2005 Patriot League Outdoor Track & Field Championship

Recap

                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/7/2005 06:41 PM
       Patriot League Outdoor Championships 2005 - 5/6/2005 to 5/7/2005
                               Lafayette College
                                  Easton, PA
                                    

Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Patriot Leag: ! 11.95 2000 Chantell Nagbe, Navy Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 403 Forsythe, Loni Navy 12.21Q 1 2 343 Venable-Thomas, Me Army 12.47Q 2 3 37 Fayanjuola, Tolu Bucknell 12.59Q 3 4 335 Perez, Emily Army 12.68q 3 5 259 Rhodes, Kim Lehigh 12.84q 2 6 250 Hinsch, Lindsay Lehigh 12.90q 3 7 307 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 12.92q 1 8 213 Youngs, Vanessa Lafayette 12.94q 1 9 38 Forer, Chessa Bucknell 12.95 3 10 65 VandenBroek, Sarah Bucknell 12.97 1 11 421 Scotidas, Katherin Navy 13.00 2 12 334 Peebles, Leslie Army 13.02 2 13 266 Tom, Laura Lehigh 13.06 3 14 44 Lanewala, Rehana Bucknell 13.08 3 15 114 Germain, Lisa Colgate 13.26 1 16 113 Fitzpatrick, Kaitl Colgate 13.44 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 11.95  2000        Chantell Nagbe, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   403 Forsythe, Loni         Navy                     12.09    10
  2   343 Venable-Thomas, Me     Army                     12.42     8
  3   335 Perez, Emily           Army                     12.48     6
  4    37 Fayanjuola, Tolu       Bucknell                 12.50     4
  5   250 Hinsch, Lindsay        Lehigh                   12.81     2
  6   259 Rhodes, Kim            Lehigh                   12.82     1
  7   307 Amegashie, Sylvia      Army                     12.88
  8   213 Youngs, Vanessa        Lafayette                13.02

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 24.60  2000        Yetunde Daniels, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   403 Forsythe, Loni         Navy                     25.13Q  3
  2   329 McLeggan, Dominiqu     Army                     25.26Q  1
  3    44 Lanewala, Rehana       Bucknell                 26.07Q  2
  4   343 Venable-Thomas, Me     Army                     25.32q  3
  5   335 Perez, Emily           Army                     25.69q  1
  6   333 Owney, Heather         Army                     25.77q  3
  7   213 Youngs, Vanessa        Lafayette                26.13   1
  8   259 Rhodes, Kim            Lehigh                   26.38   3
  9    65 VandenBroek, Sarah     Bucknell                 26.51   2
 10   334 Peebles, Leslie        Army                     26.55   1
 11   266 Tom, Laura             Lehigh                   26.81   2
 12   308 Aplon, Sharonda        Army                     27.18   2
 13   156 Mearn, Kaitlyn         Holy Cross               27.31   3
 14    34 Darius, Cindy          Bucknell                 27.50   1
 15   250 Hinsch, Lindsay        Lehigh                   27.71   2
 16   320 Hall, LaToya           Army                     27.72   3
 	

Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 24.60  2000        Yetunde Daniels, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   329 McLeggan, Dominiqu     Army                     24.29!   10
  2   403 Forsythe, Loni         Navy                     25.00     8
  3   343 Venable-Thomas, Me     Army                     25.26     6
  4    44 Lanewala, Rehana       Bucknell                 25.63     4
  5   333 Owney, Heather         Army                     25.93     2
  6   335 Perez, Emily           Army                     26.24     1
 	

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 55.23  2003        Tineisha Davis, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   401 Davis, Tineisha        Navy                     54.55!  3   10
  2   329 McLeggan, Dominiqu     Army                     56.07   3    8
  3    26 Boley, Monique         Bucknell                 57.45   3    6
  4    31 Calvo, Amy             Bucknell                 57.52   3    4
  5   396 Burkett, Taren         Navy                     58.41   3    2
  6   198 Evangelista, Kathl     Lafayette                58.67   2    1
  7   194 Cohen, Meredith        Lafayette                58.86   2
  8   207 Phelps, Lauren         Lafayette                58.90   2
  9   208 Rybas, Elizabeth       Lafayette                58.91   2
 10   161 Simeone, Sara          Holy Cross               59.61   1
 11   308 Aplon, Sharonda        Army                     59.73   1
 12   164 Winacoo, Emily         Holy Cross               59.81   2
 13   162 Spinelli, Katie        Holy Cross               59.95   2
 14   320 Hall, LaToya           Army                   1:01.42   1
 15   333 Owney, Heather         Army                   1:01.53   3
 16   243 Conklin, Melanie       Lehigh                 1:01.75   1
 17   139 Brassil, Kerry         Holy Cross             1:02.03   1
 	

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 2:09.33  2002        Stephanie Bango, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    58 Sawko, Christa         Bucknell               2:09.63    10
  2   413 Moore, Vicky           Navy                   2:11.74     8
  3   109 Christoforo, Nicol     Colgate                2:13.32     6
  4   189 Baker, Meghan          Lafayette              2:13.39     4
  5    28 Bricker, Lauren        Bucknell               2:14.82     2
  6    27 Branker, Kerryann      Bucknell               2:17.24     1
  7     5 Lynch, Julie           American               2:17.41
  8     7 Wharton, Zaia          American               2:17.81
  9   267 Welby, Karen           Lehigh                 2:18.11
 10   138 Bomar, Lindsey         Holy Cross             2:18.57
 11   245 Fails, Tracie          Lehigh                 2:18.92
 12   314 Cole, Ann Lee          Army                   2:19.07
 13    39 Gilbert, Victoria      Bucknell               2:19.28
 14   399 Clark, Joanna          Navy                   2:19.31
 15   402 Demchko, Erin          Navy                   2:19.70
 16   108 Chapman, Abby          Colgate                2:19.77
 17   115 Kennedy, Elizabeth     Colgate                2:20.19
 18   212 Waldron, Brittany      Lafayette              2:20.87
 19     2 Dellinger, Ashley      American               2:20.94
 20   417 Peskosky, Stephani     Navy                   2:21.35
 21    49 Nagy, Laura            Bucknell               2:21.62
 22   248 Haight, Elizabeth      Lehigh                 2:22.26
 23    43 Hanson-Hall, Offei     Bucknell               2:22.27
 24    46 Marsh, Jen             Bucknell               2:22.34
 25   141 Carifio, Chrissy       Holy Cross             2:23.16
 26   262 Sarigianis, Eleni      Lehigh                 2:23.17
 27   160 Plunkett, Kara         Holy Cross             2:24.29
 28   211 Tuson, Hannah          Lafayette              2:25.53
 29   140 Brennan, Julie         Holy Cross             2:25.89
 30   155 Manzi, Jaclyne         Holy Cross             2:26.01
 31   312 Cahill, Natalie        Army                   2:26.24
 32    31 Calvo, Amy             Bucknell               2:27.01
 33   111 Crowley, Elizabeth     Colgate                2:29.88
 	

