Boston University Mini Meet 
Final Results 


Dec. 16, 2006 



Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/16/2006 03:18 PM
                            Mini Meet - 12/16/2006
                               Boston University
                                    Results


Mixed 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Francis, Antonio             Unattached             23.70      23.35   1
  2 Cahill, David                Unattached             23.99      23.81   2
  3 Berry, Tim                   Unattached             24.00      24.04   2
  4 Kelly, Josh                  Unattached             20.50      24.05   3
  5 MacCasland, Trent            Unattached             23.70      24.12   1
  6 Schell, Brian                Unattached             26.00      24.43   4
  7 Harkins, Jon                 Unattached             23.50      24.63   1
  8 Matczynski, Jake             Unattached             24.50      24.85   2
  9 Pierce, Roger                Unattached             25.50      24.90   3
 10 Valcourt, Keon               Unattached             26.00      25.17   4
 11 Ihenetu, Michael             Unattached             24.80      26.31   3
 12 Eastman, Jonathan            Unattached             24.00      26.52   2
 13 Graff, Warren                Unattached             27.00      26.88   4
 14 Kelley, Charles              Unattached             27.00      27.01   4
 15 Taft, Tucker                 Unattached             27.50      27.11   5
 16 Bucher, Eric                 Unattached             27.00      27.12   4
 17 Souppa, Ralph                Unattached             28.00      27.42   5
 18 Armstrong, Brittany          Unattached             27.50      27.45   5
 19 White, Nazareth              Unattached             25.70      27.65   3
 20 Xiao, Forrest                Unattached             27.00      27.68   7
 21 Laiber, Christine            Unattached             28.50      27.89   5
 22 Bauder, Emily                Unattached             28.00      27.99   5
 23 Pawlak, Stephen              Unattached             28.70      28.07   6
 24 Pollinger, Arnie             Unattached             29.00      29.01   6
 25 Blunda, Michelle             Unattached             29.50      29.38   6
 26 Chan, Tricia                 Unattached             32.00      30.58   7
 27 Marsh, Andrew                Unattached             33.00      31.46   7
 28 Booth, Henry                 Unattached             36.00      31.64   8
 29 Gadow, Dawn                  Unattached             31.00      31.76   6
 30 Gioioso, Peggy               Unattached             32.00      31.92   7
 31 Ihenetu, Francesca           Unattached             29.80      32.66   6
 32 Armstrong, Shelby            Unattached             32.00      33.03   7
 33 Maron, Ben                   Unattached             40.00      40.27   8
 34 Agguire, Lucas               Unattached             50.00      42.46   8
 

Mixed 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahill, David                Unattached             50.99      50.91   1
  2 Miller, Thomas               Unattached             52.00      51.92   1
  3 Blazon, Matthew              Unattached             52.00      52.44   1
  4 Francis, Antonio             Unattached             52.50      52.57   1
  5 Mitton, John                 Unattached             55.00      53.10   2
  6 Schell, Brian                Unattached             56.00      53.24   3
  7 Berry, Tim                   Unattached             54.50      53.37   2
  8 Matczynski, Jake             Unattached             55.00      53.60   2
  9 Hetzel, Brian                Unattached             55.00      53.89   3
 10 Miganowicz, Jonathan         Unattached             56.00      54.37   3
 11 Gustafson, Kurt              Unattached             54.00      55.04   1
 12 Eastman, Jonathan            Unattached             55.00      57.46   2
 13 Coney, Mike                  Unattached           1:00.00      58.88   4
 14 Kelley, Charles              Unattached             59.00      59.06   4
 15 Pierce, Roger                Unattached             57.50      59.26   3
 16 Bucher, Eric                 Unattached           1:00.90      59.55   4
 17 Taft, Tucker                 Unattached           1:00.50      59.75   4
 18 Pomeroy, Bob                 Unattached           1:01.00      59.89   4
 19 Ihenetu, Michael             Unattached             54.60    1:00.33   2
 20 Strauch, Randy               Unattached           1:05.00    1:00.80   6
 21 Souppa, Ralph                Unattached           1:02.00    1:01.30   5
 22 Graff, Warren                Unattached           1:02.00    1:02.03   5
 23 Pawlak, Stephen              Unattached           1:12.00    1:03.95   7
 24 Armstrong, Brittany          Unattached           1:04.00    1:04.55   5
 25 Howell, Tracy                Unattached           1:06.00    1:04.67   6
 26 Lane, Robert                 Unattached           1:04.00    1:04.94   5
 27 Austin, Vanessa              Unattached           1:02.00    1:08.59   5
 28 Gadow, Dawn                  Unattached           1:08.00    1:09.12   7
 29 Gioioso, Peggy               Unattached           1:15.00    1:09.26   7
 30 Bauder, Emily                Unattached           1:06.00    1:10.58   6
 31 Cullinane, Seamus            Unattached           1:20.00    1:11.23   7
 32 Armstrong, Shelby            Unattached           1:10.00    1:11.81   7
 33 Marsh, Andrew                Unattached           1:12.00    1:13.92   7
 34 Agguire, Anthony             Unattached           1:30.00    1:22.53   8
 35 Ihenetu, Francesca           Unattached           1:06.80    1:29.60   6
 -- Kuehne, Ryan                 Unattached             57.00        DNF   3
 

