May 13, 2006

2006 New England Outdoor Championship

Recap

2006  Outdoor Track & Field Championship - Men's Final Results

May 11-13, 2006 at MIT

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Rhode Island 124.50     2) Dartmouth College          96.50
    3) University of New Hampshir  70.50     4) Williams College           69
    5) Southern Connecticut State  57.50     6) Sacred Heart University    42
    7) Tufts University            40        8) Boston College             29.50
    9) Middlebury College          28       10) University of Massachuset  27
   11) Bates College               23       11) Boston University          23
   13) Stonehill College           18.50    14) University of Maine Orono  18
   15) United States Coast Guard   17       16) Trinity College            14
   16) Bowdoin College             14       18) Westfield State            13.50
   19) Springfield College         13       20) Worcester State College    12
   20) College of the Holy Cross   12       22) University of Vermont      11
   23) Bryant University           10.50    24) University of Massachuset  10
   25) University of Southern Mai   9.50    26) Quinnipiac University       8.50
   27) University of New Haven      8       28) Massachusetts Institute o   7
   29) Northeastern University      6       30) Eastern Connecticut State   5
   30) Connecticut College          5       32) Fitchburg State College     3.50
   33) Wheaton College (MA)         3       34) Bridgewater State College   2
   34) Providence College           2       36) University of Massachuset   1.50

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Bland                Rhode Island             10.65   NWI  4   10
  2 Eric Groce                   Rhode Island             10.74   NWI  4    8
  3 Andrew Arons                 Williams                 10.77   NWI  4    6
  4 Scott Giordano               Sacred Heart             10.82   NWI  3    5
  5 David Blau                   Mit                      10.89   NWI  4    4
  6 Larry Johnson                Southern Conn.           10.93   NWI  4    3
  7 Torrey Price                 Stonehill                10.94   NWI  1    2
  8 Vinnie Williams              Stonehill                11.00   NWI  3    1
  9 Lawrence Aidoo               Umass Lowell             11.04   NWI  4
 10 Brian Mason                  Southern Conn.           11.05   NWI  3
 11 Markio Williams              Central Connecti         11.08   NWI  3
 12 Matthew Capone               Bates                    11.09   NWI  3
 13 Deividas Seferis             Williams                 11.10   NWI  3
 13 Michael Wright               Wheaton (Ma)             11.10   NWI  4
 15 Cameron Harris               Vermont                  11.12   NWI  2
 15 Michael Barrett              Sacred Heart             11.12   NWI  3
 17 Derek Murchie                Southern Maine           11.14   NWI  1
 18 Brian Evans                  Dartmouth                11.16   NWI  4
 19 Brendan Lamboy               Rhode Island             11.19   NWI  2
 20 Rashaad Roach                Springfield              11.25   NWI  3
 21 Walter Sacco                 Umass Lowell             11.26   NWI  2
 22 Dave Pavia                   E. Conn. State           11.27   NWI  2
 23 Kevin Pitts                  Worcester State          11.34   NWI  1
 24 Chris Keyser                 Springfield              11.42   NWI  2
 25 Corey Glidden                Holy Cross               11.43   NWI  2
 26 Cameron Grant                Vermont                  11.44   NWI  1
 27 Matthew Pagos                Umass Lowell             11.74   NWI  1
 28 Stephen Napolitano           Sacred Heart             12.04   NWI  1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Arons                 Williams                 21.52   NWI  3   10
  2 Hafiz Greigre                Bryant                   21.63   NWI  4    8
  3 Scott Giordano               Sacred Heart             21.64   NWI  4    6
  4 Michael Bland                Rhode Island             21.66   NWI  2    5
  5 Eric Groce                   Rhode Island             21.80   NWI  4    4
  6 Fatih Stanley                Dartmouth                21.83   NWI  4    3
  7 David Blau                   Mit                      21.96   NWI  2    2
  8 Robert Simpson               New Hampshire            21.99   NWI  3    1
  9 Vinnie Williams              Stonehill                22.00   NWI  3
 10 Andrew Maggio                Holy Cross               22.02   NWI  2
 11 Matthew Capone               Bates                    22.14   NWI  2
 12 Lawrence Aidoo               Umass Lowell             22.18   NWI  4
 13 Brian Mason                  Southern Conn.           22.24   NWI  3
 14 Dave Pavia                   E. Conn. State           22.30   NWI  2
 15 Brendan Lamboy               Rhode Island             22.40   NWI  1
 16 Cameron Harris               Vermont                  22.55   NWI  2
 17 Ashhad Agyapong              Rhode Island             22.57   NWI  4
 18 David Berman                 Dartmouth                22.62   NWI  2
 19 Deividas Seferis             Williams                 22.63   NWI  3
 20 Tope Ayeni                   E. Conn. State           22.70   NWI  1
 21 Trevor Sullivan-Smith        Southern Maine           22.79   NWI  1
 22 Archie Joseph                E. Conn. State           22.87   NWI  1
 23 Zach Mayer                   Dartmouth                22.95   NWI  1
 24 Trevor Frierson              Boston College           23.31   NWI  1

