Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2012 06:19 PM
                   Holy Cross-URI-UNH-CCSU- WSC - 4/24/2012                    
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thaddeus Kusiak           JR Rhode Island            60.85m     199-08 
  2 William Janes             JR Rhode Island            54.93m     180-02 
  3 Christopher Dupuis        JR New Hampshir            53.72m     176-03 
  4 Justin Nicoll             SR Rhode Island           x53.57m     175-09 
  5 Cameron Lyle              JR New Hampshir            49.91m     163-09 
  6 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester St            47.55m     156-00 
  7 Brett Pronovost           JR Worcester St            41.48m     136-01 
  8 Kyle Carr                 SO Holy Cross              39.52m     129-08 
  9 Sean Carey                FR Holy Cross              38.61m     126-08 
 10 Lucas Barrett             FR Holy Cross             x31.50m     103-04 
 -- Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 -- George Jumpp              SO New Hampshir              FOUL            
 -- Max Leveillee             FR Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brice Paey                SR New Hampshir            17.12m   56-02.00 
  2 Andrew Piscitelli         JR Rhode Island            15.50m   50-10.25 
  3 Cameron Lyle              JR New Hampshir            14.50m   47-07.00 
  4 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester St            13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester St            13.22m   43-04.50 
  6 Christopher Dupuis        JR New Hampshir           x12.67m   41-07.00 
  7 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester St           x12.11m   39-08.75 
  8 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   SO Holy Cross              11.31m   37-01.25 
  9 Kyle Carr                 SO Holy Cross              11.10m   36-05.00 
 10 Sean Carey                FR Holy Cross             x10.76m   35-03.75 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Max HoddWells             JR New Hampshir             6.46m   NWI  21-02.50 
  2 Duy Truong                FR Worcester St             6.44m  -1.1  21-01.50 
  3 Nicholas Pesaturo         FR New Hampshir             6.23m  -1.3  20-05.25 
  4 Alex Martin               SR Holy Cross               6.08m  -0.7  19-11.50 
  5 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island             6.06m  -1.9  19-10.75 
  6 James Strawderman         SO Rhode Island             5.83m  -1.4  19-01.50 
  7 Amenawon Johnson          SO Holy Cross               5.70m  -1.0  18-08.50 
  8 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St             5.63m  -0.7  18-05.75 
  9 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St            x5.18m  -1.6  17-00.00 
 -- Joseph Marini             FR Rhode Island              FOUL                 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bartlett         SO Rhode Island             5.00m   16-04.75 
  2 Jordan Burandt            SO Rhode Island             4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Steve Fleming             SO Worcester St             3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St            J3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Dominic Gerardi           FR Holy Cross               3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Nichoas Parsons           FR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Matthew McCormick         JR Holy Cross              x3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross                  NH            
 
Event 5  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winthrop Smith            SR Rhode Island            53.81m     176-06 
  2 Chase Bradford            SR Holy Cross              49.62m     162-09 
  3 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester St            49.53m     162-06 
  4 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island            47.94m     157-03 
  5 Joe DeGirolamo            FR Rhode Island           x46.66m     153-01 
  6 Brian Wheeler             FR Holy Cross              44.93m     147-05 
  7 Nicholas Capone           SR Worcester St            43.46m     142-07 
  8 James Strawderman         SO Rhode Island           x43.11m     141-05 
  9 Muhammad Javaid           SO Holy Cross             x40.52m     132-11 
 10 Dennis Fitzgibbon         FR Worcester St           x39.63m     130-00 
 11 Joseph Tutino             SR Holy Cross             x38.55m     126-06 
 12 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross             x38.33m     125-09 
 13 Bryant Wing               JR Worcester St           x36.28m     119-00 
 
Event 6  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         JR Rhode Island            47.38m     155-05 
  2 Thaddeus Kusiak           JR Rhode Island            44.41m     145-08 
  3 George Jumpp              SO New Hampshir            43.67m     143-03 
  4 Harrison McCann           JR Worcester St            39.64m     130-01 
  5 Matthew Begley            FR Worcester St            39.48m     129-06 
  6 Jeremy Ross               FR Worcester St           x37.40m     122-08 
  7 Cameron Lyle              JR New Hampshir            37.33m     122-06 
  8 Christopher Dupuis        JR New Hampshir           x36.05m     118-03 
  9 William Janes             JR Rhode Island           x34.87m     114-05 
 10 Daniel Johnson            FR New Hampshir           x33.10m     108-07 
 11 Lucas Barrett             FR Holy Cross              32.16m     105-06 
 12 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island           x31.78m     104-03 
