Brown Springtime Invitational

April 27, 2008

Recap

Licensed to Brown University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2008 Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/27/2008 Brown University Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Torrey Price                 Stone                    10.96  -1.0  1
  2 Erik Hoagland                GBTC                     11.05  -1.0  1
  3 Donte Brown                  Unattached               11.15  -1.0  1
  4 Joey Mastrangelo             BROWN                    11.29  -1.0  1
  5 Lewin Richards               PC                       11.33   NWI  2
  6 Carlos Olivera               Northern Essex           11.37   NWI  2
  7 Tyler Guilmette              Stone                    11.49   NWI  2
  8 Deshaun Mars                 BROWN                    11.50   NWI  2
  9 Max Esposito                 BOS U.                   11.51   NWI  3
 10 Teto Moulton                 PC                       11.62   NWI  3
 11 Dennis LaFleur               CCRI                     11.75   NWI  4
 12 Bryan Koerig                 LOWELL                   11.80   NWI  3
 13 Justin Hurt                  NAP                      11.96   NWI  2
 13 Mark Kollie                  CCRI                     11.96   NWI  5
 15 Isiah Davis                  PC                       12.00   NWI  3
 16 Andrew Malloy                HC                       12.06   NWI  4
 17 Alex Lucier                  EMAN                     12.11   NWI  4
 18 Danny Richter                Stone                    12.12   NWI  3
 19 Edward Hairston              HC                       12.18   NWI  4
 20 Conor Gallagher              ASSMP                    12.20   NWI  5
 21 Will Fisher                  Stone                    12.56   NWI  4
 22 Charly Clerge                GBTC                     13.03   NWI  5
 23 Ryan Bringhurst              EMAN                     14.09   NWI  5
 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shane Lee                    Northern Essex           22.75   1.6  2
  2 Jeff Williams                Unattached               22.87   0.9  1
  3 Robert Allen                 EMAN                     23.10   1.6  2
  4 Lewin Richards               PC                       23.20   0.9  1
  5 Carlos Olivera               Northern Essex           23.24   NWI  4
  6 Keith Buchanan               BOS U.                   23.26   1.6  2
  7 Jeff Destino                 LOWELL                   23.41   NWI  3
  8 Max Esposito                 BOS U.                   23.42   NWI  4
  9 Sam Bastien                  LOWELL                   23.47   0.9  1
 10 Pat Gregoire                 Brandeis                 23.49   NWI  4
 11 Teto Moulton                 PC                       23.65   NWI  3
 12 Isiah Davis                  PC                       23.69   NWI  3
 13 Andrew DoRosoria             HC                       23.73   NWI  5
 14 Brady Griffiths              LOWELL                   23.91   NWI  5
 15 Bryan Koerig                 LOWELL                   24.04   NWI  6
 16 Andrew Malloy                HC                       24.07   NWI  6
 17 Andrew Guida                 GBTC                     24.08   NWI  7
 18 Danny Richter                Stone                    24.11   NWI  7
 19 Sam Streeter                 BENT                     24.38   NWI  5
 20 Corry Farrawd                ASSMP                    24.42   NWI  7
 21 Edward Hairston              HC                       24.45   NWI  6
 22 Keith Loedeman               NAP                      24.46   NWI  5
 23 Kevin Ly                     EMAN                     24.96   NWI  8
 24 Anthony Dowd                 ASSMP                    25.17   NWI  5
 25 Robert Littleton             EMAN                     25.91   NWI  8
 26 Brian Caccavale              ASSMP                    26.26   NWI  7
 27 Phil meagher                 EMAN                     26.72   NWI  8
 28 Michael serviziv             GBTC                     27.78   NWI  8
 29 Ryan Bringhurst              EMAN                     28.45   NWI  8
 

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Stannard               PC                       49.98   1
  2 Chadd Steinhauser            BOS U.                   49.99   1
  3 John McManus                 BROWN                    50.67   3
  4 Alex Jackson                 NAP                      50.99   2
  5 Brendan Gaffney              BC                       51.01   1
  6 Robert Allen                 EMAN                     51.06   3
  7 Jeff Destino                 LOWELL                   51.22   1
  8 Robert Morales               Unattached               51.35   4
  9 Ned Crowley                  Brandeis                 51.48   2
 10 Sebastian Fidelus            HC                       51.54   1
 11 Rajiv Jayadevan              BROWN                    51.59   3
 12 Mark Pocaro                  Stone                    51.71   2
 13 Alan Pandiani                PC                       52.20   3
 14 Jason Baillio                HC                       52.42   4
 15 Brian Reilly                 Stone                    52.44   4
 16 Greg Hassel                  BC                       52.57   2
 17 Adam Churey                  BOS U.                   52.64   3
 18 Andrew Guida                 GBTC                     52.66   5
 19 Jason English                BOS U.                   52.88   4
 20 Sam Bastien                  LOWELL                   53.01   1
 21 Tim McDaniel                 NAP                      53.09   5
 22 Greg Hill                    NAP                      53.28   2
 23 Brady Griffiths              LOWELL                   53.47   2
 24 Will Fisher                  Stone                    53.96   5
 25 Tyler Ellis                  BOS U.                   54.27   4
 26 Christian Tirella            GBTC                     54.54   6
 27 Connor LaClair               HC                       55.06   5
 28 John Hieber                  EMAN                     56.49   6
 29 Patrick Welton               EMAN                     59.35   6
 