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joel Colony                  Bates                    48.19   4   10
  2 Lucjan Zaborowski            BU                       48.42   3    8
  3 Ashhad Agyapong              Rhode Island             48.53   4    6
  4 Charlie Stoebe               Dartmouth                48.83   4    5
  5 Dave Nicholson               E. Conn. State           48.94   4    4
  6 Donald Stevens               Southern Conn.           49.05   4    3
  7 Jimmy Sawyer                 Southern Maine           49.80   3    2
  8 Christopher Caufield         Boston College           49.85   2    1
  9 Samuel Thomas                Bates                    49.89   4
 10 Patrick Swan                 Middlebury               50.48   2
 11 Nathan Barksdale             Umass                    50.58   2
 12 Julian Thomas                Dartmouth                50.93   2
 13 Khabir(Skip) Edwards         Maine                    50.94   3
 14 Richard Wyche                New Haven                51.04   3
 15 Jeff Destino                 Umass Lowell             51.29   1
 16 Garrett Stephen              Bentley                  51.74   1
 17 Ryan Henry                   Boston College           52.62   1
 18 Calvin Richardson            Dartmouth                52.77   1
 19 Stephen Pilch                Quinnipiac               53.42   1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Edgerton              New Hampshire          1:51.40    10
  2 Mike Carmody                 Dartmouth              1:51.53     8
  3 Sean Steinhagen              Vermont                1:52.11     6
  4 Nick Goodman                 BU                     1:53.38     5
  5 Daniel Lafave                Boston College         1:53.64     4
  6 Tyler Gray                   Williams               1:53.87     3
  7 Trevor Middleton             Dartmouth              1:54.92     2
  8 Chris Beeler                 Williams               1:54.93     1
  9 Jeffrey Klatsky              Boston College         1:55.60
 10 Phil Putis                   BU                     1:55.61
 11 Sam Hayman                   Amherst                1:55.76
 12 Kevin Murphy                 Umass                  1:56.08
 13 Patrick Mahoney              Tufts                  1:56.26
 14 Brenton Wheatley             Boston College         1:56.51
 15 Michael Buonocore            Vermont                1:56.81
 16 Elliot Henry                 Dartmouth              1:56.93
 17 Jason Erickson               Coast Guard            1:57.39
 18 Matt Anderson                Trinity                1:57.82
 19 Greg Haines                  Dartmouth              1:57.99
 20 Nikolas Gavelis              Wesleyan               1:58.02
 21 Tom Walsh                    Trinity                1:58.16
 22 Daniel Voner                 Maine                  1:58.75
 23 Basile Beaty                 Amherst                1:59.47
 24 Dennis Sheppard              Rhode Island           1:59.82
 25 Erik Travis                  New Hampshire          2:00.61
 26 Ronald Lutkus                Umass Lowell           2:00.83
 27 Eric Libby                   Maine                  2:03.75

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben True                     Dartmouth              3:52.1h    10
  2 Mike Flint                   Coast Guard            3:54.4h     8
  3 Harry Norton                 Dartmouth              3:55.2h     6
  4 Mike Davitian                Williams               3:55.6h     5
  5 Keith Gill                   Stonehill              3:55.9h     4
  6 Paul Rupprecht               Maine                  3:56.2h     3
  7 Richard Jones                Providence             3:56.8h     2
  8 Patrick Mellea               Boston College         3:57.2h     1
  9 James LaGreca                Boston College         3:59.6h
 10 Sam Moorthead                Trinity                4:01.2h
 11 Owen McKenna                 Bowdoin                4:01.4h
 12 Ben Danton                   New Hampshire          4:01.8h
 13 Joey DeWitt                  Umass Lowell           4:01.9h
 13 Bill Ference                 Williams               4:01.9h
 15 Jacob Gurzler                Quinnipiac             4:02.1h
 16 Brandon Williams             New Hampshire          4:02.5h
 17 Robert Stiles                New Hampshire          4:04.7h
 17 Donald Drake                 Maine                  4:04.7h
 19 Gregory Brink                Quinnipiac             4:05.1h
 20 Ruben Sanca                  Umass Lowell           4:05.6h
 21 Dan Sieczkiewicz             BU                     4:05.8h
 21 Patrick Hoye                 BU                     4:05.8h
 23 Chris Hopkins                Southern Maine         4:06.1h
 24 Brian Adams                  Conn College           4:06.2h
 25 Luis German                  Sacred Heart           4:06.5h
 26 Brent Powers                 New Hampshire          4:06.8h
 27 John Messer                  Westfield State        4:07.0h
 28 Sean Hyland                  Williams               4:08.0h
 29 John Babbott                 Amherst                4:08.2h
 30 Fivos Constantinou           Mit                    4:14.9h
 31 Christopher Murray           Bates                  4:25.1h