 13 Sean Carey                FR Holy Cross              31.18m     102-03 
 14 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island           x30.50m     100-01 
 15 Brett Pronovost           JR Worcester St           x29.94m      98-03 
 16 Patrick McGuinness        FR Holy Cross             x29.09m      95-05 
 -- Amenawon Johnson          SO Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Event 7  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Marini             FR Rhode Island            14.08m   1.7  46-02.50 
  2 Alex Martin               SR Holy Cross              13.86m   2.4  45-05.75 
  3 Tor Dworshak              FR Rhode Island            13.38m   1.4  43-10.75 
  4 Duy Truong                FR Worcester St            12.68m   2.1  41-07.25 
  5 Nicholas Foster           SR Holy Cross              10.92m   1.9  35-10.00 
  6 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St            10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25 
 -- Paul Coulter              SO Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rainford Thomas           JR Rhode Island             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Matt Dionne               FR Rhode Island            J2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Jason Guarente            JR New Hampshir             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Kevin Nichols             FR Rhode Island           xJ1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Matthew Guarente          JR New Hampshir            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Daniel Ross               FR Worcester St             1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island            x1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Timothy Moczula           SO Holy Cross              J1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island            x1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Michael Millard           SR Holy Cross               1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Amenawon Johnson          SO Holy Cross             xJ1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Andrew Mudgett            FR New Hampshir                NH            
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dylan Villescas           SO Holy Cross             9:50.07  
  2 Andrew McAward            FR Holy Cross            10:33.76  
  3 Adam Pepin                FR Worcester St          10:34.08  
  4 Samual Weintraub          FR Rhode Island          10:40.10  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.39  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     42.51  
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                    x43.15  
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                    43.95  
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                       45.10  
 -- Worcester State  'B'                                     FS  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Dinnan              SR New Hampshir           4:00.09  
  2 Cory Sinotte              SO New Hampshir           4:04.81  
  3 Gregory Hamalian          SO Holy Cross             4:04.86  
  4 Daniel Altenau            SR Holy Cross             4:05.50  
  5 Zachary Seites-Rundlett   FR Rhode Island           4:06.17  
  6 Patrick Bova              FR Worcester St           4:14.90  
  7 Patrick Taft              JR New Hampshir          x4:17.46  
  8 Brian Brazeau             SO Holy Cross            x4:25.15  
  9 Zachary Maddigan          SO Holy Cross            x4:28.79  
 10 Jeffrey Dykes             SO Holy Cross            x4:28.87  
 11 Patrick Daley             SO Worcester St           4:31.52  
 12 Wesley Hebert             FR Worcester St          x4:38.27  
 13 Eric Thulin               SR Worcester St          x4:44.41  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              JR Rhode Island             14.77  -1.1  1 
  2 Shaikat Bardhan           JR Rhode Island             14.92  -1.1  1 
  3 Duy Truong                FR Worcester St             16.15  -1.1  1 
  4 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St             16.45  -1.1  1 
  5 Timothy Moczula           SO Holy Cross               16.46  -1.1  1 
  6 Thomas St. Cyr            SO Holy Cross               16.65  -1.1  1 
  7 Daniel Johnson            FR New Hampshir             16.65  -0.9  2 
  8 Andrew Mudgett            FR New Hampshir             16.75  -0.9  2 
  9 Paul Coulter              SO Holy Cross              x16.77  -0.9  2 
 10 Joseph Marini             FR Rhode Island            x17.79  -0.9  2 
 11 Edward Ferreira           FR Worcester St            x18.02  -0.9  2 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Oliveira            FR Rhode Island             49.25   1 
  2 Isaiah Penn               FR New Hampshir             49.65   1 
  3 Andrew Albin              FR New Hampshir             50.48   1 
  4 Samuel McGrath            SO Holy Cross               50.50   2 
  5 Ramses Rafael             SO Worcester St             50.83   1 
  6 Trevor Dutton             FR Holy Cross               51.15   1 
  7 Steven Souza              SO New Hampshir            x51.72   1 
  8 Marcos Rodriguez          SO Rhode Island             52.02   2 
  9 Michael Cook              SO Rhode Island            x52.26   1 
 10 Joseph Lemay              SO New Hampshir            x53.40   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ross Davies               SO Holy Cross               11.14  -0.4  1 
  2 Ronald Woodley            JR Rhode Island             11.26  -0.4  1 