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Laroe                   BOS U.                 1:54.34
  2 Kevin Gill                   Stone                  1:55.11
  3 Ken Haltom                   BOS U.                 1:55.46
  4 Nicholas Berlutti            PC                     1:55.55
  5 Alex Stern                   BROWN                  1:55.64
  6 Chris Forbes                 LOWELL                 1:56.79
  7 Brian Benson                 Stone                  1:57.56
  8 George Stevenson             NAP                    1:58.19
  9 Chris O'Day                  ASSMP                  1:58.43
 10 Jason Gastin                 LOWELL                 1:58.49
 11 Chris Collins                BROWN                  1:58.59
 12 Garrett Stephen              BENT                   1:58.87
 13 Tom Brown                    NORTHEASTERN U         1:58.99
 14 John Lukevich                LOWELL                 1:59.90
 15 Jeremy Langton               BENT                   2:00.74
 16 Matt Klingman                Stone                  2:00.75
 17 Kyle Rougeot                 HC                     2:00.88
 18 Aaron Udel                   Brandeis               2:01.14
 19 Nick Cambell                 Stone                  2:01.23
 20 Dan Edwarsd                  Stone                  2:01.53
 21 Brian Miller                 HC                     2:02.46
 22 Timothy Richard              HC                     2:03.23
 23 Steve Schoenberger           HC                     2:03.77
 24 Matt Hickey                  EMAN                   2:04.22
 25 Mark Jordan                  BENT                   2:04.35
 26 James Sylvester              CCRI                   2:05.02
 27 Dan O'Connell                BENT                   2:05.05
 28 Jeremey Goldenberg           Brandeis               2:06.18
 29 Patrick Grogan               HC                     2:06.90
 30 Scott Paris                  NAP                    2:08.65
 31 Jeremy Devereaux             Brandeis               2:09.58
 32 Cory Rocha                   CCRI                   2:10.78
 33 Joe Ballway                  HC                     2:12.28
 34 Brendan Mormile              MERR                   2:13.24
 35 Zach Vandy                   NAP                    2:13.46
 36 Brendan Danaher              ASSMP                  2:13.60
 37 David Pelkey                 CCRI                   2:17.22
 38 Chris Allergreta             CCRI                   2:18.94
 

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris McDermott              PC                     3:53.30
  2 Nick Goodman                 BOS U.                 3:53.48
  3 Dom Della Pelle              NAP                    3:54.07
  4 Joey DeWitt                  LOWELL                 3:54.49
  5 Joe Ryan                     Stone                  3:57.65
  6 David Polgar                 BOS U.                 3:58.37
  6 Stephen Hankinson            PC                     3:58.37
  8 Dan Wong                     Unattached             4:00.71
  9 Dan Suher                    Brandeis               4:01.01
 10 Dan Pilz                     Stone                  4:01.25
 11 Dickie Gerry                 Stone                  4:01.46
 12 Mike Stone                   Brandeis               4:01.77
 13 Ben Rumery                   Stone                  4:02.20
 14 Josh Andrews                 Stone                  4:02.59
 15 Matt Rigby                   Stone                  4:02.93
 16 Jose DePina                  LOWELL                 4:04.29
 17 Jeff Vona                    BENT                   4:08.07
 18 Ben Bray                     Brandeis               4:10.21
 19 Mike Blanchard               PC                     4:10.36
 20 Steve Berbantino             BENT                   4:10.82
 21 Andrew Schaalman             Stone                  4:10.91
 22 David Azer                   Brandeis               4:12.54
 23 Mike Carbone                 LOWELL                 4:12.71
 24 Andy Watson                  BENT                   4:13.75
 25 Daniel Filder                MERR                   4:14.22
 26 Erik Webb                    BENT                   4:18.07
 27 Ryan Cheng                   Brandeis               4:18.38
 28 Vincent Fata                 HC                     4:18.98
 29 Mathew Talbot                HC                     4:22.22
 30 Matt Phillipo                Brandeis               4:22.33
 31 Rob Ballenthin               BENT                   4:24.99
 32 Derek Breen                  BENT                   4:25.55
 33 Brendan Danaher              ASSMP                  4:25.67
 34 Sean Reagan                  BENT                   4:25.72
 35 Ryan Gattoni                 Stone                  4:26.10
 36 Jason O'Connell              LOWELL                 4:27.40
 37 Chris Stanwyck               MERR                   4:31.02
 38 Nick John                    LOWELL                 4:32.20
 39 Jonathan Dupont              ASSMP                  4:35.22
 40 Andrew Lynch                 BENT                   4:39.93
 41 Ryan Gillette                BENT                   4:42.10
 42 Brendan Mari                 ASSMP                  4:44.52
 43 Mark Vasey                   BENT                   4:46.80
 

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David McCathy                Unattached             8:14.50
  2 Collin Brett                 BROWN                  8:32.42
  3 Thomas Webb                  PC                     8:36.89
  4 Dougie Coffed                PC                     8:54.27
  5 Justin Maloney               New Bal B              8:54.87
  6 Matt Meagher                 Stone                  8:56.78
  7 Zach Lankow                  Stone                  8:59.42
  8 Fabian Mejia                 New Bal B              9:11.28
  9 Jason Lynch                  Stone                  9:20.55
 10 Matt Dodge                   Stone                  9:28.52
 

