December 15, 2007

Boston University Mini Meet

Dec. 15, 2007

Recap

Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2007 01:55 PM
                 December 15, 2007, BU Mini- Meet - 12/15/2007
                                  Boston, MA.
                                    Results
 

Mixed 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alex Engel                                            22.65
  2 Archie Joseph                                         22.86
  3 Mike D'Elia                                           23.16
  4 D.J. Brock                                            23.29
  5 Richard Waldmann                                      23.52
Section  2
  1 Everad Samuels                                        23.27
  2 Sean Murphy                                           23.39
  3 Jason Baillio                                         23.71
  4 Charly Clerge                                         28.72
Section  3
  1 Wayne Burwell                                         22.77
  2 John Murphy                                           23.51
  3 Jared Kulbaco                                         23.53
  4 Martin Hyland                                         23.76
  5 Stanley Ye                                            24.28
Section  4
  1 Alex Tarnoff                                          24.09
  2 Andrew DoRosario                                      24.22
  3 Helal Syed                                            24.38
  4 Doug Moringiello                                      25.92
Section  5
  1 Brian Schell                                          23.96
  2 Steve Forgo                                           24.17
  3 Ryan Randall                                          24.24
  4 Anthony St-Jean                                       24.63
  5 Mike Sukeforth                                        24.94
Section  6
  1 Brian Crossman                                        24.67
  2 Monet Brathwaite                                      26.12
  3 Chris Parise                                          26.46
  4 Gha-is Abduljaami                                     27.20
  5 Michael Servizio                                      27.73
Section  7
  1 Zach Lambert                                          25.34
  2 Peter Young                                           26.54
  3 Tucker Taft                                           26.92
  4 Warren Graff                                          27.94
Section  8
  1 Chris Mcconnell                                       26.67
  2 Seanne Denny                                          28.01
  3 Ralph Souppa                                          28.08
  4 Emma Macdonald                                        28.46
  5 Michelle Carrancho                                    28.62
Section  9
  1 Brett Hayes                                           27.66
  2 Christine Kloiber                                     28.21
  3 Tenisha Wheeler                                       28.79
  4 Sarah Lawson                                          29.85
  5 Kela Butts                                            31.47
  6 Maggie Hojlo                                          31.81
 

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dan Moss                                            4:29.39    10
  2 James Weider                                        4:30.16     8
  3 Dan Fidler                                          4:30.62     6
  4 Brian McNamara                                      4:30.67     5
  5 Michael Cummings                                    4:33.52     4
  6 Jack Benjamin                                       4:36.31     3
  7 Marc Leblanc                                        4:38.53     2
  8 Dylan Summers                                       4:38.83     1
  9 Dan Vassallo                                        4:38.93
 10 Michael Curley                                      4:40.96
 11 Stirling Ince                                       4:44.51
Section  2
  1 Nick Santoro                                        4:37.69
  2 Adam Sharp                                          4:38.66
  3 Michael Platt                                       4:39.98
  4 Robert Espinosa                                     4:41.39
  5 Robert Farrelly                                     4:43.85
  6 James Lamoureux                                     4:45.22
  7 Richard Waldmann                                    4:45.24
  8 Dan Smith                                           4:45.49
  9 Joe O'Leary                                         4:47.08
 10 Joe Shairs                                          4:48.96
 11 James Pawlicki                                      4:49.23
 12 Mike Sweeney                                        4:50.07
Section  3
  1 Joshua Gordon                                       4:41.48
  2 David Cahill                                        4:43.21
  3 William Newsham                                     4:45.52
  4 Chris Johnson                                       4:47.54
  5 John Miganowicz                                     4:50.82
  6 Darin Brown                                         4:56.89
  7 Patrick Grogan                                      4:57.62
  8 Andrew Gundlach                                     4:57.85
  9 Chris Lowe                                          5:00.86
 10 Caitlyn Clark                                       5:01.90
 11 Jonathan Wyner                                      5:02.30
Section  4
  1 Bruce Hunt                                          5:14.54
  2 Randy Waterman                                      5:14.62
  3 Parker Morse                                        5:15.65
  4 Marie Seagrass                                      5:15.77
  5 Chris Faddis                                        5:16.66
  6 Greta Wicklund                                      5:19.61
  7 John Mckeon                                         5:20.32
  8 Dan Rutledge                                        5:22.53
  9 Jenny Donnelly                                      5:23.19
 10 Brian Hare                                          5:29.65
 11 Ronnesia Gaskins                                    5:33.89
Section  5
  1 Eric Skinkle                                        5:22.99
  1 Craig Manning                                       5:22.99
  3 Todd Hutchinson                                     5:26.97
  4 Joel Bargmann                                       5:30.06
  5 Lara Johnson                                        5:30.69
  6 Bobby Patterson                                     5:31.61
  7 Deanna Clark                                        5:34.43
  8 Mike Macandrew                                      5:35.09
  9 Carrie Golden                                       5:35.27
 10 Kayla Mckenna                                       5:36.87
 11 Joe Fischetti                                       5:40.33
 12 Nate Burns                                          5:43.36
 13 Brendan Wallen                                      5:48.05
 14 Dale Smith                                          5:56.23
Section  6
  1 Dana Waterman                                       5:53.64
  2 Paul Grogan                                         5:59.89
  3 Kelsey Whitaker                                     6:18.92
  4 Adena Schutzberg                                    6:31.60
  5 Ian Boyd                                            6:46.77
  6 Rachel Lomot                                        6:51.81
 

