    1:56.70  
 28 Sonny Hicks                  Bowie State          1:55.00    1:57.11  
 29 Harold Lamour                Morgan State         1:55.12    1:57.45  
 30 Tyler Saunders               Unattached           1:50.90    1:57.63  
 31 Andrew Smith                 UMBC                 1:51.80    1:57.67  
 32 Geovanie Foote               JC Smith             1:54.20    1:59.37  
 33 Darius Bogertey              NC A&T               1:54.00    1:59.67  
 34 Jamille Callum               JC Smith             1:53.77    1:59.82  
 35 Christian Vail               Duke                 1:55.00    2:01.71  
 -- Matt Schick                  NC State             1:52.80        DNF  
 
Men 1500 m
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 3:42.58  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
Wallace Wade: S 3:34.87  6/26/1982   Uwe Becker, West Germany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Moser              Maine                3:46.30    3:52.12  
  2 Donald Cowart                Unattached           3:41.96    3:53.09  
  3 Bobby Torphy                 Unattached           3:46.87    3:53.64  
  4 James Perez                  Furman               3:53.60    3:54.00  
  5 Daniel Zawalich              Stonehill            3:52.10    3:54.35  
  6 Cameron Thomas               USC Upstate          3:52.00    3:55.04  
  7 Nate McClafferty             Duke                 3:47.00    3:55.14  
  8 Dylan Lafond                 Mount Olive          3:49.00    3:55.31  
  9 Mike Jacobs                  UNC                  3:51.38    3:55.47  
 10 William Ivey                 Furman               3:57.00    3:55.94  
 11 Wilkerson Given              Furman               3:54.03    3:56.49  
 12 Timothy Johnson              Stonehill            3:52.30    3:56.54  
 13 Sal del Giudice              Davidson             3:56.00    3:57.64  
 14 Josh Crawford                UNC-Greensbo         3:50.00    3:57.86  
 15 Dustin Ross                  Augusta Stat         3:49.22    3:57.92  
 16 James Frick                  Johns Hopkin         3:55.15    3:58.24  
 17 Tyron Alston                 UNC-Greensbo         3:53.00    3:59.16  
 18 Sam Spencer                  Stonehill            3:57.30    3:59.31  
 19 Samuel McGrath               Holy Cross           4:02.36    3:59.71  
 20 Mitch Mallory                NC State             3:54.00    4:00.08  
 21 Patrick Rollo                Davidson             3:58.00    4:00.19  
 22 Francisco Tejidor            Holy Cross           3:59.87    4:00.52  
 23 Wally Bradford               Valparaiso           3:56.00    4:00.59  
 24 Evan Parry                   Lynchburg            3:54.00    4:01.19  
 25 Dylan Newman                 Duke                 3:59.00    4:01.88  
 26 Wes Butler                   Johns Hopkin         3:59.74    4:02.33  
 27 Sean Hanlon                  Stonehill            3:54.20    4:02.90  
 28 John Klecker                 Furman               3:57.20    4:03.01  
 29 Drew Hickey                  Duke                 3:59.00    4:03.97  
 30 Wesley Laytham               Davidson             3:57.00    4:04.94  
 31 Nick Rotz                    Charlotte            3:58.98    4:05.11  
 32 Nathan Whitacre              WV Wesleyan          4:02.00    4:05.32  
 33 Trevor Dutton                Holy Cross           4:02.89    4:05.40  
 34 Matthew Hallenbeck           Salisbury            3:58.23    4:05.42  
 35 Christian Smooth             Morgan State         4:00.23    4:07.21  
 36 Joshua Finkle                Maryland             3:55.00    4:08.17  
 37 Cody Hodgins                 Charlotte            3:59.97    4:08.29  
 38 Daweet Dagnachew             Charlotte            3:58.70    4:08.79  
 39 Dan Trettel                  Maryland             3:56.00    4:17.14  
 40 Nicholas Athanasidy          Holy Cross           4:02.18    4:18.82  
 
Men 3000 m
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 8:13.26  2007        Ryan Warrenburg, ZAP Fitness              
Wallace Wade: S 7:44.41  8/12/1994   Paul Bitok, Kenya                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrret Drogosch             Unattached           8:24.00    8:31.86  
  2 Braedon Koerwitz             UNC                  8:40.00    8:46.32  
  3 Daniel Moore                 Unattached           8:28.00    8:54.17  
  4 Robert Massey                Stonehill            8:52.20    8:56.13  
  5 Eddie Merenda                Unattached           8:32.00    8:57.49  
  6 William Rooney               Unattached           8:30.00    8:59.11  
  7 Scott Waller                 Stonehill            8:46.20    9:01.56  
  8 Tyler Cooke                  Emory                8:58.04    9:08.41  
  9 Josh Stockton                Augusta Stat         9:22.20    9:22.06  
 10 Andre Barnes                 Augusta Stat        10:19.38    9:49.09  
 11 Michael Rogers               Belmont Abbe         9:41.39    9:51.90  
 
Men 5000 m   Section A
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 13:38.19  2000        Matt Lane, William&Mary                  
Wallace Wade: S 13:26.11  7/6/1974    Dick Buerkle, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Kostelnik              Duke                13:54.00   13:59.02  
  2 Andrew Brodeur               Unattached          14:02.00   14:02.69  
  3 Mike Moverman                Duke                13:52.00   14:06.92  
  4 John Raneri                  UNC                 14:08.00   14:07.22  
  5 Matt Valeriani               UNC                 14:12.00   14:08.29  
  6 Gilbert Kemboi               USC Upstate         14:14.34   14:09.86  
  7 Brian Atkinson               Duke                13:55.00   14:12.64  
  8 Isaac Presson                UNC                 13:55.00   14:16.33  
  9 Scott Morgan                 UNC                 14:14.00   14:17.49  
 10 Phil Fairleigh               Duke                14:25.00   14:21.94  
 11 Mark Derrick                 UNC                 14:17.00   14:25.17  
 12 E Kelton Cullenberg          Maine               14:25.30   14:25.72  
 13 Spencer Pecha                Duke                14:29.00   14:32.81  
 14 Max Robinson                 Johns Hopkin        14:35.00   14:33.23  
 15 Luke Sohl                    Bridgewater         14:38.00   14:34.00  
 16 William Hague                Duke                14:28.00   14:37.91  
 17 Justin Gragg                 Wingate             14:25.00   14:40.78  
 18 Robby Peters                 Concord             14:15.00   14:40.95  
 19 Dan Mykityshyn               UNC                 14:25.00   14:54.24  
 -- Steve Magnuson               UNC                 14:05.00        DNF  
 -- Pat Schellberg               Unattached          13:50.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 m   Section B
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 13:38.19  2000        Matt Lane, WM                            