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Cary                   Unattached            15:08.9h
  2 Nick Barao                   PC                    15:17.7h
  3 Jacob Nettleson              BROWN                 15:20.3h
  4 Sam Sheehan                  BROWN                 15:32.3h
  5 Nicholas Santoro             MERR                  15:53.2h
  6 Ross Hughes                  NAP                   15:59.6h
  7 Mike Sweet                   Unattached            16:02.8h
  8 Joe Cerrano                  Unattached            16:03.6h
  9 Adam Holmes                  MERR                  16:07.0h
 10 Christopher Bergan           HC                    16:08.6h
 11 Steve O'Brien                LOWELL                16:22.47
 12 Matt Lyons                   GBTC                  16:24.95
 13 Jason Hewitt                 GBTC                  16:30.06
 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Cotto                 GBTC                     14.31   0.9  1
  2 Matt Jasmin                  BROWN                    14.91   0.9  1
  3 Jason Nardella               BOS U.                   15.57   0.9  1
  4 Francis Shen                 GBTC                     15.92   0.9  1
  5 Matt Blazer                  LOWELL                   16.15   0.9  1
  6 Maher Thomas                 EMAN                     16.18   0.4  2
  7 Tim Walant                   BENT                     16.29   0.4  2
  8 Rich Haigh                   BOS U.                   16.35   0.4  2
  9 Anthony Dowd                 ASSMP                    16.42   0.4  2
 10 Greg Daggett                 BOS U.                   17.11   0.4  2
 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Donte Brown                  Unattached               52.87   1
  2 Tom Woods                    Stone                    54.44   1
  3 Rob Liekweg                  LOWELL                   55.17   1
  4 Matt Blazer                  LOWELL                   56.31   1
  5 Justin Oliver                LOWELL                   56.56   2
  6 Mark Mazzochette             BOS U.                   57.01   1
  7 Francis Shen                 GBTC                     57.25   2
  8 Rob Fernandez                LOWELL                   57.92   2
  9 Nick Pace                    Stone                    58.75   3
 10 Michael Thurnzuer            EMAN                     59.81   2
 11 Rich Curren                  Unattached             1:00.22   3
 12 Douglas Moringiello          HC                     1:01.16   3
 13 Maher Thomas                 EMAN                   1:01.47   3
 14 Tim Conor                    Stone                  1:01.75   3
 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Metzger                Stone                  9:25.23
  2 John Haenle                  BROWN                  9:27.33
  3 Benjamin Saviet              PC                     9:36.70
  4 Nick Jones                   BENT                  10:16.53
  5 Robert Farrelly              HC                    10:29.38
  6 Peter Kistinger              HC                    10:40.86
  7 Jason Hewitt                 GBTC                  10:52.56
  8 Matt Lyons                   GBTC                  10:57.98
  9 Tony Bareno                  NAP                   11:20.33
 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 BROWN                                                 43.30   1
  2 Stonehill                                             43.48   2
  3 UMASS LOWELL                                          43.58   1
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                    43.96   1
  5 Brandeis University                                   46.52   2
  6 ASSUMPTION                                            46.81   2
  7 C.C.R.I.                                              47.50   2
 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                  3:20.63   1
  2 UMASS LOWELL                                        3:24.07   1
  3 Stonehill                                           3:25.20   1
  4 NAVAL ACADEMY PREP                                  3:27.29   2
  5 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE  'B'                             3:28.68   2
  6 EMANUEL                                             3:36.39   2
  7 C.C.R.I.                                            3:37.85   2
 

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Elliott              URI                      1.96m    6-05.00
  2 Joe D'Agostino               Stone                    1.91m    6-03.25
  3 Jordan Maddocks              BROWN                    1.86m    6-01.25
  4 Greg Hunter                  BROWN                    1.81m    5-11.25
  5 Philip Connaughton           PC                       1.81m    5-11.25
  6 Sean Burbank                 BENT                     1.81m    5-11.25
  7 Matt Blazer                  LOWELL                   1.76m    5-09.25
  8 Brian Caccavale              ASSMP                    1.71m    5-07.25
 -- Brandon Warmsley             Providence Cobra            NH
 -- Jun Dambora                  BOS U.                      NH
 -- Will Henry                   NAP                         NH
 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John C Meikle                HC                       4.35m   14-03.25
  2 Pablo Rodriguez              NORTHEASTERN U           4.35m   14-03.25
  2 Logan Moore                  BOS U.                   4.35m   14-03.25
  4 Zach Jaffa                   BROWN                    4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Tim Hepworth                 BROWN                    4.20m   13-09.25
  5 Aaron Stalinger              Balance Chiropra         4.20m   13-09.25
  5 Mathew Jaffa                 BROWN                    4.20m   13-09.25
  8 Jordan Cumper                BOS U.                   3.75m   12-03.50
 -- Daniel Anderson              NORTHEASTERN U              NH
 -- Greg Daggett                 BOS U.                      NH
 -- Mike Woods                   BROWN                       NH
 -- Shawn Kushiyama              BC                          NH
 

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erik Hoagland                GBTC                     7.05m  -1.3  23-01.75
  2 Deshaun Mars                 BROWN                    6.70m  -1.3  21-11.75
  3 Brandon Warmsley             Providence Cobra         6.45m  +0.0  21-02.00
  4 Tyler Guilmette              Stone                    6.39m  -1.4  20-11.75
  5 Terry Young                  LOWELL                   6.34m  -1.3  20-09.75
  5 Rich Haigh                   BOS U.                   6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75
  7 Philip Connaughton           PC                       6.26m   NWI  20-06.50
  8 Chris Gubata                 PC                       6.20m   NWI  20-04.25
  9 Alex Lucier                  EMAN                     6.10m   NWI  20-00.25
 10 Chris Perkins                BROWN                    5.93m   0.2  19-05.50
 11 Raymond Smith                Unattached               5.83m  -1.4  19-01.50
 12 Conor Gallagher              ASSMP                    5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25
 13 Will Nguigdjo                LOWELL                   5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25
 14 David Wasserman              Stone                    5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
 15 Corry Farrawd                ASSMP                    5.40m   NWI  17-08.75
 16 James Womboldt               BC                       5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00
 17 Gregory Liguori              HC                       5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
 18 Brian Caccavale              ASSMP                    5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
 19 Keith Loedeman               NAP                      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
 -- Justin Hurt                  NAP                       FOUL   NWI
 -- Miles Craigwell              BROWN                     FOUL   NWI
 

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ikenna Achilihu              BROWN                   14.51m   1.3  47-07.25
  2 Reginald Cole                BROWN                   13.91m   0.5  45-07.75
  3 Will Nguigdjo                LOWELL                  12.85m   0.2  42-02.00
  4 David Wasserman              Stone                   11.86m   0.7  38-11.00
 -- Chris Gubata                 PC                        FOUL   NWI
 

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Hunter                  Unattached              16.48m   54-01.00
  2 Jan Bicanic                  BOS U.                  15.49m   50-10.00
  3 Eric Wood                    BROWN                   15.41m   50-06.75
  4 Bryan Powlen                 BROWN                   15.32m   50-03.25
  5 Rocky LeFort                 LOWELL                  15.23m   49-11.75
  6 Dan Withrow                  BOS U.                  14.56m   47-09.25
  7 Cory Muarry                  LOWELL                  14.19m   46-06.75
  8 Nicholas LeBlanc             HC                      13.41m   44-00.00
  9 Steve Ryan                   Stone                   12.86m   42-02.25
 10 Mike Page                    NORTHEASTERN U          12.29m   40-04.00
 11 Pat Fanning                  Stone                   12.23m   40-01.50
 12 Dan Newton                   Stone                   11.78m   38-07.75
 13 Kevin Dabried                ASSMP                   11.70m   38-04.75
 14 Kenneth McKenna              HC                      11.55m   37-10.75
 15 John Latta                   Stone                   10.34m   33-11.25
 16 Alex Polanik                 ASSMP                    8.34m   27-04.50
 -- Daniel Ferry                 ASSMP                     FOUL
 

