Brown Springtime Invitational

Recap

Licensed to Brown University                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/2005
                   Brown Springtime Invitational - 5/1/2005
                               Brown University
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vinnie Williams              Stone                    11.02   1
  2 Hafiz Greigre                BRYANT                   11.02   1
  3 Lawrence Aidoo               LOWELL                   11.17   1
  4 Daniel Kwarteng              BRYANT                   11.35   2
  5 Andre Shreeves               Boston TC                11.39   1
  6 Emanuel Martin               CC of Philladelp         11.51   1
  7 david Weinstein              Brandeis                 11.60   1
  8 Norman Yang                  BROWN                    11.61   2
  9 Darren Stineman              BENT                     11.77   3
 10 Danny Richter                Stone                    11.98   3
 11 Danaytz Gant                 BENT                     12.02   2
 12 Lanare Oyedotun              BRYANT                   12.12   4
 13 Ernest Baah                  BRYANT                   12.15   3
 14 Casey Vallot                 EMAN                     12.25   4
 15 William DiMauro              HC                       12.26   2
 16 Pooma Dharmasena             BRYANT                   12.34   4
 17 Maurice Rogers               CCRI                     12.42   3
 18 Nick Mante                   CCRI                     12.49   3
 19 nnamdi Onobogu               BRYANT                   12.51   4
 20 Nick Audet                   CCRI                     12.67   4
 21 Gharis Abduljssmi            GBTC                     12.80   5
 22 Brian York                   BENT                     12.87   3
 23 Brett Adell                  EMAN                     13.88   5
 24 Ben Kelly                    EMAN                     13.96   5
 25 Muhammed Carew               Unattached               14.43   5
 26 Ryan Bringhurse              EMAN                     14.49   5

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Leger                   LOWELL                   22.22   2
  2 Hafiz Greigre                BRYANT                   22.26   1
  3 Vinnie Williams              Stone                    22.42   1
  4 Luke Renick                  BROWN                    22.76   1
  5 david Weinstein              Brandeis                 22.78   2
  6 Emanuel Martin               CC of Philladelp         22.85   2
  7 Cyrus Newbegin               LOWELL                   22.92   1
  8 Erik Hamilton                LOWELL                   23.20   1
  9 Norman Yang                  BROWN                    23.23   2
 10 Daniel Kwarteng              BRYANT                   23.42   3
 11 Darren Stineman              BENT                     23.67   3
 12 Ryan Mc Carthy               BENT                     23.74   2
 13 Lanare Oyedotun              BRYANT                   24.38   4
 14 Nick Mante                   CCRI                     24.43   4
 15 Jeff Hedberg                 BRYANT                   24.54   4
 16 Maurice Rogers               CCRI                     24.65   3
 17 Pooma Dharmasena             BRYANT                   24.68   5
 18 William DiMauro              HC                       24.73   3
 19 Andrew Dorasario             HC                       24.96   5
 20 nnamdi Onobogu               BRYANT                   25.02   4
 21 Nick Audet                   CCRI                     25.33   3
 22 Gharis Abduljssmi            GBTC                     26.17   5
 23 Ben Kelly                    EMAN                     27.38   5
 24 Ryan Bringhurse              EMAN                     29.58   5

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Leger                   LOWELL                   48.43   1
  2 Dallas Dissmore              BROWN                    48.53   1
  3 Bryan Stenquist              LOWELL                   49.91   1
  4 Paul Viggiano                Stone                    50.40   2
  5 Eldridge Gilbert             BROWN                    50.65   1
  6 James Lourenco               PC                       50.66   1
  7 Gary Miller                  CC of Philladelp         50.82   2
  8 Machel Charles               Brandeis                 51.26   2
  9 Ryan Young                   BROWN                    51.33   3
 10 Joe Brennan                  BRYANT                   51.38   2
 11 Jeff Destiho                 LOWELL                   51.58   2
 12 Tom Woods                    Stone                    51.79   2
 13 james Anacone                BRYANT                   52.20   3
 14 Steve Salas                  Brandeis                 52.25   3
 15 Eric Estrada                 CCRI                     52.35   3
 16 Kevin Wolfe                  Stone                    52.39   3
 17 Alex Ramirez                 BROWN                    53.75   4
 18 Lance Llewellyn              CCRI                     54.12   4
 19 Nolan McKinnon               LOWELL                   54.82   4
 20 Martin Thonagel              BENT                     57.97   4

