Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2006 Patriot League - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                   
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                 The College of the Holy Cross - Worcester, MA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Still, Danielle           JR Navy                      2911  
  2 Reinhardt, Nina           JR Bucknell                  2724  
  3 Kalinowski, Kristen       SO Lafayette                 2686  
  4 Kalinowski, Leigh         SO Lafayette                 2660  
  5 Maxwell, Kim              SO Army                      2629  
  6 Todman, Danielle          SR Bucknell                  2549  
  7 Hessler, Katherine        SR Lehigh                    2518  
  8 Swiatocha, Alexandra      FR Holy Cross                2301  
  9 Anderson, Kerilyn         JR Holy Cross                2210  
 10 Fromm, Theresa            FR Lehigh                    2181  
 11 Clark, Jamie              FR Army                      1815  
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brandon            SO Army                      3622  
  2 Voorhis, Brian            SO Lehigh                    3173  
  3 Percopo, Craig            SR Lehigh                    3080  
  4 Schuck, Edwin             FR Lehigh                    3018  
  5 McLaughlin, Kyle          JR Bucknell                  2625  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Germain, Lisa             SR Colgate                  5.72m   NWI  18-09.25   10  
  2 Andrews, Kirsten          JR Navy                     5.71m   NWI  18-09.00    8  
  3 Cholak, Emily             SO Lafayette                5.46m   NWI  17-11.00    6  
  4 Buzzell, Jessica          FR Lafayette                5.46m   NWI  17-11.00    4  
  5 Dempsey, Kati             FR Bucknell                 5.38m   NWI  17-08.00    2  
  6 Schiller, Michelle        SR Navy                     5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    1  
  7 Gandy, Rochelle           JR Navy                     5.31m   NWI  17-05.25 
  8 Corbetta, Lindsey         FR Lehigh                   5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  9 Hill, Gloria              SO Navy                     5.23m   NWI  17-02.00 
 10 Montegary, Nicole         JR Lehigh                   5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
 11 Miller, Julia             SO Army                     5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
 12 Glover, Jennifer          SO Army                     5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 13 Barowski, Lynn            SO Holy Cross               5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
 14 Doty, Ann                 JR Bucknell                 5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
 14 Ayala, Nicole             SO Bucknell                 5.01m   NWI  16-05.25 
 16 Reinhardt, Nina           JR Bucknell                 4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 17 Miller, Krystal           JR Army                     4.86m   NWI  15-11.50 
 18 Conley, Colleen           FR Navy                     4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McMahon, Gavin            JR Army                     5.05m   16-06.75   10  
  2 Keaton, Ryan              SR Army                     4.75m   15-07.00    8  
  3 Lobdell, Eric             SR Army                     4.75m   15-07.00    6  
  4 Fisher, Bo                SO Navy                     4.60m   15-01.00    3  
  4 Stephens, Kelly           JR Navy                     4.60m   15-01.00    3  
  6 Mante, David              SO Bucknell                 4.45m   14-07.25    1  
  7 Meikle, Conor             SO Holy Cross               4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Mohrmann, Gavin           JR Army                     4.30m   14-01.25 
  9 Thomas, Judson            SO Navy                     4.30m   14-01.25 
  9 Percopo, Craig            SR Lehigh                   4.30m   14-01.25 
 11 Bosch, Greg               SR Lehigh                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 12 Aversa, Domenic           FR Lehigh                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 13 Farrelly, Thomas          SR Holy Cross               3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Traynor, Darren           FR Bucknell                    NH            
 -- Gradoville, Robert        JR Bucknell                    NH            
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Buczko, Melanie           JR Bucknell                 3.95m   12-11.50   10  
  2 Charnigo, Jackie          SO Navy                     3.80m   12-05.50    8  