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Powlen                 BROWN                   48.82m     160-02
  2 Chris Boniwell               NAP                     45.38m     148-11
  3 Ed Reardon                   NORTHEASTERN U          44.96m     147-06
  4 Kai Brown                    BROWN                   44.80m     147-00
  5 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      43.71m     143-05
  6 Sean Dolan                   Unattached              42.39m     139-01
  7 Dan Martin                   BOS U.                  41.96m     137-08
  8 Chase Carnahan               BOS U.                  41.47m     136-01
  9 Kenneth McKenna              HC                      38.94m     127-09
 10 Zach Fisher                  NAP                     36.56m     119-11
 11 Logan Moore                  BOS U.                  36.51m     119-09
 12 Matt Kosmas                  BC                      34.68m     113-09
 13 Pat Fanning                  Stone                   33.98m     111-06
 14 Alex Ignachuck               HC                      33.40m     109-07
 15 Nicholas LeBlanc             HC                      32.60m     106-11
 16 Mike Salem                   BOS U.                  31.79m     104-03
 17 Kevin Dabried                ASSMP                   31.27m     102-07
 18 Erik Ginthwain               BENT                    31.24m     102-06
 19 Tyler Pagley                 Northern Essex          31.05m     101-10
 20 Jun Dambora                  BOS U.                  30.85m     101-02
 21 Shawn Dominick               ASSMP                   29.98m      98-04
 22 Daniel Ferry                 ASSMP                   27.15m      89-01
 23 Dan Newton                   Stone                   26.71m      87-07
 24 Jake Rosato                  BENT                    25.12m      82-05
 -- Dave Norrish                 BENT                      FOUL
 -- Justin Vereen                BC                        FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bamidele Faboyede            Unattached              57.37m     188-03
  2 Mike Lauro                   Throws Club #185        56.15m     184-03
  3 Dave destefona               Unattached              54.81m     179-10
  4 Eric Wood                    BROWN                   53.60m     175-10
  5 Mark Smith                   Unattached              50.47m     165-07
  6 Stephen Mandravelis          HC                      49.99m     164-00
  7 Tyler Prince                 BROWN                   48.25m     158-04
  8 Brian Giese                  BROWN                   45.80m     150-03
  9 Russ Miranda                 Stone                   44.15m     144-10
 10 Alex Ignachuck               HC                      44.06m     144-07
 11 Alex Lanetta                 NORTHEASTERN U          43.86m     143-11
 12 Dan Withrow                  BOS U.                  42.02m     137-10
 13 Andrew Myette                Unattached              41.43m     135-11
 14 John Latta                   Stone                   41.06m     134-08
 15 Samuels Hutchings            HC                      39.93m     131-00
 16 Matt Kosmas                  BC                      39.76m     130-05
 17 Kenneth McKenna              HC                      39.49m     129-07
 18 Justin Vereen                BC                      34.88m     114-05
 19 Jonathan Medeiros            HC                      33.33m     109-04
 20 Erik Ginthwain               BENT                    26.23m      86-01
 

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Craig Kinsley                Unattached              56.84m     186-06
  2 Stephen Justus               PC                      55.96m     183-07
  3 Sam Urlacher                 BROWN                   54.26m     178-00
  4 Daniel Colina                GBTC                    53.00m     173-11
  5 Tom Kilby                    Stone                   52.40m     171-11
  6 Matt Chisam                  Unattached              50.49m     165-08
  7 Mark Edwards                 Brandeis                48.23m     158-03
  8 Chase Carnahan               BOS U.                  46.94m     154-00
  8 Danny Williams               Unattached              46.94m     154-00
 10 Andy Beatman                 BOS U.                  46.37m     152-01
 11 Corry Farrawd                ASSMP                   46.03m     151-00
 12 Joe Carnevale                PC                      44.70m     146-08
 13 RJ Hetrick                   NAP                     44.40m     145-08
 14 Chris Conroy                 BOS U.                  43.16m     141-07
 15 Sean Burbank                 BENT                    42.57m     139-08
 16 Dana Oertel                  ASSMP                   39.97m     131-02
 17 Mike Salem                   BOS U.                  38.22m     125-05
 18 Michael Thurnzuer            EMAN                    35.62m     116-10
 19 Doug Gillam                  EMAN                    35.33m     115-11