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 4:16.30  1992        Lauren Gubicza, Fordham
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   342 Urick, Ashley          Army                   4:32.64    10
  2    46 Marsh, Jen             Bucknell               4:33.57     8
  3    58 Sawko, Christa         Bucknell               4:34.28     6
  4   112 Failing, Hannah        Colgate                4:38.14     4
  5   402 Demchko, Erin          Navy                   4:42.93     2
  6   313 Clark, Margaret        Army                   4:43.73     1
  7   407 Guthrie, Vanessa       Navy                   4:50.70
  8    32 Cranmer-Hart, Erin     Bucknell               4:52.60
  9     4 Lilley, Kate           American               4:56.63
 10   151 Flynn, Brenna          Holy Cross             5:04.44
 11     6 Neary, Megan           American               5:06.12
 12   121 Seals, Macrina         Colgate                5:09.98
 13   409 Kern, Kristyn          Navy                   5:11.35
 14   152 Hyland, Megan          Holy Cross             5:11.50
 15   137 Bloomer, Elizabeth     Holy Cross             5:19.07
 	

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 17:02.36  2003        Samia Akbar, American
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Carlstrom, Keira       American              16:34.28!   10
  2   263 Schappert, Jennife     Lehigh                17:51.46     8
  3   112 Failing, Hannah        Colgate               17:53.97     6
  4   342 Urick, Ashley          Army                  18:05.41     4
  5    60 Stevens, Jennifer      Bucknell              18:14.83     2
  6   392 Barlow, Allison        Navy                  18:22.64     1
  7   256 Luebbe, Andrea         Lehigh                18:32.46
  8    32 Cranmer-Hart, Erin     Bucknell              18:41.06
  9   264 Seiler, Sarah          Lehigh                18:47.62
 10   344 Walker, Kathryn        Army                  18:48.30
 11    42 Haloran, Kayla         Bucknell              18:50.88
 12   204 Landers, Devon         Lafayette             18:56.33
 13   117 McAnaney, Meaghan      Colgate               19:02.57
 14     3 Ford, Cathline         American              19:07.38
 15   393 Baum, Jade             Navy                  19:17.85
 16   197 Edwards, Meghan        Lafayette             19:19.73
 17   118 Miller, Sarah          Colgate               19:33.02
 18   346 Zielen-Ersing, Des     Army                  19:40.47
 19   418 Reese, Shannon         Navy                  19:46.92
 20   153 Kapothanasis, Chri     Holy Cross            20:00.94
 --   261 Sanchez, Ali           Lehigh                     DNF
 	

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 36:34.39  2004        Danielle Whicher, Colgate
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   263 Schappert, Jennife     Lehigh                36:49.13    10
  2   392 Barlow, Allison        Navy                  37:08.70     8
  3   146 Desmond, Libby         Holy Cross            37:30.13     6
  4   319 Hajec, Jill            Army                  37:32.79     4
  5   251 House, Carolyn         Lehigh                37:38.31     2
  6   398 Castro, Emily          Navy                  37:45.37     1
  7    50 Nastasse, Leanna       Bucknell              37:49.16
  8   427 Whipple, Justine       Navy                  38:06.94
  9    53 Pfeifer, Katie         Bucknell              38:07.16
 10   205 Landers, Taryn         Lafayette             38:22.15
 11   344 Walker, Kathryn        Army                  40:10.29
 12   410 Latorre, Anna          Navy                  40:14.54
 13   426 Weaver, Dawn           Navy                  40:20.49
 14   414 Myers, Ashley          Navy                  41:56.44
 	

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 14.07  1997        Yolanda McCray, Army
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   422 Still, Danielle        Navy                     14.44Q  1
  2   391 Andrews, Kirsten       Navy                     14.99Q  2
  3    30 Buczko, Melanie        Bucknell                 15.12Q  2
  4   421 Scotidas, Katherin     Navy                     15.17Q  1
  5   307 Amegashie, Sylvia      Army                     15.14Q  2
  6   404 Gambill, Sabrina       Navy                     15.32Q  1
  7   254 Lowe, Khayla           Lehigh                   15.31q  2
  8    63 Trentacoste, Cathe     Bucknell                 15.42q  2
  9   331 Miller, Krystal        Army                     15.44   1
 10   257 Montegary, Nicole      Lehigh                   15.45   1
 11   247 Guenther, Mary         Lehigh                   15.67   1
 12    33 Curry, Ashley          Bucknell                 15.88   2
 13   196 Crowley, Alison        Lafayette                16.02   1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 14.07  1997        Yolanda McCray, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   421 Scotidas, Katherin     Navy                     14.84    10
  2   422 Still, Danielle        Navy                     14.90     8
  3   307 Amegashie, Sylvia      Army                     15.01     6
  4    30 Buczko, Melanie        Bucknell                 15.07     4
  5   254 Lowe, Khayla           Lehigh                   15.11     2
  6   404 Gambill, Sabrina       Navy                     15.11     1
  7    63 Trentacoste, Cathe     Bucknell                 15.26
  8   391 Andrews, Kirsten       Navy                     15.32
 	

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 59.35  2002        Justina Barone, Lehigh
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   317 Grant, Katelin         Army                   1:01.85   3   10
  2   257 Montegary, Nicole      Lehigh                 1:02.70   3    8
  3   199 Fink, Deborah          Lafayette              1:03.23   3    6
  4   331 Miller, Krystal        Army                   1:03.27   2    4
  5    63 Trentacoste, Cathe     Bucknell               1:04.61   3    2
  6    24 Allen, Kat             Bucknell               1:05.23   2    1
  7   316 Glover, Jennifer       Army                   1:06.30   1
  8    38 Forer, Chessa          Bucknell               1:07.36   2
  9   423 Terry, Tina            Navy                   1:07.59   3
 10   416 Orr, Jessica           Navy                   1:07.71   2
 11   255 Lubitz, Taylor         Lehigh                 1:09.65   1
 12   425 Tukarski, Eva          Navy                   1:10.61   2
 13   149 Edmunds, Jillian       Holy Cross             1:10.63   2
 14   332 Murray, Christine      Army                   1:10.64   1
 15   252 King, Lauren           Lehigh                 1:11.46   1
 	