  3 Ben Lakeman               FR Rhode Island             11.36   0.5  2  .3560
  4 Nicholas Sullivan         FR New Hampshir            J11.36  -0.4  1  .3565
  5 Josh Maloney              FR Rhode Island            x11.38  -0.4  1 
  6 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester St             11.51  -0.4  1 
  7 Luke Curtis               SO Worcester St             11.54  -0.4  1 
  8 Kevin Conant              FR Worcester St            x11.57   0.5  2 
  9 Marcus Allen              SO Rhode Island            x11.62  -0.4  1 
 10 James Strawderman         SO Rhode Island            x11.65   0.8  3 
 11 Vuong Tran                FR Holy Cross               11.66   0.5  2 
 12 Shaikat Bardhan           JR Rhode Island            x11.79   0.5  2 
 13 Michael Techiera          FR Holy Cross              x11.86   0.5  2 
 14 Bryant Wing               JR Worcester St            x12.27   0.8  3 
 15 Adam Siden                FR Worcester St            x13.02   0.8  3 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Greene              SO New Hampshir           1:53.05  
  2 Nicholas Athanasidy       SO Holy Cross             1:55.07  
  3 Eric Stys                 SO New Hampshir           1:55.37  
  4 Dean Bhatt                FR New Hampshir          x1:55.38  
  5 John DiGangi              FR Rhode Island           1:56.08  
  6 James Anderson            FR New Hampshir          x1:56.95  
  7 Stephen Madsen            SR Holy Cross             1:57.40  
  8 Tim Mazeika               JR Worcester St           1:58.10  
  9 Nicholas Poles            JR Holy Cross            x1:58.18  
 10 Nate Wigton               SR Rhode Island           1:58.33  
 11 Tyler Dinnan              SR New Hampshir          x1:58.75  
 12 Tyler Archer              SR Rhode Island          x1:59.01  
 13 Stephen McKenna           SO Rhode Island          x1:59.05  
 14 Sean Hagan                SO Holy Cross            x1:59.56  
 15 Nicholas Petsky           SO Holy Cross            x2:00.41  
 16 Andrew Sakovits           FR Rhode Island          x2:00.88  
 17 Kerry Sabanty             JR Worcester St           2:01.50  
 18 Ethan Dionne              SO New Hampshir          x2:01.65  
 19 Peter Carignan            SR New Hampshir          x2:02.33  
 20 Greg Babiec               SO Worcester St          x2:04.54  
 21 Patrick Taft              JR New Hampshir          x2:04.81  
 22 Zachary Creeden           SO Worcester St          x2:05.08  
 23 Connor O'Neill            FR Worcester St          x2:05.65  
 24 John Griffin              FR Holy Cross            x2:06.35  
 25 Matthew Muilenberg        FR Holy Cross            x2:06.95  
 26 Thomas Santa Maria        SO Holy Cross            x2:07.30  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayne Seaton              JR Rhode Island             54.46   1 
  2 Kevin Maciel              SO Worcester St             55.11   1 
  3 Jon Parrella              JR Worcester St             56.26   1 
  4 Andrew Mudgett            FR New Hampshir             56.60   1 
  5 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island           1:01.17   1 
  6 Adam Pepin                FR Worcester St          x1:01.99   1 
  7 Bryant Wing               JR Worcester St          x1:05.17   2 
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyler Oliveira            FR Rhode Island             22.05   1.2  2 
  2 Ben Lakeman               FR Rhode Island             22.13   0.4  1 
  3 Ross Davies               SO Holy Cross               22.29   0.4  1 
  4 Nicholas Sullivan         FR New Hampshir             22.39   0.4  1 
  5 Michael Galasso           FR Holy Cross               22.68   0.4  1 
  6 Josh Maloney              FR Rhode Island            x22.82   1.2  2 
  7 Matthew Alley             FR Worcester St             23.07   1.2  2 
  8 Marcus Allen              SO Rhode Island            x23.15   1.2  2 
  9 James Strawderman         SO Rhode Island            x23.35   0.4  1 
 10 Ramses Rafael             SO Worcester St             23.44   0.4  1 
 11 Ronald Woodley            JR Rhode Island            x23.49   1.2  2 
 12 Jason Sliwoski            FR Worcester St            x23.49   0.6  3 
 13 Shaun Corum               FR Worcester St            x23.59   1.2  2 
 14 Michael Techiera          FR Holy Cross              x23.87   0.6  3 
 15 Isaiah Penn               FR New Hampshir             23.88   1.2  2 
 16 Joseph Lemay              SO New Hampshir            x24.71   0.6  3 
 
Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kent Harlow               JR New Hampshir          15:13.31  
  2 Alexander Beaulieu        SR New Hampshir          15:16.00  
  3 John Corona               SO New Hampshir         x15:31.71  
  4 Michael Ryan              JR New Hampshir         x15:32.39  
  5 John Cicchetti            FR Holy Cross            15:35.09  
  6 Jeremy Wildgoose          FR New Hampshir         x15:36.30  
  7 Louis Saviano             SO New Hampshir         x15:41.82  
  8 Michael Pezzullo          JR Rhode Island          15:52.02  
  9 Zachary Seites-Rundlett   FR Rhode Island          16:15.51  
 10 Joseph Seebode            FR Holy Cross            16:45.32  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:22.22  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:25.20  
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:27.49  
  4 Worcester State  'A'                                3:45.12  
  5 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:57.57  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               215        2) New Hampshire             152   
    3) Holy Cross                 149        4) Worcester State           134