  3 Terry, Tina               SR Navy                     3.50m   11-05.75    6  
  4 Fallon, Jessica           SR Holy Cross               3.50m   11-05.75    4  
  5 Szkwarko, Daria           SR Lafayette                3.50m   11-05.75    2  
  6 Andrews, Kirsten          JR Navy                     3.50m   11-05.75    0.5
  6 Hall, Angie               JR Bucknell                 3.50m   11-05.75    0.5
  8 Bautista, Lesley          FR Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Curry, Ashley             SO Bucknell                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Walls, Courtney           SR Holy Cross               3.20m   10-06.00 
 11 Lee, Melina               SR Army                     3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Sharman, Claire           FR Lehigh                   3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Langsam, Tobie            JR Lafayette                2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Roth, Emily               SO Lehigh                   2.90m    9-06.25 
 13 Vogt, Brittany            SO Bucknell                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 16 Asimoglou, Andrea         FR Bucknell                 2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mejia, Rudy               JR Army                     7.27m   NWI  23-10.25   10  
  2 Adair, Shaun              FR Lafayette                7.18m   NWI  23-06.75    8  
  3 Lewis, Brandon            SO Army                     7.17m   NWI  23-06.25    6  
  4 Marshall, Dante           SO Navy                     7.00m   NWI  22-11.75    4  
  5 Saffold, Kenneth          FR Army                     6.95m   NWI  22-09.75    2  
  6 Ekema-Agbaw, Steve        JR Lafayette                6.75m   NWI  22-01.75    1  
  7 Belany, Ronald            SO Navy                     6.61m   NWI  21-08.25 
  8 Contino, Mike             SO Bucknell                 6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  9 Palumbo, Tyler            JR Bucknell                 6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 10 Bennett, Thomas           SR Bucknell                 6.33m   NWI  20-09.25 
 11 Schuck, Edwin             FR Lehigh                   6.24m   NWI  20-05.75 
 12 Voorhis, Brian            SO Lehigh                   5.94m   NWI  19-06.00 
 13 Han, Steven               FR Lehigh                   5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 14 Hairston, Edward          FR Holy Cross               5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 -- Marchildon, Peter         SO Lehigh                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 11  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scarborough, Marcus       SR Navy                     14.76Q  2.1  1 
  2 Belany, Ronald            SO Navy                     15.23Q  1.7  2 
  3 Robinson, Scott           FR Lehigh                   14.81Q  2.1  1 
  4 McLeod, Dan               SO Army                     15.24Q  1.7  2 
  5 Malek, Vaclav             SR Lehigh                   14.88Q  2.1  1 
  6 Booker, Greg              SO Army                     15.35Q  1.7  2 
  7 Sheehan, Dan              SO Lafayette                15.20q  2.1  1 
  8 Querner, Andrew           SR Lehigh                   15.34q  2.1  1 
  9 Rainey, Travis            SR Navy                     15.39   1.7  2 
 10 MacFeeters, John          JR Bucknell                 15.52   1.7  2 
 11 Voorhis, Brian            SO Lehigh                   15.58   2.1  1 
 12 Fritz, Dan                SO Army                     15.77   2.1  1 
 13 Whitfield, Ryan           SR Bucknell                 16.03   1.7  2 
 14 Andrews, Samuel           JR Bucknell                 16.17   2.1  1 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Andrews, Kirsten          JR Navy                     14.13Q  0.3  2 
  2 Glover, Jennifer          SO Army                     14.55Q  2.1  1 
  3 Trentacoste, Catherine    JR Bucknell                 14.25Q  0.3  2 
  4 Bostic, Michelle          SO Navy                     14.67Q  2.1  1 
  5 Buczko, Melanie           JR Bucknell                 14.87Q  0.3  2 
  6 Montegary, Nicole         JR Lehigh                   15.41Q  2.1  1 
  7 Meder, Dannielle          FR Holy Cross               14.98q  0.3  2 
  8 Fromm, Theresa            FR Lehigh                   15.50q  2.1  1 
  9 Todman, Danielle          SR Bucknell                 15.77   0.3  2 
 10 Johnson, Meredith         SR Holy Cross               15.89   2.1  1 
 11 Ferolito, Clarice         FR Holy Cross               16.89   0.3  2 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Reginald        SO Navy                     10.82Q  3.2  1 