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 10:41.09  2002        Lucinda Hull, Lehigh
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   319 Hajec, Jill            Army                  11:10.10    10
  2   256 Luebbe, Andrea         Lehigh                11:12.63     8
  3   206 Morro, Frances         Lafayette             11:33.88     6
  4    62 Totten, Christy        Bucknell              11:35.71     4
  5    55 Raffety, Kelly         Bucknell              11:43.52     2
  6   191 Bryant, Lindsay        Lafayette             11:44.05     1
  7   346 Zielen-Ersing, Des     Army                  11:51.57
  8   412 Millhouse, Kyleigh     Navy                  11:55.04
  9    54 Pierotti, Rebecca      Bucknell              12:03.98
 10   269 Willard, Deanna        Lehigh                12:07.92
 11   268 Wert, Kirsten          Lehigh                12:12.58
 12   119 Pettengill, Rachel     Colgate               12:41.09
 	

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 47.35  2004        , Army
                       Aplon, Peebles, Perez, Martin
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 United States Military Academy  'A'                   46.93!  2   10
  2 United States Naval Academy  'A'                      47.24!  2    8
  3 Bucknell University  'A'                              48.61   2    6
  4 Lafayette College  'A'                                48.98   2    4
  5 Colgate University  'A'                               50.78   1    2
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                        51.07   1    1
 -- Lehigh University  'A'                                  DNF   2
 	

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 3:47.17  2003        , Navy
                         Davis, Jossis, Stokes, Tukarski
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                    3:50.64   2   10
  2 Bucknell University  'A'                            3:54.02   2    8
  3 Lafayette College  'A'                              3:55.93   2    6
  4 United States Military Academy  'A'                 3:57.40   2    4
  5 Lehigh University  'A'                              3:57.60   2    2
  6 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      4:02.58   1    1
  7 Colgate University  'A'                             4:03.34   1
 	

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 8:50.13  1998        , Navy
                         Baxter, O'Marr, Lehmann, Ware
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucknell University  'A'                            8:53.83    10
  2 United States Naval Academy  'A'                    8:54.89     8
  3 American University  'A'                            9:05.37     6
  4 Colgate University  'A'                             9:09.03     4
  5 United States Military Academy  'A'                 9:18.71     2
  6 Lafayette College  'A'                              9:21.15     1
  7 Lehigh University  'A'                              9:24.25
  8 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      9:37.21
 	

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 1.74m  1998        Carrie Strong, Lafayette
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   249 Hessler, Katherine     Lehigh                   1.70m    5-07.00   10
  2   328 Maxwell, Kim           Army                     1.65m    5-05.00    8
  3   244 Edwards, Lauren        Lehigh                   1.65m    5-05.00    5
  3    37 Fayanjuola, Tolu       Bucknell                 1.65m    5-05.00    5
  5   324 Kozlowski, Derin       Army                     1.60m    5-03.00    2
  6    45 Manero, Denise         Bucknell                 1.55m    5-01.00    1
  7   258 Philbrook, Renee       Lehigh                   1.55m    5-01.00
  7   428 Wrona, Liz             Navy                     1.55m    5-01.00
  9   122 Thomson, Emily         Colgate                  1.55m    5-01.00
  9   336 Pizza, Celeste         Army                     1.55m    5-01.00
 11   157 Miczek, Bethany        Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00
 12   252 King, Lauren           Lehigh                   1.50m    4-11.00
 	

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 3.75m  2004        Angie Hall, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    30 Buczko, Melanie        Bucknell                 3.80m!  12-05.50   10
  2   391 Andrews, Kirsten       Navy                     3.35m   10-11.75    7
  2   210 Szkwarko, Daria        Lafayette                3.35m   10-11.75    7
  4   423 Terry, Tina            Navy                     3.35m   10-11.75    4
  5   260 Roth, Emily            Lehigh                   3.35m   10-11.75    2
  6   163 Walls, Courtney        Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00    0.5
  6    33 Curry, Ashley          Bucknell                 3.20m   10-06.00    0.5
  8   150 Fallon, Jessica        Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00
  9   159 Palmer, Kaitlin        Holy Cross               3.05m   10-00.00
 10   246 Fatigati, Nicole       Lehigh                   3.05m   10-00.00
 11   338 Shogren, Jennifer      Army                     2.75m    9-00.25
 11   325 Lee, Melina            Army                     2.75m    9-00.25
 --    66 Vogt, Brittany         Bucknell                    NH
 --    41 Hall, Angie            Bucknell                    NH
 	

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 6.00m  2004        Tolu Fayanjuola, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   327 Martin, Tiffany        Army                     6.01m!  19-08.75   10
  2    37 Fayanjuola, Tolu       Bucknell                 5.54m   18-02.25    8
  3    56 Reinhardt, Nina        Bucknell                 5.51m   18-01.00    6
  4   419 Schiller, Michelle     Navy                     5.46m   17-11.00    4
  5   114 Germain, Lisa          Colgate                  5.44m   17-10.25    2
  6   250 Hinsch, Lindsay        Lehigh                   5.38m   17-08.00    1
  7   254 Lowe, Khayla           Lehigh                   5.15m   16-10.75
  8   405 Gandy, Rochelle        Navy                     5.13m   16-10.00
  9   257 Montegary, Nicole      Lehigh                   5.07m   16-07.75
 10   136 Barowski, Lynn         Holy Cross               5.02m   16-05.75
 11   193 Cholak, Emily          Lafayette                4.99m   16-04.50
 12   246 Fatigati, Nicole       Lehigh                   4.96m   16-03.25
 13   330 Miller, Julia          Army                     4.73m   15-06.25
 --    25 Ayala, Nicole          Bucknell                  FOUL
 	

