2010 Patriot League Outdoor Championship Day 1 Results

Licensed to Bucknell University        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2010 06:00 PM
           Patriot League Championships 2010 - 4/30/2010 to 5/1/2010           
                      Christy Mathewson-Memorial  Stadium                      
                                 Lewisburg, PA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Linder, David             JR Army                     11.52     748
  2 Forrest, Kyle             JR Lehigh                   11.59     734
  3 Powell, Andrew            SO Bucknell                 11.75     701
  4 Vogler, Thomas            SR Bucknell                 11.87     677
  5 Bliss, Michael            SO Army                     11.99     653
  6 Rumizen, Stephen          SO Lehigh                   12.01     649
  7 White, Ryan               SR Bucknell                 12.63     532
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Linder, David             JR Army                     6.50m   NWI  21-04.00    697
     FOUL(-0.3) 6.18m(-0.2) 6.50m(1.1)            
  2 Vogler, Thomas            SR Bucknell                 6.35m   NWI  20-10.00    664
     6.10m(-2.1) 6.18m(-1.5) 6.35m(+0.0)            
  3 Powell, Andrew            SO Bucknell                 6.25m   NWI  20-06.25    641
     6.25m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0)            
  4 White, Ryan               SR Bucknell                 6.13m   NWI  20-01.50    615
     5.99m(-1.4) 6.13m(+0.0) PASS                 
  5 Forrest, Kyle             JR Lehigh                   6.12m   NWI  20-01.00    613
     5.92m(-1.1) 6.12m(-1.9) FOUL(0.5)            
  6 Rumizen, Stephen          SO Lehigh                   6.02m   NWI  19-09.00    591
     6.02m(-0.8) 5.82m(-1.3) 6.02m(+0.0)            
  7 Bliss, Michael            SO Army                     5.68m   NWI  18-07.75    519
     FOUL(-2.4) 5.66m(-1.3) 5.68m(+0.0)            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Linder, David             JR Army                    11.54m   37-10.50    579
      11.15m  11.54m  FOUL            
  2 Vogler, Thomas            SR Bucknell                11.46m   37-07.25    574
      10.47m  11.46m  10.85m            
  3 White, Ryan               SR Bucknell                11.11m   36-05.50    553
      9.86m  10.88m  11.11m            
  4 Rumizen, Stephen          SO Lehigh                  10.77m   35-04.00    532
      FOUL  10.06m  10.77m            
  5 Powell, Andrew            SO Bucknell                10.36m   34-00.00    507
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Bliss, Michael            SO Army                    10.22m   33-06.50    499
      10.03m  9.95m  10.22m            
  7 Forrest, Kyle             JR Lehigh                   9.70m   31-10.00    468
      9.70m  9.42m  9.57m            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Andrew            SO Bucknell                 1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Forrest, Kyle             JR Lehigh                   1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rumizen, Stephen          SO Lehigh                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.91 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Vogler, Thomas            SR Bucknell                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 White, Ryan               SR Bucknell                 1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bliss, Michael            SO Army                     1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Linder, David             JR Army                     1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Forrest, Kyle             JR Lehigh                   49.85     822
  2 Vogler, Thomas            SR Bucknell                 50.56     789
  3 Powell, Andrew            SO Bucknell                 51.27     757
  4 Linder, David             JR Army                     51.37     753
  5 Bliss, Michael            SO Army                     52.54     701
  6 White, Ryan               SR Bucknell                 56.30     548
  7 Rumizen, Stephen          SO Lehigh                 1:00.21     406
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.5
  1 Bigelow, Catherine        SR Lehigh                   15.58     767
  2 Davis, Arian              SO Navy                     15.66     756
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SO Lafayette                15.76     744
  4 Johnson, Christina        SO Army                     17.06     590
Section  2     Wind: -1.6
  1 Stallard, Tonya           JR Army                     15.14     823
  2 McLaughlin, Kathryn       SR Lehigh                   15.92     724
  3 Porterlott, Krysta        JR Navy                     16.98     599
  4 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross               17.67     523
