Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2006 06:09 PM
                 Holy Cross-URI-UNH-WSC-Quinnipiac - 4/25/2006                 
                      Holy Cross College - Worcester, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Bland             09 URI                      10.80   3   10  
  2 Eric Groce                06 URI                      10.88   3    8  
  3 Andrew Maggio             09 Holy Cross               11.13   3    6  
  4 Corey Glidden             07 Holy Cross               11.24   2    4  
  5 Spencer Shaw                 UNH                      11.33   3    2  
  6 James Myles                  UNH                      11.35   3    1  
  7 Kevin Pitts               07 Worcester St             11.41   2 
  8 Shin Horiuchi                UNH                      11.42   2 
  9 Richard Guilmette            UNH                      11.48   2 
 10 Edward Juarez                UNH                      11.52   1 
 11 Jeff Dorsey                  UNH                      11.59   2 
 12 Todd Kittelson            09 Worcester St             11.63   3 
 13 Sam Yanulavich               UNH                      11.73   1 
 14 Matt Leeds                09 Worcester St             11.75   3 
 15 David Ryer                   UNH                      11.83   1 
 16 Seth Schaecher               UNH                      11.86   3 
 17 Edward Hairston           09 Holy Cross               11.87   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashhad Agyapong           07 URI                      22.06   4   10  
  2 Michael Bland             09 URI                      22.95   4    8  
  3 Yudehwheh Gbaa            08 URI                      22.96   4    6  
  4 Spencer Shaw                 UNH                      23.26   4    4  
  5 Kimly May                 09 URI                      23.36   3    2  
  6 Brendan Lamboy            08 URI                      23.59   3    1  
  7 Corey Glidden             07 Holy Cross               23.71   3 
  8 Robert Leader             06 Holy Cross               23.87   3 
  9 Chirstopher Adams         07 URI                      24.03   3 
 10 Jeff Dorsey                  UNH                      24.05   3 
 11 Todd Kittelson            09 Worcester St             24.11   4 
 12 Doug Mercer                  UNH                      24.43   2 
 13 Sam Yanulavich               UNH                      24.45   1 
 14 David Ryer                   UNH                      24.47   1 
 15 Kevin Pitts               07 Worcester St             24.56   2 
 16 Seth Schaecher               UNH                      24.82   2 
 17 Andrew DoRosario          08 Holy Cross               24.97   1 
 18 Richard Guilmette            UNH                      24.97   2 
 19 Ben Jenkins                  UNH                      25.14   2 
 20 Edward Juarez                UNH                      25.16   2 
 21 Kyle Storey                  UNH                      25.23   2 
 22 James Connolly               UNH                      25.73   1 
 23 Josh Slater               08 Quinnipiac Unive         25.94   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Johnson            06 URI                      49.88   3   10  
  2 Kimly May                 09 URI                      50.43   3    8  
  3 Doug Mercer                  UNH                      50.59   3    6  
  4 Michael Ricotta           08 Holy Cross               50.59   3    4  
  5 Dennis Sheppard           07 URI                      50.86   3    2  
  6 Ben Jenkins                  UNH                      51.46   2    1  
  7 Brendan Lamboy            08 URI                      51.74   2 
  8 Jonathan Speing           09 Worcester St             52.33   3 
  9 Matthew Cunningham        09 URI                      52.51   2 
 10 Frank Gamsby                 UNH                      53.26   1 
 11 Patrick Jones             06 Holy Cross               53.49   2 
 12 Kyle Storey                  UNH                      53.65   2 
 13 Stephen Pilch             09 Quinnipiac Unive         53.77   2 
 14 James Connolly               UNH                      53.78   2 
 15 Thomas Picanco            06 Holy Cross               54.00   1 
 16 Tom Miller                   UNH                      54.86   1 
 17 Thomas Barek              08 URI                      55.12   3 