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Mucchetti            Dartmouth             14:39.28    10
  2 Nils Fischer                 Umass                 14:41.99     8
  3 Neal Holtschulte             Williams              14:42.53     6
  4 Jeffrey Caron                Maine                 14:43.22     5
  5 Kirby Davis                  Maine                 14:48.87     4
  6 Cory Ahern                   Boston College        14:55.02     3
  7 Ryan Corbett                 Umass                 15:03.62     2
  8 David Metzger                Stonehill             15:04.86     1
  9 Caleb Paul                   Bryant                15:09.71
 10 Andy Stevenson               Williams              15:10.37
 11 Joshua Kennedy               Tufts                 15:14.79
 12 Andrew Poland                Rhode Island          15:17.45
 13 Eric Laurel                  Coast Guard           15:17.96
 14 Joseph Lesniak               Boston College        15:18.18
 15 Michael Dulong               Umass                 15:22.06
 16 Jesse Regnier                Umass                 15:25.58
 17 Jon King                     Wesleyan              15:25.87
 18 Patrick Ard                  Keene State           15:26.11
 19 David Schreiner              Amherst               15:26.26
 20 Sheridan Welch               Keene State           15:28.28
 21 Kevin Donovan                Bentley               15:39.86
 22 Pat Benson                   Wheaton (Ma)          15:43.09
 23 Brendan Christian            Williams              15:46.82
 24 David Englehutt              Maine                 15:52.92
 25 Matthew Biggart              Bates                 16:14.98

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Alizzi                  Boston College        30:45.62    10
  2 Nate Krah                    Bowdoin               30:52.44     8
  3 Jimmy Butcher                Middlebury            30:52.55     6
  4 John Nieskens                Holy Cross            30:57.81     5
  5 Matthew Warren               Quinnipiac            31:09.40     4
  6 Andrew Van Hoogenstyn        New Hampshire         31:28.90     3
  7 Avery Bouchard               Bridgewater Stat      31:45.16     2
  8 Colin Carroll                Williams              31:46.47     1
  9 Anda Greeney                 Wesleyan              31:54.39
 10 Curtis Wheeler               Southern Maine        32:00.10
 11 Michael Charron              Quinnipiac            32:02.17
 12 Harrison Lakehomer           Amherst               32:06.45
 13 Joshua Trevino               Maine                 32:08.19
 14 Dan Vassallo                 Colby                 32:09.42
 15 Mike Harbus                  Amherst               32:10.12
 16 Justin Chung                 Tufts                 32:10.53
 17 Alex Battaglino              Wesleyan              32:24.52
 18 James Lamoureux              Umass Lowell          32:35.02
 19 Richard Heffron III          Quinnipiac            32:37.03
 20 Tyler Lonsdale               Bowdoin               32:39.99
 21 Joe Ryan                     Stonehill             32:40.44
 22 Samuel Wood                  Quinnipiac            32:55.30
 23 Claton Conrad                Southern Maine        32:58.08
 24 Stephen Begley               Quinnipiac            34:10.83
 25 Dillon Tung                  Bates                 34:24.71
 26 Steve McCarthy               Southern Maine        34:32.31
 27 William Kenney               Bates                 34:42.63