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McLaughlin, Kathryn       SR Lehigh                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO 
  2 Bigelow, Catherine        SR Lehigh                   1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Davis, Arian              SO Navy                     1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Johnson, Christina        SO Army                     1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Stallard, Tonya           JR Army                     1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX 
  6 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX 
  6 Hazlett, Stephanie        SO Lafayette                1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX 
 -- Porterlott, Krysta        JR Navy                        NH            
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX 
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Arian              SO Navy                    11.57m   37-11.50    633
      11.57m  11.04m  10.99m            
  2 Stallard, Tonya           JR Army                    11.36m   37-03.25    619
      11.36m  10.95m  FOUL            
  3 Hazlett, Stephanie        SO Lafayette               10.70m   35-01.25    575
      10.70m  10.56m  9.75m            
  4 Bigelow, Catherine        SR Lehigh                   9.82m   32-02.75    518
      8.63m  9.82m  FOUL            
  5 Porterlott, Krysta        JR Navy                     9.56m   31-04.50    501
      9.18m  9.38m  9.56m            
  6 McLaughlin, Kathryn       SR Lehigh                   8.95m   29-04.50    461
      8.95m  8.66m  7.94m            
  7 Johnson, Christina        SO Army                     8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.68m  8.71m  8.82m            
  8 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross               7.07m   23-02.50    340
      7.07m  6.60m  6.91m            
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1 Stallard, Tonya           JR Army                     27.29     688
  2 Bigelow, Catherine        SR Lehigh                   27.62     661
  3 McLaughlin, Kathryn       SR Lehigh                   27.73     652
  4 Davis, Arian              SO Navy                     27.84     643
  5 Hazlett, Stephanie        SO Lafayette                28.20     615
  6 Buckley, Ashley           JR Holy Cross               28.29     608
  7 Porterlott, Krysta        JR Navy                     28.48     594
  8 Johnson, Christina        SO Army                     29.26     535
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
      PL REC: P 48.98m  2007        Danielle Still, Navy                       
        ECAC: E 41.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor, Alana             SO Lafayette               43.30mE    142-01  10   
      39.31m  38.98m  43.30m  38.63m  39.32m  35.44m
  2 Rycek, Laura              JR Bucknell                42.81mE    140-05   8   
      38.74m  42.28m  40.62m  FOUL  42.43m  42.81m
  3 Folger, Kat               SO Bucknell                41.55m     136-04   6   
      FOUL  41.55m  38.05m  38.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Earley, Lenora            JR Army                    39.72m     130-04   4   
      38.17m  37.01m  37.86m  36.40m  FOUL  39.72m
  5 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross              39.68m     130-02   2   
      36.41m  FOUL  39.68m  38.47m  FOUL  37.85m
  6 Tether, Allison           SR Lafayette               38.91m     127-08   1   
      34.92m  36.45m  37.36m  34.07m  FOUL  38.92m
  7 Siegrist, Tayler          FR Bucknell                38.59m     126-07 
      37.36m  38.59m  36.07m  35.89m  36.37m  38.35m
  8 Trahan, Sarah             SO Bucknell                38.30m     125-08 
      36.72m  38.30m  34.23m  35.20m  37.28m  FOUL
  9 Odunze, Chisom            SO Army                    36.67m     120-04 
      FOUL  35.32m  36.67m         
 10 Romero, Melissa           FR Lehigh                  34.77m     114-01 
      34.53m  34.77m  FOUL         
 11 Nameth, Joy               JR Navy                    33.91m     111-03 
      33.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Skwirz, Megan             SO Holy Cross              33.85m     111-01 
      FOUL  30.92m  33.85m         
 13 VonEiff, Janet            JR Navy                    33.61m     110-03 
      33.49m  FOUL  33.61m           
 14 Kratz, Rebecca            SO Army                    33.32m     109-04 
      33.32m  32.99m  FOUL         
 15 Misko, Rebecca            SO Bucknell                33.15m     108-09 
      30.99m  33.15m  30.72m         
 16 Aitken, Ashley            SO Navy                    31.97m     104-11 
      31.97m  24.96m  FOUL         
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
