May 3, 2007

2007 Brown Springtime Invitational

April 29, 2007

Quotes

Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2007
                   Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/29/2007
                               Brown University
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinnie Williams              Stone                    10.81   1.0  1
  2 Paul Raymond                 BROWN                    11.11   1.0  1
  3 Miles Craigwell              BROWN                    11.25  -0.4  2
  4 Alex Engel                   BRYANT                   11.26   1.0  1
  5 Lorenzo Perry                BRYANT                   11.31  -0.4  2
  6 Mike Mazerick                BROWN                    11.32   1.0  1
  7 Terry Young                  LOWELL                   11.37  -0.4  2
  8 Deshaun Mars                 BROWN                    11.42  -0.4  2
  9 Isiah Davis                  PC                       11.61  -0.7  3
 10 Mike Morgan                  BRYANT                   11.70  -0.4  2
 11 Jonathan Edwards             BROWN                    11.74  -0.7  3
 12 Danny Richter                Stone                    11.75  -1.2  4
 13 Bryan Koerig                 LOWELL                   11.88  -0.7  3
 14 David Barth                  BOS U.                   11.90  -0.7  3
 15 Chris Neale                  BRYANT                   11.94  -1.2  4
 16 Andrew Jones                 BOS U.                   11.97  -1.2  4
 17 Conor Gallagher              ASSMP                    12.04  -1.2  4
 18 David Consenza               BRYANT                   12.28  -1.2  4
 19 Doug Bailey                  Northern Essex           12.29  -2.2  5
 20 Michael Mearn                HC                       12.41  -2.2  5
 21 Robert Littleton             EMAN                     12.55  -1.2  4
 22 Justin Cooke                 Northern Essex           12.67  -2.2  5
 23 Andrew Malloy                HC                       12.84  -2.2  5
 24 Brian Anderson               EMAN                     13.07  -2.2  5
 25 Ryan Bringhurst              EMAN                     13.92  -2.2  5
 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Vinnie Williams              Stone                    21.73   NWI  1
  2 Alex Engel                   BRYANT                   22.48   NWI  1
  3 Mark Bercy                   Brandeis                 22.61   NWI  2
  4 Robert Allen                 EMAN                     23.00   NWI  2
  5 Alex Baillargeon             BOS U.                   23.14   NWI  2
  6 Kevin Cervantes              BROWN                    23.35   NWI  1
  7 Isiah Davis                  PC                       23.76   NWI  2
  8 Danny Richter                Stone                    23.76   NWI  3
  9 Bryan Koerig                 LOWELL                   23.84   NWI  3
 10 Curt Makinac                 BRYANT                   23.88   NWI  1
 11 Conor Gallagher              ASSMP                    24.06   NWI  4
 12 Chris Neale                  BRYANT                   24.09   NWI  4
 13 Trent McCasland              BENT                     24.32   NWI  3
 14 Andrew DoRosoria             HC                       24.57   NWI  4
 15 Doug Bailey                  Northern Essex           24.63   NWI  4
 16 Robert Littleton             EMAN                     24.69   NWI  5
 17 Jason Baillio                HC                       24.70   NWI  4
 18 Michael Mearn                HC                       25.06   NWI  5
 19 Andrew Malloy                HC                       25.54   NWI  5
 20 Patrick Chviruk              EMAN                     25.99   NWI  3
 21 Ben Mattson                  EMAN                     26.03   NWI  4
 22 Justin Cooke                 Northern Essex           26.17   NWI  5
 23 Brian Anderson               EMAN                     26.78   NWI  5
 24 Ryan Bringhurst              EMAN                     28.50   NWI  5
 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                BRYANT                   47.31   1
  2 Andrew Grange                LOWELL                   47.76   1
  3 Clint Cooper                 LOWELL                   48.32   1
  4 Donte Brown                  LOWELL                   49.15   2
  5 Christian Tirella            NORTHEASTERN U           49.46   1
  6 Derek Herbert                Stone                    49.70   2
  7 Brandon Beloin               Stone                    49.72   3
  8 Nick Colantuono              Unattached               50.19   3
  9 Joe Brennan                  BRYANT                   50.34   3
 10 Kevin White                  CCRI                     50.35   5
 11 Erick Colon                  LOWELL                   50.46   2
 12 Lawrence Aidoo               Unattached               50.90   3
 13 Jeff Destino                 LOWELL                   50.91   3
 14 Darren Stineman              BENT                     50.97   5
 15 Brendan Gaffney              BC                       51.28   3
 16 Garrett Sterien              BENT                     51.67   5
 17 Adam Churey                  BOS U.                   51.77   5
 18 Ed Crowley                   Brandeis                 52.00   5
 19 Steve Stanley                LOWELL                   52.05   6
 20 Hunter Stewart               CCRI                     52.37   7
 21 Carlos Olivera               Northern Essex           52.72   8
 22 John McManus                 BROWN                    52.80   6
 23 Alan Pandiani                PC                       52.89   6
 24 Dan Darcy                    BENT                     53.00   7
 25 Jon Hamilton                 Brandeis                 53.20   8
 26 Jason Baillio                HC                       53.63   7
 27 Jackson Pranikoff            BOS U.                   53.97   8
 28 Lee DeRosa                   CCRI                     54.17   7
 29 Colin MacDonagh              PC                       54.30   8
 30 Jeremy Langton               BENT                     54.38   8
 31 Mark Mazzochette             BOS U.                   54.75   7
 32 Ben Mattson                  EMAN                     56.60   6
 33 Patrick Chviruk              EMAN                     57.00   6
 