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Garcia              Umass Dartmouth          14.52   NWI  2   10
  2 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island             14.57   NWI  2    8
  3 Joseph Adu                   Bowdoin                  14.99   NWI  2    6
  4 James Myles                  New Hampshire            15.00   NWI  2    4.5
  4 Christopher Adams            Rhode Island             15.00   NWI  1    4.5
  6 David Benedetto              New Hampshire            15.16   NWI  2    3
  7 Randall McKnight             Dartmouth                15.21   NWI  1    2
  8 Alonzo Meek                  Sacred Heart             15.29   NWI  2    1
  9 Gregory Goggins              Central Connecti         15.31   NWI  1
 10 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill                15.32   NWI  1
 11 Christopher Warren           Maine                    15.43   NWI  1
 12 McNeil Johnson               Southern Conn.           15.65   NWI  2
 13 Elijah Heckstall             Trinity                  16.44   NWI  1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Bright                 Middlebury               52.76   4   10
  2 Chris Orr                    Trinity                  53.26   4    8
  3 David Benedetto              New Hampshire            53.83   4    6
  4 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island             54.00   3    5
  5 Brandon Beloin               Stonehill                54.13   4    4
  6 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill                54.72   4    3
  7 Tom Woods                    Stonehill                54.78   3    2
  8 James McDonald               Quinnipiac               55.62   3    0.5
  8 Jeff Meehan                  Umass Lowell             55.62   1    0.5
 10 Matthew Chiesa               Rhode Island             55.64   4
 11 Quincy Jackson               Southern Conn.           55.66   3
 12 Trevor Williams              Tufts                    55.76   2
 13 Kevin Ianetta                Umass                    55.82   3
 14 Eric Kelley                  Westfield State          56.45   1
 15 Matthew DiMola               Rhode Island             56.56   4
 16 Christopher Bier             Holy Cross               56.69   3
 17 Sean Kavanagh                Westfield State          56.75   1
 18 McNeil Johnson               Southern Conn.           57.08   4
 19 Zach Perron                  Bryant                   57.26   1
 20 Daniel Randlett              New Hampshire            57.60   2
 21 Matthew Holman               Maine                    57.97   2
 22 Samuel Murphy                Bates                    58.33   1
 23 Andrew Tibbetts              Bates                    58.95   2
 24 Adam Cafararella             Sacred Heart           1:00.34   1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Russell              New Hampshire          9:17.30    10
  2 Jordan Horwitz               New Hampshire          9:25.10     8
  3 Grant Allen                  Dartmouth              9:31.50     6
  4 Brian Murtagh                Conn College           9:33.70     5
  5 Philip Roach                 Quinnipiac             9:34.00     4
  6 Dan Johnson                  Bates                  9:34.20     3
  7 Rodolfo Crispin              New Hampshire          9:34.60     2
  8 Hunter Norte                 Trinity                9:37.50     1
  9 Daniel Springer              Boston College         9:40.10
 10 Jeff Alden                   Colby                  9:40.60
 11 Matthew O'Connor             New Hampshire          9:41.60
 11 Grant Burgess                Williams               9:41.60
 13 Greg Sinnott                 BU                     9:44.80
 14 Nate Gravel                  Trinity                9:48.60
 15 Anthony Mio                  Quinnipiac             9:49.60
 16 Peter Foote                  Amherst                9:50.70
 17 Dave Sorenson                Tufts                  9:52.50
 18 Joshua Springer              Boston College         9:52.60
 19 Nick Wheeler                 Southern Maine         9:54.40
 20 Nate Huddell                 Wesleyan               9:56.60
 21 Anthony Vitale               Bentley               10:00.00
 22 Jake Ruzevick                Mit                   10:01.50
 23 Robert Boley                 Amherst               10:03.10
 24 Jesse Kearns                 New Hampshire         10:03.50
 25 Brad Allen                   Vermont               10:03.90
 26 Richard Wilson               Amherst               10:06.30
 27 Tyler Arnett                 Sacred Heart          10:11.50
 28 Chris Bruce                  Mit                   10:35.40
 29 James Beaubrun               New Haven             10:41.00