      PL REC: P 70.27m  2007        Josh Kaehler, Bucknell                     
        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Steven            SR Bucknell                68.62mI    225-01  10   
      64.05m  59.01m  62.40m  FOUL  65.26m  68.62m
  2 Heitzman, Ted             SO Bucknell                66.60mI    218-06   8   
      66.55m  62.77m  63.61m  FOUL  FOUL  66.60m
  3 McGuire, Seamas           SR Lafayette               65.42mI    214-07   6   
      63.93m  62.45m  65.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ricks, Christopher        SO Navy                    62.02mI    203-06   4   
      56.74m  59.67m  53.73m  45.63m  FOUL  62.02m
  5 Snelgrove, Miles          FR Navy                    61.97mI    203-04   2   
      58.00m  53.75m  61.97m  59.53m  PASS  PASS
  6 Gruber, Timothy           SR Navy                    59.91mI    196-07   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  59.91m  56.51m  57.57m  FOUL
  7 Steimle, Kevin            FR Lehigh                  59.60mI    195-06 
      53.11m  58.15m  59.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Pachucki, James           JR Lehigh                  59.10mI    193-11 
      56.26m  55.17m  56.75m  56.76m  59.10m  58.38m
  9 Patrick, Heath            JR Army                    54.58m     179-01 
      49.97m  54.35m  54.58m         
 10 Bradford, Chase           SO Holy Cross              50.42m     165-05 
      44.78m  44.12m  50.42m         
 11 Ridinger, Derek           SO Lafayette               44.63m     146-05 
      44.19m  FOUL  44.63m         
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
      PL REC: P 3.95m  2006        Melanie Buczko, Bucknell                    
        ECAC: E 3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atwell, Ashlee            SR Lehigh                   3.60m   11-09.75  10   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Clark, Kasandra           JR Army                    J3.60m   11-09.75   8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Huggins, Hallie           JR Army                     3.50m   11-05.75   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Frey, Rebecca             JR Bucknell                 3.50m   11-05.75   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Scales, Christine         SO Navy                    J3.35m   10-11.75   1   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Belick, Krista            JR Lehigh                   3.35m   10-11.75   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kohler, Brooke            FR Lafayette               J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Denton, Alisandra         SR Colgate                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kronshage, Jordan         FR Navy                     3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kihm, Jennifer            JR Lafayette                2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 Vernacchia, Giovonne      SR Colgate                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
      PL REC: P 5.10m  2002        Tom Delaney, Navy                           
        IC4A: I 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uqdah, Khalil             SR Lehigh                   4.80mI  15-09.00  10   
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Thompson, Michael         SO Lafayette                4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Neidhardt, Paul           SO Navy                     4.60m   15-01.00   6   
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Quinn, Ian                SO Army                    J4.60m   15-01.00   4   
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Markwalter, Daniel        FR Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Woodason, Nathan          SO Navy                    J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fitzgerald, Drew          JR Bucknell                 4.50m   14-09.00   1.50
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hagedorn, Jesse           FR Lehigh                   4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- White, Ryan               SR Bucknell                    NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
        P    P  XPP    P    P    P    P    P    P 
 -- Nelson, Evan              JR Army                        NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Henderson, Nick           SO Lafayette                   NH            
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Millard, Michael          SO Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
      PL REC: P 6.01m  2005        Tiffany Martin, Army                        
        ECAC: E 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mantush, Amy              SR Bucknell                 5.57m   NWI  18-03.25  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.57m(0.5) FOUL(1.2)