Wallace Wade: S 13:26.11  7/6/1974    Dick Buerkle, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abraham Kemboi               UNC-Greensbo        14:45.00   14:44.98  
  2 Brian Faherty                Maryland            14:50.00   14:45.72  
  3 Paul Cina                    Stonehill           14:58.50   14:46.80  
  4 Cody Stanton                 Lynchburg           14:45.00   14:47.86  
  5 Schaffer Ochstein            Johns Hopkin        14:52.00   14:51.99  
  6 Kikanae Punyua               Maryland            14:50.00   14:52.13  
  7 Trent Fontanella             Stonehill           14:56.30   14:52.63  
  8 Alex Townsend                Queens              14:53.00   14:53.02  
  9 Josh Baker                   Johns Hopkin        15:03.00   14:53.31  
 10 Wes Reynolds                 Davidson            14:56.00   14:54.25  
 11 Stephen Ellwood              Unattached          15:05.00   14:56.54  
 12 Whitner Chase                Davidson            14:55.00   14:58.03  
 13 Andris Goncarovs             Guilford            14:56.12   14:59.46  
 14 Daniel Samet                 Davidson            14:55.00   14:59.95  
 15 Sean O'Leary                 Maryland            14:45.00   15:00.09  
 16 Kyle Tockman                 Salisbury           14:59.23   15:08.95  
 17 Ronnie Sturgill              Mount Olive         14:50.00   15:09.33  
 18 Ben Perron                   Elon                15:12.00   15:10.70  
 19 Akiharu Kitagawa             Mount Olive         14:50.00   15:15.68  
 20 Eric Schuler                 UMBC                15:05.00   15:16.60  
 21 Ross Oden                    USC Upstate         14:55.00   15:18.49  
 22 Chad Norton                  Guilford            14:55.61   15:20.19  
 23 Mike Munoz                   Mount Olive         14:50.00   15:20.96  
 24 Austin Stecklair             Johns Hopkin        14:54.00   15:21.50  
 25 Kristian Blaich              Atlanta TC          15:04.00   15:22.42  
 26 Chris Anderson               Charlotte           14:57.80   15:25.84  
 27 Jake Albino                  UMBC                15:05.00   15:27.89  
 28 Alex Fleischhacker           Emory               15:05.00   15:37.64  
 29 Lawrence Minor               Lynchburg           14:45.00   15:52.61  
 
Men 5000 m   Section C
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 13:38.19  2000        Matt Lane, WM                            
Wallace Wade: S 13:26.11  7/6/1974    Dick Buerkle, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Griggs                  Mars Hill           15:19.97   15:18.79  
  2 Bradley Gossett              Furman              15:37.00   15:19.87  
  3 Ryan Speray                  Bridgewater         15:25.00   15:20.08  
  4 Derek Gibson                 Mars Hill           15:23.72   15:22.54  
  5 Daniel Gordon                Stonehill           15:19.40   15:26.87  
  6 Nick Schneider               Elon                15:32.00   15:29.96  
  7 Andrew Osborne               Lynchburg           15:35.00   15:30.33  
  8 David Angell                 Unattached          15:17.00   15:31.37  
  9 Bryan Wilcox                 Stonehill           15:18.40   15:31.72  
 10 Jack Miller                  Furman              15:30.00   15:32.99  
 11 Lukas Mees                   Emory               15:19.00   15:33.46  
 12 Andrew Kipchumba             USC Upstate         15:24.00   15:33.55  
 13 Keith Thomas                 Bridgewater         15:20.00   15:36.30  
 14 Preston Jones                Augusta Stat        15:26.32   15:37.52  
 15 Ryan Purcell                 Atlanta TC          15:20.00   15:38.12  
 16 Tim Miller                   Bridgewater         15:20.00   15:39.81  
 17 Saeed Jones                  NC A&T              15:29.27   15:41.73  
 18 Jeremy Gower                 UNC-Ashevill        15:27.00   15:41.97  
 19 Jack Morgan                  Furman              15:15.01   15:48.26  
 20 Matt Denlinger               Bridgewater         15:25.00   15:51.19  
 21 Hank Ashforth                Emory               15:16.00   15:54.06  
 22 Adam Bernstein               Elon                15:35.00   15:55.73  
 23 Eleazar Garcia               Charlotte           15:20.43   15:56.13  
 24 Eli Clevenger                Charlotte           15:22.36   16:00.98  
 25 Brian Robinson               Lynchburg           15:35.00   16:13.21  
 26 Taylor Stacy                 WV Wesleyan         15:30.00   16:20.94  
 -- Sterling Snyder              Concord             15:35.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 m   Section D
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 13:38.19  2000        Matt Lane, WM                            
Wallace Wade: S 13:26.11  7/6/1974    Dick Buerkle, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brian Yurkewecz              Unattached          16:35.00   15:29.07  
  2 Benjamin Foster              Bull City Tr        16:15.00   15:38.89  
  3 Sean Martyn                  Elon                15:50.00   15:53.54  
  4 Joshua Adcock                Mars Hill           15:58.62   15:56.56  
  5 Paul Jones                   Unattached          15:45.00   15:59.25  
  6 Matthew Johnson              Augusta Stat        15:54.22   15:59.52  
  7 David Ryland                 UNC-Ashevill        15:45.00   15:59.54  
  8 Ryan Catrine                 UNC-Ashevill        16:15.00   16:03.16  
  9 Kiel Bollero                 Mars Hill           15:54.37   16:08.49  
 10 Riley Doherty                USC Upstate         15:53.34   16:08.84  
 11 Ryan Gwaltney                Elon                15:55.00   16:11.09  
 12 Darren Driscoll              VA Wesleyan         16:00.00   16:12.01  
 13 Sean Brown                   Mount Olive         15:45.00   16:29.82  
 14 Andrew Knotts                WV Wesleyan         15:50.00   16:30.62  
 15 Jake Munsey                  Concord             16:30.00   16:36.39  
 16 Richard Borrero              Erskine             16:50.00   16:37.47  
 17 Shane Huckeba                Augusta Stat        16:10.00   16:40.02  
 18 Bryan Brander                Bull City Tr        16:15.00   16:41.20  
 19 Lucas Greza                  WV Wesleyan         15:50.00   16:48.28  
 20 Adam Aldridge                Augusta Stat        15:55.86   16:48.29  
 21 Glenn Rose                   VA Wesleyan         16:15.00   16:50.24  
 22 Neegbeah Reeves              NC A&T              16:36.03   16:57.98  
 23 Brent Schouler               UNC-Ashevill        16:00.00   17:07.77  
 24 Wes McKinney                 Concord             16:40.00   17:13.02  
 -- Cullen Mosley                Bowie State         16:40.00        DNF  
 -- Nykwan George                JC Smith            17:06.72        DNF  
 -- Andy Kall                    WV Wesleyan         16:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 m