Mixed 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Patrick Horne                                         49.52
  2 Richard Waldmann                                      50.65
  3 Sean Murphy                                           50.85
  4 Matt Schiller                                         51.09
  5 Antonio Francis                                       52.63
Section  2
  1 Alex Engel                                            49.79
  2 Jason Baillio                                         50.99
  3 Archie Joseph                                         51.82
  4 Mike D'Elia                                           52.01
  5 Martin Hyland                                         52.74
Section  3
  1 Wayne Burwell                                         51.10
  2 Graham Eaton                                          52.71
  3 Alex Tarnoff                                          53.02
  4 Marty McPhail                                         54.32
  5 Mike Sukeforth                                        54.51
Section  4
  1 Brian Schell                                          52.26
  2 Steve Forgo                                           52.54
  3 Andrew DoRosario                                      55.09
  4 Anthony St-Jean                                       55.96
  5 Gha-is Abduljaami                                   1:04.73
Section  5
  1 Ryan Randall                                          54.35
  2 Joel Malmquist                                        55.68
  3 Zach Lambert                                          55.92
  4 Doug Moringiello                                      56.35
  5 Avelino Baptista                                      57.04
Section  6
  1 Norm Bouthillier                                      57.21
  2 Andy Sukeforth                                        58.34
  3 Eric Bucher                                           59.24
  4 Chris Parise                                        1:00.04
  5 Peter Young                                         1:01.10
Section  7
  1 Dacia Taylor                                          57.93
  2 Carl Forgo                                            59.22
  3 Tucker Taft                                           59.65
  4 Christine Kloiber                                   1:01.08
  5 Michelle Carrancho                                  1:02.57
Section  8
  1 Chris Mcconnell                                     1:00.22
  2 Ralph Souppa                                        1:02.00
  3 Brett Hayes                                         1:03.28
  4 Warren Graff                                        1:03.97
  5 Emma Macdonald                                      1:04.76
Section  9
  1 Tenisha Wheeler                                     1:05.56
  2 Maggie Hojlo                                        1:11.42
  3 Kela Butts                                          1:13.09
  4 Anthony Aguirre                                     1:18.21
 

Mixed 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 David Cahill                                        1:59.99
  2 Eric Mcdonald                                       2:00.48
  3 Sami Elhajjajy                                      2:02.40
  4 Matt Schiller                                       2:03.14
  5 Dan Shears                                          2:03.46
  6 Dylan Summers                                       2:04.73
  7 John Miganowicz                                     2:06.81
Section  2
  1 Robert Espinosa                                     2:06.81
  2 Michael Curley                                      2:08.24
  3 David Brew                                          2:10.50
  4 Antonio Francis                                     2:15.68
  5 Dan Fidler                                          2:19.56
Section  3
  1 Avelino Baptista                                    2:13.29
  2 Marty McPhail                                       2:14.20
  3 Darin Brown                                         2:14.82
  4 Michael Platt                                       2:15.28
  5 Chris Allegretta                                    2:20.00
  6 Kris Mccabe                                         2:20.36
  7 Brenton Blair                                       2:21.13
  8 Caitlyn Clark                                       2:22.24
  9 Elizabeth Eisman                                    2:23.64
 10 John Mckeon                                         2:24.41
Section  4
  1 Chris Faddis                                        2:26.54
  2 Ellen Silveira                                      2:35.41
  3 Carl Forgo                                          2:37.10
  4 Katelin Invernizzi                                  2:40.09
  5 Stephen Viegas                                      2:44.26
  6 Liz Brew                                            2:46.83
  7 Allison Curran                                      2:46.97
  8 Kate Ellinger                                       2:48.47
  9 Kelsey Whitaker                                     2:49.18
 10 Anthony Aguirre                                     3:04.14
 