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 12.02m  2003        Joanne Uwujaren, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    35 Doty, Ann              Bucknell                11.90m   39-00.50   10
  2   335 Perez, Emily           Army                    11.59m   38-00.25    8
  3    28 Bricker, Lauren        Bucknell                11.45m   37-06.75    6
  4   419 Schiller, Michelle     Navy                    11.45m   37-06.75    4
  5   406 Goetz, Jessica         Navy                    11.44m   37-06.50    2
  6   254 Lowe, Khayla           Lehigh                  11.19m   36-08.50    1
  7   323 Jones, Janelle         Army                    11.11m   36-05.50
  8   250 Hinsch, Lindsay        Lehigh                  10.80m   35-05.25
  9    25 Ayala, Nicole          Bucknell                10.71m   35-01.75
 10   193 Cholak, Emily          Lafayette               10.60m   34-09.50
 11   397 Burmeister, Lauren     Navy                    10.53m   34-06.75
 12   405 Gandy, Rochelle        Navy                    10.50m   34-05.50
 13   196 Crowley, Alison        Lafayette               10.14m   33-03.25
 14   339 Stoddard, Yvonne       Army                     9.94m   32-07.50
 	

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 14.31m  2004        Sara Fields, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    40 Grap, Marjorie         Bucknell                13.33m   43-09.00   10
  2   311 Brechue, Nicole        Army                    12.84m   42-01.50    8
  3   190 Bellamy, Larissa       Lafayette               12.83m   42-01.25    6
  4   200 Glennon, Pamela        Lafayette               12.19m   40-00.00    4
  5   395 Brand, Lindsay         Navy                    12.01m   39-05.00    2
  6   422 Still, Danielle        Navy                    11.60m   38-00.75    0.5
  6   192 Cerbie, Andrea         Lafayette               11.60m   38-00.75    0.5
  8   309 Blanchard-Manning,     Army                    11.06m   36-03.50
  9    48 Mockbee, Amanda        Bucknell                10.98m   36-00.25
 10    47 McFarland, Angela      Bucknell                10.93m   35-10.50
 11   420 Schneider, Laura       Navy                    10.85m   35-07.25
 12   341 Travis, Rachael        Army                    10.75m   35-03.25
 13   321 Hanby, Jennifer        Army                    10.60m   34-09.50
 14   265 Spittle, Kristie       Lehigh                  10.00m   32-09.75
 	

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 47.60m  2004        Jennifer Leatherman, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    40 Grap, Marjorie         Bucknell                40.93m     134-03   10
  2    48 Mockbee, Amanda        Bucknell                40.67m     133-05    8
  3   311 Brechue, Nicole        Army                    38.46m     126-02    6
  4   201 Harbin, Ashley         Lafayette               38.22m     125-05    4
  5    47 McFarland, Angela      Bucknell                37.23m     122-02    2
  6   415 Nell, Mary             Navy                    37.17m     121-11    1
  7   309 Blanchard-Manning,     Army                    36.86m     120-11
  8   341 Travis, Rachael        Army                    35.49m     116-05
  9   321 Hanby, Jennifer        Army                    33.39m     109-06
 10   253 Koob, Alyssa           Lehigh                  33.17m     108-10
 11   190 Bellamy, Larissa       Lafayette               31.28m     102-07
 12   265 Spittle, Kristie       Lehigh                  31.19m     102-04
 13   147 Driscoll, Megan        Holy Cross              30.48m     100-00
 14   408 Hine, Carolynn         Navy                    30.01m      98-05
 	

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 61.77m  2004        Maria Garcia, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    47 McFarland, Angela      Bucknell                51.56m     169-02   10
  2    40 Grap, Marjorie         Bucknell                50.51m     165-08    8
  3   411 McFarlane, Cayanne     Navy                    49.73m     163-02    6
  4    52 Pendleton, Liz         Bucknell                49.51m     162-05    4
  5   337 Rowe, Kirsten          Army                    47.66m     156-04    2
  6    59 Soult, Gwen            Bucknell                46.90m     153-10    1
  7   190 Bellamy, Larissa       Lafayette               46.24m     151-08
  8    29 Brown, Danielle        Bucknell                44.58m     146-03
  9   265 Spittle, Kristie       Lehigh                  43.65m     143-02
 10   192 Cerbie, Andrea         Lafayette               42.11m     138-02
 11   143 Cole, Rebecca          Holy Cross              41.73m     136-11
 12   420 Schneider, Laura       Navy                    40.58m     133-02
 13   315 Davis, Michelle        Army                    39.36m     129-02
 14   322 Hill, Erica            Army                    38.28m     125-07
 15   415 Nell, Mary             Navy                    34.26m     112-05
 16   147 Driscoll, Megan        Holy Cross              31.56m     103-06
 17   340 Tossie, Cynthea        Army                    31.35m     102-10
 --    48 Mockbee, Amanda        Bucknell                  FOUL
 --   201 Harbin, Ashley         Lafayette                 FOUL
 	

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 44.40m  1999        Susan Warnick, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   422 Still, Danielle        Navy                    44.66m!    146-06   10
  2    57 Rogers, Beverly        Bucknell                43.26m     141-11    8
  3   242 Barrett, Lauren        Lehigh                  42.81m     140-05    6
  4    29 Brown, Danielle        Bucknell                40.02m     131-03    4
  5   310 Boycan, Cherith        Army                    38.46m     126-02    2
  6   411 McFarlane, Cayanne     Navy                    36.56m     119-11    1
  7   195 Cooper, Lori           Lafayette               36.27m     119-00
  8   311 Brechue, Nicole        Army                    34.98m     114-09
  9   154 LeTarte, Christie      Holy Cross              31.86m     104-06
 10   318 Greene, Brittany       Army                    30.06m      98-07
 	

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: !  4525  2004        Danielle Still, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   249 Hessler, Katherine     Lehigh                    4375    10
  2    56 Reinhardt, Nina        Bucknell                  4154     8
  3    61 Todman, Danielle       Bucknell                  4131     6
  4   202 Kalinowski, Kriste     Lafayette                 4051     4
  5   328 Maxwell, Kim           Army                      3837     2
  6   157 Miczek, Bethany        Holy Cross                3816     1
  7   209 Sajduk, Monika         Lafayette                 3772
  8   148 Dupuis, Amanda         Holy Cross                3489
  9   135 Anderson, Kerilyn      Holy Cross                3409
 10   203 Kalinowski, Leigh      Lafayette                 3064

Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Patriot Leag: ! 10.52 2003 Noel Powell, Bucknell Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 352 Collins, Ryan Army 11.17Q 2 2 237 Strada, James Lafayette 11.31Q 1 3 466 Vier, Brandon Navy 11.32Q 1 4 437 Flores, Patrick Navy 11.34Q 2 5 433 Campbell, Reginald Navy 11.37Q 2 6 298 Pope, Lavar Lehigh 11.39Q 1 7 452 Morgan, Adriel Navy 11.43q 2 8 285 Keefe, Colin Lehigh 11.45q 2 9 278 Falk, David Lehigh 11.45 1 10 375 Peck, Michael Army 11.63 1 11 174 Glidden, Corey Holy Cross 11.77 2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 10.52  2003        Noel Powell, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   352 Collins, Ryan          Army                     10.94    10
  2   237 Strada, James          Lafayette                11.05     8
  3   466 Vier, Brandon          Navy                     11.10     6
  4   437 Flores, Patrick        Navy                     11.14     4
  5   452 Morgan, Adriel         Navy                     11.14     2
  6   298 Pope, Lavar            Lehigh                   11.15     1
  7   433 Campbell, Reginald     Navy                     11.17
  8   285 Keefe, Colin           Lehigh                   11.38
 	

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 21.09  2000        Reggie Anderson, Army
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   348 Braud, Daniel          Army                     22.06Q  2
  2   352 Collins, Ryan          Army                     22.35Q  1
  3   438 Green, Jamar           Navy                     22.60Q  3
  4    76 Corbetta, Matt         Bucknell                 22.72q  2
  5   377 Perkins, Adrian        Army                     22.75q  3
  6   459 Ricks, William         Navy                     22.76q  2
  7   278 Falk, David            Lehigh                   22.77   1
  8   466 Vier, Brandon          Navy                     22.85   2
  9   361 Kelso, Justin          Army                     22.88   1
 10   445 Levinson, Michael      Navy                     22.98   3
 11    93 Johnson, Matt          Bucknell                 23.13   2
 12   298 Pope, Lavar            Lehigh                   23.69   1
 13   174 Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross               23.74   1
 14   173 Flood, Sean            Holy Cross               23.99   3
 15   465 Thompson, James        Navy                     24.22   3
 16   170 DiMauro, William       Holy Cross               24.73   3
 	

Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 21.09  2000        Reggie Anderson, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   348 Braud, Daniel          Army                     21.92    10
  2   438 Green, Jamar           Navy                     22.06     8
  3   377 Perkins, Adrian        Army                     22.13     6
  4   352 Collins, Ryan          Army                     22.32     4
  5   459 Ricks, William         Navy                     22.78     2
  6    76 Corbetta, Matt         Bucknell                 22.93     1
 	

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 47.00  2004        Eric Porter, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   348 Braud, Daniel          Army                     47.78   4   10
  2   459 Ricks, William         Navy                     47.95   4    8
  3   377 Perkins, Adrian        Army                     48.40   4    6
  4   438 Green, Jamar           Navy                     48.45   4    4
  5   356 Frehulfer, David       Army                     49.03   3    2
  6   445 Levinson, Michael      Navy                     49.65   1    1
  7   446 Lindsay, Cameron       Navy                     49.76   4
  8   361 Kelso, Justin          Army                     49.88   3
  9   128 Dilworth, Thomas       Colgate                  49.94   3
 10   465 Thompson, James        Navy                     49.98   2
 11   133 Holway, Andy           Colgate                  50.06   3
 12   177 Leader, Robert         Holy Cross               50.13   4
 13   184 Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross               51.27   3
 14   100 Mooney, Brian          Bucknell                 51.41   2
 15    88 Guja, Eric             Bucknell                 51.65   2
 16   294 Marchildon, Peter      Lehigh                   51.97   1
 17    70 Bonelli, Matthew       Bucknell                 52.56   2
 18    89 Haferd, Robert         Bucknell                 52.65   1
 19   272 Amer, Waleed           Lehigh                   52.85   3
 20   180 Morris, Christophe     Holy Cross               53.08   1
 	

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 1:50.19  2000        Ron Hess, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Emrani, Dustin         American               1:50.52    10
  2   439 Harris, Paul           Navy                   1:51.87     8
  3   371 Migliore, Steve        Army                   1:51.97     6
  4   451 Meekins, Craig         Navy                   1:53.13     4
  5   358 Haag, Chris            Army                   1:53.41     2
  6    12 Caudana, Alex          American               1:53.99     1
  7   175 Kearney, Brendan       Holy Cross             1:54.69
  8   450 Mayer, Matthew         Navy                   1:54.76
  9   432 Burke, Lucas           Navy                   1:55.16
 10   435 Dausman, Aaron         Navy                   1:55.78
 11   240 Vail, Brian            Lafayette              1:55.85
 12    73 Caroleo, Mark          Bucknell               1:56.08
 13   270 Ahearn, Brian          Lehigh                 1:56.60
 14   362 Kim, Seann             Army                   1:56.76
 15   241 Wechsler, Alex         Lafayette              1:56.90
 16    81 Evans, Koran           Bucknell               1:56.94
 17   464 Taveras, Davidson      Navy                   1:57.31
 18   231 Reynolds, Peter        Lafayette              1:57.97
 19   104 Trotta, John           Bucknell               1:58.22
 20   277 Duryea, Scott          Lehigh                 1:58.57
 21   103 Syty, Adam             Bucknell               1:58.91
 22   271 Ahearn, Kevin          Lehigh                 1:59.37
 23    68 Asumda, Faizal         Bucknell               1:59.38
 24   290 Little, Rich           Lehigh                 1:59.53
 25   230 Reardon, Tucker        Lafayette              2:00.18
 26   186 Severo, Thomas         Holy Cross             2:00.34
 27   221 Corcoran, Greg         Lafayette              2:01.18
 28   188 Yatco, Michael         Holy Cross             2:01.30
 29   168 Clifford, Patrick      Holy Cross             2:01.98
 30   293 Manning, Kyle          Lehigh                 2:02.78
 31   296 Merola, Dave           Lehigh                 2:03.03
 32   301 Seabeck, Brian         Lehigh                 2:03.67
 33   181 Murphy, Sean           Holy Cross             2:04.25
 	

