April 27, 2009

2009 Brown Springtime Invitational

April 26, 2009

Recap

Licensed to Brown University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2009 08:41 PM
                   Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/26/2009
                               Brown University
                                    Results

Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Kinsley                BROWN                 69.64m     68.87m     225-11
  2 Sam Urlacher                 BROWN                 60.24m     59.54m     195-04
  3 Marc-Andre Charest           Quebec Track Clu      56.14m     58.99m     193-06
  4 Brenner Abbott               Unattached            60.20m     56.47m     185-03
  5 Stephen Justus               PC                    57.00m     56.33m     184-10
  6 Jacob Keeling                URI                   57.24m     55.34m     181-07
  7 Buddy Yow                    BROWN                 48.76m     47.78m     156-09
  8 Adam Habansky                BENT                  48.76m     47.47m     155-09
  9 Ryan Rettinger               URI                   54.80m     47.42m     155-07
 10 Henry C Bradford             HC                    51.53m     46.47m     152-05
 11 Corry Farrawd                ASSMP                 48.56m     45.83m     150-04
 12 Mike Murowchick              BOS U.                42.00m     44.88m     147-03
 13 Curtis Abram                 EMAN                  42.67m     44.35m     145-06
 14 Jordan Thull                 NORTHEASTERN U        52.00m     44.28m     145-03
 15 Andrew Veale                 HC                    47.59m     43.98m     144-03
 16 Peter Gooding                BRYANT                49.65m     43.85m     143-10
 17 Kevin Ward                   BRYANT                47.60m     43.56m     142-11
 18 Ethan Pino                   URI                   49.92m     43.53m     142-10
 19 Mike Fernandes               CCRI                  43.63m     43.51m     142-09
 20 Kevin Dabried                ASSMP                 43.53m     39.93m     131-00
 21 Jon Joiner                   BRYANT                46.14m     38.36m     125-10
 22 Peter Jusseaume              ASSMP                 41.12m     38.21m     125-04
 23 Raymore Washington           Roxbury Communit      36.00m     37.14m     121-10
 24 Joe Carnevale                PC                    47.00m     36.87m     120-11
 25 Mike Salem                   BOS U.                42.00m     36.35m     119-03
 26 Mike Storrelli               ASSMP                 41.32m     34.10m     111-10
 27 Joe Frederickson             CCRI                  39.95m     33.85m     111-01
 28 Joe Curnane                  ASSMP                 39.97m     32.67m     107-02
 29 Patrick Welton               EMAN                  38.10m     30.27m      99-04
 30 Chris Clark                  Roxbury Communit      30.00m     29.01m      95-02
 -- Doug Gillam                  EMAN                  41.14m       FOUL

Event 9  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Chisam                  Unattached             5.10m      4.80m   15-09.00
  2 Jordan Thull                 NORTHEASTERN U         5.00m      4.80m   15-09.00
  3 Pablo Rodriguez              NORTHEASTERN U         4.80m      4.50m   14-09.00
  4 Ben Kocarnik                 BC                     4.52m      4.50m   14-09.00
  5 Aaron Stalinger              Balance Chiropra       4.41m      4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Justin Maes                  BOS U.                 4.10m      4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Jake Ricciardi               BROWN                  4.40m      4.20m   13-09.25
  8 Zack Jaffa                   Balance Chiropra       4.30m      4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Jordan Cumper                BOS U.                 4.10m      3.90m   12-09.50
 10 Walden David                 Unattached             4.15m      3.90m   12-09.50
 11 Michael Millard              HC                     3.66m      3.75m   12-03.50
 12 Buddy Yow                    BROWN                  3.35m      3.15m   10-04.00
 

Event 5  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Adetula                 BC                     6.70m      7.14m   23-05.25
  2 Reginald Cole                BROWN                  6.75m      6.95m   22-09.75
  3 Raymond Smith                Unattached             7.32m      6.76m   22-02.25
  4 Kodjo Wilder                 BOS U.                 7.00m      6.63m   21-09.00
  5 Andrew Reigstad              URI                    6.66m      6.61m   21-08.25
  6 Brendan Bergerson            NORTHEASTERN U         6.49m      6.60m   21-08.00
  7 Dave Kusmin                  BENT                   6.40m      6.50m   21-04.00
  8 Conor Gallagher              ASSMP                  6.07m      6.37m   20-10.75
  9 Will Nguigdjo                LOWELL                 6.55m      6.27m   20-07.00
 10 Alex Lucier                  EMAN                   6.29m      6.01m   19-08.75
 11 Brian Andeerson              EMAN                   5.81m      5.63m   18-05.75
 12 Thomas A Martin              HC                     5.70m      5.53m   18-01.75
 -- Carlo Liiquido               BROWN                  6.70m         ND
 -- Andrew Chapin                BROWN                  6.75m         ND
 

Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michael Elliott              URI                    2.04m      1.96m    6-05.00
  1 Jordan Maddocks              BROWN                  2.05m      1.96m    6-05.00
  2 Steve Lally                  URI                    1.89m      1.96m    6-05.00
  3 Joe D'Agostino               Stone                  2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00
  4 Green Dean                   URI                    1.94m      1.96m    6-05.00
  5 Adrian Li                    NORTHEASTERN U         2.04m      1.96m    6-05.00
  5 Greg Hunter                  BROWN                  1.95m      1.96m    6-05.00
  6 Jon Bogosian                 BC                     1.90m      1.91m    6-03.25
  7 Gio Frias                    LOWELL                 2.04m      1.91m    6-03.25
  8 AJ Fitzgerald                BROWN                  1.90m      1.86m    6-01.25
  9 Joe Sliwoski                 URI                    1.88m      1.81m    5-11.25
 10 Jordan Coulombe              EMAN                   1.82m      1.76m    5-09.25
 

Event 13  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter                  NORTHEASTERN U        18.77m     18.53m   60-09.50
  2 Richard Harrison             GBTC                  17.81m     17.51m   57-05.50
  3 Bryan Powlen                 BROWN                 16.45m     16.57m   54-04.50
  4 Tyler Adams                  URI                   15.99m     15.63m   51-03.50
  5 Cory Thalheimer              URI                   15.05m     15.24m   50-00.00
  6 Greg Borrelli                URI                   14.58m     14.89m   48-10.25
  7 Jacob Keeling                URI                   15.43m     14.85m   48-08.75
  8 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                    15.01m     13.84m   45-05.00
  9 Dan Newton                   Stone                 13.80m     12.93m   42-05.25
 10 Kenneth McKenna              HC                    13.71m     12.70m   41-08.00
 11 Steven Long                  BENT                  12.19m     12.16m   39-10.75
 12 Greg Brown                   BRYANT                13.20m     12.03m   39-05.75
 13 Pat Fanning                  Stone                 13.78m     11.96m   39-03.00
 14 Steve Haksell                BRYANT                13.45m     11.89m   39-00.25
 15 Kevin Dabried                ASSMP                 11.53m     11.52m   37-09.50
 16 Marcus Chang                 BENT                  12.19m      9.62m   31-06.75
 17 Ryan Maher                   EMAN                  10.05m      9.17m   30-01.00
 18 Gregory Brown                EMAN                  10.05m      8.92m   29-03.25
 -- Patrick Jablowski            NORTHEASTERN U        14.32m       FOUL
 

Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Bryce                  Unattached            67.57m     65.80m     215-10
  2 Vinny Tortorella             Unattached            60.00m     60.17m     197-05
  3 Bamidele Faboyede            NORTHEASTERN U        61.90m     58.74m     192-08
  4 David DeStefano              Unattached                       53.49m     175-06
  5 Jack Brady                   Harvard               52.23m     52.77m     173-01
  6 Ablorde Ashigbi              Harvard               49.87m     52.35m     171-09
  7 Justin Nicoll                URI                   52.84m     52.04m     170-09
  8 Stephen Mandravelis          HC                    54.80m     51.96m     170-06
  9 Tyler Prince                 BROWN                 53.06m     51.56m     169-02
 10 Peter Cyr                    Unattached            54.86m     50.46m     165-07
 11 Brian Giese                  Unattached            45.72m     49.70m     163-01
 12 Jacob Keeling                URI                   52.19m     47.47m     155-09
 13 Alex Lanetta                 NORTHEASTERN U        55.20m     45.74m     150-01
 14 Tim Morse                    Unattached            45.72m     45.69m     149-11
 15 Zack Bahr                    BROWN                 48.43m     45.42m     149-00
 16 Matt Kosmas                  BC                    48.76m     44.75m     146-10
 17 Pat Fanning                  Stone                 42.05m     42.84m     140-07
 18 Dan Kincade                  Stone                 46.50m     42.82m     140-06
 19 Kenneth McKenna              HC                    45.89m     42.03m     137-11
 20 Justin Vereen                BC                    44.19m     38.78m     127-03
 21 Erik Ginthwain               BENT                  33.52m     31.10m     102-00
 -- Dan Sullivan                 Harvard               51.88m       FOUL
 