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kyle Rougeot                                        8:43.31
  2 Kyle Pawlaczwk                                      8:45.28
  3 Timothy Richard                                     8:56.32
  4 Aaron Brice                                         8:57.00
  5 Dan Vassallo                                        9:01.51
  6 Robert Glotfelty                                    9:03.42
  7 Craig Fram                                          9:06.45
  8 Janda Ricci-munn                                    9:09.97
  9 Giannis Papadopoulos                                9:12.27
 10 Dan Lounsbury                                       9:15.35
 11 Mark Reeder                                         9:18.62
 12 Norm Bouthillier                                    9:22.55
 13 Terry Mcnatt                                        9:26.41
 14 Christopher Appel                                   9:33.57
Section  2
  1 Joshua Gordon                                       9:08.56
  2 Joe Shairs                                          9:12.81
  3 Dan Verrington                                      9:15.13
  4 Dan Smith                                           9:17.29
  5 Kevin Somers                                        9:18.01
  6 Adam Sharp                                          9:26.45
  7 James Pawlicki                                      9:27.77
  8 Ryan Miller                                         9:31.62
  9 Craig Fram Jr                                       9:34.16
 10 Dave Dunham                                         9:34.68
 11 Jamie Aubuchon                                      9:39.80
 12 Jim Rhoades                                         9:40.70
 13 Phillip Greenwood                                   9:54.83
 14 Brian Hare                                         10:10.86
 15 Brenton Blair                                      10:17.61
 16 Kris Mccabe                                        10:27.04
Section  3
  1 Randy Waterman                                     10:24.65
  2 Chris Allegretta                                   10:28.60
  3 Katie Famous                                       10:29.05
  4 Eric Skinkle                                       10:32.00
  5 Todd Hutchinson                                    10:32.50
  6 Craig Manning                                      10:40.54
  7 Jessica Blake                                      10:45.67
  8 Mike Macandrew                                     11:14.22
  9 Ian Boyd                                           11:44.32
Section  4
  1 Brendan Wallen                                     10:51.74
  2 Joe Fischetti                                      10:51.76
  3 Lara Johnson                                       10:54.86
  4 Joel Bargmann                                      11:00.53
  5 Marge Bellisle                                     11:13.09
  6 Tom Kolb                                           11:17.05
  7 Elijah Bucher                                      11:24.11
  8 Katelin Invernizzi                                 11:29.59
  9 Tom Derderian                                      11:46.44
 10 Dana Waterman                                      11:52.35
 11 Brandon Spring                                     12:31.96
 12 Tim Walsh                                          12:32.34
 13 Rachel Lomot                                       13:16.94

Event:  Pole Vault   Official: J Robbins
Conor Meikle - Holy Cross                  13' 6.25"
Molly Lederman - Air Time Athletics        12' 6.5"
Ashley Nolet - Air Time Athletics          12' 0.75"
Kristen Bakanowski - unattached	p          12' 0.75"
Tom Gauger - Air Time Athletics            11' 6.5"
Mimi Maritz - unattached                   11' 6.5"
Lindsey Patterson - unattached             11' 6.5"
Kevin Tang - Air Time Athletics            11' 0.75"
Jane Farrell - Air Time Athletics          10' 6.75"
Marty Ahern - Air Time Athletics           10' 0.75"
Karla Ganley - Air Time Athletics          9' 0.25"
Yanelis Mestre - Air Time Athletics        9' 0.25"
Katherine Tang - Air Time Athletics        9' 0.25"
Christen Caragian -Air Time Athletics      9' 0.25"
Kelly Riggle - Air Time Athletics          8' 6.25"
Hanna McPhee - Air Time Athletics          8' 6.25"
Brittany Reardon - Air Time Athletics      8' 6.25"
Michelle DuBois - Air Time Athletics       8' 0.5"
Jess Smith - Air Time Athletics            7' 6.75"
Samantha Dweck - Air Time Athletics        7' 6.75"
Stephanie Durell - Air Time Athletics      7' 6.75"
Sarah Ballinger - Air Time Athletics       7' 0.75"
Bobby Patterson - unattached               7' 0.75"
Jess Gaines - Air Time Athletics           7' 0.75"
Jay Po - Air Time Athletics                nh
Kyle Morette - Patriot PV                  nh