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Parker                  Brandeis               1:54.41
  2 Fran Guardabascio            Stone                  1:55.17
  3 Pat Molloy                   Unattached             1:55.91
  4 Keith Gill                   Stone                  1:56.07
  5 Matt Licari                  PC                     1:56.19
  6 Anthony Vitale               BENT                   1:57.11
  7 Erick Colon                  LOWELL                 1:58.34
  8 Jim Dugan                    ROGWIL                 1:58.63
  9 Geff Fauchet                 Brandeis               1:58.71
 10 Chris McDermott              PC                     1:58.77
 11 James Clifford               HC                     1:58.81
 12 Stephen Ramirez              BENT                   1:59.11
 13 Tom Geer                     PC                     1:59.37
 14 Tom Barek                    Unattached             2:00.08
 15 Ron Lutkus                   LOWELL                 2:00.37
 16 Dan Suher                    Brandeis               2:00.74
 17 Patrick Clifford             HC                     2:00.76
 18 Ryan Moore                   Unattached             2:01.18
 19 Chris leonard                BENT                   2:01.84
 20 John Nieskins                HC                     2:02.28
 21 Jason Evans                  BENT                   2:02.29
 22 Corey Chapman                BRYANT                 2:02.34
 23 Mike Lofrumento              BENT                   2:03.01
 24 Tim Murphy                   HC                     2:03.59
 25 miguel Reyes                 MERCY                  2:04.31
 26 Billy Avantis                ASSMP                  2:04.46
 27 Joe Hannon                   CCRI                   2:05.40
 28 Matt Hickey                  EMAN                   2:05.62
 29 T.J. Griffis                 EMAN                   2:06.19
 30 Chris Rich                   Stone                  2:06.29
 31 Sean Murphy                  HC                     2:06.39
 32 Carlos Escobar               EMAN                   2:10.51
 33 Dennis Gutierez              MERCY                  2:11.49
 34 Brian Clark                  ROGWIL                 2:12.17
 35 Eric Haywood                 BRYANT                 2:13.31
 36 Patrick Chviruk              EMAN                   2:29.05

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Smith                    PC                     3:43.96
  2 Pat Tarpy                    BROWN                  3:44.89
  3 Liam Reale                   PC                     3:48.00
  4 Jordan Kinley                BROWN                  3:55.47
  5 Ari Zamir                    BROWN                  3:55.87
  6 Nick Weidman                 PC                     3:55.94
  7 Jeff Paterno                 Reebok                 3:55.95
  8 Eamon Quick                  BROWN                  3:56.18
  9 Dickie Gerry                 Stone                  3:56.50
 10 Neil Hamel                   BROWN                  3:57.04
 11 Jushar Gurjal                BROWN                  4:00.18
 12 Nick Sarro                   BROWN                  4:00.77
 13 Nate Jenkins                 Unattached             4:01.94
 14 Kevin Alliette               Unattached             4:03.19
 15 John Nieskins                HC                     4:03.51
 16 Aaron Skolnik                Brandeis               4:03.89
 17 Khalid Abdi                  Unattached             4:06.09
 18 Tim Cendon                   Brandeis               4:07.38
 19 Caleb Paul                   BRYANT                 4:08.36
 20 Kevin Donovan                BENT                   4:10.04
 21 Joe Ryan                     Stone                  4:11.68
 22 Mike Piche                   BROWN                  4:12.98
 23 Carlos Escobar               EMAN                   4:13.87
 24 Steve Barone                 BRYANT                 4:16.57
 25 Chris Farrell                CCRI                   4:17.26
 26 Bruce Nicky                  LOWELL                 4:18.75
 27 Dan Giacalone                BRYANT                 4:20.57
 28 Greg Ahnrud                  ASSMP                  4:23.01
 29 John Ortolani                HC                     4:24.78
 30 ed Murray                    MERCY                  4:25.97
 31 Adam Evans                   BENT                   4:28.35
 32 Keith Jobin                  CCRI                   4:29.00
 33 John Kelly                   MERR                   4:29.44
 34 Steve Salisbury              Unattached             4:29.59
 35 Andrew Holmes                BRYANT                 4:32.41
 -- Martin Fagan                 PC                         DNF
 -- Ozzie Myers                  BROWN                      DNF
 -- Owen Washburn                BROWN                      DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Carroll                 Adidas                13:57.84
  2 Anthony Gallo                Unattached            14:55.32
  3 Nick Neely                   BROWN                 15:19.16
  4 Pat Clark                    BROWN                 15:21.41
  5 Ryan Graddy                  BROWN                 15:22.05
  6 Matt Kinback                 PC                    15:22.86
  7 Jacob Nettleson              BROWN                 15:24.52
  8 Ben Pollock                  PC                    15:38.13
  9 Jared Nelson                 BRYANT                16:29.75
 10 Jeff Britton                 BRYANT                16:30.97
 11 Michael Shaw                 HC                    16:33.47
 12 Craig Fountain               BROWN                 16:36.83
 13 Tristan Osttronic            BENT                  16:59.56
 14 Chris Goffredo               ROGWIL                19:10.09