Event 7  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reginald Cole                BROWN                 14.80m     14.93m   48-11.75
  2 Will Nguigdjo                LOWELL                13.41m     13.53m   44-04.75
  3 Mac Gerard                   BOS U.                14.00m     13.39m   43-11.25
  4 Matt Adetula                 BC                    13.41m     13.10m   42-11.75
  4 Greg Deay                    URI                              13.10m   42-11.75
  6 Chris Brida                  BRYANT                13.50m     13.09m   42-11.50
  7 Dave Kusmin                  BENT                  12.80m     13.07m   42-10.75
  8 Conor Richardson             BRYANT                12.95m     12.60m   41-04.25
  9 Raymore Washington           Roxbury Communit       9.00m     12.26m   40-02.75
 10 Thomas A Martin              HC                    12.36m     12.00m   39-04.50
 11 Cory Dozer                   CCRI                  12.21m     11.83m   38-09.75
 11 Mark Zurlo                   BENT                  12.80m     11.83m   38-09.75
 -- Andrew Chapin                BROWN                 14.80m         ND
 

Event 15  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryan Powlen                 BROWN                 54.27m     53.59m     175-10
  2 Dan Withrow                  BOS U.                50.10m     47.91m     157-02
  3 Jack Brady                   Harvard               50.17m     46.98m     154-02
  4 John Gray                    Unattached                       45.80m     150-03
  5 Tyler Adams                  URI                   42.12m     45.71m     150-00
  6 Matt Kosmas                  BC                    44.19m     43.45m     142-07
  7 Patrick Jablowski            NORTHEASTERN U        44.80m     42.99m     141-00
  8 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                    45.39m     42.47m     139-04
  9 Cory Thalheimer              URI                   41.55m     41.64m     136-07
 10 Matt Chisam                  Unattached            45.80m     41.50m     136-02
 11 Jacob Keeling                URI                   45.16m     40.93m     134-03
 12 Kenneth McKenna              HC                    40.21m     39.51m     129-07
 13 James Lemieux                GBTC                  40.00m     36.83m     120-10
 14 Greg Borrelli                URI                   41.29m     36.80m     120-09
 15 Steven Long                  BENT                  33.52m     34.96m     114-08
 16 Justin Vereen                BC                    39.62m     33.61m     110-03
 17 Kevin Dabried                ASSMP                 34.21m     31.42m     103-01
 18 Dan Newton                   Stone                 37.50m     30.50m     100-01
 19 Benjamin Carpentier          Quebec Track Clu      36.12m     30.13m      98-10
 20 Steve Haskell                BRYANT                           29.08m      95-05
 21 Joe Frederickson             CCRI                             26.71m      87-07
 22 Gregory Brown                EMAN                  33.52m     26.34m      86-05
 23 Brian Andeerson              EMAN                  33.83m     25.06m      82-03
 -- Erik Ginthwain               BENT                  30.48m       FOUL
 

Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick Viklund              BC                  15:15.00   15:57.18
  2 Scott Friedlander            BROWN                          16:03.36
  3 Nicholas Santoro             MERR                15:48.00   16:19.61
  4 Christopher Bergan           HC                  16:05.00   16:29.52
  5 Dan Gehen                    BRYANT              16:35.00   16:51.20
  6 Michael Pezzullo             URI                 15:50.00   16:58.39
  7 Mathew Talbot                HC                             17:08.19
  8 Chris McDermott              ASSMP               16:50.00   17:09.48
  9 John Doherty                 MERR                16:04.00   17:17.73
 10 Chris Trajkovsky             ASSMP               16:49.00   17:43.67
 11 Chris Stanwyck               MERR                17:10.00   18:23.88
 -- Adam Holmes                  MERR                15:32.00        DNF
 -- Brian Vinci                  Unattached                          DNF
 