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 3:45.64  1996        Dan Browne, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    14 Duffy, Sean            American               3:44.97!   10
  2   380 Sakala, Phil           Army                   3:45.93     8
  3    17 Gaeta, Phil            American               3:50.45     6
  4    18 Hallinan, Stephen      American               3:50.61     4
  5    21 Lanz, Conor            American               3:50.96     2
  6   461 Sink, Joshua           Navy                   3:51.27     1
  7   464 Taveras, Davidson      Navy                   3:53.82
  8    16 Fennell, Brendan       American               3:53.91
  9    73 Caroleo, Mark          Bucknell               3:55.84
 10   239 Taverna, Matthew       Lafayette              3:57.60
 11   227 McDonough, Colin       Lafayette              3:57.75
 12   432 Burke, Lucas           Navy                   3:58.89
 13    13 Cruz, Kris             American               3:59.34
 14   102 Pierret, Derrin        Bucknell               4:00.44
 15   287 Kirk, Sam              Lehigh                 4:05.07
 16   238 Swiatocha, Gregory     Lafayette              4:05.75
 17   276 Crespin, Luke          Lehigh                 4:06.07
 18   275 Clay, Luke             Lehigh                 4:06.72
 19   167 Clifford, James        Holy Cross             4:08.18
 20   182 Murphy, Timothy        Holy Cross             4:14.99
 21   171 Dougherty, Sean        Holy Cross             4:18.42
 	

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 13:23.00  1996        Dan Browne, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 MacAdie, Pat           American              14:27.05    10
  2   386 Strozier, Paul         Army                  14:41.30     8
  3   132 Hanlon, Michael        Colgate               14:44.25     6
  4   305 Vientos, Victor        Lehigh                14:57.64     4
  5   434 Craig, Adam            Navy                  15:00.94     2
  6     9 Beardslee, Dan         American              15:02.80     1
  7   284 Hudgins, Alex          Lehigh                15:05.52
  8   353 Dooley, Patrick        Army                  15:06.19
  9   280 Hampson, Rob           Lehigh                15:08.83
 10   223 Dutch, Ed              Lafayette             15:11.31
 11   443 Kress, John            Navy                  15:15.21
 12    83 Fortkiewicz, Kevin     Bucknell              15:26.17
 13   125 deBoissezon, Xavie     Colgate               15:28.75
 14   304 Swift, Sean            Lehigh                15:30.62
 15   228 Penderghest, Kevin     Lafayette             15:34.15
 16   274 Boyle, Patrick         Lehigh                15:39.45
 17   456 Olsen, John            Navy                  15:40.44
 18    77 Corral, Andrew         Bucknell              15:45.88
 19   303 Swanson, Mark          Lehigh                15:53.64
 20    78 Creveling, Douglas     Bucknell              16:35.63
 --   380 Sakala, Phil           Army                       DNF
 --    95 Lounsbury, Daniel      Bucknell                   DNF
 --   287 Kirk, Sam              Lehigh                     DNF
 	

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 30:41.20  2004        Matt Seymour, American
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   132 Hanlon, Michael        Colgate               30:53.07    10
  2    20 Knox, Will             American              30:57.51     8
  3     8 Barresi, Matt          American              30:59.17     6
  4    95 Lounsbury, Daniel      Bucknell              31:02.67     4
  5   284 Hudgins, Alex          Lehigh                31:06.03     2
  6   183 Nieskens, John         Holy Cross            31:09.67     1
  7   125 deBoissezon, Xavie     Colgate               31:17.73
  8    11 Burford, Pat           American              31:21.09
  9   429 Ali, Maksudul          Navy                  31:24.24
 10   280 Hampson, Rob           Lehigh                31:36.29
 11   353 Dooley, Patrick        Army                  31:38.59
 12   374 O'Loughlin, Dan        Army                  31:39.82
 13   216 Birosik, Nicholas      Lafayette             31:58.01
 14    83 Fortkiewicz, Kevin     Bucknell              32:13.27
 15   363 Kotlarski, Matt        Army                  32:34.17
 16   376 Pelletier, Doug        Army                  33:27.14
 17    86 Gibney, Michael        Bucknell              34:00.93
 18   179 McKeon, James          Holy Cross            34:03.00
 --   274 Boyle, Patrick         Lehigh                     DNF
 --    97 McCarthy, Sean         Bucknell                   DNF
 	

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 14.03  1996        T.J. Peterson, Army
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   460 Scarborough, Marcu     Navy                     15.26Q  1
  2   468 Woelke, Jake           Navy                     15.40Q  2
  3   218 Blenk, Thomas          Lafayette                15.46Q  2
  4   458 Rainey, Trevis         Navy                     15.49Q  1
  5   292 Malek, Vaclav          Lehigh                   15.54Q  2
  6   236 Sheehan, Daniel        Lafayette                15.78Q  1
  7   457 Rainey, Travis         Navy                     15.83q  1
  8   357 Fritz, Dan             Army                     15.84q  2
  9   366 McLeod, Dan            Army                     15.92   2
 10   281 Heim, John             Lehigh                   15.94   1
 11   299 Querner, Andrew        Lehigh                   16.00   2
 12   165 Bier, Christopher      Holy Cross               16.27   1
 13    72 Campbell, Andre        Bucknell                 16.51   2
 14    67 Andrews, Samuel        Bucknell                 16.59   1
 15   233 Ruiz, Ever             Lafayette                17.05   2
 	

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 14.03  1996        T.J. Peterson, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   458 Rainey, Trevis         Navy                     14.97    10
  2   218 Blenk, Thomas          Lafayette                15.01     8
  3   457 Rainey, Travis         Navy                     15.12     6
  4   292 Malek, Vaclav          Lehigh                   15.29     4
  5   468 Woelke, Jake           Navy                     15.45     2
  6   460 Scarborough, Marcu     Navy                     15.54     1
  7   357 Fritz, Dan             Army                     15.85
  8   236 Sheehan, Daniel        Lafayette                15.86

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 51.88  1994        Rick Van Emburgh, Bucknell
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   224 Jackson, Richard       Lafayette                54.06   3   10
  2   462 Spletzer, Samuel       Navy                     54.24   3    8
  3   350 Bullock, Mario         Army                     55.29   3    6
  4   217 Blaum, Justin          Lafayette                55.65   2    4
  5   460 Scarborough, Marcu     Navy                     55.69   2    2
  6   366 McLeod, Dan            Army                     55.72   3    1
  7   106 Whitfield, Ryan        Bucknell                 55.88   2
  8   131 Fuller-Young, Alex     Colgate                  56.05   2
  9   281 Heim, John             Lehigh                   56.11   2
 10   445 Levinson, Michael      Navy                     56.15   1
 11   165 Bier, Christopher      Holy Cross               56.70   2
 12   379 Rowe, Dennis           Army                     56.77   3
 13   289 Little, David          Lehigh                   56.80   1
 14   299 Querner, Andrew        Lehigh                   57.11   1
 15    67 Andrews, Samuel        Bucknell                 57.70   1
 16   283 Horn, Greg             Lehigh                   58.67   3
 17   123 Baumann, Sean          Colgate                  59.19   1
 	