  2 Clark, Kasandra           JR Army                     5.56m   NWI  18-03.00   8   
     5.56m(5.8) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 5.29m(1.3) 5.43m(0.3) 5.34m(1.2)
  3 Bucholz, Ashley           JR Navy                     5.55m   NWI  18-02.50   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.36m(-0.8) 5.46m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 5.26m(0.8) 5.55m(2.3)
  4 Massey, Olivia            FR Bucknell                 5.47m   NWI  17-11.50   4   
     5.47m(1.9) 5.40m(1.1) 5.46m(2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4)
  5 Pierce, Jenn              SR Bucknell                 5.46m   NWI  17-11.00   2   
     5.40m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.46m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4)
  6 Krause, Casey             JR Bucknell                 5.40m   NWI  17-08.75   1   
     5.33m(1.1) 5.21m(1.4) 5.40m(1.9) 5.28m(2.4) 5.24m(2.0) 5.34m(2.8)
  7 Doersam, Alexandra        SO Lehigh                   5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 5.34m(2.1) 5.12m(1.3) 5.17m(1.7) 4.91m(1.3)
  8 Hornock, Sasha            FR Bucknell                 5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
     5.18m(2.3) 4.98m(2.6) 5.12m(1.8) 4.83m(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 5.02m(1.5)
  9 Neilson, Joelle           SO Lafayette                5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     5.17m(2.2) 4.92m(1.0) 5.12m(0.8)         
  9 Majchrzak, McKenzie       FR Army                     5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(2.4) 5.08m(2.4)         
 11 Romanelli, Alexandra      FR Bucknell                 5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
     FOUL(0.4) 4.96m(+0.0) 5.08m(1.4)         
 12 Sluzewicz, Melanie        FR Navy                     5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     4.93m(2.2) 5.07m(1.6) 4.81m(1.1)         
 13 Borke, Kerriann           JR Lafayette                5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.03m(1.3)         
 14 Dupree, LaShaunda         JR Army                     4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
     4.68m(1.1) 4.89m(1.0) 4.94m(1.7)         
 15 Straub, Bridget           FR Holy Cross               4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
     4.93m(0.3) FOUL(2.2) 4.85m(1.2)         
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
      PL REC: P 7.88m  2004        Jeff Weaver, Army                           
        IC4A: I 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Kyle             SR Bucknell                 7.30mI  NWI  23-11.50  10   
     7.15m(1.0) 7.25m(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 7.30m(1.8) 7.18m(1.2) FOUL(1.2)
  2 McDaniel, Alfred          JR Army                     7.28mI  NWI  23-10.75   8   
     7.04m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.77m(1.1) 6.46m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 7.28m(1.1)
  3 Bell, Isaiah              JR Bucknell                J7.27mI  NWI  23-10.25   4   
     6.99m(1.9) 7.27m(1.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.80m(1.1) 6.87m(1.1)
  3 Clayton, Kyle             SR Lafayette                7.27mI  NWI  23-10.25   6   
     6.95m(2.0) 7.12m(1.2) 7.08m(1.1) 7.00m(0.2) 7.20m(1.4) 7.27m(2.7)
  5 Hutchins, Michael         SO Army                     7.24mI  NWI  23-09.00   2   
     7.07m(2.6) 7.22m(1.4) 7.05m(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 7.17m(1.9) 7.24m(1.9)
  6 Tutunjian, Stephen        SO Lehigh                   7.17mI  NWI  23-06.25   1   
     6.36m(1.0) 6.94m(1.2) 6.76m(1.6) FOUL(3.1) 7.17m(2.1) FOUL(1.3)
  7 Fitzgerald, Drew          JR Bucknell                 6.90m   NWI  22-07.75 
     6.65m(1.2) 6.67m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 6.80m(2.2) 6.90m(3.1) FOUL(2.5)
  8 Carboni, Nick             FR Lafayette                6.63m   NWI  21-09.00 
     6.35m(1.6) 6.63m(0.3) 6.32m(-0.4) FOUL(1.0) 6.57m(1.6) 6.46m(2.1)
  9 Zitterkopf, Brian         SO Navy                     6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
     6.58m(+0.0) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.52m(1.0)         
 10 Williams, Bradley         SR Lafayette                6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
     FOUL(0.2) 6.41m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)         
 11 Snelgrove, Miles          FR Navy                     5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     5.99m(0.8) PASS      PASS              
 12 Orzol, Nick               FR Lafayette                5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.88m(1.9)         
 
Event 9  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