 18 Josh Slater               08 Quinnipiac Unive         56.21   1 
 19 Nick Galella                 UNH                      56.91   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Gurzler             08 Quinnipiac Unive       1:57.35    10  
  2 Christopher Foster        09 Quinnipiac Unive       2:00.62     8  
  3 Thomas Severo             06 Holy Cross             2:01.41     6  
  4 Jack MacDonald            09 Quinnipiac Unive       2:01.52     4  
  5 Matthew Gallagher         08 URI                    2:01.68     2  
  6 Christopher Morris        06 Holy Cross             2:02.26     1  
  7 Ryan Moore                08 URI                    2:03.15  
  8 John Nieskens             GR Holy Cross             2:03.53  
  9 Richard Heffron III       06 Quinnipiac Unive       2:04.08  
 10 Greg Brink                06 Quinnipiac Unive       2:04.13  
 11 Jesse Kearns                 UNH                    2:04.60  
 12 Stephen Schoenberger      09 Holy Cross             2:05.69  
 13 Sebastian Fidelus         09 Holy Cross             2:05.79  
 14 Leandro Bonvehi           06 URI                    2:06.15  
 15 Anthony Mio               06 Quinnipiac Unive       2:06.30  
 16 Timothy Murphy            06 Holy Cross             2:06.74  
 17 Mark Page                    UNH                    2:07.00  
 18 Philip Roach              08 Quinnipiac Unive       2:07.09  
 19 Nicholas Rezendes         09 Quinnipiac Unive       2:07.88  
 20 Michael Charon            06 Quinnipiac Unive       2:08.03  
 21 Sean Murphy               08 Holy Cross             2:08.07  
 22 Andrew O'Brien            08 Worcester St           2:10.18  
 23 Matthew Croteau              UNH                    2:10.21  
 24 Samuel Wood               09 Quinnipiac Unive       2:11.27  
 25 Brian Miller              09 Holy Cross             2:12.29  
 26 James Lundy               09 Holy Cross             2:12.89  
 27 Brad Bennett              06 Worcester St           2:13.31  
 28 Christopher Flores        09 Holy Cross             2:13.94  
 29 Matthew Michienzi         06 Holy Cross             2:15.55  
 30 Shaukat Soofi             06 Worcester St           2:37.31  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew VanHoogenstyn         UNH                    4:04.04    10  
  2 John Nieskens             GR Holy Cross             4:04.05     8  
  3 Richard Heffron III       06 Quinnipiac Unive       4:07.41     6  
  4 Anthony Mio               06 Quinnipiac Unive       4:07.66     4  
  5 Philip Roach              08 Quinnipiac Unive       4:07.98     2  
  6 Timothy Murphy            06 Holy Cross             4:08.63     1  
  7 Brian Hinchee                UNH                    4:09.13  
  8 Kieth Bushey              08 Quinnipiac Unive       4:09.52  
  9 Erik Travis                  UNH                    4:10.76  
 10 Terence Moriarty          09 Quinnipiac Unive       4:12.12  
 11 Jesse Kearns                 UNH                    4:12.77  
 12 David Nayes                  UNH                    4:13.02  
 13 Michael Charon            06 Quinnipiac Unive       4:13.43  
 14 Samuel Wood               09 Quinnipiac Unive       4:14.37  
 15 Mark Page                    UNH                    4:16.66  
 16 Nicholas Rezendes         09 Quinnipiac Unive       4:17.72  
 17 Michael Artuso            09 Quinnipiac Unive       4:20.01  
 18 Rocco Aloe                07 Quinnipiac Unive       4:21.99  
 19 Caleb Evanter                Clark                  4:33.40  
 20 Thomas McCarthy              Clark                 X4:43.22  
 21 Chuck Davis               07 Worcester St           5:17.17  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Nieskens             GR Holy Cross            15:50.74    10  
  2 Andrew Poland             06 URI                   15:57.35     8  
  3 Marc Ouellette               UNH                   16:11.69     6  
  4 Stephen Begley            07 Quinnipiac Unive      16:45.21     4  
  5 Matthew Talbot            09 Holy Cross            17:11.45     2  
  6 Marc Budgazad             09 Quinnipiac Unive      17:58.59     1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yudehwheh Gbaa            08 URI                      14.94   2   10  
  2 David Benedetto              UNH                      15.38   2    8  
  3 Chirstopher Adams         07 URI                      15.75   2    6  