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 29:32.80  2006        Fernando Cabada, Va Intermont            
Wallace Wade: S 28:38.45  6/1/1990    Shannon Butler, Montana State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hassan Omar                  UMBC                31:00.00   30:54.82  
  2 John Cicchetti               Holy Cross          31:57.88   31:13.68  
  3 Dylan Belles                 UNC-Greensbo        30:50.00   31:14.12  
  4 Jaiden Brandt                Augusta Stat        31:33.21   31:16.06  
  5 Joey Elsakr                  Duke                31:07.00   31:17.93  
  6 Noah Hutton                  UMBC                31:00.00   31:49.86  
  7 Stephen Leonard              Stonehill           32:45.94   31:51.00  
  8 Tyler Greathouse             Furman              32:46.29   31:54.20  
  9 Binyam Belachew              Wingate             33:00.00   32:38.09  
 10 Tim Gill                     Belmont Abbe        32:45.00   32:38.17  
 11 James Stevenson              Elon                31:25.00   33:13.16  
 12 Nick Springston              Mount Olive         34:48.89   34:32.54  
 13 Cirilo Perez                 Mount Olive         34:48.89   34:44.88  
 14 Darren Balkey                Belmont Abbe        36:10.14   34:56.00  
 15 Aaron Martin                 Concord             36:00.00   37:20.20  
 16 Nick Lucento                 Concord             33:10.68   37:23.95  
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Duke Inv: D 13.47  2000        Terry Reese, Sprint Capitol                 
Wallace Wade: S 13.19  7/26/1987   Greg Foster, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milan Ristic                 UNC-Ashevill           13.88      14.08q -0.4  1 
  2 Corey Thomas                 Stonehill              14.21      14.46q -0.4  1 
  3 Trae Proctor                 UMBC                   14.49      14.70q -0.1  2 
  4 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill              14.75      14.72q -0.1  2 
  5 Joe Hutchinson               UNC                    14.42      14.77q -0.4  1 
  6 Zach Shreve                  WV Wesleyan            14.55      14.86q -0.1  2 
  7 Josie Louis                  Unattached             14.90      14.90q -1.5  3 
  8 Ackeem Smith                 UMES                   13.78      14.91q -0.4  1 
  9 Luke Campbell                Salisbury              14.35      14.93  -0.4  1 
 10 Charles Wulff-Cochrane       Del State              14.78      15.01  -0.1  2 
 11 Paul Haley                   UNC                    14.80      15.02  -0.1  2 
 12 Alonzo Williams              Bowie State            14.27      15.04  -0.4  1 
 13 Tommy Barrineau              Unattached             14.80      15.06  -0.1  2 
 14 Brandon Curry                USC Upstate            14.87      15.23  -0.1  2 
 15 Calvon Bowden                St. Aug's              14.80      15.59  -0.1  2 
 16 Andre Collins                JC Smith               13.89      15.64  -0.4  1 
 17 Devon Hopkins                Salisbury              15.19      15.67  -1.5  3 
 18 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross             15.66      15.69  -1.5  3 
 19 Alan Crise                   WV Wesleyan            16.30      16.28  -0.3  4 
 20 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross             15.92      16.34  -0.3  4 
 21 Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross             15.80      16.54  -1.5  3 
 22 Zach Holden                  WV Wesleyan            16.20      16.62  -1.5  3 
 23 David Wilson                 Mount Olive            16.50      16.88  -0.3  4 
 24 Robert Rohner                Duke                   17.00      17.25  -0.3  4 
 -- Christian Boateng            Morgan State           14.09        DNF  -0.4  1 
 
Men 110 m Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 13.47  2000        Terry Reese, Sprint Capitol                 
Wallace Wade: S 13.19  7/26/1987   Greg Foster, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Milan Ristic                 UNC-Ashevill           14.08      14.00   0.3 
  2 Ackeem Smith                 UMES                   14.91      14.02   0.3 
  3 Trae Proctor                 UMBC                   14.70      14.57   0.3 
  4 Corey Thomas                 Stonehill              14.46      14.66   0.3 
  5 Xavier Dixon                 Stonehill              14.72      14.73   0.3 
  6 Zach Shreve                  WV Wesleyan            14.86      14.78   0.3 
 
Men 400 m Hurdles
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 48.84  1999        Ian Weekly, Jamaica                         
Wallace Wade: S 47.69  5/19/1979   Edwin Moses, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leford Green                 adidas                 48.47      51.01   1 
  2 Luke Campbell                Salisbury              54.23      53.15   2 
  3 Richard Newman               Salisbury              53.11      53.27   1 
  4 Devon Hopkins                Salisbury              54.21      54.13   2 
  5 Kevin Vincent                NC Central             54.50      54.18   2 
  6 Evan Johnson                 Morgan State           52.89      54.49   1 
  7 Kevaughn Laviea              Del State              52.13      54.54   1 
  8 Matt Rodio                   Duke                   55.00      55.45   2 
  9 Paul Kelley                  Maine                  54.20      55.46   1 
 10 Zach Shreve                  WV Wesleyan            56.00      55.96   3 
 11 Terrence Maliff              Maryland               53.70      56.10   1 
 12 Michael Pedemonte            Charlotte              56.52      56.23   3 
 13 Alan Crise                   WV Wesleyan            56.00      56.50   2 
 14 Keenan Terry                 NC Central             56.50      56.83   3 
 15 Joshua Powers                USC Upstate            57.00      56.95   3 
 16 Charles Rappe                Davidson               54.86      56.98   2 
 17 Anthony Kiser                Bowie State            54.00      57.12   1 
 18 Alonzo Williams              Bowie State            54.00      57.47   1 
 19 Tyler Moules                 Stonehill              55.40      57.71   2 
 20 David Wilson                 Mount Olive            57.43      58.52   4 
 21 Danny Moore                  USC Upstate            56.55      58.69   3 
 22 Jacob McKown                 USC Upstate            57.25      59.25   3 
 23 Zach Holden                  WV Wesleyan            58.00      59.59   4 
 24 Andrew Minicucci             Johns Hopkin           57.62    1:00.50   4 
 25 Michael Meadows              WV Wesleyan            58.00    1:00.80   4 
 26 Daniel Padilla               Stonehill              57.60    1:04.16   4 
 27 Andre Collins                JC Smith               57.30    1:06.66   4 
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 8:44.14  2008        David Cheromei, Kenya                     