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 8:51.13  1993        Greg Keller, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   359 Heely, Eric            Army                   9:00.65    10
  2   304 Swift, Sean            Lehigh                 9:11.45     8
  3   383 Simmons, Tim           Army                   9:13.56     6
  4   454 Niemi, Michael         Navy                   9:14.90     4
  5   384 Skelton, John          Army                   9:20.37     2
  6    84 Forys, Matthew         Bucknell               9:20.61     1
  7   300 Rosinski, Steve        Lehigh                 9:20.85
  8   279 Glover, Brendan        Lehigh                 9:39.78
  9    80 Delaney, Ryan          Bucknell               9:43.03
 10    19 Hofmann, Rob           American               9:44.56
 11   442 Kozy, Benjamin         Navy                   9:55.29
 12   215 Baldwin, Nickolas      Lafayette              9:58.50
 13    71 Brown, K.C.            Bucknell              10:07.10
 14    91 Hubert, PJ             Bucknell              10:08.57
 15   126 DeRoo, Scott           Colgate               10:11.32
 16   286 Kelly, Joseph          Lehigh                10:21.93
 17   282 Holmes, Pat            Lehigh                10:39.13
 	

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 41.06  2000        , Army
                       Londo, Anderson, Thompson, Smith
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 United States Military Academy  'A'                   41.52   2   10
  2 United States Naval Academy  'A'                      42.40   2    8
  3 Colgate University  'A'                               42.97   2    6
  4 Lehigh University  'A'                                43.06   2    4
  5 Lafayette College  'A'                                43.42   1    2
  6 Bucknell University  'A'                              43.43   2    1
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                        44.47   1
 	

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 3:13.62  1994        , Army
                         Dedmond, McPherson, Nicholas, Peterson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 United States Naval Academy  'A'                    3:13.77   2   10
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'                 3:16.67   2    8
  3 American University  'A'                            3:20.10   1    6
  4 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      3:21.63   2    4
  5 Lafayette College  'A'                              3:22.21   2    2
  6 Bucknell University  'A'                            3:24.23   1    1
  7 Colgate University  'A'                             3:24.50   2
  8 Lehigh University  'A'                              3:27.17   1
 	

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 7:29.84  2000        , Army
                         Edwards, Gantt, Schwabe, Lundberg
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American University  'A'                            7:28.87!   10
  2 United States Military Academy  'A'                 7:31.19     8
  3 United States Naval Academy  'A'                    7:39.93     6
  4 Lafayette College  'A'                              7:42.17     4
  5 Lehigh University  'A'                              7:52.33     2
  6 Bucknell University  'A'                            7:55.32     1
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      8:08.50
 	

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 2.15m  1994        Brian Smith, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   292 Malek, Vaclav          Lehigh                   2.10m    6-10.75   10
  2   467 White, Stephen         Navy                     2.04m    6-08.25    8
  3   440 Herron, Cole           Navy                     2.04m    6-08.25    6
  4    82 Folk, Drew             Bucknell                 2.00m    6-06.75    4
  5   369 Mejia, Rudy            Army                     1.95m    6-04.75    2
  6   220 Callaghan, Adam        Lafayette                1.95m    6-04.75    1
  7   378 Rafferty, Reagan       Army                     1.90m    6-02.75
  7   134 Newman, Harrison       Colgate                  1.90m    6-02.75
  9   124 Crossett, Jonathan     Colgate                  1.90m    6-02.75
 10   185 Ryan, Daniel           Holy Cross               1.85m    6-00.75
 10   302 Smart, Cody            Lehigh                   1.85m    6-00.75
 	

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 5.10m  2002        Tom Delaney, Navy
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   360 Keaton, Ryan           Army                     4.95m   16-02.75   10
  2   367 McMahon, Gavin         Army                     4.95m   16-02.75    8
  3   372 Mohrmann, Gavin        Army                     4.65m   15-03.00    6
  4   436 Fisher, Bo             Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00    4
  5   463 Stephens, Kelly        Navy                     4.65m   15-03.00    2
  6    87 Gradoville, Robert     Bucknell                 4.20m   13-09.25    0.5
  6    96 Mante, David           Bucknell                 4.20m   13-09.25    0.5
  8   297 Percopo, Craig         Lehigh                   4.05m   13-03.50
  9   273 Bosch, Greg            Lehigh                   3.90m   12-09.50
 --   365 Lobdell, Eric          Army                        NH
 	

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 7.88m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   452 Morgan, Adriel         Navy                     6.87m   22-06.50   10
  2   369 Mejia, Rudy            Army                     6.84m   22-05.25    8
  3    75 Contino, Mike          Bucknell                 6.51m   21-04.25    6
  4   364 Lewis, Brandon         Army                     6.49m   21-03.50    4
  5   101 Palumbo, Tyler         Bucknell                 6.45m   21-02.00    2
  6    93 Johnson, Matt          Bucknell                 6.41m   21-00.50    1
  7   351 Clark, Jermaine        Army                     6.39m   20-11.75
  8   390 Zhang, Steve           Army                     6.32m   20-09.00
  9   449 Marshall, Dante        Navy                     6.24m   20-05.75
 10    69 Bennett, Thomas        Bucknell                 6.10m   20-00.25
 11   298 Pope, Lavar            Lehigh                   5.83m   19-01.50
 12   185 Ryan, Daniel           Holy Cross               5.66m   18-07.00
 	