  4 James Myles                  UNH                      16.18   2    4  
  5 Patrick Mills             06 URI                      16.26   2    2  
  6 Matthew Chiesa            09 URI                      16.29   2    1  
  7 Christopher Bier          07 Holy Cross              J16.29   2 
  8 Chris Jones                  UNH                      17.68   1 
  9 Daniel O'Hara                UNH                      17.70   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Benedetto              UNH                      55.10   2   10  
  2 James McDonald            07 Quinnipiac Unive         57.63   2    8  
  3 Christopher Bier          07 Holy Cross               58.48   2    6  
  4 Patrick Mills             06 URI                      58.78   2    4  
  5 Matthew Chiesa            09 URI                      59.00   2    2  
  6 Daniel Randlett              UNH                      59.52   1    1  
  7 Chris Jones                  UNH                    1:00.29   1 
  8 Nick Wong                    UNH                    1:01.07   1 
  9 Jeffrey Lopardo              UNH                    1:01.07   1 
 10 Benjamin Stein               UNH                    1:01.27   2 
 11 Shaun Dever               09 Worcester St           1:07.32   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Horwitz               UNH                    9:29.19    10  
  2 Matthew O'Connor             UNH                    9:34.64     8  
  3 Rodolfo Crispin              UNH                    9:48.35     6  
  4 Erich Fiedler                UNH                    9:52.47     4  
  5 Andrew O'Brien            08 Worcester St          10:36.22     2  
  6 Bernard Ozarowski         07 Holy Cross            10:48.76     1  
  7 Shaun Dever               09 Worcester St          11:03.39  
  8 Stephen Zolotas           09 Holy Cross            11:46.00  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Rhode Island  'A'                       41.67    10  
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       42.75     8  
  3 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      43.18     6  
  4 Worcester State College  'A'                          44.27     4  
  5 University of New Hampshire  'B'                     x45.39  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    3:31.86   2   10  
  2 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          3:35.52   2    8  
  3 University of Rhode Island  'A'                     3:38.72   2    6  
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:40.94   2    4  
  5 University of New Hampshire  'B'                   x3:42.45   2 
  6 Quinnipiac University  'B'                         x3:48.91   1 
  7 Worcester State College  'B'                       x3:49.33   1 
 -- University of New Hampshire  'C'                        DNF   1 
 -- University of Rhode Island  'B'                         DNF   2 
 -- Quinnipiac University  'C'                               DQ   1  2nd runner broke in
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Casey                UNH                    6-04.00      1.93m   10  
  2 Daniel Ryan               06 Holy Cross            J6-04.00      1.93m    8  
  3 Conor Meikle              08 Holy Cross             6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Daniel O'Hara                UNH                    5-10.00      1.77m    4  
  5 Tom Miller                   UNH                    5-08.00      1.72m    2  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adam Zucconi              06 URI                   14-09.00      4.49m   10  
  2 John Carstensen           09 URI                  J14-09.00      4.49m    8  
  3 David Dreyer                 UNH                   13-09.00      4.19m    6  
  4 Conor Meikle              08 Holy Cross            12-06.00      3.81m    4  
  5 Thomas Farrelly           06 Holy Cross            11-00.00      3.35m    2  
 -- Terrence Regan            09 Holy Cross                  NH            
 -- Matt Begley                  UNH                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Leeds                09 Worcester St             7.08m   23-02.75   10  
  2 Yudehwheh Gbaa            08 URI                      7.01m   23-00.00    8  
  3 Spencer Shaw                 UNH                      6.78m   22-03.00    6  