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank Divittori              BC                     1:53.36
  2 Mike Malinowski              LOWELL                 1:55.03
  3 Jake Laroe                   BOS U.                 1:55.19
  4 David Metzger                Stone                  1:55.86
  5 Ryan DiOrio                  BC                     1:56.56
  6 John Loeser                  BROWN                  1:56.68
  7 Zach Malet                   BROWN                  1:57.88
  8 Jeff Klatsky                 BC                     1:58.79
  9 Nicholas Berlutti            PC                     1:58.93
 10 Sebastian Fidelus            HC                     1:59.57
 11 Justin Getts                 BRYANT                 2:00.10
 12 Jacques Peter                BRYANT                 2:00.50
 13 Kevin Floster                BC                     2:00.68
 14 Mike Stone                   Brandeis               2:00.92
 15 Chris O'Day                  ASSMP                  2:00.98
 16 Matt Carrai                  BRYANT                 2:01.28
 17 Matt Hickey                  EMAN                   2:02.17
 18 Jeff Vona                    BENT                   2:03.02
 19 Emmanuel Karngar             Unattached             2:03.22
 20 Aaron Udel                   Brandeis               2:03.27
 21 Ryan Salud                   BENT                   2:03.48
 22 Stephen Schoenberger         HC                     2:04.21
 23 Ian Ferguson                 ASSMP                  2:04.28
 24 James Lundy                  HC                     2:05.89
 25 Kevin Ward                   BRYANT                 2:07.12
 26 Erik Webb                    BENT                   2:07.21
 27 Jesse McAlman                Unattached             2:07.59
 28 Justin Murphy                CCRI                   2:07.94
 29 Matt Rigby                   Stone                  2:09.92
 