Wallace Wade: S 8:39.09  6/2/2000    Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaun Thompson               Duke                 8:58.00    8:58.04  
  2 Dominick Robinson            Duke                 9:03.00    9:01.00  
  3 Dylan Lafond                 Mount Olive          9:09.00    9:06.67  
  4 Wilkerson Given              Furman               9:15.00    9:08.68  
  5 Vincent Weir                 Davidson             9:12.00    9:08.72  
  6 David Cason                  Guilford             9:24.48    9:18.71  
  7 Tripp Hurt                   Furman               9:12.30    9:22.32  
  8 Christian Britto             Duke                 9:19.00    9:22.41  
  9 Redatu Semeon                UMBC                 9:15.00    9:25.25  
 10 Josh Budman                  Johns Hopkin         9:31.50    9:33.02  
 11 Cody Hodgins                 Charlotte            9:25.00    9:36.30  
 12 Brandan McGee                UMBC                 9:15.00    9:41.80  
 13 Daweet Dagnachew             Charlotte            9:15.00    9:42.08  
 14 Erasmo Ordonez               Mount Olive          9:27.91    9:43.76  
 15 Christian Ritacco            USC Upstate          9:36.17    9:44.65  
 16 Ethan Penney                 Stonehill            9:14.56    9:45.33  
 17 Dylan Villescas              Holy Cross           9:26.37    9:46.74  
 18 Andrew Ceruzzi               Johns Hopkin         9:47.00    9:47.32  
 19 Taylor Day                   UNC-Greensbo         9:35.00    9:52.52  
 20 Eric Williams                UNC-Greensbo         9:39.00    9:54.45  
 21 Chris Menjares               Mount Olive          9:58.00    9:56.55  
 22 Vinny DiSalvo                UMBC                 9:15.00    9:57.66  
 23 Bradley Dugan                Unattached           9:35.00   10:00.02  
 24 Luke Finley                  WV Wesleyan          9:50.00   10:01.45  
 25 Jordan Herbert               Augusta Stat        10:10.21   10:09.24  
 26 Sebastian Diebel             Mount Olive          9:58.00   10:23.29  
 27 Nathanial Webber             Stonehill            9:50.80   10:31.74  
 28 Andrew Lowery                West Liberty        10:39.85   10:36.38  
 -- John Harwell                 NC State                            DNF  
 
Men 4x100 m Relay
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 39.26  1995        NC All Stars, NC All Stars                  
Wallace Wade: S 38.35  6/2/2000    Florida, Florida                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              40.15      41.29   1 
     1) Ramone Waite                    2) Javon Spencer                  
     3) Marcus Wallace                  4) Nyls Nubret                    
  2 NC Central                                          40.50      42.42   1 
     1) Diorus Proctor                  2) Phillip Barren                 
     3) Jaye Pratt                      4) Snonsio Boye-Weah              
  3 Bowie State                                         41.05      42.69   1 
     1) Travis Scarborough              2) Jalame Gomez                   
     3) Rodney Williamson               4) Daniel Ballah                  
  4 UMBC                                                41.68      43.07   1 
     1) Niko Coaxum                     2) Pat Balderson                  
     3) Jenove Blanfort                 4) Dennison Long                  
  5 Holy Cross                                          44.15      43.20   2 
     1) Vuong Tran                      2) Timothy Dunn                   
     3) Michael Techiera                4) Michael Galasso                
  6 VA Wesleyan                                         43.00      43.22   2 
     1) Randy Lott                      2) Ethan Fowlkes                  
     3) John Chapman                    4) Dan Elmore                     
  7 Johns Hopkins                                       42.00      43.44   1 
     1) Justin Grant                    2) Alex Naticchia                 
     3) Brendan Evans                   4) Collin Rozanski                
  8 USC Upstate                                         42.59      43.74   2 
     1) Danny Moore                     2) Tracy Fisher                   
     3) Jacob McKown                    4) Carlton White                  
 -- Furman                                              42.81        DNF   2 
     1) Raul Rodriquez                  2) Chap Roberts                   
     3) Cortez Johnson                  4) Zach Duskin                    
 
Men 4x400 m Relay
============================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 3:04.36  2001        S.Carolina, S.Carolina                    
Wallace Wade: S 2:59.84  7/26/1987   USOF-South, USOF-South                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:09.20    3:13.09   1 
     1) Winston Brown                   2) Akino Ming                     
     3) Waynee Hyman                    4) Rolando Berch                  
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:12.05    3:13.90   1 
     1) Kraig Webb                      2) Aaron Chatman                  
     3) Marcus Wallace                  4) Zavior Brown                   
  3 Morgan State                                      3:12.32    3:15.12   1 
     1) Aaron Covington                 2) Evan Johnson                   
     3) Rolando Reid                    4) Brandon Hairston               
  4 Delaware State                                    3:07.64    3:15.58   1 
     1) Alpha Mansaray                  2) Kevaughn Laviea                
     3) Bryan Pointer                   4) Tyquan Brown                   
  5 USC Upstate                                       3:16.00    3:19.01   1 
     1) Tracy Fisher                    2) Carlton White                  
     3) Cameron Thomas                  4) Matt Johnson                   
  6 Duke                                              3:15.00    3:19.45   1 
     1) Matt Rodio                      2) Christian Vail                 
     3) Matt Marriott                   4) Marcus Wright                  
  7 NC Central                                        3:19.00    3:21.75   2 
     1) Kevin Vincent                   2) Phillip Barren                 
     3) Snonsio Boye-Weah               4) Jaye Pratt                     
  8 Johns Hopkins                                     3:23.00    3:23.29   2 
     1) Collin Rozanski                 2) Steve Hyland                   
     3) Andrew Minicucci                4) Andrew Carey                   
  9 VA Wesleyan                                       3:24.76    3:25.85   3 
     1) Randy Lott                      2) James Winkey                   
     3) Marquis Sivels                  4) Dan Elmore                     
 10 UNC-Asheville                                     3:25.20    3:26.11   3 
     1) Miles Brown                     2) Patrick Osborne                