  4 James Myles                  UNH                      6.62m   21-08.75    4  
  5 Mark Johnson              09 Worcester St             6.37m   20-10.75    2  
  6 Edward Hairston           09 Holy Cross               5.89m   19-04.00    1  
  7 Daniel Ryan               06 Holy Cross               5.83m   19-01.50 
  8 Shin Horiuchi                UNH                     J5.83m   19-01.50 
  9 Daniel O'Hara                UNH                      5.53m   18-01.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Leeds                09 Worcester St            13.37m   43-10.50   10  
  2 Kevin Dowd                08 Holy Cross              12.51m   41-00.50    8  
  3 Daniel Ryan               06 Holy Cross              12.30m   40-04.25    6  
  4 Patrick McGuire           08 Holy Cross              12.01m   39-05.00    4  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Edwards               UNH                     14.85m   48-08.75   10  
  2 Ryan McCarthy             08 URI                     14.35m   47-01.00    8  
  3 Erik Lundquist               UNH                     14.28m   46-10.25    6  
  4 Jeffrey Kaste                UNH                     13.01m   42-08.25    4  
  5 Nicholas Carr             07 Holy Cross              12.99m   42-07.50    2  
  6 Jonathan Medeiros         09 Holy Cross              12.90m   42-04.00    1  
  7 Michael Trappen           09 URI                     12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St            12.02m   39-05.25 
  9 Jon Remkus                08 Worcester St            10.88m   35-08.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan McCarthy             08 URI                     46.96m     154-01   10  
  2 Erik Lundquist               UNH                     45.86m     150-05    8  
  3 Michael Bernardo          08 URI                     42.01m     137-10    6  
  4 Joshua Edwards               UNH                     40.31m     132-03    4  
  5 Jonathan Medeiros         09 Holy Cross              38.90m     127-07    2  
  6 Jeffrey Kaste                UNH                     38.21m     125-04    1  
  7 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St            38.06m     124-10 
  8 Michael Trappen           09 URI                     37.08m     121-08 
  9 Stephen Mandravelis       09 Holy Cross              34.92m     114-07 
 10 Stephen Laney             06 Holy Cross              34.65m     113-08 
 11 Jon Remkus                08 Worcester St            28.57m      93-09 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michael Bernardo          08 URI                     53.38m     175-01   10  
  2 Nicholas Carr             07 Holy Cross              51.28m     168-03    8  
  3 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St            50.42m     165-05    6  
  4 Michael Trappen           09 URI                     45.65m     149-09    4  
  5 Jeffrey Kaste                UNH                     45.24m     148-05    2  
  6 Stephen Laney             06 Holy Cross              45.12m     148-00    1  
  7 Ryan McCarthy             08 URI                     44.79m     146-11 
  8 Scott Sideleau            06 WPI                    X44.30m     145-04 
  9 Stephen Mandravelis       09 Holy Cross              37.18m     122-00 
 10 Samuel Hutchings          07 Holy Cross              35.31m     115-10 
 11 Jon Remkus                08 Worcester St            30.06m      98-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Couture         08 Holy Cross              63.08m     206-11   10  
  2 Jarnal Blackson           06 URI                     57.98m     190-03    8  
  3 Mark Johnson              09 Worcester St            51.36m     168-06    6  
  4 Trevor Messineo              UNH                     46.16m     151-05    4  
  5 Benjamin Jerome           09 Holy Cross              45.21m     148-04    2  
  6 Chadd Baer                09 Holy Cross              40.29m     132-02    1  
  7 Taylor Scull                 UNH                     38.41m     126-00 
  8 Patrick Milburn           06 Holy Cross              29.39m      96-05 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Rhode Island 188        2) University of New Hampshi 168   
    3) Holy Cross                 127        4) Quinnipiac University      55   
    5) Worcester State College     40