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamil McClintock             BROWN                    15.04   1
  2 Brian Hulse                  BROWN                    15.25   1
  3 Jahmone Duhaney              LOWELL                   15.63   2
  4 Jeff Meehan                  LOWELL                   16.10   2
  5 Brandon Beion                ASSMP                    16.16   2
  6 Alex Ramirez                 BROWN                    16.21   1
  7 Karsten Stammen              Unattached               16.51   1
  8 Robert Allen                 EMAN                     16.67   1
  9 Chris Bier                   HC                       17.16   1
 10 Nick Balistri                BRYANT                   17.24   2
 11 Matt Cutler                  BRYANT                   17.54   3
 12 Jonayhan Lopez-Pitts         BRYANT                   17.58   3
 -- Andrew Thornton              Stone                       DQ   2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jahmone Duhaney              LOWELL                   52.82   1
  2 Christian Tabib              BROWN                    55.01   2
  3 Will Bernitsky               BROWN                    55.26   1
  4 Jeff Meehan                  LOWELL                   55.36   1
  5 Justin Dalton                CCRI                     55.56   2
  6 Brandon Beion                ASSMP                    55.88   2
  7 Jose Ramirez                 BROWN                    57.43   2
  8 Rob Fernandez                LOWELL                   58.05   2
  9 Michael Thunauer             EMAN                   1:02.19   3
 10 Nick Balistri                BRYANT                 1:03.41   3
 11 Chris Gaudet                 BRYANT                 1:07.44   3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat Guidera                  PC                     9:27.97
  2 Derek Griest                 Unattached            10:18.36
  3 Sam Siegel                   Brandeis              10:19.24
  4 Cameron Bellao               MERR                  11:07.20
  5 Nick Michenzi                ROGWIL                13:27.29

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UMASS LOWELL                                          41.78
  2 BRYANT                                                42.82
  3 C.C.R.I.                                              44.61

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill                                           3:26.32
  2 C.C.R.I.                                            3:30.97
  3 BRYANT                                              3:32.58
  4 EMANUEL                                             3:43.76
  5 BRYANT  'B'                                         3:52.48

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaimaill Munir               CCRI                     1.81m    5-11.25
  2 Dante Lopardo                CCRI                     1.76m    5-09.25
  3 Jeff Hedberg                 BRYANT                   1.71m    5-07.25
  4 Terry Young                  LOWELL                   1.71m    5-07.25
 -- Greg Giordino                PC                          NH
 -- Pat Biggins                  ASSMP                       NH
 -- David Wasserman              Stone                       NH
 -- Mike Yukna                   BRYANT                      NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant Bowen                  BROWN                    4.60m   15-01.00
  2 Brian Zubradt                BROWN                    4.60m   15-01.00
  3 Mke Shaw                     LOWELL                   4.45m   14-07.25
  4 Kyle Mason                   BRYANT                   3.70m   12-01.50
  5 Rob Schneider                BRYANT                   3.70m   12-01.50
  6 Jozef Gallot                 BRYANT                   3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Ryan Joyce                   ROGWIL                   3.10m   10-02.00
 -- Wally Sacco                  LOWELL                      NH
 -- Matt Jaffa                   BROWN                       NH
 -- Zach Jaffa                   BROWN                       NH

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ray Smith                    Unattached               7.06m   23-02.00
  2 Adam Standley                BROWN                    6.65m   21-10.00
  3 Dallas Lynch                 BRYANT                   6.63m   21-09.00
  4 Jose Ramirez                 BROWN                    6.58m   21-07.25
  5 Deshaun Mars                 BROWN                    6.49m   21-03.50
  6 Armand Hodge                 PC                       6.35m   20-10.00
  7 Wally Sacco                  LOWELL                   6.30m   20-08.00
  8 Robert Allen                 EMAN                     6.20m   20-04.25
  9 Karsten Stammen              Unattached               6.12m   20-01.00
 10 Danny Richter                Stone                    5.84m   19-02.00
 11 Jonayhan Lopez-Pitts         BRYANT                   5.45m   17-10.75
 12 Jon Richards                 BRYANT                   5.40m   17-08.75
 13 Dan Ryan                     HC                       5.39m   17-08.25
 14 Casey Vallot                 EMAN                     5.19m   17-00.50
 15 Schadrad St Louis            MERCY                    5.03m   16-06.00

