April 30, 2006

Brown Spring Invitational

Recap

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:32 PM 4/30/2006 Page 1
Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/30/2006
Brown University
Results - Men
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Lawrence Aidoo Umass Lowell 10.86 NWI 1
2 Vinnie Williams Stonehill 10.96 NWI 1
3 Lucas Renick Brown 11.10 NWI 1
4 Torrey Price Stonehill 11.24 NWI 1
5 Cory Phelps Boston College 11.31 NWI 2
6 Paul Raymond Brown 11.31 NWI 1
7 David DeLude Unattached 11.59 NWI 1
8 Keith Buchanan Boston University 11.60 NWI 2
9 Dan Richter Stonehill 11.62 NWI 3
10 Anthony Saucier C.C.R.I. 11.63 NWI 3
11 Bryan Koenig Umass Lowell 11.74 NWI 2
12 Curt Meaklnac Bryant 11.78 NWI 3
13 Maurice Rogers Unattached 11.87 NWI 4
14 Kevin White C.C.R.I. 11.88 NWI 3
15 Zach Perron Bryant 11.89 NWI 4
16 ed Hairston Holy Cross 11.94 NWI 3
17 David Barth Boston University 12.05 NWI 6
18 Manfred Obisui Emanuel 12.37 NWI 5
19 Joshua Fosher Assumption 12.42 NWI 4
20 James Anacone Bryant 12.50 NWI 4
21 Ben Kelley Emanuel 13.08 NWI 6
22 William Wilkerson Naval Academy Prep 13.71 NWI 5
23 Ryan Bringhurst Emanuel 14.33 NWI 6
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Lawrence Aidoo Umass Lowell 22.07 NWI 1
2 Matt Howard Boston University 22.37 NWI 1
3 Lucjan Zaborowski Boston University 22.60 NWI 1
4 Vinnie Williams Stonehill 22.74 NWI 1
5 Torrey Price Stonehill 22.93 NWI 3
6 Matt Pagos Umass Lowell 23.16 NWI 2
7 Keith Buchanan Boston University 23.16 NWI 2
8 Cory Phelps Boston College 23.23 NWI 3
9 Will Bernitsky Brown 23.25 NWI 1
10 Christian Tabib Brown 23.27 NWI 2
11 Matthew Jasmin Brown 23.45 NWI 2
12 Jeff Destiro Umass Lowell 23.66 NWI 2
13 Trevor Frierson Boston College 23.67 NWI 4
14 Curt Meaklnac Bryant 23.68 NWI 3
15 Jamie Gasparella Brown 23.69 NWI 2
16 Maurice Rogers Unattached 23.75 NWI 4
17 Dan Richter Stonehill 23.86 NWI 4
18 Tak Kujo Bentley 23.99 NWI 3
19 Bryan Koenig Umass Lowell 24.39 NWI 3
20 Andrew DoRosario Holy Cross 24.41 NWI 6
21 David Barth Boston University 24.49 NWI 6
22 Brian York Bentley 24.63 NWI 5
23 James Anacone Bryant 24.79 NWI 5
(Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
24 Joshua Fosher Assumption 24.98 NWI 5
25 Bryce Mcnamee Emanuel 25.10 NWI 6
26 Manfred Obisui Emanuel 25.17 NWI 5
27 Jonathan Garcia Naval Academy Prep 25.22 NWI 5
28 Ben Kelley Emanuel 26.46 NWI 7
29 Ryan Bringhurst Emanuel 29.44 NWI 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Hafiz Greiger Bryant 48.26 1
2 Jonathan Watkins Northeastern 49.00 1
3 Barry Graham Boston University 49.45 2
4 Christian Tirella Northeastern 50.04 1
5 Charlie Dewey Providence College 50.15 1
6 James Duggan Roger Williams 50.37 2
7 Joe Brennan Bryant 50.80 2
8 Benjamin Fasseil Naval Academy Prep 50.94 2
9 Sean O'Brien Brown 51.25 2
10 Garrett Stephen Bentley 51.44 2
11 Jeff Hedberg Bryant 51.91 3
12 Hunter Stewart C.C.R.I. 52.14 3
13 Sebastian Mansson Boston College 52.34 4
14 Jamie Gasparella Brown 52.66 3
15 Rob Kahuanui Boston University 52.81 4
16 Trevor Frierson Boston College 52.93 4
17 Sean Murphy Holy Cross 53.14 3
18 Sebastian Fidelus Holy Cross 53.92 4
19 Rajiv Jayadevan Brown 54.28 3
20 Justin Beard Boston University 54.34 5
21 Dana Niro Roger Williams 55.66 5
22 Ryan Mc Carthy Bentley 55.76 3
23 Bryce Mcnamee Emanuel 56.20 5
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Nick Goodman Boston University 1:52.82
2 Jordan Kinley Brown 1:53.08
3 Jacob Laroe Boston University 1:55.59
4 Nick Berlutti Providence College 1:57.89
5 Eamon Quick Brown 1:58.33
6 Dickie Gerry Stonehill 1:58.74
7 Brden Ford Bryant 1:59.42
8 Brian Gorier Naval Academy Prep 1:59.49
9 Neil Hamel Brown 1:59.76
<
10 Jared Hoftman Umass Lowell 2:00.96
11 Jason Guestin Umass Lowell 2:01.44
12 Mike Lofrumento Bentley 2:01.63
13 Tim Murphy Holy Cross 2:01.92
14 Matt Hickey Emanuel 2:02.29
15 John Buell Roger Williams 2:02.33
(Men 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
16 Jeff Vona Bentley 2:02.77
17 Alan Waters Bryant 2:03.59
18 Carlos Escobar Emanuel 2:04.17
19 Chris Rich Stonehill 2:04.54
20 Joe Hannon C.C.R.I. 2:05.59
21 Ian Ferguson Assumption 2:06.16
22 James Lundy Holy Cross 2:06.23
23 Coby Mizrani Brandeis 2:06.34
24 Logan Hepner Brandeis 2:06.96
25 Corey Chapman Bryant 2:07.91
26 Jake Mc Millan C.C.R.I. 2:08.05
27 Brian Miller Holy Cross 2:09.68
28 Bryan Galvin C.C.R.I. 2:10.62
29 Carlos Neves Roger Williams 2:15.01
30 Christopher Flores Holy Cross 2:17.87
--- Matthew Dollard Boston College DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Liam Reali Reebok 3:49.28
2 Keith Gill Stonehill 3:52.42
3 Ozzie Myers Brown 3:56.04
4 Neil Hamel Brown 3:56.08
5 Eamon Quick Brown 3:56.80
6 Chris Burke Brown 3:57.65
7 Nick Neely Brown 3:59.63
8 Matt Jennings Brandeis 4:01.77
9 Pat Hoye Boston University 4:02.19
10 Joel Sunshine Brandeis 4:02.25
11 Mark Alizzi Boston College 4:03.18
12 Dan Suher Brandeis 4:04.99
13 Cory Ahern Boston College 4:06.07
14 Joe Ciollo Reebok 4:06.50
15 Caleb Paul Bryant 4:07.04
16 Brendan Collins Boston College 4:07.59
17 Kevin Donovan Bentley 4:08.39
18 Mike Blanchard Providence College 4:08.74
19 Tim Cattoggio Stonehill 4:10.37
20 Stephen Walsh Boston College 4:10.90
21 John Guilinger Brandeis 4:11.49
22 John Buell Roger Williams 4:11.66