Mixed 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Drozdov, Dmitry              Unattached           4:20.00    4:16.40
  2 Revell, Liam                 Unattached           4:15.00    4:18.20
  3 Emerson, Zach                Unattached           4:15.00    4:22.78
  4 Najem, Peter                 Unattached           4:22.00    4:23.75
  5 Germai, Matthew              Unattached           4:28.00    4:29.54
  6 Brink, Greg                  Unattached           4:35.00    4:30.99
  7 Bernier, Alan                Unattached           4:42.00    4:31.85
  8 Ince, Stirling               Unattached           4:35.00    4:31.93
  9 Marion, Rich                 Unattached           4:35.00    4:32.91
 10 Fitzgerald, Jason            Unattached           4:34.00    4:33.46
 11 Heffron, Rich                Unattached           4:35.00    4:36.07
 12 Martyn, Doug                 Unattached           4:35.00    4:37.12
 13 Malek, Adam                  Unattached           4:30.00    4:38.05
 14 Summers, Dylan               Unattached           4:45.00    4:38.57
 15 Cazeu, Andy                  Unattached           4:30.00    4:39.34
 16 Ward, Greg                   Unattached           4:38.00    4:39.97
 17 Mancuso, Chris               Unattached           4:38.00    4:40.22
 18 Rossi, Andrew                Unattached           4:44.00    4:41.63
 19 O'Leary, Joe                 Unattached           4:38.00    4:41.77
 20 Vinciullo, Brian             Unattached           4:45.00    4:44.13
 21 Massard, Andrew              Unattached           4:40.00    4:45.50
 22 Cullen, Fergus               Unattached           4:55.00    4:46.04
 23 Vona, Jeff                   Unattached           4:36.00    4:46.07
 24 Fram, Craig                  Unattached           4:45.00    4:47.26
 25 Sharp, Adam                  Unattached           4:40.00    4:48.89
 26 Baker, Mike                  Unattached           5:00.00    4:49.36
 27 Pellerano, Addison           Unattached           4:50.00    4:50.00
 28 Warrington, Pete             Unattached           4:55.00    4:50.46
 29 Bailey, Peter                Unattached           4:53.00    4:51.39
 30 Murphy, John                 Unattached           4:50.00    4:51.45
 31 Covello, Christopher         Unattached           4:44.00    4:54.25
 32 Baker, Dustin                Unattached           5:05.00    4:54.64
 33 Meserve, Jonathan            Unattached           4:58.00    4:54.71
 34 Barrett, Deon                Unattached           5:00.00    4:58.12
 35 Conrad, Ross                 Unattached           5:10.00    4:59.00
 36 Stackhouse, Brendan          Unattached           4:59.00    5:00.09
 37 Presley, Doug                Unattached           5:20.00    5:00.11
 38 Blumenthal, Scott            Unattached           5:00.00    5:00.70
 39 Newsham, Bill                Unattached           5:15.00    5:01.18
 40 Howell, Tracy                Unattached                      5:03.21
 41 Waterman, Randy              Unattached           5:20.00    5:09.49
 42 Haicul, Math                 Unattached           5:10.00    5:09.50
 43 Clark, Caitlyn               Unattached           5:05.00    5:11.62
 44 Hunt, Bruce                  Unattached           5:20.00    5:16.21
 45 Berry, Alex                  Unattached           5:20.00    5:16.31
 46 Cocozza, Nicole              Unattached           5:15.00    5:18.77
 47 Pomeroy, Bob                 Unattached           5:25.00    5:19.63
 48 Willand, Derrick             Unattached           5:00.00    5:21.97
 49 Connor, Steve                Unattached           5:10.00    5:24.71
 50 Kolb, Tom                    Unattached           5:30.00    5:30.10
 51 Menard, Dave                 Unattached           5:30.00    5:40.61
 52 Bancroft, Jane               Unattached           5:45.00    5:45.21
 53 Houde, Steve                 Unattached           5:50.00    5:45.23
 54 Bucher, Elijah               Unattached           5:59.00    5:53.60
 55 Babington, John              Unattached           5:57.00    5:54.43
 56 Barnes, Matthew              Unattached           5:40.00    5:56.78
 57 Linov, Pam                   Unattached           6:00.00    5:57.60
 58 McCarthy, Daniel             Unattached           6:00.00    5:58.58
 59 Grogan, Paul                 Unattached           6:00.00    6:03.36
 60 Staples, Amanda              Unattached           5:50.00    6:09.22
 61 Agguire, Blaise              Unattached           6:30.00    6:16.62
 62 Agguire, Anthony             Unattached           6:45.00    6:57.44
 63 Kirk, Peter                  Unattached           7:20.00    7:12.39
 64 Agguire, Lucas               Unattached           8:15.00    8:01.97
 