Licensed to Brown University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2008 Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/27/2008 Brown University Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shanika Pitts                LOWELL                   12.44   NWI  1
  2 Alex Jackson                 BOS U.                   12.45   NWI  1
  3 Jessica White                UCONN                    12.69   NWI  1
  4 Teyahnie Boone               BC                       12.80   NWI  1
  5 Sharika Finley               LOWELL                   12.82   NWI  2
  6 M. Siobhan Straub            HC                       12.84   NWI  1
  7 Caitlin White                HC                       13.00   NWI  1
  8 Melissa Hardfield            BC                       13.03   NWI  2
  9 Alyssa Fanucci               BOS U.                   13.11   NWI  2
 10 Monika Czurylo               BENT                     13.21   NWI  3
 11 Katrina Lutkus               LOWELL                   13.25   NWI  2
 12 Lauren King                  ASSMP                    13.26   NWI  2
 13 Courtney Lincoln             LOWELL                   13.28   NWI  2
 14 Kehinde Omisore              URI                      13.29   NWI  3
 15 Sara Giannasca               Northern Essex           13.57   NWI  3
 16 Kristen Kelleher             HC                       13.67   NWI  2
 17 Jamie Curley                 HC                       13.72   NWI  3
 18 Savanna Johnson              WELL                     13.81   NWI  3
 19 Angela Keck                  ASSMP                    13.82   NWI  3
 20 Sarah Soldano                EMAN                     13.91   NWI  4
 21 Pam Newell                   BENT                     14.22   NWI  4
 22 Katie Spinelli               HC                       14.26   NWI  4
 23 Kristen Anuzoni              HC                       14.51   NWI  4
 24 Jenna Hubacz                 ASSMP                    14.58   NWI  4
 25 Stephanie Naffah             Northern Essex           14.61   NWI  4
 26 Haley Smith                  BENT                     14.64   NWI  3
 27 Theresa Taylor               ASSMP                    14.90   NWI  4
 -- Toni Rauseo                  PC                          FS   NWI  3
 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tristin Johnson              LOWELL                   25.73   NWI  1
  1 Shanika Pitts                LOWELL                   25.73   NWI  1
  3 Ashley Robinson              URI                      26.42   NWI  1
  4 M. Siobhan Straub            HC                       26.67   NWI  1
  5 Angela Miller                Stone                    26.70   NWI  1
  6 Sharika Finley               LOWELL                   26.76   NWI  2
  7 Caitlin White                HC                       26.97   NWI  2
  8 Kristen McGill               URI                      27.00   NWI  1
  9 Lauren King                  ASSMP                    27.20   NWI  3
 10 Lara-Jane Que                URI                      27.45   NWI  3
 11 Julie Wolf                   PC                       27.47   NWI  2
 12 Teresa Kuehhas               ASSMP                    27.63   NWI  4
 13 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                      27.72   NWI  3
 14 Jen Mariani                  URI                      27.78   NWI  6
 15 Sara Giannasca               Northern Essex           27.83   NWI  4
 16 Brielle Beaudette            BROWN                    27.97   NWI  2
 17 Toni Rauseo                  PC                       27.99   NWI  3
 18 Katrina Lutkus               LOWELL                   28.01   NWI  2
 19 Kutrina Harkins              Stone                    28.37   NWI  4
 20 Kristen Kelleher             HC                       28.40   NWI  3
 21 Jamie Curley                 HC                       28.44   NWI  4
 22 Shelby Greenfield            Stone                    28.48   NWI  3
 23 Karyn Geoghan                URI                      28.73   NWI  4
 24 Katie Spinelli               HC                       28.85   NWI  4
 25 Caitlin Lawrence             PC                       28.87   NWI  6
 26 Angela Keck                  ASSMP                    29.05   NWI  5
 27 Amanda Smith                 URI                      29.40   NWI  5
 28 Jane Bittner                 ASSMP                    30.38   NWI  5
 29 Kate Salisbury               URI                      30.66   NWI  5
 30 Kristen Anuzoni              HC                       30.74   NWI  5
 31 Jenna Hubacz                 ASSMP                    31.30   NWI  5
 32 Stephanie Naffah             Northern Essex           31.60   NWI  6
 33 Megan Reichel                EMAN                     31.80   NWI  6
 

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Adelberg            BROWN                    56.40   1
  2 Alison Fogarty               BC                       57.71   1
  3 Meaghan Callahan             BC                       58.35   1
  4 Coleen Hepburn               UCONN                    58.77   1
  5 Lauren Tallon                HC                       59.40   2
  6 Lauren Courtney              HC                       59.63   1
  7 Ashley Robinson              URI                    1:00.15   3
  8 Amanda Howard                BOS U.                 1:00.39   2
  9 Kristen McGill               URI                    1:01.11   3
 10 Amanda Carnevale             Stone                  1:01.26   5
 11 Cassandra Anderson           HC                     1:01.31   3
 12 Sophia Grammenos             HC                     1:01.54   3
 13 Jen Mariani                  URI                    1:01.68   2
 14 Ashley Muller                WELL                   1:01.72   5
 15 Jillian Edmunds              BC                     1:02.04   4
 16 Michelle Gellman             Brandeis               1:02.28   3
 17 Maureen Meagher              HC                     1:02.44   5
 18 Julie Wolf                   PC                     1:02.75   4
 19 Amy Papalia                  BENT                   1:02.77   5
 20 Chrissy Carifio              HC                     1:03.52   6
 21 Erin Doherty                 LOWELL                 1:03.54   5
 22 Whitney Sparks               BROWN                  1:03.75   4
 23 Erin Coakley                 ASSMP                  1:03.97   6
 24 Amanda Filiberto             BROWN                  1:03.99   4
 25 Amanda Smith                 URI                    1:05.79   6
 26 Alison Lynch                 EMAN                   1:07.74   6
 27 Alicia King                  ASSMP                  1:07.92   7
 28 Megan Clary                  EMAN                   1:08.31   7
 29 Katie Bleachfield            EMAN                   1:10.53   7
 30 Ashley Woodward              Northern Essex         1:21.66   7
 