Event 17  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonehill                                           42.20      42.79
  2 BOSTON COLLEGE                                      42.30      43.04
  3 BOSTON UNIVERSITY                                   42.90      43.06
 -- BROWN                                               41.75         DQ
 

Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Duffy                   BROWN                           9:45.51
  2 Tom Elnick                   BROWN                           9:51.85
  3 Ben Saviet                   RockSteady Track     9:25.24    9:52.77
  4 Kevin Healey                 URI                            10:23.90
  5 Mathew Talbot                HC                  10:23.00   10:24.28
  6 Patrick Carey                BC                   9:55.00   10:32.55
  7 Patrick Erban                BOS U.                         10:39.99
  8 Robert Farrely               HC                             10:42.16
  9 Nick Jones                   BENT                10:10.00   10:54.00
 

Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Thomas                   BC                   3:51.00    3:53.38
  2 Stephen Hankinson            PC                   3:51.00    3:53.56
  3 John Loeser                  BROWN                3:52.00    3:53.59
  4 Kevin Gill                   Stone                3:50.50    3:54.85
  5 Phil Woerner                 BC                   3:52.00    3:55.69
  6 James LaGreca                BC                   3:51.00    3:56.41
  7 Brendan Collins              BC                   3:51.00    3:57.40
  8 Dan Pilz                     Stone                3:52.50    3:58.81
  9 John Mitton                  BRYANT               4:00.00    4:00.03
 10 Joey DeWitt                  LOWELL               3:49.00    4:00.43
 11 Rex Radlott                  LOWELL               3:55.00    4:00.46
 12 Corey Brunelle               PC                   4:00.00    4:02.42
 13 David Polgar                 BOS U.               3:56.00    4:03.29
 14 Chris McCann                 New Bal B            4:02.00    4:03.67
 15 Dan Wong                     LOWELL               3:52.00    4:03.96
 16 James Fletcher               HC                   4:03.21    4:04.14
 17 Scott Twardowski             BRYANT               4:02.00    4:04.21
 18 Ben Rumery                   Stone                3:58.40    4:05.87
 19 Phillip Mainwaring           New Bal B            4:02.00    4:06.79
 20 Sean Gerilas                 LOWELL               3:50.00    4:07.54
 21 Dan Fidler                   Stone                4:07.50    4:08.83
 22 Ted Doyle                    BC                   3:54.00    4:10.13
 23 Nick Cambell                 Stone                4:05.20    4:11.16
 24 Chris Kelleher               BRYANT                          4:11.42
 25 Steve Berbantino             BENT                 4:08.00    4:13.21
 26 Phil Divino                  PC                   4:10.00    4:13.88
 27 Andy Watson                  BENT                 4:08.00    4:14.83
 28 Erik Webb                    BENT                 4:10.00    4:15.22
 29 Dan O'Connell                BENT                 4:15.00    4:15.68
 30 Bryan Brunrlli               NORTHEASTERN U       4:09.00    4:15.75
 31 Everett LaMountain           CCRI                 4:15.00    4:15.77
 32 Andrew Maclsaac              BC                   3:54.00    4:16.78
 33 Daniel Altenau               HC                   4:13.22    4:17.85
 34 Ben Goughlin                 BRYANT               4:15.00    4:18.02
 35 Dan Edwards                  Stone                4:08.50    4:18.36
 36 Jeff Vona                    BENT                 4:08.00    4:18.75
 37 Kyle Higgins                 ASSMP                4:14.00    4:19.17
 38 Zach Sylvestre               LOWELL               4:14.80    4:25.89
 39 Mark Drago                   HC                   4:30.39    4:30.72
 40 Brendan Danaher              ASSMP                4:28.00    4:32.94
 41 Maurizio Turco               EMAN                 4:30.00    4:41.45
 