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Carroll                 Adidas                 3:46.55
  2 Patrick Mellea               BC                     3:46.87
  3 Nick Weidman                 PC                     3:52.19
  4 Joshua Springer              BC                     3:52.95
  5 Dickie Gerry                 Stone                  3:54.03
  6 Brian Schmidt                BROWN                  3:54.12
  7 Ruber Sanca                  LOWELL                 3:55.09
  8 Joey DeWitt                  LOWELL                 3:55.62
  9 Matt Jennings                Brandeis               3:56.05
 10 Jeff Caron                   New Bal B              3:56.63
 11 Brendan Collins              BC                     3:58.81
 12 James LaGreca                BC                     4:00.03
 13 Stephen Walsh                BC                     4:01.18
 14 Stephan Ramirez              BENT                   4:01.64
 15 Rex Radloff                  LOWELL                 4:02.75
 16 Josh Andrews                 Stone                  4:04.10
 17 Dan Suher                    Brandeis               4:05.31
 18 Mark Garcia                  LOWELL                 4:05.98
 19 Tim Catoggio                 Stone                  4:06.41
 20 Tom McLean                   BOS U.                 4:06.82
 21 Joel Sunshine                Brandeis               4:06.91
 22 Scott McGrath                BENT                   4:07.62
 23 Kevin Dunovan                BENT                   4:09.46
 24 Alan Waters                  BRYANT                 4:10.43
 25 Jefferson Welch              MERR                   4:13.66
 25 Adam Evans                   BENT                   4:13.66
 27 Timothy Richard              HC                     4:15.43
 28 Mike Blanchard               PC                     4:15.65
 29 Brian Ford                   BRYANT                 4:15.76
 30 Steve Bergantino             BENT                   4:16.81
 31 Andy Watson                  BENT                   4:17.12
 32 Garrett Huddy                HC                     4:17.62
 33 David Camoscio               BRYANT                 4:17.93
 34 Kevin Lucid                  HC                     4:18.22
 35 Danny Glass                  Brandeis               4:18.24
 36 Andrew Holmes                BRYANT                 4:18.49
 37 John Ortolani                HC                     4:19.30
 38 T.J. Griffis                 EMAN                   4:20.56
 39 Mike Sweeney                 MERR                   4:20.83
 40 Theodore Shaheen             PC                     4:23.14
 41 Steve O'Brien                LOWELL                 4:25.08
 42 Austin Huminski              BRYANT                 4:26.20
 43 Adam Holmes                  MERR                   4:29.18
 44 Derek Breen                  BENT                   4:30.79
 45 Andrew Slesinski             MERR                   4:35.76
 46 Chris Stanwyck               MERR                   4:37.25
 47 Brendan Danaher              ASSMP                  4:38.71
 48 Rich Heller                  BENT                   4:41.17
 49 Brendan Mari                 ASSMP                  4:49.71
 50 Andrew Lynch                 BENT                   4:58.26
 51 Ryan O'Connor                BENT                   5:00.69
 

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ari Zamir                    Unattached            15:09.56
  2 Patrick Carey                BC                    15:41.24
  3 Andrew Mercurio              BC                    15:44.35
  4 Benjamin Saviet              PC                    15:57.37
  5 Jack Kilcommons              LOWELL                16:11.68
  6 Geoff Wahome                 Northern Essex        16:40.34
  7 Mathew Talbot                HC                    16:50.03
  8 Ronald Guenard               CCRI                  17:45.57
  9 Eric Haywood                 BRYANT                18:15.18
 -- Aaron Isham                  BROWN                      DNF
 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Jasmin                  BROWN                    15.37   NWI
  2 Jason Nardella               BOS U.                   15.69   NWI
  3 Arnold Esquera               NORTHEASTERN U           16.84   NWI
  4 Sean Dolan                   Northern Essex           16.95   NWI
 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hall                NORTHEASTERN U           55.31   1
  2 Dana Burbank                 Stone                    55.59   1
  3 Tom Woods                    Stone                    55.93   1
  4 Justin Oliver                LOWELL                   57.06   1
  5 Zach Perron                  BRYANT                   57.11   1
  6 Rob Fernandez                LOWELL                   58.74   1
  7 Nick Pace                    Stone                    59.92   2
  8 Michael Thunauer             EMAN                   1:01.09   2
  9 Charles Dillon               ASSMP                  1:01.58   3
 10 Chris Gaudet                 BRYANT                 1:03.14   2
 11 Jason Weber                  GBTC                   1:03.25   2
 12 Jason Hewitt                 GBTC                   1:05.52   2
 13 Jared Koreff                 BRYANT                 1:09.78   3
 14 Doug Gillam                  EMAN                   1:10.38   3
 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Guerin                   LOWELL                 9:39.05
  2 Neil Hamel                   BROWN                  9:48.10
  3 Nate Green                   BRYANT                 9:57.97
  4 Robert Farrelly              HC                    10:33.37
  5 Jason Hewitt                 GBTC                  10:50.68
  6 Tom Casey                    BRYANT                10:56.77
 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BRYANT                                                42.08
  2 Stonehill                                             42.14
  3 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                    44.91
  4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY                                     45.55
 -- EMANUEL                                                 DNF
 -- BROWN                                                    DQ
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill                                           3:19.61
  2 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                  3:23.45
  3 BRYANT                                              3:33.17
  4 BRYANT  'B'                                         3:35.59
  5 C.C.R.I.                                            3:39.74
  6 EMANUEL                                             3:42.05
 

