Fordham Invitational

January 7, 2005

Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/7/2005 03:38 PM
Fordham Invitational Indoor Track - 1/7/2005
Armory - New York

Results

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Joe                  Rutgers Univ              6.85q  3
  2 Johnson, Danny               Seton Hall                6.94q  1
  3 Coleman, Marcel              Rutgers Univ              7.01q  4
  4 Harris, Jamaal               Rider                     7.02q  3
  5 Huskes, Eric                 Scsu                      7.06q  4
  6 Payne, David                 Rider                     7.08q  4
  7 Staten, Bobby                Saint Joseph              7.10q  1
  8 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale               7.16q  2
  9 Thomas, Antonio              Liu                       7.17   2
  9 Howard, Arnold               Fdu                       7.17   4
  9 Johnson, Larry               Scsu                      7.17   1
 12 Kirwan, Michael              Fordham Univ              7.18   2
 13 Parsley, Victor              Newhaven                  7.26   2
 14 Griffith, Orlando            Manhattan Co              7.28   3
 15 Milligan, Larry              Fdu                       7.32   2
 15 Snell, David                 Marist Colle              7.32   3
 17 Bush, Jabari                 Liu                       7.35   3
 18 Giron, Juan                  Newhaven                  7.41   4
 19 Williams, Matt               Marist Colle              7.50   1
 20 DiMauro, William             Holy Cross C              7.65   2
 20 Hosang, Craig                Nyu                       7.65   1
 22 Wolfe, Rich                  Manhattan Co              8.42   1

Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Joe                  Rutgers Univ              6.83    10
  2 Johnson, Danny               Seton Hall                6.84     8
  3 Payne, David                 Rider                     6.98     6
  4 Harris, Jamaal               Rider                     7.00     5
  5 Huskes, Eric                 Scsu                      7.05     4
  6 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale               7.09     3
  7 Staten, Bobby                Saint Joseph              7.15     2

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph, Dwayne               Seton Hall                8.24q  2
  2 Nixon, Randy                 Rider                     8.27q  2
  3 Morancie, Travis             Seton Hall                8.34q  1
  4 Carter-Sinclair, Ashley      Liu                       8.35q  1
  5 Bloemer, Greg                Rider                     8.48q  3
  6 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Univ              8.58q  2
  7 Morton, Derrick              Fdu                       8.62q  3
  8 Cruz, Joe                    Manhattan Co              8.63q  2
  9 Coates, Rob                  Scsu                      8.68   1
 10 Sheppard, Eric               Fdu                       8.71   1
 11 Routier, Reggie              Farmingdale               8.76   1
 12 Degraffe, Aaron              Fordham Univ              8.78   1
 13 Price, Matthew               Scsu                      8.79   3
 14 Golembeski, Adam             Rutgers Univ              8.89   3
 15 DeAngelo, Rob                Marist Colle              8.96   2
 16 Pierre, Allandro             Liu                       8.98   3
 17 O'Grady, Trevor              Rutgers Univ              9.01   3
 18 Giacomo, Nick                Marist Colle              9.56   1

Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph, Dwayne               Seton Hall                8.23    10
  2 Nixon, Randy                 Rider                     8.27     8
  3 Carter-Sinclair, Ashley      Liu                       8.37     6
  4 Cruz, Joe                    Manhattan Co              8.46     4.5
  4 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Univ              8.46     4.5
  6 Bloemer, Greg                Rider                     8.74     3
  7 Morton, Derrick              Fdu                       8.80     2

Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Porter, Joe                  Rutgers Univ             21.40   1   10
  2 Waters, Rob                  Rutgers Univ             21.41   1    8
  3 Harris, Jamaal               Rider                    22.22   2    6
  4 Johnson, Shaun               Liu                      22.26   1    5
  5 Thomas, Antonio              Liu                      22.36   1    4
  6 Payne, David                 Rider                    22.39   4    3
  7 Must, Margus                 Manhattan Co             22.68   4    2
  8 Stevens, Donald              Scsu                     22.86   2    1
  9 Boaheng, Joseph              Farmingdale              23.13   5
 10 Huskes, Eric                 Scsu                     23.22   4
 11 Bieret, Joe                  Saint Joseph             23.31   3
 12 Staten, Bobby                Saint Joseph             23.46   2
 13 Morton, Derrick              Fdu                      23.48   3
 14 Parsley, Victor              Newhaven                 23.59   5
 15 Milligan, Larry              Fdu                      23.82   3
 16 Halwagy, Anthony             Seton Hall               24.36   4
 17 Charley, Nyakeh              Farmingdale              24.41   5
 18 Williams, Matt               Marist Colle             24.51   5
 19 Hosang, Craig                Nyu                      24.87   5
 20 Brown, Latif                 Newhaven                 25.12   5
 21 Snell, David                 Marist Colle             25.57   4

Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andrew               Saint Joseph             48.90   1   10
  2 Carhart, Michael             Seton Hall               49.69   1    8
  3 Tomlinson, Lou               Rutgers Univ             49.94   2    6
  4 Reid, Anthony                Rider                    50.06   1    5
  5 Ordain, Ricardo              Liu                      50.41   2    4
  6 Bernard, Orville             Scsu                     50.63   1    3
  7 Sanford, Tywaun              Farmingdale              51.08   4    2
  8 Stevens, Russ                Manhattan Co             51.12   2    1
  9 Kearney, Michael             Fordham Univ             51.13   5
 10 Witiw, Joe                   Saint Joseph             51.23   4
 11 Miller, Chad                 Liu                      51.44   2
 12 Genao, Melvin                Seton Hall               51.63   1
 13 Schenck, Jason               Fordham Univ             51.85   3
 14 Morris, Gary                 Rider                    52.20   3
 15 Araromi, Olijide             Rutgers Univ             52.43   3
 16 Greene, James                Fdu                      52.73   3
 17 Morris, Christopher          Holy Cross C             52.77   4
 18 James, Vernon                Fdu                      52.97   3
 19 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross C             53.19   4
 20 Wyche, Richard               Newhaven                 53.40   5
 21 Carroll, Patrick             Marist Colle             54.78   4
 22 Taylor, Patrick              Marist Colle             56.12   5

Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowens, Quentin              Seton Hall             1:02.33   1   10
  2 Westman, Ryan                Rutgers Univ           1:04.28   1    8
  3 Owodunni, Ayotunde           Rider                  1:04.39   1    6
  4 Rick, Doug                   Saint Joseph           1:04.61   1    5
  5 Ramos, Giovanni              Rider                  1:05.91   3    4
  6 Crooks, Dwight               Seton Hall             1:05.93   1    3
  7 DeMarco, Brian               Marist Colle           1:05.95   2    2
  8 Alvarez, Jeremy              Scsu                   1:06.13   2    1
  9 Henry, Roman                 Scsu                   1:06.37   2
 10 Ambrus, Neil                 Rutgers Univ           1:07.09   3
 11 Tyrell, Leslie               Liu                    1:08.33   2
 12 Vandegrift, Andrew           Saint Joseph           1:08.71   4
 13 Batista, Johnny              Fdu                    1:09.07   4
 14 Pellet, Andrew               Manhattan Co           1:09.75   4
 15 Pierre, Errol                Fordham Univ           1:10.32   5
 16 Greenidge, Hakim             Newhaven               1:10.83   5
 17 Dawson, Justin               Nyu                    1:10.88   3
 18 Brown, Latif                 Newhaven               1:13.65   5
 19 Hernandez, Jason             Farmingdale            1:13.70   5
 20 Ramos, Josian                Fdu                    1:16.29   5

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lado, Dave                   Rider                  1:57.57    10
  2 Gomes, Greg                  Seton Hall             1:58.37     8
  3 Redden, Mike                 Rutgers Univ           1:58.57     6
  4 Morse, John                  Seton Hall             1:58.63     5
  5 Mesina, Robin                Rider                  1:59.53     4
  6 Kroll, Nicholas              Fordham Univ           1:59.68     3
  7 King, James                  Scsu                   1:59.79     2
  8 Conklin, Josh                Manhattan Co           2:00.06     1
  9 Jackson, Shonari             Newhaven               2:00.28
 10 Boucicaut, Jerry             Rutgers Univ           2:00.49
 11 Laudadio, Kyle               Saint Joseph           2:00.57
 12 Robson, Corey                Manhattan Co           2:00.94
 13 Kessler, Chris               Saint Joseph           2:01.34
 14 Koestner, Eric               Scsu                   2:02.36
 15 Yatco, Michael               Holy Cross C           2:03.08
 16 Caufield, James              Fordham Univ           2:04.15
 17 Dougherty, Sean              Holy Cross C           2:04.70
 18 Charles, Imani               Farmingdale            2:05.73
 19 Morgan, Matthew              Fdu                    2:06.49
 20 Walsh, Matthew               Marist Colle           2:07.41
 21 Taylor, Robert               Nyu                    2:09.57
 22 Baum, Chris                  Marist Colle           2:10.88
 23 Galsim, Anthony              Liu                    2:19.29
 24 Allen, Dwayne                Liu                    2:22.56
 25 Mecado, Rene                 Fdu                    2:26.10

Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cartledge, Isaiah            Liu                    2:29.28    10
  2 Wood, Justin                 Seton Hall             2:29.79     8
  3 Seymour, Jon                 Scsu                   2:30.17     6
  4 Morley, Tom                  Rutgers Univ           2:30.43     5
  5 Catinella, Matthew           Rider                  2:30.50     4
  6 Petrocci, Matt               Saint Joseph           2:31.01     3
  7 Bamberger, Mike              Marist Colle           2:31.13     2
  8 Walsh, Colin                 Scsu                   2:33.63     1
  9 Kearney, Brendan             Holy Cross C           2:34.53
 10 Perkins, Desmond             Seton Hall             2:34.78
 11 Foley, Mike                  Manhattan Co           2:34.96
 12 Snihur, Mike                 Rutgers Univ           2:35.59
 13 Caceres, Juan                Manhattan Co           2:35.67
 14 Lowenthal, Matthew           Fordham Univ           2:36.23
 15 Quinn, Bryan                 Marist Colle           2:36.73
 16 Serkes, Ryan                 Fordham Univ           2:37.68
 17 McCarthy, James              Nyu                    2:39.62
 18 O'Keefe, Patrick             Rider                  2:40.01
 19 O'Neill, Brian               Saint Joseph           2:45.38
 20 Mummolo, Jon                 Nyu                    2:46.05
 21 Morgan, Micheal              Fdu                    2:48.07
 22 Sinclair, Chris              Liu                    2:51.20
 23 Bruk, George                 Seton Hall             2:54.98
 24 Plaumbo, Robert              Newhaven               2:55.73
 25 Leiffson, Armann             Farmingdale            3:04.40

Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raymond, Tyler               Manhattan Co           4:13.11    10
  2 Reilly, Matt                 Manhattan Co           4:13.78     8
  3 DiDio, Mike                  Saint Joseph           4:14.40     6
  4 Patel, Ambar                 Rutgers Univ           4:14.81     5
  5 Williams, Ryan               Nyu                    4:19.21     4
  6 Cocchio, Craig               Liu                    4:19.23     3
  7 Alfano, David                Seton Hall             4:19.73     2
  8 Fearon, Andre                Rider                  4:20.08     1
  9 Mohn, Joe                    Saint Joseph           4:20.44
 10 Decker, Geoff                Marist Colle           4:23.31
 11 Mayne, Floyd                 Liu                    4:23.64
 12 Hulbert, Bill                Rutgers Univ           4:24.75
 13 Stead, Jeff                  Rider                  4:25.84
 14 Beaubrun, James              Newhaven               4:26.23
 15 Meehan, Brendan              Seton Hall             4:28.38
 16 Kalinka, Greg                Scsu                   4:28.95
 17 Finnerty, Thomas             Fordham Univ           4:31.45
 18 Helveston, Blake             Scsu                   4:31.49
 19 Cartica, Brandon             Marist Colle           4:35.67
 20 Murphy, Timothy              Holy Cross C           4:43.25
 21 Mason, Gregory               Fordham Univ           4:45.00
 22 Woodman, Andrew              Nyu                    4:51.04
 23 Haji, Osman                  Newhaven               4:56.18

Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Collin               Saint Joseph           8:33.73    10
  2 Meyers, Teddy                Saint Joseph           8:46.09     8
  3 Raymond, Todd                Manhattan Co           8:49.68     6
  4 Hicks, Steve                 Marist Colle           8:52.63     5
  5 Matuszak, Paul               Rider                  8:53.84     4
  6 Urena, Rudy                  Fdu                    8:55.21     3
  7 Pretak, Stephen              Scsu                   8:56.18     2
  8 Mosher, Jeremy               Fordham Univ           9:00.78     1
  9 Chomczak, Evan               Rider                  9:09.15
 10 Schab, Mike                  Marist Colle           9:12.92
 11 Colardeau, Ryan              Seton Hall             9:22.74
 12 Ozarowski, Bernard           Holy Cross C           9:56.20
 13 Ryan, Colin                  Nyu                    9:57.36
 14 Reese, Kevin                 Newhaven              10:05.40

Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 mcCutchan, Christopher       Fordham Univ          15:24.69    10
  2 Rowland, Will                Saint Joseph          15:27.84     8
  3 Abdallah, Hany               Nyu                   15:41.30     6
  4 Smith, John                  Rider                 15:44.20     5
  5 McLane, Patrick              Fordham Univ          15:50.70     4
  6 Preston, Billy               Scsu                  15:53.05     3
  7 Duffy, Shawn                 Saint Joseph          16:04.94     2
  8 Garcia, Luis                 St. Francis           16:04.96     1
  9 Rotich, Edwin                Fdu                   16:08.64
 10 Rolek, Mike                  Marist Colle          16:09.03
 11 Syzmaszek, Matt              Marist Colle          16:12.20
 12 Ciociola, Matthew            Rider                 16:25.95
 13 Calixto, Gerardo             Liu                   16:32.35
 14 Becht, Doug                  Manhattan Co          16:54.57
 15 McKeon, James                Holy Cross C          16:59.27

Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 3:18.41   1   10
  2 Liu  'A'                                            3:19.31   1    8
  3 Rutgers University  'A'                             3:19.55   1    6
  4 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:20.13   1    5
  5 Rider  'A'                                          3:20.77   2    4
  6 Seton Hall  'B'                                    x3:21.63   2
  7 Scsu  'A'                                           3:24.18   1    3
  8 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   3:25.35   1    2
  9 Rutgers University  'B'                            x3:27.00   2
 10 Fordham Univ  'B'                                  x3:28.97   2
 11 Nyu  'A'                                            3:39.43   2    1

Event 12  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newman, Nick                 Manhattan Co             7.20m   23-07.50   10
  2 Kucinski, Adam               Rider                    6.82m   22-04.50    8
  3 Hairston, Rueben             Farmingdale              6.60m   21-08.00    6
  4 Posey, Johnny                Scsu                     6.59m   21-07.50    5
  5 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Univ             6.52m   21-04.75    4
  6 Hill, Jay                    Rider                    6.48m   21-03.25    3
  7 Sisti, Val                   Rutgers Univ             6.44m   21-01.50    2
  8 Witiw, Joe                   Saint Joseph             6.37m   20-10.75    1
  9 Alexander, Chris             Saint Joseph             6.32m   20-09.00
 10 Chan, Kevin                  Rutgers Univ             6.20m   20-04.25
 11 Pellet, Andrew               Manhattan Co             6.18m   20-03.50
 12 Kippins, Shaun               Marist Colle             6.03m   19-09.50
 13 Miller, Chad                 Liu                      5.97m   19-07.00
 14 Jolly, DeWayne               Liu                      5.84m   19-02.00
 15 Lovergie, Ian                Farmingdale              5.72m   18-09.25
 16 Carroll, Michael             Fordham Univ             3.94m   12-11.25

Event 13  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Loncar, Zoran                Manhattan Co            20.10m   65-11.50
  2 Freeman, Michael             Manhattan Co            18.80m   61-08.25
  3 Constantin, Anders           Manhattan Co            18.20m   59-08.50
  4 Peulich, Paul                Manhattan Co            18.08m   59-04.00
  5 Reuter, Rich                 Manhattan Co            14.14m   46-04.75

Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clarke, Rowan                Rutgers Univ            14.62m   47-11.75   10
  2 Peters, Gary                 Rutgers Univ            14.32m   46-11.75    8
  3 Newman, Nick                 Manhattan Co            14.21m   46-07.50    6
  4 Degraffe, Aaron              Fordham Univ            13.60m   44-07.50    5
  5 Watson, Chris                Scsu                    13.59m   44-07.00    4
  6 Guidotti, Mike               Manhattan Co            13.51m   44-04.00    3
  7 Routier, Reggie              Farmingdale             12.86m   42-02.25    2
  8 Alcoser, Jerrey              Fordham Univ            12.77m   41-10.75    1
  9 Jolly, DeWayne               Liu                     12.74m   41-09.75
 10 Hairston, Rueben             Farmingdale             12.38m   40-07.50
 11 Giacomo, Nick                Marist Colle            11.69m   38-04.25

Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christiano          Manhattan Co             2.14m    7-00.25   10
  2 Ames, Jamal                  Rutgers Univ             1.93m    6-04.00    7
  2 Washington, Lonnie           Rutgers Univ             1.93m    6-04.00    7
  4 Sole, Chris                  Manhattan Co             1.88m    6-02.00    5
  5 Garvin, Timothy              Rider                   J1.77m    5-09.75    3.5
  5 Lovergie, Ian                Farmingdale             J1.88m    6-02.00    3.5
  6 Kucinski, Adam               Rider                    1.77m    5-09.75    2
  8 Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Univ            J1.77m    5-09.75    1

Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Segond, Sam                  Rutgers Univ            16.62m   54-06.50   10
  2 Constantin, Anders           Manhattan Co            15.75m   51-08.25    8
  3 Applegate, Paul              Rutgers Univ            15.40m   50-06.25    6
  4 Peulich, Paul                Manhattan Co            15.09m   49-06.25    5
  5 Beck, Douglas                Rider                   14.55m   47-09.00    4
  6 Enck, Danny                  Rider                   13.69m   44-11.00    3
  7 Carr, Nicholas               Holy Cross C            12.49m   40-11.75    2
  8 Jussaume, Steven             Newhaven                11.69m   38-04.25    1
  9 Wyvill, Wesley               Fordham Univ            11.46m   37-07.25
 10 McClure, Matt                Saint Joseph            10.91m   35-09.50
 11 Desrouilleres, Kevin         Farmingdale             10.82m   35-06.00
 12 Couture, Nathaniel           Holy Cross C            10.50m   34-05.50
 13 Finore, James                Saint Joseph             9.39m   30-09.75
 14 Pawchak, Peter               Newhaven                 9.19m   30-02.00

Event 17  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coates, Rob                  Scsu                  15-00.00      4.57m   10
  2 Pettersson, Nils             Manhattan Co          14-06.00      4.41m    8
  3 Gunther, Keith               Scsu                 J14-06.00      4.41m    6
  4 Sacher, Adam                 Fdu                   14-00.00      4.26m    5
  5 Chin-Lyn, Edward             Fordham Univ          13-00.00      3.96m    4
  6 Virgilio, Stephen            Holy Cross C         J13-00.00      3.96m    3
  7 Ostrowicki, Greg             Rutgers Univ         J13-00.00      3.96m    2
  8 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross C         J13-00.00      3.96m    1
  9 Ridolfino, Kiel              Rider                 12-06.00      3.81m
 10 Aponte, Jaime                Manhattan Co          12-00.00      3.65m
 11 Golembeski, Adam             Rutgers Univ          11-06.00      3.50m
 -- Tucker, Daniel               Fordham Univ                NH
 -- Sekzer, Matthew              Rider                       NH

Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rutgers University  'A'                             7:57.08    10
  2 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 7:58.75     8
  3 Liu  'A'                                            7:59.26     6
  4 Nyu  'A'                                            7:59.84     5
  5 Scsu  'A'                                           8:00.01     4
  6 Manhattan College  'A'                              8:00.39     3
  7 Seton Hall  'A'                                     8:04.91     2
  8 Rider  'A'                                          8:09.70     1
  9 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   8:21.68

Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sewell, Alecia               StJohns                   7.69q  1
  2 Stewart, Kerrian             StJohns                   7.80q  2
  3 Anderson, N'kelle            Liu                       7.81q  1
  4 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              7.86q  3
  5 Dortch, LaDrea               Seton Hall                7.88q  1
  6 Thomas, Aisha                Liu                       8.00q  2
  7 Wyse, Ayana                  Seton Hall                8.03q  3
  8 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph              8.14q  2
  9 Hill, Sonia                  Scsu                      8.31   1
 10 Thompson, Denise             Fdu                       8.36   3
 11 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham Univ              8.46   3
 12 Carter, Jarnae               Rider                     8.51   1
 13 Capullo, Valerie             Marist Colle              8.67   2
 14 Diana, Justine               Rider                     8.69   3
 15 Zotto, Deena                 Marist Colle              8.71   2
 16 Dumas, Cynthia               Farmingdale               9.25   1
 -- Smythe, Andrea               Saint Joseph                FS   1

Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sewell, Alecia               StJohns                   7.55    10
  2 Stewart, Kerrian             StJohns                   7.68     8
  3 Dortch, LaDrea               Seton Hall                7.79     6
  4 Thomas, Aisha                Liu                       7.92     5
  5 Anderson, N'kelle            Liu                       7.93     4
  6 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              7.99     3
  7 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph              8.13     2
  8 Wyse, Ayana                  Seton Hall                8.16     1

Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ukpai, Chioma                Liu                       8.81q  1
  2 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              8.92q  2
  3 McDevitt, Chrissy            Marist Colle              9.10q  1
  4 Gilliam, Imani               Seton Hall                9.14q  3
  5 Cosby, Jennifer              Rider                     9.26q  3
  6 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle              9.33q  1
  7 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ              9.41q  2
  8 Morris, Stephanie            Manhattan Co              9.54q  1
  9 Ramirez, Val                 Saint Joseph              9.55   2
 10 Sura, Amy                    Rider                     9.60   2
 11 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                      9.75   2
 12 Nordquist, Diana             Fordham Univ              9.80   3
 13 Ramos, Ebony                 Fdu                      10.34   1
 14 Bailey, Althea               Scsu                     10.67   3
 15 Gerum, Heather               Saint Joseph             11.00   3

Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co              8.78    10
  2 Ukpai, Chioma                Liu                       8.82     8
  3 Cosby, Jennifer              Rider                     9.10     6
  4 Gilliam, Imani               Seton Hall                9.17     5
  5 McDevitt, Chrissy            Marist Colle              9.28     4
  6 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ              9.29     3
  7 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle              9.43     2
  8 Morris, Stephanie            Manhattan Co              9.69     1

Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Aisha                Liu                      25.32   1   10
  2 Dortch, LaDrea               Seton Hall               25.40   1    8
  3 Stewart, Kerrian             StJohns                  25.61   1    6
  4 Wyse, Ayana                  Seton Hall               25.79   1    5
  5 Wynter, Carla                Rider                    25.84   3    4
  6 Akil, Halima                 Scsu                     26.33   2    3
  7 Chery, Melissa               Fdu                      26.48   2    2
  8 Warren, Shanequa             Liu                      26.86   3    1
  9 Wallace, Lauren              Saint Joseph             26.91   4
 10 Rogers, Jasmine              Manhattan Co             27.12   2
 11 Thompson, Denise             Fdu                      27.32   3
 12 Drinkwater, Candace          Fordham Univ             27.33   3
 13 Cosby, Jennifer              Rider                    27.36   4
 14 Colantuano, Amy              Manhattan Co             27.38   2
 15 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle             27.54   3
 16 Hill, Sonia                  Scsu                     27.56   2
 17 Kozibroda, Shannon           Marist Colle             30.99   4

Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cruse, Denise                Seton Hall               56.64   1   10
  2 Reid, Kay-Dian               StJohns                  56.84   1    8
  3 King, Thalene                StJohns                  57.42   1    6
  4 McPherson, Renay             Fdu                      58.03   2    5
  5 Wynter, Carla                Rider                    59.23   3    4
  6 Lentz, Julie                 Saint Joseph             59.30   2    3
  7 Terry, Eva                   Liu                    1:00.08   2    2
  8 Strachan, Crista             Liu                    1:00.37   2    1
  9 Knapp, Kristina              Fordham Univ           1:01.17   3
 10 Raszewska, Magdalena         Manhattan Co           1:01.26   3
 11 Sultana, Gerry               Rider                  1:01.36   4
 11 Geller, Kendra               Manhattan Co           1:01.36   3
 13 D'Aniello, Lisa              Marist Colle           1:01.55   4
 14 Cronin, Stacey               Saint Joseph           1:01.62   2
 15 Campo, Mia                   Seton Hall             1:02.06   1
 16 keller, Melissa              Scsu                   1:02.40   4
 17 Pinto, Karina                Fdu                    1:14.80   4

Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zivic, Maureen               Fordham Univ           1:15.51   1   10
  2 Martin, Shakeema             Seton Hall             1:15.83   1    8
  3 McFarlane, Janel             Liu                    1:17.50   1    6
  4 Glanville, Koreena           Scsu                   1:19.69   2    5
  5 Dupuy, Danica                Fordham Univ           1:20.31   2    4
  6 Guthridge, Amanda            Saint Joseph           1:20.70   2    3
  7 Gregorek, Erin               Manhattan Co           1:20.94   2    2
  8 Knox, Savannah               Rider                  1:21.98   3    1
  9 Broomes, Tarashon            StJohns                1:22.36   2
 10 Kelly, Shabazz               Fdu                    1:22.76   3
 11 Marturano, Vanessa           Scsu                   1:26.53   3
 12 Boughton, Madeline           Fdu                    1:28.53   3

Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victory, Kelly               Saint Joseph           2:19.69    10
  2 Cherisme, Thamara            StJohns                2:21.32     8
  3 Crossin, Mary                Saint Joseph           2:23.62     6
  4 White, Pamela                Rider                  2:24.56     5
  5 Akojie, Temi                 Liu                    2:27.95     4
  6 Rappleyea, Lindsay           Marist Colle           2:29.46     3
  7 Fil, Cheryl                  Marist Colle           2:29.83     2
  8 Brown, Novia                 Seton Hall             2:31.54     1
  9 Olivieri, Marissa            Manhattan Co           2:31.63
 10 Wallace, Shayla              Liu                    2:34.86
 11 Green, LaShell               Fdu                    2:35.35
 12 Siegel, Rachel               Farmingdale            2:45.55

Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Thuy                 Saint Joseph           2:57.35    10
  2 Anyanwu, Crystal             Seton Hall             2:58.02     8
  3 Salerno, Melissa             Fordham Univ           3:06.63     6
  4 Wahl, Chris                  Marist Colle           3:08.44     5
  5 Williams, Aja                StJohns                3:09.14     4
  6 Powell, Rebecca              Saint Joseph           3:09.29     3
  7 Tsegai, Feven                Seton Hall             3:11.44     2
  8 Smith, Jaimie                Liu                    3:14.08     1
  9 Terry, Katie                 Scsu                   3:17.57
 10 Reardon, Danielle            Rider                  3:19.23
 11 Lee, Jennifer                Rider                  3:23.97
 12 Levy, Kristen                StJohns                3:40.24

Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, Andrea               Seton Hall             5:16.99    10
  2 Barreto, Jasmine             StJohns                5:17.87     8
  3 Dolan, Kristen               Fordham Univ           5:19.24     6
  4 Domermuth, Sarah             Marist Colle           5:24.63     5
  5 Luther, Stephanie            Fordham Univ           5:26.39     4
  6 Von Schmidt, Alissa          Newhaven               5:28.04     3
  7 Perreault, Eryka             Manhattan Co           5:31.38     2
  8 Twomey, Jackie               Saint Joseph           5:33.64     1
  9 DeLorenzo, Marcy             Saint Joseph           5:43.05
 10 Mannino, Kerri               Marist Colle           5:43.55
 11 Chabot, Natalie              Scsu                   6:15.53
 12 Zike, Amanda                 Scsu                   6:46.29

Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McHenry, Suzy                Saint Joseph          10:46.41    10
  2 Lucarello, Ginine            Manhattan Co          11:03.49     8
  3 Kline, Alli                  Marist Colle          11:05.79     6
  4 Cahill, Kerry                Seton Hall            11:12.24     5
  5 Carpenter, Laura             Rider                 11:37.58     4
  6 Snyder, Chrissy              Marist Colle          11:46.68     3
  7 Crane, Crystal               Scsu                  12:45.93     2
  8 Kneblick, Robin              Seton Hall            13:17.25     1
  9 Carafotes, Rachel            Scsu                  13:39.79

Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bond, Liz                    Rider                 19:04.44    10
  2 O'Donnell, Erin              Saint Joseph          19:12.67     8
  3 La Frano, Tracey             Fordham Univ          19:20.93     6
  4 Capalbo, Caryn               Manhattan Co          19:37.45     5
  5 Watson, Rachel               Marist Colle          20:31.68     4
  6 Daly, Kimberly               Fordham Univ          20:33.61     3
  7 Peltier, Christine           Marist Colle          21:06.05     2

Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Hall  'A'                                     3:52.07   1   10
  2 Liu  'A'                                            3:56.85   1    8
  3 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   4:02.87   1    6
  4 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 4:03.86   1    5
  5 Manhattan College  'A'                              4:09.55   2    4
  6 Rider  'A'                                          4:10.06   2    3
  7 Marist College  'A'                                 4:11.90   2    2
  8 Scsu  'A'                                           4:23.91   2    1

Event 32  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smythe, Andrea               Saint Joseph             5.70m   18-08.50   10
  2 Brown, Kellie                StJohns                  5.63m   18-05.75    8
  3 Anderson, N'kelle            Liu                      5.48m   17-11.75    6
  4 Griffiths, Dionne            Seton Hall               5.39m   17-08.25    5
  5 Medine, Mechea               Rider                    5.09m   16-08.50    4
  6 Bazile, Sophia               StJohns                  5.00m   16-05.00    3
  7 Keller, Alison               Marist Colle             4.95m   16-03.00    2
  8 Miller, Ashley               Rider                    4.94m   16-02.50    1
  9 McDevitt, Chrissy            Marist Colle             4.92m   16-01.75
 10 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph             4.87m   15-11.75
 11 Morris, Stephanie            Manhattan Co             4.75m   15-07.00
 12 Williams, Shauntaye          Scsu                     4.68m   15-04.25
 13 Drinkwater, Candice          Fordham Univ             4.63m   15-02.25
 14 Gregorek, Erin               Manhattan Co             4.54m   14-10.75
 15 Williams, Shaunnaya          Scsu                     4.36m   14-03.75

Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Liander, Marina              Manhattan Co            16.59m   54-05.25

Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smythe, Andrea               Saint Joseph            11.36m   37-03.25   10
  2 Bazile, Sophia               StJohns                 11.23m   36-10.25    8
  3 Anderson, N'kelle            Liu                     11.19m   36-08.50    6
  4 Brown, Kellie                StJohns                 11.16m   36-07.50    5
  5 Magi, Tiina                  Manhattan Co            11.05m   36-03.00    4
  6 Holmes, Danielle             Rider                   10.72m   35-02.00    3
  7 Marcasciano, Jess            Rider                   10.63m   34-10.50    2
  8 Teuber, Jordan               Saint Joseph            10.24m   33-07.25    1
  9 Capullo, Valerie             Marist Colle            10.19m   33-05.25
 10 Foti, Renee                  Manhattan Co             9.65m   31-08.00
 11 Donadio, Nicole              Marist Colle             9.60m   31-06.00
 -- Slaughter, Shante            Seton Hall                FOUL

Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kjolhede, Caitlyn            Manhattan Co             1.63m    5-04.25   10
  2 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ             1.58m    5-02.25    8
  3 Rewiako, Monica              Fordham Univ            J1.58m    5-02.25    5.5
  3 Magi, Tiina                  Manhattan Co            J1.58m    5-02.25    5.5
  5 Williams, Jennifer           Rider                    1.53m    5-00.25    4
  6 O'Conner, Katie              Rider                   J1.53m    5-00.25    3
  7 Fargione, Catie              Marist Colle             1.48m    4-10.25    1.5
  7 Regular, Keisha              Scsu                     1.48m    4-10.25    1.5
  9 Ritchie, Beth                Marist Colle            J1.48m    4-10.25
 -- Carter, Leeja                Fdu                         NH

Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fenlator, Jazmine            Rider                   13.59m   44-07.00   10
  2 Liander, Marina              Manhattan Co            13.38m   43-10.75    8
  3 Wood, Alexis                 Rider                   12.76m   41-10.50    6
  4 Carmicheal, Brianne          Fdu                     12.29m   40-04.00    5
  5 Owens, Judy                  StJohns                 12.06m   39-07.00    4
  6 Kuyateh, Tetee               StJohns                 11.85m   38-10.50    3
  7 Green, Kerstin               Fordham Univ            11.37m   37-03.75    2
  8 Easley, Schaniek             Fdu                     11.26m   36-11.50    1
  9 Bradley, Jenn                Manhattan Co            10.18m   33-04.75

Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daly, Jenna                  Manhattan Co          11-06.00      3.50m   10
  2 Jansson, Jessica             Manhattan Co           9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3 Angelo, Allyson              Rider                  8-00.00      2.43m    5.5
  3 Bonetsky, Katrina            Rider                  8-00.00      2.43m    5.5

Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 StJohns  'A'                                        9:39.96    10
  2 Fordham Univ  'A'                                   9:40.14     8
  3 Saint Joseph's  'A'                                 9:49.13     6
  4 Seton Hall  'A'                                    10:03.05     5
  5 Marist College  'A'                                10:28.02     4

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) StJohns                     99        2) Seton Hall                 90
    3) Saint Joseph's              88        4) Rider                      81
    5) Manhattan College           80.50     6) Fordham Univ               71.50
    7) LIU                         62        8) Marist College             45.50
    9) FDU                         13       10) SCSU                       12.50
   11) NEWHAVEN                     3

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rutgers University         126        2) Rider                     102.50
    3) Manhattan College           90.50     4) Saint Joseph's             73
    5) Seton Hall                  69        6) SCSU                       55
    7) LIU                         46        8) Fordham Univ               39.50
    9) Farmingdale State           16.50    10) NYU                        16
   11) FDU                         10       12) Marist College              9
   13) Holy Cross College           6       14) NEWHAVEN                    1
   14) St. Francis College (NY)     1