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Rhode Island  'A'                       41.45   3   10
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                   41.86   3    8
  3 Dartmouth College  'A'                                42.74   3    6
  4 Trinity College  'A'                                  42.75   3    5
  5 Williams College  'A'                                 42.92   3    4
  6 Wheaton College (Ma)  'A'                             43.00   2    3
  7 Stonehill College  'A'                                43.03   3    1.5
  7 Bryant University  'A'                                43.03   1    1.5
  9 University of Massachusetts  'A'                      43.04   2
 10 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                        43.21   2
 11 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                   43.23   2
 12 Springfield College  'A'                              43.29   2
 13 Sacred Heart University  'A'                          43.41   3
 14 Worcester State College  'A'                          43.59   1
 15 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'                   43.89   1
 16 University of Southern Maine  'A'                     43.96   1
 17 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      44.29   2
 18 University of New Haven  'A'                          45.76   1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:19.7h   2   10
     1) Kevin Bright                    2) Patrick Swan
     3) Matt Malek                      4) Benjamin Fowler
  2 Bates College  'A'                                  3:20.0h   3    8
     1) Andrew Tibbetts                 2) Matthew Capone
     3) Samuel Thomas                   4) Joel Colony
  3 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      3:20.6h   2    6
     1) Michael Ricotta                 2) Andrew Maggio
     3) Christopher Morris              4) Robert Leader
  4 Boston College  'A'                                 3:21.1h   3    5
     1) Christopher Caufield            2) Ryan Henry
     3) Daniel Lafave                   4) Sebastian Mansson
  5 University of Massachusetts  'A'                    3:21.8h   3    4
     1) Nathan Barksdale                2) Manuel Harris-Lopes
     3) David Lopes                     4) Steve Gerome
  6 Tufts University  'A'                               3:22.1h   3    3
     1) Patrick Mahoney                 2) Dustin Virgilio
     3) James Bradley                   4) Trevor Williams
  7 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     3:22.7h   3    2
     1) Ashhad Agyapong                 2) Eric Groce
     3) Robert Johnson                  4) Kimly May
  8 Bryant University  'A'                              3:22.9h   2    1
     1) Jeff Hedberg                    2) Zach Perron
     3) Joe Brennan                     4) Hafiz Greigre
  9 Stonehill College  'A'                              3:23.1h   2
     1) Tom Woods                       2) Brandon Beloin
     3) Dana Burbank                    4) Derek Hebert
 10 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:24.1h   3
     1) Andrew Bessolo                  2) Benjamin Jenkins
     3) Ben Stein                       4) Robert Simpson
 11 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                 3:24.5h   3
     1) McNeil Johnson                  2) Quincy Jackson
     3) Brian Mason                     4) Donald Stevens
 12 University of Southern Maine  'A'                   3:25.6h   1
     1) Derek Murchie                   2) Nick Macklin
     3) Forrest Tobie                   4) Jimmy Sawyer
 12 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'                 3:25.6h   1
     1) Thomas Adams                    2) Patrick Burnett
     3) Cory McCollow                   4) Brian Naughton
 14 University of Maine Orono  'A'                      3:25.8h   2
     1) Matthew Holman                  2) Khabir(Skip) Edwards
     3) Christopher Jodoin              4) Kole McBreairty
 15 Trinity College  'A'                                3:27.4h   1
     1) Jesse Wanzer                    2) Chris Orr
     3) James Harris                    4) Elijah Heckstall
 16 Amherst College  'A'                                3:28.4h   1
     1) Basile Beaty                    2) Jon Ettinger
     3) Tim Porter                      4) Sam Hayman
 17 University of Vermont  'A'                          3:32.6h   2
     1) Colin Lyons                     2) Cameron Harris
     3) Cameron Grant                   4) Andy Touchette

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    7:48.3h    10
     1) Benjamin Jenkins                2) David Nayes
     3) Brian Hinchee                   4) Brandon Williams
  2 Williams College  'A'                               7:48.6h     8
     1) Mike Davitian                   2) Bill Ference
     3) Sean Hyland                     4) Tyler Gray
  3 University of Maine Orono  'A'                      7:56.8h     6
     1) Donald Drake                    2) Eric Libby
     3) Daniel Voner                    4) Paul Rupprecht
  4 University of Massachusetts  'A'                    7:58.8h     5
     1) Kevin Murphy                    2) Ryan Durkin
     3) Ryan Corbett                    4) Zac Pryzsiecki
  5 Boston College  'A'                                 7:59.5h     4
     1) Brendan Collins                 2) Patrick Mellea
     3) James LaGreca                   4) Jeffrey Klatsky
  6 Dartmouth College  'A'                              8:03.3h     3
     1) Oliver Townsend                 2) Greg Haines
     3) Trevor Middleton                4) Ben True
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                 8:07.5h     2
     1) Eric Koestner                   2) James King
     3) Arthur Roy                      4) Jim Sizemore
  8 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                 8:09.0h     1
     1) Patrick Morasse                 2) Joey DeWitt
     3) Ruben Sanca                     4) Erick Colon
  9 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        8:09.9h
     1) Robert Boerjes                  2) Joseph Palma
     3) Joshua Barbara                  4) Luis German
 10 Trinity College  'A'                                8:10.9h
     1) Matt Anderson                   2) Sam Moorthead
     3) Hunter Norte                    4) Tom Walsh
 11 United States Coast Guard Acad  'A'                 8:13.9h
     1) Stephen Bondira                 2) Matt Romano
     3) Jason Erickson                  4) Mike Flint
 12 Bates College  'A'                                  8:16.2h
     1) Samuel Murphy                   2) Christopher Murray
     3) Andrew Percy                    4) Michael Watson
 13 Bryant University  'A'                              8:17.8h
     1) Caleb Paul                      2) Corey Chapman
     3) Brian Ford                      4) Justin Getts
 14 Amherst College  'A'                                8:21.9h
     1) John Babbott                    2) Romulo Cabeza
     3) Eric Glustrom                   4) Ben Read
 15 Springfield College  'A'                            8:25.7h
     1) Jeff Bartlett                   2) Patrick Gann
     3) Mike Griffin                    4) Chris Okerblom
 16 Bentley College  'A'                                8:31.4h
     1) Jeff Vona                       2) Scott McGrath
     3) Jack Badavas                    4) Mike Lofrumento