Event 21  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colin Aina                   Unattached             14.00      14.52   1
  2 Matt Jasmin                  BROWN                  14.20      14.58   1
  3 Jason Nardella               BOS U.                 14.80      15.53   1
  4 Chris Conway                 EMAN                   14.90      15.53   1
  5 Anthony Dowd                 ASSMP                  15.70      15.65   2
  6 Anthony Monteiro             BRYANT                 15.55      15.75   2
  7 Francis Shen                 GBTC                   15.85      15.91   2
  8 Kevin Alexander              URI                    15.98      16.15   2
  9 Gio Frias                    LOWELL                 15.90      16.50   2
 10 Philip Connaughton           PC                     16.25      16.55   3
 11 Joe Sliwoski                 URI                    16.86      16.60   4
 12 Andrew Reigstad              URI                    17.03      16.86   4
 13 Buddy Yow                    BROWN                  16.50      17.39   3
 14 Jordan Coulombe              EMAN                   16.96      17.91   4
 15 Patrick Nett                 Northern Essex         17.96      18.68   4
 

Event 27  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Engel                   BRYANT                 48.15      48.09   1
  2 Tom O'Connor                 BRYANT                 48.35      49.05   1
  3 Chadd Steinhauser            BOS U.                 48.30      49.05   1
  4 Mike Vatti                   BENT                   48.80      49.10   1
  5 Mike Dibella                 BRYANT                 49.20      49.69   2
  6 Kevin Cervantes              BROWN                  49.00      50.68   1
  7 Brian Smith                  BC                     49.80      50.90   2
  8 Alan Pandiani                PC                     50.50      51.48   3
  9 Mark Paquette                LOWELL                 52.20      51.56   4
 10 Daniel D'Amato               EMAN                   52.54      51.72   5
 11 Isiah Davis                  PC                     51.00      51.73   3
 12 Sebastian Mansson            BC                     50.50      51.95   3
 13 Josh Schussler               LOWELL                 51.50      52.15   4
 14 Andy Gauthier                BENT                   52.50      52.46   5
 15 Frank Gassert                PC                     53.00      52.57   5
 16 Zachary Blinn                Northern Essex         51.84      52.59   4
 17 Michael Servizio             GBTC                 1:00.00      53.11   7
 17 Peter Conte                  RockSteady Track       53.00      53.11   5
 19 Connor LaClair               HC                     52.19      53.26   4
 20 Jon Dugas                    BENT                   53.50      53.77   6
 21 Garrett Stephen              BENT                   52.00      54.14   4
 22 Michael Guay                 Northern Essex         54.12      54.84   6
 23 Shemiah Brothwaite           MassBay Communit       56.60      55.55   6
 24 John Williams                RockSteady Track       59.00      59.13   7
 25 Peter Carpentier             RockSteady Track       59.00    1:00.67   7
 26 John Michael Butterfield     RockSteady Track       59.00    1:01.87   7
 -- Lucjan Zaborowski            GBTC                   50.05         FS   2
 

Event 23  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                GBTC                   10.63      10.94   1
  2 Nicholas Guscott             URI                    10.91      10.95   1
  3 Marc Howland                 BROWN                  10.85      11.05   1
  4 Sam Killen                   URI                    11.08      11.22   2
  5 Green Dean                   URI                    11.12      11.29   2
  6 Jeffry Martins               URI                    11.02      11.29   2
  7 Joel Senick                  BOS U.                 10.80      11.34   1
  8 Thomas Manglaviti            PC                     11.10      11.37   2
  9 Max Esposito                 BOS U.                 10.95      11.54   1
 10 Chris Conway                 EMAN                   11.15      11.55   3
 11 Anthony Chlerici             Unattached             11.20      11.56   3
 12 Everad Samuels               Unattached             11.18      11.69   3
 13 Sammy Smith                  BROWN                  11.15      11.71   3
 14 Adam Habansky                BENT                              11.79   6
 15 Kodjo Wilder                 BOS U.                 11.20      11.80   4
 16 Matt Chisam                  Unattached             11.18      11.81   3
 17 Ryan Allen                   MassBay Communit       11.40      11.91   4
 18 David Barth                  BOS U.                 11.35      12.01   4
 19 Mike Fernandes               CCRI                   12.00      12.05   6
 20 Justin Hoffner               BRYANT                 11.35      12.08   4
 21 Edward Hairston              HC                     11.88      12.24   5
 22 Nicholas St. Jean            ASSMP                  12.00      12.27   6
 23 Amadyson Rafael              Northern Essex         11.88      12.40   5
 24 Alex Lucier                  EMAN                   12.25      12.71   6
 