  2 Hutson, Travis            JR Lafayette                10.89Q  1.0  2 
  3 Alleyne, Andre            SR Lafayette                10.95Q  1.0  2 
  4 Falk, David               JR Lehigh                   10.96Q  3.2  1 
  5 Collins, Ryan             SR Army                     10.97Q  3.2  1 
  6 Amer, Waleed              SO Lehigh                   11.09Q  1.0  2 
  7 White, Shun               FR Navy                     11.06q  3.2  1 
  8 Johnson, Matt             SO Bucknell                 11.10q  3.2  1 
  9 Vier, Brandon             SO Navy                     11.19   1.0  2 
 10 DeFranceschi, Kyle        FR Lafayette                11.26   1.0  2 
 11 Ellis, Dan                SR Colgate                  11.36   1.0  2 
 12 Glidden, Corey            JR Holy Cross               11.44   3.2  1 
 13 Tomlinson, Jason          JR Navy                     11.97   1.0  2 
 
Event 14  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Venable-Thomas, Meghan    JR Army                     12.02Q  2.0  1 
  2 Knox, Curran              FR Colgate                  12.20Q  2.1  3 
  3 Amegashie, Sylvia         JR Army                     12.23Q  3.0  2 
  4 Tom, Laura                SR Lehigh                   12.20Q  2.0  1 
  5 Lewis, Priscilla          JR Navy                     12.29Q  3.0  2 
  6 Corbetta, Lindsey         FR Lehigh                   12.36Q  2.1  3 
  7 Youngs, Vanessa           JR Lafayette                12.35q  3.0  2 
  8 Owney, Heather            SO Army                     12.43q  2.0  1 
  9 Thomas, Kisha             SO Lafayette                12.53   2.0  1 
 10 Sauls, Yasmine            SR Navy                     12.61   2.1  3 
 11 Forer, Chessa             JR Bucknell                 12.61   2.0  1 
 12 Germain, Lisa             SR Colgate                  12.66   2.0  1 
 13 Mearn, Kaitlyn            JR Holy Cross               12.81   3.0  2 
 14 Emons, Lesley             SO Bucknell                 12.81   3.0  2 
 15 Grese, Allison            FR Lehigh                   12.83   2.0  1 
 16 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn      SR Colgate                  12.84   3.0  2 
 17 Stewart, Rachel           SO Lehigh                   12.86   2.1  3 
 18 Mecone, Ashley            FR Colgate                  12.94   2.1  3 
 19 Bautista, Lesley          FR Holy Cross               12.97   3.0  2 
 20 Sanders, Ashley           SO Lafayette                13.16   2.1  3 
 
Event 15  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American University                                 7:34.81    10  
  2 Lehigh University                                   7:36.01     8  
  3 United States Military Academy                      7:36.24     6  
  4 United States Naval Academy                         7:42.54     4  
  5 Bucknell University                                 7:43.46     2  
  6 Lafayette College                                   7:44.33     1  
  7 College of the Holy Cross                           8:20.86  
 
Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucknell University                                 8:59.73    10  
  2 Lafayette College                                   9:05.31     8  
  3 United States Naval Academy                         9:05.47     6  
  4 American University                                 9:06.85     4  
  5 Colgate University                                  9:10.83     2  
  6 United States Military Academy                      9:12.37     1  
  7 Lehigh University                                   9:16.92  
  8 College of the Holy Cross                           9:39.74  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frehulfer, David          JR Army                     21.85Q -0.6  3 
  2 Libert, Dave              SO Army                     22.23Q  0.1  2 
  3 Collins, Ryan             SR Army                     22.37Q -1.9  1 
  4 Maggio, Andrew            FR Holy Cross               22.22Q -0.6  3 
  5 Corbetta, Matt            SR Bucknell                 22.37Q  0.1  2 
  6 Perkins, Adrian           SO Army                     22.48Q -1.9  1 
  7 Kelso, Justin             JR Army                     22.28q -0.6  3 
  8 Falk, David               JR Lehigh                   22.38q  0.1  2 
  9 Ricks, William            SO Navy                     22.45   0.1  2 
 10 Amer, Waleed              SO Lehigh                   22.66  -0.6  3 
 11 Johnson, Matt             SO Bucknell                 22.78  -1.9  1 
 12 Lindsay, Cameron          JR Navy                     22.89  -1.9  1 
 13 White, Shun               FR Navy                     22.91   0.1  2 
 14 Marchildon, Peter         SO Lehigh                   22.93  -0.6  3 
 15 Glidden, Corey            JR Holy Cross               23.22   0.1  2 