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anthony Roberson             Southern Conn.           1.98m    6-06.00   10
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
        O   XO    O  XXX
  2 Markus Burns                 Williams                J1.98m    6-06.00    7
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  2 Jeremy Arak                  Tufts                   J1.98m    6-06.00    7
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
        O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Zach Geyer                   Coast Guard             J1.98m    6-06.00    5
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  5 Ted McMahan                  Tufts                    1.93m    6-04.00    3.5
     1.88 1.93 1.98
        O    O  XXX
  5 David Richardson             Westfield State          1.93m    6-04.00    3.5
     1.88 1.93 1.98
        O    O  XXX
  7 Louis Canelli                Boston College          J1.93m    6-04.00    1.5
     1.88 1.93 1.98
        O   XO  XXX
  7 Alan Shanoski                Dartmouth               J1.93m    6-04.00    1.5
     1.88 1.93 1.98
      PPP   XO  XXX
  9 Khabir(Skip) Edwards         Maine                   J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.88 1.93 1.98
       XO   XO  XXX
  9 Steven Blum                  Coast Guard             J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.88 1.93 1.98
       XO   XO  XXX
 11 Christopher Warren           Maine                   J1.93m    6-04.00
     1.88 1.93 1.98
       XO  XXO  XXX
 12 Ryan Trupin                  Hartford                 1.88m    6-02.00
     1.88 1.93
        O  XXX
 13 James Bradley                Tufts                   J1.88m    6-02.00
     1.88 1.93
       XO  XXX
 13 Dana Burbank                 Stonehill               J1.88m    6-02.00
     1.88 1.93
       XO  XXX
 14 Patrick Casey                New Hampshire           J1.88m    6-02.00
     1.88 1.93
      XXO  XXX
 -- Jeff Hedberg                 Bryant                      NH
     1.88
      XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Zucconi                 Rhode Island             4.70m   15-05.00   10
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.88
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  2 Sean Strizzi                 Rhode Island             4.55m   14-11.00    8
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XPO  XXX
  3 Rob Coates                   Southern Conn.          J4.55m   14-11.00    6
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  4 Derrick Vinklarek            Dartmouth                4.40m   14-05.25    5
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX
  5 Adam Haggerty                Southern Maine          J4.40m   14-05.25    3.5
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
        O  XXO    O  XXX
  5 Kyle Wilson                  Fitchburg State         J4.40m   14-05.25    3.5
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
       XO   XO    O  XXX
  7 Van Truong                   New Hampshire           J4.40m   14-05.25    1.5
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  7 Matthew Begley               New Hampshire           J4.40m   14-05.25    1.5
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
      PPP    O   XO  XXX
  9 Rory Maxwell                 E. Conn. State          J4.40m   14-05.25
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
 10 Keith Gunther                Southern Conn.           4.25m   13-11.25
     4.10 4.25 4.40
        O    O  XXX
 10 Daniel Anderson              Northeastern             4.25m   13-11.25
     4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP    O  XXX
 12 Benjamin Kocarnik            Boston College          J4.25m   13-11.25
     4.10 4.25 4.40
      XXO    O  XXX
 13 Timothy Bassell              Tufts                   J4.25m   13-11.25
     4.10 4.25 4.40
        O   XO  XXX
 13 Omari Stephens               Mit                     J4.25m   13-11.25
     4.10 4.25 4.40
        O   XO  XXX
 15 Rob Lorie                    Tufts                    4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.25
       XO  XXX
 15 Nathanael Rhodes             Coast Guard              4.10m   13-05.25
     4.10 4.25
       XO  XXX
 -- Ian Straughter               Sacred Heart                NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- John Carstensen              Rhode Island                NH
     4.10 4.25 4.40
      PPP  PPP  XXX
 -- Conor Meikle                 Holy Cross                  NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Kyle Mason                   Bryant                      NH
     4.10
      XXX
 -- Jerome Bennett               Bates                       NH
     4.10
      XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matt Leeds                   Worcester State          7.25m   NWI  23-09.50   10
  2 Erik Hoagland                Umass                    7.15m   NWI  23-05.50    8
  3 Randall McKnight             Dartmouth                7.04m   NWI  23-01.25    6
  4 Kevin Taylor                 Southern Conn.           6.98m   NWI  22-11.00    5
  5 Spencer Shaw                 New Hampshire            6.97m   NWI  22-10.50    4
  6 Kyle Greene                  Southern Conn.           6.95m   NWI  22-09.75    2.5
  6 Fred Jones                   Tufts                    6.95m   NWI  22-09.75    2.5
  8 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island             6.90m   NWI  22-07.75    1
  9 Joe Song                     Williams                 6.73m   NWI  22-01.00
 10 Brandon Palmer               Westfield State          6.72m   NWI  22-00.75
 11 Shawn McCorquodale           Westfield State          6.59m   NWI  21-07.50
 12 Houston Gossett              Trinity                  6.57m   NWI  21-06.75
 13 Steve Gerome                 Umass                    6.49m   NWI  21-03.50
 13 Steven Boursiquot            BU                       6.49m   NWI  21-03.50
 15 Michael Barrett              Sacred Heart             6.40m   NWI  21-00.00
 16 James Myles                  New Hampshire            6.36m   NWI  20-10.50
 17 Thad Wozniak                 Mit                      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
 17 Tyler Guilemette             Stonehill                6.33m   NWI  20-09.25
 19 Robert Keizer                Southern Conn.           6.28m   NWI  20-07.25
 20 Chris Watson                 Southern Conn.           6.27m   NWI  20-07.00
 21 Walter Sacco                 Umass Lowell             6.18m   NWI  20-03.50
 22 Anthony Oluwanifise          Hartford                 5.78m   NWI  18-11.75