      PL REC: P 61.77m  2004        Maria Garcia, Bucknell                     
        ECAC: E 50.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Leshay         JR Navy                    46.31m     151-11 
      42.79m  FOUL  46.31m  46.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Amaral, Rachel            SR Holy Cross              44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
  3 Lemon, E'Lana             FR Lehigh                  43.95m     144-02 
      43.77m  43.86m  43.95m         
  4 Monaghan, Abigail         FR Bucknell                43.28m     142-00 
      42.35m  43.28m  42.33m         
  5 Misko, Rebecca            SO Bucknell                40.55m     133-00 
      38.65m  40.55m  40.10m         
  6 Steckel, Gwen             FR Lafayette               39.76m     130-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.76m         
  7 Germain, Kelcey           FR Holy Cross              39.73m     130-04 
      39.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Napolitani, Amanda        SR Army                    38.95m     127-09 
      38.56m  38.95m  FOUL         
  9 Couture, Chantal          SR Holy Cross              38.88m     127-07 
      38.73m  38.49m  38.88m         
 10 Culkeen, Alexandria       SO Holy Cross              37.97m     124-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.97m         
Flight  2  
  1 Musante, Chelsey          SR Bucknell                53.52mE    175-07  10   
      52.63m  53.27m  53.52m  51.78m  52.11m  51.30m
  2 Settle, Emily             JR Lehigh                  51.62mE    169-04   8   
      50.02m  51.19m  50.69m  51.62m  48.46m  FOUL
  3 Blundetto, Mia            SR Navy                    51.41mE    168-08   6   
      FOUL  49.14m  49.63m  50.20m  50.50m  51.41m
  4 Phelps, Amanda            SO Navy                    48.86m     160-04   4   
      FOUL  48.86m  47.76m  46.75m  FOUL  46.70m
  5 Wright, Taneshina         SR Army                    48.12m     157-10   2   
      46.50m  FOUL  FOUL  45.51m  48.12m  FOUL
  6 Graybill, Liz             SR Lafayette               47.89m     157-01   1   
      45.38m  FOUL  44.83m  47.89m  45.19m  FOUL
  7 Graziano, Rebecca         JR Lehigh                  44.98m     147-07 
      44.98m  43.64m  FOUL  43.11m  42.05m  44.05m
  8 Slater, Kelsey            JR Lafayette               44.27m     145-03 
      44.18m  43.74m  44.27m         
  9 Starr, Ella               SO Navy                    43.63m     143-02 
      43.63m  43.63m  FOUL         
 10 Nameth, Joy               JR Navy                    40.22m     131-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.22m         
 
Event 10  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
      PL REC: P 67.66m  1996        Gerald Ingalls, Army                       
        IC4A: I 52.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ray, Nicholas             SR Lehigh                  47.02m     154-03 
      44.96m  47.02m  FOUL         
  2 Buck, Christopher         FR Lehigh                  45.79m     150-03 
      36.98m  45.79m  45.19m         
  3 Marcott, Quinten          FR Bucknell                44.85m     147-02 
      42.96m  44.85m  FOUL         
  4 Barr, Tom                 SO Bucknell                44.69m     146-07 
      44.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Shapiro, Zachary          JR Bucknell                44.50m     146-00 
      FOUL  43.71m  44.50m         
  6 Webster, Luke             FR Bucknell                44.16m     144-10 
      FOUL  36.36m  44.16m         
  7 Gianndrea, Joseph         SO Lehigh                  43.84m     143-10 
      FOUL  40.96m  43.84m           
  8 McKenna, Kenneth          JR Holy Cross              40.88m     134-01 
      FOUL  40.88m  39.56m           
 -- Arment, Tyrell            SR Navy                        ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Paquette, Timothy         JR Holy Cross                  ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Van Orden, Mark           SR Navy                    59.45mI    195-00  10   
      58.06m  58.16m  59.45m  FOUL  58.65m  59.00m
  2 Schwartz, Adam            SR Army                    58.63mI    192-04   8   
      56.51m  57.91m  56.34m  58.63m  57.34m  FOUL
  3 McGee, Connor             SR Lafayette               52.41m     171-11   6   
      49.64m  48.99m  FOUL  FOUL  50.79m  52.41m
  4 Joseph, Leonard           FR Bucknell                51.31m     168-04   4   
      51.31m  50.37m  49.69m  50.84m  47.24m  FOUL
  5 Crystal, Matt             JR Lafayette               51.08m     167-07   2   
      51.08m  49.10m  46.66m  49.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Norwood, Patrick          JR Navy                    50.66m     166-02   1   
      48.31m  47.02m  50.66m  48.09m  FOUL  46.02m