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ikenna Achilihu              BROWN                   14.13m   46-04.25
  2 jeff Backstrom               Unattached              13.37m   43-10.50
  3 Dallas Lynch                 BRYANT                  13.34m   43-09.25
  4 Wally Sacco                  LOWELL                  12.56m   41-02.50
  5 Schadrad St Louis            MERCY                   12.05m   39-06.50
  6 Pat McGuire                  HC                      12.04m   39-06.00
  7 David Wasserman              Stone                   11.65m   38-02.75
  8 Jon Richards                 BRYANT                  11.63m   38-02.00
  9 Jonayhan Lopez-Pitts         BRYANT                  11.39m   37-04.50
 10 Mke Shaw                     LOWELL                  11.36m   37-03.25
 11 Pat Biggins                  ASSMP                   11.01m   36-01.50
 -- Dan Wheeler                  Stone                       ND
 -- Dan Ryan                     HC                          ND
 -- Terry Young                  LOWELL                      ND

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Anderson               Unattached              17.88m   58-08.00
  2 Jake Czolenor                BROWN                   16.42m   53-10.50
  3 Mat Frankel                  BROWN                   15.56m   51-00.75
  4 Mike Davis                   LOWELL                  14.58m   47-10.00
  5 Rocky LaFort                 LOWELL                  14.31m   46-11.50
  6 Joe Kowalcek                 ASSMP                   14.06m   46-01.50
  7 Mike Nessalla                BRYANT                  11.67m   38-03.50
  8 James Damiano                ROGWIL                  11.47m   37-07.75
  9 Steve Mills                  Unattached              10.89m   35-08.75
 10 Alex Igachuck                HC                      10.55m   34-07.50
 11 Robert Doyle                 ASSMP                   10.09m   33-01.25
 12 Steve Virgillo               HC                       9.84m   32-03.50
 13 Nick Carr                    HC                       8.75m   28-08.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Derek Anderson               Unattached              58.66m     192-05
  2 Jake Czolenor                BROWN                   50.89m     166-11
  3 Kent Walls                   BROWN                   48.91m     160-05
  4 Joe Kowalcek                 ASSMP                   43.27m     141-11
  5 Mike Nessalla                BRYANT                  42.78m     140-04
  6 Hugh Murphy                  BROWN                   41.59m     136-05
  7 Mike Davis                   LOWELL                  40.07m     131-05
  8 Michael bernardo             Unattached              39.96m     131-01
  9 Kai Brown                    BROWN                   39.73m     130-04
 10 Jon caruana                  BENT                    36.22m     118-10
 11 kevin Chan                   BENT                    35.26m     115-08
 12 Steve Mills                  Unattached              35.19m     115-05
 13 Steve Virgillo               HC                      34.56m     113-05
 14 Alex Igachuck                HC                      34.50m     113-02
 15 Steve Laney                  HC                      33.96m     111-05
 16 Matt Cutler                  BRYANT                  33.79m     110-10
 17 James Damiano                ROGWIL                  31.40m     103-00
 18 Paul Bakula                  BENT                    28.82m      94-07
 19 Brad Bouianger               ASSMP                   28.58m      93-09

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael bernardo             Unattached              51.18m     167-11
  2 Nick Carr                    HC                      49.82m     163-05
  3 Kent Walls                   BROWN                   49.71m     163-01
  4 Kevin Sullivan               Unattached              48.09m     157-09
  5 jon Reid                     BROWN                   47.50m     155-10
  6 Anthony Hengrasmy            Unattached              47.05m     154-04
  7 Russ Miranda                 Stone                   45.38m     148-11
  8 Mike Dolan                   CCRI                    40.76m     133-09
  9 Steve Laney                  HC                      36.06m     118-04
 10 Alex Igachuck                HC                      35.44m     116-03
 11 Sam Hutchins                 HC                      33.02m     108-04
 -- Mike Nessalla                BRYANT                      ND

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Rosink                  BROWN                   58.66m     192-05
  2 Hugh Murphy                  BROWN                   57.75m     189-06
  3 Nathaniel Couture            HC                      56.26m     184-07
  4 Peter Maitland               BOS U.                  54.58m     179-01
  5 Andy Beatman                 BOS U.                  49.78m     163-04
  6 Brandon Beion                ASSMP                   44.82m     147-00
  7 Nick Balistri                BRYANT                  44.07m     144-07
  8 Chris Vantselas              LOWELL                  43.24m     141-10
  9 Karsten Stammen              Unattached              41.37m     135-09
 10 Matt Cutler                  BRYANT                  40.17m     131-09
 11 Biron Dwyer                  Stone                   39.37m     129-02
 12 Justin Stysly                ROGWIL                  38.13m     125-01
 13 Tom Obenhaus                 CCRI                    37.59m     123-04
 14 Casey Vallot                 EMAN                    36.74m     120-06
 15 Tom Farrelly                 HC                      31.67m     103-11
 16 Michael Thunauer             EMAN                    31.04m     101-10
 17 T.J. Griffis                 EMAN                    22.03m      72-03
 18 Patrick Chviruk              EMAN                    21.79m      71-06