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Yudehweh Gbaa                Rhode Island            15.30m   NWI  50-02.50   10
  2 Robert Keizer                Southern Conn.          14.91m   NWI  48-11.00    8
  3 Fred Jones                   Tufts                   14.69m   NWI  48-02.50    6
  4 Randall McKnight             Dartmouth               14.53m   NWI  47-08.00    5
  5 Dan Marcy                    Tufts                   14.30m   NWI  46-11.00    4
  6 Chris Watson                 Southern Conn.          14.16m   NWI  46-05.50    3
  7 Branden Mirach               Williams                14.04m   NWI  46-00.75    2
  8 Kevin Taylor                 Southern Conn.          13.92m   NWI  45-08.00    1
  9 Erik Hoagland                Umass                   13.80m   NWI  45-03.50
 10 Sam Grover                   Wesleyan                13.77m   NWI  45-02.25
 10 Brandon Palmer               Westfield State         13.77m   NWI  45-02.25
 12 Craig Stuart                 Keene State             13.20m   NWI  43-03.75
 13 Chris Flynn                  Westfield State         13.12m   NWI  43-00.50
 14 Emmanuel Drabo               Bates                   12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
 14 Carson Hartman               Maine                   12.85m   NWI  42-02.00
 16 Tyler Guilemette             Stonehill               12.76m   NWI  41-10.50
 17 Chris Palmer                 Stonehill               12.53m   NWI  41-01.50
 18 Steven Boursiquot            BU                      11.51m   NWI  37-09.25
 -- Kyle Greene                  Southern Conn.            FOUL   NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart            17.58m   57-08.25   10
  2 Ryan McCarthy                Rhode Island            16.53m   54-02.75    8
  3 Jeff Cretella                Southern Conn.          16.20m   53-01.75    6
  4 Alex Kampersal               Springfield             15.86m   52-00.50    5
  5 Robert Kerris                Dartmouth               15.84m   51-11.75    4
  6 Dan Austin                   Williams                15.61m   51-02.75    3
  7 Noah Gauthier                Bates                   15.19m   49-10.00    2
  8 James Oleinik                Mit                     14.86m   48-09.00    1
  9 Joshua Edwards               New Hampshire           14.59m   47-10.50
 10 Erik Lundquist               New Hampshire           14.21m   46-07.50
 11 Michael Paradis              Sacred Heart            13.99m   45-10.75
 12 Christos Dimos               Sacred Heart            13.97m   45-10.00
 13 Patrick Lyons                Bowdoin                 13.95m   45-09.25
 14 Semui Alli                   Northeastern            13.73m   45-00.50
 14 Brad Evans                   Springfield             13.73m   45-00.50
 16 Dominic Uguccioni            Springfield             13.53m   44-04.75
 16 Vincent Cossuto              Southern Conn.          13.53m   44-04.75
 18 Lee Murtha                   Dartmouth               12.90m   42-04.00
 19 Anthony Halpern              Northeastern            11.89m   39-00.25