  7 Porter, Nicholas          JR Navy                    50.31m     165-01 
      49.72m  50.31m  49.49m  FOUL  FOUL  50.00m
  8 Lockhart, Jonathan        SR Bucknell                48.63m     159-06 
      46.75m  46.26m  48.50m  48.03m  45.10m  48.63m
  9 Lawrence, Brandon         JR Army                    47.99m     157-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.99m         
 10 Ricks, Christopher        SO Navy                    47.54m     156-00 
      46.05m  FOUL  47.54m         
 11 Nulk, Matthew             SR Army                    47.38m     155-05 
      FOUL  47.38m  46.24m         
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 from Each Heat; Next 2 Fastest Advance to 8 Lane Final
      PL REC: P 14.02  2006        Kirsten Andrews, Navy                       
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Linnehan, Erin            SO Holy Cross               14.90Q 
  2 Funk, Taylor              SO Bucknell                 14.99Q 
  3 Stallard, Tonya           JR Army                     15.27Q 
  4 Matias, Idelis            SO Lehigh                   15.29q 
  5 Bigelow, Catherine        SR Lehigh                   16.05  
  6 Aitken, Ashley            SO Navy                     18.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Taft, Annie               SR Army                     14.74Q 
  2 Huggins, Hallie           JR Army                     14.81Q 
  3 Leacock, Jamie            JR Bucknell                 15.13Q 
  4 Borke, Kerriann           JR Lafayette                15.28q 
  5 Payne, Stephanie          FR Navy                     16.61  
  6 Robinson, Ashley          JR Navy                     17.47  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 from Each Heat; Next 2 Fastest Advance to 8 Lane Final
      PL REC: P 14.03  1996        TJ Petersen, Army                           
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Yehl, Andrew              SR Bucknell                 14.40Q 
  2 Arent, Rob                SO Bucknell                 14.53Q 
  3 Takirambudde, Sifiso      SR Lafayette                14.69Q 
  4 Mularz, Dan               SO Bucknell                 15.02q 
  5 Simmonds, Mitch           FR Navy                     15.36q 
  6 Coyne, Sean               SR Bucknell                 15.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Sylve, Domonick           JR Army                   I 14.07Q 
  2 Martin, Kyler             FR Army                     15.08Q 
  3 Hanley, Matthew           SR Navy                     15.21Q 
  4 Picache, Phillip          SR Navy                     15.55  
  5 Coco, Alexander           SO Colgate                  15.75  
  6 Phillips, Peter           FR Lafayette                15.92  
  7 Maurer, Alexander         SO Lehigh                   16.15  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 from Each Heat; Next 2 Fastest Advance to 8 Lane Final
      PL REC: P 11.70  2009        Curran Knox, Colgate                        
        ECAC: E 12.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Huggins, Hallie           JR Army                     12.40Q 
  2 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               12.61Q 
  3 Ridgway, Jessica          FR Navy                     12.69Q 
  4 Forte, Melanie            FR Holy Cross               12.70  
  5 Muccio, Christina         SO Bucknell                 12.76  
  6 McFadden, Colleen         SO Navy                     12.84  
  7 Knapp, Melissa            FR Lehigh                   13.03  
  8 Johnson, Krystina         SR Navy                     13.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross             E 11.89Q 
  2 Clyde, Kelly              JR Lafayette                12.38Q 
  3 Bretscher, Kristin        JR Bucknell                 12.55Q 
  4 Hornock, Sasha            FR Bucknell                 12.57q 
  5 Boyd, Lesa                SR Army                     12.61q 
  6 Doersam, Alexandra        SO Lehigh                   12.72  
  7 Evans, Stephanie          NA Bucknell                 12.79  
  8 Dozier, Jill              FR Lafayette                12.90  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 from Each Heat; Next 2 Fastest Advance to 8 Lane Final
      PL REC: P 10.52  2003        Noel Powell, Bucknell                       
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Bell, Isaiah              JR Bucknell               I 10.77Q 
  2 Hicks, Justin             FR Bucknell                 10.92Q 
  3 McGarrigle, Thomas        SO Bucknell                 10.96Q 
  4 Ballester, Adam           SR Lafayette                11.08q 
  5 Iwuji, Jesse              SR Navy                     11.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Clayton, Kyle             SR Lafayette              I 10.84Q 
  1 McDaniel, Alfred          JR Army                   I 10.84Q 