     3) Sebastian Paniagua              4) Milan Ristic                   
 11 Stonehill                                         3:22.68    3:26.42   2 
     1) Tyler Moules                    2) Nicholas Staley                
     3) Christopher Dooley              4) Robert Smith                   
 12 Bowie State  'B'                                  3:23.00    3:26.49   2 
     1) Alonzo Williams                 2) Daniel Ballah                  
     3) Anthony Kiser                   4) Rhema Ndjami                   
 13 Concord                                           3:26.00    3:32.05   3 
     1) Denver Wright                   2) Craig Pritt                    
     3) Cody Honaker                    4) Jacob Doss                     
 14 Duke Alumni                                       3:28.00    3:33.70   3 
 15 Duke Alumni  'B'                                  3:30.00    3:38.54   3 
 16 Duke Alumni  'C'                                  3:31.00    3:40.67   3 
 -- North Carolina                                    3:19.50        DNF   2 
     1) Paul Haley                      2) Chad Pierce                    
     3) Taylor Vippolis                 4) Gratton Fisher                 
 
Men 4x800 m Relay
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 7:26.43  2003        Duke University, Duke                     
Wallace Wade: S 7:26.43  4/5/2003    Duke University, Duke University          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duke                                              7:29.00    7:37.58  
     1) Henry Farley                    2) Nate McClafferty               
     3) Kyle Moran                      4) Michael Filipczak              
  2 UNC-Greensboro                                    7:36.00    7:38.95  
     1) Paul Katam                      2) Tyron Alston                   
     3) Josh Crawford                   4) Paul Chelimo                   
  3 Duke  'B'                                         7:35.00    7:46.19  
     1) JonMichael Hilsheimer           2) Brian Schoepfer                
     3) Dylan Newman                    4) Drew Hickey                    
  4 Stonehill                                         7:42.58    7:46.93  
     1) Timothy Johnson                 2) Daniel Zawalich                
     3) Sam Spencer                     4) Sean Hanlon                    
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 2.23m  1999        France Davis, Georgetown                    
Wallace Wade: S 2.33m              L.Balkin & C.Austin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Corey Thomas                 Stonehill              2.21m      2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Nicholas Staley              Stonehill              2.14m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Jouislouis Lewis             Unattached                        2.04m    6-08.25 
  4 Carl Heinz                   Duke                   2.09m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  5 Xavier Stinson               Salisbury              2.02m      2.04m    6-08.25 
  6 Phillip Morris               UNC                    1.95m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  6 Alexander Louden             St. Aug's              2.10m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  8 Jeff Fertig                  Concord                2.10m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Dylan Moore                  Unattached             2.17m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 10 Momodou Drammeh              UMBC                   2.04m      1.94m    6-04.25 
 11 Ryan Walsh                   Johns Hopkin           1.94m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 12 Emerson Gagnon               WV Wesleyan            1.89m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 12 Cliff Obodo                  NC A&T                 1.96m      1.89m    6-02.25 
 -- Scottie Harris               Mount Olive            1.88m         NH            
 -- Levonta Reddick              Augusta Stat           1.80m         NH            
 -- Kenyon Wright                Morgan State           2.00m         NH            
 -- Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross             1.93m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 5.35m  2009        Luke Schoen, Albany                         
Wallace Wade: S 5.73m  6/26/1982   David Volz, USA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ian Rock                     Duke                   5.10m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Justin Amezquita             Duke                   5.31m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  3 Phillip Thomas               Kinesis Dyna           4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Kyle Chowhan                 VA Wesleyan            4.46m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  5 Luke Byrnes                  Stonehill              4.75m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  6 Timothy Dunn                 Holy Cross             4.50m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  7 Joe Hutchinson               UNC                    4.29m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Michael Spadaro              Johns Hopkin           3.80m         NH            
 -- Thomas Popek                 Flying Tiger           4.41m         NH            
 -- Patrick Clouse               Flying Tiger           3.96m         NH            
 -- Robert Rohner                Duke                   4.30m         NH            
 -- Louis Zampetti               Charlotte              4.15m         NH            
 -- Ryan Perkins                 Stonehill              4.50m         NH            
 -- Paul Vozzo                   Johns Hopkin           4.25m         NH            
 -- Ryan Ramsey                  UNC                    4.80m         NH            
 -- Zack Smith                   Flying Tiger           4.72m         NH            
 -- Rex Rosenberger              WV Wesleyan            4.15m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 7.75m  2010        Dexter Adams, Unattached                    
Wallace Wade: S 8.26m  7/26/1987   Larry Myricks, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 rashad cannon                RVA Elite              7.50m      7.03m   1.8  23-00.75 
  2 Jordan Wilson                Del State              6.85m      6.91m   2.2  22-08.00 
  3 Caleb Henderson              Mount Olive            7.00m      6.89m   1.2  22-07.25 
  4 Nick MacAdam                 Mount Olive            7.00m      6.67m   1.4  21-10.75 
  5 Denvil Ruan                  UMES                   7.03m      6.63m   1.9  21-09.00 
  6 Ethan Fowlkes                VA Wesleyan            6.72m      6.52m   0.2  21-04.75 
  7 Devin Wynn                   UMES                   6.50m      6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00 