Mixed 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter                 Unattached           2:00.00    1:59.86
  2 Byrne, John                  Unattached           1:58.00    2:00.93
  3 Kopcsay, James               Unattached           2:00.00    2:01.52
  4 Watts, Jim                   Unattached           2:05.00    2:04.43
  5 Miganowicz, Jonathan         Unattached           2:10.00    2:07.10
  6 Mitton, John                 Unattached           2:08.00    2:07.65
  7 Summers, Dylan               Unattached           2:08.00    2:08.39
  8 Vona, Jeff                   Unattached           2:04.00    2:08.53
  9 Vinciullo, Brian             Unattached           2:10.00    2:09.88
 10 Callum, David                Unattached           2:05.00    2:10.17
 11 Wong, Albert                 Unattached           2:12.00    2:11.08
 12 Cullinane, Jeff              Unattached           2:10.00    2:12.25
 13 Pellerano, Addison           Unattached           2:12.00    2:14.50
 14 Cullen, Fergus               Unattached                      2:14.84
 15 Limeburnar, Ricky            Unattached           2:10.00    2:15.14
 16 Weider, Katie                Unattached           2:19.00    2:16.83
 17 Stackhouse, Brendan          Unattached           2:12.00    2:21.59
 18 Connor, Steve                Unattached           2:15.00    2:22.08
 19 Berry, Alex                  Unattached           2:20.00    2:22.12
 20 Farah, Adbikher              Unattached           2:12.00    2:23.61
 21 Murphy, Mike                 Unattached           2:25.00    2:24.24
 22 Warrington, Pete             Unattached           2:15.00    2:28.34
 23 Silveira, Ellen              Unattached           2:30.00    2:31.08
 24 Puckerin, Richard            Unattached           2:50.00    2:31.21
 25 Strauch, Randy               Unattached           2:30.00    2:39.56
 26 Tetherly, Jonathan           Unattached           2:41.00    2:39.80
 27 Lariviere, Cathryn           Unattached           2:40.00    2:40.49
 28 Howell, Tracy                Unattached           2:40.00    2:42.14
 29 Agguire, Blaise              Unattached           3:10.00    2:43.05
 30 Mjoen, Michelle              Unattached           2:50.00    2:48.82
 31 Bucher, Elijah               Unattached           2:55.00    2:50.88
 32 Maron, Ben                   Unattached           3:30.00    3:23.37
 33 Lahiri, Mithu                Unattached           3:30.00    3:36.75
 

Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Taye, Sintayehu              Unattached           8:35.00    8:38.23
  2 Fisher, Mike                 Unattached           8:40.00    8:38.77
  3 McCarron, Andy               Unattached           8:50.00    8:43.46
  4 Germai, Matthew              Unattached           8:45.00    8:46.41
  5 Brink, Greg                  Unattached           8:45.00    8:48.39
  6 Kopcsay, James               Unattached           9:00.00    8:51.08
  7 Kilpatrick, Mackenzie        Unattached           8:40.00    8:55.51
  8 Heffron, Rich                Unattached           8:45.00    8:57.49
  9 Martyn, Doug                 Unattached           9:10.00    9:02.22
 10 Ward, Greg                   Unattached           8:55.00    9:03.28
 11 Strain, Ben                  Unattached           8:59.00    9:04.97
 12 Cakouros, Jason              Unattached           9:05.00    9:07.22
 13 Fram, Craig                  Unattached           9:15.00    9:08.91
 14 Shairs, Joe                  Unattached           9:20.00    9:11.01
 15 Verrington, Dan              Unattached           9:15.00    9:13.64
 16 Gendebo, Makonen             Unattached           9:15.00    9:16.08
 17 Ryan, Nick                   Unattached           9:15.00    9:16.23
 18 Pawlicki, James              Unattached           9:20.00    9:22.93
 19 Coney, Mike                  Unattached           9:30.00    9:26.63
 20 Valcourt, Keon               Unattached           9:20.00    9:31.05
 21 King, Andy                   Unattached           9:20.00    9:31.97
 22 Haringa, Matthew             Unattached           9:50.00    9:33.33
 23 Huckins, Jeremy              Unattached           9:20.00    9:33.33
 24 Baker, Dustin                Unattached           9:45.00    9:37.20
 25 Aubuchon, Jamie              Unattached           9:45.00    9:38.78
 26 Miller, Ryan                 Unattached           9:20.00    9:39.63
 27 Hannon, Dave                 Unattached           9:30.00    9:44.09
 28 Russo, Charlie               Unattached           9:45.00   10:00.50
 29 Murphy, Mike                 Unattached          10:10.00   10:00.72
 30 Robson, Claire               Unattached          10:05.00   10:01.36
 31 Feldman, Will                Unattached          10:00.00   10:02.64
 32 Newsham, Bill                Unattached          10:10.00   10:05.14
 33 Haicul, Math                 Unattached          10:05.00   10:08.06
 34 Waterman, Randy              Unattached          11:00.00   10:10.86
 35 Ellison, Ed                  Unattached          10:10.00   10:11.12
 36 Lagasse, Erin                Unattached          10:10.00   10:12.15
 37 Hill, Kevin                  Unattached          10:00.00   10:18.08
 38 Vona, Dave                   Unattached          10:30.00   10:19.77
 39 Morse, Parker                Unattached          10:35.00   10:26.81
 40 Baker, Brett                 Unattached          10:30.00   10:26.84
 41 Zapata, Mollie               Unattached          10:30.00   10:26.86
 42 Famous, Katie                Unattached          10:30.00   10:35.03
 43 Winther, Ben                 Unattached          11:30.00   10:41.14
 44 Manning, Cam                 Unattached          10:50.00   10:46.95
 45 Najem, Kim                   Unattached          10:45.00   10:47.56
 46 Kolb, Tom                    Unattached          11:00.00   10:59.69
 47 McWilliams, Brendan          Unattached          10:45.00   11:03.14
 48 Mader, Jeff                  Unattached          11:20.00   11:06.00
 49 Barnes, Matthew              Unattached          11:40.00   11:27.82
 50 Grogan, Paul                 Unattached          12:00.00   11:35.63
 51 Gamere, Bob                  Unattached          13:50.00   13:39.80
 -- Byrne, John                  Unattached           8:40.00        DNF


Pole Vault


Men's Vault


1 Kyle Wilson, 15' 1"
2 John Harkins, 13' .25"
3 Forst Kiao, 12' 6.25"
4 Alex LeBlanc, 12' 6.25"
5 Kevin Tang, 9' .25"


Women's Vault


Erica Bartolina, 13' 6.25"
Jane Farrell, 10' 6.5"
Danielle DePalo, Air Time, 10' .75"
Sophia Romeri, Air Time, 9' 1"
Christine Head, Air Time, 9' 1"
LeeAnne Smith, Air Time, 9' 1"
Meghann Ronan, Air Time, 9' 1"
Katherine Tang, Air Time, 8' 7"
Michelle DuBois, Air Time, 8' 7"
Lindsey Patterson, Air Time, 8' 7"
Michelle Blunda, 8' 7"
Tracy Lyons, 8' 1"
Kelly Riggle, Air Time, 7' 1.5"
Nicole Moran, 7' 1.5"
Karla Ganley, Air Time, 6' 1.75"
Jess Gaines, Air Time, 6' 1.75"
Hannah McPhee, Air Time, 6' 1.75"
Rebecca Earle, Air Time, 6' 1.75"