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siabhan Breagey              BC                     2:11.81
  2 Catherine Regan              New Bal B              2:12.34
  3 Kelsey Ramsey                BROWN                  2:13.51
  4 Katherine Schock             PC                     2:14.47
  5 Madeline Wallace             BC                     2:15.00
  6 Gretchen Andrus              BC                     2:15.75
  7 Katie Elloit                 PC                     2:16.33
  8 Shannon Stacey               BROWN                  2:16.40
  9 Emma Reed                    BOS U.                 2:16.47
 10 Vicki Weismann               UCONN                  2:17.10
 11 Erin Ballard                 New Bal B              2:17.15
 12 Katie Clay                   HC                     2:17.33
 13 Christina DaLomba            LOWELL                 2:17.47
 14 Monica Chase                 BC                     2:17.93
 15 Nichole Lister               BC                     2:18.51
 16 Clare Egan                   WELL                   2:18.62
 17 Amie Schumamacher            PC                     2:18.64
 18 Courtney Burgess             HC                     2:18.72
 18 Erica Planamento             URI                    2:18.72
 20 Brittany Pelsue              URI                    2:18.76
 21 Amy Bernier                  BC                     2:19.01
 22 Laura Armstrong              BROWN                  2:19.10
 23 Alasia Griebel               UCONN                  2:19.29
 24 Alicia Henry                 BC                     2:19.56
 25 Hillary Curtis               Stone                  2:19.60
 26 Samantha Stadt               PC                     2:19.65
 27 Lindsay Post                 URI                    2:19.73
 28 Mallory Champa               BC                     2:20.21
 29 Amanda Sousa                 LOWELL                 2:20.90
 30 Emily Owen                   Brandeis               2:21.83
 31 Ashley O'Brien               UCONN                  2:21.84
 32 Jess Palacio                 NAP                    2:22.45
 33 Sam Gagnon                   URI                    2:22.60
 34 Lindsey Booth                Stone                  2:23.46
 35 Barbara Powell               BENT                   2:23.54
 36 Jess Girard                  Brandeis               2:24.13
 37 Amanda Santacroce            Stone                  2:24.27
 38 Hannah Johnson               BC                     2:24.29
 39 Sarah Croteau                HC                     2:24.63
 40 Amy Krajewski                URI                    2:24.83
 41 Jessica Weng                 WELL                   2:24.85
 42 Katie Watson                 WELL                   2:25.04
 43 Kate Ashforth                BROWN                  2:26.66
 44 Brooke Perron                ASSMP                  2:26.87
 45 Christine Conley             PC                     2:28.81
 46 Katie Meagher                MERR                   2:29.07
 47 Brittany Mumma               BC                     2:30.35
 48 Heather Gostyla              ASSMP                  2:31.17
 49 Cathryn LaRiviere            EMAN                   2:36.63
 50 Katelyn Allen                LOWELL                 2:37.50
 51 Jen Carr                     LOWELL                 2:37.99
 52 Jackie Chase                 MERR                   2:38.54
 53 Lauren Rainordi              LOWELL                 2:43.91
 54 Katherine Fahey              EMAN                   2:53.53
 55 Kristen Impasezto            EMAN                   2:59.37
 56 Amanda Strout                EMAN                   3:09.64
 

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Andrianos               UCONN                  4:31.35
  2 Gretchen Andrus              BC                     4:31.51
  3 Michaeline Nelson            BROWN                  4:35.98
  4 Nichole Lister               BC                     4:36.21
  5 Mallory Champa               BC                     4:37.14
  6 melissa Sherman              Unattached             4:37.71
  7 Clare Egan                   WELL                   4:39.22
  8 Haley Catarins               LOWELL                 4:43.68
  9 Marie Lemay                  Brandeis               4:44.17
 10 Taylor Meyer                 BC                     4:46.50
 11 Jen Campbell                 New Bal B              4:49.32
 12 Ronnesia Gaskins             GBTC                   4:49.78
 13 Jen Gurdynski                Stone                  4:49.96
 14 Beth Pisarik                 Brandeis               4:51.04
 15 Grayee Selig                 Brandeis               4:51.78
 16 Jessica Weng                 WELL                   4:51.98
 17 Sam Rubbins                  BENT                   4:52.58
 18 Amanda Tripodi               Stone                  4:55.94
 18 Sarah Croteau                HC                     4:55.94
 20 Mollie Zapata                BOS U.                 4:56.57
 21 Mary Najarian                URI                    4:57.15
 22 Hannah Lindholm              Brandeis               4:57.78
 23 Alison O'Brien               MERR                   4:57.80
 24 Madelyn Schricker            BC                     5:00.10
 25 Caitrin Demchko              URI                    5:02.19
 26 Noelle Horelik               UCONN                  5:03.31
 27 Katrina Hines                URI                    5:04.88
 28 Maura Tucker                 WELL                   5:05.86
 29 Jenna Banks                  LOWELL                 5:07.22
 30 Cathryn LaRiviere            EMAN                   5:08.49
 31 Jacqueline Imse              HC                     5:08.86
 32 Kathleen Kasper              HC                     5:12.44
 33 Lauren Lesniak               BENT                   5:13.01
 34 Emily Thomas                 LOWELL                 5:16.02
 35 Rachel Graham                BENT                   5:18.68
 36 Megan Dunne                  HC                     5:24.62
 37 Alyssa Gaglione              ASSMP                  5:25.11
 38 Jess Chmielewiski            ASSMP                  5:29.05
 39 Kristin Vanhouwe             CCRI                   5:31.81
 40 Casey Monahan                HC                     5:37.37
 41 Ashley Bock                  MERR                   5:37.68
 42 Janelle Hickey               MERR                   5:38.27
 43 Liz Penta                    ASSMP                  5:49.88
 44 Maureen Kellett              EMAN                   5:50.66
 

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Driscoll             BC                     9:49.56
  2 Medena Knespl                BC                     9:54.65
  3 Melissa Nash                 BENT                  10:07.38
  4 Megan Fitzpatrick            BROWN                 10:09.36
  5 Emma Perron                  PC                    10:10.09
  6 Jessica Rogers               BC                    10:49.54
  7 Madeline Harms               WELL                  10:50.12
  8 Catherine Barrett            BC                    10:56.78
  9 Amanda Leahy                 BC                    11:04.81
 10 Cara Harrison                Unattached            11:14.22
 11 Katie Gosling                WELL                  11:16.50
 12 Rebecca Ainscow              MERR                  11:34.31
 13 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan      MERR                  12:10.48
 