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Austin                   Williams                54.80m     179-09   10
      53.64m  54.80m  51.71m  FOUL  52.07m  FOUL
  2 John Lewis                   Springfield             45.37m     148-10    8
      42.89m  FOUL  45.37m  39.82m  40.80m  FOUL
  3 Erik Lundquist               New Hampshire           44.40m     145-08    6
      FOUL  42.93m  44.38m  42.01m  40.45m  44.40m
  4 Mike Bernardo                Rhode Island            43.97m     144-03    5
      40.95m  FOUL  43.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart            43.42m     142-05    4
      41.26m  FOUL  FOUL  41.35m  FOUL  43.42m
  6 Robert Kerris                Dartmouth               43.12m     141-06    3
      40.39m  FOUL  42.72m  42.30m  43.12m  FOUL
  7 Bobby Marcoux                Middlebury              42.53m     139-06    2
      41.92m  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m  FOUL  39.92m
  8 Will Kopplin                 E. Conn. State          42.20m     138-05    1
      FOUL  42.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ryan McCarthy                Rhode Island            41.60m     136-06
      FOUL  40.22m  41.60m  38.33m  FOUL  40.23m
 10 Reed Liset                   New Hampshire           41.22m     135-03
      41.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Vincent Cossuto              Southern Conn.          41.08m     134-09
      40.96m  41.08m  FOUL
 12 Michael Nessralla            Bryant                  40.81m     133-11
      FOUL  FOUL  40.81m
 13 Michael Paradis              Sacred Heart            40.02m     131-03
      40.02m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart            38.21m     125-04
      37.09m  36.56m  38.21m
 15 Brandon Udelhofen            Tufts                   37.71m     123-09
      FOUL  35.24m  37.71m
 16 Ed Reardon                   Northeastern            36.80m     120-09
      FOUL  36.80m  FOUL
 17 James Unis                   Boston College          36.71m     120-05
      FOUL  36.71m  FOUL
 -- Semui Alli                   Northeastern              FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- David DeVaughn               Williams                  FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Bernardo                Rhode Island            56.90m     186-08   10
  2 Steven Jussaume              New Haven               53.03m     174-00    8
  3 Ed Reardon                   Northeastern            52.98m     173-10    6
  4 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart            52.70m     172-11    5
  5 Jason Galvin                 Tufts                   52.37m     171-10    4
  6 Dan Austin                   Williams                52.17m     171-02    3
  7 Olaseni Fujah                Worcester State         51.63m     169-05    2
  8 Nicholas Carr                Holy Cross              51.22m     168-00    1
  9 Nate Potter                  Umass Lowell            50.76m     166-06
 10 Matt Zagura                  E. Conn. State          50.57m     165-11
 11 Stephen Laney                Holy Cross              50.29m     165-00
 12 Frank Gambardella            Southern Conn.          49.42m     162-02
 13 Jason Foster                 Colby                   49.00m     160-09
 14 Nicholas Palazzo             Ric                     48.66m     159-08
 15 Jerry Jean-Louis             Central Connecti        48.02m     157-06
 16 Patrick Lyons                Bowdoin                 47.80m     156-10
 17 Noah Gauthier                Bates                   47.72m     156-07
 18 Jeffrey Kaste                New Hampshire           47.17m     154-09
 19 Will Kopplin                 E. Conn. State          47.02m     154-03
 20 Lee Crusius                  Coast Guard             46.97m     154-01
 21 Matthew Lopez                Bates                   46.22m     151-08
 22 Chris Hunt                   Coast Guard             44.46m     145-10
 23 John Brinley                 Southern Conn.          44.15m     144-10
 -- John Lewis                   Springfield               FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dave Bergeron                Westfield State         59.85m     196-04   10
  2 Pete Maitland                BU                      59.52m     195-03    8
  3 Robert Scales                Rhode Island            58.30m     191-03    6
  4 Clayton Curtis               Vermont                 57.40m     188-04    5
  5 Steven Blum                  Coast Guard             56.66m     185-11    4
  6 Ryan McCarthy                Rhode Island            55.80m     183-01    3
  7 Andrew Beatman               BU                      55.63m     182-06    2
  8 Jamal Blackson               Rhode Island            54.65m     179-03    1
  9 Nathaniel Couture            Holy Cross              53.63m     175-11
 10 Drew Soltysiak               Westfield State         52.47m     172-02
 11 Shawn McCorquodale           Westfield State         51.98m     170-06
 12 Evan Lasher                  Sacred Heart            51.53m     169-01
 13 Cameron Turchetti            Springfield             50.92m     167-01
 14 Dan Wheeler                  Vermont                 50.60m     166-00
 15 Matthew Katalinas            Sacred Heart            50.55m     165-10
 16 Tom Crowley                  Coast Guard             50.42m     165-05
 17 Will Kopplin                 E. Conn. State          48.83m     160-02
 18 Matthew Trzaski              Southern Conn.          47.87m     157-01
 19 Mark Johnson                 Worcester State         47.79m     156-09
 20 Dave Morse                   Stonehill               47.18m     154-09
 -- Jason Levesque               Umass Dartmouth             ND
 -- Matt Regele                  Bowdoin                     ND
 -- Ricardo Parente              Northeastern                ND
 -- Tyler Wilson                 Central Connecti            ND

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fielding Pagel               Tufts                     5907    10
  2 Nicholas Weir                Dartmouth                 5618     8
  3 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart              5358     6
  4 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart              5165     5
  5 Jeff Lamirande               Southern Maine            4855     4
  6 Jonathan Essington           Dartmouth                 4840     3