  3 Cobbs, Brian              FR Army                     11.07Q 
  4 Austin, Brian             FR Army                     11.16q 
  5 Compton, Makura           JR Lehigh                   11.46  
  6 Crawford, Adam            SR Navy                     11.47  
 
Event 15  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      PL REC: P 8:50.13  1998        Navy                                      
                         Baxter, O'Marr, Lehmann, Ware                     
        ECAC: E 9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bucknell  'A'                                       8:59.33E  10   
     1) Janda, Allison SR               2) Tolli, Caroline FR             
     3) Fulmer, Stephanie SO            4) Moniz, Sarah JR                
  2 Navy  'A'                                           9:02.26E   8   
     1) Gesecki, Abigail SR             2) Murph, Mansfield SO            
     3) Neumann, Erin JR                4) Palacio, Jess SO               
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     9:03.26E   6   
     1) Hartnett, Katelyn SO            2) Pruszko, Olivia SR             
     3) Burgess, Courtney JR            4) Anderson, Cassandra JR         
  4 Lehigh  'A'                                         9:14.26E   4   
     1) Pietrosh, Brittany FR           2) Pietrosh, Lauren FR            
     3) Neville, Alexandra SO           4) Randolph, Jillian SR           
  5 Colgate  'A'                                       10:00.59    2   
     1) Atkinson, Alexandra SO          2) Burns, Chelsea SO              
     3) Callahan, Ellen FR              4) Niness, Ashley SR              
 
Event 16  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      PL REC: P 7:27.66  2007        American                                  
                         Caudana, Emrani, Fennell, Hallinan                
        IC4A: I 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Army  'A'                                           7:24.16P  10   
     1) Tingan, Andrew SR               2) Wagner, Christopher JR         
     3) Torre-Santiago, Alexis JR       4) Ferrara, Andrew SR             
  2 Navy  'A'                                           7:26.88P   8   
     1) Evers, Matthew SO               2) Stevenson, George SO           
     3) Ash, David JR                   4) DellaPelle, Dominic SO         
  3 Colgate  'A'                                        7:34.36I   6   
     1) Boulat, Edouard JR              2) Metivier, Timothy SO           
     3) Smith, Andrew JR                4) Knowlton, Jonathan JR          
  4 Bucknell  'A'                                       7:34.78I   4   
     1) Smith, Clay JR                  2) Ramer, Kyle SR                 
     3) Donaldson, Jordan SO            4) Boyd, Chris JR                 
  5 American  'A'                                       7:36.06I   2   
     1) Brannigan, Jeff JR              2) Einbinder, Josh FR             
     3) Sullivan, Conor JR              4) Cannon, James FR               
  6 Lehigh  'A'                                         7:38.05I   1   
     1) Abate, Stephen JR               2) Chiusano, Vincent FR           
     3) O'Connor, Kyle JR               4) Foley, Matthew SR              
  7 Lafayette  'A'                                      8:01.76  
     1) Casey, Sean SR                  2) DeBlander, Matt SR             
     3) Pregler, Chris SO               4) Parker, Christopher FR         
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 from Each Heat; Next 2 Times
      PL REC: P 24.26  2007        Ebony Thomas, Army                          
        ECAC: E 24.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bretscher, Kristin        JR Bucknell                 25.79Q 
  2 Straub, Margaret          JR Holy Cross               26.13Q 
  3 Hornock, Sasha            FR Bucknell                 26.20  
  4 Snell, Megan              SO Colgate                  27.13  
 -- Johnson, Krystina         SR Navy                        FS  
 -- Boyd, Lesa                SR Army                        DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Reid, Tiffany             SR Holy Cross             E 24.63Q 
  2 Clyde, Kelly              JR Lafayette                25.75Q 
  3 Knapp, Melissa            FR Lehigh                   26.19q 
  4 Appel, Lindsay            SR Bucknell                 26.30  
  5 Murph, Mansfield          SO Navy                     27.11  
  6 Ridgway, Jessica          FR Navy                     28.46  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Littlejohn, Arabia        FR Navy                     25.67Q 
  2 Niness, Ashley            SR Colgate                  25.91Q 
  3 Doersam, Alexandra        SO Lehigh                   26.01q 
  4 Atkinson, Alexandra       SO Colgate                  26.52  