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Vaughan                 UCONN                 18:09.90
  2 Leslie Culnie                Stone                 18:31.87
  3 Lena Groeger                 BROWN                 18:32.66
  4 Becca Happinie               Brandeis              19:15.45
  5 Ally Connolly                Brandeis              19:15.54
  6 Christine Gasper             EMAN                  19:28.98
  7 Laura Beatty                 MERR                  19:31.67
  8 Eliza Tibbits                WELL                  19:38.97
  9 Emily Mallick                WEST TC               19:43.96
 10 Alison Fimognari             HC                    19:45.55
 11 Emily Nassetta               HC                    21:05.84
 12 Jennifer Richard             MERR                  21:18.03
 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kasey Hill                   BC                       14.67   NWI  1
  2 Stephanie Reusch             URI                      14.96   NWI  1
  3 Natasha Smith                BROWN                    15.16   NWI  2
  4 Sasha Stewart                UCONN                    15.20   NWI  1
  5 Dannielle Meder              HC                       15.25   NWI  1
  6 Lara-Jane Que                URI                      15.56   NWI  2
  7 Courtney Lincoln             LOWELL                   15.89   NWI  2
  8 Corrine Flieger              BENT                     16.03   NWI  2
  9 Kutrina Harkins              Stone                    16.06   NWI  2
 10 Anna Kern                    Stone                    16.57   NWI  2
 11 Alexandra Swiatocha          HC                       16.74   NWI  2
 12 Eunice Delice                LOWELL                   16.79   NWI  3
 13 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                      17.08   NWI  2
 14 Megan McCormick              HC                       17.69   NWI  3
 14 Kate Salisbury               URI                      17.69   NWI  3
 16 Ashley Buckley               HC                       18.14   NWI  3
 17 Ashley Adamso                EMAN                     18.38   NWI  3
 18 Megan Labella                BOS U.                   18.69   NWI  3
 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Reusch             URI                    1:03.41   1
  2 Olivia Pruszko               HC                     1:04.76   1
  3 Sam Willis                   UCONN                  1:04.88   1
  4 Meghan Breault               Stone                  1:06.70   2
  5 Jenna Lapachinski            LOWELL                 1:07.83   2
  6 Kara Musso                   BC                     1:07.89   2
  7 Michele Luaer                URI                    1:08.81   2
  8 Jessica Klett                GBTC                   1:09.16   2
  9 Ashley Lane                  Stone                  1:10.73   2
 10 Caitlin Moore                HC                     1:11.38   3
 11 Savanna Johnson              WELL                   1:13.06   3
 12 Dominique Wright             NAP                    1:13.12   3
 13 kacie Gallo                  Unattached             1:13.16   3
 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Barnaby             GBTC                  11:22.03
  2 Claire Luke                  HC                    11:31.16
  3 Sandie Ball                  UCONN                 11:33.27
  4 Chrissy Meagher              UCONN                 11:33.46
  5 Sarah Brassard               LOWELL                11:47.70
  6 Sara Leslie                  UCONN                 11:51.51
  7 Caitlin Connon               UCONN                 11:56.15
  8 Margerette Malloy            HC                    12:19.06
  9 Deanna Clark                 GBTC                  12:20.89
 10 Emilt McCaffrey              EMAN                  12:29.23
 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMASS LOWELL                                          48.31   1
  2 BROWN                                                 48.54   1
  3 HOLY CROSS                                            48.66   1
  4 U.R.I.                                                49.57   1
  5 BENTLEY                                               51.35   2
  6 Stonehill                                             51.67   2
  7 ASSUMPTION                                            53.37   2
  8 HOLY CROSS  'B'                                       53.65   2
  9 EMANUEL                                               55.47   2
 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BROWN                                               3:58.46
  2 Stonehill                                           4:08.53
  3 BROWN  'B'                                          4:14.07
  4 EMANUEL                                             4:38.07
 

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiana Riel                   BC                       1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Keally Neveu                 BOS U.                   1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Natasha Smith                BROWN                    1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Jennifer Hawkes              GBTC                     1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Jackie Chiodo                URI                      1.60m    5-03.00
  6 Colleen Cafmen               Stone                    1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Grace Watson                 BROWN                    1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Corrine Flieger              BENT                     1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Megan Labella                BOS U.                   1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Anna Cook                    BROWN                    1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Taryn Murphy                 LOWELL                   1.48m    4-10.25
 11 Megan Reichel                EMAN                     1.48m    4-10.25
 11 Amanda Dupuis                HC                       1.48m    4-10.25
 14 Caitlin Lawrence             PC                       1.48m    4-10.25
 14 Olivia Pruszko               HC                       1.48m    4-10.25
 16 Caitlin McCann               BC                       1.48m    4-10.25
 17 Sarah Soldano                EMAN                     1.40m    4-07.00
 18 Ashley Buckley               HC                       1.40m    4-07.00
 18 Sarah Brooks                 BENT                     1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Caley Brown                  PC                          NH
 

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Nolet                 Air Time                 3.65m   11-11.75
  2 Tiffany Chang                BROWN                    3.50m   11-05.75
  3 Jenna Poggi                  Air Time                 3.35m   10-11.75
  3 Carly Rayburn                BC                       3.35m   10-11.75
  5 Steph Gregory                URI                      3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Brittany Reardon             Air Time                 3.35m   10-11.75
  7 Lesley Bautista              HC                       3.20m   10-06.00
  8 Fiona Romeri                 BOS U.                   3.20m   10-06.00
  9 Lauren Darnall               Air Time                 3.20m   10-06.00
 10 Samantha Dweck               Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25
 11 Hanna McPhee                 Unattached               2.25m    7-04.50
 -- Keely Marsh                  BROWN                       NH
 -- Jordan Ritchie               UCONN                       NH
 -- Cassandra Wong               BROWN                       NH
 

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Edwina Clark                 BOS U.                   5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50
  2 Akilah King                  BROWN                    5.56m   0.8  18-03.00
  3 Melissa Hardfield            BC                       5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50
  4 Gillian Mundry               LOWELL                   5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00
  5 Rachel Biblo                 BROWN                    5.15m   0.8  16-10.75
  6 Ellen Powers                 UCONN                    5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
  7 Brooke Staton                BROWN                    4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25
  8 Alyssa Fanucci               BOS U.                   4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25
  9 Alex Thomas                  BROWN                    4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75
 10 Natasha Smith                BROWN                    4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00
 11 Anna Kern                    Stone                    4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50
 11 Lynn Barowski                HC                       4.71m  +0.0  15-05.50
 13 Karyn Geoghan                URI                      4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25
 14 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                      4.59m  +0.0  15-00.75
 15 Sarah Soldano                EMAN                     4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75
 16 Trisha Domings               ASSMP                    4.50m  +0.0  14-09.25
 17 Lauren Rainordi              LOWELL                   4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75
 17 Kelly Shaw                   HC                       4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75
 19 Kate Salisbury               URI                      4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25
 20 Emily Henry                  HC                       4.15m  +0.0  13-07.50
 21 Megan McCormick              HC                       4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00
 21 Kehinde Omisore              URI                      4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00
 23 Theresa Taylor               ASSMP                    4.06m  +0.0  13-04.00
 24 Ashley Buckley               HC                       3.97m  +0.0  13-00.25
 