 16 Guja, Eric                JR Bucknell                 23.44  -1.9  1 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Venable-Thomas, Meghan    JR Army                     25.27Q -1.9  1 
  2 Tom, Laura                SR Lehigh                   25.69Q  0.8  4 
  3 Knox, Curran              FR Colgate                  25.70Q -0.1  3 
  4 Youngs, Vanessa           JR Lafayette                25.70Q -1.2  2 
  5 Grant, Katelin            SO Army                     25.77Q -1.9  1 
  6 Lewis, Priscilla          JR Navy                     25.78Q -0.1  3 
  7 Amegashie, Sylvia         JR Army                     25.84Q  0.8  4 
  8 Corbetta, Lindsey         FR Lehigh                   25.91Q -1.2  2 
  9 VandenBroek, Sarah        JR Bucknell                 25.94   0.8  4 
 10 Owney, Heather            SO Army                     26.03  -1.2  2 
 11 Hulse, Tyfani             FR Army                     26.11  -1.9  1 
 12 Sauls, Yasmine            SR Navy                     26.32  -0.1  3 
 13 Hummel, Catherine         FR American                 26.46  -0.1  3 
 14 Hathaway, Megan           FR Bucknell                 26.57  -0.1  3 
 15 Mearn, Kaitlyn            JR Holy Cross               26.64  -1.2  2 
 16 Forer, Chessa             JR Bucknell                 26.87  -1.9  1 
 17 Emons, Lesley             SO Bucknell                 26.93   0.8  4 
 18 Davis, Shevion            SR Navy                     26.94   0.8  4 
 19 Grese, Allison            FR Lehigh                   26.99  -1.2  2 
 20 Mecone, Ashley            FR Colgate                  27.27  -0.1  3 
 21 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn      SR Colgate                  27.45  -1.9  1 
 22 Curley, Jamie             SO Holy Cross               27.49   0.8  4 
 23 Sanders, Ashley           SO Lafayette                27.72  -1.2  2 
 24 Stewart, Rachel           SO Lehigh                   27.75  -1.9  1 
 25 O'Malley, Elizabeth       SO American                 29.83  -1.9  1 
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whipple, Justine          SR Navy                  36:43.73    10  
  2 Nastase, Leanna           JR Bucknell              37:35.09     8  
  3 House, Carolyn            JR Lehigh                37:46.44     6  
  4 Halloran, Kayla           SR Bucknell              37:50.89     4  
  5 Nordquist, Gillian        FR Bucknell              37:59.77     2  
  6 Hajec, Jill               SR Army                  38:57.21     1  
  7 Harms, Mollie             JR Bucknell              39:38.35  
  8 Wegman, Roxanne           FR Army                  39:39.23  
  9 Wirtz, Katherine          FR Navy                  40:37.35  
 10 Latorre, Anna             SR Navy                  40:44.37  
 11 Marvel, Kathryn           SO Colgate               40:55.53  
 12 Alizzi, Elizabeth         FR Holy Cross            41:09.21  
 13 Weaver, Dawn              SO Navy                  41:22.35  
 14 McCarty, Maureen          FR Holy Cross            41:45.92  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yohannes, Awit            SO American              31:10.38    10  
  2 Campbell, Wallace         SO Bucknell              31:12.95     8  
  3 Turner, Phil              SR American              31:24.49     6  
  4 Knox, Will                SR American              31:31.92     4  
  5 Fortkiewicz, Kevin        SR Bucknell              31:38.33     2  
  6 Ali, Maksudul             SR Navy                  31:44.51     1  
  7 Grant, Jonathan           FR Navy                  31:48.44  
  8 Dutch, Ed                 JR Lafayette             31:59.68  
  9 Nieskens, John            SR Holy Cross            32:13.82  
 10 Birosik, Nick             SR Lafayette             32:39.27  
 11 DeWitt, Daniel            FR Lehigh                32:42.99  
 12 Rosenthal, Nate           SR Colgate               33:13.74  
 13 Holleran, Will            SO Bucknell              33:28.87  
 14 Gibney, Michael           SO Bucknell              33:30.14  
 15 Egan, Sean                JR Bucknell              33:34.53  
 16 Wroblewski, Cory          SR Army                  33:47.74  
 17 Mish, Brad                FR Holy Cross            35:47.10  
 -- Squier, Robert            SO Army                       DNF  
 
Event 23  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grap, Marjorie            JR Bucknell                45.76m     150-01   10  
  2 Hart, Kathleen            JR Bucknell                40.95m     134-04    8  
  3 Mockbee, Amanda           SO Bucknell                40.25m     132-01    6  
  4 Brechue, Nicole           SO Army                    39.96m     131-01    4  
  5 Dorsey, Shannon           SR Lafayette               39.87m     130-10    2  