  4 McFadden, Colleen         SO Navy                     26.52  
  6 Adu, Adedayo              SO Lafayette                26.66  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 from Each Heat; Next 2 Times
      PL REC: P 21.09  2000        Reggie Anderson, Army                       
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Clayton, Kyle             SR Lafayette                22.03Q 
  2 Hicks, Justin             FR Bucknell                 22.31Q 
  3 Jackson, Alexander        SO Navy                     22.56  
  4 Monroe, Devin             FR Lehigh                   22.64  
  5 Crawford, Adam            SR Navy                     23.21  
  6 LaClair, Connor           JR Holy Cross               23.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 DeRosa, Nick              SO Lafayette                22.05Q 
  2 Michels, Christopher      JR Army                     22.33Q 
  3 Edochie, Ifeanyi          SO Lehigh                   22.46q 
  4 Hepp, Nick                FR Lafayette                22.67  
  5 Fanning, Travis           FR Navy                     22.68  
  6 Malloy, Andrew            SR Holy Cross               24.10  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Bell, Isaiah              JR Bucknell               I 21.66Q 
  2 Ballester, Adam           SR Lafayette                21.99Q 
  3 McDaniel, Alfred          JR Army                     22.00q 
  4 Cobbs, Brian              FR Army                     22.60  
  5 Alakel, Nicholas          SO Lehigh                   23.12  
  6 Iwuji, Jesse              SR Navy                     23.72  
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PL REC: P 35:20.79  2007        Justine Whipple, Navy                    
        ECAC: E 37:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DeRoo, Elise              SO Colgate               37:42.09   10   
  2 Pierce, Katherine         SO Lehigh                38:07.03    8   
  3 Forcino, Rachel           SR American              38:12.59    6   
  4 Cattano, Kelly            SO Colgate               38:45.21    4   
  5 Chodoff, Alaina           JR Bucknell              38:49.66    2   
  6 Gass, Lexa                SR Navy                  39:54.98    1   
  7 Hooper, Alysha            SO Bucknell              40:02.93  
  8 Bernal, Anna              SR Navy                  40:17.19  
  9 Marion, Stacey            JR Colgate               40:26.99  
 10 Wicklund, Greta           SR American              40:34.02  
 11 Burns, Sarah              JR Navy                  40:40.39  
 12 Dunne, Meghan             SR Holy Cross            41:18.44  
 13 Blackburn, Jacqueline     FR Navy                  41:36.70  
 14 Smith, Melissa            SO Bucknell              41:56.11  
 -- Berard, Victoria          FR Lehigh                     DNF  
 -- Sutherland, Paige         SO Holy Cross                 DNF  
 -- Rinehardt, Octavia        SO American                   DNF  
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      PL REC: P 30:41.20  2004        Matt Seymour, American                   
        IC4A: I 31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eustis, Colin             JR American              31:47.88   10   
  2 Sample, Stephen           JR Lehigh                31:57.24    8   
  3 Olsen, Josh               SO American              32:16.14    6   
  4 Richard, Timothy          SR Holy Cross            32:17.65    4   
  5 Hughes, Ross              SO Navy                  32:24.60    2   
  6 Brown, Dave               SO Bucknell              32:28.21    1   
  7 Jervis, Andrew            JR Lehigh                32:47.16  
  8 Pearson, James            SO Navy                  33:05.99  
  9 Ridyard, Douglas          SR Lehigh                33:13.21  
 -- Martucci, Garret          JR American                   DNF  
 -- Williams, Ryan            SO American                   DNF  
 -- Leinenger, Mark           FR American                   DNF  
 -- Stauffer, John (Grant)    JR Colgate                    DNF  
 -- Sheridan, Edward          JR Colgate                    DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                    58        2) Lehigh                     32   
    3) Army                        27        4) Navy                       26   
    5) Colgate                     16        6) Lafayette                  12   
    7) Holy Cross                   8        8) American                    6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bucknell                    44        2) Navy                       34   
    3) Army                        32        4) Lafayette                  28   
    5) Lehigh                      20        6) American                   18   
    7) Colgate                      6        8) Holy Cross                  4