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sherita Williams             Unattached              12.74m   NWI  41-09.75
  2 Ellen Powers                 UCONN                   11.31m   NWI  37-01.25
  3 Rachel Biblo                 BROWN                   11.07m   NWI  36-04.00
  4 Karyn Geoghan                URI                     10.79m   NWI  35-05.00
  5 Alex Jackson                 BOS U.                  10.78m   NWI  35-04.50
  6 Brooke Staton                BROWN                   10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
 -- Caitlin McCann               BC                        FOUL   NWI
 -- Theresa Taylor               ASSMP                     FOUL   NWI
 

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacqui Barrett               LOWELL                  13.79m   45-03.00
  2 Dominique Thibault           UCONN                   13.55m   44-05.50
  3 Brynn Smith                  BROWN                   13.54m   44-05.25
  4 Danielle Grunloh             BROWN                   13.09m   42-11.50
  5 Katie Kostien                URI                     13.07m   42-10.75
  6 Patricia Harrison            NORTHEASTERN U          13.04m   42-09.50
  7 Nicole Stati                 LOWELL                  12.62m   41-05.00
  8 althea charles               NORTHEASTERN U          12.60m   41-04.25
  9 Diane Wiliamms               GBTC                    11.32m   37-01.75
 10 Katie Brodear                LOWELL                  11.14m   36-06.75
 11 Rachel Amaral                HC                      10.70m   35-01.25
 12 Liz Moten                    NAP                     10.30m   33-09.50
 13 Tiana Riel                   BC                      10.29m   33-09.25
 14 Sarah Cosin                  LOWELL                  10.27m   33-08.50
 15 Kate Johntson                LOWELL                   9.80m   32-02.00
 16 Shauna DiCecca               ASSMP                    9.32m   30-07.00
 17 Angie Garafalo               URI                      8.54m   28-00.25
 18 Emily Broz                   NAP                      8.15m   26-09.00
 19 Lauren Rainordi              LOWELL                   7.78m   25-06.25
 20 Erin Daley                   EMAN                     7.56m   24-09.75
 

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Grunloh             BROWN                   47.43m     155-07
  2 Jessica Lehmann              Unattached              41.20m     135-02
  3 Dierdre Murphy               GBTC                    39.44m     129-05
  4 Katie Kostien                URI                     39.42m     129-04
  5 Katherine Clifford           HC                      37.95m     124-06
  6 Meg Rocha                    Stone                   37.51m     123-01
  7 Amanda Kelley                CCRI                    36.50m     119-09
  8 Diane Wiliamms               GBTC                    36.43m     119-06
  9 Crystal Bouroque             URI                     34.06m     111-09
 10 Rachel Amaral                HC                      33.37m     109-06
 11 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                      30.74m     100-10
 12 tayla sawtelle               URI                     29.48m      96-09
 13 Kate Johntson                LOWELL                  29.28m      96-01
 14 Emily Broz                   NAP                     28.36m      93-00
 15 Shauna DiCecca               ASSMP                   24.75m      81-02
 -- Molly O'Connell              ASSMP                       ND
 

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Hawksley               BROWN                   49.91m     163-09
  2 Crystal Bouroque             URI                     48.09m     157-09
  3 tayla sawtelle               URI                     44.83m     147-01
  4 Brynn Smith                  BROWN                   44.73m     146-09
  5 Katie Kostien                URI                     44.23m     145-01
  6 Katie Brodear                LOWELL                  43.53m     142-10
  7 Rachel Amaral                HC                      42.45m     139-03
  8 Laura Flannery               HC                      42.21m     138-06
  9 Katherine Clifford           HC                      41.81m     137-02
 10 Jen Fleser                   BOS U.                  40.86m     134-01
 11 Christie LeTarte             HC                      37.85m     124-02
 12 Diane Wiliamms               GBTC                    37.84m     124-02
 13 Sarah Murphy                 HC                      37.20m     122-00
 14 Meg Rocha                    Stone                   36.07m     118-04
 15 Jessica Lehmann              Unattached              35.12m     115-03
 16 Rosie Lotocky                ASSMP                   33.69m     110-06
 17 Chantal Couture              HC                      32.84m     107-09
 18 Angie Garafalo               URI                     26.08m      85-07
 

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leigh Petranoff              Throws Club #185        41.86m     137-04
  2 Nancy Rowe                   NORTHEASTERN U          39.81m     130-07
  3 Katie Wood                   BROWN                   39.16m     128-06
  4 Kasey Hill                   BC                      37.45m     122-10
  5 Chantal Couture              HC                      36.53m     119-10
  6 Jen Aldieri                  UCONN                   36.22m     118-10
  7 Jenna Hinchey                HC                      36.11m     118-06
  8 Leanne Stover                URI                     34.64m     113-08
  9 Kaitlyn Akroyd               LOWELL                  34.41m     112-11
 10 Ashley Nygo                  Unattached              33.07m     108-06
 11 Ali Mumford                  BROWN                   32.86m     107-10
 12 Kelly Petranoff              Throws Club #185        32.78m     107-06
 13 Crystal Bouroque             URI                     32.77m     107-06
 14 Meg Munroe                   BENT                    31.74m     104-02
 15 Amanda Kelley                CCRI                    31.51m     103-04
 16 Alexandra Swiatocha          HC                      31.18m     102-03
 17 Sarah Cosin                  LOWELL                  31.05m     101-10
 18 Christie LeTarte             HC                      30.92m     101-05
 19 Angie Garafalo               URI                     29.89m      98-01
 20 Quincy Auger                 Brandeis                28.14m      92-04
 21 Theresa D'Aquila             HC                      27.57m      90-05
 22 Ciatlin Murphy               HC                      27.56m      90-05
 23 Tiana Riel                   BC                      27.06m      88-09
 24 Tina Gillen                  ASSMP                   26.42m      86-08
 25 Chelsea Hinchey              HC                      26.18m      85-11
 26 Katherine Clifford           HC                      25.95m      85-02
 27 Ajoke Ogundolani             URI                     23.94m      78-06
 28 Lauren Rainordi              LOWELL                  20.58m      67-06
 29 Kate Salisbury               URI                     18.58m      60-11