  8 James Winkey                 VA Wesleyan            6.71m      6.30m  -2.1  20-08.00 
  9 Brendan Evans                Johns Hopkin           6.43m      6.20m  -1.2  20-04.25 
 10 Bryan Williams               Bowie State            6.97m      6.19m  -0.3  20-03.75 
 11 Robert Smith                 Stonehill              6.93m      6.14m   2.9  20-01.75 
 11 Sherrod Long                 Unattached             6.02m      6.14m   3.0  20-01.75 
 13 Anthony Kiser                Bowie State            6.60m      6.13m   0.1  20-01.50 
 14 Colin Prior                  Stonehill              6.90m      6.11m   1.6  20-00.50 
 15 George Georgaklis            Stonehill              6.83m      6.05m   1.5  19-10.25 
 16 Jordan Broome                JC Smith               6.40m      6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75 
 17 Alex Naticchia               Johns Hopkin           6.76m      6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50 
 18 Ryan Walsh                   Johns Hopkin           6.00m      6.01m   0.2  19-08.75 
 19 Brenden White                UNC                    6.50m      5.86m  -0.3  19-02.75 
 20 Michael Spadaro              Johns Hopkin           6.29m      5.83m   0.7  19-01.50 
 21 Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                   6.70m      5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
 22 Cuylor Edgell                WV Wesleyan            6.70m      4.95m  -1.8  16-03.00 
 -- Tajuan James                 St. Aug's              7.10m       FOUL                 
 -- Horane Holgate               JC Smith               6.76m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 16.44m  1997        Kendrick Morgan, Unattached                
Wallace Wade: S 17.36m  8/13/1994   Michael Conley, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Horane Holgate               JC Smith              15.02m     14.81m  +0.0  48-07.25 
  2 Nana Atakora-Bediako         NC Central            15.48m     14.37m   0.1  47-01.75 
  3 Amir Armstrong               Del State             14.74m     14.34m  +0.0  47-00.75 
  4 Brenden White                UNC                   14.60m     14.18m   0.3  46-06.25 
  5 Jordan Wilson                Del State             14.20m     14.05m   0.4  46-01.25 
  6 Bryan Williams               Bowie State           14.14m     13.90m  -0.6  45-07.25 
  7 Scottie Harris               Mount Olive           14.02m     13.89m  -1.5  45-07.00 
  8 Devin Wynn                   UMES                  14.29m     13.84m  +0.0  45-05.00 
  9 Courtney Henry               UNC-Ashevill          13.26m     13.57m  -2.3  44-06.25 
 10 Michael Spadaro              Johns Hopkin          12.75m     13.46m  +0.0  44-02.00 
 11 Brendan Evans                Johns Hopkin          12.87m     13.44m   0.5  44-01.25 
 12 Kevin Carlie                 Augusta Stat          13.11m     13.36m  +0.0  43-10.00 
 -- Ethan Fowlkes                VA Wesleyan           13.24m       FOUL                 
 -- Jordan Broome                JC Smith              14.01m       FOUL                 
 -- George Georgaklis            Stonehill             13.79m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 19.52m  2008        Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
Wallace Wade: S 21.15m  5/3/1975    Brian Oldfield, USA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen Boals                Duke                  16.85m     16.77m   55-00.25 
  2 Dillon Simon                 UMES                  17.75m     16.57m   54-04.50 
  3 Josh Haghighi                Maryland              17.00m     16.53m   54-02.75 
  4 Chris DiLorenzo              UNC                   17.39m     16.52m   54-02.50 
  5 Yao Adantor                  UMBC                  16.55m     15.83m   51-11.25 
  6 Randale Watson               JC Smith              16.42m     15.82m   51-11.00 
  7 Jefferson Butler             Morgan State          15.77m     15.72m   51-07.00 
  8 Eric Myers                   WV Wesleyan           16.00m     15.22m   49-11.25 
  9 Phil Caraher                 Team TSPC             16.84m     14.98m   49-01.75 
 10 Kyler Shumway                Duke                  15.60m     14.75m   48-04.75 
 11 Thor Serafenas               UMBC                  15.68m     14.00m   45-11.25 
 12 Daniel Cormier               Stonehill             14.95m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 13 Keith Davis                  Morgan State          14.89m     13.89m   45-07.00 
 14 Isahq Rana                   Morgan State          14.25m     13.83m   45-04.50 
 15 Andrew Rixon                 Valparaiso            14.68m     13.48m   44-02.75 
 16 Scott Des Marais             Furman                14.59m     13.45m   44-01.50 
 17 James Reese                  NC Central            14.50m     13.34m   43-09.25 
 18 Tracy Jones                  JC Smith              13.88m     13.11m   43-00.25 
 19 Mason Griffin                Stonehill             14.50m     13.07m   42-10.75 
 20 Demetrius Green              NC A&T                14.47m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 21 Rico Duncan                  UMES                  13.76m     12.45m   40-10.25 
 22 Georgio Vahoua               JC Smith              13.90m     12.27m   40-03.25 
 23 Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                  13.68m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 24 Trevor Kyle                  Barton                13.67m     12.07m   39-07.25 
 -- Ian Rock                     Duke                  13.42m       FOUL            
 -- Andrew Hastings              Stonehill             14.03m       FOUL            
 -- Robert Rohner                Duke                               FOUL            
 -- Kurt Hibert                  UNC-Ashevill          14.20m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 56.28m  1996        Tom Smith, Ohio                            
Wallace Wade: S 65.74m  5/31/2000   Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Williams           NC State              54.80m     56.63mD    185-09 
  2 Austin Gamble                Duke                  55.58m     55.23m     181-02 
  3 Stephen Boals                Duke                  49.31m     52.08m     170-10 
  4 Jule Rich                    NC State              52.80m     51.40m     168-08 
  5 Eric Myers                   WV Wesleyan           51.02m     49.34m     161-10 
  6 Dillon Simon                 UMES                  53.65m     48.85m     160-03 
  7 Pat Cole                     Maryland              51.00m     47.70m     156-06 
  8 Scott Des Marais             Furman                45.94m     46.81m     153-07 
  9 Randale Watson               JC Smith              54.40m     46.24m     151-08 
 10 Yao Adantor                  UMBC                  44.14m     45.51m     149-04 