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 16.16m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   234 Sejour, Jeffrey        Lafayette               14.73m   48-04.00   10
  2   449 Marshall, Dante        Navy                    14.57m   47-09.75    8
  3   369 Mejia, Rudy            Army                    13.73m   45-00.50    6
  4    69 Bennett, Thomas        Bucknell                13.43m   44-00.75    4
  5   390 Zhang, Steve           Army                    13.38m   43-10.75    2
  6   134 Newman, Harrison       Colgate                 13.23m   43-05.00    1
  7    82 Folk, Drew             Bucknell                13.11m   43-00.25
  8   379 Rowe, Dennis           Army                    13.00m   42-08.00
  9   452 Morgan, Adriel         Navy                    12.96m   42-06.25
 10   124 Crossett, Jonathan     Colgate                 12.95m   42-06.00
 11   101 Palumbo, Tyler         Bucknell                12.82m   42-00.75
 12    72 Campbell, Andre        Bucknell                12.46m   40-10.50
 13   178 McGuire, Patrick       Holy Cross              12.39m   40-07.75
 14   172 Dowd, Kevin            Holy Cross              11.98m   39-03.75
 --   185 Ryan, Daniel           Holy Cross                FOUL
 --   446 Lindsay, Cameron       Navy                      FOUL
 	

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 17.38m  1998        Kris Terrill, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   441 Hunter, Darryl         Navy                    16.40m   53-09.75   10
  2   388 Wells, Caleb           Army                    16.26m   53-04.25    8
  3   225 Jones, Tyler           Lafayette               16.20m   53-01.75    6
  4   349 Buerstatte, Craig      Army                    14.95m   49-00.75    4
  5   355 Filer, Kevin           Army                    14.73m   48-04.00    2
  6   447 Lufkin, Ralph          Navy                    14.65m   48-00.75    1
  7   222 DeGregorio, Michae     Lafayette               14.11m   46-03.50
  8   291 Maiorino, Nick         Lehigh                  14.06m   46-01.50
  9   430 Barber, Andre          Navy                    14.02m   46-00.00
 10    85 Frake, Dan             Bucknell                13.66m   44-09.75
 11    99 Meyer, James           Bucknell                13.28m   43-07.00
 12   166 Carr, Nicholas         Holy Cross              13.24m   43-05.25
 13   219 Brown, Andrew          Lafayette               13.15m   43-01.75
 14   295 Mattei, Mark           Lehigh                  12.63m   41-05.25
 15    79 DeGregorio, Nick       Bucknell                12.48m   40-11.50
 16    90 Hoffman, Tyler         Bucknell                12.14m   39-10.00
 	

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 55.74m  2003        Travis Pendleton, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   349 Buerstatte, Craig      Army                    48.03m     157-07   10
  2   225 Jones, Tyler           Lafayette               47.52m     155-11    8
  3   430 Barber, Andre          Navy                    45.84m     150-05    6
  4   447 Lufkin, Ralph          Navy                    43.49m     142-08    4
  5   441 Hunter, Darryl         Navy                    42.05m     137-11    2
  6    85 Frake, Dan             Bucknell                39.63m     130-00    1
  7    99 Meyer, James           Bucknell                38.92m     127-08
  8   219 Brown, Andrew          Lafayette               37.68m     123-07
  9   288 Kostyal, Matt          Lehigh                  35.22m     115-07
 10   176 Laney, Stephen         Holy Cross              33.26m     109-01
 --   232 Rowe, Jonathan         Lafayette                 FOUL
 --   388 Wells, Caleb           Army                      FOUL
 	

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 67.66m  1996        Gerald Ingalls, Army
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   381 Schmitt, Matt          Army                    58.32m     191-04   10
  2   447 Lufkin, Ralph          Navy                    58.13m     190-08    8
  3    85 Frake, Dan             Bucknell                52.74m     173-00    6
  4   225 Jones, Tyler           Lafayette               51.49m     168-11    4
  5   453 Mullane, Kyle          Navy                    50.69m     166-04    2
  6   232 Rowe, Jonathan         Lafayette               49.94m     163-10    1
  7   222 DeGregorio, Michae     Lafayette               49.74m     163-02
  8   354 Dzwilefsky, Matt       Army                    48.67m     159-08
  9    79 DeGregorio, Nick       Bucknell                47.71m     156-06
 10   291 Maiorino, Nick         Lehigh                  47.16m     154-09
 11   385 Smartt, Jason          Army                    46.41m     152-03
 12   166 Carr, Nicholas         Holy Cross              45.90m     150-07
 13   176 Laney, Stephen         Holy Cross              44.87m     147-02
 14    90 Hoffman, Tyler         Bucknell                43.95m     144-02
 15    99 Meyer, James           Bucknell                43.66m     143-03
 	

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Patriot Leag: ! 68.63m  2003        Adam Burke
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   455 Obrock, Kyle           Navy                    69.84m!    229-02   10
  2   389 Woerth, Brandon        Army                    64.70m     212-03    8
  3   385 Smartt, Jason          Army                    63.31m     207-08    6
  4    94 Kaehler, Joshua        Bucknell                60.24m     197-08    4
  5   444 Lawson, Clinton        Navy                    57.86m     189-10    2
  6   373 Nulk, Mike             Army                    57.05m     187-02    1
  7   169 Couture, Nathaniel     Holy Cross              54.20m     177-10
  8   226 Malloy, Steve          Lafayette               53.31m     174-11
  9   297 Percopo, Craig         Lehigh                  49.97m     163-11
 10   105 Weaver, Eric           Bucknell                49.96m     163-11
 11   235 Seniszyn, John         Lafayette               49.46m     162-03
 12   229 Polley, Rich           Lafayette               44.77m     146-10
 13   295 Mattei, Mark           Lehigh                  43.80m     143-08
 14   448 Marple, William        Navy                    42.37m     139-00
 	

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Patriot Leag: !  6460  2004        Vaclav Malek, Lehigh
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   292 Malek, Vaclav          Lehigh                    6407    10
  2   364 Lewis, Brandon         Army                      5981     8
  3   297 Percopo, Craig         Lehigh                    5943     6
  4   431 Belany, Ronald         Navy                      5723     4
  5   187 Virgilio, Stephen      Holy Cross                5390     2
  6   306 Voorhis, Brian         Lehigh                    5347     1
  7    98 McLaughlin, Kyle       Bucknell                  4642
  8    92 Ike, Shota             Bucknell                  4454
 	

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell University        209.50     2) United States Military Ac 154
    3) United States Naval Academ 136.50     4) Lehigh University          78
    5) Lafayette College           54.50     6) Colgate University         24
    7) American University         16        8) College of the Holy Cross   9.50
 	

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) United States Military Aca 226        2) United States Naval Acade 194
    3) American University         74        4) Lafayette College          68
    5) Lehigh University           52        6) Bucknell University        38
    7) Colgate University          23        8) College of the Holy Cross   7