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Warmsley             Providence Cobra         2.01m    6-07.00
  2 Adrian Li                    NORTHEASTERN U           1.96m    6-05.00
  3 Quinn Fenlon                 BROWN                    1.91m    6-03.25
  4 Dana Burbank                 Stone                    1.91m    6-03.25
  5 Joe D'Agostino               Stone                    1.86m    6-01.25
  5 Dante Lopardo                Unattached               1.86m    6-01.25
  7 Sean Burbank                 BENT                     1.86m    6-01.25
  8 Nick Ferrara                 LOWELL                   1.86m    6-01.25
  8 Greg Giardino                PC                       1.86m    6-01.25
 10 Brian Caccavale              ASSMP                    1.76m    5-09.25
 11 Mike Morgan                  BRYANT                   1.76m    5-09.25
 -- Lou Canelli                  BC                          NH
 -- David Consenza               BRYANT                      NH
 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant Bowen                  BROWN                    4.55m   14-11.00
  2 Rob Schneider                BRYANT                   4.40m   14-05.25
  3 Mike Woods                   BROWN                    4.40m   14-05.25
  4 Ben Kocarnik                 BC                       4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Tim Hepworth                 BROWN                    4.25m   13-11.25
  6 Mathew Jaffa                 BROWN                    4.10m   13-05.25
  7 Conor Meikte                 HC                       3.95m   12-11.50
 -- Sean Barlett                 NORTHEASTERN U              NH
 -- Shawn Kushiyama              BC                          NH
 -- Steven Englehardt            BC                          NH
 -- Zach Jaffa                   BROWN                       NH
 -- Terrence Regan               HC                          NH
 

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brandon Warmsley             Providence Cobra         6.85m   NWI  22-05.75
  2 Tyler Guilmette              Stone                    6.70m   NWI  21-11.75
  3 Nkosi Still                  BROWN                    6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
  4 Adam Standley                BROWN                    6.54m   NWI  21-05.50
  5 Deshaun Mars                 BROWN                    6.52m   NWI  21-04.75
  6 Miles Craigwell              BROWN                    6.48m   NWI  21-03.25
  7 Steve Bernardi               BROWN                    6.47m   NWI  21-02.75
  8 Raymond Smith                Unattached               6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  9 Kodjo Wilder                 BOS U.                   6.22m   NWI  20-05.00
 10 Chris Gubata                 PC                       6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
 11 John Vaghi                   PC                       5.98m   NWI  19-07.50
 12 Michael Thunauer             EMAN                     5.47m   NWI  17-11.50
 13 Chris Neale                  BRYANT                   5.35m   NWI  17-06.75
 -- Patrick Welton               EMAN                      FOUL   NWI
 

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reginald Cole                BROWN                   14.42m   NWI  47-03.75
  2 Andrew Chapin                BROWN                   13.90m   NWI  45-07.25
  3 John Vaghi                   PC                      12.56m   NWI  41-02.50
  4 Mark Zurio                   BENT                    12.32m   NWI  40-05.00
  5 Chris Gubata                 PC                      12.22m   NWI  40-01.25
 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Semui Alli                   NORTHEASTERN U          16.08m   52-09.25
  2 Brian Powlen                 BROWN                   15.70m   51-06.25
  3 Rocky LaFort                 LOWELL                  14.98m   49-01.75
  4 Eric Wood                    BROWN                   14.86m   48-09.00
  5 Mike Davis                   LOWELL                  14.76m   48-05.25
  6 David Bell                   URI                     13.87m   45-06.25
  7 Joe Kowalczyk                ASSMP                   13.71m   44-11.75
  8 Dan Martin                   BOS U.                  13.68m   44-10.75
  9 Andy Bettina                 NORTHEASTERN U          13.39m   43-11.25
 10 Nicholas LeBlanc             HC                      13.25m   43-05.75
 11 Kevin Chan                   BENT                    13.09m   42-11.50
 12 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      12.94m   42-05.50
 13 Matt Chisam                  Unattached              12.62m   41-05.00
 14 Steven Tresler               BRYANT                  12.15m   39-10.50
 15 Dave Innis                   LOWELL                  11.50m   37-08.75
 16 John Latta                   Stone                   11.26m   36-11.50
 17 Steve Haskell                BRYANT                  10.67m   35-00.25
 18 Stephen Mills                Unattached              10.29m   33-09.25
 19 Brett Adell                  EMAN                    10.09m   33-01.25
 20 Jon Joiner                   BRYANT                   9.96m   32-08.25
 21 Phillip Meagher              EMAN                     9.14m   30-00.00
 