 11 James Reese                  NC Central            44.50m     43.89m     144-00 
 12 Demetrius Green              NC A&T                43.57m     42.72m     140-02 
 13 Kurt Hibert                  UNC-Ashevill          46.75m     42.63m     139-10 
 14 Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                  42.49m     40.98m     134-05 
 15 Tracy Jones                  JC Smith              45.60m     40.75m     133-08 
 16 Christopher Allen            Bowie State           42.60m     40.07m     131-05 
 17 Franklin Ray                 NC State                         40.05m     131-05 
 18 Tommy Barrineau              Unattached            40.00m     39.33m     129-00 
 19 Christopher Derrick          Bowie State           41.00m     39.25m     128-09 
 20 Trevor Kyle                  Barton                41.56m     38.79m     127-03 
 21 Andrew Hastings              Stonehill             43.90m     38.64m     126-09 
 22 Nnamdi Edokobi               UMBC                  44.28m     38.25m     125-06 
 23 Jacob Frey                   Valparaiso            44.26m     37.39m     122-08 
 24 Robert Rohner                Duke                  41.12m     36.65m     120-03 
 25 Curtis Beach                 Duke                  43.15m     36.34m     119-03 
 26 Georgio Vahoua               JC Smith              42.80m     35.60m     116-09 
 -- Ian Rock                     Duke                  42.20m         ND            
 -- Rico Duncan                  UMES                  43.90m       FOUL            
 -- Thor Serafenas               UMBC                  48.29m       FOUL            
 -- Jefferson Butler             Morgan State          45.60m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 71.44m  2000        Nicola Figer, Eagle TC                     
Wallace Wade: S 77.22m  6/1/2000    Lobor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Foley                Duke                  56.50m     57.72m     189-04 
  2 Kurt Hibert                  UNC-Ashevill          56.32m     56.19m     184-04 
  3 Thor Serafenas               UMBC                  56.85m     55.79m     183-00 
  4 Pat Cole                     Maryland              53.00m     55.34m     181-07 
  5 Jule Rich                    NC State              53.90m     52.92m     173-07 
  6 Nathaniel Williams           NC State              54.88m     52.65m     172-09 
  7 Yao Adantor                  UMBC                  48.83m     48.73m     159-10 
  8 Kyler Shumway                Duke                  50.00m     48.10m     157-10 
  9 Raymond Stinsman             UMBC                  48.91m     47.95m     157-04 
 10 Andrew Rixon                 Valparaiso            47.71m     46.95m     154-00 
 11 Victor Campbell              Charlotte             42.07m     44.96m     147-06 
 12 Kenneth Pressley             Charlotte             48.00m     44.14m     144-10 
 13 Daniel Cormier               Stonehill             46.80m     39.62m     130-00 
 14 Ryan Campbell                Mount Olive           39.28m     37.39m     122-08 
 15 Eric Myers                   WV Wesleyan           44.00m     37.31m     122-05 
 16 Sebastian Jackson            Mount Olive           35.99m     35.82m     117-06 
 17 Nnamdi Edokobi               UMBC                  42.10m     35.69m     117-01 
 -- Donavann Thornton            Mount Olive           36.30m       FOUL            
 -- Mason Griffin                Stonehill             45.60m       FOUL            
 -- Jacob Frey                   Valparaiso            42.42m       FOUL            
 -- Cameron Braswell             Mount Olive           34.68m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 71.45m  2002        John Welch, 2002                           
Wallace Wade: S 80.92m  6/1/1990    Patrik Boden, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Keith Davis                  Morgan State          63.73m     64.31m     211-00 
  2 Vincent Rentzsch             UMBC                  65.18m     58.90m     193-03 
  3 Jeremy Getz                  Valparaiso            63.40m     57.41m     188-04 
  4 Rolando Reid                 Morgan State          60.10m     55.05m     180-07 
  5 Austin Carpenter             Duke                  65.00m     54.08m     177-05 
  6 Ian Rock                     Duke                  55.00m     54.02m     177-03 
  7 John Bellard                 UNC-Ashevill          54.83m     52.96m     173-09 
  8 Taylor Viotto                Stonehill             55.02m     51.56m     169-02 
  9 Zachary Robertshaw           Duke                  56.00m     50.19m     164-08 
 10 Christopher Sams             JC Smith              56.90m     47.06m     154-05 
 11 Isahq Rana                   Morgan State          45.26m     44.77m     146-10 
 12 Robert Rohner                Duke                  45.00m     44.47m     145-11 
 12 Randale Watson               JC Smith              48.57m     44.47m     145-11 
 14 Ryan Ramsey                  UNC                   50.00m     44.44m     145-10 
 15 Robert Cacace                Holy Cross            50.22m     44.14m     144-10 
 16 Christopher Johnson          Barton                46.42m     43.58m     143-00 
 17 Christopher Allen            Bowie State           45.00m     43.36m     142-03 
 18 Emerson Gagnon               WV Wesleyan           44.00m     41.41m     135-10 
 19 Andrew Rixon                 Valparaiso            48.88m     41.13m     134-11 
 20 Sebastian Jackson            Mount Olive           43.11m     41.05m     134-08 
 21 Ryne Shuff                   Concord               45.00m     40.87m     134-01 
 -- Terrence Neal                Duke                  50.00m       FOUL            
 -- Sam Barbeau                  UNC-Ashevill          47.11m       FOUL            
 -- Tracy Jones                  JC Smith              44.67m       FOUL            
 
Men 800 m Developmental
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 1:44.76  2001        Otukile Lekote, South Carolina            
Wallace Wade: S 1:44.03  7/6/1974    Rick Wohlhuter, USA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 JonMichael Hilsheimer        Duke                 1:55.50    1:55.85  
  2 Codjo Gbedo                  UMES                 1:56.00    1:56.40  
  3 Matt Marriott                Duke                 1:56.00    1:56.88  
  4 Clay Jones                   Unattached           1:54.00    1:56.90  
  5 Dan Trettel                  Maryland             1:56.00    1:57.07  
  6 Steve Hyland                 Johns Hopkin         1:55.50    1:57.22  
  7 Saeed Jones                  NC A&T               1:57.00    1:57.33  
  8 Sebastian Paniagua           UNC-Ashevill         1:57.00    1:58.14  
  9 James Frick                  Johns Hopkin         1:57.20    1:58.34  
 10 Matthew Hallenbeck           Salisbury            1:57.04    1:58.54  
 11 Wally Bradford               Valparaiso           1:58.00    1:58.73  