Event 29  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien                 BROWN                1:50.00    1:52.78
  2 Nicholas Berlutti            PC                   1:53.00    1:54.41
  3 Anthony Schurz               BROWN                1:53.00    1:54.57
  4 Drew Clark                   BRYANT               1:57.00    1:55.53
  5 Brian Schilder               BROWN                1:55.00    1:56.05
  6 Dan Darcy                    BENT                 1:54.00    1:56.64
  7 Zach Malet                   BROWN                1:54.00    1:57.35
  8 Mike Elnick                  BROWN                1:56.55    1:57.41
  9 Jeremy Langton               BENT                 1:55.00    1:57.63
 10 Nate Wigton                  URI                  1:55.50    1:57.64
 11 Bill Whelan                  BOS U.               1:57.00    1:57.96
 12 Brian Benson                 Stone                1:55.40    1:58.08
 13 Adam Hanley                  LOWELL               1:55.95    1:58.63
 14 Patrick Porteus              URI                  1:54.89    1:58.92
 15 Matt Camara                  Stone                1:59.20    1:58.98
 16 Chris O'Day                  ASSMP                1:58.00    1:59.15
 17 Dan Fana                     BENT                 2:00.00    1:59.28
 18 Peter Jusseaume              ASSMP                           1:59.30
 19 Stephen Madsen               HC                   1:57.77    1:59.36
 20 Dan Lowry                    BROWN                1:56.55    1:59.44
 21 Steve Schoenberger           HC                   1:56.00    1:59.69
 22 Ryan Busby                   BRYANT               1:58.90    1:59.78
 23 Mike Bakhtiari               BENT                 2:00.00    2:00.15
 24 Tyler Archer                 BC                   1:56.00    2:00.38
 25 Daniel Shears                URI                  1:55.90    2:00.85
 26 Colin Lee                    BOS U.               1:57.00    2:00.91
 27 Brady Griffiths              LOWELL               2:00.88    2:01.01
 28 Nate Ruchames                URI                  1:58.00    2:02.23
 29 Everett LaMountain           CCRI                 2:01.27    2:02.65
 30 Chris Kelleher               BRYANT               4:15.00    2:03.42
 31 Patrick Grogan               HC                   2:02.00    2:03.84
 32 Wesley Cowles                EMAN                 2:03.18    2:04.20
 33 James Slattery               BC                   1:57.00    2:04.22
 34 Benjamin Brink               HC                   1:57.35    2:04.30
 35 Jason English                BOS U.               2:03.00    2:04.37
 36 Joe Pike                     BOS U.               1:59.00    2:04.51
 37 Frank Perrone                BENT                 2:00.00    2:04.78
 38 Brian Miller                 HC                   2:03.67    2:05.12
 39 Brian Beaudoir               LOWELL               2:07.80    2:05.47
 40 Alexander Dobens             HC                   2:04.33    2:05.51
 41 Edward Jennings              PC                   2:03.00    2:06.61
 42 Jan-Michael Llanes           HC                   2:05.18    2:09.03
 43 Maurizio Turco               EMAN                 2:13.00    2:18.26
 

Event 31  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rob Liekweg                  LOWELL                 52.10      54.28   1
  2 Brian Alexander              URI                    55.56      55.65   2
  3 Mark Mazzochette             BOS U.                 54.50      55.79   1
  4 Matt Blazer                  LOWELL                 54.50      55.88   1
  5 Justin Oliver                LOWELL                 54.95      55.96   2
  6 Andrew Fitzgerald            BRYANT                 54.80      56.17   1
  7 Zach Perron                  BRYANT                            56.43   2
  8 Kevin Alexander              URI                    56.03      56.75   2
  9 Francis Shen                 GBTC                   56.81      57.20   3
 10 Anthony Monteiro             BRYANT                 56.90      57.30   3
 11 Mike Zimmerman               BOS U.                 55.70      57.30   2
 12 Rob Fernandez                LOWELL                 57.90      57.69   4
 13 Philip Connaughton           PC                     57.00      58.23   3
 14 Andrew Shea                  URI                    57.30      59.04   3
 15 Sam LeBeau                   LOWELL                 58.00    1:02.61   4
 16 Mike Rossi                   BENT                 1:02.00    1:05.16   4
 17 Patrick Nett                 Northern Essex       1:06.03    1:06.64   4
 