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Howard                 BROWN                   50.25m     164-10
  2 Brian Powlen                 BROWN                   47.71m     156-06
  3 Semui Alli                   NORTHEASTERN U          45.77m     150-02
  4 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      44.67m     146-07
  5 Joe Kowalczyk                ASSMP                   43.44m     142-06
  6 Marc McBrine                 NORTHEASTERN U          43.07m     141-04
  7 Mike Davis                   LOWELL                  39.81m     130-07
  8 Sean Dolan                   Northern Essex          38.00m     124-08
  9 John Maloney-Hawkins         BENT                    37.40m     122-08
 10 Brian Giese                  BROWN                   36.25m     118-11
 11 Bamidele Faboyede            NORTHEASTERN U          35.99m     118-01
 12 Saeran Kau                   LOWELL                  35.57m     116-08
 13 Stephen Mandravelis          HC                      35.09m     115-01
 14 Stephen Mills                Unattached              34.90m     114-06
 15 Steve Haskell                BRYANT                  32.95m     108-01
 16 Tyler Pagley                 Northern Essex          31.17m     102-03
 17 Brett Adell                  EMAN                    28.50m      93-06
 18 Nicholas LeBlanc             HC                      26.90m      88-03
 19 Brian Anderson               EMAN                    24.31m      79-09
 -- Dave Innis                   LOWELL                      ND
 -- Kevin Chan                   BENT                        ND
 

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bamidele Faboyede            NORTHEASTERN U          58.54m     192-01
  2 Nate Potter                  LOWELL                  54.53m     178-11
  3 Eric Wood                    BROWN                   52.80m     173-03
  4 Saeran Kau                   LOWELL                  50.63m     166-01
  5 Nick Carr                    HC                      49.27m     161-08
  6 Tyler Prince                 BROWN                   49.03m     160-10
  7 Russ Miranda                 Stone                   47.24m     155-00
  8 Stephen Mandravelis          HC                      45.79m     150-03
  9 Brian Giese                  BROWN                   45.35m     148-09
 10 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      41.37m     135-09
 11 Samuels Hutchings            HC                      41.34m     135-07
 12 Anthony Helpern              NORTHEASTERN U          39.81m     130-07
 13 Nicholas LeBlanc             HC                      25.39m      83-04
 -- Steve Haskell                BRYANT                    FOUL
 -- Jon Joiner                   BRYANT                    FOUL
 -- Joshua Faboyeola             Unattached                FOUL
 -- Nathaniel Couture            HC                        FOUL
 -- John Latta                   Stone                     FOUL
 

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Couture            HC                      58.25m     191-01
  2 David Bergeron               Unattached              56.89m     186-08
  3 Brenner Abbott               Unattached              55.60m     182-05
  4 Sam Urlacher                 BROWN                   54.45m     178-08
  5 Nick Farnsworth              Throws Club #185        51.14m     167-09
  6 Tom Kilby                    Stone                   50.95m     167-02
  7 Andy Beatman                 BOS U.                  50.87m     166-11
  8 Tom Miller                   LOWELL                  49.74m     163-02
  9 Matt Chisam                  Unattached              49.58m     162-08
 10 Dave Morse                   Stone                   48.75m     159-11
 11 Sean Burbank                 BENT                    47.75m     156-08
 12 Sam Rubin                    BROWN                   47.61m     156-02
 13 Mark Edwards                 Brandeis                45.07m     147-10
 14 Erik Bredberg                BENT                    43.68m     143-04
 15 Luis Parewte                 BRYANT                  43.52m     142-09
 16 Chase Carnahan               BOS U.                  42.87m     140-08
 17 Benjamin Jerome              HC                      42.83m     140-06
 18 Mike Hull                    BRYANT                  42.58m     139-08
 19 Kevin Ward                   BRYANT                  40.97m     134-05
 20 Josh Fosher                  ASSMP                   40.19m     131-10
 21 Tim Schulte                  Throws Club #185        39.31m     129-00
 22 Briza Pecchia                EMAN                    32.97m     108-02
 23 Mike Salem                   BOS U.                  32.83m     107-08
 24 Jason Weber                  GBTC                    32.71m     107-04
 25 Phillip Meagher              EMAN                    30.43m      99-10