 12 Seth Harwood                 Unattached           1:55.30    1:59.03  
 13 John Klecker                 Furman               1:56.00    1:59.08  
 14 Patrick Osborne              UNC-Ashevill         1:57.00    1:59.13  
 15 Michael Colven               Charlotte            1:54.00    1:59.19  
 16 Christian Smooth             Morgan State         1:56.23    1:59.31  
 17 Nathan Whitacre              WV Wesleyan          1:57.00    1:59.39  
 18 Austin Edmonds               Barton               1:57.00    1:59.41  
 19 Craig Pritt                  Concord              1:57.00    2:00.31  
 20 Taylor Vippolis              UNC                  1:55.50    2:00.38  
 21 Chris Murphy                 UNC-Greensbo         1:57.00    2:00.39  
 22 Christopher Muggler          Charlotte            1:55.67    2:00.62  
 23 Kikanae Punyua               Maryland             1:58.00    2:00.74  
 24 Mark Rennix                  USC Upstate          1:59.60    2:00.91  
 25 Jamar Davis                  Mount Olive          1:57.00    2:01.12  
 26 Joshua Finkle                Maryland             1:56.00    2:01.27  
 27 Justin Blaszczyk             Stonehill            1:56.35    2:01.35  
 28 Cameron Turner               Mount Olive          1:57.00    2:01.39  
 29 Wesley Crouse                Unattached           1:59.00    2:01.41  
 30 John Elwood                  UNC-Greensbo         1:57.00    2:01.57  
 31 James Hull                   Augusta Stat         1:58.89    2:01.68  
 32 Taven Rohrbaugh              West Liberty         2:00.00    2:01.73  
 33 Nicolas Smith                Morgan State         1:59.21    2:02.02  
 34 Myles White                  UNC-Greensbo         1:58.00    2:02.46  
 35 Paul Brown                   Methodist            1:59.85    2:03.01  
 36 Nick Foley                   Elon                 2:03.00    2:03.24  
 37 Daniel Strutton              Barton               1:58.00    2:03.30  
 38 Mitchell Lloyd               Furman               1:59.00    2:03.37  
 39 CJ Shook                     UNC-Greensbo         1:58.00    2:03.66  
 40 Chad Pierce                  UNC                  1:56.90    2:03.93  
 41 Cody Honaker                 Concord              2:05.00    2:04.47  
 42 Johnny Teeter                Spartan RC           1:59.50    2:04.48  
 43 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano       Mount Olive          2:00.00    2:04.54  
 44 Bryce Conway                 Augusta Stat         1:59.75    2:04.72  
 45 Hunter Melius                VA Wesleyan          2:01.00    2:05.88  
 46 Marcus Rinehardt             Charlotte            1:56.33    2:05.97  
 47 Andrew Werner                VA Wesleyan          2:03.70    2:06.64  
 48 Dustin Corder                Erskine              2:05.00    2:06.87  
 49 Nykwan George                JC Smith             2:04.20    2:07.78  
 50 Omozokpia Olumese            NC A&T               2:00.00    2:07.84  
 51 Keane Dye                    VA Wesleyan          2:08.96    2:08.10  
 52 Chris Bertrand               Mount Olive          2:07.20    2:08.92  
 53 Nick Lucento                 Concord              2:05.00    2:09.33  
 54 David Cunningham             VA Wesleyan          2:09.73    2:09.51  
 55 Richard Borrero              Erskine              2:12.00    2:13.56  
 56 Athanasios Kolovakos         Unattached           2:08.01    2:19.15  
 57 Chris Murray                 UNC-Ashevill         2:08.00    2:22.73  
 58 Andrew Ramsey                Spartan RC           2:28.00    2:24.86  
 
Men 1500 m Developmental
=========================================================================
    Duke Inv: D 3:42.58  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
Wallace Wade: S 3:34.87  6/26/1982   Uwe Becker, West Germany                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Lund                    Unattached           4:04.00    3:59.33  
  2 Brandon Cain                 UNC-Greensbo         4:03.00    4:06.62  
  3 Skyler McCoy                 WV Wesleyan          4:07.00    4:08.75  
  4 Mark Rennix                  USC Upstate          4:07.00    4:09.25  
  5 Andy Thornburg               UNC-Ashevill         4:07.00    4:09.37  
  6 Cesar Reyes                  Mars Hill            4:16.13    4:09.39  
  7 Luke Finley                  WV Wesleyan          4:05.00    4:09.74  
  8 Marcus Rinehardt             Charlotte            4:05.34    4:10.09  
  9 Chase Shermer                Mars Hill            4:16.39    4:10.38  
 10 Lucas Keefer                 Unattached           4:14.82    4:10.60  
 11 Jamar Davis                  Mount Olive          4:03.00    4:12.02  
 12 Nicholas Poles               Unattached           4:15.12    4:12.44  
 13 Harold Lamour                Morgan State         4:04.32    4:12.88  
 14 Ryan Caulley                 Belmont Abbe         4:09.85    4:13.37  
 15 Nicholas Petsky              Unattached           4:13.75    4:14.01  
 16 Rodger Shull                 NCSU TC              4:17.00    4:14.09  
 17 Wesley Crouse                Unattached           4:05.00    4:14.95  
 18 Cody Honaker                 Concord              4:10.00    4:15.20  
 19 Jacob Doss                   Concord              4:10.00    4:16.01  
 20 Jordan Willett               Mount Olive          4:19.02    4:17.70  
 21 Nick Foley                   Elon                 4:13.00    4:19.77  
 22 Nicolas Smith                Morgan State         4:12.43    4:22.20  
 23 Sonny Hicks                  Bowie State          4:19.40    4:22.97  
 24 Cameron Turner               Mount Olive          4:03.00    4:23.12  
 25 Frank Spicer                 Belmont Abbe         4:21.39    4:23.67  
 26 Bryce Conway                 Augusta Stat         4:21.31    4:24.77  
 27 Nick Lucento                 Concord              4:10.00    4:25.38  
 28 Clinton Hardman              West Liberty         4:25.72    4:25.60  
 29 Keane Dye                    VA Wesleyan          4:28.00    4:26.31  
 30 Geovanie Foote               JC Smith             4:17.39    4:26.96  
 31 David Cunningham             VA Wesleyan          4:27.04    4:27.84  
 32 David Iverson                Belmont Abbe         4:26.68    4:30.69  
 33 Omozokpia Olumese            NC A&T                          4:31.08  
 34 Dustin Corder                Erskine              4:30.00    4:32.75  
 35 Nathaniel Gabler             Methodist            4:32.10    4:35.28  
 36 Kyle Kirkbride               VA Wesleyan          4:39.00    4:42.17  
 37 Gabe Higgins                 VA Wesleyan          4:39.00    4:51.37  
 38 Andrew Ramsey                Spartan RC           5:10.00    4:52.93  
 39 Patrick Westervelt           Guilford             4:58.65    5:06.05  
 40 Jacob Smutko                 Concord              5:10.00    5:30.86  
 -- Saeed Jones                  NC A&T               4:05.90        DNF