  6 Harbin, Ashley            SO Lafayette               38.35m     125-10    1  
  7 Nell, Mary                SR Navy                    37.74m     123-10 
  8 Clifford, Katherine       FR Holy Cross              37.26m     122-03 
  9 Moody, Kelcee             FR Army                    36.19m     118-09 
 10 Hine, Carolynn            SO Navy                    31.04m     101-10 
 11 Driscoll, Megan           JR Holy Cross              30.91m     101-05 
 12 Wright, Christina         JR American                28.53m      93-07 
 13 White, Geryah             FR Army                    27.47m      90-01 
 -- Santibanez, Rita          FR Colgate                   FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaehler, Joshua           JR Bucknell                64.85m     212-09   10  
  2 Smartt, Jason             SR Army                    60.27m     197-09    8  
  3 Kumlien, Kevin            FR Army                    60.15m     197-04    6  
  4 Couture, Nathaniel        SO Holy Cross              59.54m     195-04    4  
  5 Malloy, Steve             SR Lafayette               59.14m     194-00    2  
  6 Lawson, Clinton           SO Navy                    57.60m     189-00    1  
  7 Gabryluk, Chris           FR Bucknell                56.31m     184-09 
  8 Custer, Michael           FR Army                    56.31m     184-09 
  9 Woerth, Brandon           JR Army                    55.92m     183-05 
 10 Nulk, Mike                JR Army                    53.36m     175-01 
 11 Schatz, Joshua            FR Navy                    52.92m     173-07 
 12 Marple, William           SO Navy                    49.98m     164-00 
 13 Weaver, Eric              SO Bucknell                47.79m     156-09 
 14 Jerome, Benjamin          FR Holy Cross              45.73m     150-00 
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Caleb              SR Army                    49.69m     163-00   10  
  2 Jones, Tyler              JR Lafayette               46.54m     152-08    8  
  3 Barber, Andre             SO Navy                    46.45m     152-05    6  
  4 McAuley, Sean             FR Lafayette               45.61m     149-08    4  
  5 Meyer, James              SO Bucknell                44.11m     144-09    2  
  6 Hunter, Darryl            SO Navy                    43.84m     143-10    1  
  7 Frake, Dan                SR Bucknell                42.19m     138-05 
  8 Medeiros, Jonathan        FR Holy Cross              39.56m     129-09 
  9 Kostyal, Matt             JR Lehigh                  37.13m     121-10 
 10 Simmons, Michael          FR Army                    35.41m     116-02 
 11 Laney, Stephen            SR Holy Cross              35.30m     115-10 
 12 Mandravelis, Stephen      FR Holy Cross              33.81m     110-11 
 
Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Still, Danielle           JR Navy                    46.39m     152-02   10  
  2 Rogers, Beverly           SO Bucknell                44.32m     145-05    8  
  3 Boycan, Cherith           JR Army                    43.77m     143-07    6  
  4 Greene, Brittany          SO Army                    42.18m     138-05    4  
  5 Moody, Kelcee             FR Army                    42.03m     137-11    2  
  6 Cooper, Lori              JR Lafayette               39.44m     129-05    1  
  7 Clifford, Katherine       FR Holy Cross              39.40m     129-03 
  8 Santibanez, Rita          FR Colgate                 39.33m     129-00 
  9 Geoghegan, Eileen         JR Holy Cross              37.14m     121-10 
 10 McFarlane, Cayanne        SR Navy                    36.81m     120-09 
 11 Hinchey, Jenna            FR Holy Cross              35.67m     117-00 
 12 McKay, Allyson            FR Army                    33.77m     110-09 
 13 Barrett, Monica           FR Army                    31.40m     103-00 
 14 Doty, Ann                 JR Bucknell                28.72m      94-03 
 15 Eppleman, Becky           FR Bucknell                25.16m      82-06 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell University         68.50     2) United States Naval Acade  49.50
    3) Lafayette College           24        4) United States Military Ac  18   
    5) Colgate University          12        6) Lehigh University           6   
    7) American University          4        7) College of the Holy Cross   4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) United States Military Aca  72        2) American University        30   
    3) Bucknell University         25        4) Lafayette College          24   
    5) United States Naval Academ  23        6) Lehigh University           8   
    7) College of the Holy Cross    4