Event 33  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hafiz Greigre                GBTC                   21.02      21.36   1
  2 Joel Senick                  BOS U.                 21.85      22.17   1
  3 Tom O'Connor                 BRYANT                 21.90      22.18   1
  4 Mike Vatti                   BENT                   22.20      22.27   2
  5 Jeffry Martins               URI                    22.03      22.37   2
  6 Nicholas Guscott             URI                    21.81      22.56   1
  7 Thomas Manglaviti            PC                     22.00      22.65   1
  8 Max Esposito                 BOS U.                 22.20      22.73   2
  9 Sam Killen                   URI                    22.32      22.91   2
 10 Brendan Gaffney              BC                     22.50      22.94   3
 11 Benjamin Cleveland           EMAN                   22.18      23.12   2
 12 Mike Mazerik                 Unattached             22.30      23.17   2
 13 John Driscoll                Stone                  22.95      23.22   3
 14 Greg Hassel                  BC                     22.90      23.55   3
 15 Adam Habansky                BENT                              23.55   7
 16 Everad Samuels               Unattached             22.53      23.61   3
 17 Ryan Allen                   MassBay Communit       24.00      23.62   5
 18 Shawn Paquen                 BENT                              23.66   8
 19 Anthony Dowd                 ASSMP                  23.41      23.76   4
 20 Edward Hairston              HC                     23.84      23.78   4
 21 Andrew Heath                 EMAN                              23.80   7
 22 Justin Hoffner               BRYANT                 23.60      23.86   4
 23 Andrew Guida                 GBTC                              23.91   8
 24 Zach Perron                  BRYANT                            24.11   8
 25 Mike Fernandes               CCRI                              24.27   8
 26 Zachary Blinn                Northern Essex         23.98      24.59   5
 27 Amadyson Rafael              Northern Essex         24.18      24.61   5
 28 Buddy Yow                    BROWN                  23.50      24.81   4
 29 Nicholas St. Jean            ASSMP                  24.04      24.94   5
 30 Robert Littleton             EMAN                   24.56      25.00   6
 31 Michael Guay                 Northern Essex         24.48      25.42   6
 32 Chris Camilluci              MassBay Communit       25.80      27.10   7
 33 Tom Powers                   RockSteady Track       27.00      27.50   8
 34 Michael Servizio             GBTC                   26.50      28.22   7
 35 John MacMannis               RockSteady Track       25.75      28.27   6
 

Event 39  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roland Lavallee              New Bal B            8:20.00    8:27.84
  2 Collin Brett                 BROWN                8:30.00    8:34.05
  3 Ari Zamir                    New Bal B                       8:44.23
  4 Michael Keebler              BC                   8:25.00    8:50.03
  5 Jack Shannon                 BC                   8:42.00    8:58.24
  6 Mario Fraioli                New Bal B            8:40.00    9:06.41
  7 Brendon Emerson              BC                   8:40.00    9:07.18
  8 Andrew Mercurio              BC                   8:45.00    9:08.44
  9 Gabe Campell                 BENT                 9:10.00    9:16.91
 10 Tom Casey                    BRYANT               8:50.00    9:17.53
 11 Zachery Hoagland             PC                   9:00.00    9:18.82
 12 Rob Ballenthin               BENT                 9:00.00    9:19.69
 13 Mark Kenwood                 BRYANT               8:55.00    9:21.06
 14 Bryan Sutherland             BENT                 9:10.00    9:21.95
 15 Sean Reagan                  BENT                 9:10.00    9:23.05
 16 Tom Withrell                 BENT                 9:10.00    9:34.67
 17 Adam Moitoso                 BC                   8:40.00    9:36.46
 18 Steven Armstrong             EMAN                 9:30.00    9:58.42
 

Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BRYANT                                            3:17.50    3:16.59   1
  2 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                3:19.50    3:17.11   1
  3 UMASS LOWELL                                      3:22.00    3:25.10   1
  4 EMANUEL                                           3:31.00    3:29.09   2
  5 BROWN                                             3:18.00    3:29.46   1